Moonrise Kingdom (2012)

Moonrise Kingdom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords 1960s, romance, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Benjamin Britten Song ("The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34 (Themes A-F)") 120859 8000007
Hank Williams Sr. Song Performer ("Take These Chains From My Heart") 120788 8000015
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("Kaw-Liga") 120859 8000016
Benjamin Britten Song Performer ("Playful Pizzicato From Simple Symphony, Op. 4") 120788 8000012
Stephen Alexander Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000024
David Pinto Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000022
Trevor Anthony Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000020
Chorus Of Animals Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000028
Darien Angadi Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000023
English Opera Group Orchestra Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000029
The New York Philharmonic Song Performer ("The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34 (Themes A-F)") 120788 8000009
Leonard Bernstein Song Performer ("The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34 (Themes A-F)") 120788 8000008
Purley Song Performer ("A Midsummer Night's Dream, Act 2:'On The Ground, Sleep Sound'") 120788 8000038
Choir Of Downside School Song Performer ("A Midsummer Night's Dream, Act 2:'On The Ground, Sleep Sound'") 120788 8000037
Merlin Channon Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000030
Norman Del Mar Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000031
Fred Rose Song ("Take These Chains From My Heart") 120859 8000013
Marie Therese Pinto Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000026
Sheila Rex Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59:The Spacious Firmament On High") 120788 8000077
Franz Schubert Song ("An Die Musik") 120859 8000059
Viola Tunnard Song Performer ("Songs From 'Friday Afternoons,'Op. 7: Cuckoo!") 120788 8000057
Eileen O'Donovan Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000027
Owen Brannigan Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000021
Caroline Clack Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59: Noye, Noye, Take Thou Thy Company") 120788 8000025
Haley Hanson Assistant (to Ms. Wettstein/Indian Paintbrush) 120820 25000050
Christine Willard Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Paul Jaasko Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000016
Chris Ryerson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Xavier Munoz Grip n/a 365 15000013
Brandon Meadows Grip n/a 365 15000012
Kevin Barnello Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Jacob Kane Grip n/a 365 15000011
Alfredo R Carballo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Amanda Dobson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Matt Meeds Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Robert Dew Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Malachi Bibel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Tobias Haller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Raymond McHale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Beecher Cotton Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Bulgin Grip n/a 365 15000009
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Peter Persaud Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000011
Steve Giammaria Rerecording Mixer (Sound Lounge) 120856 14000012
Alex Soto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant 120939 14000009
Tom Ryan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000008
Lewis Goldstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Cate Montana ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Sanjay Sami Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Frans Weterrings Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Bill LeClair Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
J D Leedham Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
PJ Hand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Mark Brochu Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
David LaRue Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Knowles Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Matthew Passarelli Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Pat Shelby Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kristen Yi Production Controller Controller(Indian Paintbrush) 120533 16000009
Barbara Jean Kearney Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor New York) 120802 16000010
Stacie O'Beime Production Insurance (DeWitt Stern) 120949 16000008
Peter Marshall Production Insurance (DeWitt Stern) 120949 16000007
Lauren Ro Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000006
Nick Provazza Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000006
Michaela O’Donnell Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000005
Peter McPartlin Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(Indian Paintbrush) 120792 18000005
Paul Marini Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel Waggoner Legal Services (Davis Wright Tremaine LLP) 120857 18000004
Richard Beretta Legal Counsel (Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C./Rhode Island) 120913 18000003
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
E. Hans Lundsten Legal Counsel (Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C./Rhode Island) 120913 18000002
Morgan Howard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jessica Thorne Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jason Bowen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000031
Chuck Rudolph Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000032
