Argo (2012)

Argo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Period
Keywords 1970s, article, CIA, escape, filmmaker, filmmaking, government, historical, hostage, kidnapping, Middle East, political, suspenseful, true story, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Affleck Actor Tony Mendez 1 1000001
Bryan Cranston Actor Jack O'Donnell 1 1000002
Alan Arkin Actor Lester Siegel 1 1000003
John Goodman Actor John Chambers 1 1000004
Victor Garber Actor Ken Taylor 1 1000005
Tate Donovan Actor Bob Anders 1 1000006
Clea DuVall Actor Cora Lijek 1 1000007
Scoot McNairy Actor Joe Stafford 1 1000008
Rory Cochrane Actor Lee Schatz 1 1000009
Christopher Denham Actor Mark Lijek 1 1000010
Kerry Bishe Actor Kathy Stafford 1 1000011
Chris Messina Actor Malinov 1 1000012
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Robert Pender 1 1000013
Titus Welliver Actor Bates 1 1000014
Keith Szarabajka Actor Adam Engell 1 1000015
Bob Gunton Actor Cyrus Vance 1 1000016
Richard Kind Actor Max Klein 1 1000017
Richard Dillane Actor OSS Officer Nicholls 1 1000018
Taylor Schilling Actor Christine Mendez 1 1000020
Kyle Chandler Actor Hamilton Jordan 1 1000021
Nelson Franklin Actor LA Times Reporter 1 1000022
Michael Parks Actor Jack Kirby 1 1000023
Omid Abtahi Actor Reza Borhani 1 1000024
Page Leong Actor Pat Taylor 1 1000025
Farshad Farahat Actor Azizi Checkpoint #3 1 1000026
Sheila Vand Actor Sahar 1 1000027
Karina Logue Actor Elizabeth Ann Swift 1 1000028
Ryan Ahern Actor Sgt. Sickmann 1 1000029
Bill Tangradi Actor Alan B. Golacinski 1 1000030
Jamie McShane Actor William J. Daugherty 1 1000031
Matthew Glave Actor Col. Charles W. Scott 1 1000032
Roberto Garcia Actor Sgt. William Gallegos 1 1000033
Christopher Stanley Actor Thomas L. Ahern, Jr. 1 1000034
Jon Kirby Actor Fred Kupke 1 1000035
Alborz Basiratmand Actor Student With Poster 1 1000036
Ruty Rutenberg Actor Marine #1 1 1000037
Michael Woolston Actor Marine #2 1 1000038
Sharareh Sedghi Actor Lady With Radio 1 1000039
Bobby Zegar Actor Tear Gas Student 1 1000040
Victor McCay Actor Malick 1 1000041
Matt Nolan Actor Peter Genco 1 1000042
JR Cacia Actor Brice 1 1000043
Bill Kalmenson Actor Hal Saunders 1 1000044
Rob Brownstein Actor Landon Butler 1 1000045
David Sullivan Actor Jon Titterton 1 1000046
Jean Carol Actor Jordan's Secretary 1 1000047
Michael Cassidy Actor Jordan's Analyst 1 1000048
John Boyd Actor Lamont 1 1000049
Yuri Sardarov Actor Rossi 1 1000050
Nikka Far Actor Tehran Mary 1 1000051
Aidan Sussman Actor Ian Mendez 1 1000052
Barry Livingston Actor David Marmor 1 1000053
Ali Saam Actor Ali Khalkhali 1 1000054
Araz Nia Actor Moradi 1 1000055
Scott Leet Actor The Minotaur 1 1000056
Ashley Wood Actor Space Lab Nurse 1 1000057
Rob Tepper Actor Film Director 1 1000058
Ray Porter Actor First A.D. 1 1000059
Stephen Lattanzi Actor PA 1 1000060
Danielle Barbosa Actor Lester's Housekeeper 1 1000061
Eric Cooper Actor Publicist 1 1000062
Adrienne Barbeau Actor Nina/Serksi The Gallactic Witch 1 1000063
Tom Lenk Actor Variety Reporter 1 1000064
Kelly Curran Actor Princess Aleppa 1 1000065
Mark Smith Actor Evil Villain 1 1000066
Scott Elrod Actor Achilles Crux 1 1000067
Bill Blair Actor Humanoid Robot 1 1000068
Daston Kalili Actor Green Jacket 1 1000069
Joseph Griffo Actor Nestor The Android 1 1000070
Andrew Varenhorst Actor Blue Monster 1 1000071
Amitis Ariano Actor Persian Dancer 1 1000072
Alison Fiori Actor Sci Fi Body Suit Girl 1 1000073
Taies Farzan Actor Middle Class Iranian Woman 1 1000074
Florans Atlantis Actor Middle Class Iranian Man 1 1000075
Rafi Pitts Actor Iranian Consulate Official 1 1000076
Allegra Carpenter Actor British Airways Flight Attendant 1 1000077
Bobby Naderi Actor Airport Husband 1 1000078
Ray Haratian Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000079
Mehrdad Sarlak Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000080
Soheil Tasbihchi Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000081
Hovik Gharibian Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000082
Dorianne Pahlavan Actor Airport Hysterical Wife 1 1000083
Hooshang Tooze Actor Deputy Minister Of Islamic Guidance 1 1000084
Peter Schroeder Actor Producer 1 1000085
Ali Farkhonde Actor Tehran Car Rental Man 1 1000086
Sahm McGlynn Actor Bearded Fundamentalist In Bazaar 1 1000087
Muhammed Cangoren Actor Bazaar Shopkeeper 1 1000088
Asghar Zadeh Actor Bazaar Angry Man 1 1000089
Leyla Beysulen Actor Angry Woman 1 1000090
Lindsey Ginter Actor Hedley Donovan 1 1000091
Timothy Quill Actor Alan Sosa 1 1000092
Larry Sullivan Actor Engell's Secretary 1 1000093
Danilo di Julio Actor Sgt. Gauthier 1 1000094
Fanshen Cox Actor White House Operator 1 1000095
Tehmina Sunny Actor Swissair Ticketing Agent 1 1000096
Amir K Actor Passport Official 1 1000097
Baris Deli Actor Carpet Factory Komiteh 1 1000098
Cas Anvar Actor Revolutionary Guard 1 1000099
Bahram Khosraviani Actor Revolutionary Guard 1 1000100
Sam Sheikholeslami Actor Revolutionary Guard 1 1000101
Saba Sarem Actor Revolutionary Guard 1 1000102
Puya Abbassi Actor Revolutionary Guard 1 1000103
Reza Mir Actor Komiteh Reza 1 1000104
Jozef Fahey Actor Lock Up PA 1 1000105
Annie Little Actor Swissair Gate Agent 1 1000106
Fahim Fazli Actor Komiteh Subordinate 1 1000107
Brandon Tabassi Actor Young Komiteh At Airport 1 1000108
Hans Tester Actor Swissair Pilot 1 1000109
Alex Schemmer Actor Swissair Co-Pilot 1 1000110
Yan Feldman Actor Air Traffic Controller 1 1000111
Nancy Stelle Actor Swissair Flight Attendant 1 1000112
Maz Siam Actor Iraqi Border Guard 1 1000113
