Byzantium (2013)

Byzantium
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Fantasy, Foreign, Mystery
Keywords disappearance, mother/daughter, small town, stage play, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Chamberlain Song Performer (Sonata In C Major Op. 2 No. 3, Adagio) 120788 8000028
Franz Schubert Song ("Ländler D790 no. 4") 120859 8000029
Gemma Arterton Song Performer ("Your Baby Has Gone Down The Plughole (A Mother's Lament)") 120788 8000020
Dermot Furey Chef (Fitzers Catering) 121045 22000003
Caroline Cassidy Catering Catering Supervisor(Fitzers Catering) 120954 22000001
John Kavanagh Chef (Fitzers Catering) 121045 22000002
Sarah Stapleton Catering Catering Assistant(Fitzers Catering) 120954 22000004
Richard Gibbs Catering Catering Manager(Hastings Unit/Reel Meals (Take 2) Ltd) 120954 22000005
Pat Redmond Special Effects Technician (Team FX) 242 23000005
Gerry Farrell Special Effects Technician (Team FX) 242 23000006
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician (Team Fx) 242 23000004
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Coordinator (Team FX) 241 23000003
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Pilar Valencia Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Dave Barnett Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Hastings Unit) 529 21000013
Dan Crandon Construction Manager (Hastings Unit) 120983 21000011
John Kavanagh Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Fred Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dermot Butler Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Martin Hayes Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jonathan Mccann Animal Trainer Riding Double 120962 20000007
Eddie Drew Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Derek Drew Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Greg Demery Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brian Thompson Construction Construction Runaround 120900 21000010
Tom Wood Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Patrick Irwin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Brian Craine Construction Metal Work 120900 21000008
A David Lee Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000007
David P Newell Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Hastings Unit) 529 21000012
Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Ivan Lima Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000025
Anthony Webb Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000026
Dave Bannister Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000024
Neil Culley Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000023
Luke Butler Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000022
Jane Paton Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000027
Ruggero Tomasino Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000028
Ben Mars Animator n/a 483 23000032
Emma Braney CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000033
Steve Shearston CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000031
Benjamin Sharp CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000030
Ben Shepherd CG Supervisor Head Of CG 779 23000029
Andy Quinn Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000021
Francisco "Pancho" Martinez Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000020
Andy Burrows Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000012
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head Of Visual Effects 419 23000013
Laura Millward Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000011
Katie Roehrick Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000010
Declan Crowley Animal Trainer Riding Double 120962 20000006
Paul Dray Visual Effects Producer Post Producer(LipSync Post) 243 23000014
Robert Jackson Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000015
Guy Elson Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000019
Adrian Banton Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000018
Emmanuel Pichereau Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000017
Lisa Jordan Visual Effects Producer Post Producer(LipSync Post) 243 23000016
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Natasha Costello Animal Trainer Riding Double 120962 20000005
Natalie Moore Assistant Accountant (Hastings Unit) 120950 16000004
Ben Smithers Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant(Hastings Unit) 120950 16000005
Eoin Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Emer Fitzpatrick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Richie O'Connor Grip Grip Trainee(West Cork Unit) 365 15000027
Niall Delaney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laura Hayes Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000006
Rachel Proudlove Post-Production Accountant (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120979 16000007
Kate Wilson Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Advisor(Number 9 Films) 120792 18000001
Robin Hilton Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sheridans Solicitors) 120857 18000002
John O'Sullivan Accountant Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers Limited) 120802 16000010
Steve Joberns Production Auditor Production Auditing(Shipleys LLP) 120815 16000009
