503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1571062439


Varnish cache server

Too Big to Fail

Too Big to Fail
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Historical
Keywords money
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Hurt Actor Henry Paulson 1 1000001
Ed Asner Actor Warren Buffett 1 1000002
Billy Crudup Actor Timothy Geithner 1 1000003
Paul Giamatti Actor Ben Bernanke 1 1000004
Topher Grace Actor Jim Wilkinson 1 1000005
Matthew Modine Actor John Thain 1 1000006
Cynthia Nixon Actor Michele Davis 1 1000007
Michael O'Keefe Actor Chris Flowers 1 1000008
Bill Pullman Actor Jamie Dimon 1 1000009
Tony Shalhoub Actor John Mack 1 1000010
James Woods Actor Dick Fuld 1 1000011
Ayad Akhtar Actor Neel Kashkari 1 1000012
Kathy Baker Actor Wendy Paulson 1 1000013
Amy Carlson Actor Erin Callan 1 1000014
Evan Handler Actor Lloyd Blankfein 1 1000015
John Heard Actor Joe Gregory 1 1000016
Dan Hedaya Actor Congressman Barney Frank (D-Massachusetts) 1 1000017
Peter Hermann Actor Christopher Cox 1 1000018
Chance Kelly Actor Bart McDade 1 1000019
Tom Mason Actor Robert Willumstad 1 1000020
Ajay Mehta Actor Vikram Pandit 1 1000021
Laila Robins Actor Christine Lagarde 1 1000022
Victor Slezak Actor Greg Curl 1 1000023
Joey Slotnick Actor Dan Jester 1 1000024
Erin Dilly Actor Christal West 1 1000025
Beau Baxter Actor Skip McGee 1 1000026
Benjamin Livingston Actor Investment Banker 1 1000027
Erin Burnett Actor Herself 1 1000028
Chil Kong Actor Min Fuoo Sung 1 1000029
Daniel K. Issac Actor Translator 1 1000030
James Saito Actor Chinese Official 1 1000031
Maria Bartiromo Actor Herself 1 1000032
Robert Hogan Actor Rodgin Cohen 1 1000033
Chandra Thomas Actor Assistant 1 1000034
David Faber Actor Himself 1 1000035
Laurence Lau Actor Greg Fleming 1 1000036
Josh Casaubon Actor Mid-Level Goldman Banker 1 1000037
Gregory Jones Actor Hector Sants 1 1000038
George Taylor Actor Sir Callum McCarthy 1 1000039
Kathleen Coslett Actor Board Secretary 1 1000040
Danny Darrow Actor Mr. Akers 1 1000041
Rob Evans Actor Sir Christopher 1 1000042
Rutanya Alda Actor Admiral Evans 1 1000043
Peter Benson Actor SEC Lawyer 1 1000044
Andrew Ross Sorkin Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Fiona Choi Actor Second Reporter 1 1000046
Tom Tammi Actor Jeffrey Immelt 1 1000047
Steve Liesman Actor Himself 1 1000048
Steve Tom Actor Senator Chris Dodd (D-Connecticut) 1 1000049
Jonathan Freeman Actor Senator Richard Shelby (R-Alabama) 1 1000050
Linda Glick Actor Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi (D-California) 1 1000051
Bud Jones Actor Senator Harry Reid (D-Nevada) 1 1000052
Jennifer Van Dyck Actor Ruth Porat 1 1000053
Les J N Mau Actor Gao Xiqing 1 1000054
Jill Dalton Actor Mack's Assistant 1 1000055
Beatrice Miller Actor ffett's Great Grandkid 1 1000056
Gia McKnight Actor ffett's Great Grandkid 1 1000057
Patricia Randell Actor Chairman Sheila Bair 1 1000058
Casey Biggs Actor Dick Kovacevich 1 1000059
Robert Vincent Smith Actor Ken Lewis 1 1000060
Joe Kernen Actor Himself 1 1000061
Curtis Hanson Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeffrey Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Curtis Hanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Carol Fenelon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Ezra Swerdlow Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Gould Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Andrew Ross Sorkin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter Gould Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Andrew Ross Sorkin Source Material (From book: "Too Big to Fail: The Inside Story of How Wall Street and Washington Fought to Save the Financial System -- and Themselves") 120786 4000002
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Greg Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Baratta Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Jason Fesel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John DeSimone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Monica Barraza Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Holly Unterberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jason Farrar Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David McGuire Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Nils Widboom Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Malaika Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
James A. Crispino Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jamie Vermilye Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
John Spady Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Amanda Foley Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Georg Schmithusen Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Deliana Daskalova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Carol Flaisher Production Supervisor (Washington D.C. Unit) 307 5000019
Patrick Burn Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000020
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor (LA) 120796 5000021
Sarah Connors Post-Production Supervisor (NY) 120796 5000022
Shawn Petersen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Laura Geucherian Production Supervisor Deluxe Digtial Media Project Supervisor 307 5000024
Kramer Morgenthau Camera n/a 120798 6000001
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Charles Libin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Andrew Peck Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Sean Souza Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Olga Abramson Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Macall Polay Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Darren Ryan Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Mike Sime Video Assist/Playback Video Supervisor/Playback 120899 6000012
Emily Haddad Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000013
Kevin O'Connor Colorist n/a 120920 6000014
