A Good Old Fashioned Orgy (2011)

Good Old Fashioned Orgy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords friendship, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Willie and Me Song Performer ("The Devil Went Down To Georgia") 120788 8000018
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000003
David Halsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Kari Delaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Don E Burns Makeup Hair & Make Up 353 13000019
Denise Bishop Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mason Donnahoe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
James Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kelly E Caldwell Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000015
Erin Keith Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000014
Jessica Williamson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Yvonne Battistelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Julian Filiberti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jayne Kehoe Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Pamela Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Lisa Hill Talbot Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000009
Wendy Bell Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000013
Holly Sago Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Alice Powell Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000004
Michael Graham Supervising Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000006
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000019
Sharon Michaels Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000018
Tim Chilton Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000017
Stephen Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Rusty Edmonson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Derek Tindall Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Darwin Brandis Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Chrys Blackstone Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Corey J Grasso ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000016
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000015
Rod O'Brien ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000009
Michael Graham ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000008
Rod O'Brien Supervising Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000007
Randy Thomas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000010
Bob Costanza Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000011
William Bell Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000014
Erich Gann Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000013
Mike Dickenson Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000012
Richard Kitting Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000005
Joan Shay Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000002
Amy Tipton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Kip A Bartlett Set Dresser On-set Dresser 197 9000005
Polar Bear Shaw Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Chuck Potter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Chester Lee Henderson Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peter Durand Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000011
Michael Shawn Patrick Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000010
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Bill Glenn Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alan Hook Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Benjamin Lerner Song ("Gotta Get it Right Now") 120859 8000089
Christopher Walla Song ("Gotta Get it Right Now") 120859 8000088
Enigma Song Performer ("Sadeness (Part I)") 120788 8000087
Telekinesis Song Performer ("Gotta Get it Right Now") 120788 8000090
Tyler Ludy Song ("I'm Not Afraid Of Love") 120859 8000091
Eli "Paperboy" Reed Song ("(Doin' the) Boom Boom") 120859 8000094
Sharon Clark & The Product of Time Song Performer ("I'm Not Afraid Of Love") 120788 8000093
Edgar Matthews Song ("I'm Not Afraid Of Love") 120859 8000092
Sean Whalen Painter On-set Painter 200 9000012
Joe Keener III Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss 121117 9000013
Lindsay Montford Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000006
Henry Jaderlund Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Shannon Cain Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Eleanor Nett Production Executive Production & Post Production Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven Finance Finance Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 121155 11000002
Leah Katznelson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ray Morfino Executive Vice President Sales(FotoKem) 120806 11000004
Adam Del Deo Executive in Charge of Production (Endgame Entertainment) 118217 11000003
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting Director (NC) 157 10000003
Helen Geier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Rusty Holt Greensman On-set Greens 201 9000016
Mike Marcelli Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Michael J Martishius Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Anthony Apostolico Set Dresser Set Dressing #1 197 9000017