John Morgan Accountant (Number 9 Films) 120802 16000008
Robin Williams Electric Safety Rigger(Hastings Unit) 121127 15000026
Mike Robertson Electric Wiremen(Hastings Unit) 121127 15000025
Suzanne Sanders Best Boy (Hastings Unit) 120885 15000016
Davie Mayes Generator Operator Genny Operator(Hastings Unit) 363 15000017
Ian Glenister Rigging Gaffer (Hastings Unit) 120937 15000015
Brian Beaumont Gaffer (Hastings Unit) 268 15000014
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Head Technician(Hastings Unit) 121043 15000013
Damian Smythe Electrician (Hastings Unit) 450 15000018
Mark Thornton Electrician (Hastings Unit) 450 15000019
Robin Earle Electric Wireman(Hastings Unit) 121127 15000023
Mark Smith Electric Wiremen(Hastings Unit) 121127 15000024
Greg Evans Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Hastings Unit) 120958 15000022
Steve Sansom Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Hastings Unit) 120958 15000021
John Cooling Electric Electrical Rigger(Hastings Unit) 121127 15000020
James Kay Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sheridans Solicitors) 120857 18000003
Johanna Hogan Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Parallel Films) 121072 18000004
Dominick Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Cathaoir Dolan Stunt Player Climber(West Cork Unit) 121025 19000013
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Maxine Whittaker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Alan Walsh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Haydn Samuels Stunt Player Climber(West Cork Unit) 121025 19000014
Ollie Geraghty Stunt Player Climber(West Cork Unit) 121025 19000015
Thomas Clarke Animal Services Coach Master 121036 20000003
Sofie Doyle Animal Trainer Riding Double 120962 20000004
Ben Good Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Tony Doyle Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Trevor Spiers Stunt Player Climber(West Cork Unit) 121025 19000016
Gary Robinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Will Willoughby Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Christos Michaels Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000008
Richard Philipps Legal Services (Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000009
Sarah Caughey Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(BFI Film Fund) 120792 18000007
Mark Byrne Legal Affairs Head Of Legal Affairs(Bord Scannán Na Héireann / The Irish Film Board) 121072 18000006
Matheson Ormsby Prentice Legal Services Production Legal Services(Parallel Films) 120857 18000005
Laura Crowley Legal Services (Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000010
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter White Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Paul Kennington Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Sian Milne Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Heather Phillips Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Belinda McGinley Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Lenka Zuckova CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000034
Sam Cox CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000035
Matt Kelly Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000020
Wayne Cullen Transportation Standby Camera Truck 120992 25000021
Jimmy Devlin Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000019
Colman Sharkey Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Peter Thornton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Frank Burke Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Peter Hill Transportation Standby Construction Truck 120992 25000022
Willie Cooley Transportation Standby Electrical Truck 120992 25000023
David Beakhurst Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000027
Jimmy Whelan Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000028
Stephen Carroll Coordinator Action Vehicles Co-ordinator 528 25000026
James ‘Whiskers’ Tansey Transportation Standby Props Truck 120992 25000025
John Fearon Transportation Standby Grip Truck 120992 25000024
David Leon Driver (to Director) 273 25000015
Paul Cullen Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000014
Simon Keating Production Production Trainee 120824 25000005
Sarah Harte Assistant (to Mr.Neil Jordan) 120820 25000006
Catherine Greenhalgh-Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Marie Celine O’Reilly Coordinator Extras Co-ordinator 528 25000003
Vera Kvlividze Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Kitty Kaletsky Assistant (to Ms.Elizabeth Karlsen) 120820 25000007
Monica Sender Assistant (to Mr.Sam Englebardt & Mr.William D. Johnson) 120820 25000008
Karl Kennedy Production Stagehand 120824 25000012
Eoin Bailey Production Stagehand 120824 25000013
David Cowley Production Stagehand 120824 25000011
Tony Kelly Apprentice Stagehand 120976 25000010
Shane Donnelly Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000009
Andy Waters Medic Paramedic 120966 25000029
Kevin Kearns Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000030
Philip Graef Driver Safety Diver/Boat Driver(West Cork Unit) 273 25000049
Nadiya Luthra Assistant (to Mr.Alan Moloney/Parallel Films) 120820 25000050
