Cloud Atlas (2012)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephan O Gessler Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Max Knoth Music Recordist 120781 8000020
Rebecca Alleway Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kai Koch Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brian Flora Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000027
Adam Wagner Visual Effects Production And Technical Support(ILM) 419 23000258
Robert Pinnow Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rise FX) 243 23000260
Oliver Schulz 3-D Artist (Rise FX) 120965 23000263
Simon Ohler Special Effects Technician FX TD(Rise FX) 242 23000262
Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer (Rise FX) 243 23000261
Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Supervisor (Rise FX) 249 23000259
Delan Tai Visual Effects Production And Technical Support(ILM) 419 23000256
Aaron Wilson Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000251
Dan Wheaton Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000250
Howie Weed Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000249
Talmage Watson Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000248
Samuel Willing Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(ILM) 614 23000252
Jeroen Schulte Visual Effects Production And Technical Support(ILM) 419 23000253
Thomas Hiebler Matte Painter (Rise FX) 120959 23000264
Sean Bittinger Visual Effects Production And Technical Support(ILM) 419 23000255
Kim Jardin Visual Effects Production And Technical Support(ILM) 419 23000254
Jeremy Therrien Visual Effects Production And Technical Support(ILM) 419 23000257
Rayk Schroeder Compositor Compositing Artist(Rise FX) 120626 23000266
Petter Idestroem Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000280
Oliver Hohn Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000279
Christoph Hasche Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000278
Michael Dohne Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000277
Natalie Meffert Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000281
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000282
Matthias Wäsch Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000285
Ricardo Rodrigues Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000284
Christian Pundschus Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000283
Konstantin Borchert Compositor (Rise FX) 120626 23000276
Alexander Schumann 3-D Artist (Rise FX) 120965 23000275
Daniel Binder Special Effects FX TD(Rise FX) 168 23000269
Andreas Giesen Special Effects FX TD(Rise FX) 168 23000268
Gene Lewis Hammond Compositor Compositing Artist(Rise FX) 120626 23000267
Paige Warner Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000247
Sergej Eichmann 3-D Artist (Rise FX) 120965 23000270
Lars Krüger 3-D Artist (Rise FX) 120965 23000271
Kariem Saleh 3-D Artist (Rise FX) 120965 23000274
David Salamon 3-D Artist (Rise FX) 120965 23000273
Erik Lehmann 3-D Artist (Rise FX) 120965 23000272
Jonathan Weber Compositor Compositing Artist(Rise FX) 120626 23000265
Alex Tropiec Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000245
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000219
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000218
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000217
Matthew Lee Titles Designer(Method Design) 120825 23000216
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000220
Ben O'Brien Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000221
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000224
Russell Paul Modelmaker Digital Model Supervisor(ILM) 120919 23000223
Richard Bluff Matte Painter Digital Matte Supervisor(ILM) 120959 23000222
Frida Sahono Jozwik Titles Designer(Method Design) 120825 23000215
Gyum Heo Titles Designer(Method Design) 120825 23000214
Justin Lee Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000208
Mike Tuffy Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000207
Nicolas Darques Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000206
Giorgia Pulvirenti Rotoscope Artist Paint / Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000205
Steve Viola Titles Title Designer(Method Design) 120825 23000209
Dan Masciarelli Titles Title Producer(Method Design) 120825 23000210
Bernard Crosland Titles Designer(Method Design) 120825 23000213
Kaya Thomas Titles Designer(Method Design) 120825 23000212
Mary Melendez Titles Title Coordinator(Method Design) 120825 23000211
Marla Newall CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000225
Seunghun Lee CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000226
Akira Orikasa Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000240
Elona Musha Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000239
Katie Morris Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000238
Tory Mercer Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000237
Andy Proctor Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000241
Gregory Salter Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000242
Julian Weiss Matchmove Artist (Rise FX) 120657 23000286
Amy Shepard Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000244
Luis Calero Serrano Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000243
Kelvin Lau Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000236
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000235
Andy Wong Animator (ILM) 483 23000229
David Washburn CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000228
John Sigurdson CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000227
Jean-Denis Haas Animator (ILM) 483 23000230
Jaime Jasso Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000231
Greg Jonkajtys Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000234
Peter Bogatsky Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000233
Christian Foucher Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000232
Yusei Uesugi Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000246
Jeremie Sebban Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rise FX) 121071 23000288
Johannes Kirschner Digital Artist (Black Mountain) 121022 23000346
Max Nagel Visual Effects TD(Black Mountain) 419 23000345
Nick Grgic Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Black Mountain) 243 23000344
Andreas Illenseer Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervision(Black Mountain) 249 23000343
Eugen Kelle Digital Artist (Black Mountain) 121022 23000347
Mitja Muller‐Jend Digital Artist (Black Mountain) 121022 23000348
Raul Teleki Digital Artist (Black Mountain) 121022 23000351
Dragan Miokovic Digital Artist (Black Mountain) 121022 23000350
Frank Rosenkränzer Digital Artist (Black Mountain) 121022 23000349
Michael Scheffler Visual Effects System Administrator(Scanline VFX) 419 23000342
Christian Burggraf Software Engineer System Administrator(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000341
Markus Hagemeier Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Scanline VFX) 614 23000335
Bjoern Wortmann Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000334
Paul Schlie Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000333
Teni Noravian Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000332
Timo Rolle Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Scanline VFX) 614 23000336
Gabriel Dedic Visual Effects RND(Scanline VFX) 419 23000337
Jan Krupp Visual Effects RND(Scanline VFX) 419 23000340
Manuel Ferdinand Visual Effects RND(Scanline VFX) 419 23000339
Thad Diego Visual Effects RND(Scanline VFX) 419 23000338
Ümit Dönmez Digital Artist (Black Mountain) 121022 23000352
David Zaretti Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000353
Didier Muanza CG Supervisor CG Sequence Lead(One Of Us) 779 23000368
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(One Of Us) 249 23000367
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(One Of Us) 249 23000366
Ana Uzelac Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000365
Abby Scollay 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Lead(One Of Us) 120987 23000369
Laurie Hill Digital Artist Digital Design Lead(One Of Us) 121022 23000370
Richard Frazer Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000373
David Sjodin Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000372
Jorge Canada Escorihuela Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000371
Rayk Hemmerling Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000364
Gil Harir Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000363
Matthias Klein Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000357
Pierre Magnol Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000356
Marcin Karolewski Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000355
Eva Kniel Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000354
Andreas Steinlein Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000358
Marko Zaric Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000359
Patrick Heinen Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000362
Meip Wijn Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000361
Bashir Hamid Compositor Compositing Artist(Black Mountain) 120626 23000360
Jona Maluck Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000331
Felix Laser Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000330
Franzsikus Wittmann 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000302
Marc Herzer 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000301
Mirko Hänssgen 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000300
Stefan Hähnlein 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000299
Johannes Vogl 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000303
Walid Mouawad 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000304
Marco De Goeij Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Scanline VFX) 120657 23000307
Hasan Ilhan 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000306
Bjorn Lubitz 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000305
Robert Freitag 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000298
Adrian Corsei 3-D Artist (Scanline VFX) 120965 23000297
Alexa Von Schwichow Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000291
Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects Producer Executive VFX Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000290
Michael Mielke Visual Effects Producer Executive VFX Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000289
Jenny Wan Rotoscope Artist Paint / Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000204
Katarzyna Zak Visual Effects Producer VFX Junior Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000292
Rainer Zöttl Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 249 23000293
Moritz Eiche Compositing Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120928 23000296
Ivo Klaus Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 249 23000295
Jose Manuel Weil Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 419 23000294
Yves Ruprecht Animator (Scanline VFX) 483 23000308
Christian Kratzert Animator (Scanline VFX) 483 23000309
Benjamin Ross Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Scanline VFX) 120959 23000324
