Safe (2012)

Safe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dror Mohar Song Performer ("Mind Bends") 120788 8000006
Dror Mohar Song ("Mind Bends") 120859 8000005
Alexander Kogan Song Performer ("Clumzy Soul") 120788 8000013
Michael Elliot Driver n/a 273 25000024
Brian Smyj Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000069
Jackson Spidell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000070
Mike Ryan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000066
Nuo Sun Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000071
Spencer Sano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000067
Keith Siglinger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000068
Philip Tan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000073
Jon Valera Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000078
Anthony Vincent Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000079
Patrick M Walsh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000080
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000077
Jon Trosky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000076
Kevin Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Don Tai Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000074
Sam Tjhia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000075
Kimmy Suzuki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000072
Kiana Politis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Abby Nelson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Kim Do Nguyen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Lin Oeding Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Hiroo Minami Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
John McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Chazz Menendez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Jen Sung Outerbridge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Stephen Oyoung Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000081
Rob Puterman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Thomas Place Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Chris Place Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Victor Paguia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Tuan Pham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Simon Rhee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Kenny Wong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000084
Dan Reddy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Timothy Lynch Craft Service Shop Craftsman 120903 22000007
Martin C McIntyre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Anita Giordano Catering Catering Assistant(Premiere Caterers) 120954 22000003
Michael Hernandez Chef (Premiere Caterers) 121045 22000001
Gina Giordano Catering Catering Assistant(Premiere Caterers) 120954 22000002
Carlos Ilarraza Catering Catering Assistant(Premiere Caterers) 120954 22000008
Joe Antorio III Catering Catering Assistant(Premiere Caterers) 120954 22000009
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Rich Moran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Scott Purcell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Dive) 249 23000002
Tony Harmening Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Carmen S Santoro Construction Tool Man 120900 21000010
Chris Unrath Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000009
Kevin Wong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000087
Billy Tilk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000088
Mike Pyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000089
Igor Zinoviev Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000086
Marcus Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000085
Jimmy Pui Wong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000083
Steve Mack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert S Vanstone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Benjamin White Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000007
Stephen Wolff Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000008
John S Seese Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000006
Roland Reed III Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000005
Tom Bradley Construction Construction Secretary 120900 21000003
Niles Norton Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000004
Jen Weissenberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000082
Samantha MacIvor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Production Legal Services(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000006
David Patinella Legal Services Production Legal Services(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000007
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anita Farzan Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000005
Alana Crow Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000004
Lauren Wilson Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000002
Joseph Lanius Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000003
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
JJ Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Chris Barnes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Johnny Becker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jay Boryea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Roy T Anderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Hank Amos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Ben Cooke Stunt Double (Jason Statham) 120980 19000004
Jade Quon Stunt Double (Catherine Chan) 120980 19000005
Kendra Dousette Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000001
Chad Stahelski Choreographer (Action) 120803 17000001
Kevin Bowe Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Joan DeVilla Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Brendan McHugh Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Jennie Myers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Adam J Leach Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tommy Manson Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Matt Rignanese Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000009
Marie-Louise Mendy Finance Manager Finance(IM Global) 120941 16000014
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance (Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000015
Mike Groner Production Finance (Truman Van Dyke Company) 121166 16000016
Miguel Palos Finance Manager Finance(IM Global) 120941 16000013
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000012
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant (R.C. BARAL & COMPANY, INC.) 120979 16000010