Frank Hanley Driver Safety Diver/Boat Driver(West Cork Unit) 273 25000048
Lorena Wright Stand-In (Hastings Unit) 121015 25000047
Liam O’shea Driver Marine Co-ordinator/Boat Driver(West Cork Unit) 273 25000045
Peter Elphick Driver Boat Driver(West Cork Unit) 273 25000046
Christopher O’driscoll Medic Kayak Safety(West Cork Unit) 120966 25000051
Dean Murphy Medic Kayak Safety(West Cork Unit) 120966 25000052
Kate Lee Unit Publicity (Freud Communications) 121167 29000001
Vicky Grayson Unit Publicity (Freud Communications) 121167 29000002
Kate Penlington Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Yvonne Collier Studio Teacher Piano Teacher 121023 26000001
Alistair Rumball Coordinator Marine Co-ordinator(Wicklow) 528 25000053
Elton Farla Medic Paramedic(Hastings Unit) 120966 25000044
Ben Patton Driver 4 x 4 Driver(Hastings Unit) 273 25000043
Shoky Carter Production Floor Runner(Hastings Unit) 120824 25000034
Hugues Mace Production Floor Runner(Hastings Unit) 120824 25000035
Felix Levinson Production Production Runner(Hastings Unit) 120824 25000033
Fiona Harper Production Production Runner(Hastings Unit) 120824 25000032
Will Haynes Production Secretary (Hastings Unit) 367 25000031
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety Officer(Hastings Unit) 120966 25000036
Gary Birmingham Transportation Manager Transport Manager(Hastings Unit) 121030 25000037
Paul Laffy Driver (Hastings Unit) 273 25000041
Chris Dudley Driver (Hastings Unit) 273 25000042
Martin Birmingham Driver (Hastings Unit) 273 25000040
Mike Beaven Driver (Hastings Unit) 273 25000039
Pete Tabecki Driver (Hastings Unit) 273 25000038
Lyndzi Doyle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Rachel Aulton Prop Handler Prop Hand(Hastings Unit) 121165 24000016
Ilona Blythe Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000054
Arslan Elver Animator (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 483 23000055
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000053
Bart Barendregt Compositor (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120626 23000052
Craig Bardsley Animator (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 483 23000050
Lee F Sullivan CG Supervisor (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 779 23000051
Guliz Demiray Animator (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 483 23000056
Marc Calvelo Animator (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 483 23000057
Paul Ducker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 419 23000061
Jorge Sanchez Visual Effects Lighting TD(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 419 23000062
Martin Ruizl Special Effects Technician 'Massive' TD(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 242 23000060
Vivien Guiraud Animator (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 483 23000059
Matt Mitchell Animator (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 483 23000058
Michael Eames Animation Director (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 740 23000049
Linden Brownbill Software Engineer Post Production Engineer 121071 23000048
Daniel Spain Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000039
Alexander Phoenix Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000040
David Lloyd Software Engineer Senior System Administrator 121071 23000038
Harry Wormald Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000037
Saqib Ashraf Matchmove Artist n/a 120657 23000036
Howard Watkins Visual Effects Head Of Design(Lipsync Design) 419 23000041
Julia Hall Titles Designer(Lipsync Design) 120825 23000042
Ritchie Ferguson Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000046
Dave Curtis Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000047
Scott Macbeth Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000045
Rick White Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000044
Chris Bentley Titles Titles Co-ordinator(Lipsync Design) 120825 23000043
Pavel Kacerle Visual Effects Lighting TD(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 419 23000063
Andrew Lawson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 419 23000064
David Wallace Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Paul Hedges Jr. Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Tony Nicholson Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Jerome McDonnell Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Paul Hedges Props Prop Master 120817 24000004
Niall McDonnell Props Props Store Trainee 120817 24000009
Paul Boulton Props Props Trainee 120817 24000010
Paul Carter Property Master Prop Master(Hastings Unit) 120805 24000014
Chris "Barefoot" Allen Prop Handler Prop Hand(Hastings Unit) 121165 24000015
John McKenna Armourer n/a 121128 24000013
Paul Clarke Props Props Runaround 120817 24000012
Jimmy Kavanagh Props Drapes Maker 120817 24000011
Naomi Britton Props Buyer Trainee Prop Buyer 120926 24000003
Sarah Kingston Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Sinisa Radosavljevic Compositor (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120626 23000068
Matthew Hughes Modelmaker Creature Modeller(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120919 23000069
Sandrine Moniez Compositor (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120626 23000067
