The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012)

Pirates! Band of Misfits
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords 3-D, claymation, competition, funny, novel, ocean, pirate, ship, stop motion animation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William J Earl Visual Effects TD 419 23000079
Mauro Frau Visual Effects TD 419 23000080
Grant Hewlett Visual Effects TD 419 23000081
Christian Jelen Visual Effects TD 419 23000082
Alastair Dixon Visual Effects TD 419 23000078
Giacomo Cavaletti Visual Effects TD 419 23000077
Peter Bailey Visual Effects TD 419 23000074
Tim Brade Visual Effects TD 419 23000075
Paul Burton Visual Effects TD 419 23000076
Pierre Pages Visual Effects TD 419 23000083
Daniele Tagliaferri Visual Effects TD 419 23000084
Andrei Allerborn Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000090
Stuart Armiger Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000091
Anders Hakansson Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000092
Mike Nixon Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000093
Rodney J McFall Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor 249 23000089
Martin Orlowski Visual Effects Character TD 419 23000088
Ben Thomas Visual Effects TD 419 23000085
Rupert Thorpe Visual Effects TD 419 23000086
Bradley Stilwell Visual Effects TD 419 23000087
Javier González Alonso Visual Effects TD 419 23000073
Andrew McGregor Software Engineer Production Software Developer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000072
Simon Peeke Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000058
Andree Neeman Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000059
Chris Gough Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000060
Cathy Northrup-Snelling Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000061
Alan "Scratch" Scrase Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000057
Alan Barrett Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000056
Tanja Krampfert Modelmaker Modeller/Rigger(Rapid Prototyping) 120919 23000053
Gavin Lines Graphic Designer Graphic Design Supervisor 120860 23000054
David "Del" Lawson Animation Supervisor Animation Rigging Supervisor 120918 23000055
Judith Allen Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000062
Laurie Morgan Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000063
Ian Wootten Software Engineer Production Software Developer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000069
Eugene Getov Software Engineer Production Software Developer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000070
Rick Hurst Software Engineer Production Software Developer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000071
Toby Chilcott Software Engineer Systems Support Technican(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000068
Dave Roberts Software Engineer Electronics Engineer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000067
Alan Gregory Software Engineer Development Engineer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000064
Robert Gregory Software Engineer Maintenance Engineer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000065
Morgan Roe Software Engineer Mechanical Engineer(Technical & Pipeline) 121071 23000066
Cornelius Porzig Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000094
Farhan Qureshi Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000095
Spencer Drayton Mechanical Special Effects Pipeline & Tool Development 121086 23000122
Sarah MacDonald Mechanical Special Effects Pipeline & Tool Development 121086 23000123
Michael Scarpa Mechanical Special Effects Pipeline & Tool Development 121086 23000124
Robin Watson Mechanical Special Effects Pipeline & Tool Development 121086 23000125
Tom Downes Mechanical Special Effects Pipeline and Tool Development 121086 23000121
James Walker Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000120
Alexander Phoenix Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000117
Anya Scarpa Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000118
Thomas Stevenson Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000119
Lesley Headrick Animation Supervisor Digital Animation Supervisor 120918 23000126
Jamie Bakewell Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000127
Debbie Langford Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000133
Will Miller Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000134
Rebecca Coles Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000135
Dan Lane Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000132
Boris Heistand Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000131
Olly Davis Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000128
Nick Hanks Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000129
Martin Haughey Digital Artist Previsualisation & Digital Animator 121022 23000130
Gerald Davies Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000116
Shane McEwan Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000115
Sergi Caballer Garcia CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000101
Ryan Harrington CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000102
Christopher Livesey CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000103
Tom Lord CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000104
Helen Duckworth CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000100
Ben Toogood CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000099
Alberto Della Regina Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000096