Barbara Tulliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Plummy Tucker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Craig Hayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christine Kim Assistant Editor Assistant Editor-Stock Footage/Playback(LA) 203 7000005
Rick Derby Editor Assistant Editor-Stock Footage/Playback(NY) 172 7000006
David O. Rogers Assistant Editor (NY) 203 7000007
Thom Whitehead On-Line Editor DI Editor 120811 7000008
Marcelo Zarvos Music n/a 120781 8000001
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Sonny Kompanek Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Robert Elhai Music Orchestration 120781 8000008
Phillip Rothma Music Orchestration 120781 8000009
Mark Bachile Music Orchestration 120781 8000010
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000011
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Bob Shaw Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Carol Silverman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bryan Walsh Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Katya Blumenberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Larry Gruber Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Holly Watson Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000007
Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Heather Prendergast Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Christine Montgomery-Sterbens Set Dresser Set Dressing Shop Foreman 197 9000011
Michael M Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Nick Torelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Steve Podrang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Bryan Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Peter G Hackman Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000016
Jessie Walker Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000017
Francesco Sciarrone Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Heather Bennett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Anne Marie Ryan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Sean Mount Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Alexa L. Fogel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christine Kromer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathryn Zamora-Benson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
John Srednicki Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Mihal Freinquel Background Casting Background Casting Associate 121114 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting (ADR) 189 10000006
Tara Grace Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000001
Jennifer Soskin Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000002
Andrew Ross Sorkin Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Bethany McLean Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Joseph Nocera Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Stacey Kalish Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000004
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Caroline Quiroga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Wardrobe Stylist n/a 121163 13000003
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Vern Malone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Christine C. Schultz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Catherine M. Riley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jennifer Kirschman Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Tania McComas Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Katherine DiFulvio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
JJ Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Michael J Schmidt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
James Sabat Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
James Sabat Jr. Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Michael Kirchberger ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000006
Roy Waldspurger Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Ronald Eng Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
David A Cohen ADR Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000009
Chris Gridley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Unsun Song Rerecording Rerecording Mix Tech 120995 14000019
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000020
Jesse Dodd ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Ronald Eng ADR Editor ADR Session Editor 220 14000025
Andrew J Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ralph Crowley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Matt Craig Rigging Gaffer (Stage) 120937 15000004
Leighton Edmondson Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000005
Michael Hunold Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
John Alcantara Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Michael Arisohn Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Jim Fitzpatrick Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
George Harrington Generator Operator (Base Camp) 363 15000010
Thomas Potoskie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Cody Dublanica Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Christina See Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000013
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Kevin W Flynn Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
David M. Carr Key Rigging Grip (Stage) 120946 15000017
Bobby Van Heek Best Boy Grip (Rigging) 265 15000018
Brendon Malone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Don Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Peter Bulavinetz Grip n/a 365 15000021
Steven Paquette Grip n/a 365 15000022
Matthew Jacobs Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jon C. Breen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Stuart Rogers Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Gary Hilderbrand Electrician (Shop) 450 15000026