Margaret Gomollon Post-Production Accountant (R.C. BARAL & COMPANY, INC.) 120979 16000011
Peter Bucosi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Bryce Burke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jay Hieron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Michael Hugghins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Yoshio Iizuka Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Don J Hewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Don Hewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Greg Harvey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Daniel Hernandez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Jian Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Allen Jo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Oakley Lehman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
James Lew Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
David Lomax Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Tim Lajcik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Peter Klein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Shing Ka Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Surawit Sae Kang Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Roberto Gutierrez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Al Goto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Al Cerullo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Victor Chan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Arnold Chon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
John Cenatiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Jared Burke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Mike Burke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
George Colucci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Tim Connolly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Peter Epstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Roy Farfel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Rocco Forgione Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Alan D'Antoni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Douglas Crosby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Ned Corrigan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Drew Jiritano Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Jeremy Fernsler 3-D Artist (Dive) 120965 23000010
Jesse Goldsmith Apprentice Intern 120976 25000052
Mallory Holloway Apprentice Intern 120976 25000053
Melissa Metelits Apprentice Intern 120976 25000054
Kyle Applebaum Apprentice Intern 120976 25000051
Laura Love Tode Stand-In (For Ms. Chan) 121015 25000050
Christopher Hardwick Stand-In (For Mr. Statham) 121015 25000048
Rachel Sydney Stand-In (For Ms. Chan) 121015 25000049
Adin Mickle Apprentice Intern 120976 25000055
Anthony Prentice Apprentice Intern 120976 25000056
Rory Bruen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Bailey Conway Assistant (to Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones) 120820 25000062
Terence O'Brien Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000063
Jonathan Clay Assistant Production Assistant(Costume) 120820 25000060
Chelsea West Apprentice Intern 120976 25000059
Stephanie Rand Apprentice Intern 120976 25000057
Max Strand Apprentice Intern 120976 25000058
Laurence Mullaney Stand-In (For Mr. Statham) 121015 25000047
Mike Brant Assistant (to Mr. Zolfo) 120820 25000046
Carl W Erb Driver n/a 273 25000034
Joseph J Kelly Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000035
Edmond Malseed Driver n/a 273 25000036
Luis Cintron Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ron Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mark Simms Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tim Soltys Driver n/a 273 25000031
William N McCleery Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael F Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dani DuHadway Assistant (to Mr. Bender) 120820 25000043
Matt Sklar Assistant (to Mr. Bender) 120820 25000044
Jonathan Venguer Assistant (to Mr. Bender) 120820 25000045
Samantha Hazen Assistant (to Mr. Statham) 120820 25000042
Al Weiss Driver n/a 273 25000041
George Palladino Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000040
Sarah Fairchild Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Steven Lafferty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Elliott Traeger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000088
Gina M Crane Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000089
Ash Sarohia Assistant (to Mr. Ford/IM Global) 120820 25000090
Mike Scalice Driver n/a 273 25000087
Bernie Martin Driver n/a 273 25000086
PJ Ford Driver n/a 273 25000084
Paul Kane Driver n/a 273 25000085
Zach Grabowski Apprentice Intern 120976 25000091
Sergio Velez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000092
Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bonnie Voland Publicity Marketing & Publicity(IM Global) 120789 29000002
Angie Conners Publicity Marketing & Publicity(IM Global) 120789 29000003
Priscilla Richardson Studio Teacher (On Location Education) 121023 26000003
Jeff Fullem Studio Teacher (On Location Education) 121023 26000002
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000093
Alan Simon Studio Teacher (On Location Education) 121023 26000001
Dean Chiarello Driver n/a 273 25000082
Richie Christie Driver n/a 273 25000081
Bruce Bell Medic n/a 120966 25000070
Terry Adams Driver n/a 273 25000071
Ian Bharath Driver n/a 273 25000072
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000069
Gine Lui Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000068
Marlo Carroll Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
Christopher Sarli Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000067
James Charleston Driver n/a 273 25000073
William Espanet Driver n/a 273 25000074
Frank Appedu Driver n/a 273 25000079
John Brady Driver n/a 273 25000080
Rich Vetere Driver n/a 273 25000078
Todd Parkhurst Driver n/a 273 25000077
Ken Harrigan Driver n/a 273 25000075
Chris Marchesona Driver n/a 273 25000076
George Naylor Driver n/a 273 25000029
Joseph E Miller Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ryan Smolarek Compositor (Eden FX) 120626 23000030
Jason Hearne Compositor (Eden FX) 120626 23000031
Derek Serra Compositor (Eden FX) 120626 23000032
Rony Soussan Compositor (Eden FX) 120626 23000029
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000028
Joseph Divalerio Compositor Digital Compositor(Space Monkey Inc.) 120626 23000026
Fred Pienkos Visual Effects Supervisor (Eden FX) 249 23000027
Randy Little Compositor (Eden FX) 120626 23000033