Marko Radinkovic Compositor (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120626 23000066
Marc Jouveneau Compositor (Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120626 23000065
Jakub Krompolc Visual Effects Creature Rigger(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 419 23000070
Anna Harantova Titles Texture Artist(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 120825 23000071
Brendan Buckingham Visual Effects Baselight Assistant(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 419 23000075
John Neligan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Marie Valentino Software Engineer Technical co-ordinator(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 121071 23000074
Joe Leveson Visual Effects VFX Pipeline(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 419 23000073
Cian O’Laoi Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Birds VFX, Prime Focus) 614 23000072
Grace Donaldson Grip (Hastings Unit) 365 15000012
Robbie Reilly Electric Standby Rigger 121127 15000010
Lorena Wright Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Hastings Unit) 163 5000034
Tim Jefferies Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Hastings Unit/Translux International) 120948 5000035
Vera Kvlividze Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000033
Sophie Higel Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000032
Jamie Deasy Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000030
Lyndzi Doyle Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000031
Sean Bobbitt Director of Photography Director Of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Shane Deasy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Greg McGuinness Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Paul Edwards Camera Operator Steadicam Operator 239 6000007
Conor Lynch Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000005
Sean Leonard Film Lab Downloader/DIT 120850 6000004
Louise McEllin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Peter Freeman Assistant Director Unit First Assistant Director(West Cork Unit) 163 5000029
Redmond Morris Assistant Director (West Cork Unit) 163 5000028
Colm Nolan Location Manager (West Cork Unit) 193 5000019
Tony Lupton Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Irish Film Facilities) 120948 5000020
Mary Allguen Production Manager (West Cork Unit) 305 5000018
Sharon McGuinness Unit Manager (Hastings Unit) 120832 5000017
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager Location Manager (Pre Prep)(Hastings Unit) 193 5000016
Nico Linul Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Irish Film Facilities) 120948 5000021
Mervin Ewing Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Irish Film Facilities) 120948 5000022
Stephen Fearon Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Irish Film Facilities) 120948 5000026
Colman O’sullivan Location Assistant (West Cork Unit) 120947 5000027
Patrick Fisher Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Irish Film Facilities) 120948 5000025
John Coll Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Irish Film Facilities) 120948 5000024
Johnny Fortune Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Irish Film Facilities) 120948 5000023
Patrick Redmond Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Nic Lawson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Thomas Waddington Film Lab D-Lab Operator 120850 6000027
Alberto Buron Film Lab Digital Restoration Technician 120850 6000028
Abigail McKenzie Film Lab D-Lab Operator 120850 6000026
Daniel Tomlinson Film Lab Digital Lab Manager 120850 6000025
Diana Vasquez Colorist n/a 120920 6000024
Tony Lawson Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Turpin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Julian Kershaw Music Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120781 8000003
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Javier Navarrete Music Composer/Music Producer 120781 8000001
Scott Goulding On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Stuart Fyvie Colorist n/a 120920 6000023
James Clarke Camera Head Of DI 120798 6000022
Niall Cullinane Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Barney Piercy Assistant Camera Unit First Assistant Camera(Hastings Unit) 233 6000014
David Boyle Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Jessica Drum Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Conor Hammond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Luke Cairns Assistant Camera Unit Second Assistant Camera(Hastings Unit) 233 6000015
Jamie Starr Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Hastings Unit) 120899 6000016
Philip McKeon Camera Camera Focus Puller(West Cork Unit) 120798 6000020
David "Doc" O'Connor Camera Camera Grip(West Cork Unit) 120798 6000021
Fionn Comerford Camera Operator (West Cork Unit) 239 6000019
Christopher Raphael Still Photographer (Hastings Unit) 120485 6000018
Ian Jackson Camera Trainee (Hastings Unit) 120998 6000017
Casper Mill Location Manager (Hastings Unit) 193 5000015
Alice Syed Production Coordinator (Hastings Unit) 162 5000014
Gabriela Marcinkova Actor Anya 1 1000019
Caroline Johns Actor Young Clara 1 1000020
Edyta Budnik Actor Nadia 1 1000018
