Savages (2012)

Savages
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords cartel, DEA, drugs, kidnap, marijuana, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luciano Supervielle Song ("Miles De Pasajeros") 120859 8000085
Luciano Supervielle Song Performer ("Miles De Pasajeros") 120788 8000086
Patricia Rozario Song Performer ("Sappho: Lyrical Fragments") 120788 8000091
Paul Goodwin Song Performer ("Sappho: Lyrical Fragments") 120788 8000093
Marcello Gamboa Song ("Miles De Pasajeros") 120859 8000084
Guillermo Fervenza Song ("Miles De Pasajeros") 120859 8000083
Paul Kelly Song ("Drive") 120859 8000038
Paul Kelly Song Performer ("Drive") 120788 8000039
Gustavo Santaolalla Song ("Iguazu") 120859 8000056
Peter Tosh Song ("Legalize It") 120859 8000070
The Academy of Ancient Music Song Performer ("Sappho: Lyrical Fragments") 120788 8000094
Peter Tosh Song Performer ("Legalize It") 120788 8000071
Mía Maestro Actor Dennis' Wife 1 1000011
Drew Kunin Production Sound Mixer (Indonesia) 120555 14000029
Christopher Prampin Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Robert Althoff Sound Mixer Re-recording Mix Tech 230 14000028
Rick Schnupp ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000027
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000025
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000026
Charley H Gilleran Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jimmy Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Hal Groshon Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000039
Morgan Rae Muta Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000040
Mark Hadland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Anna MacKenzie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000014
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000013
Kris Fenske Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000011
Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Chris Prestia Art Department Body Fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000041
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting(The Final Word) 2515 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brent Studler Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Demetrie Cooley Best Boy Grip (Splinter Unit) 265 15000026
Tigran Aghasaryan Dolly Grip (Splinter Unit) 264 15000027
Greg Karamov Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000025
Christopher Ahern Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000024
John Tanzer Gaffer (Splinter Unit) 268 15000022
Brent Hansen Best Boy Electric (Splinter Unit) 259 15000023
Jeff Ferrero Gaffer (Indonesia) 268 15000028
Brian Mundell Best Boy Electric (Indonesia) 259 15000029
Nick Costantino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Amanda Klein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jill Rosenblatt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gus Vasquez Best Boy Grip (Indonesia) 265 15000031
Kelly Flood Grip Grip/Rigger(Indonesia) 365 15000030
Robert C Anderson Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000021
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Scott Hatley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Anthony T Ofria Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000010
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Hootly Weedn Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Cameron Thorburn Grip n/a 365 15000018
Thomas Watson Grip n/a 365 15000019
Andrew Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000017
Clayton Fowler Grip n/a 365 15000016
Brian Branton Grip n/a 365 15000015
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Hector Gika Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000008
Jason Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Helen Monaghan Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Laurel Frushour Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Myron Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Lisa Parmet Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Marcy Rector Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Marta Villalobos Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
John Yehia Atrouni Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Karen Franke Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000018
Timothy Wegman Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Michele Flynn Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Nomi Shichor Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Peter Tothpal Hair Hair Department Co-Head 120794 13000005
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Eddie Follis Consultant DEA Consultant 120784 12000002
Rafael R Echemendia Consultant Computer Security Consultant 120784 12000003
Judith Bouley Consultant Extras Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
Siti Sundari Casting (Bali) 179 10000008
Ineke Indriyani Casting (Bali) 179 10000007
Patrick Fourmy Consultant Specialty Botany Consultant 120784 12000004
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000005
Mary Mastro Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000002
Bill Corso Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000003
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tao Ruspoli Consultant (Splinter Unit) 120784 12000007
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
David Perrone Costumer (Splinter Unit) 120880 13000019
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist (Splinter Unit) 120799 13000020
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Renee Tondelli Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Tod A Maitland Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Mike Lachimia Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Division(KNB EFX Group) 120936 13000031