Simone De Salvatore Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Scanline VFX) 120959 23000323
Korbinian Meier Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000322
Roland Langschwert Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000321
Franz Brandstaetter Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000325
Marijn Eken Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000326
Andrea Krupp Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000329
David Harter Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000328
Jan Glöckner Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000327
Sebastian Kuchmeister Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000320
Christian Kahler Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000319
Jochen Conradt Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000313
Claudia Knorr Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120919 23000312
Andreas Nehls Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120919 23000311
Tanja Christ Modelmaker Modeling / Texturing Advisor(Scanline VFX) 120919 23000310
Niko Conte Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000314
Timm Dapper Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000315
Timo Hyhs Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000318
Yves D'Incau Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000317
Carla Heinzel Special Effects FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 168 23000316
Sebastian Elsner Matchmove Artist Pipeline TD(Rise FX) 120657 23000287
Eglantine Boinet Matte Painter Concept / Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000202
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000087
Patrick Zentis Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000086
Rasha Shalaby Montague Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000085
Wei Zheng Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000084
Jason Dunn Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000088
Zach Christian Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000089
Scott Brust Modelmaker Modeling(Method Studios) 120919 23000092
Alex Whang Modelmaker Modeling(Method Studios) 120919 23000091
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Method Studios) 120919 23000090
Christopher Sanchez Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000083
Richard S G Thompson Special Effects FX(Method Studios) 168 23000082
Eric Pender Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000076
Jason Wardle Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000075
David Lo Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000074
Christopher A. Brown Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000073
Stu Mintz Special Effects FX(Method Studios) 168 23000077
Goncalo Cabaca Special Effects FX(Method Studios) 168 23000078
Alejandro De La Garza Special Effects FX(Method Studios) 168 23000081
Peter Claes Special Effects FX(Method Studios) 168 23000080
Jonathan Mack Special Effects FX(Method Studios) 168 23000079
Lersak Bunupuradah Modelmaker Modeling(Method Studios) 120919 23000093
Jamie Bowers Digital Artist Texture(Method Studios) 121022 23000094
Julia MacMullen Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000109
Rachel McPherson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000108
Tom Stanton Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000107
Apirak Kamjan Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000106
Armand Wade Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000110
Michael Sausa Visual Effects TD(Method Studios) 419 23000111
Jane Ro Graphic Designer Designer(Method Studios) 120860 23000114
Kina Choi Graphic Designer Designer(Method Studios) 120860 23000113
Matthew Lee Graphic Designer Designer(Method Studios) 120860 23000112
Dylan Jutt Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000105
Juan Carlos Colon Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000104
Chris Perkowitz Animator Animation(Method Studios) 483 23000098
Aaron Schultz Animator Animation(Method Studios) 483 23000097
Ronnie Bushaw Digital Artist Texture(Method Studios) 121022 23000096
Brian Ripley Digital Artist Texture(Method Studios) 121022 23000095
Matthew Williamson Animator Animation(Method Studios) 483 23000099
George Saavedra Visual Effects Rigging(Method Studios) 419 23000100
Lauren Van Houten Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000103
Fabio Zapata Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000102
Marc Berrouett Visual Effects Rigging(Method Studios) 419 23000101
Huey Carroll Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000072
Toma Bowen Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000071
Tomas Zander Special Effects SFX Senior Technicians Breakaway 168 23000043
Jaroslav Bucek Special Effects SFX Senior Technicians Breakaway 168 23000042
Sebastian Venhues Special Effects SFX Senior Technicians Workshop 168 23000041
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects SFX Senior Technicians Workshop 168 23000040
Sven Lupino Special Effects SFX Set Technician 168 23000044
Monty Ploch Special Effects SFX Set Technician 168 23000045
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000048
Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000047
Lutz Lemke Animator End Title Design & Animation(Arri Film & Tv) 483 23000046
Zoltan Toth Special Effects SFX Set Senior Tech. & Rigging 168 23000039
Till Hertrich Special Effects SFX Set Senior Tech 168 23000038
Rolf Hanke Special Effects SFX Project Manager 168 23000032
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000031
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000030
Mike Woodhead Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000029
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Foreman SFX Set Foremen 250 23000033
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Foreman SFX Set Foremen 250 23000034
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Foreman SFX Rigging Foreman 250 23000037
Herbert Blank Special Effects Foreman SFX Breakaway Foreman 250 23000036
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman SFX Workshop Foreman 250 23000035
Gabby Gourrier Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000049
Kim Lebrane Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000050
Andy Mower Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000065
Dan Akers Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000064
Jeremy Burns Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000063
Eric Weinschenk Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000062
Matt Wilson Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000066
Ryan Urban Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000067
Nabil Schiantarelli Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000070
Carlos Morales Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000069
Ivy L Depies Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000068
Nicholas Kim Compositor Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000061
Alexander Lee Special Effects Sequence Lead(Method Studios) 168 23000060
Blake Sweeney CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000054
Doug Bloom CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000053
Ryan Gaul Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000052
Carly Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000051
Jeff Allen Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000055
Troy Moore Special Effects Sequence Lead(Method Studios) 168 23000056
Kevin Sears Special Effects Sequence Lead(Method Studios) 168 23000059
Brian Delmonico Special Effects Sequence Lead(Method Studios) 168 23000058
Sandro Blattner Special Effects Sequence Lead(Method Studios) 168 23000057
Jong Lee Graphic Designer Designer(Method Studios) 120860 23000115
Alex Bibbs Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist(Method Studios) 120985 23000116
Karl Coyner Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000175
Kristy Dearholt Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000174
Grant Bowen Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000173
Bob Dewald Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000172
Botros Gerges Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000176
Rhea Darch Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000177
Sean Lewkiw Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000180
Chi Pham Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000179
Spiridoula O’Regan Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000178
Tiberius Viris Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000171
Geoffroi Ridel Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000170
Alexis Chapman Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000164
Marc Bonneviot Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000163
Luke Vallee Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000162
Allan Lee Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000161
Zahid Jiwa Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000165
Esdras Prudente Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000166
Yuko Takeshita Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000169
Krista McLean Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000168
Rasoul Shafeazadeh Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000167
Stephane Naze Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000181
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000182
Loraine Cooper Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000197
Andrew Pinson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000196
Antony Allen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000195
Jesus Diez Perez Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000194
Uel Hormann Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000198
Olivier Pron Matte Painter Concept / Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000199
Sam Swift-Glasman Special Effects Sequence Pipeline TD(One Of Us) 168 23000374
Paul Chandler Matte Painter Concept / Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000201
Philippe Gaulier Matte Painter Concept / Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000200
Paula Olszowska Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000193
Sean Danischevsky Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000192
Ian Ward CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000186
Jessica Newhouse-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000185
Daniel Matley Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000184
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000183
Peter Forsyth CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000187
Jon Ossitt CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000188
Jonathan Davies CGI Artist FX Supervisor(Method Studios) 120986 23000191
Mak Knighton CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000190
Frederic Fourier CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000189
Adam Trowse Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000160
Bryce Rieger Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000159
Peter D Hunt CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000131
Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000130
Peter Bowmar CG Supervisor Of CG(Method Studios) 779 23000129
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000128
Giuseppe Motta CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000132
Ian Sorensen CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000133
Jose Yapor Layout Artist Layout(Method Studios) 120869 23000136
Colin Ebbeson Layout Artist Layout(Method Studios) 120869 23000135
Chris Stewart CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000134
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000127
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000126
Stephanie Sweeney Rotoscope Artist Paint / Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000120
Shervin Etaat Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist(Method Studios) 120985 23000119
Anthony Sipsas Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist(Method Studios) 120985 23000118
Jessica Engels Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist(Method Studios) 120985 23000117
Patricio Fernandez Rotoscope Artist Paint / Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000121
Scott Crafford Rotoscope Artist Paint / Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000122
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000125
Geoff Hancock Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000124
Kenneth Lui Rotoscope Artist Paint / Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000123
Kye Yong Peck Layout Artist Layout(Method Studios) 120869 23000137
Paulo Welter Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000138
Reika Nishio Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000153
Peter Hart Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000152
Derik Gokstorp Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000151
Miguel Kabantsov Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000150
Christine Petrov Compositor Of Compositing(Method Studios) 120626 23000154
Mark Burns Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000155
Jared Jones Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000158
Alberto Landeros Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000157
Marco Cantaluppi Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000156
Harshal Mistry Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000149
Greg Hansen Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000148
Eric Anthony Gabas Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000142
Jeff A Johnson Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000141
Alfonso Villar Modelmaker Modelling Lead(Method Studios) 120919 23000140
Kuba Roth Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000139
Christian Emond Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000143
Russell L Smith Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000144
Nardeep Chander Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000147
Lisa Nolan Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000146
Conrad Melvin Modelmaker Modelling(Method Studios) 120919 23000145
Ivan Gerard Matte Painter Concept / Digital Matte Painting Artist(Method Studios) 120959 23000203
Kevin Macdonald Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(One Of Us) 614 23000378
Steve Wilks Driver Personal Driver(for Mr. Whishaw) 273 25000094
Alexander Muller-Lenhartz Driver Personal Driver(for Mr. Grant) 273 25000093
Sebastian Gottschalk Driver Personal Driver(for Ms. Berry) 273 25000092
Andreas Pauli Driver Personal Driver(for Mr. Hanks) 273 25000091
Daniel Huhn Driver Cast Driver 273 25000095
Andreas Loibl Driver Cast Driver 273 25000096
Mehmet Atmaca Driver Production Driver 273 25000099
Timo Dobbert Driver Rushes Driver 273 25000098
Andreas Schumacher Driver Cast Driver 273 25000097
Karsten Matern Driver Personal Driver(for Mr. Malerba) 273 25000090
Florian Dieckmann Driver Personal Driver(for Mr. Hill) 273 25000089
Florian Haeger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000083
Claudia Haupt Transportation Coordinator Asst. Transportation Coordinator 271 25000082
Knuth Sorgers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000081
Martin Kuschan Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000080
Marian Goepel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000084
Nils Konrad Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000085
Michel Mehlitz Driver Personal Driver(for Mr. Wachowski) 273 25000088
Mathias Langwich Driver Personal Driver(for Ms. Wachowski) 273 25000087
Wolfgang "Wuff" Hutter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000086
Stefan Backes Driver Production Driver 273 25000100
Andreas Bartel Driver Production Driver 273 25000101
Mike Tippe Driver Production Driver 273 25000116
Daniela Tansey Driver Production Driver 273 25000115
Steffen Schuchhardt Driver Production Driver 273 25000114
Raymund Schulz Driver Production Driver 273 25000113
Carsten Uhlig Driver Production Driver 273 25000117
Philipp Von Bremen Driver Production Driver 273 25000118
Denis Kuper Driver Addtl. Daily Driver 273 25000121
Marco Kube Driver Addtl. Daily Driver 273 25000120
Ilja Kloppenburg Driver Addtl. Daily Driver 273 25000119
Alexander Schimpf Driver Production Driver 273 25000112
Thomas Siegert Driver Production Driver 273 25000111
Steffen Haronitis Driver Production Driver 273 25000105
Enrico Fischer Driver Production Driver 273 25000104
Sven Uwe Dassler Driver Production Driver 273 25000103
Darin Damjanow Driver Production Driver 273 25000102
Axel Hubner Driver Production Driver 273 25000106
Malte Mann Driver Production Driver 273 25000107
Benjamin Reil Driver Production Driver 273 25000110
Norbert Mentrop Driver Production Driver 273 25000109
Grit Menzzer Driver Production Driver 273 25000108
Rene Schaeffges Driver Construction Driver 273 25000079
Nina Perovic Production Assistant Consturction Nurse 275 25000078
Jewgeni Lemke Production Assistant Location Set PA 275 25000051
Giorgio Catalano Production Production Controller 120824 25000050
Christian Zander Office Assistant Office(Buff Connection) 120996 25000049
Felix Manthey Office Production Assistant Office PA(Buff Connection) 120909 25000048
Felix Witte Production Assistant Location Set PA 275 25000052
Katerina Pavlou Production Assistant Craft Service PA 275 25000053
Pierre Eisenhut Production Assistant Location Set PA 275 25000056
Gregor Stephani Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000055
Andre Schmidt Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000054
Anna Goller Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000047
Luisa Georgi Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000046
Zewdenesch Zewdie Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000040
Dorothee Hufschmidt Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000039
Aimee Allegretti Assistant Personal Assistant(to The Wachowskis) 120820 25000038
Kristine "Ernie" Urnikis Assistant (to Ms. & Mr. Wachowski) 120820 25000037
Jenifère Nieschmidt Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000041
Katharina Gapski Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000042
Vera Maria Jung Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000045
Melanie Sauer Office Production Assistant Office Key PA 120909 25000044
Milena Bomalick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Kevin Nerlich Production Assistant Location Set PA 275 25000057
Kai Stanicke Production Assistant Location Set PA 275 25000058
Carolin Dittmar Production Assistant Extras Casting PA 275 25000072
Susan "Sooki" Raphael Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000071
Anja Wedell Coordinator Cast Coordinator 528 25000070
Ronny Schröder Assistant Crowd Assistant 120820 25000069
Nils Fehrensen Production Assistant Extras Casting PA 275 25000073
Dennis Davidson Production Assistant Producer's Representative(DDA Consulting) 275 25000074
Anne C. Luth Floor Runner Construction Runner 121159 25000077
Andre Bruggemann Assistant (to Construction Manager) 120820 25000076
Matthias Kulewatz Assistant (to Construction Manager) 120820 25000075
Stefan Hoppe Production Assistant PA 275 25000068
Kilian Hebold Production Assistant PA 275 25000067
Joe Wiesenburger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000061
Thomas Rucks Medic Set Medic 120966 25000060
Lars Trispel Medic Set Medic 120966 25000059
Tommy Kreiselmaier Production Assistant PA 275 25000062
Frederike Karsch Production Assistant PA 275 25000063
Dirk Hannemann Production Assistant PA 275 25000066
Stanislaw Grünstein Production Assistant PA 275 25000065
Lena May Graf Production Assistant PA 275 25000064
Eduard Philippsen Driver Addtl. Daily Driver 273 25000122
Mirko Reichwald Driver Addtl. Daily Driver 273 25000123
Jenny Van Son Apprentice Trainee(Rise FX) 120976 25000181
Andreas Wiget Apprentice Trainee(Rise FX) 120976 25000180
Patrick Heinen Apprentice Trainee(Rise FX) 120976 25000179
Korbinian Hopfner Apprentice Trainee(Rise FX) 120976 25000178
Trevor Wyatt Production Method Studios 120824 25000182
Mark Van Ee Production (Method Studios) 120824 25000183
Silke Harbauer Production Secretary (Trixter) 367 25000186
Brendan Byrd Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000185
Naomi Stopa Production (Method Studios) 120824 25000184
Maxi Fröhlich Apprentice Trainee(Rise FX) 120976 25000177
Max Last Apprentice Trainee(Rise FX) 120976 25000176
Brian Alexander Driver n/a 273 25000170
Andy Finnie Driver n/a 273 25000169
Russell Dunsmore Driver n/a 273 25000168
Martin Auld Driver n/a 273 25000167
Kenny Flockhart Driver Cast Driver 273 25000171
Paul Cassidy Driver Cast Driver 273 25000172
Anton Bauer Apprentice Trainee(Rise FX) 120976 25000175
Dougie Crosbie Driver Stagehire Driver 273 25000174
John Burns Driver Cast Driver 273 25000173
Eve Kath Production Production Baby(Trixter) 120824 25000187
Cordula Herrmann Production Controller(X Filme) 120824 25000188
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000008
Simone Hirschberger Other Human Resource(Scanline VFX) 120795 26000007
Judy Jennings Tutor n/a 121034 26000006
Joseph Keideth Security (to Ms. Berry) 120951 26000005
Susan Muir Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000009
James Shirras Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000010
Kirsty Langsdale Unit Publicist International Publicist(DDA Public Relations) 231 29000004
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist Set Publicist 231 29000003
Corinna Ringer Manager HR Manager(Trixter) 120827 28000001
Craig Love Security (to Mr. Hanks) 120951 26000004
Christel Kelch Security Safety On Stages, Location & Fire 120951 26000003
Jakob Näscher Apprentice Project Coordinator Trainee(X Filme) 120976 25000192
Benjamin Wagener Apprentice Project Coordinator Trainee(X Filme) 120976 25000191
Michaela Wöll Coordinator Project Coordinator(X Filme) 528 25000190
Kristina Stelter Coordinator Project Coordinator(X Filme) 528 25000189
Nikolaus Schulz-Dornburg Production Asst. Project development(X Filme) 120824 25000193
Andrea Schütte Production Project Development(X Filme) 120824 25000194
Werner Schuetz Security Safety Manager 120951 26000002
Larissa Truby Rights & Clearances Clearance Administrator(Team Tykwer) 120879 26000001