Robert Bozeman Set Dresser Set Dressing Cube 197 9000018
Susan E Farris Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Ramsey Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000020
Mark McNeill Set Dresser Set Dressing #2 197 9000019
David Troutman Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tommy Ray Sullivan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Reginald Powell Transportation Prop Truck 120992 25000016
Karen Brigman-Pedro Transportation Production Van #4 120992 25000015
John Sanders Transportation Production Van #3 120992 25000014
Carole French Transportation Production Van #2 120992 25000013
Barry Leigh Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000017
Brenda Dalrymple Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Jonathan Stanley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Reggie Hayes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Rebekah M Erford Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Princess Leigh Transportation Production Van #1 120992 25000012
Edward W Bozeman Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000011
Alan Hilburn Jr. Transportation Captain Transportation Co-Captain/ Generator Operator 272 25000005
Skip Long Transportation Captain Transportation Captain/Honey Wagon 272 25000004
Neil Castles Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Larry Wayne Boswell Driver Picture Car Wrangler/ Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000006
Matt Foster Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000007
Doug Williamson Driver 3 Room #3 273 25000010
Phillip Tourville Driver 3 Room #2 273 25000009
Randy Kirk Smith Driver 3 Room #1 273 25000008
Ryan Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Christopher C Courter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Daniel Fisher Assistant (to James D. Stern/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000036
Gina M Crane Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Splinter Unit) 121058 25000035
Jessica Johnson Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000034
Kristy Maurer Assistant (to Lucas Smith/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000037
Jessica Jaworski Assistant (to Gregory R. Schenz & Cindy Wilkinson Kirven/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000038
Linda McGhan Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
John Smart Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000001
Erin Chancellor Assistant (to Gregory R. Schenz & Cindy Wilkinson Kirven/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000039
Jennifer Taginski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Orchid Ra Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Raymond Izaac Assistant (to Ram Bergman) 120820 25000026
Kelly N Moosman Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000025
Tarin Squillante Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Sherry A Berrier Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000027
Justin Feldman Assistant (to Directors) 120820 25000028
Thalia Simmons Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Leo Daniels Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Timmy Sherrel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Elijah Wolf Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000002
Ryan Reels Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000001
Bill Parks Grip n/a 365 15000021
Benedict R Fancy Grip n/a 365 15000020
Eric G Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000019
Neil Boone Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jessie Smith Electric Electric Pre-Rig 121127 15000022
Karen Chalk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kelly Brett Stultz Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Haley Powell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lisa Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ritchie Nannini Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000017
David Spencer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Matt Malloy Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000010
Billy Bob Hendricks Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000009
Michael A Jones Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000008
Cristiano Palermi Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000011
Brian "Swede" Powell Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000012
Scott Frye Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Henry E Ezzell III Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip & Key Rigger 265 15000014
Logan Berkshire Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Susan Kaufman Legal Counsel Production Legal(Splinter Unit) 120913 18000001
Richard W Kopenhefer Legal Counsel Production Legal(Splinter Unit) 120913 18000002
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rene Simon Digital Artist Flame Artist(FotoKem) 121022 23000003
Rico Hernandez Visual Effects Producer Digital VFX Producer(FotoKem) 243 23000002
Beth Giles Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000002
Dana White Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Isom "Ike" Ison III Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Charles Ingold Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Jessica Toy Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
