Machine Gun Preacher (2011)

Machine Gun Preacher
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Biopic
Keywords biopic, historical, political, slavery, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Asche & Spencer Song Performer Mosic Composer/Song & Song Performer 120788 8000002
Asche & Spencer Song ("I Witness") 120859 8000026
Joanna Jahn Song Performer ("I Witness") 120788 8000028
Chris Cornell Song Performer n/a 120788 8000001
Morahlawd Percy Mdgudi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Karabo Mokhachane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Steven Mokhachane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Mashudu Ramashotha Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Sechaba Mekoa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Mandla Dolosi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Veli Ntombela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Petros Muchabala Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Tebego Archibold Mdiniso Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Edward Bolcombe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Sean Clouser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Garry Brown Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000007
Gordon Russell Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000008
Jaqui Flagg Construction Admin/Buyer 120900 21000009
Lisa Van Der Merwe Construction Admin/Buyer 120900 21000010
David Bastiaans Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000006
Clive Pollick Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Vusi Nkosi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Micheal Camerella Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Doublas Osborne Construction Toolman 120900 21000003
Eric Hull Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Edgar Sidane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Sandile Skhosana Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Anthen Moyo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Thulani Mahlangu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Vusi Thabane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Sidwell Buthelezi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Champion Zulu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Bongani Xulu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Ronni Gadula Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Vusi Maluleka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Sonnyboy Ndlovu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Sibusiso Mavimbela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Patrick Hlophe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Monelisi Magadla Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Luthando Tshaya Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Tsekiso Modise Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Freddy Patience Construction Storeman 120900 21000011
Michael Solomon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Dipulelo Samosamo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Lehlohonolo Mokoena Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Bongane Msimango Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Lunga Buthelezi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Brian Svosve Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Modise Leonard Tabane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Marian Moncek Construction HOD Fabricator 120900 21000014
Roz Mardon Craft Service Team Leader 120903 22000005
Ronnie Modieginyane Craft Service Craft Leader 120903 22000006
Prince Malefi Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000007
Nelson Nhengo Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000008
Lynn Matthysen Craft Service Catering/Craft Service 120903 22000004
Beverly Przyski Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Ann & Mario Catering) 120903 22000003
Steven Mfeketo Construction Fabricator Assistant 120900 21000035
Lucas Mfobo Construction Fabricator Assistant 120900 21000036
Liz Butsicaris Jackson Craft Service (Ann & Mario Catering) 120903 22000001
Spike Boutsikaris Craft Service (Ann & Mario Catering) 120903 22000002
Cecilia Ntsimbi Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000009
John Mogapi Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000010
Lolo Musimanegape Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000016
Sampson Mapfumo Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000017
Kimberley Mpeto Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000018
Isaac Malalela Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000019
Samuel Motswasele Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000015
Albert Zaranyika Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000014
Donald Zivari Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000011
Joseph Chirunga Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000012
Laurence Tsibogo Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000013
Lawrence Nakani Construction Fabricator Assistant 120900 21000034
Megan Van Heerden Construction Fabricator 120900 21000033
Mogamat Noor Abdullah Construction Construction PA 120900 21000018
Eric Bentshu Construction Lead Hand Set Building 120900 21000019
Mark Seath Construction Set Builder 120900 21000020
Christopher Jacobs Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Ismail Tape Construction Construction PA 120900 21000017
Marius Lee Pretorius Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000016
Simon Fraser Welder n/a 121059 21000013
Zolile Ngxangani Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Justin Bracher Construction Fabricator 120900 21000015