Tom "TK" Keenan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Robert Thorp Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Chris Scarabosio Sound Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 230 14000005
Tony Soucier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Deborah N Zometa Engineer Dimmer Board Operator 120938 15000033
Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000034
Rebecca Garland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mollie Vera Grace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Magdalena Bermudez Electric Electric Intern 121127 15000038
David M Rogers Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000037
Carlos Bermudez Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000035
Mark Price Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000036
Jonathan Salvo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Craig Henighan Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor/Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120883 14000004
Andrea Dopaso Illustrator Book Cover Artwork("The Light Of Seven Matchsticks") 600 9000060
Kevin Hooyman Illustrator Book Cover Artwork("Return Of Auntie Lorraine") 600 9000061
Patrick Harpin Storyboard Artist (Technicolor) 199 9000062
Eric Chase Anderson Illustrator Book Cover Artwork("Disappearance Of The 6th Grade") 600 9000059
Sandro Kopp Illustrator Book Cover Artwork("The Girl From Jupiter") 600 9000058
David Hyde Costello Illustrator Book Cover Artwork("Shelly And The Secret Universe") 600 9000056
Juman Malouf Illustrator Book Cover Artwork("The Francine Odysseys") 600 9000057
Phillip Hartmann Model Maker (Fantasy II Film Effects) 121081 9000063
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deborah Wettstein Finance Finance Executive(Indian Paintbrush) 121155 11000001
Joe Bunting Executive (Indian Paintbrush) 120806 11000002
Anne Mulhall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Carolyn Pickman Casting (Massachusetts/New Hampshire) 179 10000004
Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000002
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Jim Murphy Art Department Fabricator(Venturella Studios) 120843 9000055
Indre McCraw Art Department Designer(Venturella Studios) 120843 9000054
Melissa L Jackson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000044
Lance Littlefield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000045
Lori Hruska Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000043
Russell DeYoung Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000042
Paula Bird Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000040
Johan Bjurman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000041
Kerri McGill Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000046
David Moriarty Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000047
Robert Travisono Greensman Greens 201 9000052
Christopher Walsh Greensman Greens 201 9000053
Anthony Simone Greensman Greens 201 9000051
Jose Tran Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000050
David Rickson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000048
Terry Synnott Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000049
Kasia Walicka Maimone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mickey Carleton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stephen Bruno Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Elizabeth A Cecchini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Shelly Bowen Shough Hair Barber 120794 13000025
Brenda McNally Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Frank Barbosa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Mandy Lyons Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000019
Nuria Sitja Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000020
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Marleen Alter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
James Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Manahan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Rachel Mossberg Hair & Makeup Hair/Make-up Intern 121041 13000030
Hallie Cantor Hair & Makeup Hair/Make-up Intern 121041 13000028
Irene Koh Hair & Makeup Hair/Make-up Intern 121041 13000029
Scout Willis Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000018
Matthew Park Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000017
Alyson Macinnis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Susanna Brown Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Honah Lee Milne Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Joseph T Mastrolia Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Keri Doris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Joanna Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Brittany Loar Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000009
Nicki Gardiner Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Nora MacLeod Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000015
Lauren Montagna Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000016
Julie Chien Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000014
Ann Russo Tailor Uniform Pattern Maker 120990 13000013
Susana Gilboe Costumes Buyer 120828 13000011
Scott T Coppock Makeup Mask Maker 353 13000012
Jennifer Alix Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Krista Selvaggio Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Peter Rippe Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Ed Barend Stand-In Sam Double 121015 25000001
Eliza Taylor Stand-In Suzy Double 121015 25000002
George McEachern Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Daniel Leonard Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Joseph Elwell Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
David Haller Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Martin Scali Production Documentarian 120824 25000003
