The Artist (2011)

Artist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Foreign
Keywords 1920s, actor, actress, black and white, depression, dog, fame, filmmaking, reversal of fortune, romance, romantic, showbiz, silent, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean Dujardin Actor George Valentin 1 1000001
Bérénice Béjo Actor Peppy Miller 1 1000002
John Goodman Actor Al Zimmer 1 1000003
James Cromwell Actor Clifton 1 1000004
Penelope Miller Actor Doris 1 1000005
Missi Pyle Actor Constance 1 1000006
Beth Grant Actor Peppy's Maid 1 1000007
Ed Lauter Actor Peppy's Butler 1 1000008
Joel Murray Actor Policeman Fire 1 1000009
Bitsie Tulloch Actor Norma 1 1000010
Ken Davitian Actor Pawnbroker 1 1000011
Malcolm McDowell Actor The Butler 1 1000012
Basil Hoffman Actor Auctioneer 1 1000013
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Policeman Tuxedo 1 1000014
Nina Siemaszko Actor Admiring Woman 1 1000015
Stephen Mendillo Actor Set Assistant 1 1000016
Dash Pomerantz Actor Peppy's Boyfriend 1 1000017
Beau Nelson Actor Peppy's Boyfriend 1 1000018
Alex Holliday Actor Guard 1 1000019
Wiley Pickett Actor Guard 1 1000020
Ben Kurland Actor Audition Casting Assistant 1 1000021
Katie Nisa Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000022
Katie Wallack Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000023
Hal Landon Actor Napoleon 1 1000024
Cleto Augusto Actor Set Technician 1 1000025
Sarah Karges Actor Laughing Dancer 1 1000026
Sarah Scott Actor Laughing Dancer 1 1000027
Maize Olinger Actor Shouting Dancer 1 1000028
Ezra Buzzington Actor Journalist 1 1000029
Fred Bishop Actor Journalist 1 1000030
Stuart Pankin Actor Director #1 (Restaurant) 1 1000031
Andy Milder Actor Director #2 1 1000032
Bob Glouberman Actor Director #3 (Finale) 1 1000033
David Cluck Actor Assistant Director (Finale) 1 1000034
Kristian Falkenstein Actor Actor In "The Brunette" 1 1000035
Matt Skollar Actor Peppy's Assistant 1 1000036
Annie O'Donnell Actor Woman With Policeman 1 1000037
Patrick Mapel Actor Assistant With Newspaper 1 1000038
Matthew Albrecht Actor Tennis Player 1 1000039
Harvey Alperin Actor Doctor 1 1000040
Lily Knight Actor Nurse At Peppys's House 1 1000041
Clement Blake Actor Beggar 1 1000042
Clement Blake Actor Zimmer's Assistant 1 1000043
Chris Ashe Actor Zimmer's Assistant 1 1000044
Adria Tennor Actor Zimmer's Assistant 1 1000045
Cletus Young Actor Bartender 1 1000046
J Donaldson Actor Thug#1 1 1000047
Brian Williams Actor Thug#2 1 1000048
Andrew Wynn Actor Big Dancer (Restaurant) 1 1000049
Jen Lilley Actor On Lookers 1 1000050
Brian Chenoweth Actor On Lookers 1 1000051
Tim deZarn Actor Soldier 1 1000052
Uggie Actor The Dog 1 1000053
Michel Hazanavicius Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Langmann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Delume Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Middleton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Antoine De Cazotte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gilles Waterkeyn Co-Producer (uFilm) 170 3000005
Adrian Politowski Co-Producer (uFilm) 170 3000006
Nadia Khamlichi Co-Producer (uFilm) 170 3000007
Jeremy Burdek Co-Producer (uFilm) 170 3000008
Emmanuel Montamat Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michel Hazanavicius Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Antoine De Cazotte Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Canal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Cluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Paige Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Isabel Ribis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Frank Mettre Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Segolene Fleury Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Christina Lee Storm Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Marie-Christine Lafosse Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000009
Caleb Duffy Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Lauren Wildeboer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Laura Auldridge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Karla Strum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Ricky Robinson Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Thibaut Rémy Production Coordinator (La Petite Reine) 162 5000016
Bart Roost Production Supervisor (The Brussels Philarmonic - The Orchestra Of Flanders) 307 5000017
Eric Martin Post-Production Post Production Manager(Duboicolor) 120945 5000018
Gregory Gosse Technical Director (Duboicolor) 491 5000019
Christophe Belena Technical Coordinator (Duboicolor) 120890 5000020
Varujan Gumusel Production Manager (LTC) 305 5000021
Gregory Sapojnikoff Production Manager (Scanlab) 305 5000022
Alexis Vieil Post-Production Coordinator (Digital District) 120842 5000023
Amandine Moulinet Post-Production Coordinator (Digital District) 120842 5000024
Guillaume Schiffman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jennifer Henry Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Ophelie Mehl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Vesselka Kazachka Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
John Sosenko Camera Operator ("B" Cam) 239 6000005
Nicholas Fischer Loader Camera loader 120956 6000006
Hal Lewis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Peter Iovino Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Andrew Georgopoulos Camera Operator Camera Operator Making Of 239 6000009
Richard Deusy Color Digital Intermediate Colorist(Duboicolor) 121024 6000010
Stephane Martinie Film Lab Laboratory Manager(Duboicolor) 120850 6000011
Christophe Belena Color Timer (LTC) 120921 6000012
Rafael Alvarez Dailies Dailies Colorist(Scanlab) 120999 6000013
Anne-Sophie Bion Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michel Hazanavicius Editor n/a 172 7000002
Camille Delprat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ludovic Bource Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ludovic Bource Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Jean Gobinet Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Michel Merino Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Vincent Artaud Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Didier Goret Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Jay-Alan Miller Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Vladimir Nikolov Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Pierrick Poirier Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Jerome Lateur Music Music Executive Producer 120781 8000010