Alan Munro Visual Effects Supervisor (Moving Target) 249 23000034
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000039
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000040
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious Fx) 779 23000041
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000038
Jon Terada Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Moving Target) 419 23000037
Brian Jochum Visual Effects Producer (Moving Target) 243 23000035
Phil Carbonaro Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Moving Target) 419 23000036
Bob Lowery Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Dive) 243 23000025
Tom Quinn Visual Effects Producer (Dive) 243 23000024
Aliza Corson Chameides Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000013
Nick Jushchyshyn Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000014
Ryan Leonard Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000015
Tim Bowman Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000012
Kevin Fanning 3-D Artist (Dive) 120965 23000011
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor (Dive) 120928 23000009
Ethan Rosenduft Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000044
Mark Longchamps Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000016
Anton Moss Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000017
Bryan Baker Visual Effects Editor (Dive) 614 23000022
Mike Morse Visual Effects Coordinator (Dive) 120760 23000023
Mark Lieberman Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Dive) 120644 23000021
Leslie Chung Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Dive) 120644 23000020
Matthew Robertson Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000018
Craig Whitaker Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000019
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000042
Cory Hamilton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000043
Kelly Brown Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000015
Kelly Barnes Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Mary Berkelbach Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Kelly Le Vine Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000014
Kathleen Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Steve Hamaday Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Blair Howley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Denise DePalma Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Barbara Young Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Gary Fabiano Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000026
Richard J Marino Driver n/a 273 25000027
Brian Casey Driver n/a 273 25000023
Rick Bachman Driver n/a 273 25000022
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
John Riggins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Katie "MK" Diesinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Mike Brant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Joey Coppola Props Property 120817 24000003
Kenneth H Finn Props Property 120817 24000004
Jeff Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Sharon Potts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ruben Rodas Matte Painter Paint Artist(Dive) 120959 23000044
Andy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Dive) 249 23000045
Chad Stahelski Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Al Cerullo Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000002
Karen Bender Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Tim Bradley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Nicole Agostino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Elizabeth Podwojski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Nick Klinger Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Jon Applebaum Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Keith Croket Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
George Elias Grip n/a 365 15000041
Anthony DeFrancesco Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Mike Panczenko Loader n/a 120956 6000007
John Baer Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Keitt Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
David Taicher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Leonard Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Jason Rihaly Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000009
Sara Krupnick Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000010
Greg Principato Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Gavin Fernandez Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Stephen Kozlowski Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Dennis Green Video 24 Frame Video Operator 120800 6000014
William Vargo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Technician 120899 6000013
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Art Cipollone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Technician 120899 6000012
Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Prugo Technical Coordinator Technical Services(IM Global) 120890 5000029
Kyle Sparano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Philip A Ramos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
David Ray Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Marlena Schaeffer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Zach Quemore Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Christopher Sneade Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Dan Gorman Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Josh Dorn Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Jonathan Caro Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Soren Miltich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000028
Becky Chin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Victoria Carter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Rob Herling Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Michelle Coughlin Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Brandon Herman Photography Publicity Photographer 120835 6000019
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Piano Sonata No.14 In C Sharp Minor 'Moonlight' - Adagio Sostenuto") 120859 8000014
Valerie Barki Song ("Mongolia") 120859 8000017
Jean Pierre Limborg Song ("Mongolia") 120859 8000018
Yuli Kim Song ("Clumzy Soul") 120859 8000012
Dust Devil Song ("Liquid Lounge") 120859 8000011
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James T Sale Music Orchestrator and Conductor 120781 8000004
Albert Fox Song ("Fable Of The Flying Fairies") 120859 8000019
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Dummy Cop") 120859 8000020