Joan Altman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adam Wolenski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dustin Baxley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
D'Dan Walton Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Robert Spence Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
William Joseph Hill Payroll Accountant Post-Production Payroll 121020 16000006
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Kall Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Montgomery Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Bruce Jordan Construction Best Boy Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Charles Jeffreys Construction Manager Shop Manager 120983 21000005
Dan Rosenfeld Construction Manager Scenic Shop Manager 120983 21000006
Patrick Arnao Construction Manager Scenic Shop Manager 120983 21000007
Allan Stearns Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Michael K Reynolds Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Josh Stearns Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Thadd Brown Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Lesley Robson-Foster Visual Effects Supervisor (On Set) 249 23000001
Gina Fiore Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000002
Chris Wright Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Andrew Orloff Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Liz Alvarez Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000005
Doug Ludwig Visual Effects Supervisor (2D) 249 23000006
Steve Meyer Visual Effects Supervisor (2D) 249 23000007
Christina M Boice Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000008
Dayna Mauer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000009
Jim Gorman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000010
Siobhan Lo Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000011
Rodrigo Dorsch Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000012
Johnny Renzulli Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000013
Kevin Vaisman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000014
Mark Shimer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000015
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000016
Ivo Horvat Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000017
Andrea Hernandez Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000018
Charles Collier Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000019
Tony Barger Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000020
Ron Stone Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dierdre Feldmann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Coburn Boyd Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Dana Neuwirth Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Jennifer Day Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
June Okada Production Assistant (Set Dressing) 275 25000002
Chris Rumery Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Ben Philipp Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000004
Veronique Lee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Christopher Hall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Michael Hall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000008
Jared Houston Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000009
William Rubenstein Post-Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120882 25000010
Scott Bowers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jessica Pollini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ben Byland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Luca Waldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Abbey Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Katy Jarzebowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Ryan Growney Assistant (to Mr. Hanson) 120820 25000017
Josh Leith Assistant (to Mr. Hanson) 120820 25000018
Dina Weinstein-Reiner Assistant (to Ms. Weinstein & Mr. Levine) 120820 25000019
Stefan Mentz Assistant (to Mr. Swerdlow) 120820 25000020
MacKenzie Fallon Assistant (to Mr. Hurt) 120820 25000021
Maureen Beitler Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Marie Loughran Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Bill Curry Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Richard Battista Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Edward Blacknick Driver n/a 273 25000026
Eddie Brunnhoelzl Driver n/a 273 25000027
Timothy Carroll Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jonathan Crowe Driver n/a 273 25000029
Richard D Curry Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mark Dolce Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kevin Larke Driver n/a 273 25000032
Carl Russell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Justin Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000034
John J. Tozzi Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jesse Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Brian Buck Cue Cards n/a 121061 25000037
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000038
William J Curry Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000039
Michael Devereaux Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joe Feathersone Driver n/a 273 25000041
Anthony Lee Driver n/a 273 25000042
Brian Salomone Driver n/a 273 25000043
Kenneth Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Eric Wickstrom Driver n/a 273 25000045
Deborah Ricketts Archival Footage Footage Research & Clearance 120984 26000001
Sam Black Archival Footage Footage Research 120984 26000002
Travis Tacon Other Environmental Steward 120795 26000003
Synopsis
When the U.S. economy dangles on the precipice of disaster in 2008, Henry Paulson is tasked with holding it all together by gathering the heads of all of the top banks in the country to come up with a solution in this dramatization of a true story.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1571062439


Varnish cache server