Time Machine (2002)

Time Machine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Matthews Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120917 23000116
Allen Maris Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000117
Margaret Lynch Effects Coordinator visual effects & animation coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120917 23000118
Bridgitte Nance Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120917 23000119
Russell Lukich Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120917 23000115
Josephine Nericcio Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000114
Mike Wever Special Effects n/a 168 23000110
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 168 23000111
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 168 23000112
Sonny Pettijohn Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000113
Bernardo Jauregui Effects Assistant assistant visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120922 23000120
Grazia Como Effects Assistant technical assistant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120922 23000121
Loring Doyle Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000127
Hilery Johnson Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000128
Joanne LaDolcetta Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000129
Carlos Morales Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000130
Amanda Burton Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000126
Byron Werner Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000125
Val Keller Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120922 23000122
Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120918 23000123
Doug Masters Animation Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120918 23000124
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000109
J C Machit Special Effects n/a 168 23000108
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000093
Tonja Leialoha Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000094
William D Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000095
Andrew J Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000096
Lucinda Foy Special Effects n/a 168 23000092
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000091
Chad Owen Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000088
Kevin Schwab Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000089
Eric P Cook Special Effects n/a 168 23000090
Christine Onesky Special Effects n/a 168 23000097
Kristina Raditcheva Special Effects n/a 168 23000098
Leonel Zapien Special Effects n/a 168 23000104
George M Zamora Special Effects n/a 168 23000105
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects n/a 168 23000106
Robert Simokovic Special Effects n/a 168 23000107
Mario Vanillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000103
Fred Tessaro Special Effects n/a 168 23000102
Bob Sturgis Special Effects n/a 168 23000099
David A Schroeder Special Effects n/a 168 23000100
Harry J Smith Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000101
Chris Wood Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000131
Bill Schaeffer Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000132
Michael Lemmon CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000161
Aaron McComas CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000162
Ryo Sakaguchi CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000163
Rob Stauffer CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000164
Markus Kurtz CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000160
Alan Kapler CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000159
Matt Cordner CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000155
Kevin Gillen CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000156
Garman Herigstad CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000157
Joe Jackman CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000158
Alex Stephan CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000165
Hiroshi Tsubokawa CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000166
Vernon R Wilbert Jr. CGI Artist CG modeling & lighting animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000172
Aladino V Debert CGI Artist CG modeling & lighting(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000173
Kevin Jackson CGI Artist CG modeling & lighting(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000174
Melanie Okamura CGI Artist CG modeling & lighting(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000175
Howie Muzika CGI Artist CG modeling & lighting lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000171
Jens Zalzala CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000170
Alfred Urrutia CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000167
Andy Wilkoff CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000168
Chris Yang CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000169
Tom Allen CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000154
Charles Abou Aad CGI Artist CG effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000153
John Lisman Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121086 23000138
Richard Soper Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121086 23000139
Peter Baustaedter Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000140
Suzy Brown Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000141
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department coordinator(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 121086 23000137
John Higbie Miniatures miniature shoot support(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121083 23000136
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 121082 23000133
George C Stevens Miniatures miniature crew chief(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121083 23000134
Nicholas Seldon Miniatures miniature crew lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121083 23000135
Ronnie Bushaw Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000142
John Hart Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000143
Natasha Rand Graphic Designer visual effects graphic designer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120860 23000149
Brad Parker Character Animation character animation lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 622 23000150
Sean Andrew Faden CGI Artist CG time travel sequence lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000151
Andrew Waisler CGI Artist CG effects animation lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000152
Suzanne Smith Matte Painter Texture Painter(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120959 23000148
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120959 23000147
Brian Ripley Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000144
Daveed Shwartz Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000145
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120959 23000146
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000087
Ramona Martinez Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000086
Kevin Bouchez Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000027
Sonja Burhcard Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000028
Dan Cobbett Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000029
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000030
Krista Benson Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000026
Donovan A Scott Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000025
Christine Lo Visual Effects digital compositing time travel sequence lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000021
Brian Begun Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000022
Jodi Campanaro Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000023
Claas Henke Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000024
Rachel Dunn Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000031