Leonard Klass Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Lwazi Bangani Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Bongani Apleni Welder n/a 121059 21000029
Jan Tooley Construction Foreman Plasterer Foreman 277 21000030
Alfred Ashivudhi Carpenter Plasterer 529 21000031
Thomas Nwethudhana Construction Plasterer 120900 21000032
Elias Tyembile Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Zola Bhentshu Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Patrick Manase Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Masande Neti Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Mlungisi Stancu Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Martin Rea Construction Lead Hand 120900 21000012
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Gary Brock Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jack Fitzgerald Grip n/a 365 15000018
Richard J. Ball Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000019
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Alexander Griffiths Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Scott Eagle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Sue Johnston Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Kyle Christian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Dan Huffman Grip n/a 365 15000020
Phaedra Eason Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Khathu Ndlovu Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ryno De Weerdt Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Tyron Mountjoy Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Vusa Tshabala Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Andre Beumer Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000027
Bruce Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
James Rogers Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Phillip Beesley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Aaron Mohr Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Roger St. George Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Erik Christian McDonald Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Joe Corbeill Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Michael Levine Audio Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120810 14000026
James Spencer Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000027
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000028
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Service(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000029
Marco Alicia Audio Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120810 14000025
Zach Martin Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000024
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000021
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
Nathan Nance Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000023
Howard W Hammerman Sound Engineer Engineering Service(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000030
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Service(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000031
Keith Wandrei Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Vince Young Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Robert B Reschke Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Chris Wrobel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Dan Mikulski Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Rod Robertson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Noah Katz Sound Digital Editorial Service(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000032
Dmitri Makarov Sound Digital Editorial Service(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000033
Scott Spencer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Andrew MacCallum Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000032
Mo Lesunyane Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000033
Ele Bardha Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Adam Horton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Paul Pieterse Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Aaron Muchanyu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Dan Lemieux Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robb Klein Legal Services (Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000001
Marvin Saven Finance Manager Moonlighting Financial Supervisor 120941 16000015
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000016
Jared Underwood Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000017
Adam J Korn Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000018
Bhekumuzi Mnisi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Thokozane Dludlu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Christopher September Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Eric S Zulu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Bongani Stephen Nkosi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Grant Powell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Arnold Sindane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Patricia Mbenze Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Caprice Masinga Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Sipho Mampuru Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Alfred Sindane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Thembaletu Tyutu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Garth Brooks Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000014
Mmabatho Tlhoael Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000013
Eric Tientcheu Grip n/a 365 15000040
Robert Gilman Key Rigging Grip Rigger 120946 15000041