Frederic Dunis Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Albert Guinovart Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Jerome Lateur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Mehdi Sayah Music Music Production Coordinator 120781 8000014
Franck Hedin Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000015
Ernst Tiel Music Conductor (The Brussels Philarmonic - The Orchestra Of Flanders) 120818 8000016
Alain Ley Music Supervisor (The Brussels Philarmonic - The Orchestra Of Flanders) 120872 8000017
Etienne Colin Recording Recording And Score Mixing(The Brussels Philarmonic - The Orchestra Of Flanders) 120578 8000018
Ludovic Bource Score Mixing (The Brussels Philarmonic - The Orchestra Of Flanders) 120927 8000019
Ludovic Tartavel Score Mixing Mixer(The Brussels Philarmonic - The Orchestra Of Flanders) 120927 8000020
Ilona Marouani Music Supervisor Music Supervision & Coordination 120872 8000021
Alberto Ginastera Music ("Estancia Op.8") 120781 8000022
Ernst Tiel Music Conductor ("Estancia Op.8") 120818 8000024
Duke Ellington Music ("Jubilee Stomp") 120781 8000025
Duke Ellington Song Performer Music Performer("Jubilee Stomp") 120788 8000026
Red Nichols & His Five Pennies Song Performer Music Performer("Imagination") 120788 8000027
Arthur Johnston Song ("Pennies From Heaven") 120859 8000028
Johnny Burke Song ("Pennies From Heaven") 120859 8000029
Bernard Herrmann Music ("Love Scene") 120781 8000030
Elmer Bernstein Music Conductor ("Love Scene") 120818 8000031
The Royal Philarmonic Orchestra Song Performer Music Performer("Love Scene") 120788 8000032
Ludovic Bource Music ("Dirty Tap Dancing") 120781 8000033
Frank Vaganee Music Artistic Direction And Saxophone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000034
Dieter Limbourg Music Saxophone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000035
Kurt Van Herck Music Saxophone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000036
Bart Defoort Music Saxophone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000037
Bo Werf Music Saxophone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000038
Marc Godfroid Music Trombone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000039
Lode Mertens Music Trombone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000040
Frederik Heirman Music Trombone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000041
Laurent Hendrick Music Trombone(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000042
Serge Plume Music Trumpet(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000043
Nico Schepers Music Trumpet(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000044
Pierre Drevet Music Trumpet(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000045
Jeroen Malderen Music Trumpet(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000046
Nathalie Loriers Music Piano(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000047
Hendrik Braeckman Music Guitar(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000048
Jos Machtel Music String Bass(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000049
Toni Vitacolonna Music Drums(Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120781 8000050
Koen Maes Music Supervisor (Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120872 8000051
Jerome Lateur Music Supervisor (Brussels Jazz Orchestra) 120872 8000052
Laurence Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greg Hooper Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Joshua Lusby Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Adam Mull Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Joe Mason Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Cheryl Strang Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Erin Boyd Art Department Buyer 120843 9000009
Ashley Rice Art Department Buyer 120843 9000010
Joe Monaco Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Jon-Paul Boquette Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000012
Paul Ford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Penelope Franco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Christopher Kenton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Zachary Kramer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Arin Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Abraham Vorster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Bradd Fillmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Donn Cross Scenic Artist Scenic/Painter 745 9000020
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby/On-Set Painter 200 9000021
Kevin Holcomb Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Jesse Vogel Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Todd Wolcott Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Heidi Levitt Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lauren Fernandes Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Michael Sanford Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Debe Waismann Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Frederique Lo-Re Development Executive Development(La Petite Reine) 120807 11000001
Jacqueline Delvert Executive in Charge Legal(La Petite Reine) 120791 11000002
Camille Ringle Executive in Charge Legal(La Petite Reine) 120791 11000003
Julien Arnoux Marketing Marketing Coordination(La Petite Reine) 121149 11000004
Virginie Paillet Finance Financial Adviser(La Petite Reine) 121155 11000005
Frédérique Dumas Executive CEO(Studio 37) 120806 11000006
Pierre Rasamoela Executive Director Of Productions(Studio 37) 120806 11000007
Chloe Bouillol Head of Production Head Of Legal Affairs(Studio 37) 120889 11000008
Fanny Fromental Marketing Head Of Marketing Coordination(Studio 37) 121149 11000009
Martin Metz Executive in Charge of Production Executive Production(uFilm) 118217 11000010
Iwona Sellers Executive in Charge of Production Executive Production(uFilm) 118217 11000011
Bastien Sirodot Executive in Charge of Production Executive Production(uFilm) 118217 11000012
