The Place Beyond the Pines (2013)

Place Beyond the Pines
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords crime, family, motorcycle, police, robbery, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Gosling Actor Luke 1 1000001
Bradley Cooper Actor Avery 1 1000002
Eva Mendes Actor Romina 1 1000003
Ray Liotta Actor Deluca 1 1000004
Rose Byrne Actor Jennifer 1 1000005
Mahershala Ali Actor Kofi 1 1000006
Dane DeHaan Actor Jason 1 1000007
Emory Cohen Actor AJ 1 1000008
Ben Mendelsohn Actor Robin 1 1000009
Gabe Fazio Actor Scott 1 1000010
Bruce Greenwood Actor Bill Killcullen 1 1000011
Olga Merediz Actor Malena 1 1000012
Kevin West Actor Sergeant 1 1000013
Harris Yulin Actor Al Cross 1 1000014
Craig Hook Actor Jack 1 1000015
Anthony Pizza Actor Baby Jason 1 1000016
Rev. John Facci Actor Priest 1 1000017
Cynthia Pelletier-Sullivan Actor Teller #1 - Bank #1 1 1000020
MacKenzie Trainor Actor Teller #2 - Bank #1 1 1000021
Nicole Califano Actor Teller #3 - Bank #1 1 1000022
Shannon Plumb Actor Lady In Ice Cream Shop 1 1000023
Tracey Agustin Actor Teller #1 - Bank #2 1 1000024
Ean Egas Actor Teller #2 - Bank #2 1 1000025
Bob Dieterich Actor Banker Outside Bank #2 1 1000026
Thomas Mattice Actor Booking Officer 1 1000027
Adam Nowichi Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000028
Mark Caruso Actor Court Lawyer 1 1000029
G. Griset Actor Judge #1 1 1000030
Vanessa Thorpe Actor Court Officer 1 1000031
Gail Martino Actor Teller - Bank #3 1 1000032
Brian Smyj Actor Officer Jefferson 1 1000033
Dorothy Rutherford Actor Mother At Home 1 1000034
Paul Steele Actor Officer At Shootout Scene 1 1000035
Trevor Campbell Actor Baby AJ 1 1000036
Jan Libertucci Actor Nurse 1 1000037
Robert Clohessy Actor Chief Weirzbowski 1 1000038
Subrina Dhammi Actor Reporter #1 1 1000039
Heather Chestnut Actor Jennifer's Mother 1 1000040
Greta Seacat Actor Cory Gilbeau 1 1000041
Luca Pierucci Actor Doc Crowley 1 1000042
Jessica Layton Actor Reporter #2 1 1000043
Jim Gleason Actor Funeral Director 1 1000044
Patrick Husted Actor Preacher 1 1000045
Joe McCarthy Actor Campaign Manager 1 1000046
Jefrey Pollock Actor Campaign Advisor 1 1000047
Lynette Howell Actor Political Media Advisor 1 1000048
Sarah Curcio Actor Guidance Counselor 1 1000049
Ephraim Benton Actor Benny 1 1000050
Mark McCracken Actor Drug Busting Cop #1 1 1000051
Adriel Linyear Actor Drug Busting Cop #2 1 1000052
Kevin Green Actor Interrogating Cop 1 1000053
Jennifer Sober Actor Public Defender 1 1000054
Melissa Mills Actor Judge #2 1 1000055
Alex Pulling Actor Alex 1 1000056
Dante Shafer Actor Dante 1 1000057
Kayla Smalls Actor Vanessa 1 1000058
Frank Falvo Actor Pharmacy Clerk 1 1000059
Leah Bliven Actor Leah 1 1000060
Whitney Hudson Actor Whitney 1 1000061
Breanna Dolen Actor Breanna 1 1000062
Hugh Farley Actor State Senator 1 1000063
Michael Cullen Actor Mr. Anthony 1 1000064
Derek Cianfrance Director n/a 2 2000001
Jamie Patricof Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lynette Howell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Orlovsky Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jim Tauber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Matt Berenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Katie McNeill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Crystal Powell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ben Coccio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Darius Marder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Derek Cianfrance Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Derek Cianfrance Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Ben Coccio Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Carrie Fix Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mariela Comitini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brad Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nicola Westerman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Louise Runge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Marshall Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dustin Bricker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jean Pesce Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Jennifer Sonnenfeld Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jared Uhrich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Holly Pilch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Morgan Newell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Alex Finch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
David Fischer Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Derek Peterson Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Chris Conover Production Manager Prosthetic Production Management 305 5000016
Eliav Mintz Location Assistant Location Assistant/Location Scout 120947 5000017
Wing Yeong Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Mike Camion Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Jim Powers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Kevin Ketcham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Samantha Housman Post-Production Supervisor Supervisor(OneZero Productions) 120796 5000022
Mary Prendergast Production Coordinator Post Coordinator(OneZero Productions) 162 5000023