Mark Phillips Driver Safety Diver 273 25000004
Christine Colburn Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Cait Wessely Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
John Peet Production Associate Production Associate 120822 25000008
Kim Quam Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000007
Jack McCullough Medic Set Medic 120966 25000005
Ryan McPeake Medic Set Medic 120966 25000006
Jack Coyle Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Russell Cioe Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Gene Warren III Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects) 249 23000035
Christopher Lee Warren Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000036
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Producer (Fantasy II Film Effects) 243 23000034
Jessica Hische Titles Title Design(Technicolor) 120825 23000033
Jeff Kryvicky Graphics (Technicolor) 120826 23000031
Matt Christensen Animator Map Animations(Technicolor) 483 23000032
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Danica Chipman Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Jason Allard Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Richard Cambria Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Michelle Sherwood Assistant Props Property 120904 24000006
Michael S Powsner Assistant Props Property 120904 24000005
Janine Moore Assistant Props Property 120904 24000003
Ryan Webb Assistant Props Property 120904 24000004
Tisha Marie Wosencroft Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Tanisha Jones Floor Runner Film Runner 121159 25000012
Jeff Chakovian Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Donahue Driver n/a 273 25000034
George Forte Driver n/a 273 25000035
Ronald D Carter Driver n/a 273 25000032
Richard R. Busardo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Daniel J Allen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Joseph F Barth Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lance Imor Driver n/a 273 25000036
Neil Martin Driver n/a 273 25000037
James Rebeiro Driver n/a 273 25000042
Nicholas Ricamo Driver n/a 273 25000043
Harry St. Pierre Driver n/a 273 25000041
Thomas O'Connor Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Scott Mundy Driver n/a 273 25000039
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Julia Scaparotti Production Production Intern 120824 25000017
Adam Wagner Production Production Intern 120824 25000018
Charlotte Oldsman Production Production Intern 120824 25000016
Kayla Cruz Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
Josh Smith Floor Runner Film Runner 121159 25000013
Suzy Cosgrove Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Elizabeth Anne Fisher Assistant Staff Set Assistant 120820 25000019
Katie Kramer Assistant Staff Set Assistant 120820 25000020
Dan Sarrow Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000025
Joshua Mehr Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000026
Jessica Held Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000024
Steven Cardwell Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000023
Cameron Morton Assistant Staff Set Assistant 120820 25000021
Edward Bursch Assistant (to Mr. Anderson) 120820 25000022
Eric Helmin Graphics (Technicolor) 120826 23000030
Edward Bursch Animation Editor Animatic Editor(Technicolor) 121028 23000029
Sandra K Schilling Assistant (to Mr. Rales/Indian Paintbrush) 120820 25000049
Bruce Shaw Driver Water Taxi 273 25000048
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Salomé Stulberg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000052
Helle Andersen Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000054
Marcelo Agudo Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000053
Ronald J Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ernest J Thibault Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Rotondo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Sola Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Gleanna Doyle Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Paul Wissel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ronald J Tartaglia Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kim Lessing Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000055
Jesse Lessing Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000056
Mitchell Lopes Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Mason Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Derek Gustafson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Simone Driver n/a 273 25000044
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Paula Schmit Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000001
Dan Joy Painter Sign Painter 200 9000039
Robert Browning Coordinator Studio Coordinator 528 25000057
Katie Dillman Office Coordinator (Fantasy II Film Effects) 121047 25000058
Dan Moss Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant(Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000059
Guy Zackary Gardner Set Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 371 25000061
Chris Aguilar Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant(Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000060
David Henry Buck Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
James R LaFazia Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000004
Alexander Jacquet Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000018
Brad Kalinoski Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000019
Matt Kushner Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000020
John B. Gray Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000017
Michael Collins Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000016
Manda Cheung Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000014
