Seven Days in Utopia (2011)

Seven Days in Utopia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports
Keywords golf, novel, sports
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Rojas Music Guitar 120781 8000014
Klaus Badelt Song ("Eyes On You") 120859 8000023
Chris Carmichael Song ("Eyes On You") 120859 8000027
Chris Carmichael Music n/a 120781 8000002
Victor Franco Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Tunnel Post) 345 23000004
Jennifer Jones Accountant Corporate Accountant 120802 16000005
Jessica Yackey Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Alan Pao Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000003
Lauren Van Wagenen Accountant Corporate Accountant 120802 16000006
Ele Bardha Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
J D Stockton Stunt Double Double(Luke) 120980 19000003
Mike Outhier Stunt Double Double(Luke) 120980 19000002
Jennifer Wieland Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jessi Clayton Stunt Double Double(Sarah) 120980 19000004
Sherrie Bradshaw Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wes Ahl Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Jeff Holman Grip n/a 365 15000011
Erik Untersee Grip n/a 365 15000010
Keith Pappas Engineer (Golf Channel) 120938 15000013
Jon Peters Gaffer (Golf Channel) 268 15000014
Bevin Kaye Stunt Double Double(Sarah) 120980 19000005
Dell Moody Grip Lighting/Grip(Golf Channel) 365 15000016
Arthur Yambor Grip Lighting/Grip(Golf Channel) 365 15000015
Jacob Uher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Shelby Haynes Stunt Double Double(Sarah) 120980 19000006
Taku Sukii Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Le May Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Matt Medina Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Heather Hauptmann Chef n/a 121045 22000004
John Lopez Chef n/a 121045 22000005
Nicole Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Debbie Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Robert Pemelton Chef n/a 121045 22000006
Lou Waters Construction Construction Consultant 120900 21000001
Kristy Outhier Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Kevin P Manning Stunt Double Double(Duane) 120980 19000008
Kyle Jackson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000002
Jake Henderson Stunt Double Double(Jake) 120980 19000007
Josh Edwards Stunt Double Double(Chuck) 120980 19000009
Cody Haynes Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mike Outhier Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Rene Haynes Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Rex Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Raymond Bushey III Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000001
Chad Lear Plunkett Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jacenda Burkett Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Ken Diaz Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000006
Michelle Elaine Teague Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Francisca Vega-Buck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Kim Collea Makeup Artist (to Melissa Leo) 120801 13000008
Marlene Whiton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Dennis Bove Sound A2(Golf Channel) 120816 14000001
Cheryl G Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Leola Perez Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Terri L. Ewton Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Eduardo Castro Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Amy Maner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dwight Adair Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Maxwell Fasen Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Dennis Rice Marketing Director of Marketing 121149 11000002
Tony Tortorici Production Executive VP, Production(Golf Channel) 118216 11000001
Don Michael Paul Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Mike Ray Consultant (PGA of America) 120784 12000004
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kent Simon Consultant (PGA Tour) 120784 12000006
Alan Wooley Consultant (PGA of America) 120784 12000005
Jeffrey Winkler Sound A2(Golf Channel) 120816 14000002
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer 230 14000003
William D McCartney Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Carlos Benavides Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Robert B Reynolds Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Phil Kim Sound Post Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Aaron D Welch Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Scott Magruder Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Clayton Null Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
James Soward Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Brad Heiner Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Sasha Saenz Sound Sound Assistant & Field Recordist 120816 14000014
Gregg Teutonico Foley Editor Foley Editor & Field Recordist 221 14000013
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Christopher Sheldon Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Adam Risner Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Manny Leyva Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Yagmur Kaplan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Sang Kim ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant 120939 14000012