David Beavis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robyn Brown Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Michael J Hall Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Parkinson Animal Wrangler Cow Wrangler 120863 20000001
Greg Schenz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 120792 18000003
Ron Dick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Richard Pipkin Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Donnie Lee Boswell Sr. Construction Construction Stakebed 120900 21000005
Cheryl L Watson Construction Foreman Scenic Foreman 277 21000004
Frank Peter Song ("Sadeness (Part I)") 120859 8000086
Michael Cretu Song ("Sadeness (Part I)") 120859 8000084
Matt "Punchy" Doll Steadicam Operator Steadicam/B-Camera Operator 232 6000005
John McIntyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
John F Verardi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jeff Moore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jerome Fauci Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Bo Webb Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Andy Bader Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera Cam 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Sean Yaple Assistant Camera Cam 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
John Thomas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cathy Hair Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor(Modern Video Film) 120796 5000014
Rachel Tartell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Ellen Pfirrmann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Maida N Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Alyson Winkler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Barbara Efthymiou Harris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Cole McClendon Location Scout (Splinter Unit) 311 5000013
Nicole Turner Production Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 307 5000012
Erin Fisher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Julianna Moore Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000011
Nate Wooldridge Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000012
Lee Haugen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Helen Hand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nina Lucia Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Bryan Cantrall On-Line Editor (Modern Video Film) 120811 7000007
Brian Kibbie Editing Electronic Negative Conforming 120901 7000008
Alba Jaramillo Editing Electronic Negative Conforming 120901 7000011
David Ortega Editing Electronic Negative Conforming 120901 7000010
Lachelle Arruda Editing Electronic Negative Conforming 120901 7000009
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Patrick J Don Vito Editor n/a 172 7000002
Fred Norris Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Keith Crutchfield Video EPK Video 120800 6000014
David Noel Video EPK Video 120800 6000013
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
John Marchioni Video Assist/Playback Video Assist PA 120899 6000017
Anita Brandt Burgoyne Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Gates Dailies Dailies Assistant(Modern Video Film) 120999 6000019
Scott Maloney Dailies Dailies Colorist(Modern Video Film) 120999 6000018
Jennifer Opresnick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Pressley Carter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Michael Harding Actor Mr. Weber 1 1000015
David Koechner Actor Vic George 1 1000014
Lin Shaye Actor Dody 1 1000013
Lucy Punch Actor Kate 1 1000012
Barbara Weetman Actor Mrs. Weber 1 1000016
Don Johnson Actor Jerry 1 1000017
Bob Hungerford Actor Farmer 1 1000020
Jan Harrellson Actor Emcee/DJ 1 1000019
Kelly Haas Actor Ice Cream Girl 1 1000018
Will Forte Actor Glenn 1 1000011
Lindsay Sloane Actor Laura 1 1000010
Nick Kroll Actor Adam 1 1000004
Lake Bell Actor Alison Cohen 1 1000003
Leslie Bibb Actor Kelly 1 1000002
Michelle Borth Actor Sue 1 1000005
Martin Starr Actor Duquez 1 1000006
Tyler Labine Actor Mike 1 1000009
Rhys Coiro Actor Marcus 1 1000008
Angela Sarafyan Actor Willow 1 1000007
Peter Huyck Actor Pete 1 1000021
Reiko Kaneshiro Actor Cherie 1 1000022
Debra Neil Fisher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Christopher Petzel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brian R Etting Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alex Gregory Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tony Niknejadi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charity Ozarowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
George Parra Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Ram Bergman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Douglas E. Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jon Stafford Actor Fred 1 1000025
Dee Dee Rescher Actor Ellen 1 1000024
Andrea Powell Actor Female Cop 1 1000023
Rick Warner Actor Deacon 1 1000026
Nick Weber Actor Golfer 1 1000027
James D. Stern Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Huyck Director n/a 2 2000002