Stephan Von Larcher Post-Production (X Filme) 120945 25000195
Russell D Equi Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000166
Roddy Garden Driver n/a 273 25000165
Luis Vidal Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000138
Diego Fernandez Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000137
Alejandra Castejón Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000136
Sergio Ochandiano Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000135
Julia Palou Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000139
Marcos Estábanez Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000140
Melele Sánchez Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000143
Alberto Poveda Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000142
Ricardo Robles Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000141
Jaime Covas Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000134
Mario Parra Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000133
Tim Jefferis Transportation HOD Translux 120992 25000127
Mathias Bothe Transportation Truck Wranger 120992 25000126
Tammo Pannbacker Transportation Driver Equipment Shuttle 120992 25000125
Eric Von Mutius Driver Addtl. Daily Driver 273 25000124
Jan Prudhol Transportation HOD Facilities Wt 120992 25000128
Tom Erhardt Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000129
Albert Rosello Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000132
Robin Davies Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000131
Jan Kubkowski Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordiantor 271 25000130
Melina Frias Production Assistant Transport PA 275 25000144
Rubén Gómez Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Re‐Shoot) 271 25000145
Mark Rossi Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000159
Julie Heskin Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000158
Andy Gardiner Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000157
Greig Liddell Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000156
Steven Donnelly Floor Runner Catering Runner 121159 25000160
Iain Canning Floor Runner Catering Runner 121159 25000161
Ilona Russell Driver Costume Runner / Driver 273 25000164
Klaus Splinter Transportation Truck Wrangler 120992 25000163
Jason Strachan Driver Stagehand / Driver 273 25000162
Elaine Walsh Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000155
Katy Engels Coordinator n/a 528 25000154
Eli Ortuño Floor Runner AD Runner 121159 25000148
Mª Ángela Samol Production Assistant D 275 25000147
Gül Jasmin Yigit Production Assistant Co‐2nd Ad 275 25000146
Beatriz Parra Floor Runner AD Runner 121159 25000149
Sally Fenaux Production Assistant Wardrobe P.A. 275 25000150
Miguel Sánchez Busto Transportation Ground Transport(B.C.T., S.L. (Vip Car Mallorca)) 120992 25000153
Marta Casino Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000152
Merlin Wray Assistant ST/BY Assistant 120820 25000151
Elisa Nitschke Assistant (to Mr. Tykwer) 120820 25000036
Franziska Winter Assistant (to Mr. Schott) 120820 25000035
Joe Arnold Matchmove Artist Matchmover(BlueBolt) 120657 23000433
Fabrizio Fioretti 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(BlueBolt) 120965 23000432
Fani Vassiadi Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000431
Simon Rowe Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000430
Andrea Pirisi Visual Effects Editor (BlueBolt) 614 23000434
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor (BlueBolt) 249 23000435
Olaf Skrzipczyk Visual Effects Head Of Visual Effects Production(Exozet Effects) 419 23000438
Clare Norman Visual Effects Producer (BlueBolt) 243 23000437
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(BlueBolt) 243 23000436
Luka Leskovsek Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000429
Markus Kuha Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000428
Eugene Paluso Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000422
Josh Singer Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000421
Vincent Blin Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000420
Holli Alvarado Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000419
Ryan Tanel Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000423
Jan Guilfoyle Visual Effects Coordinator (BlueBolt) 120760 23000424
Nicolas Chevallier Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000427
Henry Badgett Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000426
Stuart Bullen 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(BlueBolt) 120987 23000425
Tyler Kehl Visual Effects Producer (Exozet Effects) 243 23000439
Falk Gärtner Visual Effects Supervisor (Exozet Effects) 249 23000440
Jonas Gebhardt Software Engineer Database Administrator(Exozet Effects) 121071 23000455
Claudius Rücker Software Engineer System Administrator(Exozet Effects) 121071 23000454
Anselm Fischer Visual Effects Editor (Exozet Effects) 614 23000453
René Jakob Visual Effects (Exozet Effects) 419 23000452
Daniel Goertz Software Engineer Programmer(Exozet Effects) 121071 23000456
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor (Arri Digital Film) 249 23000457
Paul Poetsch Compositing Supervisor (Arri Digital Film) 120928 23000460
Abraham Schneider Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Arri Digital Film) 419 23000459
Nina Knott Visual Effects Producer (Arri Digital Film) 243 23000458
Patricia Feldmann Visual Effects Paint Artist(Exozet Effects) 419 23000451
Madeleine Gross Visual Effects (Exozet Effects) 419 23000450
Gero Grimm 3-D Artist (Exozet Effects) 120965 23000444
Kay Delventhal 3-D Artist (Exozet Effects) 120965 23000443
Milad Mesof 3-D Artist (Exozet Effects) 120965 23000442
Franziska Zernack Visual Effects Coordinator (Exozet Effects) 120760 23000441
Heinrich Maas Compositor Lead Compositor(Exozet Effects) 120626 23000445
Toni Pykäläniemi Compositor (Exozet Effects) 120626 23000446
Cathleen Klein Visual Effects Paint Artist(Exozet Effects) 419 23000449
Martin Springer Compositor (Exozet Effects) 120626 23000448
Martin Fischer Compositor (Exozet Effects) 120626 23000447
Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000418
Rob Olsson Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000417
Andreas Gebauer Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000390
Sandro Kath Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000389
Ute Vollmann Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000388
Tanja Boening Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000387
Finlay Hogg Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000391
Caroline Weidenhiller Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000392
Mathis Lex Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000395
Benjamin Scabell Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000394
Adina Wernstedt Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000393
Sabine Janetzka Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000386
Dominik Zimmerle Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Trixter) 120928 23000385
Laura Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Co‐Ordinator(One Of Us) 120760 23000379
Thorsten Loffler Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000028
Nicholas Ng Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000377
Cristina Vozian Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000376
Earle Stuart Callender Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(One Of Us) 243 23000380
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer Exec VFX Producer(One Of Us) 243 23000381
Mihaela Chifor Visual Effects Producer (Trixter) 243 23000384
Simone Kraus Animation Supervisor (Trixter) 120918 23000383
Alessandro Cioffi Visual Effects Supervisor (Trixter) 249 23000382
Guido Kirsch Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000396
Aria Heidari Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000397
Edson Williams Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000411
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects Producer (Lola VFX) 243 23000410
Clark Parkhurst Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000409
Andreas Gutsche Software Engineer Pipeline Developer(Trixter) 121071 23000408
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000412
Dave Hernandez Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000413
Demitre Garza Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000416
Daniel Jauregui Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000415
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000414
Sebastian Haas Software Engineer Pipeline Manager(Trixter) 121071 23000407
Mihai Satmarean Software Engineer IT Manager(Trixter) 121071 23000406
Emanuel Strixner 3-D Artist (Trixter) 120965 23000400
Andreas Krieg 3-D Artist (Trixter) 120965 23000399
Marco Fanari 3-D Artist (Trixter) 120965 23000398
Dirk Becker 3-D Artist (Trixter) 120965 23000401
Michael Waltl Digital Effects Effects Artist(Trixter) 345 23000402
Christoph Gaudl Matchmove Artist (Trixter) 120657 23000405
Sebastian Wernicke Matchmove Artist (Trixter) 120657 23000404
Michael Goebel Digital Artist Effects Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000403
David Laubsch Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000461
Stefan Tischner Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000462
Lukas Elstermann Apprentice Graphics Intern(Team Wachowski) 120976 25000008
Noemi Brandeis Apprentice Art Dept. Intern(Team Wachowski) 120976 25000007
Leon Fechner Floor Runner Art Dept. Runner(Team Wachowski) 121159 25000006
Ryan Eakins Production Assistant Art Dept. PA(Team Wachowski) 275 25000005
Tom Kirsten Driver Art Dept. Driver(Team Wachowski) 273 25000009
Oliver Mayer Driver Set Decoration Driver(Team Wachowski) 273 25000010
Iris Jäger Floor Runner Art Dept. Runner(Team Tykwer) 121159 25000013
Julia Ries Floor Runner Art Dept. Runner(Team Tykwer) 121159 25000012
Wolfgang Paul Stubner Driver Set Decoration Driver(Team Wachowski) 273 25000011
Wolfgang Wannemacher Stand-In (for Jim Broadbent) 121015 25000004
Lucia Luciano Stand-In (for Halle Berry) 121015 25000003
Felix Sepulveda Armourer n/a 121128 24000026
Lorenzo Mancianti Props Props Accessories 120817 24000025
Zora Neumann Assistant Props Prop PA(Team Tykwer) 120904 24000024
Manuela Lobrecht Props Prop Paintress(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000023
Jim Elliott Property Master Set Dressing Property Master 120805 24000027
Lydia Farrell Assistant Props Stand By Property Assistant 120904 24000028
Jon Donahue Stand-In (for Tom Hanks) 121015 25000002
Wanja Gotz Driver Safety Driver 273 25000001
Carly Parris Property Buyer Property Petty Cash Buyer 121046 24000029
Luise Rüdiger Apprentice Trainee Junior Sculptor(Team Wachowski) 120976 25000014
Tim Lemke Driver Prop Driver(Team Wachowski) 273 25000015
Altay Unsal Driver Costume Driver 273 25000029
Daja Zachow Apprentice Trainee Costume Office 120976 25000028
Katherine Sava Apprentice Trainee Costume Maker 120976 25000027
Dana Guerra Apprentice Trainee Costume Maker 120976 25000026
Jana White Driver Costume Driver 273 25000030
Mary Hanrahan Coordinator Workshop Coordinator(Animated Extras) 528 25000031
Bianca Folger Assistant (to Mr. Arndt & Mr. Schott) 120820 25000034
