The Campaign (2012)

Campaign
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords corruption, political, president
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Ferrell Actor Cam Brady 1 1000001
Zach Galifianakis Actor Marty Huggins 1 1000002
Jason Sudeikis Actor Mitch 1 1000003
Dylan McDermott Actor Tim Wattley 1 1000004
Katherine LaNasa Actor Rose Brady 1 1000005
Sarah Baker Actor Mitzi Huggins 1 1000006
John Lithgow Actor Glen Motch 1 1000007
Dan Aykroyd Actor Wade Motch 1 1000008
Brian Cox Actor Raymond Huggins 1 1000009
Karen Maruyama Actor Mrs. Yao 1 1000010
Grant Goodman Actor Clay Huggins 1 1000011
Kya Haywood Actor Dylan Huggins 1 1000012
Randall Cunningham Actor Cam Jr 1 1000013
Madison Wolfe Actor Jessica Brady 1 1000014
Thomas Middleditch Actor Travis 1 1000015
Josh Lawson Actor Tripp 1 1000016
Heather Lawless Actor Diane 1 1000017
Jack McBrayer Actor Mr. Mendenhall 1 1000018
Elizabeth Berkes Actor Mrs. Mendenhall 1 1000019
Billy Slaughter Actor Dermot 1 1000020
Aaron Rome Actor Intern Jason 1 1000021
Kate Johnson Actor Shana 1 1000022
Amelia Jackson-Gray Actor Becky 1 1000023
Bobby Tisdale Actor Huggins Supporter 1 1000024
Wolf Blitzer Actor Himself 1 1000025
Piers Morgan Actor Himself 1 1000026
Bill Maher Actor Himself 1 1000027
Chris Matthews Actor Himself 1 1000028
Dennis Miller Actor Himself 1 1000029
Lawrence O'Donnell Actor Himself 1 1000030
Joe Scarborough Actor Himself 1 1000031
Mika Brzezinski Actor Herself 1 1000032
Willie Geist Actor Himself 1 1000033
Ed Schultz Actor Himself 1 1000034
P.J. Byrne Actor Rick - Ad Agency Guy 1 1000035
Patrick Weathers Actor Old Councilman 1 1000036
Gerry May Actor Carter Baines 1 1000037
Bill Williams Actor Senator Lloyd 1 1000039
Danny Vinson Actor Elder Dan 1 1000040
John Reaves Actor Banker 1 1000041
Scott Martin Actor Wes - Cam Brady Supporter 1 1000042
Rob Mariano Actor Boston Rob 1 1000043
Mike Mizanin Actor The Miz 1 1000044
Randy Bachman Actor Bachman & Turner 1 1000045
Mick Dalla-Vee Actor Bachman & Turner 1 1000046
Marc LaFrance Actor Bachman & Turner 1 1000047
Brent Knudsen Actor Bachman & Turner 1 1000048
Charles Turner Actor Bachman & Turner 1 1000049
Danny Hanemann Actor Hunter 1 1000050
Jason Kirkpatrick Actor Hunter 1 1000051
Taryn Terrell Actor Janette 1 1000052
J.D. Evermore Actor State Official 1 1000053
Matt Borel Actor Rainbowland Moderator 1 1000054
Millard Darden Actor Moderator Carl Terry 1 1000055
Mikki Val Actor Town Hall Moderator 1 1000056
Ramona Tyler Actor Reporter Brenda Britton 1 1000057
Steve Wilkins Actor Reporter Darren 1 1000058
Rowan Joseph Actor Reporter Gary 1 1000059
Dane Rhodes Actor Working-Class Man 1 1000060
Trey Burvant Actor Man At Debate 1 1000061
Joe Chrest Actor Rainbowland Audience 1 1000062
Cranston Clements Actor Pentecostal Band 1 1000063
John Vidacovich Actor Pentecostal Band 1 1000064
Tommy Malone Actor Pentecostal Band 1 1000065
Sion Daneshrad Actor Rabbi 1 1000066
Peaches Davis Actor Mrs. Cutler 1 1000067
George Young Actor Choir Director 1 1000068
Stephanie Dotson Actor Choir Soloist 1 1000069
Dylan DePaula Actor Young Cam 1 1000070
Seth Morris Actor Confession Husband 1 1000071
Tara Copeland Actor Confession Wife 1 1000072
Frank Drank Actor Biker Guy 1 1000073
Luka Jones Actor Biker Guy 1 1000074
Paul Zies Actor Biker Guy 1 1000075
Early Whitesides Actor Elderly Man 1 1000076
Leslea Fisher Actor Election Night Girl 1 1000077
Steve Tom Actor Congressman 1 1000078
Catherine Shreves Actor Anchor Rachel 1 1000079
Amber Landrum Actor Punched Baby's Mother 1 1000080
Dustan Costine Actor Police Officer 1 1000081
Tim Hickey Actor Patriotic Passerby 1 1000082
Loriel Hennington Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Tyne Stecklein Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Krystal Ellsworth Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Kayla Radomski Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Brittany Perry-Russell Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Colleen Craig Actor Dancer 1 1000088
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
Will Ferrell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam McKay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Roach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Zach Galifianakis Producer n/a 3 3000004
Amy Sayres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Poll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris Henchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Josh King Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Michelle Graham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Chris Henchy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shawn Harwell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam McKay Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Chris Henchy Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Shawn Harwell Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
John Mmahat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Justin Hill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
William Fortuna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Lisa Latter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Thomas Peters Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jimmy Trotter Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jennifer Ray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lauren Huene Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jim Denault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Bianchini Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Robert Stenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000004
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000005
Eve Strickman Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000006
Penelope Helmer Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000007
Brian Stegman Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Tonja Greenfield Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Patti Perret Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Jason Vowell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Joshua Huval Video Assist/Playback Video Utility 120899 6000012
Paul Conti Video Assist/Playback 24-Frame Playback Operator 120899 6000013
Jan Yarbrough Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000014
Ray Grabowski Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000015
Erik Kaufmann Film Lab DI Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000016