Ken Edling Actor Assistant Secretary Of State 1 1000114
Deborah Bean Actor State Department Official 1 1000115
Michael Chieffo Actor CIA Archives Officer 1 1000116
Ben Affleck Director n/a 2 2000001
Grant Heslov Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ben Affleck Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Clooney Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Klawans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nina Wolarsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Brigham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chay Carter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Graham King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tim Headington Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Amy Herman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Chris Terrio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Antonio Mendez Source Material (based on a selection from the book "The Master of Disguise : My Secret Life in the CIA") 120786 4000002
Joshuah Bearman Source Material (from the Wired Magazine article "The Great Escape") 120786 4000003
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Soleau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Justin Harrold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Clark Credle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gavin Kleintop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Alex Sutherland Line Producer (Turkey) 161 5000017
Zeynep Santiroglu Production Manager (Turkey) 305 5000018
Katherine Tibbetts Production Supervisor (Turkey) 307 5000019
Belkis Turan Assistant Director (Turkey) 163 5000020
Saygin Saral Location Manager (Turkey) 193 5000021
Sean Fogel Production Supervisor (Washington D.C.) 307 5000022
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 193 5000023
Alison Rosa Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Washington D.C.) 163 5000024
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Baumgartner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Colin Anderson Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Craig Bauer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Josh Friz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Diana Ulzheimer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Bradford Ralston Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000009
Steve Irwin Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000010
Claire Folger Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000012
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000013
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000014
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor 120850 6000015
Benny Estrada Colorist Cinemascan Colorist 120920 6000016
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000017
Steven Cueva Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Joe Zovko Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Simon Jayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Bradley Richard Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000021
Chloe Weaver Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Tony DeSanto Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000023
Andrew Sych Camera Spacecam Technician 120798 6000024
Olly Tellett Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Turkey) 120867 6000025
Dora Krolikowska Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Turkey) 120867 6000026
Gilbert Lecluyse Camera Operator (Turkey) 239 6000027
Olivier Fortin Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Turkey) 120867 6000028
Lionel Pedro Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Turkey) 120867 6000029
Peter Marsden Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Turkey) 120850 6000030
Keith Bernstein Still Photographer (Turkey) 120485 6000031
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120867 6000032
Scott Tinsley Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120867 6000033
Mike Panczenko Loader Camera Loader(Washington D.C.) 120956 6000034
Tom Gilmour Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Washington D.C.) 120850 6000035
Patrick Capone Director of Photography (Washington D.C.) 120780 6000036
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brett Reed Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe Galdo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Maria Galdo Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Alexandre Desplat Music Music 120781 8000001
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000003
Conrad Pope Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000004
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000005
Clifford Tasner Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000006
Bill Newlin Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000007
Nan Schwartz Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000008
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000009
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
David Metzner Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
TJ Lindgren Music Programmer 120781 8000013
Dan Marocco Music Programmer 120781 8000014
Lewis Morison Music Programmer 120781 8000015
Romain Allender Music Programmer 120781 8000016
Adam Olmsted Music Engineer Protools Operator 120837 8000017
Sussan Deyhim Vocals n/a 121032 8000018
Kudsi Erguner Music Ney 120781 8000019
Derya Turkan Music Kemenche 120781 8000020
Bijan Chemirani Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000021
