Tyler Perry's Good Deeds (2012)

Tyler Perry's Good Deeds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Perry Actor Wesley Deeds 1 1000001
Thandie Newton Actor Lindsey Wakefield 1 1000002
Gabrielle Union Actor Natalie 1 1000003
Brian White Actor Walt Deeds 1 1000004
Rebecca Romijn Actor Heidi 1 1000005
Jamie Kennedy Actor Mark Freeze 1 1000006
Eddie Cibrian Actor John 1 1000007
Jordenn Thompson Actor Ariel 1 1000008
Beverly Johnson Actor Brenda 1 1000009
Phylicia Rashad Actor Wilimena 1 1000010
Andrew Masset Actor Mr. Brunson 1 1000011
Victoria Loving Actor Mrs. Brunson 1 1000012
Tom Thon Actor Milton 1 1000013
Susan Larkin Actor Margaret 1 1000014
Nevaina Rhodes Actor Teacher 1 1000015
Jennifer Van Horn Actor Principal 1 1000016
Karenlie Riddering Actor Child Care Worker 1 1000017
Clay Adams Actor Security Guard 1 1000018
Daniel Orellana Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000019
Divakar Shukla Actor Clerk 1 1000020
Jessica Stamper Actor Woman 1 1 1000021
Mark Swinton Actor Shelter Worker 1 1 1000022
Brenda Porter Actor Shelter Worker 2 1 1000023
Bob Lanoue Actor Shelter Worker 3 1 1000024
Gordon Price Actor Homeless Man 1 1000025
Crystle Stewart Actor Secretary 1 1000026
Ashley LeConte Campbell Actor Social Worker 1 1000027
Brenda Sharman Actor Gate Attendant 1 1000028
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ozzie Areu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Hall Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joseph Genier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
H. Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Angie Bones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deborah Evans Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mark McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000006
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
George Camarda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
John Findley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Lawrence McIver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Ryan Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Matt Traylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Kathy Berry Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Debra Oyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Robert Dickerson Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Nivia Davis Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Abbey Lessanu Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000020
Daniel Kemp Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Vanessa Galvez Project Manager Core Project Manager(EFilm) 120994 5000022
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Courtney Drewes Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
David Daniel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Dietrich Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Sherri Leger Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Matthew Horn Camera Utility Digital Camera Utility 121074 6000008
Chad Oliver Film Lab DIT 120850 6000009
Quantrell Colbert Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Kenny Rivenbark Lighting Director Libra Head Operator 120829 6000011
Al Rodgers Lighting Designer Scorpio Head Technician 121040 6000012
Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Stephen Crocker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Tony Summerlin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Benny Estrada Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000016
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000017
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Andre Rivas Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(EFilm) 120921 6000019
Lisa Tutunjian Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000020
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Patrick Clancey Cameras and Lenses Digital Optics(EFilm) 121156 6000022
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000024
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sarah Russell Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Jian McMillon Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Willa Yudell Music Coordinator (Lionsgate) 206 8000003
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000004
Rebecca Rienks Music Music Consultant(Creative Control) 120781 8000005
Christian Morales Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000006
Eunice Park Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000007
Rachel Borovik Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000008
Thomas Krottinger Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000009
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000010
Aaron Zigman Music Orchestrations 120781 8000011
Jerry Hey Music Orchestrations 120781 8000012
Michael Stern Recording n/a 120578 8000013
Michael Stern Music Mixing 120781 8000014
Dennis Sands Recording n/a 120578 8000015
Ernie Lee Recording n/a 120578 8000016
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000017
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000018
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000019
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Matt Lilley Music Music Licensor(MCL Music Services, Inc.) 120781 8000022
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000023
Shelly Fraley Song ("To The Zoo") 120859 8000024
Jessica Garey Song ("To The Zoo") 120859 8000025
Shelly Fraley Song Performer ("To The Zoo") 120788 8000026
Jessica Garey Song Performer ("To The Zoo") 120788 8000027
Ian Bailey Song Performer ("To The Zoo") 120788 8000028
Jay Weigel Song ("Baroque Adagio") 120859 8000029
Yuki Tanaki Song Performer ("Baroque Adagio") 120788 8000030
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Baroque Adagio") 120788 8000031
Johnny Caruso Song ("Buddha's Bossa") 120859 8000032
Barry Levitt Song Performer ("Buddha's Bossa") 120788 8000033
Carvin Knowles Song ("X-Static Electricity") 120859 8000034
Carvin Knowles Song Performer ("X-Static Electricity") 120788 8000035
Michael Marlett Song ("Wormwood") 120859 8000036
dj eMpTy Song Performer ("Wormwood") 120788 8000037
Eric Goldman Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000038
Brandon Crenshaw Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000039
Rami Perlman Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000040
Electrolightz Song Performer ("Crazy") 120788 8000041
Michael Stern Song ("Toader") 120859 8000042
Michael Stern Song Performer ("Toader") 120788 8000043
Michael Stern Song ("Lizardly") 120859 8000044
Michael Stern Song Performer ("Lizardly") 120788 8000045