Matt Bilski Assistant (to Mr. Hill) 120820 25000033
Rene Barthel Driver SFX Buyer / Driver 273 25000032
Jessica Hueppe Apprentice Trainee Costume Maker 120976 25000025
Ercuement Tuerer Apprentice Trainee Costume Maker 120976 25000024
Katharina Wolfbauer‐Crisboi Apprentice Trainee Costumer 120976 25000018
Emily Abel Apprentice Trainee Costumer 120976 25000017
Patrick Wiethoff Driver Prop Driver(Team Tykwer) 273 25000016
Kassandra Beab Apprentice Trainee Costumer 120976 25000019
Emily Blood Apprentice Trainee Costumer 120976 25000020
Nora Lubasch Apprentice Trainee Costume Maker 120976 25000023
Peter Reinholdt Production Assistant Costume PA 275 25000022
Alisa Isabel Fritsch Apprentice Costume PA 120976 25000021
Katharina Hafermaas Props Prop Paintress(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000022
Josef Schmidt Props Prop Maker(Team Tykwer) 120817 24000021
Travis Baumann Compositing Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 120928 23000477
Michael Brink Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000476
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000475
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 249 23000474
Patrick Busse Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000478
Prasanna Siddharthan Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000479
David Kennedy Visual Effects Editor (Gradient Effects) 614 23000482
Joerg Bruemmer Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000481
Kevin Schiffer Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000480
Geronimo Wüst CGI Artist CG Artist(Arri Digital Film) 120986 23000473
Michael Koch CG Supervisor (Arri Digital Film) 779 23000472
Philipp Danner Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000466
Thomas Hansen Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000465
Benjamin Kaczorek Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000464
Klaus Wuchta Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000463
Tim Stern Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000467
Roland Pfisterer Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000468
Evelyn Schunn Compositor (Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000471
Lutz Lemke Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000470
Dirk Matzkuhn Compositor Digital Compositor(Arri Digital Film) 120626 23000469
Christian Meckel Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Gradient Effects) 121071 23000483
Michael Fechner Property Master (Team Wachowski) 120805 24000001
Simon Julien Boucherie Property Master (Team Tykwer) 120805 24000015
Steff Kolbe Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000014
Holger Delfs Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000013
Robert Wiesner Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000012
Marc Fielk Assistant Property Master Asst. Property Master(Team Tykwer) 120969 24000016
Ilse Heijnens Props Property Coordinator(Team Tykwer) 120817 24000017
Ben Palmer Assistant Props Stand By Props Asst.(Team Tykwer) 120904 24000020
Anika Reichenbach Assistant Props Stand By Props Asst.(Team Tykwer) 120904 24000019
Andrea Kessler Props Stand By Prop(Team Tykwer) 120817 24000018
Tobias Schroeter Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000011
Cindy Schnitter Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000010
Alex Boswell Propman Charge Hand Standby Prop Man(Team Wachowski) 120887 24000004
Alexander Liebenthron Property Buyer (Team Wachowski) 121046 24000003
Vincent Kastner Assistant Property Master Asst. Property master(Team Wachowski) 120969 24000002
Stefan Sellin Assistant Props Assistant Stand By Prop(Team Wachowski) 120904 24000005
Simon Weisse Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000006
Gerold Bublak Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000009
Jacob Von Dohnanyi Props Prop Maker(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000008
Adina Wolff Props Prop Manufacture Coordinator(Team Wachowski) 120817 24000007
Samuel Walsh 3-D Artist (One Of Us) 120965 23000375
Marko Schobel Modelmaker 3D Modeler 120919 23000025
Charlie Revai Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Hugh Bateup Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Uli Hanisch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Hasselhoff Song Performer ("Looking For Freedom") 120788 8000043
Peter Walpole Set Decorator (Team Wachowski) 165 9000007
George Hull Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000008
Sabine Engelberg Art Director (Team Wachowski) 183 9000012
David Scheunemann Art Director (Team Wachowski) 183 9000011
Charles Revai Art Director (Team Wachowski) 183 9000009
Byung-Ki Hwang Song Performer ("Chimhyang Moo") 120788 8000042
Byung-Ki Hwang Song ("Chimhyang Moo") 120859 8000041
Ragna Schirmer Music Piano 120781 8000034
Howard Arman Music Choir Manager 120781 8000033
Matthias Winkler Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000032
Carsten Dufner Music Of Music MDR 120781 8000031
Taka Kigawa Music Piano 120781 8000035
Michyo Suzuki Music Clarinet 120781 8000036
Charles Coleman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000040
Justin Bell Music Orchestrator 120781 8000038
Gene Pritsker Music Orchestrator 120781 8000037
Steve Summersgill Art Director (Team Wachowski) 183 9000013
Stefan Speth Assistant Art Director (Team Wachowski) 315 9000014
Alan Harley Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000030
John Booth Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000029
Chris MacMillan Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000028
Simon Murton Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000026
Matt Mooney Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000031
David Weatherstone Set Dresser Storeman / Set Dressing 197 9000032
Thorston Sabel Art Director Art Director Location(Team Tykwer) 183 9000036
Daniel Chour Art Director (Team Tykwer) 183 9000035
Monica Manganelli Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000033
Jonas De Ro Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000025
Jeff Julian Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000024
Tarnia Nicol Art Department Drafts Person(Team Wachowski) 120843 9000018
Patrick Herzberg Art Department Drafts Person(Team Wachowski) 120843 9000017
Neele Schriewer Art Department Coordinator Art Dept. Coord.(Team Wachowski) 195 9000016
Trish Foreman Art Department Coordinator Art Dept. Coordinator(Team Wachowski) 195 9000015
Carly Reddin Art Department Drafts Person(Team Wachowski) 120843 9000019
Esther Schreiner Art Department Draftsperson(Team Wachowski) 120843 9000020
Daniele Auber Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000023
Peter Popken Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000022
Adam Kuczek Concept Artist (Team Wachowski) 120911 9000021
Waltraud Wächter Music Concert Master 120781 8000030
Torodd Wigum Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000029
Tom Tykwer Music Music / Electronic Performance 120781 8000001
Maria Frycz Editorial Production Assistant Editorial P.A. 121035 7000006
Steffen Schuchhardt Apprentice Editor Editorial Trainee 121012 7000005
Lara Keszler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Johnny Klimek Music Music / Electronic Performance 120781 8000002
Reinhold Heil Music Music / Electronic Performance 120781 8000003
Jordan Balagot Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000006
Justin Bell Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000005
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Music Engineer Score Programmer / Mix Engineer / Electronic Performance 120837 8000004
Toska Hartmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Claus Wehlisch Editor Co Editor 172 7000002
Latisha Nicholson Colorist (Arri Film & Tv) 120920 6000031
Steffen Paul Colorist (Arri Film & Tv) 120920 6000030
Traudl Nicholson Colorist Digital Colorist / Dailies Colorist(Arri Film & Tv) 120920 6000029
Jeremy Braben Camera Aerial Dop / Operator 120798 6000028
Arne Hastedt Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Arri Film & Tv) 120850 6000032
Robert Brinkmann Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Arri Film & Tv) 120850 6000033
Alexander Berner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maiken Priedemann Colorist Dailies Colorist(Arri Film & Tv) 120920 6000035
Clemens Schmid Dailies Project Coordinator Dailies(Arri Film & Tv) 120999 6000034
Blacky Schwarz Ruszczynski Music Guitar 120781 8000007
Wu Wei Music Erhu 120781 8000008
Olaf Dix Music Recordist 120781 8000023
Mathias Metzner Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000022
Thomas Wieber Music Recording 120781 8000021
Guido Thomaschinski Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000019
Matthias Sachers Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000024
Robert Baldowski Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000025
Kristian Järvi Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000028
Vincent Oppido Music Copyist / Additional Orchestrator 120781 8000027
MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig Music Orchestra 120781 8000026
MDR Sinfonieorchester Music Orchestra 120781 8000018
Nikko Weidemann Music The Starlight Club Band - Vibes(Jazz Sextet Starlight Club) 120781 8000017
Martin Wenk Music Arranger Lyrics & Arrangement(Jazz Sextet Starlight Club) 121019 8000011
Seongju Oh Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000010
Koreanischer Konzertchor Berlin Music Choir 120781 8000009
Martin Wenk Music The Starlight Club Band - Trumpet, Vocals(Jazz Sextet Starlight Club) 120781 8000012
Earl Harvin Music The Starlight Club Band - Drums(Jazz Sextet Starlight Club) 120781 8000013
Ulrich Rode Music The Starlight Club Band - Guitar(Jazz Sextet Starlight Club) 120781 8000016
Paul Kleber Music The Starlight Club Band - Double Bass(Jazz Sextet Starlight Club) 120781 8000015
Paul Wallfisch Music The Starlight Club Band - Piano(Jazz Sextet Starlight Club) 120781 8000014
Thorsten Klein Art Director Art Director Location(Team Tykwer) 183 9000037
Stephanie Rass Art Director Art Director Location(Team Tykwer) 183 9000038
Pablo Alza Painter HOD Painter 200 9000098
Goran Lundstrom Sculptor Prothetics Sculptor(Filmefex Studio) 120910 9000096
Floris Schuller Sculptor Prothetics Sculptor(Filmefex Studio) 120910 9000095
James S Morgan Model Maker Mouldmaker(Animated Extras) 121081 9000094
Enzo Enzel Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000099
Wolfgang Wrede Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000100
Paul Toddington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000103
Uwe Brauer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000102
Mieke Casal Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000101
Ann Pilbeam Model Maker Mouldmaker(Animated Extras) 121081 9000093
Eddie Tycer Model Maker Mouldmaker(Animated Extras) 121081 9000092
Frants Rodvalt Sculptor (Team Wachowski) 120910 9000086
Markus Paetz Sculptor (Team Wachowski) 120910 9000085
Peter Mühlenkamp Sculptor (Team Wachowski) 120910 9000084
Alessandro La Rocca Sculptor (Team Wachowski) 120910 9000083
Alice Büchner Sculptor (Team Wachowski) 120910 9000087
Jim Sparrow Sculptor Prothetics Sculptor(Animated Extras) 120910 9000088