Greg Ellis Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000022
Dimitris Mahlis Music Oud 120781 8000023
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Mark Isham Song ("Upside Down") 120859 8000025
Joseph Liebman Song ("Charlie's Tune") 120859 8000026
Bobby Short Song Performer ("Charlie's Tune") 120788 8000027
Leonard Rosenman Song ("March To The Dead City") 120859 8000028
Steve Cropper Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000029
Donald Dunn Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000030
Alan Jackson Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000031
Booker Jones Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000032
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120788 8000033
Mick Jagger Song ("Little T&A") 120859 8000034
Keith Richards Song ("Little T&A") 120859 8000035
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Little T&A") 120788 8000036
Mark Knopfler Song ("Sultans Of Swing") 120859 8000037
Eddie Van Halen Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000039
Alex Van Halen Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000040
Michael Anthony Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000041
David Roth Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000042
Van Halen Song Performer ("Dance The Night Away") 120788 8000043
Rod Byers Song ("Concrete Jungle") 120859 8000044
Shaam Song Performer ("Adhan - Call To Prayer") 120788 8000046
Jahanara Mangus Song ("Abwoon Call To Prayer") 120859 8000047
Jahanara Mangus Song Performer ("Abwoon Call To Prayer") 120788 8000048
Jimmy Page Song ("When The Levee Breaks") 120859 8000049
Robert Plant Song ("When The Levee Breaks") 120859 8000050
John Jones Song ("When The Levee Breaks") 120859 8000051
John Bonham Song ("When The Levee Breaks") 120859 8000052
Andrew Lockington Song ("Stalking Stars") 120859 8000054
Andrew Lockington Song Performer ("Stalking Stars") 120788 8000055
Youssef Mejjad Song Performer ("Al Adhan") 120788 8000056
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("Do You Miss London") 120859 8000057
Familion Song Performer ("Hace Tuto Guagua") 120788 8000058
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Daniel Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Louise Del Araujo Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Heidi Baumgarten Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000010
Bryan Gettman Gang Boss Set Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000011
F Burg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Connie Gackenbach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Deborah Harman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gordon McVay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Craig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Timothy Ackers Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000017
Alex Hillkurtz Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Brett McKenzie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Andrea Rennard Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000020
Nicole Balzarini Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000021
Sophia Male Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000022
Bryan McBrien Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Richard Lepore Greensman Stand-by Greens 201 9000024
Deniz Göktürk Art Director (Turkey) 183 9000025
Guliz Kaymaksüt Assistant Art Director (Turkey) 315 9000026
Dicle Şarman Assistant Art Director (Turkey) 315 9000027
Lora Kennedy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Arlene Kiyabu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Pamella Pearl Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Morgue Marcus Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate(Alessi-Berona Casting) 120851 10000004
Şafak Binay Casting (Turkey) 179 10000005
Max Daly Research Researcher 458 12000001
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000002
Walter Norton Consultant Health & Fitness 120784 12000003
Antonio Mendez Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Joshuah Bearman Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kate Biscoe Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Gigi Williams Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000003
Barbara Augustus Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist & Designer 120936 13000005
Kelvin Trahan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Catherine Marcotte Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
J Hawbaker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000009
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Gail Bixby Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Tom MacDonald Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Monica Haynes Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Brad Holtzman Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Maria Bradley Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Sean Haley Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Naomi Gathmann Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Melissa Binder Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000019
Ann Thomas Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Jeeda Barford Costume Supervisor (Turkey) 120895 13000021
Hilal Sezer Assistant Costume Designer (Turkey) 252 13000022
Ebru Kiziltan Makeup Artist (Turkey) 120801 13000023
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor 120915 14000002