Richard Mitchell Consultant Picture Car Consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Shaw Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Barbara Inglehart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Linda Redmon Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Riki Sabusawa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Keith Wegner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Paul Black Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Gia Jimenez Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Esmilda Vallejos Costumer Draper 120880 13000009
Esther Hamboyan Costumer Pattern Maker And Fitter 120880 13000010
Nigel Boyd Costumer Extras Lead Costumer 120880 13000011
Margaret Jegalian Tailor Alteration Fitter 120990 13000012
Cydney Cornell Hair Hair Designer / Head Hairstylist 120794 13000013
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Lynn Tully Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Barry Rosenberg Hairdresser Barber 121014 13000016
Hitomi Golba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Melissa Jaqua Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Michele Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Karen Zanki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Julie Hewett Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000027
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Clarisse Domine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Maha Saade Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Lydia Milars Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Kelcey Fry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Angie Wells Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Jennifer Greenberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Michael Krikorian Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Valeria Ghiran Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Nadine Muse Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Gerard Lamps Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Pascal Chauvin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Franck Tassel Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Didier Lesage ADR ADR/Foley Recordist 120912 14000007
Frederique Liebaut ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Olivier Villette ADR ADR Boom Operator 120912 14000009
Olivier Roche Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000010
Maëla Prémel-Cabic Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000011
Yannick Boulot Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000012
Marc Mnemosyne Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000013
Ken Yasumoto Sound Temp Mix 120816 14000014
Dominique Toussaint Sound Optical Report(Cine Stereo) 120816 14000015
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Joseph Capshaw Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electric/Rigging Gaffer 259 15000002
Lance Dickinson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Renée George Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Jeff Parkhurst Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
A Scarpitti Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Ian Strang Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
George Sugar Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Manny Duran Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Richard Lopez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Sean Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Jason Andrew Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Anthony Duran Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
William Haswell Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Mike Horan Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Harry Hope Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Jeffrey Kincheloe Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000017
Joe Crowder Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Wendy Portugal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Jerry Knight Generator Operator P.V./Generator Operator 363 15000020
Esteban Munoz Engineer Mechanic 120938 15000021
Jennifer Turk Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000001
Mike Hoover Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sherri White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Saleah Ayadi Production Accountant (La Petite Reine) 282 16000004
Élodie Mazoyer Production Accountant (La Petite Reine) 282 16000005
Fabien Ruiz Choreographer Choreographer/Tap-Dance Coach 120803 17000001
Élodie Hec Choreographer Choreographer/Dance Coach 120803 17000002
Tanner Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eddie Braun Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Danielle Flora Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Scott Wilder Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Sterling Winans Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Richard Cresse Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Dennis Fitzgerald Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Laura Albert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Michael Caradonna Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Gary Morgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Gary Jackson Stunt Performer Stunt Pilot 120981 19000013
Omar Muller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Rose Ordile Animal Services Animal Colorist 121036 20000003
Michael Morris Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000004
Rick Nyberg Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000005
Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Danny Turk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bryan Turk Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Neil Roemer Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Sam Sulyan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Anush Sulyan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alex Uceda Catering (Alex In The Kitchen) 120954 22000003
Eric Herrarte Chef (Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000004
Javier Cruz Chef (Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000005
Steve Turrubiates Chef (Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000006