Sam Edwards Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000032
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000038
Michael F Miller Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000039
Lou Pecora Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000040
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000041
Samantha McGee Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000037
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000036
Linda Henry Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000033
Robert Hoffmeister Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000034
Joe Ken Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000035
David Lauer Visual Effects digital compositing time travel sequence lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000020
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects digital compositing time travel sequence lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000019
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Greg Figiel Effects Supervisor charecter effects supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120866 23000005
Erik Nash Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120866 23000006
Serge Sretschinsky Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000007
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 249 23000003
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 249 23000002
Tamiko Hazel Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dameon Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James E Price Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bob Stoker Jr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman special effects general foreman 250 23000009
Andrew L Jones Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
Dana Juricic Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Julian Levi Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000017
Jonathan Egstad Visual Effects digital effects supevisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000018
Vladimir Spasojevic Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Patrick Janicke Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Timothy G Wilcox Visual Effects digital illustrator 419 23000011
Stephen Burg Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Eric Wesinchenk Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000042
Ron Gress Visual Effects digital paint lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000043
Mark Kenaston Visual Effects digital technician(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 419 23000071
Aaron Snow Visual Effects digital technician(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 419 23000072
Kevin Elam Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000073
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000074
David Taylor Visual Effects CG & editorial technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000070
David Nahman-Ramos Visual Effects CG & editorial technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000069
Donna Lanasa Visual Effects Cg & editorial technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000066
Raleigh Mann Visual Effects CG & editorial technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000067
Rachel Miller Visual Effects CG & editorial technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000068
Michael Harbour Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000075
Deborah Wiltman Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000076
Christopher Lance Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000082
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000083
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000084
Arkay Hur Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000085
Kama Moiha Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000081
Mike Castillo Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000080
Brigitte Bourque Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000077
Steve Wright Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000078
Sean O'Conner Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000079
Ivy Fong Visual Effects CG & editorial technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000065
C Andrew Nelson Visual Effects digital paint & roto(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000064
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects visual effects & animation producer(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000049
Joel Aron Visual Effects lead digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000050
Jeff Ertl Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000051
Todd Fulford Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000052
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000048
Darryl Anka Visual Effects visual effects storyboard artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000047
Ted Van Doorn Visual Effects lead model painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000044
James Cook Visual Effects miniature model maker(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000045
J D Sansaver Visual Effects miniaure model maker(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000046
John Helms Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animatio) 419 23000053
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000054
Jennifer Murray Visual Effects digital paint & roto(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000060
Rin West Visual Effects digital paint & roto(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000061
Ingrid Overgard Visual Effects digital paint & roto(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000062
Lee Croft Visual Effects digital paint & roto(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000063
Susan Goldsmith Visual Effects digital paint & roto lead(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000059
Howie Weed Visual Effects lead digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000058
Jeroen Lapre Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000055
Michael Min Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000056
Michael Muir Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000057
Gaku Ada CGI Artist CG modeling & lighting(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000176
Esdras Varagnolo CGI Artist CG modeling & lighting(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120986 23000177
Dorit Oberman Other buyer 120795 26000008
Brad Curry Other drapery foreman 120795 26000009
H B Norrbom Other fabrication foreman 120795 26000010
Lyle Maves Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000011
Kristen Kelly Other buyer 120795 26000007
Nicki Johnson Other travel coordinator 120795 26000006
Joanne Trotta Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000002
Nicole Small Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000003
Mary Etta Lang Other dyer 120795 26000004
Rick Adami Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Tim Lafferty Other stage foreman 120795 26000012
Sam Mendoza Other stage foreman 120795 26000013
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000019
Pia Mehr Other teacher 120795 26000020
Alberto Barboza Other documentarian 120795 26000021
David R Lawson Other aid 120795 26000022
David T Valdes Other paint foreman 120795 26000018
Mark Heard Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Lee Runnels Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
Kimberly Roebuck Other head mold maker 120795 26000015
Ben Massi Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Jeff Durling Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000001
Jerry Winchell Driver n/a 273 25000043
Karen K Chang Production office coordinator 120824 25000028
Dr. Peter M Gershenson Medic set medic(New York) 120966 25000029
Wes Adams Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lynda Cipperley Driver n/a 273 25000031