Alain Tchoufon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000042
John H Parker Production Finance Financial Controller 121166 16000001
Damian Van Gass Grip n/a 365 15000039
Gareth Viner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Patrick Mashaba Electrician Electrician Trainee 450 15000034
Albert Magoro Generator Operator n/a 363 15000035
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000036
Brett McDowell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Deborah J Chesebro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Mark D Houston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Peter Clark Production Accountant n/a 282 16000009
Jean-Claude Boketsu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Joan Jerome De Magalhaes Accountant Accounts Payable Accountant 120802 16000011
Claudia Odunlaye Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000012
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Patrick Flanagan Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Vanessa Gibson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Todd C Spears Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Ian Hartshorn Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Raymond Mokgathlhe Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000020
Reggie Zaranyika Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000022
Thuli Baloyi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
James Muringani Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Jenna-Leigh Pearman White Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Tumi Ntshimane Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000054
Clemont Kabelo Tswalo Apprentice Unit Set Trainee 120976 25000050
Molefe Baloyi Apprentice Unit Basecamp Trainee 120976 25000049
Clorinda Rigney Apprentice Accounts Trainee 120976 25000045
Thabo Grobelaar Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000046
Andre Smith Assistant n/a 120820 25000047
Mark Erasmus Assistant n/a 120820 25000048
Rudi Diring Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000055
Solomon Thwalo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000056
Seipati Hanong Assistant n/a 120820 25000063
Patience Bhunayi Assistant Daily Assistant 120820 25000064
Christina Thabalala Assistant Daily Assistant 120820 25000065
Hanli Botha Medic Set Medic 120966 25000066
Tsholofelo Thobye Assistant n/a 120820 25000062
Khulekani Mbata Coordinator Extra Coordinator 528 25000061
Abdurrahimm Thabo Metsing Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Joseph Malele Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Caswell Lisitsi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Clinton Kruger Driver (to Mr. Butler) 273 25000060
Thati Peele Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Frank Christians Apprentice Grips Assistant Trainee 120976 25000043
Fred Tondreau Driver n/a 273 25000028
Nick Sherman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jeremy Hall Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tom Little Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mike Blanchard Driver n/a 273 25000027
Tim Fuzi Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tammy Airasolo Assistant (to Sean Clouser) 120820 25000022
Kurt Knudsen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Jonathon Isom Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Leroy Knudsen Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert Isom Driver n/a 273 25000032
Billie Dalton Driver n/a 273 25000033
Nokufika Mdanda Apprentice Cable Person Trainee 120976 25000039
Wandile Mdandla Apprentice PA System Trainee 120976 25000040
Lourence Nefphumbada Driver Grips Truck Driver 273 25000041
Baby Lourence Kutala Driver Rigging Grips Truck Driver 273 25000042
Gert Uys Pilot Helicoptor Pilot 570 25000038
Onke Potelwa Apprentice Set Dressing Trainee 120976 25000037
Robert Myers Driver n/a 273 25000034
Suzanne Grasso Driver n/a 273 25000035
Edward Hesano Driver n/a 273 25000036
Donovan Cooper Medic n/a 120966 25000067
Benjamin Mashango Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000068
Jo Ngqalo Driver n/a 273 25000098
Wilson Machebe Driver n/a 273 25000099
Tshepo Mandlazi Driver n/a 273 25000100
Tshepo Sekano Driver n/a 273 25000101
Adam Chokwe Driver n/a 273 25000097
Selwyn Prins Driver n/a 273 25000096
Kashief Sammai Driver n/a 273 25000092
Johannes Moleko Thejane Driver n/a 273 25000093
Jerry Mabasa Driver n/a 273 25000094
Nicodemus Motjopi Driver n/a 273 25000095
Thabo Sekano Driver n/a 273 25000102
Albert Maphosho Driver n/a 273 25000103
Lisa Overy Other Extra Admin 120795 26000004
Paul Talkington Manager Orchestra Manager 120827 28000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dezi Rorich Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Christopher Meintjies Other On Set Child Minder 120795 26000003
Mark Simpson Security Office Security 120951 26000002
Anthony Skiet Driver n/a 273 25000104
Kholwani Mkhawanazi Driver n/a 273 25000105
Christopher Kulikowski Production Post Supervisor(Relativity Media) 120824 25000106
Steven Kleinschmidt Trainer Personal Trainer(to Mr. Butler) 121109 26000001
Welile Ntanga Driver n/a 273 25000091
Freddy Ngobeni Driver n/a 273 25000090
Abraham Moleka Shabalala Driver n/a 273 25000075
Mandla Dhlamini Driver n/a 273 25000076
Bheki Khumalo Driver n/a 273 25000077
Abdhoul Ntanga Driver n/a 273 25000078
Sporo Masango Driver n/a 273 25000074
Neil Heyburgh Driver n/a 273 25000073
Ryder Xolani Rondo Assistant Stage Assistant 120820 25000069
Morgan Pather Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000070
Adrian Dorasamy Transportation Captain Set Transportation Captain 272 25000071
Kenny Naidoo Transportation Captain Base Camp Transport Captain 272 25000072