Alex Gregory Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Sadoff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Emily Cummins Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Marcel Theo Hall Song ("Just A Friend") 120859 8000059
Prosad Song Performer ("Raag Kirvani") 120788 8000058
Prosad Song ("Raag Kirvani") 120859 8000057
The Bamboos Song Performer ("Up On The Hill") 120788 8000056
Biz Markie Song Performer ("Just A Friend") 120788 8000060
Robert Perlick-Molinari Song ("This Moment") 120859 8000061
Leo Delibes Song ("Lakme - Flower Duet") 120859 8000064
French Horn Rebellion Song Performer ("This Moment") 120788 8000063
John Perlick-Molinari Song ("This Moment") 120859 8000062
Lance Ferguson Song ("Up On The Hill") 120859 8000055
Art vs Science Song Performer ("Parlez-Vous Francais?") 120788 8000054
Oliver Laurence Trattles Song ("The Sensual Woman") 120859 8000048
Jake Wherry Song ("The Sensual Woman") 120859 8000047
Henry Wolfe Song Performer ("Someone Else") 120788 8000046
Andy Ross Song ("The Sensual Woman") 120859 8000049
The Herbaliser Song Performer ("The Sensual Woman") 120788 8000050
Daniel Williams Song ("Parlez-Vous Francais?") 120859 8000053
Daniel McNamee Song ("Parlez-Vous Francais?") 120859 8000052
James Finn Song ("Parlez-Vous Francais?") 120859 8000051
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Lakme - Flower Duet") 120788 8000065
Stuart McLamb Song ("Heart To Tell") 120859 8000066
James Singleton Song ("Thin Moon") 120859 8000079
Little Dragon Song Performer ("Blinking Pigs") 120788 8000078
Erik Bodin Song ("Blinking Pigs") 120859 8000077
Mayer Hawthorne Song Performer ("Thin Moon") 120788 8000080
Eddie Chacon Song ("Raow Raow") 120859 8000081
Jason Sudeikis Actor Eric 1 1000001
The Polyamorous Affair Song Performer ("Raow Raow") 120788 8000083
Sissy Sainte-Marie Song ("Raow Raow") 120859 8000082
Fredrik Kallgren-Wallin Song ("Blinking Pigs") 120859 8000076
Hakan Wirestrand Song ("Blinking Pigs") 120859 8000075
Kennedy Song Performer ("Abstinence: Don't Do It") 120788 8000069
Kennedy Song ("Abstinence: Don't Do It") 120859 8000068
The Love Language Song Performer ("Heart To Tell") 120788 8000067
Eugene Michael McGuinness Song ("I Want Action") 120859 8000070
Eugene & the Lizards Song Performer ("I Want Action") 120788 8000071
Yukimi Nagano Song ("Blinking Pigs") 120859 8000074
Shawn Lee & The Ping Pong Orchestra Song Performer ("Punjabi Lullaby") 120788 8000073
Shawn Lee Song ("Punjabi Lullaby") 120859 8000072
Zoe Buck Song ("Someone Else") 120859 8000045
H W Gummer Song ("Someone Else") 120859 8000044
Charles Hayward Song ("The Devil Went Down To Georgia") 120859 8000016
Fred Edwards Song ("The Devil Went Down To Georgia") 120859 8000015
William DiGregorio Song ("The Devil Went Down To Georgia") 120859 8000014
Charles Daniels Song ("The Devil Went Down To Georgia") 120859 8000013
James W Marshall Song ("The Devil Went Down To Georgia") 120859 8000017
John Burton Kerry Song ("Slow Rolling") 120859 8000019
Ray Collins‟ Hot-Club Song Performer ("Rock Me Baby") 120788 8000022
Andreas Kollenbroich Song ("Rock Me Baby") 120859 8000021
Ocha la Rocha Song Performer ("Slow Rolling") 120788 8000020
John Crane Song ("The Devil Went Down To Georgia") 120859 8000012
Delta Spirit Song Performer ("Trashcan") 120788 8000011
Chris Mullings Music Engineer Score Engineer(4th Street Recording) 120837 8000005
Frank Zummo Music Drums/Percussion(4th Street Recording) 120781 8000004
Drew DeAscentis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brandon Young Song ("Trashcan") 120859 8000006
Jonathan Jameson Song ("Trashcan") 120859 8000007
Sean Walker Song ("Trashcan") 120859 8000010
Matthew Vasquez Song ("Trashcan") 120859 8000009
Kelly Winrich Song ("Trashcan") 120859 8000008
Eli "Paperboy" Reed Song Performer ("(Doin' the) Boom Boom") 120788 8000023
The True Loves Song Performer ("(Doin' the) Boom Boom") 120788 8000024
Karen Exley Song ("Come On Come On") 120859 8000037
Jeremy Thompson Song ("Come On Come On") 120859 8000036
Ruyter Suys Song ("Come On Come On") 120859 8000035
Nashville Pussy Song Performer ("Come On Come On") 120788 8000038
Ron Etheridge Song ("North Carolina") 120859 8000039
Taylor Machan Song ("Were' Gonna Party") 120859 8000043
Steve Gaboury Song ("Were' Gonna Party") 120859 8000042
Chris Livingston Song ("North Carolina") 120859 8000040
D Rabinowitz Song ("Come On Come On") 120859 8000034
Blaine Cartright Song ("Come On Come On") 120859 8000033
Amanda Butterworth Song ("The Jar") 120859 8000027
Michel Nassif Song ("The Jar") 120859 8000026
Antoine Chaber Song ("The Jar") 120859 8000025
Cocosuma Song Performer ("The Jar") 120788 8000028
David Del Conte Song ("Don‟t You Feel Me") 120859 8000029
Brett Dennen Song Performer ("Can‟t Stop Thinking About You") 120788 8000032
Brett Dennen Song ("Can‟t Stop Thinking About You") 120859 8000031
Damon Song Performer ("Don‟t You Feel Me") 120788 8000030
Fabrice Jean Roger Cuitad Song ("Sadeness (Part I)") 120859 8000085
Synopsis
Eric is a thirty-something party animal famous among his close circle of friends for his lavish summer theme parties at his father's swanky Hamptons pad. But when members of the crew start settling down, and Eric's dad announces plans to sell the beach house, Eric decides it's time for one last bash to go out with a proverbial bang - a good old-fashioned orgy.