Charles Steven Serrano Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Gary B Krakoff Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Stephen C Brandt Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000023
John Reeves III Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000024
Tudor Jones Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000025
Michael Coady Driver n/a 273 25000032
Angelo Corello Driver n/a 273 25000033
Julio Cesar Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000039
N Marty Radcliff Driver n/a 273 25000040
Anthony P Rowdon Driver n/a 273 25000041
Richard Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000042
Don Newman Driver n/a 273 25000038
Roger D Huffman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Nancy DeAmicis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Vashti Desire Driver n/a 273 25000035
Michael Fenster Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tammy Masters Other aid 120795 26000023
Avram D Gold Other dialog supervision & voice design 120795 26000024
Todd Mitchell Other film group technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000053
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120795 26000054
Melanie Boettcher Other accouting(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120795 26000055
Arthur Sutherland Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000056
George Gambetta Other film group technician(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000052
Aaron Ferguson Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000051
Scott Salsa Other mechanical engineer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000047
Geoffrey E Baumann Other walk-through coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000048
Tony Sommers Other lead view painter(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000049
Aaron Holly Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000050
Stephanie Rogers Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000057
Andy Silvestri Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000058
Gore Verbinski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120827 28000001
Louise Spencer Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
John A Shaw Other technical support(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000063
Mark Visser Other programmer(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000062
Philip Rowe Other computer services(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000059
Beth Hathaway Other fabrication(KNB EFX Group/special uber Morlock make-up) 120795 26000060
Alex Diaz Other fabrication(KNB EFX Group/special uber Morlock make-up) 120795 26000061
Chris Wood Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000046
Carlos Morales Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000045
Paul W Gorfine Other stand-by painte(New York) 120795 26000030
Johnny Gibson Other TD lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000031
Jason Iversen Other TD lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000032
John Michael Courte Other TD(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000033
Nina Helm Stamer Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000029
Nick Wollage Other recorder 120795 26000028
James Dooley Other arrangements 120795 26000025
Tim Jones Other arrangements 120795 26000026
Ramin Djawadi Other arrangements 120795 26000027
Matthew Fairclough Other TD(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000034
Brian Goldberg Other TD(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000035
Amanda Burton Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000041
Loring Doyle Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000042
Hilery Johnson Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000043
Joanne LaDolcetta Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000044
Byron Werner Other paint lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000040
Paul George Palop Other TD(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000039
Jonah Hall Other TD(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000036
Darren Hendler Other TD(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000037
Charlotte Manning Other TD(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000038
Cody Jarrett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Laurel Smith Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 483 23000206
Patrick G Brady 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000207
Greg Burgan 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000208
Jon Fedele 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000209
Ken Ouellette Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 483 23000205
Paul H Anderson Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 483 23000204
Jeff Himmel Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 483 23000200
Reggie Rizzo Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 483 23000201
Desiree Soto-Vaughn Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 483 23000202
Mike Alkan Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 483 23000203
Chris Grossnickle 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000210
Grady Holder 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000211
Christina Presita 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000217
Justin Raleigh 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000218
Joseph Reader 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000219
Chris Towle 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000220
Eric Ostroff 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000216
Kevin McTurk 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000215
Carey Jones 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000212
Kris Kobzina 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000213
Keith Marbory 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000214
Dawn Dininger Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 483 23000199
Rick Cedillo Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 483 23000198
John Hewitt CGI Artist CG look development(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000183
David Satchwell CGI Artist CG lighter(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000184
Jill Berger CGI Artist CG lighter(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000185
Shanna Lim CGI Artist CG lighter(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000186
Mike Makara CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000182
Bill LaBarge CGI Artist CG effects animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000181
Jonathan Gerber CGI Artist CG modeler(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000178
Dan Wanket CGI Artist CG modeler(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000179
Oscar G Castillo CGI Artist CG effects animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000180
Lynn Basas CGI Artist CG lighter(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000187
Dan Fowler Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000188
Tim Stevenson Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000194
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000195
Fumi Mashimo Animator lead animator(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 483 23000196
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 483 23000197
Tom St Amand Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000193
David Latour Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000192
David Hodgins Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000189
Scott Wirtz Animator lead animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000190
David Gainey Animator (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000191
Arjen Tuiten 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000221
A J Venuto 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120963 23000222