Christopher Soyer Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist 120960 23000097
Chris King CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000098
Alex Parkin CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000105
Aleksandar Pavlovic CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000106
James Furlong CGI Artist Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist 120986 23000112
Johan Gay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist 120959 23000113
Diego Goberna Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist 120959 23000114
Andrew Cunningham Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist 120959 23000111
Mike Shirra 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor 120987 23000110
Nick White CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000107
Dean Wright CGI Artist CG Modeller & Rigger 120986 23000108
Ben Pierre 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor 120987 23000109
Mike Cole Modelmaker Modeller/Rigger(Rapid Prototyping) 120919 23000052
Michael Salter Character Design n/a 485 23000051
Linda Hamblyn Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000004
George Milburn Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000005
Chris Lovegrove Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000006
Jon Ryan Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000007
Willy Jason Marshall Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000003
Adele Lovett Puppeteer Puppet Wrangler 682 19000002
Matt Willis Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Angela Curtis Finance Manager Finance Assistant 120941 16000004
Jake Gorton Puppeteer Puppet Wrangler 682 19000001
Mohan Sandhu Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000008
Cathryn Webber Carpenter Carpenter & Workshop Manager 529 21000001
Ted Chaplin CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000005
Carlos Grangel Character Design n/a 485 23000006
Ben Lock Visual Effects Visual Effects & Previsualisation Producer 419 23000007
Ian Whitlock Animator Lead Animator 483 23000008
Jonny Duddle Character Design n/a 485 23000004
Jay Grace Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000003
Mike Applebee Construction Manager (Cod Steaks) 120983 21000002
Loyd Price Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000001
Andrew Morley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Yvonne Pfister Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Karen Walter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000020
David Brooks Rigging Gaffer CG Facial Rigger(Rapid Prototyping) 120937 15000001
Richard Hosken Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Robert Weatherall Sound Recordist Digital Recordist 331 14000018
Julien Pirrie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Nick Roberts Rerecording Mixer Dialogue Recording Mixer 120856 14000014
Sue Harding Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Paul Carr Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Peter Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Geoff Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Peter Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Barry Haskins Electric Wireman(Technical & Pipeline) 121127 15000011
Paul Drake Director of Engineering Head of Engineering(Cod Steaks) 121110 15000012
Joe Clevely Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Eddie Armstrong Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Clive Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Adam "Turbo" Vernon Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Vinny Cannon Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Will Becher Character Animation Character Lead Animator 622 23000009
Suzy Parr Character Animation Character Lead Animator 622 23000010
Jan-Erik Maas Animator n/a 483 23000037
Grant Maisey Animator n/a 483 23000038
Pascual Perez Porcar Animator n/a 483 23000039
Michael Schlingmann 2-D Animator 2D Animated Seqence 120968 23000040
Darren Burgess Animator n/a 483 23000036
Dean Watson Animator n/a 483 23000035
Wendy Griffiths Animator n/a 483 23000032
Richard Haynes Animator n/a 483 23000033
Rhodri Lovett Animator n/a 483 23000034
Rita Crespo Sampaio Animator n/a 483 23000041
Thomas Sewell Animator n/a 483 23000042
Justine Waldie 2-D Animator 2D Assistant Animator 120968 23000048
Christophe Lourdelet Character Design n/a 485 23000049
Jeff Newitt Character Design n/a 485 23000050
Peg Serena Animator Lip Sync Animator 483 23000047
Michael Green Animator Lip Sync Animator 483 23000046
Dani Abram Animator Lip Sync Animator 483 23000043
Shona De Bradeny Animator Lip Sync Animator 483 23000044
Jordan Davies Animator Lip Sync Animator 483 23000045
Philippe Tardif Animator n/a 483 23000031
Florian Perinelle Animator n/a 483 23000030
Andy Symanowski Animator n/a 483 23000016
Darren Thomson Animator n/a 483 23000017
Alison Evans Animator n/a 483 23000018
Jo Fenton Animator n/a 483 23000019
Claire Rolls Animator n/a 483 23000015
Dan Ramsay Animator n/a 483 23000014
Christopher Sadler Character Animation Character Lead Animator 622 23000011
Dug Calder Animator n/a 483 23000012
Malcolm Lamont Animator n/a 483 23000013
Julai Peguet Animator n/a 483 23000020
Christophe Peladan Animator n/a 483 23000021
Steve Cox Animator n/a 483 23000027
Todor Iliev Animator n/a 483 23000028
Gareth Love Animator n/a 483 23000029
Jason Comely Animator n/a 483 23000026
Ludovic Berardo Animator n/a 483 23000025
Laurie Sitzia Animator n/a 483 23000022
Andy Spilsted Animator n/a 483 23000023
Lee Wilton Animator n/a 483 23000024