Wilfred Cupido Driver n/a 273 25000079
Bongane Khumalo Driver n/a 273 25000080
Elias Makhanya Driver n/a 273 25000086
Tokolo "TK" Khapepe Driver n/a 273 25000087
David Mbenze Driver n/a 273 25000088
Abdoul Musaba Driver n/a 273 25000089
Steve Mkwanazi Driver n/a 273 25000085
Thomas Lishi Driver n/a 273 25000084
Michael Adonis Driver n/a 273 25000081
Lawrence Ntimbane Driver n/a 273 25000082
Issa Inussa Driver n/a 273 25000083
Michael Woodard Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Jesse Harrington Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Marie-Catherine Osmy Graphic Artist (Buf, Inc) 120985 23000027
Steven Adams Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Buf, Inc) 243 23000028
David Burton Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(With A Twist Studio) 249 23000029
Pam Hammarlund Visual Effects Producer VFX producer(With A Twist Studio) 243 23000030
Romain Hubert Graphic Artist (Buf, Inc) 120985 23000026
Camille Paleni Graphic Artist (Buf, Inc) 120985 23000025
Audrey Ferrara Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Buf, Inc) 249 23000021
Corinne Candelier Graphic Artist (Buf, Inc) 120985 23000022
Maxime Laurent Graphic Artist (Buf, Inc) 120985 23000023
Mathieu Pallet Graphic Artist (Buf, Inc) 120985 23000024
Brandon Bartlett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Plate Supervisor(With A Twist Studio) 249 23000031
Hudson Shock Compositing Supervisor (With A Twist Studio) 120928 23000032
Pam Hammarlund Digital Artist (With A Twist Studio) 121022 23000039
James Kells Digital Artist (With A Twist Studio) 121022 23000040
Frank Synowicz Graphic Artist Texture Painter(With A Twist Studio) 120985 23000041
Lou Szvecsak Matte Painter (With A Twist Studio) 120959 23000042
Paul LaFond Digital Artist (With A Twist Studio) 121022 23000038
Matt Nowacki Digital Artist (With A Twist Studio) 121022 23000037
John Bowers Compositor (With A Twist Studio) 120626 23000033
Mark Matta Matchmove Artist (With A Twist Studio) 120657 23000034
Bradley Gaines Rotoscope Artist (With A Twist Studio) 120644 23000035
Christopher Brown Rotoscope Artist (With A Twist Studio) 120644 23000036
Nicolas Delval Visual Effects Producer (Buf, Inc) 243 23000020
Jeremy Robert Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf, Inc) 249 23000019
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Jonathan Steyn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Julian Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Ronald Colucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Robert Rieker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Jacob Mobtabamba Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000023
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000002
Gavin Dullisear Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Sithembiso Sontshaka Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Isaac Liu Visual Effects Previz Artist 419 23000016
Shannan Taylor Visual Effects Previz Assistant 419 23000017
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000018
Venus D Thomas Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000019
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000015
Emil Snyman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Shirly Kirshman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Malcolm Cochrane Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Anton Vorster Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Steve Stickel Visual Effects Systems Manager(With A Twist Studio) 419 23000043
Graeme Armstrong 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Condor Post Cape Town) 120987 23000044
Jack Donaldson Assistant (to Mr. Simpson) 120820 25000005
Daniel Kaslow Assistant (to Mr. Siegel) 120820 25000006
Greg Capoccia Assistant (to Mr. Forster) 120820 25000007
Amy Louise Tripodi Assistant (to Mr. Butler) 120820 25000008
Rona Nix Assistant (to Ms. Giarratana) 120820 25000004
Shannon Melick Assistant (to Mr. Safady) 120820 25000003
Brian Wentzel Armourer On Set Key Armourer 121128 24000017
Tim Kilshaw Armourer n/a 121128 24000018
Tara Plizga Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000001
Becky Sanderman Assistant (to Ms. Brenner) 120820 25000002
Rob Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. Butler) 120820 25000009
Joseph Valdez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Matt Traylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Bobby Arnot Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jeff Solano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Sahir Rashid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sarah DeBoer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Johannah Scarlet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Steve Rippin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Devon Laster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Zach Frankel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bruce Wentzel Armourer Armourer Coordinator 121128 24000016
Kevin Mackrory Armourer n/a 121128 24000015
Andre Van Der Merwe Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Condor Post Cape Town) 243 23000051
Matt Cavaliero Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Denise Ciarcia Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Susanne King Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Andre Steyn Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Condor Post Cape Town) 120760 23000050
Faghvie Coenraad 3-D Artist (Condor Post Cape Town) 120965 23000049
Kaylin Johnson 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Condor Post Cape Town) 120987 23000045