Glenn Doherty Actor Steve 1 1000017
Jenny Kavanagh Actor Barmaid 1 1000016
Jeff Mash Actor Mark 1 1000021
Ronnie Masterson Actor Old Lady In Hospital 1 1000022
Alan Moloney Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elizabeth Karlsen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephen Woolley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neil Jordan Director n/a 2 2000001
Patricia Loveland Actor Old Lady In Hotel 1 1000023
Ruby Snape Actor Wendy 1 1000015
Warren Brown Actor Gareth 1 1000014
Daniel Mays Actor Noel 1 1000005
Caleb Landry Jones Actor Frank 1 1000006
Jonny Lee Miller Actor Ruthven 1 1000004
Sam Riley Actor Darvell 1 1000003
Saoirse Ronan Actor Eleanor 1 1000002
Kate Ashfield Actor Gabi 1 1000007
Maria Doyle Kennedy Actor Morag 1 1000008
Barry Cassin Actor Robert Fowlds 1 1000012
David Heap Actor Lap Dancing Client 1 1000013
Christine Marzano Actor Mrs. Strange 1 1000011
Thure Lindhardt Actor Werner 1 1000010
Uri Gavriel Actor Savella 1 1000009
William D. Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sam Englebardt Producer n/a 3 3000005
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jim Corr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathleen Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Lucie Graves Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Tony Aherne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jane McCabe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Niamh Gale Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Philip O'Carroll Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000012
Rachel Neale Production Manager (Hastings Unit) 305 5000013
Rossa O'neill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Miriam Coleman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Maria O'Connor Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Patrick O'Donoghue Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Moira Buffini Source Material (from play: "A Vampire Story") 120786 4000002
Norman Merry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Hampden Executive Producer (Lip Sync Productions) 174 3000010
Danny Perkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Sharon Harel-Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ted O'Neal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Raven Executive Producer (Lip Sync Productions) 174 3000011
Robin Guise Executive Producer (Lip Sync Productions) 174 3000012
Mark Manuel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Moira Buffini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joanna Laurie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Susan Mullen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Redmond Morris Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Ellie Grimwood Music Music Clearance Assistant 120781 8000005
Andrew Dudman Recording Recorder & Mixer(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120578 8000006
Karen Rigg Costumes Principal Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Kathy Strachan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000008
Judith Devlin Costumes Principal Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Lorraine Glynn Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Orla Carroll Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Rosie Grant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000009
Ciara McArdle Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant(Crowd) 120971 13000010
Clare Lambe Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Lorraine Brennan Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Aja Dormer Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000013
Cherie White Costumes Costume Trainee(Set) 120828 13000012
Sally Cram Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000011
Lynn Johnston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Consolata Boyle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ruth Coady Production Executive (Parallel Films) 118216 11000004
Jim Hickey Executive CEO(Bord Scannán Na Héireann / The Irish Film Board) 120806 11000005
Ruth Carter Development Executive (Parallel Films) 120807 11000003
Cristian Sabau Executive General Operative 120806 11000002
Kate Lawrence Development Executive (Parallel Films) 120807 11000001
Emma Scott Production Executive (Bord Scannán Na Héireann / The Irish Film Board) 118216 11000006
Lizzie Francke Development Executive Production & Development Executive(BFI Film Fund) 120807 11000007
Stephen Murphy Executive (Studiocanal) 120806 11000011
Sheila Fraser Milne Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
Dan MaCrae Executive (Studiocanal) 120806 11000010
Ian Kirk Head of Production Head Of Production Finance(BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000009
Fiona Morham Head of Production (BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000008
Waldo Mason Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Designer 120936 13000016
Matthew Smith Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Application 120936 13000017
Noel Cullen Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kieran Dempsey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Ian Buckley Grip n/a 365 15000001