Paul Fulker Visual Effects Previsualisation Development 419 23000136
Robert N'zengou-Tayo Visual Effects Previsualisation TD 419 23000137
Johnny Parsons Props (Cod Steaks) 120817 24000013
Victoria Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Gail Mallett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kate Warburton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Duncan Miller Props (Cod Steaks) 120817 24000012
Daniel Broadley Props (Cod Steaks) 120817 24000011
Oliver Geen Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000008
Jemma Stidston Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000009
Louise Vergette Props Head of Props(Cod Steaks) 120817 24000010
Pip Whateley Production Librarian(Rapid Prototyping) 120824 25000004
Kelly Barker Production Assistant (Rapid Prototyping) 275 25000005
Robin Crowther-Smith Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000011
Alistair Mair Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000012
Heather Moore Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000013
Phillip Wrigley Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000014
Tom Wright Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000010
Emma Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Georgina Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Richard Lake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gary Roberts Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000007
Diego Soriano Gómez Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000006
Paul Daiko Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000228
Paula Olszowska Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000229
Andrew Pinson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000230
Joanna Wand Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000231
Antony Allen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000227
Sean Danischevsky 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000226
Alex Tan 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000223
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000224
Melody Woodford Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000225
Giorgia Pulvirenti Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000232
Marek Solowiej Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000233
Damian Neary Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000003
Karl Wardle Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000004
Jack Slade Propman Specialist Prop Maker 120887 24000005
David Howarth Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000002
Jane Kite Props Head Of Props 120817 24000001
Jenny Wan Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000234
Kim Jackson Software Engineer APM(Cod Steaks) 121071 23000235
John McLaren Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000999
Amy Wood Assistant (to Mr Lord) 120820 25000015
Emily Metcalfe Assistant (to Ms Lockhart) 120820 25000016
Glenn Collins Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000043
James Filbin Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000044
Adrienn Kun Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000045
Fay Morgan Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000046
Tony Prescott Production Facilities Management(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000042
Alistair Gue Production Facilities Management(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000041
Andy Woodland Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000038
Stuart Briggs Production Facilities Management(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000039
Drew Colenso Production Facilities Management(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000040
Ibrahima Ndiaye Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000047
Miguel Santa Cruz Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000048
Arthur Sheriff Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Fumi Kitahara Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Lucy Wendover Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Joe Noble Production Assistant (Cod Steaks) 275 25000053
Rebecca Jackson Production Assistant (Cod Steaks) 275 25000052
Bob Shortman Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000049
Anne Webb Production Facilities(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000050
Jan Bujak Production Assistant (Cod Steaks) 275 25000051
Vicky Sale Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000037
Nathan Sale Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000036
Marcus Jose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sian Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Zena Allen Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000024
Ruth Burnett Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000025
Melanie Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Paula Poveda-Urrutia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Deena Mathews Coordinator Technical Department Co-Ordinator(Technical & Pipeline) 528 25000017
Scott Metcalfe Coordinator Technical Department Co-Ordinator(Technical & Pipeline) 528 25000018
Kate Munkenbeck Coordinator Technical Department Co-Ordinator(Technical & Pipeline) 528 25000019
Joanna Cave Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000026
Natalie Collier Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000027
Joe C Maxwell Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000033
Paul Reeves Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000034
Michelle Rogers Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000035