David Danesi Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Philippe Aubry Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Laurent Brett Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Chris Cline Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Karl Blanchard 3-D Animator 3-D(Digital District) 120933 23000007
Jimmy Cave 3-D Animator 3-D(Digital District) 120933 23000008
Adrien Clement 3-D Animator 3-D(Digital District) 120933 23000009
Arthur Lemaitre 3-D Animator 3-D(Digital District) 120933 23000010
Arnaud Leviez 3-D Animator 3-D(Digital District) 120933 23000011
Kevin Monthureux 3-D Animator 3-D(Digital District) 120933 23000012
Gregory Paraige 3-D Animator 3-D(Digital District) 120933 23000013
Fabrice Fernandez Compositor (Digital District) 120626 23000014
Gilles Giordan Compositor (Digital District) 120626 23000015
Aurelie Lajoux Compositor (Digital District) 120626 23000016
Jean-Christophe Levet Compositor (Digital District) 120626 23000017
Romain Moussel Compositor (Digital District) 120626 23000018
Lynda Tranchier Compositor (Digital District) 120626 23000019
Jérôme Auliac Compositor Compositing Assistant(Digital District) 120626 23000020
Caroline Journo Compositor Compositing Assistant(Digital District) 120626 23000021
Emmanuel Pichereau Compositor Compositing Assistant 120626 23000022
Robin Risser Compositor Compositing Assistant(Digital District) 120626 23000023
Antoine Vierny Compositor Compositing Assistant(Digital District) 120626 23000024
Laurence Pullinger Visual Effects Planning(Digital District) 419 23000025
Philippe Lamoureux Visual Effects Technical Support(Digital District) 419 23000026
Cedric Pourret Visual Effects Technical Support(Digital District) 419 23000027
Michelle Spears Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kimberly Richey Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000002
Christopher Cafferty Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000003
Stephen McCumby Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000004
Ian Kay Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Matt Sazzman Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Justin Spears Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Mike Patlin Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000001
Nathan Lewis Production Assistant (Camera Dept) 275 25000002
David Smokay Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000003
Nathan Upshaw Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000004
Kaitlynn Wood Apprentice Set Dec Intern 120976 25000005
Shane McGonnigal Production Assistant (Locations) 275 25000006
Devon Sorenson Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000007
Evan Robichaud Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Jesse Betlyon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Danielle Clark Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Samantha Cohen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Mitch Dequilettes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
James Hagedorn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Griffin Pocock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Justin Wragg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Kristian Falkenstein Stand-In (for Jean Dujardin) 121015 25000016
Indra Kelly Stand-In (for Bérénice Bejo) 121015 25000017
Fred Fein Stand-In (for James Cromwell) 121015 25000018
Pete Brown Stand-In (for John Goodman) 121015 25000019
Maryann Clark Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Nancy Bevins Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Guillaume Chiavassa Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Alicia Gaynor Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Laurie Stewart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
John Tribken Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Bill Kane Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Kip Fazzone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Kevin Overturf Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Dan Wright Driver Grip/Electric Truck Driver 273 25000029
Larry Riggen Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000030
Terry Smith Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000031
Rem Wyatt Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000032
Christian Wallace Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000033
Matt Voytish Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000034
Ron Pope Driver Van Driver 273 25000035
Domingo Bustamante Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000036
Anthony Pascarella Driver Tractor Driver 273 25000037
Jon Curtin Driver Tractor Driver 273 25000038
Eddie Hatch Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000039
Lyle Christensen Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000040
David Filson Driver Bus Driver 273 25000041
Glenn Ruis Driver Art Department Stakebed Driver 273 25000042
Chris Pedersen Driver Art Department 5-Ton Driver 273 25000043
Raymond Jackson Driver Art Department 5-Ton Driver 273 25000044
Drew Taisacan Driver Construction Stakebed Driver 273 25000045
Danny Torres Driver Construction Stakebed Driver 273 25000046
Andrew Sarvis Driver Water Truck Driver/Fire Safety 273 25000047
Mark Halyak Driver Water Truck Driver/Fire Safety 273 25000048
Anthony Rico Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000049
Ombeline Marchon Assistant (to Mr. Langmann (La Petite Reine)) 120820 25000050
Loriane Lucas Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Duboicolor) 528 25000051
Danielle Maleville Coordinator (LTC) 528 25000052
Alex Garcia Medic Set Medic 120966 25000053
Ismail Chintamen Other Layout Board 120795 26000001
Don Brewton Other LAPD Gaffer 120795 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Clearance(Entertainment Clearances Inc.) 120879 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Clearance(Entertainment Clearances Inc.) 120879 26000004
Synopsis
It's the late 1920s in Hollywood and handsome George Valentin is a silent movie idol. During the premiere of his latest film, Valentin meets Peppy Miller, a star-struck extra and aspiring actress. The two are attracted to each other and Peppy is given a small dancing role in his next picture. As their romance progresses, Valentin's producer has to cope with a love-struck star who is distracted on the set, Peppy's career begins to take off, and Valentin fears that a new fad in the movie business--talkies--will ruin him.