Sean Bobbitt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ludovic Littee Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Spencer Gillis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Linda Slater Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Michelle Garcia Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Jonathan Beck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jon Delgado Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Julien Zeitouni Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Shane Duckworth Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Nate McGarigal Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Jason Cleary Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Cai Hall Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Samantha Silver Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Atsushi Nishijima Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Reed Morano Photography n/a 120835 6000016
George Tur Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Frank Larson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Neil Bleifeld Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000019
Brian Carmichael Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000020
Egor Panchecko Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000021
Robin Pontbrian Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000022
James Domorski Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000023
Tom Poole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000024
Marie Deleon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000025
John Diesso Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Liam Ford Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Andrew Geary Colorist Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Company 3) 120920 6000028
Jaime O'Bradovich Colorist Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Company 3) 120920 6000029
Sean Dunckley Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120999 6000030
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000031
Ron Patane Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Helton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sam Jaffe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Mike Patton Music n/a 120781 8000002
Eric Hachikian Music n/a 120781 8000003
Mary Kouyoumdjian Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
John Boyd Score Recording Music Score Producer 120840 8000005
Gary Chester Score Recording Music Score Recording Engineer 120840 8000006
Jacob Nathan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Eric Holland Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Gregorio Allegri Song ("Miserere Mei") 120859 8000009
Osnabruck Choir Song Performer ("Miserere Mei") 120788 8000010
Burt Bacharach Song ("Don't Go Please Stay") 120859 8000011
Bob Hilliard Song ("Don't Go Please Stay") 120859 8000012
The Shames Song Performer ("Don't Go Please Stay") 120788 8000013
Sara Allen Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000014
Daryl Hall Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000015
John Oates Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000016
John Oates Song Performer ("Maneater") 120788 8000017
Daryl Hall Song Performer ("Maneater") 120788 8000018
Martin Rev Song ("Che") 120859 8000019
Alan Vega Song ("Che") 120859 8000020
Arvo Part Song ("Fratres (For Cello And Piano)") 120859 8000022
I Fiamminghi Song Performer ("Fratres (For Cello And Piano)") 120788 8000023
Mike Patton Song ("Contrapositive") 120859 8000024
Mike Patton Song Performer ("Contrapositive") 120788 8000025
Arvo Part Song ("Fratres (For Violin, Strings And Percussion)") 120859 8000026
I Fiamminghi Song Performer ("Fratres (For Violin, Strings And Percussion)") 120788 8000027
Mike Patton Song ("The Snow Angel") 120859 8000028
Mike Patton Song Performer ("The Snow Angel") 120788 8000029
Arvo Part Song ("Fratres For Strings And Percussion") 120859 8000030
I Fiamminghi Song Performer ("Fratres For Strings And Percussion") 120788 8000031
Bruce Springsteen Song ("Dancing In The Dark") 120859 8000032
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("Dancing In The Dark") 120788 8000033
Marvin Watson Song ("Get On My Hype") 120859 8000034
Messy Marv Song Performer ("Get On My Hype") 120788 8000035
Arvo Part Song ("Fratres") 120859 8000036
Eric Hachikian Song Performer ("Fratres") 120788 8000037
Heather Marlatt Song ("Trap Door") 120859 8000038
John Holland Song ("Trap Door") 120859 8000039
John Donoghue Song ("Trap Door") 120859 8000040
Salem Song Performer ("Trap Door") 120788 8000041
Mike Patton Song ("The Weight Of Consequences") 120859 8000042
Mike Patton Song Performer ("The Weight Of Consequences") 120788 8000043
Yonas Song ("Fall Back") 120859 8000044
Yonas Song Performer ("Fall Back") 120788 8000045
Ennio Morricone Song ("Ninna Nanna Per Adulteri") 120859 8000046
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Ninna Nanna Per Adulteri") 120788 8000047
Amon Tobin Song ("Fools Rhythm") 120859 8000048
Two Fingers Song Performer ("Fools Rhythm") 120788 8000049
Jim Helton Song ("Bank Robber Blues") 120859 8000050
Jim Helton Song Performer ("Bank Robber Blues") 120788 8000051
Jim Helton Song ("A Bad Decision") 120859 8000052
Jim Helton Song Performer ("A Bad Decision") 120788 8000053
Jim Helton Song ("We Shouldn't Be Here") 120859 8000054
Jim Helton Song Performer ("We Shouldn't Be Here") 120788 8000055
Jim Helton Song ("The Air Of Betrayal") 120859 8000056
Jim Helton Song Performer ("The Air Of Betrayal") 120788 8000057
Jim Helton Song ("And Then It Hit Me") 120859 8000058
Jim Helton Song Performer ("And Then It Hit Me") 120788 8000059
Jim Helton Song ("Dread") 120859 8000060
Jim Helton Song Performer ("Dread") 120788 8000061
Jim Helton Song ("Return What Isn't Yours") 120859 8000062
Jim Helton Song Performer ("Return What Isn't Yours") 120788 8000063