Kim Jones Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000032
Kat Jane Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000031
Ian Fleming Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000028
Lew Gardiner Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000029
Fran Hawley Production Production And Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000030
Sonny Sy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000222
Rokas Rakauskas 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000221
Tsvetomira Valcheva Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000164
Lindsay Weir Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000165
Gavin Lines Main Title Design End Title Design 120925 23000166
Begona Lopez Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 121022 23000167
Jessica Newhouse-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000163
Stuart Messinger Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000162
Dan Dixon Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000159
Amy James Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000160
Fifi Maree Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000161
Jaime Leonard Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 121022 23000168
Matt Watson Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 121022 23000169
Adam Brown Software Engineer IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000175
Colin Coulter Software Engineer IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000176
Richard Crocombe Software Engineer IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000177
Jeremy Donovan Software Engineer IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000178
Howard Arnault-Ham Software Engineer IT Supervisor(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000174
John Morrissey Software Engineer Technical Support Engineer(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000173
Peter Forde Software Engineer Systems Manager(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000170
Tudor Georgescu Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000171
Colin Mooney Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000172
Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000158
Melanie Callaghan Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000157
George Deaney Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000143
Giancarlo D’Erchie Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000144
Jesus Diez Perez Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000145
Timur Hodzhaev Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000146
Robin Brown Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000142
Howard Jones Compositor n/a 120626 23000141
Daniel Radley Bennett Visual Effects Previsualisation TD 419 23000138
Carl Chittenden Compositor n/a 120626 23000139
Robert Jackson Compositor n/a 120626 23000140
Nicha Kumkeaw Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000147
Andy Quinn Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000148
Fincher Trist Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000154
Tom Whittington Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000155
Kim Wiseman Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000156
Mykhailo Slavov Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000153
Valeria Romano Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000152
Ashwin Singh Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000149
Pablo Renedo Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000150
Owen Revell Digital Artist Digital Compositor 121022 23000151
Mark Keightley Software Engineer IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000179
Luke Padfield Software Engineer IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000180
Chris Crowell 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000207
Michaela Danby 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000208
Raji Kodja 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000209
Jeff Koh 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000210
Kunal Chindakar 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000206
Kaihsin Chin 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000205
Saptarshi Chakraborty 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000202
Eric Chan 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000203
Shu Yin Chan 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000204
Jessica Kong 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000211
Chris Lee 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000212
Dominic Drane 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000218
Leah Low 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000219
Shihua Ng 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000220
Cori Chan 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000217
Jacky Toh 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000216
Sky Lim 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000213
Young Lim Choi 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000214
Roy Tay 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000215
Agustin Cavalieri 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000201
Amirah Busairi 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000200
Clare Tinsley Visual Effects Producer Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000186
Darryl Li Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000187
