The Guilt Trip (2012)

Guilt Trip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords business, cars, family, mother/son, road, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Ann Valdes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Thomas A Curran Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000021
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000020
Bruce Chimerofsky Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Donald S Hubbell Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000019
Jim Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000023
Timothy Jipping Grip n/a 365 15000024
Allan Scott Jackson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Kyle Buff Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Ted Lewis Grip n/a 365 15000026
Jim Saldutti Grip n/a 365 15000025
Art Bartels Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Jonathan O'Neil Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Damon Marcellino Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Stephen Galvin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Joseph A Graham Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 357 15000006
Rudy Melendez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tuan Bruno Nguyen Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Zvorsky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Keith Roverud Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Randy Lewis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Steve Kucharski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Kevin Banks Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Michael De Santis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
William G Hall Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000003
William Fobert Construction Toolperson 120900 21000004
Brent Regan Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tracy Stockwell Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000005
Jorge Pena Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Joseph Milito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Majesky Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ani Vanoyan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ryan Hintz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Craig Dobbie Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Electrician 357 15000005
Alan R Kilmer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Peter Woods Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Rizzo Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000001
John S Robertson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Electrician 357 15000003
Terry Baliel Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Katrina Chevalier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist (to Ms. Streisand) 120801 13000013
Beth O'Rourke Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David Holmes Sound Cable Person 120816 14000004
Scott Solan Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Lisa Layman Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Sharon Fauvel Wardrobe Ager/ Dyer 120823 13000009
Danny Glicker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Joseph Hicks Background Casting n/a 121114 10000007
David Kramer Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Michele K Short Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Wendy Polutanovich Tailor Cutter/ Fitter 120990 13000008
Kendall Errair Costumer (to Ms. Streisand) 120880 13000007
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
David Young Sound Engineer Audio Engineer 120916 14000026
John Bires Sound Engineer Audio Engineer 120916 14000027
Keith Suzuki Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000002
Ken Ballantine Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Michael Moyer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Drew Webster Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Technician 120856 14000028
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Dino DiMuro Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Chris Assells Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Karen Triest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Phillip Allard II Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Electrician 357 15000004
Ken Rudell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Tanner Bean Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Rod Wills Propman Propmaker 120887 24000025
Edward L Turk Propman Propmaker 120887 24000024
Keith Stalker Propman Propmaker 120887 24000023
Marian Cardelli Assistant (to Ms. Fletcher) 120820 25000003
Jasen Laks Assistant (to Mr. Goldwyn) 120820 25000004
Matt Grimm Assistant (to Ms. Goldberg) 120820 25000008
Bill Bost Assistant (to Mr. Ellison) 120820 25000007
Alexandria McAtee Assistant (to Mr. Rogen) 120820 25000006
Renata Buser Assistant (to Ms. Streisand) 120820 25000005
Peter S Spurr Propman Propmaker 120887 24000022
Steven D Powell Propman Propmaker 120887 24000021
Joseph L E Chenier III Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
George Crawford Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Jeffrey Brooks Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
David Brenner Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Craig Bernatzke Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Gerard Forrest Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Hugh Hanna Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Gary Perriseau Propman Propmaker 120887 24000020
Ryan Nelson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Michael Minor Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Steve Helm Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Lindsey Spaulding Assistant (to Ms. McLaglen) 120820 25000009
Natalie Masciale Assistant (to Mr. Schwake) 120820 25000010
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Thomas W Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Christopher Lula Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Bobbie Bates Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Kate Heckman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Apryl Hill Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mandy Friedrich Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Patrick Padilla Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Kevin A Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Roland Arenz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Tisha Jefferson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sage Asteak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stephanie M Flores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Aaron Cota Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Serrano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matthew Fortino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Danielle Bryce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Robert Dierx Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ernesto A Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Parker Haynes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dara Fineman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Colin Alexander Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Gary A Stel Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000008