Adrian Berghoff 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Condor Post Cape Town) 120965 23000046
Nick Yillaouris 3-D Artist (Condor Post Cape Town) 120965 23000047
Sedick Simons 3-D Artist (Condor Post Cape Town) 120965 23000048
Darcy Leutzinger Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Wilber Marshall Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Basimane "Jonno" Malete Props Props Trainee 120817 24000011
Simon Madanha Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000012
Titus Dzama Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000013
Caption J Chashinya Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000014
Daniel Sipho Machava Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000010
Laurette Williams Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000009
Mark Auret Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Boris Rivett-Carnac Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Cuan Eveleigh Props Props Standby 120817 24000008
Gilbert Mapfumo Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000021
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Kenneth Fletcher Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Ian Davidson Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
John Henn Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000023
Garth Lohmann Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000024
Jean-Roux Viljoen Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Marci Trout Assistant Director On Set 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Janine Van Assen Production Manager n/a 305 5000015
Tina Caldeira Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Sharon Ehbel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Taryn Collister Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Johan Vermeulen Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
Pieter Oosthuizen Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000026
Mava Matiwane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Owen Temba Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Gustav von Eckardstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Roberto Schaefer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Candice Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Gerson Gawanab Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000027
Devilliers Fourie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Tim Dempsey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Joseph Malele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Ryan Shaw Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jillian Kugler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Genevieve Hofmeyr Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000018
Jason Keller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Douglas J. Saylor Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Kyle Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Spencer Silna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Adi Shankar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Brad Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Bill O'Kane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David J Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Catie C Cullari Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tom Moisides Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mike Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
John Sanchez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Chris Panizzon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
John R Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Anne Clements Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
James Apted Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
John Countryman Video Video Service 120800 6000032
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Service 120800 6000033
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000034
Paul C Nesmith Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000035
Abey Chamane Abram Video Video Trainee 120800 6000031
Pierre Ngameni Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000030
Harmon Cusack Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Operator 121063 6000026
Houston Hadden Camera Assistant Aerial Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000027
Anton Wehmeyer Camera Assistant Aerial Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000028
Mackie Iyoka Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000029
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000036
James Cody Baker Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000037
Eric Elofson Editor Editorial PA 172 7000005
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jared Miller Recording Recording Engineer(Asche and Spencer Studios) 120578 8000005
Billy Rich Editor n/a 172 7000004
Carsten Kurpanek Assistant Editor Assistant / VFX Editor 203 7000003
Devin Sterling Film Lab Head of Production(Company 3) 120850 6000038
Matt Chesse Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robin Gonsalves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gregory John Film Lab Gyron Technician 120850 6000025
Ilze Kitshoff Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000024
Telfer Barnes Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Chris Robin Summers Camera Assistant 2nd AC 120867 6000011
Frank Gardner Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Amy Yeats Camera Assistant 2nd AC 120867 6000013
Jimi Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Phil Bray Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Kristen Eccker Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Valentine Perrin Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Will Brick Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Nick Gilbert Loader Film Loader 120956 6000007