Sanchari Chowdhury Visual Effects Coordinator Co-ordinator(Double Negative) 120760 23000188
Cindy Khoo Visual Effects Coordinator Co-ordinator(Double Negative) 120760 23000189
Melissa Taylor Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000185
Jody Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000184
David Waters Software Engineer IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000181
Will Mullins Software Engineer CNC Technician(Cod Steaks) 121071 23000182
Trevor Butler Software Engineer Workshop Manager(Cod Steaks) 121071 23000183
Emma Moffat Visual Effects Coordinator Co-ordinator(Double Negative) 120760 23000190
Oliver Atherton 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000191
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000197
Bobby Sass Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000198
Michael Allen 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000199
Benjamin Chua Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000196
David Vickery 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000195
Pete Jopling 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000192
Ian Simpson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000193
Rick Leary 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000194
Anthony Bayman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Will Norie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
The Ethiopians Song Performer ("Train To Skaville") 120788 8000026
Haskell Wolfenbarger Song Performer ("Sailing Out On The Ocean") 120788 8000027
Mick Jones Song ("London Calling") 120859 8000028
Joe Strummer Song ("London Calling") 120859 8000029
Leonard Winston Dillon Song ("Train To Skaville") 120859 8000025
Edward Tudor Pole Song Performer ("Swords Of A Thousand Men") 120788 8000024
Rudi Lindt Song ("Fiesta") 120859 8000021
The Pogues Song Performer ("Fiesta") 120788 8000022
Edward Tudor Pole Song ("Swords Of A Thousand Men") 120859 8000023
Paul Simonon Song ("London Calling") 120859 8000030
Topper Headon Song ("London Calling") 120859 8000031
Louis R Muir Song ("Waiting For The Robert E. Lee") 120859 8000037
Jemaine Clement Song ("I'm Not Crying") 120859 8000038
Bret McKenzie Song ("I'm Not Crying") 120859 8000039
Flight of the Conchords Song Performer ("I'm Not Crying") 120788 8000040
Norman Gimbel Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000036
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000035
The Clash Song Performer ("London Calling") 120788 8000032
Richard Strauss Song ("Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 3") 120859 8000033
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000034
Edmund Koetscher Song ("Fiesta") 120859 8000020
Shane MacGowan Song ("Fiesta") 120859 8000019
David Metzger Music Orchestration 120781 8000005
Chris Fogel Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000006
Lewis Jones Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000007
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Tommy Laurence Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestration 120781 8000003
Chris Gape Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000009
Becky Bentham Original Score Score Supervisor 120839 8000010
Thomas Augustine Arne Song ("Rule Britannia") 120859 8000016
James Thomson Song ("Rule Britannia") 120859 8000017
Jeremy Finer Song ("Fiesta") 120859 8000018
Nick Angel Music Music Consultant 120781 8000015
Jo Buckley Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000014
Catherine Grieves Original Score Score Supervisor 120839 8000011
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000013
David Steele Song ("Ranking Full Stop") 120859 8000041
David Wakeling Song ("Ranking Full Stop") 120859 8000042
Jean-Philippe Vine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Ashley Boddy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Jay Clarke Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Andy Janes Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
David Vinicombe Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Michael Salter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Andrew "Bloxy" Bloxham Concept Artist Puppet Design 120911 9000010
Anne King Concept Artist Puppet Design 120911 9000011
Zoe Starzak Art Department Head Of Art Department Production 120843 9000012
Paul Bolger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Matt Jones Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Debbie Smith Sculptor Design Sculptor 120910 9000026
Linda Langley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Claire Cohen Model Maker Model Team Supervisor 121081 9000028
Jean-Paul Vermeulen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Rob Stevenhagen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Mike J Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Sharon Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Kate Anderson Concept Artist Puppet Design 120911 9000009
Matt Sanders Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jimmy Cliff Song ("You Can Get It If You Really Want") 120859 8000048
Desmond Dekker Song Performer ("You Can Get It If You Really Want") 120788 8000049
Daniel Goffey Song ("Alright") 120859 8000050
Gareth Coombes Song ("Alright") 120859 8000051
Johann Strauss II Song ("Morgenblatter, Op. 279") 120859 8000047
The Beat Song Performer ("Ranking Full Stop") 120788 8000046
Everett Morton Song ("Ranking Full Stop") 120859 8000043
Roger Charlery Song ("Ranking Full Stop") 120859 8000044
Andy Cox Song ("Ranking Full Stop") 120859 8000045
Michael Quinn Song ("Alright") 120859 8000052
