Chronicle (2012)

Chronicle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords found footage, teen, telekinesis, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dane DeHaan Actor Andrew Detmer 1 1000001
Alex Russell Actor Matt Garretty 1 1000002
Michael Jordan Actor Steve Montgomery 1 1000003
Michael Kelly Actor Richard Detmer 1 1000004
Ashley Hinshaw Actor Casey Letter 1 1000005
Bo Peterson Actor Karen Detmer 1 1000006
Anna Wood Actor Monica 1 1000007
Rudi Malcolm Actor Wayne 1 1000008
Luke Tyler Actor Sean 1 1000009
Crystal Roberts Actor Samantha 1 1000010
Adrian Collins Actor Costly 1 1000011
Grant Powell Actor Howard 1 1000012
Armand Aucamp Actor Austin 1 1000013
Nicole Bailey Actor Cala 1 1000014
Lynita Crofford Actor Casey's Mom 1 1000015
Patrick Walton Actor Park Ranger 1 1000017
Lance Elliot Actor Police Officer 1 1000018
Nadine Suliaman Actor School Flyer Girl 1 1000019
Pierre Malherbe Actor Police Detective 1 1000020
Joe Vaz Actor Michael Ernesto 1 1000021
Matthew Roberts Actor Ernesto's Neighbour 1 1000022
Allen Irwin Actor Redneck Trucker 1 1000023
Chelsea Nortje Actor Girl In Window 1 1000024
Francois Coetzee Actor Thug #3 1 1000025
Hendrik Kotze Actor Priest 1 1000026
Matt Adle Actor Newscaster 1 1000027
Robert Clotworthy Actor Newscaster 1 1000028
Daisy Torme Voice Karen Detmer 475 1000029
Chrystee Pharris Voice Samantha 475 1000030
Daniel Booko Voice Costly 475 1000031
Byron Thames Voice Howard 475 1000032
Matt Nolan Voice Austin 475 1000033
Charles Campbell Voice Pharmacist 475 1000034
Popeye V Voice Park Ranger 475 1000035
Steve Kramer Voice Police Officer 475 1000036
Ashley Peldon Voice School Flyer Girl 475 1000037
Paul Pape Voice Priest 475 1000038
Jeffrey Fischer Voice Thug #3 475 1000039
Joshua Trank Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Schroeder Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Dodson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Katie Shapiro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Max Landis Screenplay Screenplay 120778 4000001
Max Landis Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Joshua Trank Story By n/a 120779 4000003
James Dodson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Greig Buckle Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Marisa Soneman Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Devilliers Fourie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lorna Bennett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Joan Bierman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Robert Bentley Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Edu Klarenbeek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Tammy Nicol Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000012
Dirk Venter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Warren Wisbeach Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Kat Rogers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Simon Rhodes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Megan Korzynski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw Production Manager Floor Manager 305 5000018
Theuns de Wet Production Manager n/a 305 5000019
Drew Locke Production Manager n/a 305 5000020
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Mark Bunting Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Matthew Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dale Rodkin Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Damien Walsh Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Frank Gardner Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Amy Yeats Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Diogo Domingues Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jacques Tonder Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Pierre Villiers Film Lab VTO Operator 120850 6000009
Rusticus Preez Film Lab Digital Assistant 120850 6000010
Mbonisi Maphongwana Video VTO Assistant 120800 6000011
Jonathan Kyle Film Lab Data Wrangler 120850 6000012
Alan Markfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Grant Appleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000014
Andrew Luscombe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Naguib Fredericks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Dean Slotar Film Lab DIT 120850 6000017
Shaun Dobson Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000018
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000019
Walter Volpatto Colorist DI Colorist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120920 6000020
Paul Lavoie Film Lab DI Production Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000021
Darren Griffiths Film Lab Conform Editor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000022