Jeffrey Pitts Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Paul Timothy Carden ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Damian Drago Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Tunnel Post) 345 23000005
Paul Sidlo Main Title Design (Tunnel Post) 120925 23000007
Randy Bilski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Alan Robinson Production Coordinating Producer(Golf Channel) 120824 25000018
Will Rimmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brian Sutherin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Erin Calahan Assistant (to Mr Russell, Mr Mathis and Mr Berman) 120820 25000020
Teresa Ingram Assistant (to Mr Carliner) 120820 25000021
Ronnie Reeves Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
John Proctor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
William P Davis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Daisy Lang Assistant (to Mr Duvall) 120820 25000022
Jeremy Mohler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Stacy Spillman Production Assistant (Accounting) 275 25000014
Melanie Kirk Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000008
Vernon Smith Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000007
Kim Bracewell Stand-In (Sarah) 121015 25000006
Nicholas Triola Stand-In (Luke) 121015 25000005
Mollie A Gallagher Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Karen Ramirez Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000010
Austin Hardy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Carol Calk Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Jeff Guerrero Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000011
Steven Willhoite Driver n/a 273 25000026
Daniel Wiseman Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Crabtree Production (Digital Media) 120824 25000042
Blair Myers Production (Digital Media) 120824 25000041
Jordan Thompson Apprentice Intern(to Producers) 120976 25000040
Ben Rodgers Apprentice Intern(to Producers) 120976 25000039
Kevin Myers Production (Digital Media) 120824 25000043
Sherwood Tondorff III Production (Digital Media) 120824 25000044
John Wildman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Rene Ridinger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Christopher Guinness Manager Business Manager(Utopia Films) 120827 28000001
Matt Lindner Apprentice Intern(to Producers) 120976 25000038
Malcolm Duncan Apprentice Office/Locations Intern 120976 25000037
John Hoyo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Herman Haeber Driver n/a 273 25000030
Gary Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000029
Wilburn White Driver n/a 273 25000028
Darwin Witte Driver n/a 273 25000032
Victor Villareal Driver n/a 273 25000033
Teddy Fisher Driver (Golf Channel) 273 25000036
Steve Biem Second Unit Director Director(Golf Channel) 412 25000035
Francisco De La Fuente Driver n/a 273 25000034
Brett Tutor Stand-In (Luke) 121015 25000004
J D Albrecht Stand-In (Luke) 121015 25000003
Torbjorn Olsson Modelmaker Modeling/Texture(Baked FX) 120919 23000022
Dan Katcher Modelmaker Modeling/Texture(Baked FX) 120919 23000021
Adam Briggs Visual Effects Fluids/FX TD(Baked FX) 419 23000020
Eric Pender Visual Effects Crowd/Massive TD(Baked FX) 419 23000019
Mauro Contaldi Visual Effects Rigging/TD(Baked FX) 419 23000023
Rommel Calderon Visual Effects Rigging/TD(Baked FX) 419 23000024
Ian A Harris Compositor (Baked FX) 120626 23000028
Sanjay Chand Compositor (Baked FX) 120626 23000027
Ryan Egan Compositor (Baked FX) 120626 23000026
Nicholas J Hamer Compositor (Baked FX) 120626 23000025
Michael Fessenden Animation Director Lighting/Fur TD(Baked FX) 740 23000018
Amber Krehel Visual Effects Editor (Baked FX) 614 23000017
Evan Ghigliotti Compositing Supervisor (Baked FX) 120928 23000011
Sokratis Parsanos CG Supervisor (Baked FX) 779 23000010
Momo Yu-Wen Hsiao Digital Effects Digital imaging(Tunnel Post) 345 23000009
Damian Drago Titles End Titles Design(Tunnel Post) 120825 23000008
Kyle J Belko Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Baked FX) 120960 23000012
Jesse Mizrahi Visual Effects Coordinator (Baked FX) 120760 23000013
Dave Torri Visual Effects Editor (Baked FX) 614 23000016
Sarah Surabian Visual Effects Editor (Baked FX) 614 23000015
D.J. Sing Visual Effects Editor (Baked FX) 614 23000014
Johnny Renzulli Compositor (Baked FX) 120626 23000029
Bob Snyder Compositor (Baked FX) 120626 23000030
Ignacio Garcerón CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuse FX) 120986 23000045
Evan Underwood CG Supervisor CG Artist(Fuse FX) 779 23000044
Dax Grove Software Engineer Sys Admin(Fuse FX) 121071 23000043
Stephanie Pecina Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000042
David T Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuse FX) 249 23000046
Jason Hammond Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Louis Dubuque Stand-In (Johnny) 121015 25000002
Earl Nottingham Stand-In (Johnny) 121015 25000001
Chris Combs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Matt Massarella Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000041
Randy Little Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000040
Matt Von Brock Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Fuse FX) 249 23000034
Jason Fotter Compositing Supervisor (Fuse FX) 120928 23000033
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Fuse FX) 243 23000032
