503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 138203385


Varnish cache server

42 (2013)

42
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1940s, African-American, athlete, baseball, celebrity, New York, overcoming adversity, race relations, racism, sports, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ed Alstrom Song Performer ("Take Me Out To The Ballgame") 120788 8000042
Irving Mills Song ("Moon Glow") 120859 8000026
Francis Scott Key Song ("Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000050
Jacob Ross Grip n/a 365 15000050
Christopher William Varconie Grip n/a 365 15000051
Joe Grimaldi Gaffer n/a 268 15000052
Kelly Price Grip n/a 365 15000048
Bruce Mobley Grip n/a 365 15000045
Geoff Page Grip n/a 365 15000046
Scott Phelps Grip n/a 365 15000047
Michael Rodia Grip n/a 365 15000049
Kevin Lowry Key Grip n/a 263 15000054
William Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Andi Larsen Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Paul Olivier Jr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Brian Wensel Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Chris Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000044
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
John Gatland Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000056
Michael J Maurer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000053
Jimmy Hendrix Grip n/a 365 15000042
Kenneth T. Howard Grip n/a 365 15000030
Shawn Neary Grip n/a 365 15000031
Darryl Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000032
Robert Duke Grip n/a 365 15000029
Mac Cushing Grip n/a 365 15000028
Kenneth Bolton II Grip n/a 365 15000025
Peter Budd Grip n/a 365 15000026
Jeremy Burgess Grip n/a 365 15000027
Charley H Gilleran Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000034
Howard Fox Grip n/a 365 15000040
Vincent Maurice Harrison Grip n/a 365 15000041
Ani Vanoyan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Jim Gordon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Steve Zigler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Garland Gallaspy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Jeff Howery Key Grip n/a 263 15000037
Evan Hurst Grip n/a 365 15000043
Missy Hintz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Frederick "Trey" Ollman Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000008
William S Thomas Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000009
Mark Nave Construction Foreman Metal Foreman 277 21000010
Tony Kupersmith Construction Foreman Strike Foreman 277 21000011
Samuel McGehee Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000007
Marshal Davenport Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000006
Tommy Bruce Jr. Construction Foreman (Chattanooga) 277 21000003
Chris Ferris Construction Foreman (Birmingham) 277 21000004
Jody Storch Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000005
Lauren Suchecki Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000012
Peter Bundrick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Britney Lozano Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Remington Steele Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Mike Maxwell Catering Background Catering(Mike Maxwell & Co.) 120954 22000007
Liz Maxwell Craft Service Background Key Craft Service 120903 22000008
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Arturo Padilla Chef (Mario's Catering) 121045 22000003
Joe Katton Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mario Z Gonzalez Catering Caterer(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000001
Edgar Gonzalez Catering Caterer(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000002
Thomas Hall Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Ted Suchecki Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Sara Lane Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000014
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jasha Balcom Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David M Rodriguez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000013
Tammy Auerbach Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000012
Leena Ogle Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000009
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000010
Gary Ebron Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000011
Nick Dekay Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Edward Davenport Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Matthew Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Matthew Mowell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Gann Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rashun Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Terrence Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jonathon Brown Grip n/a 365 15000024
Nicholas K. Baird Grip n/a 365 15000023
Thomas Stokes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000041
Jeffrey S Wexler Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jason C Lewis Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000003
MJ McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000040
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000039
J. Ferrara Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000036
John D Quaglia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
Werner Scherer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Miguel Rivera Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Brad Sokol Foley Editor Foley Editor/Assistant Sound Editor 221 14000012
Jon Greaseley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000014
Shaughnessy Hare Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Yann Delpuech Sound Editor Sound Effects & Design Editor 229 14000009