Jim Helton Song ("Descending Dread) 120859 8000064
Jim Helton Song Performer ("Descending Dread) 120788 8000065
Jim Helton Song ("Insidious Air") 120859 8000066
Jim Helton Song Performer ("Insidious Air") 120788 8000067
Mike Patton Song ("Kodo March") 120859 8000068
Mike Patton Song Performer ("Kodo March") 120788 8000069
Justin Vernon Song ("The Wolves (Act I and II)") 120859 8000070
Justin Vernon Song Performer ("The Wolves (Act I and II)") 120788 8000071
Pedro Calaf Song ("Borriquito") 120859 8000072
Ryan Gosling Song Performer ("Borriquito") 120788 8000073
Inbal Weinberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Ahern Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jasmine Ballou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Arthur Jongewaard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Mat Kowalski Leadman Lead Man 433 9000005
Frank Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Branum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Henry Biernacki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Robert Igoe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John Ashton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James Anziano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joseph DeLuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Derek Kirkaldy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Matthew Amenta Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Laura Lerner Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000015
Mary Lovendusky Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
John Shimrock Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Julye Calder-Spinelli Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Andrew Kanuck Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Mario Mercado Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Akim Hovanecz Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Steven Gibbs Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
David Palumbo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Joyce D’Annibale Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000024
Robert Collins Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000025
Carolyn Gair-Taylor Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000026
Gail Kessler Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000027
Steve Honicki Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000028
Stephen Ritzko Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000029
Cindy Tolan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Adam Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Cynthia Degros Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Rita Powers Extras Casting (Rita Powers Casting) 120851 10000004
Wendy O'Brien Background Casting (L.A.) 121114 10000005
Sean Powers Extras Casting (Rita Powers Casting) 120851 10000006
Cooper Wright Casting Extras Casting Intern 179 10000007
Mark Mikutowicz Production Executive VP, Production(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Dylan Tarason Head of Production SVP, Production(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120889 11000002
Richard Lewis Finance Chief Financial Officer(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 121155 11000003
Monique Jones Executive in Charge VP, Finance/ Controller(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120791 11000004
April Taskin Executive Controller(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Marcelo Gandola Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000006
Cara Buckley Head of Production (Method Studios) 120889 11000007
Thomas Jones Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Erin Benach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leo Won Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000002
Patricia Grande Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
David Kalahiki Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Gregory Purcell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist (to Mr. Gosling) 120799 13000006
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist (to Mr. Cooper) 120801 13000007
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist (to Mr. Cooper) 120799 13000008
Andrea Capone Hair Hair Colorist(for Stunt Riders) 120794 13000009
Ben Shields Makeup Tattoo Design 353 13000010
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Designer 120936 13000011
Michael Fontaine Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Artist 120936 13000012
Chris Kelly Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Crew 120936 13000013
Kazuhiro Tsuji Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Crew 120936 13000014
David Presto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Crew 120936 13000015
Stephani Lewis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000016
Chrissy Kuhn Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Ewa Noskowicz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Meghan Corea Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000019
Olivia Janczyk Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000020
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Dan Flosdorf Sound Designer Sound Design & Effects Editor(Sound Lounge) 120915 14000002
Daniel Timmons Rerecording Mixer (Sound Lounge) 120856 14000003
Charles Burks Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000004
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000005
Amanda Riesco Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000006