Stephen P Del Prete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Carlos De La Torre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Elizabeth A Jurado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tiffany Powell Assistant (to Simon Wells) 120820 25000005
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Laurie MacDonald) 120820 25000004
Roland Sanchez Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Rossie Grose-McFadden Assistant (to David Valdes) 120820 25000002
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Walter F Parkes) 120820 25000003
Erik Kieltyka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tim Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Tommy Roberts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Christopher Rigby Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Jeff Lira Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Bill Murphy Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 275 25000015
Brady Doyle Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 275 25000012
Carolyn Garcia Production Assistant (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 275 25000013
Michelle Rothburgh Production Assistant (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 275 25000014
Jeff Butcher Property Master (New York) 120805 24000007
Glenn Forbes Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
David Niednagel 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000228
Michael Ossian 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000229
Aaron Singer 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000230
Eric Warren 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000231
Scott Edelstein 3-D Artist 3-D integraion artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000227
Jason Doss 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000226
Mike Alkan 3-D Models 3-D modeler 120963 23000223
Mark Della Rosa 3-D Models 3-D modeler(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120963 23000224
Zachary Tucker 3-D Artist 3-D pre vis/integrated lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000225
Michelle Leigh 3-D Artist digital effects 3-D coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000232
Lanny Cermak 3-D Artist lead 3-D matchmvoe artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120965 23000233
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Akeo Ihara Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000003
Ross A Anderson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Clary 2-D Artist digital effects 2-D coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120987 23000237
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120965 23000234
Michael Orlando 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120965 23000235
Michael Kory 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120965 23000236
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marco Campos Construction Foreman construction/general foreman 277 21000001
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoff Zanelli Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Bronwyn Waddington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Randy Bricker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kevin Clark Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 172 7000006
Sean Rourke Editor digital editor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 172 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Michal Pfeil Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Tonia Davall Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Katy Stephan Song Performer featured vocalist 120788 8000012
Oliver Richard Scholl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alan Zachary Song ("There's a Place Called Tomorrow") 120859 8000011
George Grossmith Song ("See Me Dance the Polka") 120859 8000010
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Maude Nugent Jerome Song ("Sweet Rosie O'Grady") 120859 8000009
Kelly G Crawford Editor visual effects editor(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 172 7000005
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 172 7000004
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jennifer K Bell Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000011
Bruce de Aragon Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000012
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
April Kelley Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Vern Nobles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 239 6000005
Charles "Chuck" Brown Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
A J Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120849 6000013
Bryce Shields Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000014
Chuck Beamis Camera Assistant (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120867 6000020
Wayne Wahrman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sharon Smith Holley Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 172 7000003
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Brett Laumann Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Hiro Narita Photography 2nd unit unit photography 120835 6000017
Bruce Robert Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000034
Richard Alonzo Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000035
David Beneke Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000036
Mark Maitre Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000037
Motoyoshi Hata Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000033
Jim Charmatz Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000032
Nick Marra Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000028
James H Jones Art Department lead sculpturer 120843 9000029
Michael Wassel Art Department lead matte artist(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120843 9000030
Krystine Kankenau Art Department artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120843 9000031
Joey Orosco Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000038
Robert Ramsdell Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000039
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Harding Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000003
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Chris Dent Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000044
Norman Cabrera Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special uber Morlock make-up) 120843 9000043
Doug Stewart Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000040
Ken Culver Art Department key foam technician(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000041
Tony McCray Art Department mold/technical department coordiantor(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000042
John Cherevka Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000027
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Stephan Martiniere Storyboard Artist visual effects storyboard artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 199 9000011
David M Milstein Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000012
Scott G Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Eric Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gary C Diamond Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 183 9000006
William Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bruce West Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Glenn M Carrere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jim Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Robin Koenig Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000022
Lauren Polizzi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Robert Fetchman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Larry A Cornick Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000021
Christine Wick Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000020
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Christine Sysko Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000018