Bill Schultz Film Lab GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000023
Kelley Moore Film Lab Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000024
Jose Avitia Film Lab Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000025
Les Vary Film Lab Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000026
Elliot Greenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tessa Verfuss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Matt Tassone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Blair Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Zalkind Editor Digital Conform Editor 172 7000005
Andrea von Foerster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Joel Beeson Song ("Ready To Roll") 120859 8000003
Simon Berckelman Song ("Ready To Roll") 120859 8000004
Daniel Williams Song ("Ready To Roll") 120859 8000005
Philadelphia Grand Jury Song Performer ("Ready To Roll") 120788 8000006
Claude Kelly Song ("Price Tag") 120859 8000007
B.O.B. Song ("Price Tag") 120859 8000008
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Price Tag") 120859 8000009
Jessie J Song ("Price Tag") 120859 8000010
Jessie J Song Performer ("Price Tag") 120788 8000011
Shaun Kilfoyle Song ("Calypso") 120859 8000012
Blonde Acid Cult Song Performer ("Calypso") 120788 8000013
Benjamin Davis Song ("Gold And Warm") 120859 8000014
Bad Veins Song Performer ("Gold And Warm") 120788 8000015
Charles Worth Song ("Too Cold") 120859 8000016
Brian Grushkin Song ("Too Cold") 120859 8000017
Nate Mcqueen Song ("Too Cold") 120859 8000018
Chip Tha Ripper Song Performer ("Too Cold") 120788 8000019
Alice Glass Song ("Baptism") 120859 8000020
Ethan Kath Song ("Baptism") 120859 8000021
Crystal Castles Song Performer ("Baptism") 120788 8000022
James Shaw Song ("Sweetbread") 120859 8000023
James Ford Song ("Sweetbread") 120859 8000024
Simian Mobile Disco Song Performer ("Sweetbread") 120788 8000025
David Laplant Song ("Just It") 120859 8000026
No/Fi RioTs Song Performer ("Just It") 120788 8000027
Tom Disher Song ("The Big One") 120859 8000028
Tom Disher Song Performer ("The Big One") 120788 8000029
Stephen Masucci Song ("Homecoming") 120859 8000030
Mollee Israel Song ("Homecoming") 120859 8000031
Michael Williams Song ("Homecoming") 120859 8000032
The Lost Patrol Song Performer ("Homecoming") 120788 8000033
Ricky Jackson Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000034
Svend Lerche Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000035
The Daylights Song Performer ("Get Ready") 120788 8000036
Ran Jackson Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000037
Dante White-Aliano Song ("Yes, I'm Stalking You") 120859 8000038
Dante Vs Zombies Song Performer ("Yes, I'm Stalking You") 120788 8000039
Randolph Chabot Song ("The Shaded Forests") 120859 8000040
Deastro Song Performer ("The Shaded Forests") 120788 8000041
Sarah Haskin Song ("Intoxicate") 120859 8000042
Dylan Haskin Song ("Intoxicate") 120859 8000043
FireFly Song Performer ("Intoxicate") 120788 8000044
Ali Theodore Song ("Deez Hips") 120859 8000045
Julian Davis Song ("Deez Hips") 120859 8000046
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Deez Hips") 120859 8000047
Dem Naughty Boyz Song Performer ("Deez Hips") 120788 8000048
Charles Gounod Song ("Ave Maria") 120859 8000049
Yasutaka Nakata Song ("Flash Back") 120859 8000050
Atridge D’Costa Song ("Walking Alone") 120859 8000052
Erik Hecht Song ("Walking Alone") 120859 8000053
Heng-Liang Kwong Song ("Walking Alone") 120859 8000054
Wei-Shen Mak Song ("Walking Alone") 120859 8000055
Dragan Roganovic Song ("Walking Alone") 120859 8000056
Those Usual Suspects Song Performer ("Walking Alone") 120788 8000057
Dragan Roganovic Song Performer ("Walking Alone") 120788 8000058
Leigh Ryan Song ("Pieces Of A Puzzle") 120859 8000059
Ryan Leaf Song ("Pieces Of A Puzzle") 120859 8000060
Tim Gordon Song ("Pieces Of A Puzzle") 120859 8000061
Ryan Leaf Song Performer ("Pieces Of A Puzzle") 120788 8000062
Congorock Song ("Sirius") 120859 8000063
Alessandro Benassi Song ("Sirius") 120859 8000064
Congorock Song Performer ("Sirius") 120788 8000065
Alle Benassi Song Performer ("Sirius") 120788 8000066
Koley O’Brien Song ("Bone Dry") 120859 8000067
Joe Spargur Song ("Bone Dry") 120859 8000068
AB & The Sea Song Performer ("Bone Dry") 120788 8000069
Amanda Warner Song ("Jump In") 120859 8000070
Peter Keusch Song ("Jump In") 120859 8000071
MNDR Song Performer ("Jump In") 120788 8000072
Jon Letscher Song ("Party Hats") 120859 8000073
Jet Horns Song Performer ("Party Hats") 120788 8000074
Josh Hodges Song ("Bury Us Alive") 120859 8000075
Strfkr Song Performer ("Bury Us Alive") 120788 8000076
Amanda Warner Song ("Cut Me Out") 120859 8000077
Peter Keusch Song ("Cut Me Out") 120859 8000078
MNDR Song Performer ("Cut Me Out") 120788 8000079