Anny Celsi Song ("Shut Out The Shine") 120859 8000046
Anny Celsi Song Performer ("Shut Out The Shine") 120788 8000047
Bruce Fisher Song ("How Do U Want It") 120859 8000048
Johnny Jackson Song ("How Do U Want It") 120859 8000049
Quincy Jones Song ("How Do U Want It") 120859 8000050
Stanley Richardson Song ("How Do U Want It") 120859 8000051
Tupac Shakur Song ("How Do U Want It") 120859 8000052
Leon Ware Song ("How Do U Want It") 120859 8000053
Tupac Shakur Song Performer ("How Do U Want It") 120788 8000054
K-CI Song Performer ("How Do U Want It") 120788 8000055
Joel Hailey Song Performer ("How Do U Want It") 120788 8000056
Cyndi Lauper Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000057
Rob Hyman Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000058
Cassandra Wilson Song Performer ("Time After Time") 120788 8000059
Kem Song ("Can You Feel It") 120859 8000060
Kem Song Performer ("Can You Feel It") 120788 8000061
Johann Bach Song ("Prelude #1 Cello Suite") 120859 8000062
Alan Nisbet Song Performer ("Prelude #1 Cello Suite") 120788 8000063
Richard Marx Song ("Right Here Waiting For You") 120859 8000064
Richard Marx Song Performer ("Right Here Waiting For You") 120788 8000065
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gentry Akens Art Director n/a 183 9000002
C. Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Drew Monahan Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Sean Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Brenda Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Kime Harless Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Justen Tyler Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Shauna Williams Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000009
Dion Watkins Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000010
Joseph Sims Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000011
Shun Jester Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Eric Bomba-Ire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Elliott Boswell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Daryl Farrie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Meldas Hodges Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Elliot Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Damian Irving Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Konrad Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Reginald Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Bil Barnes Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Joshua Justis Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Mary Stacy Set Dresser Set Decoration Buyer 197 9000023
Rachel Goodman Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000024
Chris Armistead Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Tommy Bruce Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Samuel McGehee Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000027
Paul Stanzi Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
George Vrattos Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Ann Stacy Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000030
Shannon Black Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000031
Danny Cochran Scenic Artist Camera Scenic Artist 745 9000032
Kathleen Denson Scenic Artist Camera Scenic Artist 745 9000033
Belle Armstrong Painter Set Painter 200 9000034
Allen Barajas Painter Set Painter 200 9000035
Don Cochran Painter Set Painter 200 9000036
Alan Collins Painter Set Painter 200 9000037
Roger Croad Painter Set Painter 200 9000038
Jeffery Ellis Painter Set Painter 200 9000039
Thomas Ellis Painter Set Painter 200 9000040
Victor Harris Painter Set Painter 200 9000041
Gaville Haughton Painter Set Painter 200 9000042
Jason Jackson Painter Set Painter 200 9000043
Brett Jones Painter Set Painter 200 9000044
Bobby Martin Painter Set Painter 200 9000045
Jimmy Martin Painter Set Painter 200 9000046
Susan McKay Painter Set Painter 200 9000047
Ann Ruffin-Minarik Painter Set Painter 200 9000048
Nick Nelson Painter Set Painter 200 9000049
Jeremy Raper Painter Set Painter 200 9000050
Michael Thompson Painter Set Painter 200 9000051
Tracy Turner Painter Set Painter 200 9000052
J Wilson Painter Set Painter 200 9000053
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Natasha Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jenny Trinh Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Alpha Tyler Casting n/a 179 10000004
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Heather Bivens Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Emily Mask Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Greg Rothstein Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Production Assistant 120970 10000008
Colleen Kenneavy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Lisa Ellzey Executive Executive Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
John Sacchi Head of Production Senior Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120889 11000003
Curtis Miller Production Executive Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 118216 11000004
Bree Bailey Executive Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Rob McEntegart Executive Senior Executive Vice President(Motion Picture Group) 120806 11000006
Tim Palen Marketing Chief Marketing Officer(Lionsgate) 121149 11000007
Julie Fontaine Marketing Executive Vice President, Publicity(Lionsgate) 121149 11000008
Yon Elvira Executive Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Tracy McKnight Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000010
Lenny Wohl Executive General Manager & EVP, Music Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Chris Brown Music Executive Music Budget Supervisor(Lionsgate) 121033 11000012
Wescott Guarino Finance Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 121155 11000013
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Will Areu Executive in Charge Vice President(TPS) 120791 11000015
Mario Areu Operations Operations/Post Production(TPS) 121140 11000016
Susan Batson Consultant Acting Consultant 120784 12000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Johnetta Boone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lorraine Coppin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Leigh-Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Valerie Rudolph Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Janet Ross Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Kairo Courts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
George Graham Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Molleshia Robinson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Michelle Lynch Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000009