Joseph Nemec III Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bryony Foster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Alexander Kogan Song ("Two Guitars") 120859 8000024
Appolon Grigoriev Song ("Two Guitars") 120859 8000023
Ivan Vasyliev Song ("Two Guitars") 120859 8000021
Sasha Makarov Song ("Two Guitars") 120859 8000022
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Wright Film Lab Location Film Runner 120850 6000024
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000025
Paul C Nesmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Eric Tramp Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000022
Brian Carmichael Video Assistant Video Assist Technician 121119 6000020
Janet Cleveland Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000021
Giovanni DiGiorgio Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000027
James Cody Baker Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000028
Keith Croket Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Denny Thorlaksen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Frederic Thoraval Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000031
Devin Sterling Film Lab Head of Production(Company 3) 120850 6000029
Harry Mueller Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Company 3) 120921 6000030
Chris Gormley Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Staci Hagenbaugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Howie Brown Actor Mayor's Aide 1 1000024
Nicolas Marti Salgado Actor Teenager 1 1000025
Suzanne Savoy Actor Furious Woman 1 1000026
Lyman Chen Actor Principal 1 1000023
Byron Zheng Actor Feng 1 1000022
Scott Nicholson Actor Sergeant Mackelvane 1 1000020
Kathy Ann Zhang Actor Kake 1 1000021
Dan Mccabe Actor Young Homeless Man 1 1000027
John Wooten Actor Shelter Security 1 1 1000028
Jennifer Skyler Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000033
Kate Cardille Rogal Actor Hooker 1 1000034
Tony Cheng Actor Disco Triad 1 1000035
Marvina Vinique Actor Sales Girl 1 1000032
Henry Kwan Actor Korean Grocer 1 1000031
Brian Anthony Wilson Actor Shelter Security 2 1 1000029
Victor Pagan Actor Wild-Eyed Man 1 1000030
Julian Marzal Actor Lieutenant Teague 1 1000019
Danni Lang Actor Ling 1 1000018
James Hong Actor Han Jiao 1 1000006
Reggie Lee Actor Quan Chang 1 1000007
Sándor Técsy Actor Emile Docheski 1 1000008
Anson Mount Actor Alex Rosen 1 1000005
Chris Sarandon Actor Mayor Tramello 1 1000004
Catherine Chan Actor Mei 1 1000002
Robert John Burke Actor Captain Wolf 1 1000003
Joseph Sikora Actor Vassily Docheski 1 1000009
Danny Hoch Actor Julius Borkow 1 1000010
Barry Bradford Actor Detective Benoit 1 1000015
Jay Giannone Actor Detective Kolfax 1 1000016
James Tolbert Actor Crazy Guy 1 1000017
Jack Gwaltney Actor Detective Reddick 1 1000014
James Colby Actor Detective Mears 1 1000013
Matt O'Toole Actor Detective Lasky 1 1000011
Igor Jijikine Actor Chemyakin 1 1000012
Dmitriy Kojevnikov Actor Mamoschka's Chef 1 1000036
Oksana Lada Actor Mamoschka's Hostess 1 1000037
John R Woodward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Boaz Yakin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Zolfo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Zolfo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Deepak Nayar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Spacey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Vincent Gonzales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Liam Doyle Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Vanessa Gutin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
David Raynor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Danielle Rigby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stuart Ford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dana Brunetti Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matthew Dellapina Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000042
Stephen Oyoung Actor Triad Laptop Soldier 1 1000043
Tim Carr Actor Young Aide 1 1000044
George Colucci Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000041
Dan Shea Actor Police Tech 1 1000040
Al Kao Actor Asian Patrolman 1 1000038
John Cenatiempo Actor Russian Gangster 1 1000039
Daoud Heidami Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000045
Benjamin Sinclair Actor Angry Man 1 1000046
Boaz Yakin Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laurence Covington Actor Irate Homeless Man 1 1000050
Alexander Kogan Actor Russian Singer 1 1000049
Oleg Ivanov Actor Russian Mobster 1 1000047
Zun Lin Actor Triad with Duffel 1 1000048
April Hodick Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Arizona Newsum Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000030
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
Mike Fowler ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000032
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000029
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Paul Frye ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000033
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000034
Bob Caldwell Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Glenn R Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert J Liccio Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Craig Heston Ligget Generator Operator Basecamp Generator Operator 363 15000004
Brian Raby Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Michael Silver Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
William P Fiedler Best Boy Best Boy Electrician 120885 15000002
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000013
Michael Hertlein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Dror Mohar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Chris Kellett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Brian M Jordan Boom Operator Boom/Cable 215 14000008
Tommy Louie Boom Operator 2nd Boom/Cable 215 14000009
Cormac Funge ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Dan Kerr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Masanobu "Tomi" Tomita Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Rob Mabin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Nate Scaglione Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kurt Lennig Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Mark Van Rossen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000033
Tim Weston Grip Construction Grip 365 15000030
Thomas Reap Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
John Damiani Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