Eric Frederic Song ("#StupidFacedd") 120859 8000080
Wallpaper Song Performer ("#StupidFacedd") 120788 8000081
Alex Sannie Song ("I'm Here") 120859 8000082
Andrew Sannie Song ("I'm Here") 120859 8000083
Anthony Sannie Song ("I'm Here") 120859 8000084
Mungala Londe Song ("I'm Here") 120859 8000085
The Lytics Song Performer ("I'm Here") 120788 8000086
Aaron Aujla Song ("American Mourning") 120859 8000087
Jonathan Penn Song ("American Mourning") 120859 8000088
Bikini Song Performer ("American Mourning") 120788 8000089
Elizabeth Harper Song ("Keep You") 120859 8000090
Mark Richardson Song ("Keep You") 120859 8000091
Class Actress Song Performer ("Keep You") 120788 8000092
Lex Land Song ("Havana") 120859 8000093
Lex Land Song Performer ("Havana") 120788 8000094
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000095
Maura Murphy Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000096
Lior Ron Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000097
Luke Janela Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000098
Frederic Chopin Song ("Prelude Op.28 No.7") 120859 8000099
David Bowie Song ("Ziggy Stardust") 120859 8000100
David Bowie Song Performer ("Ziggy Stardust") 120788 8000101
Royce Campbell Song ("Doin' It Again") 120859 8000102
William Musakhanyan Song ("Doin' It Again") 120859 8000103
Royce Song Performer ("Doin' It Again") 120788 8000104
Vincent Catalano Song ("With Each Step") 120859 8000105
The Trickles Song Performer ("With Each Step") 120788 8000106
Stuart Ogilvie Song ("Tell You So") 120859 8000107
Jonathan Fearon Song ("Tell You So") 120859 8000108
The Longcut Song Performer ("Tell You So") 120788 8000109
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("This Bright Flash") 120859 8000110
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song ("This Bright Flash") 120859 8000111
M83 Song Performer ("This Bright Flash") 120788 8000112
Stephen Altman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johnny Breedt Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Cecelia Straaten Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Vivienne Gray Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Graeme Cowie Art Department Coordinator Digital Art Coordinator 195 9000005
Andrew Sheel Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000006
Shakeela Kingzley Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
David Molesky Art Department Artwork 120843 9000008
Fred Du Preez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Michael Rossouw Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Sonnel Grobbelaar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Craig Griffin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Nicci Lubbe Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000013
Julius Etah Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Emmanuel Ndumbe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Henry Mbanje Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Pandi Norberit Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Alphonse Ndikum Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Michael Liesing Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Troy Morgan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Clinton Gordon Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Danial Mabina Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Johan Vermeulen Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Jason Human Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Patrick O'Connor Art Director n/a 183 9000025
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leslie Woo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Noa Franco Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bonnie Rodini Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
JP Merwe Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000005
John Nicolard Head of Production Of Digital Production(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120889 11000003
Alex Kirkwood Executive Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 120806 11000004
Rachel Wood Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Ozayr Vally Consultant Safety Consultant 120784 12000002
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meg Tanner Makeup Make-Up And Hair 353 13000002
Simone Stubbs Makeup Make-Up And Hair 353 13000003
Francesca Feyst Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Talia Barak Hair & Makeup Make-Up And Hair Stylist 121041 13000005
Jayne Forbes Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Jacomina Jankowitz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Carlos De La Torre Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Hetta Burger Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000009