Sylvia Akuchie Wardrobe Personal Dresser(to Mr. Perry) 120823 13000010
Rhonney Greene Wardrobe Shopper(for Mr. Perry) 120823 13000011
Wahida Latif Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Anita Gibson Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
Char Coats Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist (Mr. Perry) 120801 13000015
Veronica Cox Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jannen Loria Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Yolanda McKenzie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Denise Tunnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000020
Cynthia Chapman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Nikki Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Lawrence Davis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Heather Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Talya Melvey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Heather Morris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Deaundra Harris-Metzger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Mychellée Rome Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Ruth Stansbury Costumer n/a 120880 13000030
Chris Durfy Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Colt Logan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jason Lewis Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000009
Kim Wilhoit Audio n/a 120810 14000010
John Bires Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Phil Lee Rerecording Mixer Mixing Recordist 120856 14000012
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000013
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
John St Denis ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
David Arnott ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000023
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000024
Andrea Baker ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000025
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000026
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000027
Aaron Fors ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000028
Isa Hall ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000029
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000030
Carlyle King ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000031
Jason Pace ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000032
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000033
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000034
Joel Swetow ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000035
Andreana Weiner ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000036
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000037
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000038
Michael Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000002
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Lane Leagans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Frederick Trimble Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Cheyenne Ball Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kenneth Bolton Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeremy Burgess Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chad Deslatte Grip n/a 365 15000010
Juvonn Daves Grip n/a 365 15000011
Christopher Miller Grip n/a 365 15000012
Michael Duarte Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bruce Mobley Grip n/a 365 15000014
Matthew Murray Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kerry Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000016
David Peirce Grip n/a 365 15000017
Eric Jones Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Jarrod Humphrey Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Keith Moore Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Adam Sanderson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Christopher French Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Charles Praileau Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000023
Cory Poucher Rigging Grip Best Boy Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000024
R J Kirkland Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000025
Rodney Leete Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000026
William Tull Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000027
Jason Vargas Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000028
Denny Mooradian Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Troy Toebben Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Chris Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Shelley Baldwin Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Scott Jolliff Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Leif Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Ron Sands Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Schenley Sargusingh Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Alexander Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Barry Steadman Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Carl Johnson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000039
Carl Johnson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000040
Victor Bland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000041
Breyaan Bolling Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000042
Darrell Charles Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000043
Conrad Brown Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000044
Curtis Dubose II Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000045
Marie Dunn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000046
Jordan Francais Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000047
Terrance Gaskin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000048
Deangelo Hargrove Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000049
Derek Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000050
Fitzpatrick Herring Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000051
Kareem Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000052
Nathaniel Kendrick Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000053
Mike Laird Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000054
Chukwunonso Moh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000055
Donald Murphy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000056
Larry Parks Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000057
Anthony Samuel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000058
Warren Washington Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000059