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Eric Bautista Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000007
Unsun Song Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000008
PK Hooker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Greg Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR & Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
David Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
John Guentner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Joel Erickson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Greg Cosh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Luis Moreno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Russell Ayer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Marc Marino Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000004
Tony Graham Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Richard Boyle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Charles Crivier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Jose Santiago Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Justin Babin Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000012
Orlando Hernandez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Alex Sinclair Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Sam Liotta Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Charles Simons Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David Butkovich Crane Grip Edge Crane Operator 121043 15000018
James Danicic Head Stage Technician Edge Head Technician 121157 15000019
Shan Siddiqi Engineer Remote Focus Technician 120938 15000020
Bob Waybright Chief Lighting Technician (Washington D.C.) 357 15000021
Dave Mikutsky Chief Lighting Technician (Washington D.C.) 357 15000022
Wesley Sullivan Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Washington D.C.) 120907 15000023
Brian Leach Key Grip (Washington D.C.) 263 15000024
David Noble Dolly Grip (Washington D.C.) 264 15000025
Carl Hamilton Dolly Grip (Washington D.C.) 264 15000026
Mike Yoder Rigging Grip (Washington D.C.) 120944 15000027
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexa Song-Lindenthaler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Steve Goldstein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jennifer Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rita Colimon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Philipp Besa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ashley Berlanga Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Pinar Isbilen Production Accountant (Turkey) 282 16000008
Serdar Atik Production Accountant (Turkey) 282 16000009
JJ Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Awat Ahmed Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Zafer Aydin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ergun Ayer Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Koby Azarly Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ahmet Basoglu Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Refik Buldi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Anis Cheurfa Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eyad Elbitar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mohamed Elkest Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Serkan Guncikis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Thayr Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Hilow Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Turgay Ince Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Engin Karabacak Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Roman Mitichyan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Norman Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Anthony Nanakornpanom Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Marque Ohmes Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Fareburz Poole Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Crystal Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sener Sirbudak Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mehmet Tatar Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Ayhan Tongadur Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Sedat Toprak Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mehmet Turan Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Hamdi Yolcu Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Omid Zader Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator (Turkey) 120804 19000036
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Alejandro Aguilar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Tunc Erguden Construction Manager (Turkey) 120983 21000004
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Casey Pond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gregory McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000002
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Barry McQueary Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Michael Maher Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Kyle Cooper Titles Main & End Titles Designer 120825 23000006
Thomas Smith Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000007
Michael Foley Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000008
Sandro Blattner Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000009
Brian Delmonico Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000010
Jeremy Lei Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000011
Kama Moiha Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000012
Alfredo Ramirez Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000013