Robert Carlisle Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000010
Gillian Florence Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000011
Ayesha Khatieb Costumes Standby 120828 13000012
Ronel Wagener Tailor Pattern Cutter 120990 13000013
Marian Williams Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Shaida Dramat Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Daryl Matthee Costume Department Costume Breakdown 121016 13000016
Carlos DuMont Costume Department Costume Breakdown 121016 13000017
Morris Riley Wardrobe Breakdown Assistant 120823 13000018
Belinda Manwaring Prosthetic Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetics 120936 13000019
Zania Gerber Prosthetic Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetics 120936 13000020
Gloria Wessels Prosthetic Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetics 120936 13000021
Mathew Tripp Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000022
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jacques Pienaar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Damian Fermor Sound Cable Basher 120816 14000003
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Karen Triest Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000009
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000010
Greg Townsend Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist(Soundelux) 331 14000011
Pat Stoltz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Soundelux) 120916 14000012
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000018
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Steve Alterman ADR Voice 120912 14000021
Kirk Baily ADR Voice 120912 14000022
Kevin Dorman ADR Voice 120912 14000023
Jeremy Glazer ADR Voice 120912 14000024
Danielle Hartnett ADR Voice 120912 14000025
Walter Jones ADR Voice 120912 14000026
Hope Levy ADR Voice 120912 14000027
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice 120912 14000028
Nicholas Rutherford ADR Voice 120912 14000029
Shane Sweet ADR Voice 120912 14000030
Maggie Baird ADR Voice 120912 14000031
Ty Foster ADR Voice 120912 14000032
Nicholas Guest ADR Voice 120912 14000033
Talula Holt ADR Voice 120912 14000034
Susan Leslie ADR Voice 120912 14000035
Rick Negron ADR Voice 120912 14000036
Juan Pope ADR Voice 120912 14000037
Kelly Patino ADR Voice 120912 14000038
Lisa Wilhoit ADR Voice 120912 14000039
Richard Cansino ADR Voice 120912 14000040
Jean Gilpin ADR Voice 120912 14000041
Devika Parikh ADR Voice 120912 14000042
Jill Remez ADR Voice 120912 14000043
J Mckay Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lesley Manuel Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Brandon Daniels Electric Spark 121127 15000003
Travers Randall Electric Spark 121127 15000004
Lundi Ntsabo Electric Spark 121127 15000005
Guy Stallard Electric Spark 121127 15000006
Selemani Mahango Electric Spark 121127 15000007
Jed Harris Electric Spark 121127 15000008
Hilton Carelse Lighting Technician Dimmer Technician 120907 15000009
Nouel Lewis Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Tell Reid Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Yuma Koning Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000012
Christopher Clark Rigging Electrician Rigging Spark 120958 15000013
Jean-Pierre Ridgway Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Dan Sigobongo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Loki Prichard Grip n/a 365 15000016
Zane Kassiem Grip n/a 365 15000017
Gerando Daniels Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jaco van Niekerk Rigging Electrician Rigging Supervisor 120958 15000019
Adam Liebenberg Rigging Electrician Rigging Supervisor 120958 15000020
Keith Johnston Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Craig Hattingh Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Norbert Kitshoff Electrician Remote Head Technician 450 15000023
Jeff Hankins Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Rory Hankins Lighting Technician Spark 120907 15000025
Jean Melo Lighting Technician Spark 120907 15000026
Patrick Botha Lighting Technician Dimmer Technician 120907 15000027
Andy Green Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000028
Romeo Ndirini Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000029
Frans Spilhaus Stunt Coordinator Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000001
Kerry Gregg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brandon Livanos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
George Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Oliver Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dermot Brogan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Francois Grobbelaar Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Voytek Modrzewski Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Johan Spilhaus Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Simon Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Sonia Staven Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Will Eastin Graphic Artist Graphics 120985 23000004
Troy Morgan Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000005
John Berri Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Athean Vigeland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Kevin Adcock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Kevin Bitters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Evan Moses Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Siraaj Fortune Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Siyathemba Sinobo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Warren Elrick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Warren Lennox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Amira Quinlan Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000016
Hannah Slezacek Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000017
Galeed Majiet Visual Effects Visual Effects Animator 419 23000018
Justin Cohen Visual Effects Visual Effects Runner 419 23000019
Patricia Altman Property Buyer Props Buyer 121046 24000001
Willow Howell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Wynand Smit Property Master Standby Property 120805 24000003
Lee-Ann Olwage Property Buyer Props Buyer 121046 24000004
Jonathan Clark-Brown Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Nick James Floor Runner Rushes Runner 121159 25000001
Jerome Pangelinan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Jeffrey Totten Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Morgan Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Mogamat Groenmeyer Apprentice Rigging Spark Trainee 120976 25000005
Eric Tshaka Apprentice Rigging Spark Trainee 120976 25000006
Apiwe Diko Apprentice Grip Trainee 120976 25000007
Aubrey Masibulele Apprentice Grip Trainee 120976 25000008
Mongezi Mzana Apprentice Grip Trainee 120976 25000009
Unathi Claassen Assistant (to Mr. Trank) 120820 25000010
Shelley Tassin Assistant (to Mr. Trank) 120820 25000011
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000012
Laura Leonard Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000013
Greg Kriek Assistant (to Mr. Schroeder) 120820 25000014
Andrea Adams Assistant (to Mr. Schroeder) 120820 25000015
Rodrigo Herera Assistant (to Mr. Dodson) 120820 25000016
Rene Foster Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Jayson Snyman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Steele Stride Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Ernest Mokwena Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
John Farrall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Bianca Boshoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Tarique Fredericks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Phumzile Manana Apprentice Set Production Assistant Trainee 120976 25000024
Andile Pakade Apprentice Set Production Assistant Trainee 120976 25000025
Bradley Sweetman Transportation Manager Unit/Transport Manager 121030 25000026
Sean Chisholm Transportation Captain Set Captain 272 25000027
Selwyn Prins Transportation Captain Basecamp Captain 272 25000028
Erik Gwala Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Theresa Stead Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000030
Colin Breedt Coordinator On Set Standby / Coordinator 528 25000031
Ulf Suhrmuller Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000032
Mia-Reunis Vorster Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000033
Tammy Nicol Coordinator n/a 528 25000034
Brendan Plane Medic Location Medic 120966 25000035
Alton Stoffels Medic Location Medic 120966 25000036
Zea Aimes Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000037
Jane-Anne Kokkinn Rights & Clearances Clearances Coordinator 120879 26000001
Julia Sprenger Other Food Stylist 120795 26000002
Chezlin Cross Other Cast Chaperone 120795 26000003
Michael Cerff Other Cast Chaperone 120795 26000004
George Hendricks Other Cast Chaperone 120795 26000005
Chris Ward Other Cast Chaperone 120795 26000006
James Baillie Other Cast Chaperone 120795 26000007
Dezi Rorich Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Teenagers Andrew, Matt and Steve have stumbled upon something beyond their - or anyone's - understanding. Their discovery leads them to acquire powerful telekinetic abilities; in graphic novel parlance, they have superpowers. They're now capable of, well, almost anything. They can move objects just by thinking about them, crush cars through force of will. They learn to fly the ultimate wish fulfillment. Then things get dark.