Nicole Michaud Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000029
Derek Krout Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Division(KNB EFX Group) 120936 13000030
Amy K Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Dirk Rogers Art Department Body Fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000042
Jay Collins Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000007
Deborah Gabinetti Casting (Bali) 179 10000006
Michael Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000028
Denise Baer Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000027
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group) 120881 13000024
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group) 120881 13000025
Koman Melani Wardrobe Assistant (Indonesia) 120809 13000023
Morgan Marling Wardrobe Assistant (Indonesia) 120809 13000022
Randi Mavestrand Makeup Artist (Splinter Unit) 120801 13000021
Michelle Beatty Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000026
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Caleb Schneider Art Department Body Fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000043
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Philip Walton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000009
Rick J Roesch Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Liz Phillips Production Assistant (Props) 275 25000009
Justin Zaffiro Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000010
Kira Qwan Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Josh McKevitt Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Blair Skinner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Michael Stone Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Sasha Glasser Production Assistant (Hair/Makeup) 275 25000011
Sarah Bowman Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000012
Trey Holland Assistant (to Mr. Kitsch) 120820 25000017
Jessica R Snyder Assistant (to Ms. Lively) 120820 25000018
Chuck Church Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000016
Joshua Sussman Assistant (to Mr. Borman) 120820 25000015
Janet Lee Assistant (to Mr. Stone) 120820 25000013
Kevin Mckeon Assistant (to Mr. Kopeloff) 120820 25000014
Rahim Samadian Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Christian Jones Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Patrick Mullane Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects) 120959 23000029
Gizem Ersavas Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects) 120959 23000030
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects) 120959 23000028
Christian Zeiler Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000027
Laurie Resnick Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000025
Adam Matis Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000026
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tamar Barnoon Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Kim Khoo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Doug Poole Assistant Property Master (Splinter Unit) 120969 24000006
Leo Coleman Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
John Harrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Skip Crank Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Courtney Salmon Assistant (to Ms. Hayek) 120820 25000019
Mickey McDermott Assistant (to Ms. Hayek) 120820 25000020
Evan Liss Medic (Splinter Unit) 120966 25000041
Dana Curt Medic (Splinter Unit) 120966 25000042
Clark Gilmer Stand-In Cast Stand-In 121015 25000040
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
Ross Lindstrom Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000037
Kevin A Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Nathan Hardcastle Transportation Captain (Splinter Unit) 272 25000043
John Burton Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Splinter Unit) 528 25000044
Regina Castruita Production Production Office(KNB EFX Group) 120824 25000049
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Veronica Torres Production Production Office(KNB EFX Group) 120824 25000048
Johnny Ray Wilson Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000047
Ben Skorstad Coordinator Ground Coordinator(Splinter Unit) 528 25000045
Owen Maxwell Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000046
Curt Michael Grooms Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain 120973 25000036
Kenny Farnell Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain 120973 25000035
Matthew Gannon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Travis Baker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Christopher Sylvester Assistant (to Mr. Travolta) 120820 25000024
Dawn Darling Assistant (to Mr. Travolta) 120820 25000023
Sylvie McCracken Assistant (to Mr. Del Toro) 120820 25000021
Janey Bergam Assistant (to Mr. Del Toro) 120820 25000022
Jules Cesar Brechet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Mairead Gaffney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Thomas W Rebber Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000034
Sean Yopchick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Samara Vise Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Judd Greener Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Nancy Joyce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Brenton Fletcher Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000024
Mike Spring Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000023