Ray Geldenhuis Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Michael Swan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Justin A McGillivray Camera Assistant D Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Bernin Isaacs Camera Assistant D Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000021
MaCaire Cox Camera Assistant D Camera 2nd AC 120867 6000022
Evelyn Makgata Camera Assistant D Camera 2nd AC 120867 6000023
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000019
Nick Hofmeyr Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000019
Bernd Koter Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Lunga Xaba Camera Assistant Camera 2nd AC 120867 6000017
Lally Tshabane Camera Assistant Camera 2nd AC 120867 6000018
Louise Rosner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Corso Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Rhema Voraritskul Actor Child Singer 1 1000031
Janet Miller Actor Church Pianist 1 1000032
Paul Lang Actor Prison Clerk 1 1000033
Percy Matsemela Actor Nineteen 1 1000034
Michele DeSelms Actor Newscaster 1 1000030
Scott Westerman Actor Biker 1 1000029
David Whitesell Actor Customs Officer 1 1000025
Matthew Boucher Actor Mover 1 1000026
Rich Goteri Actor Pawn Shop Owner 1 1000027
Claudia Rodgers Actor Sue/Volunteer 1 1000028
Ronnie Nyakale Actor AJ 1 1000035
Mduduzi Mabaso Actor Marco 1 1000036
Ruley Madriagi Actor SPLA Soldier #1 1 1000043
Chris Agwai Actor SPLA Solder #2 1 1000044
Makhaola Ndebele Actor SPLA Soldier #3 1 1000045
Jacob Ayuel Actor SPLA Dinka Soldier 1 1000046
Sophie 'Mer' Ayang Actor Betty's Helper 1 1000042
Warona Seane Actor Rose 1 1000041
Fana Mokoena Actor John Garang 1 1000037
Junior Magale Actor William 1 1000038
Jessica Joffe Actor Agnete Closson 1 1000039
Abena Ayivor Actor Betty 1 1000040
Amanda Carlson Actor Paige's Friend 1 1000024
Sean Patrick Leonard Actor Crackhead 1 1000023
Grant Krause Actor Billy/Contractor 1 1000008
Reavis Graham Actor Pastor Krause 1 1000009
Peter Carey Actor Bill Wallace 1 1000010
Barbara Coven Actor Shannon Wallace 1 1000011
Souleymane Sy Savane Actor Deng 1 1000007
Madeline Carroll Actor Paige #2 1 1000006
Michelle Monaghan Actor Lynn Childers 1 1000002
Kathy Baker Actor Daisy 1 1000003
Michael Shannon Actor Donnie 1 1000004
Ryann Campos Actor Paige #1 1 1000005
Misty Mills Actor Biker Chick 1 1000012
Nicole Michele Sobchack Actor Bartender 1 1000013
Bruce Bennett Actor Paul Relling 1 1000019
Steve Blackwood Actor Bank Manager 1 1000020
Brett Wagner Actor Ben Hobbes/Biker 1 1000021
Ava Schroeder Actor Hobbes Daughter 1 1000022
Inga R Wilson Actor Mrs. Shields 1 1000018
Peter Tocco Actor Mechanic 1 1000017
Sidi Henderson Actor Shaved Head 1 1000014
Mike Litaker Actor Drifter 1 1000015
Judy Stepanian Actor Employment Woman 1 1000016
Khutso Thobejane Actor Matak 1 1000047
Tshepiso Chanke Actor Cleo 1 1000048
Motshwane 'JR' Mabogoane Actor Riverbed Child #1 1 1000078
Lebogang Phoshoko Actor Riverbed Child #2 1 1000079
Kagiso Legoadi Actor Green Shorts Boy 1 1000080
Hlelo Nhlapo Actor Green Shorts Sister 1 1000081
Ikagene Mogotusi Actor Sniper 1 1000077
Jabulani Dube Actor LRA Soldier at Camp 1 1000076
Sicelo Sithole Actor LRA Leader At Bridge 1 1000072
Wandile Mdandla Actor Child Rebel #1 At Bridge 1 1000073
Sebo Moabelo Actor Child Rebel #2 At Bridge 1 1000074
Dalton Mdaka Actor Agente's Driver 1 1000075
Ned Qwela Actor Boy with Soccer Ball #1 1 1000082
William Ogbonna Actor Boy with Soccer Ball #2 1 1000083
Marc Forster Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gerard Butler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alan Siegel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Myles Nestel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Craig Chapman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Deborah Giarratana Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marc Forster Director n/a 2 2000001
Robbie Brenner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Safady Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tau Maserumule Actor LRA Soldier 1 1000071
Sphelele Mzimela Actor LRA Walking Soldier 1 1000070
Festo Ayume Sanya Actor Village Man #1 1 1000055
Anthony Bishop Actor Dan 1 1000056
Jerry Mofokeng Actor Administrator 1 1000057
Xolile Gama Actor Adult Rebel 1 1000058
Warren Masemola Actor LRA Commander 1 1000054
Leonard Mahore Actor LRA Walking Soldier #1 1 1000053
Nompumeleo Khumalo Actor Poppy 1 1000049
Tinah Mnumzana Actor William's Mother 1 1000050
Themba Ndaba Actor William's Father 1 1000051
Kgosi Modisane Actor Christopher (12 years) 1 1000052
Nande Myama Actor Alice 1 1000059
Aristotle Bashengezi Actor Alice's Brother 1 1000060
Jan Rust Maloney Actor Doctor #1 1 1000066
Marianee Boshof Actor Doctor #2 1 1000067
Robert Kuloba Actor Male Refugee 'Acholi' 1 1000068
Wandile Molebatsi Actor LRA Commander 1 1000069
Mandla Gaduka Actor SPLA Soldier #1 1 1000065
Masasa Mbangeni Actor Lip-less Woman 1 1000064
Zithulele 'Zele' Masondo Actor Alice's Sister 1 1000061
Mulweli Muofhe Actor Anthony 1 1000062
Khulu Skenjana Actor Adult Rebel #1 1 1000063
Joel Cohen Recording Recording Engineer(Asche and Spencer Studios) 120578 8000006
Joanna Jahn Music Faith Band Singer 120781 8000007
Louise Holoday Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Brittney 'Bree' Shea Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Charlotte A Parker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Allan Apone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Hatim Elgadi Dialect Coach Arabic Dialect Coach 666 12000002
Winnie Kabiri Dialect Coach Acholi Dialect Coach 666 12000003