Karl Rogovin Visual Effects Effects TD(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000019
Christopher Blazick 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120965 23000020
Derick Dressel Visual Effects Lighting TD(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000018
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000017
Tommy Tran Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000016
Candida Nunez Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000021
Paul Hopkins Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000022
Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120760 23000026
Brandon Gonzales Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000025
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120644 23000024
Michael Ramirez Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000023
Shira Mandel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000015
Justin Jones Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000014
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000007
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000006
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Steve Sosner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000008
Dan Mellitz Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120928 23000009
Jon Doyle Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000013
Robert Cribbett Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000012
Caitlin Content Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000011
Rob Blue Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000010
Derek Zavada Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000027
Angella Szynkowski Software Engineer I/O(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000028
Jenny Lee Titles Main & End Titles 120825 23000044
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gareth Smith Titles Main & End Titles 120825 23000043
Rachel Hanson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Producer(EFilm) 243 23000042
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Artist(EFilm) 419 23000041
Tommy Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Duff Miller Props n/a 120817 24000003
Stephen A Gindorf Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000007
Kenny Keavy Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000006
Hugh Conlon Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000005
Jerrold F Brooks Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000004
Thomas Nittmann Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000040
Edson Williams Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000039
David Levine Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000032
Dan Bartolucci Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000031
Maxamillian Leonard Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000030
Clark Parkhurst Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000029
Holli Alvarado Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000033
Daniel Jauregui Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000034
Jeremiah Sweeney Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000038
Yuki Uehara Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000037
Vincent Blin Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000036
Demitre Garza Compositor (Lola VFX) 120626 23000035
Tracy Dixon Background Casting n/a 121114 10000005
Susanne Scheel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jasmine Paris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Matt Prisk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Terrence Colgan Martin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Brian Han Project Manager Core Project Manager(EFilm) 120994 5000015
Dennis Burrell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Sarah Lorenz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Eric Hooge Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Paul Schwake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mary McLaglen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Ellison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dan Fogelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Weaver Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Hilary Marx Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Gretel Twombly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mary McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dan Fogelman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Erin Doyle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Emmerichs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick Clancey Cameras and Lenses Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121156 6000018
Gus Duron Cameras and Lenses Digital Optical Editor(EFilm) 121156 6000019
Martha Pike Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000017
Rosalie Staley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Rob Phillips Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000015
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maria Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gregg London Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Tronick Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Dana E Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Andre Rivas Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000014
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000013
Tommy Klines Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Naomi Villanueva Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Lawrence W Nielsen Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
Milan Janicin Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Bodie Orman Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Sam Emerson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Todd Marks Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000011
Frank Yario Jr. Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000010
Summer Mirisch Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Barbra Streisand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Seth Rogen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Worth Howe Actor Bob 1 1000017
Vicki Goldsmith Actor Young Joyce 1 1000018
Vivian Vanderwerd Actor Mature Singles Woman 1 1000016
Tom Virtue Actor Mature Singles Man 1 1000015
Rose Abdoo Actor Diana 1 1000014
Matthew Levinson Actor Toddler Andy 1 1000019
Joseph Levinson Actor Toddler Andy 1 1000020
Casey Wilson Actor Amanda 1 1000024
Jeff Witzke Actor Middlesex Voice Over 1 1000023
Rick Gonzalez Actor Mark 1 1000022
Kevin O'Keefe Actor Budget Car Renter 1 1000021
Robert Curtis Brown Actor kmart Executive 1 1000013
John Funk Actor Kmart Executive 1 1000012
Adam Scott Actor Andrew Margolis, Jr. 1 1000005
Colin Hanks Actor Rob 1 1000004
Brett Cullen Actor Ben Graw 1 1000003
Seth Rogen Actor Andrew Brewster 1 1000002
Miriam Margolyes Actor Anita 1 1000006
Kathy Najimy Actor Gayle 1 1000007
Zabryna Guevara Actor kmart Executive 1 1000011