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor Dialogue Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000007
Kim Drummond ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Milton Buras Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Carla White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Layna Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Tracy Ewell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000023
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Micah Laine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Brad Wilder Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Bill Corso Makeup Artist (for Mr. Ford) 120801 13000017
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Mary Young Everett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist (to Mr. Ford) 120799 13000031
Bob Kretschmer Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000032
Victoria Wood Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000033
Portia Simpson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Lance Aldredge Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Coni Andress Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Karen Dean ADR ADR Coordinator 120912 14000015
John Thomas Graves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Buford Manley Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Troy Muhammad Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Ray Myers Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Dave Osborne Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Jared J Mahler Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Mike Laird Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Ian Cone Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Drew Frazier Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Kyle D Hutson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Darrell Charles Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Anthony Suarez Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Jeffrey A Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Danny Eckler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Rob Acox Grip n/a 365 15000022
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Greg Argarin Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000017
Jason Vargas Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
John Sandau Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000015
Lamarr Gray Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000016
James F Cornick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Don White Rerecording Mixer Foley Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000022
Jack Heeren Rerecording Mixer Foley Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000023
Ian Rankin Rerecording Mixer Foley Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000024
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Bill Higley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000026
Sandra Fox Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000027
Felix Andrew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Neil Danziger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000034
Graham Gardner Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000035
Alan Gitlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000032
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Todd Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Glen Trew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000030
Allen Sterns Catering Caterer(Movieland Catering) 120954 22000009
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Cindi Randall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Jimmie Bradford Transportation Captain (Birmingham) 272 25000020
Steve Moffitt Transportation Captain (Chattanooga) 272 25000021
Wayne R Short Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain 120973 25000022
Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Stacy Prater Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Billy Deacon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000014
Sabrina Jackson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
Theresa Khouri Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Deborah Bowden Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain 120973 25000023
Rob Verdery Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000024
Cyndy Payo Assistant (to Mr. Cook) 120820 25000030
Andrea F Torres Assistant (to Mr. Cook) 120820 25000031
Amanda Sifuentes Assistant (to Mr. Jashni) 120820 25000032
Joseph Micucci Assistant (to Mr. Clark) 120820 25000033
Rebekah Sturm Assistant (to Mr. Tull) 120820 25000029
Ian Helgeland Assistant (to Mr. Helgeland) 120820 25000028
David Carlton White Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000025
Nathan May Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000026
Clint Fumanti Transportation DOT Compliance 120992 25000027
Bobby Burks Medic Set Medic 120966 25000013
Derron Delaney Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Carianne Lance Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000006
Stephanie Nicole Miller Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000007
Katie Clinebelle Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000008
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Frank Gray Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
Ed Fitzgerald Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Eliot Levin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Jennifer Preston Bosari Assistant (to Mr. Tull) 120820 25000002
Ron Alexander Pilot n/a 570 25000003
Thomas Ward Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Jessica Brown Stand-In Promo Extra 121015 25000010
Donna Kream Stand-In Promo Extra 121015 25000011
Kathryn Galberth Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000008