Blanca Camacho Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000007
Selenis Leyva Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Shirley Rumierk Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
David Crommett Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Lori Prince Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Bruce Winant Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Vince Camuto Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Seth Tallman Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
John Sember Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Steve Giammaria ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound Lounge) 120939 14000016
Evan Benjamin ADR Editor (Sound Lounge) 220 14000017
Patrick Christensen ADR ADR Recordist(Sound Lounge) 120912 14000018
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist (Sound Lounge) 223 14000019
Carl Shillito Foley Recordist (Sound Lounge) 225 14000020
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer (Sound Lounge) 120856 14000021
Vendôme Uhl ADR ADR Engineer(Studio Line) 120912 14000022
Nick Kray ADR Mixer (De Lane Lea) 227 14000023
James Hyde ADR ADR Recordist(De Lane Lea) 120912 14000024
J Dolan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Prisco Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Michael Sarluco Electric Electric/Lamp Operator 121127 15000003
Michael Cooney Electric Electric/Lamp Operator 121127 15000004
Tom Pohl Electric Electric/Lamp Operator 121127 15000005
Dave Kissinger Generator Operator Rigging Gaffer/Genny Operator 363 15000006
Nate Scaglione Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
James Fryer Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Richard Koenig Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Michael Arisohn Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Glynis Burke Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Russell Bouchelle Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Lance Goodell Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Thomas Hearn Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Petersen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mike Represa Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Nasta Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Joseph Valle Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robin Harlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Abraham Attbush Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
David Ganczewski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Matt Farrell Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Eric Williams Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Eddie Jones Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jamie Merritt Grip n/a 365 15000025
Brent Poleski Grip n/a 365 15000026
Lee Shevett Key Grip Construction Key Grip 263 15000027
Kurt Kroll Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000028
Derek Yip Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Bischot Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
June Coleman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Carissa Cummings Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michael Woody Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Kevin Chang Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Keisya Rito Accountant Staff Accountant(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120802 16000007
Richard Eisenberg Production Insurance (DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000008
Christina Born Production Insurance (DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000009
Jennifer Bond Production Insurance (DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000010
Susan Muir Finance Manager SVP(Film Finances, Inc.) 120941 16000011
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post Inc) 120979 16000012
Kelsey Schuyler Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post Inc) 120979 16000013
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000014
Jill Smith Legal Counsel Production Counsel Provider(Barkin Smith, LLP) 120913 18000001
Nick Hanks Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 121072 18000002
Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Miller Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Freddy Esposito Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000003
Pee Piemonte Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000004
Bill Anagnos Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000005
Rich Sturtevant Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Mick O'Rourke Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000007
John Favre Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000009
Frank Ferrara Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000010
David Ott Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000011
Tim Smith Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000012
Don Hewitt Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Gene Harrison Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000014
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000015
Stephanie Stokes-Smyj Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000016
Bobby Beckles Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000017
Craig Hunter Stunts Stunt Camera Driver 240 19000018
Louie Franco Stunts Stunt Camera Work 240 19000019
Rick Miller Stunt Double (for Luke) 120980 19000020
Monte Perlin Stunt Double Globe Stunt Double(for Luke) 120980 19000021
Samuel Wagner Stunts Globe Rider #1 240 19000022