Leslie Chung Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000015
Shawn Lipowski Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000021
Craig Mathieson Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000022
David Wanger Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects) 614 23000027
Jessica Elvin Visual Effects VFX Artist(Technicolor New York) 419 23000028
Dave Zeevalk Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000026
Greg Silverman Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000025
Joseph J Oberle Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000023
Uros Otasevic Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000024
Mathew Krentz Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects) 121022 23000013
Kevin Moseley Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects) 121022 23000012
John Ruggieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jay Cail Stone Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Mark Pollard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Joe Hafner Chef Production Chef 121045 22000003
Nicole Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ed Ellis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lindsay Boffoli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Chris Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000010
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects) 243 23000011
Ralph E. Wilber III Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Michael Ricci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
James Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Brian Ricci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kent Lanigan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
James Sylvia Loader n/a 120956 6000004
Courtney Perkins Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Dible Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000017
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Robert A Bullard Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Barry Braverman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000012
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Julian Marshall Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000011
Matt Hedges Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000010
Dave Chameides Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Afton Grant Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Tripp Clemens Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000016
Patrick O’Hala Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Sam Hoffman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Nate Grubb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jillian Roache Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Eoin Walsh Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
Roman Coppola Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Colin Walsh Location Manager n/a 193 5000001
Danielle Blumstein Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Evan Beier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nisha Pathak Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Alex Martin Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Mike Buonanno Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Alyssa Frankel DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Briana Taylor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Stuart Valberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kristyn Di Pane Dailies Dailies Producer(Technicolor New York) 120999 6000014
Chris Gennarelli Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120999 6000015
Andrew Weisblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Triller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alexandre Desplat Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Tony Magaletta Assistant Camera (Fantasy II Film Effects) 233 6000035
Jill Bogdanowicz Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer(Technicolor) 120921 6000034
Madhav Yatham Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000032
Lee Wimer Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer(Technicolor) 120921 6000033
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Music Khaki Scout Marches 120781 8000003
Hy Heath Song ("Take These Chains From My Heart") 120859 8000014
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Soave Sia Il Vento" (From "Cosi Fan Tutti")) 120859 8000032
The English Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Playful Pizzicato From Simple Symphony, Op. 4") 120788 8000011
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearance 120781 8000006
Peter Jarvis and His Drum Corps Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Conrad Pope Music Music Orchestrator and Conductor 120781 8000005
Scott Osborn Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000031
Doug Richardson Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000030
Samantha Uber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000020
Andrew Still Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000021
Kevin Vale Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000019
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000018
Carlos Monfront Dailies Dailies Assistant(Technicolor New York) 120999 6000016
Patrick Rossi Dailies Dailies Assistant(Technicolor New York) 120999 6000017
Morgan Miller Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000022
John Bosch Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000023
Floyd Burks Film Lab Film Scanner(Technicolor) 120850 6000028
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Ian Turpen Film Lab Film Scanner(Technicolor) 120850 6000027
Scott Drost Film Lab Film Scanner(Technicolor) 120850 6000026
Richie Roefaro Film Lab Avid Technician(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000024