Jarrod Daniel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Joseph Reed Shepherd Pilot n/a 570 25000004
Michael Paukert Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Benjamin Van Allen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Caitlin Chassaing Assistant (to Ms. Zaks) 120820 25000034
Stacie McKinnon Assistant (to Mr. Graf) 120820 25000035
Mandy Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Braheeim Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Katie Clinebelle Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000064
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000065
Michael A Fry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Ethan D. Firestone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Dan Vest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Ashley Siloac Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000058
Allison Geatches Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000059
Adam Levy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000066
Samuel Cornwell Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 275 25000067
Ireliam Guadalupe Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000005
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000006
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000007
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Phil Carlson Trainer Physical Trainer 121109 26000004
David Iden Trainer Baseball Trainer(to Mr. Boseman) 121109 26000003
Katrina Kim Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 275 25000068
Richard McIntosh Other Inflatable Crowd Supervisor 120795 26000001
Dennis Reitz Trainer Baseball Trainer 121109 26000002
Matt Traylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Georgia Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Corey Burkes Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000041
David Champion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Philip Banks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Sean Britts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Chris Finley Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000040
Erik Thrisk Stand-In (for Branch Rickey) 121015 25000039
Coby Greenberg Assistant (to Mr. Ford) 120820 25000036
Trey Jackson Stand-In (for Jackie Robinson) 121015 25000037
Kendra Barece Stand-In (for Rachel Robinson) 121015 25000038
James Croak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Daniel Helms Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
David Oster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Ronald James Severtsgaard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Stephen Stumberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Walker Olesen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Elizabeth Nouri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Danielle King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Matthew Mayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Leslie Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Arpine Alexanian Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000086
Hyun Min Bae Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000085
Brady Doyle Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000028
Min Hee Lee Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000029
Wondae Seo Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000030
Minyoung Choi Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000031
Dan Mellitz Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000027
Shira Mandel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000026
Jon Doyle Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000023
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000024
Rob Blue Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000025
Sejung Kim Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000032
Kyungjin Lee Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000033
Jeabum Park 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120965 23000039
Derick Dressel 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120965 23000040
Christopher Blazick 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120965 23000041
Eric Mancha Visual Effects FX Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000042
Hector De La Torre 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120965 23000038
Jason Yanofsky CG Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 779 23000037
Changhee Jung Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000034
Sunho Hwang Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000035
Michael Kennedy Software Engineer Crowd System Development(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000036
Caitlin Content Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000022
Tommy Tran Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000021
Lisa Yeiser Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Stacy Oliver Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000008
Wesley Barker Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Set Coordinator 120760 23000009
John Schmidt Software Engineer Set Scanner 121071 23000010
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Adam Avery Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Greg Pruett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Tom Bruno Jr. Visual Effects Pre Viz Artist 419 23000011
Monty Granito Visual Effects Pre Viz Artist 419 23000012
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000018
Youn Gki Lee Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000019
Robert Cribbett Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120626 23000020
Shin Nam Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000017
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000016