Scott Brinson Rigging Gaffer Stage Rigging Gaffer/Dimmer Board Operator 120937 15000060
German Valle Best Boy Electric Best Boy Stage Rigging Electric 259 15000061
Samuel Chuchic Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electrician 120958 15000062
Keith Cutler Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electrician 120958 15000063
Jonathan Flakowicz Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electrician 120958 15000064
Francisco Valle Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electrician 120958 15000065
Nick Nelson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000066
Cris Toebben Generator Operator n/a 363 15000067
Johnny Cain Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000068
Adam Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Bank) 121166 16000001
Ira Friedlander Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Haweni Keskessa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Annette Bas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nicole Cotton Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Amy Darsey Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Lanny Gross Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Kimberly Smith Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Saj Jayasinghe Finance Manager Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120941 16000011
Bruce Fowler Finance Manager Account Managers Assistant(Deluxe) 120941 16000012
Robert Melnik Legal Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Legal Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000002
Bill Jacks Legal Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000003
Marc Shapiro Legal Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000004
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Craig Johnson Stunt Double (for Wesley) 120980 19000002
Natascha Hopkins Stunt Double (for Lindsey) 120980 19000003
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alexa-Michelle Tarver Construction Estimator Construction Auditor 121192 21000002
Thomas Hall Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000003
Shurlan Joseph Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000004
Mark Nave Construction Foreman Metalshop Foreperson 277 21000005
Randall Rome Construction Toolman 120900 21000006
Anthony Oliver Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Arevalo Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
John Bert Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Michael Gentry Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Blake Hughes Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Melody Jones Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Laurent Marchand Chef (Eclipse/Laurent's Catering) 121045 22000007
Sergio Lozano Chef (Eclipse/Laurent's Catering) 121045 22000008
Moises Portillo Chef (Eclipse/Laurent's Catering) 121045 22000009
Abraham Sanchez Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse/Laurent's Catering) 120954 22000010
Ralph Swinger Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse/Laurent's Catering) 120954 22000011
Lisa Reynolds Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
James Campbell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Anthony Jacobs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Eric Martin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Greg Pruett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Crafty Apes) 243 23000006
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000007
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 120928 23000008
Andy Mower Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000009
Holly Horter Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000010
Jim Cruz Rotoscope Artist (Crafty Apes) 120644 23000011
Mark LeDoux Rotoscope Artist (Crafty Apes) 120644 23000012
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Karen Felix Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joey Hall-Sisson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Eliot Levin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
John Bradley Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
David Chambers Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Carl Coker Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Marshal Davenport Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Scott Deadwyler Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Kenneth Dean Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Phillip Dean Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Raymond Dickerson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Russell Dickerson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Damon Fishback Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Damon Fishback Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Seth Gardner Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Robert Hamby Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Rob Hamby Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Jason Harrell Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Robert Holcomb Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Gary Johnson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000020
Steve Klimes Propman Propmaker 120887 24000021
Jonathan MacMillan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000022
Jason Morgan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000023
Pat Oldknow Propman Propmaker 120887 24000024
Brian Parham Propman Propmaker 120887 24000025
Elliott Pittman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000026
Richard Price Propman Propmaker 120887 24000027
John Russell Propman Propmaker 120887 24000028
William Thomas Propman Propmaker 120887 24000029
Nelson Werntz Propman Propmaker 120887 24000030
Colin Woode Propman Propmaker 120887 24000031
Eric Wright Propman Propmaker 120887 24000032
Amir Cohen Production Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 120824 25000001
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000002
Lauren Gaither Assistant (to Mr. Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000004
Eugene Shevertalov Assistant (to Mr. McEntegart/Lionsgate) 120820 25000005
Sara Schneider Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000006
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000007
Rodrigue Gomes Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000008
Cameron Schwartz Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000009
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Nico Litonjua Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000012
Mariah Shields Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000013