Supergrass Song Performer ("Alright") 120788 8000053
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000005
Phil Lewis Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Sarah Hauldren Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Kevin Cecil Storyboard Artist Story Material 199 9000004
Andy Riley Storyboard Artist Story Material 199 9000003
The Polish State Philarmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Morgenblatter, Op. 279") 120788 8000054
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matt Perry Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Colin Bassett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gemma Lewis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sarah Smith Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Susan Breen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gideon Defoe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gideon Defoe Source Material (from novel: " The Pirates! in an Adventure with Scientists") 120786 4000002
Carla Shelley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Sproxton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeff Newitt Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Julie Lockhart Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Lord Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard "Beeky" Beek Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ben Barrowman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Amanda Darby Production Supervisor Supervisor(Rapid Prototyping) 307 5000008
Nathan Guttridge Technical Director TD(Rapid Prototyping) 491 5000009
Philip Child Technical Director TD(Rapid Prototyping) 491 5000010
Caroline Hamann Production Coordinator (Rapid Prototyping) 162 5000011
Jacky Priddle Production Manager (Rapid Prototyping) 305 5000007
Caroline Hague Production Coordinator Production Coordinator / Puppet & Maintenance Co-ordinator 162 5000006
Tara Knowles Project Manager Pre Production & Post Production Manager 120994 5000003
Lizzie Spivey Production Manager Head Of Model Making Production 305 5000004
Hilary Thorn Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Peter Lord Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Whitehead Voice n/a 475 1000021
Lenny Henry Voice Peg-Leg Hastings 475 1000007
Brian Blessed Voice The Pirate King 475 1000008
Anton Yelchin Voice The Albino Pirate 475 1000009
Brendan Gleeson Voice The Pirate with Gout 475 1000010
Salma Hayek Voice Cutlass Liz 475 1000006
Jeremy Piven Voice Black Bellamy 475 1000005
Martin Freeman Voice The Pirate with a Scarf 475 1000002
Imelda Staunton Voice Queen Victoria 475 1000003
David Tennant Voice Charles Darwin 475 1000004
Ashley Jensen Voice The Surprisingly Curvaceous Pirate 475 1000011
Al Roker Voice The Pirate who likes Sunsets and Kittens 475 1000012
Peter Lord Voice n/a 475 1000018
Kayvan Novak Voice n/a 475 1000019
David Schaal Voice n/a 475 1000020
Sophie Laughton Voice n/a 475 1000017
Sophie Jerrold Voice n/a 475 1000016
Mike Cooper Voice Admiral Collingwood 475 1000013
David Schneider Voice Scarlett Morgan 475 1000014
Tom Doggart Voice n/a 475 1000015
Stef Ingram Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Richard Bowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ellie Brown Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Hannah Gamlin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Timothy Hogg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Chris Johnson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Ben Stradling Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
John Quarrell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Churton Season Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
James Fisher Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Beth Macdonald Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Jamie Kennerley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Molly King Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Andrew Ward Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tom Doggart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Eiko Emersleben Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David McCormick Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Angharad Owen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Sam Morris Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Max Horton Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000021
Justin Krish Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Howie Lighting Lighting Camera 798 6000008
Jeremy Hogg Lighting Lighting Camera 798 6000007
Sharron Traer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Claire Watson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Luke Smith Project Manager Equipment Manager(Technical & Pipeline) 120994 5000021
Tom Barnes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Jo Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Rebecca Hall Continuity n/a 890 5000017
David Button Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Samuel Horton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Sophie Smith Continuity n/a 890 5000016
Mike Applebee Project Manager (Cod Steaks) 120994 5000023
Renae Cronin Project Manager Project Co-ordinator(Cod Steaks) 120994 5000024
Dave Alex Riddett Lighting Lighting Camera 798 6000004
Paul Smith Lighting Lighting Camera 798 6000005
Charles Copping Lighting Lighting Camera 798 6000006
Luke Smith Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000003
Tom Barnes Lighting Head Of Camera & Lighting 798 6000002