Erwin Urias Stunts Globe Rider #2 240 19000023
Ryan Gosling Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bradley Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ben Ross Construction Foreman Carpenter Foreman 277 21000003
Andrew Gilbert Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000001
James DeGeorgia Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000002
Alberto Villafane Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000003
Brian Whitfield Chef Assistant Chef(Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000004
Salmane Souini Chef Assistant Chef(Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000005
Danielle Wilson Craft Service (Eat Catering) 120903 22000006
Claire Wiegand Craft Service (Eat Catering) 120903 22000007
Sean Carroll Craft Service Craft(Eat Catering) 120903 22000008
Luie Moralies Craft Service Craft(Eat Catering) 120903 22000009
Michele Weeks Craft Service Craft(Eat Catering) 120903 22000010
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator Special FX Coordinator 241 23000001
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000002
Mike Myers Special Effects Special FX 168 23000003
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Special FX 168 23000004
Rich Moran Special Effects Special FX 168 23000005
Charles Rubino Titles Title Design 120825 23000006
Raven Sia Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000007
Alice Kahn Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios) 120760 23000008
Aleksandar Djordjevic Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000009
David Plombino Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000010
Ryan Leonard Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000011
David Marte Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000012
Adam Gandola Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000013
Alexander Koehl Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000014
Igor Boshoer Software Engineer Pipeline TD(Method Studios) 121071 23000015
David Toepfer Software Engineer System Engineer(Method Studios) 121071 23000016
Dennis Huynh Software Engineer System Engineer(Method Studios) 121071 23000017
Max Sherwood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Powsner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Liza Donatelli Props n/a 120817 24000003
Richard Peete Props n/a 120817 24000004
Jerry Props n/a 120817 24000005
Isaac Gabaeff Props n/a 120817 24000006
Gary Sless Props Motorcycle Mechanic 120817 24000007
Ethan Weinstock Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Bridget Rafferty Production Assistant (Art) 275 25000002
Dylan Pettengill Production Assistant (Art) 275 25000003
Emma Strachman Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000004
Rachel Dainer-Best Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000005
Gray Madder Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000006
James Anziano Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000007
Ben Woodward Production Assistant (Picture Car) 275 25000008
Bob Broder Medic Set Medic 120966 25000009
Craig Apolito Medic Set Medic 120966 25000010
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Tony Ingrassellino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Robin Monaghan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Victor Allend Driver n/a 273 25000014
James Corapi Driver n/a 273 25000015
Vincent Martucci Driver n/a 273 25000016
Danny Yannatuono Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jamie Ceccacci Driver n/a 273 25000018
Brian Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000019
James McCanu Driver n/a 273 25000020
Thaddeus Rutherford Driver n/a 273 25000021
Joseph Barth Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steven Fritsch Driver n/a 273 25000023
Reburn McFadzean Driver n/a 273 25000024
Paul Yevoli Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jorge Delvalle Driver n/a 273 25000026
David Garhartt Driver n/a 273 25000027
Michael Papa Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gabe Turiello Driver n/a 273 25000029
James Wrisut Driver n/a 273 25000030
Richard Busardo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dean LeBarron Driver n/a 273 25000032
Thomas Michel Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joseph Brennan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Michael Dinardo Driver n/a 273 25000035
Russell Kuhles Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas Reilly Driver n/a 273 25000037
Russel Tyrrell Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steven Lafferty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Robert Wilhelm Production Assistant (1st Team) 275 25000040
Dan Majkut Production Assistant Background Production Assistant 275 25000041
Blair Howley Production Assistant Walkie Production Assistant 275 25000042
Chelsey Cary Production Assistant Paperwork Production Assistant 275 25000043
Taylor Kim Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Billy Zayac Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Zachary Mandell Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000046
George Lookshire Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000047
Scott Cerny Assistant (to Mr. Cianfrance) 120820 25000048
Jack Hart Assistant (to Mr. Patricof) 120820 25000049
Jessica Engel Assistant (to Ms. Howell) 120820 25000050
Lauren Lebeouf Assistant (to Mr. Gosling) 120820 25000051
Weston Middleton Assistant (to Mr. Cooper) 120820 25000052
Christina Acevedo Assistant (to Ms. Mendes) 120820 25000053