Branden Bauer Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Baked FX) 120644 23000031
Diane Collier Visual Effects Editor (Fuse FX) 614 23000035
Josh Miyaji Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000036
Pablo Wang Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000039
Eric Hayden Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000038
Aldo Ruggiero Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000037
Jamie Lamar Extras Casting Extras Casting Intern 120851 10000010
Brad Rosenthal Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Lucas Black Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Rob Carliner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Ken Herfurth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Phil Myers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mary Vernieu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Lou Waters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Wil Evans Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Kwesi Collisson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Susan Kirr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Rick Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robert A. Innamorati Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jason Berman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matthew Dean Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Stan Utley Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000047
John Utley Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000046
Mark Mathis Producer n/a 3 3000002
David L Cook Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joseph Coors Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ray C. Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jess Stainbrook Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matthew Dean Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David L Cook Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kelly Baker Production Manager (Golf Channel) 305 5000012
Charity Ozarowski Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000011
Meg Beatty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Andrea Longan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Thomas Prince Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Heather Toll Production Coordinator (Tunnel Post) 162 5000014
M David Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jason Berman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Diane Macke Production Coordinator (Fuse FX) 162 5000015
Mary Beth Meadows Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
K Lynn Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Susan Kirr Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
David L Cook Source Material (from book: "Golf's Sacred Journey: Seven Days at the Links of Utopia") 120786 4000005
Rob Levine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Sandra Thrift Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Joseph McDougall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Kimbrough Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Paul Knaus Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Caroline Connor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Bill Rogers Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000045
Tom Kalinowski Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000044
Sally Vahle Actor Luke's Mother 1 1000016
Dora Madison Burge Actor Luke's Sister 1 1000015
Ezra Proch Actor Young Luke 1 1000014
Kelly Ann Tilghman Actor Herself 1 1000013
Frank Nobilo Actor Himself 1 1000017
Todd Lewis Actor Himself 1 1000018
Joe Reinagel Actor Reporter 1 1000021
Wayne Tacker Actor Rodeo Announcer 1 1000020
Ken Pendray Actor Rodeo Announcer 1 1000019
Brandel Chamblee Actor Himself 1 1000012
Josh Painting Actor Duane 1 1000011
Brian Geraghty Actor Jake 1 1000005
Deborah Ann Woll Actor Sarah 1 1000004
Melissa Leo Actor Lily 1 1000003
Lucas Black Actor Luke 1 1000002
Kathy Baker Actor Mabel 1 1000006
Joseph Lyle Taylor Actor Martin 1 1000007
Robert Bear Actor Chuck 1 1000010
K.J. Choi Actor Tae Kwon Oh 1 1000009
Jerry Ferrara Actor Joe Buckner 1 1000008
Jerry Foltz Actor Himself 1 1000022
Toby Metcalf Actor Cafe Chef 1 1000023
Rich Beem Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000038
Cameron Beckman Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000037
Jong Yoon Actor Additional Cast 1 1000036
David Berman Actor Additional Cast 1 1000035
Stewart Cink Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000039
Sean Gioffre Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000040
Chris Johnson Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000043
Michael Hillis Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000042
Rickie Fowler Actor Professional Golfer 1 1000041
Blair Myers Actor Additional Cast 1 1000034
Tom Proach Actor Additional Cast 1 1000033
Richard Dillard Actor Additional Cast 1 1000027
Sarah Jayne Jenson Actor Additional Cast 1 1000026
Hannah Grace Freeman Cook Actor Additional Cast 1 1000025
Lexie Marie Freeman Cook Actor Additional Cast 1 1000024
Wally Welch Actor Additional Cast 1 1000028
Brady Coleman Actor Additional Cast 1 1000029
Ray Rodgers Actor Additional Cast 1 1000032
Kirk Freeman Actor Additional Cast 1 1000031
Bill Germer Actor Additional Cast 1 1000030
Theo Pingerelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