Jutta Coulam Production Manager (Cod Steaks) 305 5000025
Daniel Matley Production Coordinator (Method Studios) 162 5000026
Frank Passingham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Claire Drewett Model Maker Model Team Supervisor 121081 9000029
Jim Parkyn Model Maker Model Team Supervisor 121081 9000030
Mel Callum Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000142
Jamie Carruthers Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000143
Mike Drake Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000144
Jack Goodyear Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000145
Tom Bayliss Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000141
Tom Astley Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000140
Roger Tarry Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000137
Jamie Thomas Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000138
Abi Vickery Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000139
Tony Hallam Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000146
Helen Javes Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000147
Katie Hughes Painter (Cod Steaks) 200 9000153
Pat Bailey Painter (Cod Steaks) 200 9000154
Ro Cohen Painter (Cod Steaks) 200 9000155
Thecla Mallinson Painter (Cod Steaks) 200 9000156
Peter Williams Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000152
Dawn Stewart Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000151
Paul Lynch Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000148
Ian Penny Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000149
Steve Priddle Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000150
John Pealing Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000136
Patrick McGrath Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000135
Bernhard Haux Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000121
Andrew Lavery Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000122
Marcin Lichowski Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000123
Gavin Lines Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000124
Adam Cootes Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000120
Kim George Model Maker Glass Maker 121081 9000119
Kizie Gibson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000116
Magdalena Osinska Set Dresser n/a 197 9000117
Rob Slagter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000118
Alfred Llupia Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000125
Norman Walshe Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000126
Georgie Everard Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000132
Andrew Farago Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000133
Oliver Hayles Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000134
Maddy Cole Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000131
John Caswell Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000130
Darrell Warner Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000127
Alfred Llupia Perez Art Director Digital Art Dirtector(Previsualization And Visual Effects) 183 9000128
Justeen Bailey Model Maker Set Build/Modelmaker(Cod Steaks) 121081 9000129
Celia Garrard Painter (Cod Steaks) 200 9000157
Keri-Lyn Sheppard Painter (Cod Steaks) 200 9000158
Paul Cowles Head of Production Team Leader(Cod Steaks) 120889 11000020
Mathew Healey Executive Team Leader(Cod Steaks) 120806 11000021
Pam Marsden Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000022
Dimon Diggins Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Melissa Sturm Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000019
Jessica E Smialek Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000018
Duke Logan Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000015
Olivier Mouroux Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000016
Dorothy C Rayburn Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000017
Garrett Farrell Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Ken Galvin Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Chris Stock Sound Track Breakdown 120816 14000009
Tim Hands ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000010
Nick Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Nick Roberts Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Julien Pirrie Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Adrian Rhodes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Don Levy Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000014
Tammy Lee Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000013
John Wright Model Maker Production Armatures & Specialist Props(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000164
Kate Rhodes James Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sean Clarke Head of Production Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120889 11000001
Kerry Lock Head of Production Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120889 11000002
Dave Weaver Model Maker Production Armatures & Specialist Props(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000163
Ed Sams Model Maker Production Armatures & Specialist Props(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000162
Joel Calvert Model Maker Production Armatures & Specialist Props(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000159
Ann Evans Model Maker Production Armatures & Specialist Props(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000160
Kenny Monger Model Maker Production Armatures & Specialist Props(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000161