Romy Feder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Anna Abrams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
John Stegemann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Jonathan Argudo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Karl Sturk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Matthew Bellinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
James Brace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Susan Cordero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Ben Egan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
John Geller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Sandi Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Michael Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Chance Lemarie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
David Micevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Adam Pardi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
Joanna Rockwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
Sarah Romer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
Tiffany Soto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000071
Nicole Vhallo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000072
Harold Bryant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000073
Bryant Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000074
Sal Fusco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000075
Danielle Giaimo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000076
Emily Hilts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000077
Matt Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000078
Lindsey McKearn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000079
Andrew Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000080
James Parsons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000081
Scott Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000082
Katherine Rubasky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000083
Craig Staufenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000084
Amanda Cheng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000085
Connor Doud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000086
Brendan Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000087
Nicole Giaimo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000088
Jeff Hollinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000089
Rett Lambie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000090
Chuck McCuhorter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000091
Maggie Munoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000092
Steven Powers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000093
Benjamin Romer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000094
Joe Salters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000095
Kelsey Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000096
Elizabeth Whelan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000097
Gaby Allen Apprentice Intern 120976 25000098
Roxy Campos Apprentice Intern 120976 25000099
Brian Detrani Apprentice Intern 120976 25000100
Chris Murphy Apprentice Intern 120976 25000101
Amanda Messenger Apprentice Intern 120976 25000102
Scott Swartz Apprentice Intern 120976 25000103
Nick Batson Apprentice Intern 120976 25000104
Christina Carmody Apprentice Intern 120976 25000105
Stephen Gemmito Apprentice Intern 120976 25000106
Hanna Lindner Apprentice Intern 120976 25000107
Max Newman-Plotinick Apprentice Intern 120976 25000108
David Weaver Apprentice Intern 120976 25000109
Jon Campano Apprentice Intern 120976 25000110
Anita Casamassima Apprentice Intern 120976 25000111
Sari Greenberg Apprentice Intern 120976 25000112
Daniel Lachman Apprentice Intern 120976 25000113
Lakota Polacsek Apprentice Intern 120976 25000114
Lauren Wells Apprentice Intern 120976 25000115
Tabatha Maletich Assistant (to Mr. Kimmel & Mr. Lewis/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000116
Vicki Higgins Assistant (to Mr. Tauber/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000117
Jonathan Herr Assistant (to Mr. Berenson/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000118
Siobhan Gorski Assistant (to Business & Legal Affairs/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000119
Louis Katz Medic Medical Services 120966 25000120
Christa Haley Assistant (to Derek Cianfrance) 120820 25000121
Trace Henderson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000122
Rob Browning Coordinator Producer/Studio Coordinator(Sound Lounge) 528 25000123
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research Provider(Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Dani Weinstein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Luke is a high-wire, motorcycle performer who travels from town to town with the carnival. While passing through Schenectady, he tries to reconnect with former lover Romina and learns that she has given birth to their son Jason in his absence. Luke decides to give up life on the road and provide for his newfound family by working as a car mechanic. Luke's boss notices his ambition and talents, and proposes to Luke that they work as partners pulling off a string of spectacular bank robberies. This puts Luke on the radar of ambitious rookie cop Avery Cross, who also has an infant son, and is dealing with the menacing and corrupt detective who runs the local police department. The consequences of Avery's confrontation with Luke will reverberate into the next generation when their two sons must face their fateful, shared legacy.