Mikala Engel Film Lab Film Scanning and Recording Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000025
Wes Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Octavia Peissel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Tanner Flood Actor Murray 1 1000022
Wyatt Ralff Actor Rudy 1 1000023
Max Derderian Actor Chef 1 1000024
Eric Chase Anderson Actor Secretary McIntire 1 1000021
Neal Huff Actor Jed 1 1000020
Larry Pine Actor Mr. Billingsley 1 1000018
Marianna Bassham Actor Becky 1 1000019
Hugo DeAscentis Actor Edgar 1 1000025
Liz Callahan Actor Mrs. Billingsley 1 1000026
Carolyn Pickman Actor Mrs. Lynn 1 1000031
Ada-Nicole Sanger Actor Sparrow 1 1000032
John Peet Actor Junior Khaki Scout Master 1 1000030
Jean-Michael Pion Actor Ham 1 1000029
James Demler Actor Noah 1 1000027
Christine Noel Actor Noah's Wife 1 1000028
Tommy Nelson Actor Nickleby 1 1000017
Gabriel Rush Actor Skotak 1 1000016
Jared Gilman Actor Sam 1 1000006
Kara Hayward Actor Suzy 1 1000007
Tilda Swinton Actor Social Services 1 1000005
Frances McDormand Actor Mrs. Bishop 1 1000004
Edward Norton Actor Scout Master Ward 1 1000002
Bill Murray Actor Mr. Bishop 1 1000003
Jason Schwartzman Actor Cousin Ben 1 1000008
Bob Balaban Narrator n/a 120790 1000009
Rob Campbell Actor Deluca 1 1000014
L J Foley Actor Izod 1 1000015
Chandler Frantz Actor Gadge 1 1000013
Andreas Sheikh Actor Panagle 1 1000012
Lucas Hedges Actor Redford 1 1000010
Charlie Kilgore Actor Lazy-Eye 1 1000011
Isabella Guinness Actor Owl 1 1000033
Violet Guinness Actor Bittern 1 1000034
Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick Actor Roosevelt 1 1000055
Wes Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jake Ryan Actor Lionel 1 1000054
Derek Sardella Actor Pigeon Scout 1 1000053
Dakota Pimentel Actor Acolyte 1 1000051
Roman Keitel Actor Acolyte's Assistant 1 1000052
Wes Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven M. Rales Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lila Yacoub Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Eli Bush Co-Producer (for Scott Rudin) 170 3000009
Molly Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Sam Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeremy Dawson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Roybal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Smith Voice Weather Man 475 1000050
Jordan Puzzo Actor Ft. Lebanon Khaki Scout 1 1000049
Tyler Metivier Actor Bugle Khaki Scout 1 1000039
Cooper Murray Actor Indian Chief Khaki Scout 1 1000040
Harvey Keitel Actor Commander Pierce 1 1000038
Kevin Decoste Actor Morse Code Khaki Scout 1 1000037
Caris Yeoman Actor Curlew 1 1000035
Lily Tiger McEnerney Actor Dove 1 1000036
Coledyn Garrow Actor Trampoline Khaki Scout 1 1000041
Ben Haffner Actor Archery Khaki Scout 1 1000042
Preston Hatch Actor Ft. Lebanon Khaki Scout 1 1000047
Alex Milne Actor Ft. Lebanon Khaki Scout 1 1000048
Jack TeJean Hartman Actor Ft. Lebanon Khaki Scout 1 1000046
Johnathon Deneault Actor Ft. Lebanon Khaki Scout 1 1000045
Michael Malvesti Actor B-B-Q Khaki Scout 1 1000043
Richie Conant Actor Ft. Lebanon Khaki Scout 1 1000044
Roméo Fidanza Song Performer ("Soave Sia Il Vento" (From "Cosi Fan Tutti")) 120788 8000033
Mahe Goufan Song Performer ("Soave Sia Il Vento" (From "Cosi Fan Tutti")) 120788 8000034
Greg Clarke Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000174
Frank Barr Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000175
Joshua South Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000176
Gavin Spencer Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000173
Kenny Williams Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000172
Jeff Lyons Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000170
Frank Simms Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000171
Dennis Deal Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000177
Russell Velasquez Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000178
Kris Moran Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gerald Sullivan Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Asher Liftin Concept Artist Sam's Artwork 120911 9000002
Adam Stockhausen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerry Kixon Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000179
Joe Neal Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000180
Gary Kahn Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000169
Marlon Saunders Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000168
Sean Ritenauer Music Percussion 120781 8000158
Doug Petty Music Keyboards 120781 8000159
Gordon Gottlieb Music Percussion 120781 8000157
Erik Charlston Music Percussion 120781 8000156
Paul Pollard Music Trombone 120781 8000154
Andy Bove Music Tuba 120781 8000155
Chuck Loeb Music Guitar 120781 8000160
Ira Siegel Music Guitar 120781 8000161
Curtis King Jr. Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000166
Barry Carl Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000167
Kevin Osborne Music Bass/Baritone Chorus 120781 8000165
Nick South Music Bass 120781 8000164
Tori Drake Music Harp 120781 8000162
Barbara Biggers Music Harp 120781 8000163
Carl J Sprague Art Director n/a 183 9000005
J. M. Hunter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Erik Malkovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Brian McKenzie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Olivia Sauerwein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Bruce Willis Actor Captain Sharp 1 1000001
Kevin J. Lang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Jessica Sparfven Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Nick Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Kate Dougherty Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000030
William Logan Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000031