Ranko Tadic Visual Effects Pre Viz Artist 419 23000013
Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000014
Seungyong Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000015
Rebecca Marie Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000043
Sameer Shah Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000044
Rohini Montenegro Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000071
Nick Hiegel Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000072
Ryan Quinlan Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000073
Russell Fell Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000074
Charles Baden Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000070
Joseph Spano Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000069
John Riddle Software Engineer Technical Support(Shade VFX) 121071 23000066
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Coordinator (Shade VFX) 120760 23000067
Kyle Gray Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000068
Gabriel Vargas CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Shade VFX) 120986 23000075
Neiko Nagy Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping(Shade VFX) 120644 23000076
Joe Denk Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000082
Phoebe Upke Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000083
Alexandra Useche Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000084
Jarred Buck Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000081
Jarik Van Sluijs Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000080
Daniel A. Flores Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping(Shade VFX) 120644 23000077
Andrew Pellicer Digital Artist (Shade VFX) 121022 23000078
Pamela Green Titles Titles Designer(Pic) 120825 23000079
Shane Paugh Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Shade VFX) 345 23000065
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Shade VFX) 120928 23000064
Paul Hopkins Software Engineer Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000050
Hyngseung Yu Software Engineer Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000051
Hyunwook Kim Software Engineer Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000052
Seonkyung Kim Software Engineer Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000053
Michael Ramirez Software Engineer Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000049
Candida Nunez Software Engineer Tracking Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000048
Brandon Gonzales Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000045
Erin Kanoa Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000046
Ethan Ayer Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000047
Sihyun Bang Software Engineer Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000054
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120644 23000055
Angella Szynkowski Software Engineer I/O(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000061
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor (Shade VFX) 249 23000062
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (Shade VFX) 243 23000063
Derek Zavada Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000060
Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120760 23000059
Teddy Susanto Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120644 23000056
Budi Setyawan Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120644 23000057
Kelly Rae Green Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120760 23000058
Kathleen Farris Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000014
Synthia F. Cochran Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000012
Justin Willingham Actor Baseball Player 1 1000113
Mike Patlin Actor Aerial Coordinator 1 1000114
Brian Helgeland Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Tull Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Stewart Actor Baseball Player 1 1000112
Jake Sharrock Actor Baseball Player 1 1000111
Andrew Paul Actor Baseball Player 1 1000108
Darren Radcliff Actor Baseball Player 1 1000109
Danny Sawyer Actor Baseball Player 1 1000110
Jon Jashni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dick Cook Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jason Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Craig Comstock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Helgeland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Heffron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jason Clark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Darryl Pryor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jillian Share Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Marc Nellist Actor Baseball Player 1 1000107
Kirklan Moore Actor Baseball Player 1 1000106
Andrew Ginther Actor Baseball Player 1 1000092
Jeremy Hazen Actor Baseball Player 1 1000093
Chris Henegar Actor Baseball Player 1 1000094
Austin Hester Actor Baseball Player 1 1000095
Barry Fowler Actor Baseball Player 1 1000091
Brett Denney Actor Baseball Player 1 1000090
Tom Capallo Actor Baseball Player 1 1000087
Nate Chancey Actor Baseball Player 1 1000088
Kyle Cyprysiak Actor Baseball Player 1 1000089
Matt Hill Actor Baseball Player 1 1000096
Daniel Howard Actor Baseball Player 1 1000097
Keith Law Actor Baseball Player 1 1000103
Ben Loderhose Actor Baseball Player 1 1000104
Mitchell McBee Actor Baseball Player 1 1000105
Brian Lauderdale Actor Baseball Player 1 1000102
Luke Large Actor Baseball Player 1 1000101
Matt Hubbard Actor Baseball Player 1 1000098
Chad Johnson Actor Baseball Player 1 1000099
Brandon Kersey Actor Baseball Player 1 1000100