Nick Hermz Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Anthony Martins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eyad Elbitar Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Matthew Moss Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Anthony Nanakornpanom Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Salvador Velez Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kevin Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jose L Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mario Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Bramstedt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Logan Holladay Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Mark Fichera Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gabrielle Stein Production Accountant (Indonesia) 282 16000008
Britney Young Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Michelle Rodriguez Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Colin Follenweider Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Tamara Bossett Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
Dana Reed Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Suzanne W M Reed Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Nicole Woulard Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Victor Winters Junco Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Grand Jete Titles Title Design 120825 23000013
Luke McDonald Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Crazy Horse Effects) 345 23000014
Howard Nourmand Titles Title Design 120825 23000012
Albert Marangoni Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Joe W Klein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Judy Webster Visual Effects Coordinator (Crazy Horse Effects) 120760 23000015
Brian Sales Compositing Supervisor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120928 23000016
Blake Loyd Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000021
Carl Stern Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000022
Sam Winkler Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000020
Derek Ledbetter Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000019
Greg Scribner Compositing Supervisor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120928 23000017
Harry Eisenstein Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000018
Sam Dean Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Zall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Buffy Francuz Construction Manager Construction Office Manager 120983 21000005
Steve Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Brian Tipton Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Jerome Zelle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Keith Suzuki Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
David Matusek Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Mark Byers Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Christina Graff Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000038
Mike McCarty Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000031
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Kirk Worley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Alan Farkas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ted Alvarez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Stacey B Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Amanda Harrington Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Ronald M Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Taylor Phillips Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000026
Richard Oswald Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000027
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000025
Jim Hunsaker Clearance Coordinator Clearances Rep 121031 5000024
Barry S Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Alfonso Ruiz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Alicia Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Sheryl Benko Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000012
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Eric Kopeloff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Oliver Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Don Winslow Source Material (from novel: "Savages") 120786 4000004
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Meredith Meade Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Bryan Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Daniel Mondschain Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000009
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Richard A Schuler Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Maileen Williams Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000028
Rene Kock Line Producer (Indonesia) 161 5000029
David Edsall Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000019
Jennifer Lai Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000020
Andrew S. Kaplan Film Lab DI Production Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Angel Askins Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Mark Van Horne Dailies Dailies Production Services(Fotokem) 120999 6000015
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000016
Marlen Schlawin Loader Camera Loader(Splinter Unit) 120956 6000021
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 121063 6000022
Alex Marquez Editor n/a 172 7000003
David Bilow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 121063 6000023
Brian Kahovec Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000014
Mary Chamberlain Dailies Dailies Coordinator 120999 6000013
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Murphey Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000005
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Matt Lloyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Magdalena Wolf Production Manager (Crazy Horse Effects) 305 5000030