Edward Rezendes Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000036
John H Storey Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Rebecca Perrenod Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000035
Dudley Merritt Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Dustin Sohn Set Decorator Set Decoration Intern 165 9000032
Alcinio Melim Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Jay Pontes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Steve Brennan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Ian Glover Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000011
Guy Kozak Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000012
Michael Fails Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000010
Sam Dabney Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000009
Anastasia White Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Kim Fischer Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000008
Danielle Levine Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000013
Zarela Mosquera Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000014
Robert Schleinig Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Bridget Keefe Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000020
Jamie Wolfond Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Matthew Vidalis Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000017
Irene Su Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000015
Kathryn Tedesco Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Weston Sprott Music Trombone 120781 8000153
Demian Austin Music Trombone 120781 8000152
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000108
Sara Matarazzo Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000109
Sandy Park Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000110
Jay Duerr Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000107
Clifford J. Tasner Music Recorder And Mixer Copyist 120781 8000106
Stewart Lerman Music Khaki Drum Marches 120781 8000104
Bill Newlin Music Recorder And Mixer Copyist 120781 8000105
Lisa Kim Music Violin-Concertmaster 120781 8000111
Annaliesa Place Music Violin 120781 8000112
Jung Sun Yoo Music Violin 120781 8000117
Cathy Sim Music Violin 120781 8000118
SungYun Lim Music Violin 120781 8000116
Suzanne Ornstein Music Violin 120781 8000115
Matt Lehmann Music Violin 120781 8000113
Eva Burmeister Music Violin 120781 8000114
Gary Chester Music Engineer Score Recording Engineer 120837 8000103
Gillian Saunders Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59:The Spacious Firmament On High") 120788 8000084
Camille Saint-Saens Song ("Le Carnaval Des Animaux: 'Volière,' 'Pianistes,' 'Le Coucou Au Fond Des Bois,' 'Aquarium'") 120859 8000047
Andre Salvet Song ("Le Temps De L'amour") 120859 8000050
The London Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("A Midsummer Night's Dream, Act 2:'On The Ground, Sleep Sound'") 120788 8000041
Boys' Choir Song Performer ("A Midsummer Night's Dream, Act 2:'On The Ground, Sleep Sound'") 120788 8000040
Sophie Fejoz Song Performer ("Soave Sia Il Vento" (From "Cosi Fan Tutti")) 120788 8000035
Emanuel School Wandsworth Song Performer ("A Midsummer Night's Dream, Act 2:'On The Ground, Sleep Sound'") 120788 8000039
Jacques Dutronc Song ("Le Temps De L'amour") 120859 8000051
Lucien Morisse Song ("Le Temps De L'amour") 120859 8000052
Margaret Hawes Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59:The Spacious Firmament On High") 120788 8000082
Kathleen Petch Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59:The Spacious Firmament On High") 120788 8000083
Patricia Garrod Song Performer ("Noye's Fludde, Op. 59:The Spacious Firmament On High") 120788 8000081
l'Orchestre Symphonique Bel'Arte Song Performer ("Variation 'An Die Musik'") 120788 8000062
Francoise Hardy Song Performer ("Le Temps De L'amour") 120788 8000053
L'Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne Song Performer ("An Die Musik") 120788 8000060
Han Saem Lim Music Violin 120781 8000119
Pico Alt Music Violin 120781 8000120
Lino Gomez Music Clarinet And Soprano Sax 120781 8000141
Tim Ries Music Tenor And Bari Sax 120781 8000142
Kim Laskowski Music Bassoon 120781 8000143
Diva Goodfriend-Koven Music Flute And Piccolo 120781 8000140
Mindy Kaufman Music Flute And Piccolo 120781 8000139
Shawn Conley Music Bass 120781 8000137
Stephen Sas Music Bass 120781 8000138
Marc Romatz Music Contrabassoon 120781 8000144
Matthew Muckey Music Trumpets And Bugles/Piccolo Trumpet Solo 120781 8000145
Michelle Baker Music Horn 120781 8000150
Javier Gandara Music Horn 120781 8000151
Erik Ralske Music Horn 120781 8000149
Phil Myers Music Horn 120781 8000148
Jim Ross Music Trumpets And Bugles 120781 8000146
Tony Kadleck Music Trumpets And Bugles 120781 8000147
Kurt Muroki Music Bass 120781 8000136
Jeremy McCoy Music Bass 120781 8000135
Nancy Wu Music Violin 120781 8000125
Hyunju Lee Music Violin 120781 8000126
David Southorn Music Violin 120781 8000124
Misa Iwama Music Violin 120781 8000123
Ellen Payne Music Violin 120781 8000121
Sein Ryu Music Violin 120781 8000122
Vivek Kamath Music Viola 120781 8000127
Dawn Hannay Music Viola 120781 8000128
Rupei Yeh Music Cello 120781 8000133
Mina Smith Music Cello 120781 8000134
Sophie Shao Music Cello 120781 8000132
Alan Stepansky Music Cello 120781 8000131
Desiree Elsevier Music Viola 120781 8000129
Karen Dreyfus Music Viola 120781 8000130
Laura C McPherson Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000038
Synopsis
On an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, two 12-year-olds fall in love, make a secret pact, and run away together into the wilderness. As various authorities try to hunt them down, a violent storm is brewing off-shore - and the peaceful island community is turned upside down in every which way.