Frank L Fleming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel Parker Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Emilie Cockels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jeannette Moriarty Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Meg Tanner Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 121041 13000017
Simone Stubbs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Marli Kruger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Talia Barak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Jenna Ritter Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe PA 120809 13000016
Maria Salloum Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Kenn Hamilton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Alison Parker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Johnna Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Kimberly Leitz McCauley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Belinda Kruger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Akhona Bambeni Painter n/a 200 9000047
Christopher Skotshi Painter n/a 200 9000048
Michael Kupelo Painter n/a 200 9000049
Jimmy Hlongwane Art Department Brush Hands 120843 9000050
Steven Madonsela Painter n/a 200 9000046
Wiseman Makinena Painter n/a 200 9000045
Bertram Dargan Greensman n/a 201 9000041
Trevor Gray Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000042
Peter Hlongwane Art Department Set Finisher 120843 9000043
Rene Nel Art Department Set Finisher 120843 9000044
Mzolisi Bless Art Department Brush Hands 120843 9000051
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kori Eldean Casting Associate (Michigan) 160 10000007
Dana DePree Casting Associate (Michigan) 160 10000008
Allison Estrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Mike Fredlund Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Rich Delia Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Dori DePree Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Paul Schnee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rich Delia Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Moonyeenn Lee Casting n/a 179 10000004
Musa Sekele Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Raymond Shongwe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nico Louw Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
J B Ralbovsky Sound Engineer Cable Person 120916 14000001
Thami Mabasa Costumer n/a 120880 13000046
Mankoe Ngamla Costumer n/a 120880 13000047
Sakhisi Majola Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000048
Phindile Ndaliso Wardrobe Wardrobe PA 120823 13000049
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer 328 14000007
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
E Niles Klein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Yann Delpuech Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Gerard Butler Actor Sam Childers 1 1000001
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jeffrey Dyal Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Trent Richmond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Mike McKone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jeena Schoenke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Barbara Noren Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Constance Phukubye Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000045
Emily Ntshanyane Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000044
Michelle Karavoussanos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000029
Rae Donnelly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000030
Jayne Forbes Costume Supervisor Costume Extra Supervisor 120895 13000031
Abigail Metcalfe Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000032
Emil Snyman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000028
Lynton Richards Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000027
Daniel Banze Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Graham Press Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor 120936 13000024
Jaco Snyman Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000025
Dwayne Du Preez Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000026
Morne van Greunen Tailor Pattern Cutter 120990 13000033
Rick De Souza Costume Department Standby 121016 13000034
Tamsyn Lee Wilson Costume Department Ageing Assistant 121016 13000040
Alicia Bashoff Costume Department Ageing Assistant 121016 13000041
Paris Peter Costume Department Ageing Assistant 121016 13000042
Shiwe Nkosi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Daryl Matthee Costume Department Ageing Assistant 121016 13000039
Tyron Matthee Costume Department Ager/Dyer 121016 13000038
Emily "Nan" Rakaku Costume Department Extra Standby 121016 13000035
Zanele Mhlanga Costume Department Extra Standby 121016 13000036
Inge Hough Costume Department Standby 121016 13000037
James Kriel Greensman Greensman/Stagehand 201 9000040
Ayanda Mshudulu Art Department Stagehand 120843 9000039
A Reyhan Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000041
A Al Tayyeb Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000042
M senkat Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000043
Joseph Alves Song ("Dirty Girl") 120859 8000044
El Serr Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000040
M Meshmesh Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000039
Rhema Voraritskul Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000035
H Bangaladish Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000036
S Al Assal Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000037
M Al Semary Song Performer ("Aadila Ya Baida") 120788 8000038