Dan Mindel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Sanchez Video Video Graphics 120800 6000006
Serge Nofield Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Kristen Correll Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Yen Nguyen Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Keith Davis Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Simon England Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Don Winslow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shane Salerno Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jake McLaughlin Actor Doc 1 1000022
Alexander Wraith Actor Sam 1 1000023
Antonio Jaramillo Actor Jaime 1 1000021
Joaquín Cosío Actor El Azul 1 1000020
Shea Whigham Actor Chad 1 1000018
Karishma Ahluwalia Actor Chad's Girlfriend 1 1000019
Anthony Cutolo Actor Billy 1 1000024
Kurt Collins Actor Waiter 1 1000025
Sala Baker Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000029
Tara Stone Actor Mall Shopper 1 1000030
Ali Wong Actor Claire 1 1000028
Leonard Roberts Actor Hayes/O's Security 1 1000027
Amber Dixon Brenner Actor Sophia/Cartel Girl 1 1000026
Gary Stretch Actor Badass Biker 1 1000017
Patrick Fourmy Actor Marijuana Distributor 1 1000016
Salma Hayek Actor Elena 1 1000006
Emile Hirsch Actor Spin 1 1000007
Benicio Del Toro Actor Lado 1 1000005
John Travolta Actor Dennis 1 1000004
Blake Lively Actor O 1 1000002
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Actor Ben 1 1000003
Demián Bichir Actor Alex 1 1000008
Sandra Echeverria Actor Magda 1 1000009
Jana Banker Actor Volleyball Girl 1 1000014
Candra Docherty Actor Grow House Girl 1 1000015
Jonathan Carr Actor Valet 1 1000013
Diego Catano Actor Esteban 1 1000012
Joel David Moore Actor Craig 1 1000010
Matthew Saldivar Actor Cartel Technician 1 1000031
Sean Stone Actor Eric/Marijuana Grower 1 1000032
Holly Follis Actor DEA Agent 1 1000052
Schae Harrison Actor Dennis' Wife 1 1000054
Eddie Follis Actor DEA Agent 1 1000051
Dennis Garcia Actor Tribal Cop 1 1000050
Charles Ingram Actor Cartel Sniper 1 1000048
Akima Actor Indian Chief 1 1000049
Oliver Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
Moritz Borman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Arnow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Evan Bates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Shane Salerno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Fernando Sulichin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Kopeloff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alexandra Gold Jourden Actor Hannah/Dennis' Daughter #2 1 1000047
Kaj Mollenhauer Actor Sarah/Dennis' Daughter #1 1 1000046
Sam Medina Actor Passenger 1 1000037
Ben Bray Actor Cartel Member 1 1000038
Charlie Haugk Actor DEA Agent 1 1000036
Lucinda Serrano Actor Myrna 1 1000035
Wilfredo Lopez Actor Strip Mall Cartel 1 1000033
Marco Morales Actor Cartel Guy 1 1000034
Gonzalo Menendez Actor Hernando 1 1000039
Maya Merker Actor Elena's Maid 1 1000040
Gillian Zinser Actor Beach Girl 1 1000044
Florine Elena Deplazes Actor Beach Girl 1 1000045
Leana Chavez Actor Gloria/Mexican Girlfriend 1 1000043
Trevor Donovan Actor Matt/Magda's Boyfriend 1 1000042
Donnabella Mortel Actor TV News Reporter 1 1000041
Elliott Eisman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Zachary Fox Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Jeff Lynne Song ("Do Ya") 120859 8000104
Jeff Lynne Song Performer ("Do Ya") 120788 8000105
Thor Jonsson Song Performer ("Turmoil") 120788 8000103
Thor Jonsson Song ("Turmoil") 120859 8000102
Carmen Yates Song ("Turmoil") 120859 8000100
Carmen Yates Song Performer ("Turmoil") 120788 8000101
George Harrison Song ("Here Comes The Sun") 120859 8000106
Yuna Song Performer ("Here Comes The Sun") 120788 8000107
R Scott Doran Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Nancy Nye Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tomas Voth Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Vasconcellos Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Julia Gooding Song Performer ("Sappho: Lyrical Fragments") 120788 8000092
Bajofondo Song Performer ("Borges Y Paraguay") 120788 8000082
Dan Whitford Song ("Where I'm Going") 120859 8000068
Cut Copy Song Performer ("Where I'm Going") 120788 8000069
Tim Hoey Song ("Where I'm Going") 120859 8000067
Jean Jaques Perrey Song Performer ("The Elephant Never Forgets") 120788 8000066
Gary Carol Song ("The Elephant Never Forgets") 120859 8000064
Jean Jaques Perrey Song ("The Elephant Never Forgets") 120859 8000065
Rob Garza Song ("Mandala") 120859 8000074
Eric Hilton Song ("Mandala") 120859 8000075
Justin Boreta Song Performer ("Bubblin' In The Cut") 120788 8000079
Daniel Horacio Martin Song ("Borges Y Paraguay") 120859 8000080
Justin Boreta Song ("Bubblin' In The Cut") 120859 8000078
Thievery Corporation Song Performer ("Mandala") 120788 8000077
Anoushka Shankar Song ("Mandala") 120859 8000076
Thomas Machan Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jaremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000028
Norman Cabrera Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000029
Carey Jones Art Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000027
Nadia Kock Art Department (Indonesia) 120843 9000026
Jason Vanover Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Stevie Sickels Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000025
Rich Mayberry Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000030
Taylor Kitsch Actor Chon 1 1000001
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000035
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000036
Howard Adams Jr. Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000034