Noelle Green Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Doug Price Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Michael Burgess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jeffrey N Civa Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Matthew Moriarty Steadicam Operator A Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew F Preston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
David Velasco Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Matt Lake Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000030
Trey Twitty Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000008
D Stevens Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Michael Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000015
Bob M Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
James Gallimore Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000013
Saul McSween Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000012
Dwight Campbell Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000009
Carissa Ridgeway Tudor Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000010
Mark Gilmer Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000011
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Ben White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Dona Spangler Assistant Production Coordinator (Birmingham) 192 5000012
Eric Hooge Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Erin Fisher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Mike Hubert Assistant Production Coordinator (Chattanooga) 192 5000011
Sarah Spearing Assistant Production Coordinator (Macon) 192 5000010
Jake Rice Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Paula Stier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Dave Buehrle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Caleb Hinshaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Steve Dirkes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
John G Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Christopher T Sadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Lisa McNeil Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Emma Barber DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Tim Fitzgerald Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000021
Ryan Dirkes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Thomas M. Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Marvin J Williams Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Chad Cannon Actor Baseball Player 1 1000086
Matthew Brooks Actor Baseball Player 1 1000085
Linc Hand Actor Fritz Ostermueller 1 1000028
Thomas Helgeland Actor Everett McCooey 1 1000029
Matt Clark Actor Luther 1 1000030
Peter Mackenzie Actor Happy Chandler 1 1000031
Friedel Pinkston Actor Birmingham Catcher 1 1000027
Cherise Boothe Actor Ed's Mother 1 1000026
Johnny Knight Actor Carl Furillo 1 1000023
Clint O’Brien Actor Hugh Casey 1 1000024
Dusan Brown Actor Ed Charles 1 1000025
Joe Inscoe Actor Bob Cooke 1 1000032
Monnae Michaell Actor Mallie 1 1000033
Anthony Goolsby Actor Monarch Batter 1 1000039
Lou Criscuolo Actor Reporter One 1 1000040
Ross Hughes Actor Reporter Two 1 1000041
Joe Knezevich Actor Reporter Three 1 1000042
James Rackley Actor Phillie One 1 1000038
Aaron Farb Actor Phillie Two 1 1000037
Karole Foreman Actor Duff Harris 1 1000034
C. J. Nitkowski Actor Dutch Leonard 1 1000035
Scott Callaway Actor Andy Seminick 1 1000036
Blake Sanders Actor Gene Hermanski 1 1000022
Jamie Ruehling Actor Spider Jorgensen 1 1000021
André Holland Actor Wendell Smith 1 1000007
Alan Tudyk Actor Ben Chapman 1 1000008
Hamish Linklater Actor Ben Chapman 1 1000009
T.R. Knight Actor Harold Parrot 1 1000010
Lucas Black Actor Pee Wee Reese 1 1000006
Ryan Merriman Actor Dixie Walker 1 1000005
Harrison Ford Actor Branch Rickey 1 1000002
Nicole Beharie Actor Rachel Robinson 1 1000003
Christopher Meloni Actor Leo Durocher 1 1000004
John C. McGinley Actor Red Barber 1 1000011
Toby Huss Actor Clyde Sukeforth 1 1000012
Jesse Luken Actor Eddie Stanky 1 1000018
Jamey Holliday Actor Pete Reiser 1 1000019
Derek Phillips Actor Bobby Bragan 1 1000020
Brett Cullen Actor Clay Hopper 1 1000017
Gino A. Pesi Actor Joe Garagiola 1 1000016
Max Gail Actor Burt Shotton 1 1000013
Brad Beyer Actor Kirby Higbe 1 1000014
James Pickens Jr. Actor Mr. Brock 1 1000015
Mark Harelik Actor Herb Pennock 1 1000043
Kenny Cook Actor Fan One 1 1000044
Barry Suttle Actor Roosevelt Home Umpire 1 1000071
Andrew B. Roberts Actor Ball One Umpire 1 1000072
Jimmie L. Coleman Actor Negro League Umpire 1 1000073
Steve Hicks Actor Umpire One 1 1000074
Dwight W Houser, Jr Actor City Island Umpire 1 1000070
Ercell A. Grimes Jr Actor Shouting Fan 1 1000069
Kelley Jakle Actor Alice 1 1000066
Jud Tylor Actor Laraine Day 1 1000067
Tobias Michael Finn Actor Panamanian Kid 1 1000068
Wayne Hickey Actor Umpire Two 1 1000075
Andrew Mullins Actor Umpire Three 1 1000076
Hunter Clowdus Actor Dodger Bat Boy 1 1000082
Tucker Allen Actor Baseball Player 1 1000083
Chance Beam Actor Baseball Player 1 1000084
Richard Tavernaro Actor Deland Umpire 1 1000081
David Thoms Actor Enos Slaughter 1 1000080
Dennis A. Spears Actor Umpire Four 1 1000077
Gary Miller Actor Umpire Five 1 1000078
Todd Wilson Actor Reporter Four 1 1000079
Christopher Harvey Actor Bus Driver 1 1000065
Jeremy Taylor Actor Boy 1 1000064
Marc Gowan Actor Doctor 1 1000050
Jackson Walker Actor Jimmy Powers 1 1000051
Danny Vinson Actor Eddie Dyer 1 1000052
Ari Blinder Actor Photographer 1 1000053
Jon Kohler Actor Spectator Two 1 1000049
Henry Friedman Actor Freckles 1 1000048
Rhoda Griffis Actor Miss Bishop 1 1000045
Dan Fenlan Actor Babe Hamburger 1 1000046
Maury Covington Actor Policeman 1 1000047
William Flaman Actor Cracker 1 1000054
David Sweeney Actor Fan Two 1 1000055
Dax Griffin Actor Racist City Island Fan 1 1000061
Holden Hansen Actor Freckle's Dad 1 1000062
Jayson Warner Smith Actor White Gas Station Attendant 1 1000063
Janet Metzger Actor Jane Ann 1 1000060
Michael H. Cole Actor Another Reporter 1 1000059