Tom West Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000019
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tony Anderson Director of Photography miniature director of photography(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120780 6000002
Bryon Weiss Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000030
Steve Upton Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000031
Doug Jones Actor Spy Morlock 1 1000032
Joey Anaya Actor Spy Morlock 1 1000033
Dan McCann Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000029
Jeff Pdogurski Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000028
Grady Holder Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000024
Bryan Friday Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000025
Clint Lilley Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000026
Mark Kubr Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000027
Dorian Kingi Actor Spy Morlock 1 1000034
Jacob Chambers Actor Spy Morlock 1 1000035
Malaea Chona Jason Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000041
Hiro Koda Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000042
Yoshio Iizuka Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000043
John Koyama Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000044
Diana Lee Inosanto Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000040
Roel Failma Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000039
Kevin McTurk Actor Spy Morlock 1 1000036
Michael Chaturantabut Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000037
Jonathan Eusebio Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000038
Craig Davis Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000023
Jeremy Fitzgerald Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000022
Phyllida Law Actor Mrs Watchit 1 1000007
Laura Kirk Actor Flower Seller 1 1000008
John W Momrow Actor Fifth Avenue Carriage Driver 1 1000009
Sienna Guillory Actor Emma 1 1000010
Mark Addy Actor David Philby 1 1000006
Jeremy Irons Actor Uber-Morlock 1 1000005
Samantha Mumba Actor Mara 1 1000002
Omero Mumba Actor Kalen 1 1000003
Orlando Jones Actor Vox 1 1000004
Max Baker Actor Robber 1 1000011
Jeffrey M Meyer Actor Central Park Carriage Driver 1 1000012
Yancey Arias Actor Toren 1 1000018
Richard Cetrone Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000019
Eddie Conna Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000020
Christopher Sayour Actor Hunter Morlock 1 1000021
Thomas Corey Robinson Actor Soldier No 2 1 1000017
Lennie Loftin Actor Soldier No 1 1 1000016
Alan Young Actor Flower Store Worker 1 1000013
Myndy Crist Actor Jogger 1 1000014
Connie Ray Actor Teacher 1 1000015
Gail Monian Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000045
R C Ormond Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000046
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Linda Montanti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bill Beasley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas Harper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Emily McGovern Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Sharon "Mae" West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Holly C Frabizio Location Assistant locations assistant(New York) 120947 5000021
Delara C Adams Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production ccordinator 192 5000022
Richard A Clark II Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Donald M McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Barbara Mah Production Coordinator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 162 5000020
Mamie McCall Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 162 5000019
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Erika A McKee Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 162 5000017
Pamela Choules Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 162 5000018
Lisa Bechard Production Manager (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 305 5000004
Luke Scully Production Manager miniature production manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 305 5000003
Greg Michael Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Valdes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 3 3000003
Simon Wells Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Valera Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000050
Maro Uo Richmond Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000047
Petra Sprecher Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000048
Gary Toy Actor One of the Eloi 1 1000049
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arnold Leibovit Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Duncan From Story from screenplay 120870 4000002
H.G. Wells Source Material (from novel: "The Time Machine") 120786 4000003
David V Lester Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa K Spence Production Manager digital production manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 305 5000002
John Logan Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
David V Lester Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jorge Saralegui Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stephanie Allen Executive Producer (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 174 3000007
John Logan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Walter F Parkes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 450 15000021
Bob Mano Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 450 15000022
Charles "Chuck" Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Perry Dodgson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000024
Jimmy Hirahara Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 450 15000020
Kurt Herbel Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 450 15000019
Kevin Tiesiera Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jon Dawe Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 450 15000016
Richard Joseph Landon Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 450 15000017
Rob Derry Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 450 15000018
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Michael Dunivant Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000026
Keith Baber Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Dwayne Lyon Best Boy best boy electric(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120885 15000033
Cora Lee Coomber Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000001
Deborah C Evans Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000002
Andrew Towne Best Boy rigging electric best boy 120885 15000031
Kirk Greenberg Best Boy Grip (Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 265 15000030
Robert C Crockett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Jeremy Knaster Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000028
John Mazzola Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000029
John Beyers Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Miles Anderson Gaffer (Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 268 15000013
Elliott L Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
David MacMillan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000030
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Robert E Powell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
John Pospisil Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000024
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000025
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000026
Steven R Mathis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John McCondra Grip n/a 365 15000009
Sunny Wayne Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Raman Rao Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Joe Grimaldi Gaffer (New York) 268 15000012
Sean P Fickert Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bryan Marincic Key Grip (Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 263 15000007