Yanti Windrich Sound Sound Assistant(LipSync Post) 120816 14000011
Robert Farr Sound Mixer Mixer(LipSync Post) 230 14000010
Sean Creagh Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Ingrid Whelan Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Fegan Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000009
Gemma Arterton Actor Clara 1 1000001
Ciaran Cullen Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kelly McLaughlin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mick Baine Generator Operator Genie Boom Operator 363 15000006
Colin Ritchie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Luke Brown Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Agnes Legere Hair Hair Trainee(Hastings Unit) 120794 13000021
Charlotte Wing Hair Hair Trainee(Hastings Unit) 120794 13000022
Alexandra Joyce Hair (Hastings Unit) 120794 13000020
Lucy Browne Makeup Assistant (Hastings Unit) 121007 13000019
Polixeni Kyriacou Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant(Hastings Unit) 120971 13000018
Brendan Deasy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Sam Auguste ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer Foley Mixer & Editor 224 14000007
Pete Anthony Walker Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000005
Andrew Felton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Paul Cotterell Rerecording Mixer (LipSync Post) 120856 14000003
Dion Clements Extras Casting Assistant UK Extras Assistant(Hastings Unit) 120970 10000004
Peter Freeman Extras Casting UK Extras Casting Co-ordinator(Hastings Unit) 120851 10000003
Etta James Song Performer ("Don't Cry Baby") 120788 8000026
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Sonata In C Major Op. 2 No. 3, Adagio") 120859 8000027
Stella Unger Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000025
James P Johnson Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000024
Saul Bernie Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000023
Gaitana Song ("Be My Guest") 120859 8000031
Kiwi Project Song ("Be My Guest") 120859 8000032
Janet Baker Song Performer ("Nacht Und Träume, D.827") 120788 8000037
Geoffrey Parsons Song Performer ("Nacht Und Träume, D.827") 120788 8000038
Patricia Loveland Song Performer ("Clair De Lune") 120788 8000035
Claude Debussy Song ("Clair De Lune") 120859 8000034
Gaitana Song Performer ("Be My Guest") 120788 8000033
London Voices Song Performer ("The Coventry Carol") 120788 8000021
Girls Love Shoes Song Performer ("Flaunt") 120788 8000019
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000010
Simon Chamberlain Trumpet Solo Piano 121160 8000011
Charlotte Matthews Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000008
Paul Pritchard Music Muisc Assistant(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120781 8000007
Bruce White Theme Song Performer Viola 120814 8000012
Leo Abrahams Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000013
Jay Condiotti Song ("Flaunt") 120859 8000017
Nadia Fay Song ("Flaunt") 120859 8000018
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000016
Ben Parry Music Choir Director(London Voices) 120781 8000015
Terry Edwards Music Choir Director(London Voices) 120781 8000014
Dmitri Shostakovich Song ("Preludes And Fugues Op. 87 No. 2 In A Minor") 120859 8000039
Simon Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Packwood Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000019
John Slater Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000020
Justin Pitkethly Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Ivan Manzella Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Nikkie Grimshaw Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000016
Cerina Knott Art Department Fabricator/Art Finisher 120843 9000021
Helen Rowe Art Department Silicone Technician 120843 9000022
Susie Figgis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Miranda Howard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Ben Lobb Painter Standby Painter(Hastings Unit) 200 9000025
Marshall Aver Set Decorator Set Decoration/Buyer(Hastings Unit) 165 9000024
Marco Restivo Art Director (Hastings Unit) 183 9000023
Brid Ni Luasaigh Sculptor Trainee Sculptor 120910 9000015
Karl Connelly Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Louise Mathews Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
William Simpson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Crispian Sallis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Martin Goulding Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ed Richardson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Gerard Richardson Painter Master Painter 200 9000008
Graeme Bird Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Edwin Ryan Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Daniel Lyons Painter n/a 200 9000011
Brendan Stephens Painter n/a 200 9000010
Tom Lundy Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000009
John Dunne Grip n/a 365 15000011
Synopsis
When a mother and daughter arrive in a nameless British town and claim to be 200-year-old vampires, local teachers and parents counsel them to get to the bottom of their delusions. However, when people start disappearing, locals must confront the possibility that the two women are, in fact, what they say they are.