Julene Renee Actor kmart Receptionist 1 1000010
Yvonne Strahovski Actor Jessica 1 1000009
Nora Dunn Actor Amy 1 1000008
Steve Tom Actor OSH Executive 1 1000025
David Boller Actor Virginia Hotel Clerk 1 1000026
Ari Graynor Actor Joyce Margolis 1 1000042
Patrick S Harrigan Actor Man on Cell Phone 1 1000043
Constance Esposito Actor HSN Executive 1 1000041
Jackson Douglas Actor HSN Executive 1 1000040
Davis Neves Actor HSN Makeup Artist 1 1000039
Shirley Claudia Charles Actor Frantic Mom 1 1000044
Dewain Robinson Actor Lost Son 1 1000045
Evan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Goldwyn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anne Fletcher Director n/a 2 2000001
Darryl Sivad Actor HSN Producer 1 1000038
Fred Fletcher Actor Slots Player 1 1000037
Brandon Keener Actor Ryan Mcfee 1 1000030
Analeis Lorig Actor Moonlight 1 1000029
Dale Dickey Actor Tammy 1 1000028
Gabrielle Gumbs Actor Stripper 1 1000027
Jeff Kober Actor Jimmy 1 1000031
Lorna Scott Actor Waitress 1 1000032
Jen Zaborowski Actor Caesar's Check-In Clerk 1 1000036
Pedro Andre Lopez Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000035
Kim Robillard Actor Emcee at Cattleman's Ranch 1 1000034
Kathleen Fletcher Actor Waitress 1 1000033
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Craig Dewey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Erik Soderstrom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Earl V Thielen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Paul Arthur Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Anne Marie Hamill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Matthew Guenther Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Martin Milligan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Jonathan Christopher Carlos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Kenneth A Larson Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
William F Matthews Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Kathleen Walker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Penelope Franco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Nate Childe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joanna Gilliam Art Department Buyer 120843 9000005
Andrea Mae Fenton Art Department Buyer 120843 9000006
Joel Prihoda Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Darlene Salinas Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000007
David Lucene Art Department Drapery Foreperson 120843 9000008
Greg Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joseph Bergman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Beau Shippee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Greg O'Donohue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kay Kropp Painter n/a 200 9000026
Maret Wicken Painter Painter Foreperson 200 9000027
Josh Borgese Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000043
Steven Hanks Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000044
Sarah Regan Painter On Set Painter 200 9000042
Teri Jo Passanante Painter n/a 200 9000041
Terri Lee Holm Painter n/a 200 9000040
Neil David Pontecorvo Greensman Greensperson 201 9000045
Steve Borgese Greensman Greensperson 201 9000046
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeremy Deal Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000047
Randy Budka Painter n/a 200 9000039
Nikki Sinai Painter n/a 200 9000038
Richard Ewan Painter n/a 200 9000031
John G Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000030
Kieran Brown Painter n/a 200 9000029
Rick McLean Painter n/a 200 9000028
Michael Gill Painter n/a 200 9000032
Kyle Kilty Painter n/a 200 9000033
F Andrew Scott Painter n/a 200 9000037
Jennifer Salbino Painter n/a 200 9000036
Elizabeth Norton Painter n/a 200 9000035
Louis Medrano Painter n/a 200 9000034
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stealers Wheel Song Performer ("Stuck In The Middle With You") 120788 8000047
The Black Keys Song Performer ("Howlin' For You") 120788 8000014
Egbert Dawkins Song ("I Need A Dollar") 120859 8000015
Patrick Carney Song ("Howlin' For You") 120859 8000013
Dan Auerbach Song ("Howlin' For You") 120859 8000012
Noah Snyder Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000011
Leon Michels Song ("I Need A Dollar") 120859 8000016
Nick Movshon Song ("I Need A Dollar") 120859 8000017
Warrant Song Performer ("Cherry Pie") 120788 8000021
Jani Lane Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000020
Nathaniel Dawkins Song Performer ("I Need A Dollar") 120788 8000019
Jeffrey Silverman Song ("I Need A Dollar") 120859 8000018
Steve Kaplan Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000010
Casey Stone Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000009
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sara Beth Shapiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Melissa Muik Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ron Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Tim Davies Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Leo Birenberg Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000006
Jake Monaco Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000005
Heinz Ladvskow Song ("Tricky Dicky") 120859 8000022
Harlan Howard Song ("Heartaches By The Numbers") 120859 8000023
Jason Sellards Song ("Take Your Mama") 120859 8000039
Derek Gruen Song ("Take Your Mama") 120859 8000040
Scott Hoffman Song ("Take Your Mama") 120859 8000038
Gone West Song Performer ("Senorita Margarita") 120788 8000037
Joseph David Curtis Song ("Senorita Margarita") 120859 8000036
Patrick Seacor Song ("Take Your Mama") 120859 8000041
Scissor Sisters Song Performer ("Take Your Mama") 120788 8000042
Gerry Rafferty Song ("Stuck In The Middle With You") 120859 8000046
Joe Egan Song ("Stuck In The Middle With You") 120859 8000045
Paul Anka Song Performer ("Wonderwall") 120788 8000044
Noel Gallagher Song ("Wonderwall") 120859 8000043
Doc Watson Song Performer ("Down Yonder") 120788 8000035
Doc Watson Song ("Down Yonder") 120859 8000034
Clarence Buzz Chestnut Song ("Wayward Son") 120859 8000027
George Strait Song Performer ("Wrapped") 120788 8000026
Bruce Robison Song ("Wrapped") 120859 8000025
Ray Price Song Performer ("Heartaches By The Numbers") 120788 8000024
Gary Don Smith Song ("It's All Good") 120859 8000028
Anthony Charles Merando Song ("Heartbroke And Busted") 120859 8000029
Tim McGraw Song Performer ("Red Ragtop") 120788 8000033
Jason White Song ("Red Ragtop") 120859 8000032
The Crossroads Band Song Performer ("Heartbroke And Busted") 120788 8000031
Claude Le Henaff Song ("Heartbroke And Busted") 120859 8000030
Barbra Streisand Actor Joyce Brewster 1 1000001
Synopsis
Andy Brewster is about to go on the road trip of a lifetime accompanied by his overbearing mother Joyce. After deciding to start his adventure with a quick visit at mom's, Andy gets guilted into taking her along for the ride. As they cross 3,000 miles, he is constantly aggravated by her antics, but over time he comes to realize that they actually have more in common than he originally thought, and in fact, his mother's advice might end up being exactly what he needs.