Con McCloskey Painter (Animated Extras) 200 9000091
Ben Brown Sculptor Prothetics Sculptor(Animated Extras) 120910 9000090
Jose Mora Perez Sculptor Prothetics Sculptor(Animated Extras) 120910 9000089
Massimo Perlini Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000104
Phillip‐Gerard Finnegan Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000105
Mairi Claire Bowser Set Decorator Set Dec. Work Experience 165 9000120
Krissi Williamson Set Decorator Set Dec. Buyer 165 9000119
Carrie Garner Set Decorator Asst. Set Decorator 165 9000118
Iain Geddes Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000117
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Abigail Barbier Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Louis Elman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000004
Arlene Kiyabu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sam Curren Painter n/a 200 9000116
Robert Gee Painter n/a 200 9000115
Zoe Wight Art Director n/a 183 9000109
Nicki McCallum Art Director n/a 183 9000108
Daniel Aguilarte Sculptor n/a 120910 9000107
Andreas Faltin Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000106
Helen Allingham Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000110
Caireen Todd Art Department Draughtperson 120843 9000111
Paul Curren Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000114
Julie Potter Art Department Draughtperson 120843 9000113
Moley Campbell Art Department Draughtperson 120843 9000112
Nito Nitsch Model Maker (Team Wachowski) 121081 9000082
Alex Friedrich Model Maker (Team Wachowski) 121081 9000081
Oliver Walpole Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Team Wachowski) 197 9000053
Florian Speidel Set Dresser (Team Wachowski) 197 9000052
Tim Sehling Set Dresser (Team Wachowski) 197 9000051
Marie Charlotte Matthaei Set Dresser (Team Wachowski) 197 9000050
Friederike Beckert Art Department Store Person(Team Wachowski) 120843 9000054
Christian Kastner Greensman Green(Team Wachowski) 201 9000055
Steff Kolbe Model Maker Mold Maker(Team Wachowski) 121081 9000058
Holger Delfs Model Maker (Team Wachowski) 121081 9000057
Petra Pieper Greensman Green(Team Wachowski) 201 9000056
Jens Gaube Set Dresser (Team Wachowski) 197 9000049
Christoph Heinecke Set Dresser (Team Wachowski) 197 9000048
Katja Fischer Model Maker Conceptual Model(Team Wachowski) 121081 9000042
Steve Skroce Storyboard Artist (Team Wachowski) 199 9000041
Niklas Schmidt Art Department Assistant Art Dept. Assistant(Team Tykwer) 120503 9000040
Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator Art Dept. Coordinator(Team Tykwer) 195 9000039
Margarete Uhl Art Department Assistant Art Dept. Assistant(Team Wachowski) 120503 9000043
Judith Rosskoth Set Decorator Asst. Set Decorator(Team Wachowski) 165 9000044
Rene Roll Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer(Team Wachowski) 165 9000047
Katharina Birkenfeld Set Decorator Lead Set Decorator Buyer(Team Wachowski) 165 9000046
Cathleen Hoffmann Art Department Coordinator Set Decorator Coordinator(Team Wachowski) 195 9000045
Kurt Van Der Basch Storyboard Artist (Team Tykwer) 199 9000059
Rainer Stock Concept Artist (Team Tykwer) 120911 9000060
Sascha Kaminksi Set Dresser (Team Tykwer) 197 9000075
Daniel Brodt Set Dresser (Team Tykwer) 197 9000074
Christian Wollberg Set Dresser (Team Tykwer) 197 9000073
Dagmar Wessel Set Dresser (Team Tykwer) 197 9000072
Marielle Kiessig Art Department Assistant Set Decoration PA(Team Tykwer) 120503 9000076
Emily Hale Art Department Assistant Set Decoration PA(Team Tykwer) 120503 9000077
Kadi Fast Painter Prop Painter(Team Tykwer) 200 9000080
Ali Rüzgar Art Department Assistant Set Decoration PA(Team Tykwer) 120503 9000079
Mike Muller Art Department Assistant Set Decoration PA(Team Tykwer) 120503 9000078
Ankhbat Ganbat Set Dresser (Team Tykwer) 197 9000071
Christoph Lanksch Set Dresser (Team Tykwer) 197 9000070
Josef Brandl Set Designer (Team Tykwer) 202 9000063
Laura Bach Set Designer (Team Tykwer) 202 9000062
Steve Bream Set Designer (Team Tykwer) 202 9000061
Ingeborg Heinemann Set Decorator Asst. Set Decorator(Team Tykwer) 165 9000065
Alwara Thaler Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer(Team Tykwer) 165 9000066
Markus Hasler Set Decorator Asst. Set Decoration Shopper(Team Tykwer) 165 9000069
Sebastian Schulz Set Decorator Asst. Set Decoration Shopper(Team Tykwer) 165 9000068
Dan Sandberg Set Decorator Set Decoration Shopper(Team Tykwer) 165 9000067
Derrick Peters Assistant Camera Daily 1st AC 233 6000027
John Harper Assistant Camera Daily 1st AC 233 6000026
Tom Tykwer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lana Wachowski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stefan Arndt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Grant Hill Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andy Wachowski Producer n/a 3 3000005
Alex Boden Producer n/a 3 3000006
Wilson Qiu Executive Producer (Dreams Of Dragon Pictures) 174 3000009
Uwe Schott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Philip Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andy Wachowski Director (Principal Photography of 1849, 2144 and 2321 Sequences) 2 2000003
Tom Tykwer Director (Principal Photography of 1936, 1973 and 2012 Sequences) 2 2000002
Victor Esteban Sole Actor Mr. Roderick 1 1000048
Heike Hanold-Lynch Actor Nurse Judd Look-A-Like 1 1000047
Cody Lee Actor Zachry Relative 1 1000046
Genevien Lee Actor Zachry Relative 1 1000045
Kristoffer Fuss Actor Lead Enforcer 1 1000049
Marco Albrecht Actor Scan Enforcer 1 1000050
Lana Wachowski Director (Principal Photography of 1849, 2144 and 2321 Sequences) 2 2000001
David Mitchell Actor Union Spy 1 1000052
Gary McCormack Actor Crane Operator 1 1000051
Peter Lam Kin Ngok Executive Producer (Media Asia Film Production Limited) 174 3000010
John Chong Executive Producer (Media Asia Film Production Limited) 174 3000011
Andy Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tom Tykwer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lana Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Grossman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000023
David Mitchell Source Material (from book: "Cloud Atlas") 120786 4000004
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marcus Loges Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lora Kennedy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000022
Gigi Oeri Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Caroline Kwauk Executive Producer (Ascension Pictures Limited) 174 3000015
Pearry Teo Executive Producer (Ascension Pictures Limited) 174 3000014
Tony Teo Executive Producer (Ascension Pictures Limited) 174 3000013
Ricky Tse Executive Producer (Media Asia Film Production Limited) 174 3000012
Roberto Malerba Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Marcus Loges Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Tony Teo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000020
Alexander van Dülmen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000019
Peter Lam Kin Ngok Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Gigi Lee Actor Zachry Relative 1 1000044
Moritz Berg Actor Porter 1 1000043
Robin Morrissey Actor Young Cavendish 1 1000016
Martin Wuttke Actor Mr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary The Healer 1 1000015
Robert Fyfe Actor Old Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1 1 1000014
Hugh Grant Actor Rev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief 1 1000013
Brody Nicholas Lee Actor Javier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew 1 1000017
Ian Van Temperley Actor Enforcer 1 1000018
Andrew Havill Actor Mr. Hotchkiss 1 1000021
Ralph Riach Actor Ernie 1 1000020
Amanda Walker Actor Veronica 1 1000019
Susan Sarandon Actor Madame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess 1 1000012
David Gyasi Actor Autua / Lester Rey / Duophysite 1 1000011
Jim Sturgess Actor Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam / Zachry Brother-In-Law 1 1000005
Hugo Weaving Actor Haskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring / Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Boardman Mephi / Old Georgie 1 1000004
Jim Broadbent Actor Captain Molyneux / Vyvyan Ayrs / Timothy Cavendish / Korean Musician / Prescient 2 1 1000003
Halle Berry Actor Native Woman / Jocasta Ayrs / Luisa Rey / Indian Party Guest / Ovid / Meronym 1 1000002
Doona Bae Actor Tilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute 1 1000006
Ben Whishaw Actor Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman 1 1000007
Xun Zhou Actor Talbot / Hotel Manager / Yoona-939 / Rose 1 1000010
James D'Arcy Actor Young Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist 1 1000009
Keith David Actor Kupaka / Joe Napier / An-Kor Apis / Prescient 1 1000008
Tanja de Wendt Actor Mrs. Hotchkiss 1 1000022
Raeven Lee Hanan Actor Little Girl With Orison At Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative 1 1 1000023
Mya-Lecia Naylor Actor Miro 1 1000037
Emma Werz Actor Ursula's Granddaughter 1 1000036
Ruby Kastner Actor Young Girl 1 1000035
Marie Rönnebeck Actor Ursula's Daughter 1 1000034
Korbyn Hawk Hanan Actor Adam Grandson 1 1000038
Katy Karrenbauer Actor Axwoman 1 1000039
Shaun Lawton Actor Secretary 1 1000042
Anna Holmes Actor Scientist / Executive 1 1000041
Dulcie Smart Actor Ursula's Mother / Herbalist 1 1000040
Thomas Kügel Actor Ursula's Father 1 1000033
Laura Vietzen Actor Young Ursula 1 1000032
Louis Dempsey Actor Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 3 / Jarvis Hoggins 1 1000026
Niall Greig Fulton Actor Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 2 / Mozza Hoggins 1 1000025
Götz Otto Actor Groundsman Withers 1 1000024
Martin Docherty Actor Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 4 / Eddie Hoggins 1 1000027
Alistair Petrie Actor Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 1 / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman 1 1000028
Jojo Schöning Actor Papa Song Punk 1 1000031
Sylvestra LeTouzel Actor Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 5 / Nurse Judd / Aide In Slaughtership 1 1000030
Zhu Zhu Actor Megan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone 1 1000029
Sebastian Fahr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Emma Horton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eric Schumacher Production Coordinator (Trixter) 162 5000064
Alejandro Melendez Production Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(ILM) 162 5000063
Karen Kelly Production Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(ILM) 162 5000062
Joanna Woods Project Manager (Crc) 120994 5000061
Ulli Neumann Line Producer (X Filme) 161 5000065
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Florian Emmerich Camera Operator B Camera Operator(Team Wachowski) 239 6000004
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator A Cam Operator / Steadicam Operator(Team Wachowski) 232 6000003
Frank Griebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Susie Boyajan Project Manager (Pop Sound) 120994 5000060
Tracey L Smith Project Manager (Goldcrest Post) 120994 5000059
Danny Khoudary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000053