William Decker Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Edmundo D Sepulveda Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John B Lowry Key Grip (New York) 263 15000006
Bekki Misiorowski Accountant visual effects accountant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120802 16000003
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bob McDougall Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kelsee Devoreaux Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Damon Caro Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mark Torabayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Andre McCoy Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mike Boyle Animal Trainer head animal handler 120962 20000001
Orlando Estrada Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Louella Boquiren Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dartenea Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Nikia Charles Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Clayton Barber Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Leben Motion Control motion control operator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121053 19000002
John Cherevka Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Jon Dawe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Greg Figiel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Chris Dawson Motion Control motion control operator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121053 19000001
Jean-Louis Rodrigue Choreographer Eloi choreographer 120803 17000001
Sophia N Von Bulow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Richard Joseph Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Rob Ramsell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Eric Rylander Pyrotechnics lead miniature pyro technician(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121027 19000014
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Michael Ornelaz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Russell Lukich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Nick Marra Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Jason Matthews Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Mark Binder Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000023
Ed Callahan Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000022
Jill Thraves Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Annie Garrity Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Robin E McMullan Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Roberto M Carneiro Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Rob Phillips Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Claire Flewin Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Guy Miracle Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Mila Hermanovski Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Stacia Lang Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Harry Rotz Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Emily Wyss Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Joseph Reid Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Michael H Trueman Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000022
Kathie Pierson Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000023
Ann Powderly Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000024
Michael Ornelaz Hair hair department coordinator(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120794 13000025
Althea A Unrath Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000021
Leticia Sandoval Costumes creature costumer 120828 13000020
Susan Anderson Costumes creature costumer 120828 13000017
Carlos A Araiza Costumes creature costumer 120828 13000018
Maria Sundeen Costumes creature costumer 120828 13000019
Marcy Craig Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Deborah Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Alan Faucher Supervisor miniature supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000009
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000010
Carl Frederick Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000011
Greg Maloney Supervisor compositing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000012
Bryan Grill Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000008
David William Prescott Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000007
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special uber Morlock make-up) 120845 11000005
Kate Lindsay Supervisor jewelry/crafts supervisor 120845 11000006
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital color timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000013
David S Williams Jr. Supervisor compositing supervisor(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120845 11000014
John F Castro Research researcher 458 12000001
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000019
Corinne Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000018
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120845 11000015
David Rey Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000016
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor motion tracker supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000017
Deborah Galvez Hair key hair technician(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120794 13000026
Connie Grayson Hair key hair technician(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120794 13000027
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Reuben Simon Foley foley supervision 120961 14000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Clotworthy ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Steve Tushar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Mark Mangini Sound Designer sound designer & supervisor 120915 14000019
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000020
David A Whittaker Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000021
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Debora Seaman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Christopher Nelson Makeup makeup application(KN B EFX Group/special uber Morlock make-up) 353 13000048
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Rick Kelsey Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000035
John M Elliott Jr. Makeup key makeup 353 13000036
Charlotte Harvey-Garoutte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Stephen A Elsbree Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000031
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Hair key hair technician(Stan Winston Studio/Morlock make-up effects designer & creator) 120794 13000028
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000029
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Jake Garber Makeup makeup application(KNB EFX Group/special uber Morlock make-up) 353 13000037
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Heidi Kulow Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000044
Brigitte R Ferry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000045
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000046
Thomas Timan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000047
Scott Hersh Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000043
Robin Slater Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Richard Snell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000039
Margeret E Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Guy Pearce Actor Alexander Hartdegen 1 1000001
Synopsis
Scientist and inventor Alexander Hartdegen is determined to prove that time travel is possible. His determination is turned to desperation by a personal tragedy that now drives him to want to change the past. Testing his theories with a time machine of his own invention, Hartdegen is hurtled 800,000 years into the future. There he finds a post-apocalyptic world where he discovers that mankind has been divided into the hunter... and the hunted.