Aaron Vest Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000014
Matt Dessero Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000015
Alex Gitler Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000016
Bernard Ceguerra Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000017
Geoff Hancock Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000018
Justin Lloyd Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000019
Eric Pender Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000020
James Rogers Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000021
Jason Wardle Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000022
Michele Vallillo Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000023
Raechel Rowland Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000024
Jon Chesson Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000025
Michael Harbour Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000026
Rachel McPherson Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000027
Chris Perkowitz-Colvard Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000028
Rasha Shalaby Montague Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000029
Wei Zheng Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000030
Jeremy Burns Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000031
Craig Crawford Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000032
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kevin Shaw Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Neil Gahm Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000003
Guy Hoffner Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
David Long Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
R Stewart Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Ken Murphy Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Tony Didio Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Parker Laramie Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Tom Carson Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000003
Jordan Gilbert Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Roxann Langlois Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000005
Jason Habelow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Richard Chouinard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ted Moser Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000009
Odessa Whitmire Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000010
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000011
Spencer Beighley Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000012
Tara Oslin Assistant (to Grant Heslov) 120820 25000013
Leah Williams Assistant (to Graham King) 120820 25000014
Kevin Reeves Assistant (to Nina Wolarsky) 120820 25000015
Marvin Sanders Transportation n/a 120992 25000016
Luke Brigham Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Ashley Gressen Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Danika Brysha Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Brian James Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Aaron Fairley Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Sahm McGlynn Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Carey Field Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Andrew Stahl Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Holly Field Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Kevin Zelman Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Eddie Quintana Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Marissa Rosado Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Madison Steigerwald Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Jack Story Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Stratton Taylor Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Nick Tolmasov Medic n/a 120966 25000033
C Laursen Production Environmental Steward 120824 25000034
Richard Chouinard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Bruce Benson Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000036
Emine Soydanyavas Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Turkey) 121047 25000037
Fiona Baldwin Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Turkey) 121047 25000038
Bilge Isil Transportation Coordinator (Turkey) 271 25000039
Olgu Kubilay Assistant (to The Producers / Turkey) 120820 25000040
Rich Keeshan Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Washington D.C.) 121047 25000041
May Tam Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Washington D.C.) 121047 25000042
Cagdas Agun Security (Turkey) 120951 26000001
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
During the Iran hostage crisis, the CIA and Hollywood collaborated in a life-or-death covert operation to rescue six Americans. Their role in these events was little-known until information was declassified many years later. On November 4, 1979, as the Iranian revolution reaches its boiling point, militants storm the U.S. Embassy in Tehran, taking 52 Americans hostage. In the midst of the chaos, six Americans manage to slip away and find refuge in the home of Canadian Ambassador Ken Taylor. Knowing it is only a matter of time before the six are discovered and likely killed, the Canadian and American governments ask the CIA to intervene. The CIA turns to their top "exfiltration" specialist, Tony Mendez, to come up with a plan to move the six Americans safely out of the country. What they concoct is a plan so incredible, it could only happen in the movies.