Frank Grasso Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Jim Ferris Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Rob White Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Talley Morse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Jason Statham Actor Luke Wright 1 1000001
Glenn Fischel Grip n/a 365 15000042
Dan DeNitto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Jeffrey A Eplett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000036
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000037
Michael B Adams Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Duncan M Spencer Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000025
Christopher Beattie Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Robert Mock Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Mark Catania Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Chris Bower Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Rob Morgenstein Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
John Keating Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Kenneth McCallum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Sheridan Braxton Grip n/a 365 15000018
Bill Jones Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000023
Dean Stankiewicz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Jay Stuart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Colin Keech Grip n/a 365 15000021
Chris Connelly Grip n/a 365 15000019
David A Dabrowski Grip n/a 365 15000020
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Patrick Cusack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Peter A Tupitza Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Laura Ballinger Art Director n/a 183 9000029
Mikhail Romanov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Keith Hockins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Joanna Dinella Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Burton Dodge Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Peter DeCurtis Set Decorator Set Decoration Leadman 165 9000030
Kristy Sicurella Set Decorator Set Decoration Foreman 165 9000031
Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Diane Heery Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000004
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Campolo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Eddie DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Maia Danielle Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Jennifer Cole Glick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Erin Elizabeth Bowman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Morgan Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Brett Acker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sam Higgins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Billy Stearne Set Decorator Set Decoration Foreman 165 9000009
Joseph Proscia Leadman Set Decoration Leadman 433 9000008
John Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Bruce Sumerfield Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000007
Steve Paul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Patrick Edward White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David Rial Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000019
Calvin Batts Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Rob Prince Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000018
Krzystof J Bratun Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000017
Nell Stifel Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000015
Linda Yeckley Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000016
Jason Loftus Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000005
Regina Haigh Extras Casting (Philadelphia) 120851 10000006
Lorraine Hawk Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000012
Joe Farulla Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000013
Diane Heller Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Kara Morasco Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Kathie Pierson Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000010
Teri Lyn Pugliese Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Angelina Zeigler Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jerry Popolis Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
John Kurlander Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000004
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Wylie Stateman Sound Design n/a 120905 14000002
Dror Mohar Sound Design n/a 120905 14000001
Karen Reuter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Rhea Lowenthal Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kenn Hamilton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Ruzanna Kegeyan Executive International Sales(IM Global) 120806 11000002
Alina Yakubova Translator Russian Translator 741 12000001
Sunny Wang Translator n/a 741 12000002
Jonathan Deckter Executive International Sales(IM Global) 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Colleen Kay Extras Casting (Philadelphia) 120851 10000007
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Natasha Kharikova Translator n/a 741 12000003
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Jonathan Schwartz Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Mario Martines Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Amy T Roth Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Michelle Matland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michael Roban Consultant Motion Picture Finance Consultant(IM Global) 120784 12000005
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Saluzzi Grip n/a 365 15000043
Synopsis
A second-rate cage fighter on the mixed martial arts circuit, Luke Wright lives a numbing life of routine beatings and chump change until the day he blows a rigged fight. Wanting to make an example of him, the Russian Mafia murders his family and banishes him from his life forever, leaving Luke to wander the streets of New York destitute, haunted by guilt, and tormented by the knowledge that he will always be watched, and anyone he develops a relationship with will also be killed. But when he witnesses a frightened twelve-year-old Chinese girl, Mei, being pursued by the same gangsters who killed his wife, Luke impulsively jumps to action and straight into the heart of a deadly high-stakes war. Mei, he discovers, is no ordinary girl, but an orphaned math prodigy forced to work for the Triads as a "counter." He discovers she holds in her memory a priceless numerical code that the Triads, the Russian mob and a corrupt faction of the NYPD will kill for. Realizing he's the only person Mei can trust, Luke tears a swath through the city's brutal underworld to save an innocent girl's life and perhaps even redeem his own.