Chris Cameron Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000052
Miglet Crichton Location Manager n/a 193 5000051
Cindy Thomson Location Manager n/a 193 5000050
Paul Robbins Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000054
Morven MacPherson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000055
Nadine Nagel Project Manager (Loft Studios Berlin) 120994 5000058
Kenneth Stiller Post-Production Coordinator (Arri Film & Tv) 120842 5000057
Michael Campbell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000056
Johnny Feurer Assistant Camera AC A Camera(Team Wachowski) 233 6000005
Karim Rahmani Assistant Camera AC B Camera(Team Wachowski) 233 6000006
Rainer Bajorat Photography Still 120835 6000020
Jay Maidment Photography Still 120835 6000019
Jan Hinrich Hoffmann Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Team Tykwer) 239 6000018
Clemens Szelies Video Video Operator(Team Tykwer) 120800 6000017
Jorge Agero Steadicam Operator Horse Steadycam Operator 232 6000021
Steven Desbrow Assistant Camera Aerial DOP 233 6000022
Alejandro Gomis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Teresa Benitez Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Guillem Huertas Assistant Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 120849 6000023
Greta Ehrhart Loader (Team Tykwer) 120956 6000016
Uwe Zegnotat Loader (Team Tykwer) 120956 6000015
Karl Keil Loader (Team Wachowski) 120956 6000009
Jan Grunwald Assistant Camera AC B Camera(Team Wachowski) 233 6000008
Won-Suk Park Assistant Camera AC A Camera(Team Wachowski) 233 6000007
Eddie Handschak Video Video Operator(Team Wachowski) 120800 6000010
Christof Assing Video Assistant (Team Wachowski) 121119 6000011
Gero Neumann Assistant Camera AC(Team Tykwer) 233 6000014
Christian Almesberger Assistant Camera AC(Team Tykwer) 233 6000013
Markus Pohlus Steadicam Operator Steadicam(Team Tykwer) 232 6000012
Susie Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000049
Mark Inglis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000048
Henrik Greisner Assistant Location Manager Asst. Location Manager 194 5000021
David Pieper Assistant Location Manager Asst. Location Manager 194 5000020
Simon Daniel Assistant Location Manager Asst. Location Manager 194 5000019
Marco Giacalone Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Rene Wuttke Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Sven Jenuwein Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000023
Nick Hertwig Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Bashaar Wahab Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Steve Sauthoff Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000024
Klaus GR Darrelmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Paul Wolf Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Sebastian Neitsch Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Christopher Berg Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Tanja Daberitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kim Whittaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Miki Emmrich Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Damian Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ellie Kemps Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Michael Sharp Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Susanne Fischer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Andrew Madden Assistant Director Asst. Director 163 5000027
Katharina Hofmann Assistant Director Asst. Director Crowd 163 5000028
Pablo Azorin Location Manager (Mallorca) 193 5000042
Carlos Ruiz Boceta Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Rocío Oliver Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Montse Lacruz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Juanjo Seda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Jaime Polo Assistant Location Manager (Re‐Shoot) 194 5000044
Alison Goring Assistant Director n/a 163 5000047
Sharon Howat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000046
David Brown Line Producer (Scotland) 161 5000045
David Olivares Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Jose Luis Escolar Line Producer n/a 161 5000037
Tobias Asam Assistant Director Asst. Director 163 5000031
Caroline Kampfer Assistant Director Asst. Director 163 5000030
Mara Fiedler Assistant Director Asst. Director Crowd 163 5000029
Annika Sell Assistant Location Manager Asst. Base Camp Manager 194 5000032
Ricky Lee Roberts Assistant Location Manager Asst. Base Camp Manager 194 5000033
Holly Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000036
Caroline Veyssiere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Fiona Forsgate Casting Assistant Assistant Casting 177 10000006
Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant Assistant Casting 177 10000007
Marcellus Puhlemann Legal Affairs Music Legal Affairs 121072 18000006
Martin Diesbach Business Affairs Legal And Business Affairs(DZ Bank) 120792 18000005
Christoph Haesner Business Affairs Legal And Business Affairs 120792 18000004
Mathias Schwarz Business Affairs Legal And Business Affairs 120792 18000003
Volkhart Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sandra Barger Stunt Coordinator Assistant Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
James Bomalick Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Matthias Gunther Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Piet Paes Stunt Coordinator Assistant Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Stefan Spendier Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(Trixter) 120792 18000002
Linda McClure Business Affairs (Creative Scotland) 120792 18000001
Ariane Brinkmann Finance Manager Account Management(Scanline VFX) 120941 16000022
Larissa Bender Finance Manager Account Management(Scanline VFX) 120941 16000021
Sarah Booth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Jenifer Booth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000019
Birgit Damerow Production Accountant (Exozet Effects) 282 16000023
Andreas Brey Production Finance Financing(DZ Bank) 121166 16000024
Michael Bornhuetter Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Sarah Sammler Production Finance Financing(DZ Bank) 121166 16000026
Robert Allerberger Production Finance Financing(DZ Bank) 121166 16000025
Matthias Guenther Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Gy Guetler Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Chris Peterson Stunt Double (for Cast #3) 120980 19000022
Fred Hady Stunt Player Stunt Player / Stunt Rigger 121025 19000021
Claudia Heinz Stunt Double (for Sonmi 451) 120980 19000020
Hong Berghof Stunt Double (for Yoona 939) 120980 19000019
Charlene Beck Stunt Player Stunt Double / Stunt Player 121025 19000023
Marie Mouroum Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Kristoffer Fuss Stunt Double (for Highlander) 120980 19000027
Kristoffer Fuss Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Marie Mouroum Stunt Double Driving Double(for Luisa Rey) 120980 19000025
Ulrich Richter Stunt Player Stunt Double / Stunt Rigger / Stunt Player 121025 19000018
Alexander Richie Padrutt Stunt Double (for Mr. Hotchkiss & Felix Finch) 120980 19000017
Jill Natasi‐Plessmann Stunt Double (for Halle Berry) 120980 19000011
Jaymes Butler Stunt Double (for Keith David) 120980 19000010
Wanja Gotz Stunts Stunt Player / Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
George Ebinal Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Marco Albrecht Stunt Double (for Hugo Weaving) 120980 19000012
Marco Albrecht Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Heiko Kiesow Stunt Double (for Withers) 120980 19000016
Stefan Langel Stunt Double (for Henry Goose, Hoggins & Cavendish) 120980 19000015
Bernhard Schirmer Stunt Double (for Mr. Meeks) 120980 19000014
Miguel Pariente Assistant Production Accountant (Re‐Shoot) 120902 16000018
Alexis Bártoli Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000017
Bob Schofield Cable Operator Wire Supervisor 120964 15000048
Harry Groepler Electric Electrical Collator 121127 15000047
Harald Geltl Electrician Helium Balloon Operator 450 15000046
Christian Saalfeld Electrician Helium Balloon Operator 450 15000045
Max Schofield Cable Operator Wire Operator 120964 15000049
Steven Daly Cable Operator Wire Operator 120964 15000050
Martin Twine Grip n/a 365 15000053
Patrice Renard Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Andrew Thompson Cable Operator Wire Operator 120964 15000051
Thijs Wagelaar Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000044
Nicholas Wunder Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000043
Marko Teuchert Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Lawson Dada Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Sebastian Beutler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Max Dreusch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Jens Thurmann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Sebastian Behrens Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000039
Daniel Zeitler Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000042
Stefan Bräsen Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000041
Markus Grosse Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000040
Mark Durdant Grip n/a 365 15000054
Tim Critchell Grip Daily Grip 365 15000055
Thomas Den Haan Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000011
Rabeah Hinrichs Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000010
Ravi Nadarajah Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000009
Nina Buttner Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Danny Groch Assistant Accountant File Clerk Accounting 120950 16000012
Robert J. Napier Accounting Clerk File Clerk Accounting 121044 16000013
Saray Perez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000016
Joanna Price Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000015
Laura Mateos Production Accountant n/a 282 16000014
Loreta Liesyte Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Assistant Production Accountant Asst. Production Accountant 120902 16000006
Stuart Farmer Gaffer n/a 268 15000058
Billy Wilson Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000057
Iain Johnstone Grip Daily Grip 365 15000056
Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karsten Piel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Christian Fischer Assistant Production Accountant Asst. Production Accountant 120902 16000005
Bettina Brenner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Ulrik Bruchholz Stunt Double (for Crane Operator) 120980 19000028
Ulrik Bruchholz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Andy MacDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Chris Breslin Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
David Richmond Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jake Drummond Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mathias Fehrenbach Catering (Star's Dinner Express) 120954 22000001
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wolfgang Metschan Digital Artist Digital Set Designer(Team Wachowski) 121022 23000004
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Phil Bowen Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000013