Adam Ohl Film Lab DI Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000017
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Researcher 120982 6000018
Craig Alpert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bart Breve Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jim Carretta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andy Jurgensen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kimaree Long Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Fogel Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrator & Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000003
Randy Kerber Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bryan Carrigan Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000006
Mason Levy Original Score Score Programmer 120839 8000007
Dan Auerbach Song ("Gold On The Ceiling") 120859 8000008
Patrick Carney Song ("Gold On The Ceiling") 120859 8000009
The Black Keys Song Performer ("Gold On The Ceiling") 120788 8000010
Walter Wild Song ("On The Franches Mountains") 120859 8000011
Guy Warren Song ("That Happy Feeling") 120859 8000012
Bert Kaempfert Song Performer ("That Happy Feeling") 120788 8000013
Herbie Azor Song ("Push It") 120859 8000014
Ray Davies Song ("Push It") 120859 8000015
Delmar Lawrence Song ("Azz And Tittiez") 120859 8000016
Jordan Houston Song ("Azz And Tittiez") 120859 8000017
Paul Beauregard Song ("Azz And Tittiez") 120859 8000018
Hypnotize Camp Posse Song Performer ("Azz And Tittiez") 120788 8000019
Bob Warren Song ("Groovy Grubworm") 120859 8000020
Harlow Wilcox Song ("Groovy Grubworm") 120859 8000021
Harlow Wilcox And The Oakies Song Performer ("Groovy Grubworm") 120788 8000022
Brendan Benson Song ("Salute Your Solution") 120859 8000023
Jack White Song ("Salute Your Solution") 120859 8000024
The Raconteurs Song Performer ("Salute Your Solution") 120788 8000025
Stevie Vaughan Song ("Scuttle Buttin") 120859 8000026
Stevie Vaughan Song Performer ("Scuttle Buttin") 120788 8000027
Milton Biggham Song ("Bye And Bye") 120859 8000028
Stephanie Dotson Song Performer ("Bye And Bye") 120788 8000030
The Church Friends’ Gospel Choir Song Performer ("Bye And Bye") 120788 8000031
Cranston Clements Song Performer ("Do Lord") 120788 8000032
Ray Ganucheau Song Performer ("Do Lord") 120788 8000033
Thomas Malone Song Performer ("Do Lord") 120788 8000034
John Vidacovich Song Performer ("Do Lord") 120788 8000035
Jeff Barry Song ("Sugar Sugar") 120859 8000036
Andy Kim Song ("Sugar Sugar") 120859 8000037
Bernie Taupin Song ("These Dreams") 120859 8000039
Martin Page Song ("These Dreams") 120859 8000040
Ann Wilson Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000042
Michael DeRosier Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000043
Nancy Wilson Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000044
Roger Fisher Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000045
Richard Rodgers Song ("Spring Is Here") 120859 8000047
Lorenz Hart Song ("Spring Is Here") 120859 8000048
Cal Tjader Song Performer ("Spring Is Here") 120788 8000049
Randy Bachman Song ("Takin' Care Of Business") 120859 8000050
Bachman & Turner Song Performer ("Takin' Care Of Business") 120788 8000051
Joe Armstrong Song ("99 Revolutions") 120859 8000052
Mike Dirnt Song ("99 Revolutions") 120859 8000054
Danger Mouse Song ("Gold On The Ceiling") 120859 8000056
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kelly Curley Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sam Avila Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
David Kelsey Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Garrett Jacobs Art Assistant Draftsman 120974 9000005
Joel Venti Illustrator Illustrator/Political Design Consultant 600 9000006
Nicole Labranche Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Joel Prihoda Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Greg O'Donohue Set Decorator Set Decorator Gangboss 165 9000010
Michael Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Tvten Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Sidney Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Andy Lassiegne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Emma Verdugo Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000015
Mary O'Connor Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Andree Lago Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Jack Reeves Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000019
David Broome Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Austin LeValley Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Matthew Bigelow Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Davy Hance Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Rob Joy Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jenny Grace Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000005
Ryan Glorioso Local Casting n/a 121094 10000006
Robert Larriviere Local Casting Local Casting Assistant 121094 10000007
Jonathan Karp Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Derek Sullivan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
M McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Marylou Lim Costumer (for Mr. Ferrell's) 120880 13000004
Corey Bronson Costumer (for Mr. Galifianakis) 120880 13000005
Donna Chance Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Meghan Cornay Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Toby Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Alexis Price Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Allison Bauserman Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000011
Donald Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Bridget Cook Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Darrell Fielder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Hiroshi Yada Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Tinsley Studios) 120936 13000018
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Diamond Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Alison Fisher ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Joel Shryack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Larry Kemp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Joe Schiff Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Unsun Song Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000015
Charles Hamilton Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000016
Michael Jimenez Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000017