Paula Newport Head of Production Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120889 11000003
Gareth Overton-Edwards Head of Production Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120889 11000004
Matt Davis Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000010
Peter Jensen Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000011
Rebecca Kuska Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000012
Ronni Coulter Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120806 11000009
Paul Kewley Head of Production Creative Development(Aardman Animations) 120889 11000008
Steve Pegram Head of Production Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120889 11000005
Alicia Gold Head of Production Creative Development(Aardman Animations) 120889 11000006
Susannah Lipscombe Executive Producer(Cod Steaks) 120806 11000007
Simon Farrell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000115
Rosa Dodd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000114
Lee Tetzner Model Maker n/a 121081 9000057
Kevin Wright Model Maker n/a 121081 9000058
Arlene Arrell Painter n/a 200 9000059
Steve Carey Painter n/a 200 9000060
Nancy Stott Model Maker n/a 121081 9000056
Lisa Stevens Model Maker n/a 121081 9000055
Kevin "Baby" Scillitoe Model Maker n/a 121081 9000052
Catherine Slade Model Maker n/a 121081 9000053
Jay Anfield Smart Model Maker n/a 121081 9000054
Yvonne Fox Painter n/a 200 9000061
Nichola Howells Painter n/a 200 9000062
Alex Williams Painter n/a 200 9000068
James Wilson Painter n/a 200 9000069
Kate Berry Model Maker n/a 121081 9000070
Deva Chellun Model Maker n/a 121081 9000071
Jim Taylor Painter n/a 200 9000067
Rebecca Redhead Painter n/a 200 9000066
Anna Warsop Painter n/a 200 9000063
George Cox Painter n/a 200 9000064
Anita Melia Painter n/a 200 9000065
Jemma Proctor Model Maker n/a 121081 9000051
Gareth Northrop Model Maker n/a 121081 9000050
James Young Model Maker n/a 121081 9000036
Jill Adams Model Maker n/a 121081 9000037
Martin Adamson Model Maker n/a 121081 9000038
Gideon Bohannon Model Maker n/a 121081 9000039
Ruth Mitchell Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000035
Andy Spradbury Art Department Foam Supervisor 120843 9000034
Harriet Thomas Model Maker Model Team Supervisor 121081 9000031
Elinor Weston Model Maker Model Team Supervisor 121081 9000032
Jon Frier Art Department Armature Supervisor 120843 9000033
Christopher Brock Model Maker n/a 121081 9000040
Sheila Clarkson Model Maker n/a 121081 9000041
Nigel Leach Model Maker n/a 121081 9000047
Rebecca Levine Model Maker n/a 121081 9000048
Cormac McKee Model Maker n/a 121081 9000049
Robert Horvath Model Maker n/a 121081 9000046
Diane Holness Model Maker n/a 121081 9000045
Andrew Gordon Model Maker n/a 121081 9000042
Hanna Habermann Model Maker n/a 121081 9000043
Will Harding Model Maker n/a 121081 9000044
Suzanne Clarke Model Maker n/a 121081 9000072
Sarah Fisher Model Maker n/a 121081 9000073
Nicola Williams Model Maker n/a 121081 9000100
Ashley Woodford Model Maker n/a 121081 9000101
Kristy Wright Model Maker n/a 121081 9000102
Kitty Clay Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000103
Olga Duraj-Teordorczyk Model Maker n/a 121081 9000099
Cherie Taylor Model Maker n/a 121081 9000098
Emily Stone Model Maker n/a 121081 9000095
Joshua Stonehouse-Ashman Model Maker n/a 121081 9000096
Jo Symanowski Model Maker n/a 121081 9000097
Richard Edmunds Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000104
Manon Wright Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000105
Paul Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000111
Stuart Mallaber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000112
Laura Savage Set Dresser n/a 197 9000113
Joe Bourbon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000110
James Held Set Dresser n/a 197 9000109
Andy Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000106
Sophie Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000107
Lorna Cashmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000108
Richard Smith Model Maker n/a 121081 9000094
Liz Smith Model Maker n/a 121081 9000093
Sarah Milburn Model Maker n/a 121081 9000079
Sonia Iglesias Model Maker n/a 121081 9000080
Henni Tomczak Model Maker n/a 121081 9000081
Andrew Trimm Model Maker n/a 121081 9000082
Ian Matthews Model Maker n/a 121081 9000078
Jonathan Lendrum Model Maker n/a 121081 9000077
Lois Garland Model Maker n/a 121081 9000074
Katy Howarth Model Maker n/a 121081 9000075
Tandie Langton Model Maker n/a 121081 9000076
Katherine Archer Model Maker n/a 121081 9000083
Amy Bridger Model Maker n/a 121081 9000084
Frankey Pinnock Model Maker n/a 121081 9000090
Ellen Seto Model Maker n/a 121081 9000091
Megan Sinfield Model Maker n/a 121081 9000092
Michael Mullins Model Maker n/a 121081 9000089
Alex Howes Model Maker n/a 121081 9000088
Robert Carr Model Maker n/a 121081 9000085
Kerry Dyer Model Maker n/a 121081 9000086
Gina Eversfield Model Maker n/a 121081 9000087
Hugh Grant Voice The Pirate Captain 475 1000001
Synopsis
With a rag-tag crew at his side, and seemingly blind to the impossible odds stacked against him, the Captain has one dream: to beat his bitter rivals Black Bellamy and Cutlass Liz to the much coveted Pirate Of The Year Award. It's a quest that takes our heroes from the shores of exotic Blood Island to the foggy streets of Victorian London. Along the way, they battle a diabolical queen and team up with a haplessly smitten young scientist, but never lose sight of what a pirate loves best: adventure.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1417547358


Varnish cache server