Denise Moye Actor Older Woman 1 1000056
Peter Jurasik Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000057
Dan Mengini Actor Spectator One 1 1000058
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Ross Davis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Jessica Lang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Rahmon Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Douglas Stanley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Burt Welleford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mark D Keever Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Andy Rusk Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000019
Ryan Kutch Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Joseph Sorelle Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Paul Miller Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000018
Ron Hammond Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000025
Ann Stacy Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Jason Jackson Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000032
Caara Stoney Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Takashi Takemura Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000034
Emilia Vrattos Painter Paint Utility 200 9000035
Tracy Turner Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000031
Sandi Cook Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000030
Todd Hatfield Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000027
Graham Menage Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Keith Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000029
Vera Smith Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000015
Mary M Stacy Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000014
Count Basie Song Performer ("Did You See Jackie Robinson Hit That Ball?") 120788 8000071
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aaron Haye Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Buddy Johnson Song ("Did You See Jackie Robinson Hit That Ball?") 120859 8000070
Hank Williams Sr. Song Performer ("Move It On Over") 120788 8000069
Sister Wynona Carr Song ("The Ball Game") 120859 8000066
Sister Wynona Carr Song Performer ("The Ball Game") 120788 8000067
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("Move It On Over") 120859 8000068
Sharon Davis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Justin Miller Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Danny Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000012
Shane Reed Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Mike Stassi Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Forest P Fischer Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lauren Rosenbloom Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Cameron Beasley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Christopher Amerson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000036
Jerry West Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Peter J. Smith Coach Baseball Coach(Atlanta) 120914 12000004
Bradley C. Bouras Coach Baseball Coach(Atlanta) 120914 12000005
Caroline Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher J Kristoff Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Eric Pastore Consultant Baseball Stadium Consultant 120784 12000003
Jodi Tripi Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000002
Marie Elder Executive Finance Executive 120806 11000008
Ethan Stearns Head of Production Production Resources 120889 11000009
Violette Jones-Faison Research Costume Researcher 458 12000001
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Daniel H George Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Chandra M. Moore Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000010
Joanna Schmink Wardrobe Cutter/Fitter 120823 13000011
Chadwick A Boseman Actor Jackie Robinson 1 1000001
Robert Keith Hudson Wardrobe Supervisor Ager/Dyer 120908 13000009
E Dee Biddlecome Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Dustin Angus Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Shavon Gihan Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Bridgett McGuire Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kim Locascio Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000007
Eric Hedayat Production Executive (Legendary Entertainment) 118216 11000002
David Schlesinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000043
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000044
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000045
Vickie Thomas Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Charles E McCarry Art Director n/a 183 9000042
Kevin Rowland Greensman n/a 201 9000041
Charles A. Maddox Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000038
Reuben Alford Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Paul Perkins Greensman n/a 201 9000040
Bonnie Grisan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Andrew Hadzopoulos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jason Wilcoxen Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Allison Hall Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000010
Ty Warren Executive in Charge of Production (Legendary Pictures) 118217 11000001
Kelli Wilcoxen Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Jamie Lynn Catrett Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jackie Burch Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Samy Burch Location Casting Location Casting Assistant 120864 10000005
Rose Locke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Louis Jordan & His Tympany Five Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Move To The Outskirts Of Town") 120788 8000065
William Weldon Song ("I'm Gonna Move To The Outskirts Of Town") 120859 8000064