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000033
John Wheaton Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000032
Andy Flores Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Adrian Valdes Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000022
Paul Pastorelli Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000013
Bill Benavides Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Fernandez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Xavier Corby Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Dean Tschetter Illustrator n/a 600 9000009
Melissa Harrison Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
John Bevan Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sean David Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Benjamin D Robertson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Eddie Campbell Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000021
Marc Meisels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Douglas McKay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Thomas Krausz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Harry Breuer Song ("The Elephant Never Forgets") 120859 8000063
The London Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Brahms: Symphony No. 1 In C Minor, Op. 68") 120788 8000062
Tom Hardisty Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000020
Ryan Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000021
Genevieve Thomas Colvin Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000019
Monica Sonand Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000018
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000016
Chris Kaller Music Coordinator Pro Tools Music Coordinator 206 8000017
Richard Wheeler Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000022
Korinna Knoll Vocals Featured Vocals 121032 8000023
Jonathan Krimstock Music Featured Musician 120781 8000027
Adam Del Monte Music Featured Musician 120781 8000028
Bryce Jacobs Music Featured Musician 120781 8000026
Arturo Sandoval Music Featured Trumpet 120781 8000025
Eric Bradley Music Whistler 120781 8000024
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000015
Christian Wenger Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000014
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Bruce Fowler Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Robert Schaper Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Adam Peters Music n/a 120781 8000001
Budd Carr Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Alan Meyerson Music Engineer Score Recording/Mixing Engineer 120837 8000008
Stephen Hilton Music Programmer 120781 8000012
Adam Schmidt Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000013
Mac Quayle Music Programmer 120781 8000011
TJ Lindgren Music Arranger & Programmer 120781 8000010
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000009
Robert Trujillo Music Featured Musician 120781 8000029
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Featured Musician 120781 8000030
David Byrne Song ("Psycho Killer") 120859 8000052
Chris Frantz Song ("Psycho Killer") 120859 8000053
Pedro Infante Song Performer ("Si Tú Me Quisieras") 120788 8000051
Ruben Fuentes Gasson Song ("Si Tú Me Quisieras") 120859 8000050
Massive Attack Song Performer ("Paradise Circus (Gui Boratto Remix)") 120788 8000048
Alberto Cervantes Gonzalez Song ("Si Tú Me Quisieras") 120859 8000049
Tina Weymouth Song ("Psycho Killer") 120859 8000054
Bruce Lash Song Performer ("Psycho Killer") 120788 8000055
M. Ward Song Performer ("Neptune's Net") 120788 8000060
Johannes Brahms Song ("Brahms: Symphony No. 1 In C Minor, Op. 68") 120859 8000061
M. Ward Song ("Neptune's Net") 120859 8000059
Erik Paul Kowalski Song ("Go Hawaii") 120859 8000058
Gustavo Santaolalla Song Performer ("Iguazu") 120788 8000057
Hope Sandoval Song ("Paradise Circus (Gui Boratto Remix)") 120859 8000047
Grantley Marshall Song ("Paradise Circus (Gui Boratto Remix)") 120859 8000046
Systema Solar Song Performer ("Quien Es El Patron") 120788 8000035
Anders Trentmoller Song ("Silver Surfer, Ghost Rider Go!!!") 120859 8000036
D. Broderick Song ("Quien Es El Patron") 120859 8000034
J.C. Pellegrino Song ("Quien Es El Patron") 120859 8000033
J. Primera Song ("Quien Es El Patron") 120859 8000031
A. Corpas Song ("Quien Es El Patron") 120859 8000032
Anders Trentmoller Song Performer ("Silver Surfer, Ghost Rider Go!!!") 120788 8000037
Bob Dylan Song ("Romance In Durango") 120859 8000040
Robert Del Naja Song ("Paradise Circus (Gui Boratto Remix)") 120859 8000044
Stewart Jackson Song ("Paradise Circus (Gui Boratto Remix)") 120859 8000045
Daniel Brown Song ("Paradise Circus (Gui Boratto Remix)") 120859 8000043
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Romance In Durango") 120788 8000042
Jacques Levy Song ("Romance In Durango") 120859 8000041
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000037
Synopsis
Laguna Beach entrepreneurs Ben, a peaceful and charitable Buddhist, and his closest friend Chon, a former Navy SEAL and ex-mercenary, run a lucrative, homegrown industry--raising some of the best marijuana ever developed. They also share a one-of-a-kind love with the extraordinary beauty Ophelia. Life is idyllic in their Southern California town...until the Mexican Baja Cartel decides to move in and demands that the trio partners with them. When the merciless head of the BC, Elena, and her brutal enforcer, Lado, underestimate the unbreakable bond among these three friends, Ben and Chon--with the reluctant, slippery assistance of a dirty DEA agent--wage a seemingly unwinnable war against the cartel. And so begins a series of increasingly vicious ploys and maneuvers in a high stakes, savage battle of wills.