Leonard Haze Song ("Dirty Girl") 120859 8000045
Phil Kennemore Song ("Dirty Girl") 120859 8000046
Myles Goodwyn Song ("Roller") 120859 8000056
April Wine Song Performer ("Roller") 120788 8000057
Ritchie Blackmore Song ("Child In Time") 120859 8000058
Ian Gillian Song ("Child In Time") 120859 8000059
Chris Cornell Song ("The Keeper") 120859 8000054
Y & T Song Performer ("Dirty Girl") 120788 8000053
David Meniketti Song ("Dirty Girl") 120859 8000047
Robert Shulaman Song ("Dirty Girl") 120859 8000048
David Sieff Song ("Dirty Girl") 120859 8000049
Orr Ravhon Song ("God Grants Wishes") 120859 8000034
Erica Weis Song ("God Grants Wishes") 120859 8000033
Martin Roller Music Orchestral Recording Engineer 120781 8000014
Greg Herzenach Song Performer Song & Song Performer 120788 8000015
Thomas Scott Song Performer Song & Song Performer 120788 8000016
Thad Spencer Song Performer Song & Song Performer 120788 8000017
Peter Fuchs Music Orchestral Recording Engineer Assistant 120781 8000013
David Shephard Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
The Slovak National Symphony Music String Performer 120781 8000009
VladimĂ­r Martinka Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000010
Sean McMohan Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Richard Werbowenko Song Performer Song & Song Performer 120788 8000018
Alan Wolovitch Song Performer Song & Song Performer 120788 8000019
Ted Nugent Song Performer ("Together") 120788 8000025
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song ("El Toro Bravo") 120859 8000030
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song Performer ("El Toro Bravo") 120788 8000031
Adam McKay Song ("God Grants Wishes") 120859 8000032
Robert De La Grange Song ("Together") 120859 8000024
Clifford Davies Song ("Together") 120859 8000023
Edward King Song ("Saturday Night Special") 120859 8000020
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Saturday Night Special") 120859 8000021
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Saturday Night Special") 120788 8000022
Roger Glover Song ("Child In Time") 120859 8000060
Jean Baptiste Maillard Song ("Child In Time") 120859 8000061
Jaco Smit Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Jani Van Staden Set Dresser Set Dressing Standby 197 9000025
Simon Potsane Swing Gang n/a 434 9000026
Mongezi Mkubukeli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000027
Vicky Sawkins Art Department Buyer 120843 9000023
Johnny Tembo Leadman Set Leadman 433 9000022
Rae Signer Painter n/a 200 9000018
Aferdita Redmond Painter n/a 200 9000019
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000021
Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Caitlyn Goldring Painter n/a 200 9000029
Mike Hyman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000035
Elaine Seidel Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000036
Pierre Smit Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000037
Sipho Sifiza Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000038
Liz Van Den Berg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000034
Shile Dube Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000033
Retha de Kock Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000030
Joe Mosikwa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000031
Thomas Potsane Swing Gang n/a 434 9000032
Richard Riggs Painter n/a 200 9000017
Amy Vinson Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000016
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Richards Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Naehrlich Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
ZZ Top Song Performer ("Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers") 120788 8000067
Joe Hill Song ("Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers") 120859 8000066
Ian Paice Song ("Child In Time") 120859 8000062
Deep Purple Song ("Child In Time") 120859 8000063
Frank Beard Song ("Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers") 120859 8000064
Billy F Gibbons Song ("Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers") 120859 8000065
Andriy Pereklita Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Mick Cummings Art Department Buyer 120843 9000006
Charlie Wroblewski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Paulette Georges Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Anne Dingeman Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000014
Michelle Stadler Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000015
Dan Duran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Richard Lattuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brock Helfer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Paul Cunningham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gene P. Gibas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Synopsis
When ex-biker-gang member Sam Childers makes the life-changing decision to go to East Africa to help repair homes destroyed by civil war, he is outraged by the unspeakable horrors faced by the region's vulnerable populace, especially the children. Ignoring the warnings of more experienced aid workers, Sam breaks ground for an orphanage where it's most needed-in the middle of territory controlled by the brutal Lord's Resistance Army (LRA), a renegade militia that forces children to become soldiers before they even reach their teens. But for Sam, it is not enough to shelter the LRA's intended victims. Determined to save as many as possible, he leads armed missions deep into enemy territory to retrieve kidnapped children, restoring peace to their lives-and eventually his own. A real-life tale of a man who has rescued over a thousand orphans from starvation, disease and enslavement.