George Niedson Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Chris Scott hartway Song ("The Gravy Shake (Instrumental)") 120859 8000045
Warren Hood Song Performer ("Carolina") 120788 8000044
Warren Hood Song ("Carolina") 120859 8000043
Baby Al & The Capps Song Performer ("Grab Your Partner") 120788 8000042
The Defibulators Song Performer ("The Gravy Shake (Instrumental)") 120788 8000046
Kat Edmonson Song ("Living Tree") 120859 8000047
Josh Painting Song Performer ("Living Tree") 120788 8000050
Brian Geraghty Song Performer ("Living Tree") 120788 8000049
Robert Bear Song ("Living Tree") 120859 8000048
Duff Song ("Grab Your Partner") 120859 8000041
Stephen Scott Arnold Song Performer ("Golf Central Theme") 120788 8000040
Bradley Avery Song ("Born Again") 120859 8000032
Tai Anderson Song ("Born Again") 120859 8000031
Johnny Mac Powell Song ("Born Again") 120859 8000030
Jacqueline Becker Song Performer ("Eyes On You") 120788 8000029
David Carr Song ("Born Again") 120859 8000033
Mark D Lee Song ("Born Again") 120859 8000034
Stephen Scott Arnold Song ("Golf Central Theme") 120859 8000039
Eric Caspar Song Performer ("Groove Team") 120788 8000038
Eric Caspar Song ("Groove Team") 120859 8000037
Third Day Song Performer ("Born Again") 120788 8000051
Phoebe Hunt Song ("Will This End In Tears") 120859 8000052
Beth Sepko Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000003
Lindsay Graham Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sonya Fasen Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Todd Burt Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
Sheila Steele Casting Associate (Texas) 160 10000005
Ashley Hallford Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Robert Duvall Actor Johnny 1 1000001
Sarah Dowling Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Marc Dabrusin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
George Dishner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Poldo Ramirez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Helen Harwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Belleville Outfit Song Performer ("Will This End In Tears") 120788 8000053
Amy Bell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Pierre Vial Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Gen Quintanilla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
David MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bradley Blei Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Tommy Coster Song ("Eyes On You") 120859 8000028
Daniel Rojas Song ("Eyes On You") 120859 8000026
Dave Bielous Camera (Golf Channel) 120798 6000018
James Huet Camera (Golf Channel) 120798 6000017
Jeffrey Hopson Camera (Golf Channel) 120798 6000016
Mark Raymond Camera Camera 2/Jib(Golf Channel) 120798 6000015
Ramon Hernandez Camera (Golf Channel) 120798 6000019
Alberto Giorgis Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000020
Robert Komatsu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sebastian Perez-Burchard Colorist Colorist/DI Editor(Tunnel Post) 120920 6000022
Scott Gregory Colorist DI Colorist(Tunnel Post) 120920 6000021
Randy Maurer Film Lab EIC(Golf Channel) 120850 6000014
Dan Jackson Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000013
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Raul Erivez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
John Sheeren Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Marcos Lopez Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Sam Pearcy Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Van Redin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Vance Holmes Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Cinematographer 121063 6000012
Peter Simonite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Chris Green Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
James A Garrett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wu Dan Music Clarinet 120781 8000018
Wei Wei-Dong Music Oboe 120781 8000017
Zhu Kun-Qiang Music Horn 120781 8000016
Chen Guang Trumpet n/a 121160 8000015
Klaus Badelt Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000019
Robyn Klein Music Executive in Charge of Music 120781 8000020
Mark Yaeger Song ("Eyes On You") 120859 8000025
Jacqueline Becker Song ("Eyes On You") 120859 8000024
Simone de Leuw Music Score Production Manager 120781 8000021
China National Orchestra Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Feng Guang-Yin Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Lindsay Fellows Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Barry Landis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
April Kimble Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Klaus Badelt Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000007
Wang Hao Music Technical Support 120781 8000010
Li Yuesong Music Orchestra Recorder 120781 8000009
Frank Ge-Fang Yang Score Recording Score Supervisor(for Mr Badelt/China) 120840 8000008
Andrew Reyes Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Synopsis
Luke Chisolm is a talented young golfer set on making the pro tour. When his first big shot turns out to be a very public disaster, Luke escapes the pressures of the game and finds himself unexpectedly stranded in Utopia, Texas, home to eccentric rancher Johnny Crawford. But Johnny's more than meets the eye, and his profound ways of looking at life force Luke to question not only his past choices, but his direction for the future.