Calvin Ashford Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000014
Michelle Sink Production Assistant (Set Decoration) 275 25000015
Tyrone Coppin Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000016
Richard Hodges Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000017
Krystn Leigh Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000018
Daniel Green Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000019
Thomas Wohlford Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000020
Crystal Brown Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000021
Nikki Simpson Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000022
Regina Williams Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Sean Bryan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Diana Hawkes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Nubia Henderson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Brandon Payton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Kishawnna Terry Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Colbert Bernard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jamon Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Jasmine Franklin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Brandon Jolley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Brian Tinch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Korsica Norwood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Kevin Hill Assistant (to Mr. Hall) 120820 25000037
Angela Harvey Assistant (to Mr. Genier) 120820 25000038
Jill Andrade Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000039
Tiana Fernandez Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000040
Veronica Fultz Assistant (to Ms. Evans) 120820 25000041
Janet Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Tracy Coker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Andrew Strauss Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000044
Javan Adams Driver n/a 273 25000045
Marc Anton Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000047
Howard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000048
Barbara Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000049
William Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000050
Terry Dent Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000052
John Garner Driver n/a 273 25000053
Derek Gober Driver n/a 273 25000054
Kevin Hargrove Driver n/a 273 25000055
Eddy Hammonds Driver n/a 273 25000056
Michael Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000057
Michael Kiker Driver n/a 273 25000058
Lewis Jones Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000060
Nathan May Driver n/a 273 25000061
Howard McCall Driver n/a 273 25000062
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000063
Ray Nevin Driver n/a 273 25000064
Robert Pullen Driver n/a 273 25000065
Wayne Reay Driver n/a 273 25000066
Gayle Rawlins Driver n/a 273 25000067
Windi Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000068
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000069
Randall Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000070
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000071
Deidre Walker Driver n/a 273 25000072
James Morris Turman Driver n/a 273 25000073
Sharon Williams Driver n/a 273 25000074
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000075
Chasity Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000076
Tasha Wdowin Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000077
Grace Bosque Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000078
Jennifer Jourdan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000079
Scott Marshall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000080
Tony Sacco Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000081
Joseph Abney Driver n/a 273 25000082
Harry Fischer Driver n/a 273 25000083
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000084
Steven Anderson Other Utility 120795 26000001
Allen Bagley Other Utility 120795 26000002
Laura Beeco Other Utility 120795 26000003
Jeff Bradford Other Utility 120795 26000004
James Brice Other Utility 120795 26000005
Gloria Gregg Other Utility 120795 26000006
Sterling Hevener Other Utility 120795 26000007
Nathaniel Karr Other Utility 120795 26000008
Robin Najar Other Utility 120795 26000009
Michael Petroskie Other Utility 120795 26000010
Celena Shackelford Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000011
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000012
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000013
Anthony Ball Security n/a 120951 26000014
Maximilian Brewer Security n/a 120951 26000015
Earl Britman Security n/a 120951 26000016
Donna Chambers Security n/a 120951 26000017
Thomas Coxe Security n/a 120951 26000018
Curtis Davenport Security n/a 120951 26000019
Gregory DuBose Security n/a 120951 26000020
Albert Garrett Security n/a 120951 26000021
Pierre Germell Security n/a 120951 26000022
Michael Harris Security n/a 120951 26000023
Gerald Hill Security n/a 120951 26000024
David Hopkins Security n/a 120951 26000025
Charles Ings Security n/a 120951 26000026
Corey James Security n/a 120951 26000027
Harold Johnson Security n/a 120951 26000028
Mac McKnight Security n/a 120951 26000029
Brian Minor Security n/a 120951 26000030
Shannon Mock Security n/a 120951 26000031
Carl Pyrdum Security n/a 120951 26000032
Robert Renfroe Security n/a 120951 26000033
Christopher Segrest Security n/a 120951 26000034
Sean Stricklin Security n/a 120951 26000035
Thomas Sutton Security n/a 120951 26000036
Howard Tucker Security n/a 120951 26000037
Delrick White Security n/a 120951 26000038
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(Creative Control) 120827 28000001
Khalilah Birdsong Manager Studio Manager(TPS) 120827 28000002
Andy Norman Manager Operations Manager(TPS) 120827 28000003
Jeremy Thomas Manager Facilities Manager(TPS) 120827 28000004
Synopsis
A successful, wealthy businessman, Wesley Deeds has always done what's expected of him, whether it's assuming the helm of his father's company, tolerating his brother's misbehavior at the office or planning to marry his beautiful but restless fiancée, Natalie. But Wesley is jolted out of his predictable routine when he meets Lindsey, a down-on-her-luck single mother who works on the cleaning crew in his office building. When he offers to help her get back on her feet, the chance encounter with someone so far outside his usual circle ignites something in Wesley. This one good deed may finally spark his courage to exchange the life that's expected of him for the life he's always really wanted.