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Blair Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter McNulty Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen M Rickert Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alison Litton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrations 120781 8000007
Matt Jones Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000013
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Adam Olmsted Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000015
Lewis Jones Recording Pro Tools Recordist 120578 8000012
Peter Cobbin Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000011
Greg Ballinger Music Orchestrations 120781 8000008
Tim Simonec Music Orchestrations 120781 8000009
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000010
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Barr Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Opticals(Outback Post) 121179 6000038
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000024
Des Carey Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab DI Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000026
Monique Eissing Film Lab DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000027
Devin Donegan Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000023
Jeff Pinette Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000022
Jonathan Carbonaro Film Lab (Digital Imaging Technician) 120850 6000019
John Trunk Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000020
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000028
Peter Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000029
Chris Peariso Film Lab Engineer(Outpost, Light Iron) 120850 6000035
Nick Lareau Film Lab Engineer(Outpost, Light Iron) 120850 6000036
Zachary David Medow Color High Definition Color Correction(Light Iron) 121024 6000037
Aaron Kroger Film Lab Engineer(Outpost, Light Iron) 120850 6000034
Ryan McKeague Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000033
Katie Fellion Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000030
Paul Geffre Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000031
Paul Rehder Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000032
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000016
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000017
Spade Cooley Song Performer ("Shame On You") 120788 8000047
Cole Porter Song ("Begin The Beguine") 120859 8000048
Melora Hardin Song Performer ("Begin The Beguine") 120788 8000049
The United States Coast Guard Band Song Performer ("Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000051
Donnell Cooley Song ("Shame On You") 120859 8000046
James Blake Song ("The Sidewalks Of New York") 120859 8000044
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Take Me Out To The Ballgame") 120859 8000040
Jack Norworth Song ("Take Me Out To The Ballgame") 120859 8000041
Charles B. Lawlor Song ("The Sidewalks Of New York") 120859 8000043
Ernesto Lecuona Song ("Panama") 120859 8000052
Lecuona Cuban Boys Song Performer ("Panama") 120788 8000053
Bob Russell Song ("Don't Get Around Much Anymore") 120859 8000061
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Don't Get Around Much Anymore") 120788 8000062
Roy Jordan Song ("I'm Gonna Move To The Outskirts Of Town") 120859 8000063
Duke Ellington Song ("Don't Get Around Much Anymore") 120859 8000060
The Nat King Cole Trio Song Performer ("Straighten Up And Fly Right") 120788 8000059
Tom McGowan Song ("Moonlight Memories") 120859 8000054
Thomas Helgeland Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000056
Nat King Cole Song ("Straighten Up And Fly Right") 120859 8000057
Charles William Glover Song ("Rose Of Tralee") 120859 8000039
Alberto Socarrás Y Su Orquesta Cubanacan Song Performer ("Masabi") 120788 8000038
Tyler Parkinson Music Session Prerecords 120781 8000023
Roy Brown Song ("Good Rockin' Tonight") 120859 8000024
Wynonie Harris Song Performer ("Good Rockin' Tonight") 120788 8000025
Will Hudson Song ("Moon Glow") 120859 8000027
Jill Streater Music Librarian(Global Music Services) 120781 8000022
Robert Ziegler Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000021
Everton Nelson Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000018
Phil Cobb Trumpet Trumpet Solo 121160 8000019
Mark Isham Soloist Piano Solo 121021 8000020
Edgar DeLange Song ("Moon Glow") 120859 8000028
Artie Shaw Song Performer ("Moon Glow") 120788 8000029
Jimmy Sherman Song ("Lover Man (Oh, Where Can You Be?)") 120859 8000035
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("Lover Man (Oh, Where Can You Be?)") 120788 8000036
Roberto Ravelo Fiol Song ("Masabi") 120859 8000037
Roger Ram Ramirez Song ("Lover Man (Oh, Where Can You Be?)") 120859 8000034
James Davis Song ("Lover Man (Oh, Where Can You Be?)") 120859 8000033
Gene Autry Song ("Be Honest With Me") 120859 8000030
Gene Autry Song Performer ("Be Honest With Me") 120788 8000031
Fred Rose Song Performer ("Be Honest With Me") 120788 8000032
Kim Rollins Dometrovich Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000013
Synopsis
In 1946, Branch Rickey put himself at the forefront of history when he signed Jackie Robinson to the legendary Brooklyn Dodgers, breaking Major League Baseball's infamous color line. But the deal also put both Robinson and Rickey in the firing line of the public, the press and even other players. Facing unabashed racism from every side, Robinson was forced to demonstrate tremendous courage and restraint by not reacting in kind, knowing that any incident could destroy his and Rickey's hopes. Instead, Number 42 let his talent on the field do the talking-ultimately winning over fans and his teammates, silencing his critics and paving the way for others to follow.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 138203385


Varnish cache server