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Louis DiCesare Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Corwin Bibb Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Timothy Durr Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Nikola Ristic Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000004
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Koth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Don Selsor Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Malcolm Doran Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Kyle O'Brien Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jennifer Brooks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Carolyn Hufstetler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Stacey Kmetyk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Timothy Coggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Todd Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chris Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dave Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steven Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eric Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jason Shupe Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Stapf Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Matt Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sonny Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dean Allison Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service (Location Gourmet) 120903 22000001
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bill Church Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000002
Johannes Gamble Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000003
Andrew Dickinson Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000004
Anne Graham Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000005
Sean Kennedy Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000006
Lance Davis Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000007
Steve Koch Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000008
Greg Paddock Digital Artist (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 121022 23000009
Kristin Lekki Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000010
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Scott Dwyer Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Michael Nami Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Vladimir Esipenro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Brad Manis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Kenneth Mannis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Jason White Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Mike Nami Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Ed Borasch Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Drew Guajardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ericson Wolfe Propman Propmaker 120887 24000003
Robert Allison Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Clay Carter Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Forrest Bourgeois Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Eric Herzog Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Sanford Johnson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Henry Hardy Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Alvis Barrington Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Jared Barrilleaux Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Stephen Sylvester Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Christopher Leach Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Gergory Tillman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Kevin Davis Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Trey Capdevielle Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Michael Williams Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Julian Carvalho Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Anna Holley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Bryan Gardiner Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Tim Sigur Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Christian Brown Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000005
Andrew Harrington Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000006
Caitlin Alvarez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Jilliam Gerstley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Maxwell Berry Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Josephine Gordon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Marie Boensch Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Vanessa Lacy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Dylan Brown Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Darren Manzari Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Erin Burns Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Gus Mittenberger Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Lisa Calhoun Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Melissa Rosal Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Andrew Cavaness Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Gregory Santoro Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Justin Dickey Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Aaron Stone Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Brittney Diez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Alex Williams Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Walter McClain Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Rob Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Albert Samson Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000027
Stacy Fortenberry Transportation (for Mr. Ferrell) 120992 25000028
Matthew Ford Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Kris Butler Medic n/a 120966 25000999
Monica Ciafardini Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000001
Sue Lazzerini Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When congressman Cam Brady commits a major, public faux pas before an election, two wealthy CEOs see an opportunity to gain influence over their North Carolina district by putting up their own candidate for the job. Their man is Marty Huggins, the naïve director of the local tourism center. At first, Marty is an improbable candidate, but with the help of his backers, a ruthless campaign manager and his family's political connections, he soon becomes a real threat to Cam's reelection.