Ales Robertson Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000012
Nadin Meyer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Christoph Klose Construction Manager (Location Berlin) 120983 21000005
Christian Schlaak Construction Supervisor Saxony 120900 21000004
Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Mark Murawski Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000007
Matthias Prange Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000008
Danny Sumsion Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Peter Hoffmann Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000010
Christoph Baumstieger Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000009
Henning Brehm Graphic Designer (Team Wachowski) 120860 23000005
Carsten Woithe 3-D Artist 3D Concept Artist(Team Tykwer) 120965 23000006
Steffen Hagen Visual Effects Data Wrangler & Data I/O 419 23000021
Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000020
Kat Thomas Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000019
Matthew Eberle Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000018
Simon Ohler Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000022
Carsten Woithe Visual Effects VFX Concept Previs Artist 419 23000023
Tomi Nieminen Visual Effects Producer (Trixter) 243 23000026
Tom Hanks Actor Dr. Henry Goose / Hotel Manager / Isaac Sachs / Dermot Hoggins / Cavendish Look-A-Like Actor / Zachry 1 1000001
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000024
Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000017
Bryce Nielsen Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000016
Jan Jericho Graphic Artist (Team Tykwer) 120985 23000010
Jan Hulpusch Graphic Designer (Team Tykwer) 120860 23000009
Petra Pieper Graphic Artist Graphic(Team Tykwer) 120985 23000008
Liliana Lambriev Graphic Artist Graphic(Team Tykwer) 120985 23000007
Isabel Fuchs Graphic Artist (Team Tykwer) 120985 23000011
Eunjung Kwak Graphics Graphics Asst.(Korean Gr. / Team Wachowski) 120826 23000012
Kathrin Kruckeberg Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000015
Erin Ferguson Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000014
Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Peter Marunke Plasterer (Team Wachowski) 121097 21000002
Henri Grund Plasterer (Team Wachowski) 121097 21000001
Florian Hotz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Oliver Juhrs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Jan Boehme Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Kim Ruhnau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Alrik Kreemke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Mike Moller Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Andre Thaldorf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Sigo Heinisch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Sascha Girndt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Felix Koch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Thomas Hacikoglu Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Eskindir Tesfay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Jurgen Blumenthal Stunt Double (for Ernie) 120980 19000032
Alois Knapps Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Alois Knapps Stunt Double (for Xavier) 120980 19000030
Eskindir Tesfay Stunt Double (for Autua) 120980 19000034
Vanessa Wieduwilt Stunt Double (for Axwoman) 120980 19000035
Kaie Fung Rieck Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Bruno Montani Stunt Double (for Frobisher) 120980 19000037
Bruno Montani Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Cha‐Lee Yoon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Phong Giang Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000065
Lois Hoyte Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000064
Ian Van Temperley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000063
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000062
Francisco Jesús Hernández Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000066
Boris Martinez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000067
Carlos Núñez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000070
Antonio Arnalte Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000069
Eduardo Gago Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000068
Anh Minh Huynh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Vi‐Dan Tran Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Daniel Stockhorst Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Billy Buff Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Joshua Grothe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Dong‐Hyun Yoon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Markus Puetterich Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Khoa Huynh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Can Aydin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Jason Oettle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Matthias Dippe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Christian Rybka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Jan Dieckmann Costumer Textile Artist 120880 13000040
Patricia Puisy Costumer Costumer Daily 120880 13000039
Ramona Paarmann Costumer Costumer Daily 120880 13000038
Nathalie Neusuess Costumer Costumer Daily 120880 13000037
Gillian Wood Costumer Textile Artist 120880 13000041
You-Jin Seo Costumer Textile Artist 120880 13000042
Christian Kratzert Tailor n/a 120990 13000045
Hubert Majewski Tailor n/a 120990 13000044
Christophe Lineré Tailor n/a 120990 13000043
Franziska Clement Costumer Costumer Daily 120880 13000036
Barbara Schramm Costumer Costumer Daily 120880 13000035
Friederike Roolf Costumer (Team Tykwer) 120880 13000029
Sarah Amft Costumer (Team Wachowski) 120880 13000028
Katja Willecke Set Costumer (Team Tykwer) 121008 13000027
Theresa-Anna Luther Set Costumer (Team Tykwer) 121008 13000026
Stephanie L.S. Elzas Costumer Crowd Key Costumer(Team Wachowski) 120880 13000030
Tanja Jesek Costumer Crowd Costumer(Team Wachowski) 120880 13000031
Anja Lafin Costumer Costumer Daily 120880 13000034
Graham Hunter Costume Department Costume Design Asst.(Team Tykwer) 121016 13000033
Jekaterina Herrmann Costumer Crowd Costumer(Team Tykwer) 120880 13000032
Erika Woop Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000046
Karin Kobold Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000047
Paula Price Makeup Artist (Team Wachowski) 120801 13000062
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist (Team Wachowski) 120801 13000061
Kuno Schlegelmilch Makeup Make‐Up Concept 353 13000060
Gracie Lee Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000059
Lesley Smith Makeup Artist (Team Wachowski) 120801 13000063
Christina Wagner Makeup Artist (Team Wachowski) 120801 13000064
Daniela Skala Makeup Artist (Team Tykwer) 120801 13000067
Natasa Nikolic Makeup Artist (Team Tykwer) 120801 13000066
Heike Merker Makeup Artist (Team Tykwer) 120801 13000065
Pola Kardum Costume Department Costume Buyers Daily 121016 13000058
Danja Swindall Costume Department Costume Buyers Daily 121016 13000057
Barbara Mangelsen Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000051
Beate Thein Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000050
Sabine Otto Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000049
Ingrid Görgen Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000048
Ellen-Maria Muggelberg Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000052
Dorit Fischer Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress Daily 121057 13000053
Eva Swoboda Costume Department Knitter / Crochet 121016 13000056
Wiltrud Klein Costume Department Knitter 121016 13000055
Jule Rohrmann Costume Department Knitter 121016 13000054
Lisa Spengler Set Costumer (Team Wachowski) 121008 13000025
Claudia Gonschorek Set Costumer (Team Wachowski) 121008 13000024
William Conacher Dialogue Coach (for Tom Hanks) 538 12000005
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialect Coach Dialogue And Dialect Coach 666 12000004
You-Jin Seo Translator n/a 741 12000003
Joseph Park Translator n/a 741 12000002
Peggy Hall-Plessas Dialogue Coach (for Halle Berry) 538 12000006
Silvia González Rangil Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000007
Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tanja Christ Advisor Texturing Advisor(Scanline VFX) 120821 12000008
Deborah Ricketts Research Footage Researcher 458 12000001
Maike Timmann Head of Production (Trixter) 120889 11000005
Lorraine Dreckett Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Jan Filkorn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Dennis Becker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting Extras Casting Agent 120851 10000008
Marilena Pons Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Simone Bär Casting n/a 179 10000013
Melody Woodford Head of Production (Method Studios) 120889 11000004
Janet Yale Head of Production (Method Studios) 120889 11000003
Robbie Allen Development Executive Development And Production(Creative Scotland) 120807 11000002
Jeremy Woodhead Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Designer 121041 13000003
Daniel Parker Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Designer 121041 13000004
Daniel Roland Bihin Tailor Tailor Men(Team Tykwer) 120990 13000018
Jeanette Apel Costumes Costume Cutter(Team Wachowski) 120828 13000017
Keir Malem Costumes Specialty Costume(Team Wachowski) 120828 13000016
Julia Schell Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000015
Torsten Heger Contact Lenses Lens Technician(Team Wachowski) 121152 13000019
Anne Versel Tailor Tailor Women(Team Tykwer) 120990 13000020
Dietke Brandt Set Costumer (Team Wachowski) 121008 13000023
Wyatt Bartlett Costumer Personal Costumer(for Tom Hanks) 120880 13000022
Stefanie Gruber Costumes Macrame Maker 120828 13000021
Juliana Stenzel Costume Coordinator Crowd Costume Coordinator 120971 13000014
Susanne Stroh Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000013
Serena Fiumi Assistant Costume Designer (Team Wachowski) 252 13000007
Patrick Whitaker Assistant Costume Designer (Team Wachowski) 252 13000006
Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Bettina Seifert Costume Supervisor Asst. Costume Supervisor(Team Wachowski) 120895 13000008
Alice Wolfbauer Assistant Costume Designer (Team Tykwer) 252 13000009
Axel Eichhorst Costumes Costume Concept Artist 120828 13000012
Barbara Jager Costume Designer Asst. Costume Designer 169 13000011
Jessica O'Leary Costume Supervisor Asst. Costume Supervisor(Team Tykwer) 120895 13000010
Sian Richards Makeup (for Halle Berry / Team Wachowski) 353 13000068
Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Extras Make‐Up(Team Wachowski) 353 13000069
Kenneth Pearson Grip (Team Wachowski) 365 15000005
Sebastian Mayer Grip (Team Wachowski) 365 15000004
Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip Dolly B(Team Wachowski) 264 15000003
Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip Dolly A(Team Wachowski) 264 15000002
Bat Gankhuyag Grip (Team Wachowski) 365 15000006
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer (Team Wachowski) 268 15000007
Bjorn Korner Electrician (Team Wachowski) 450 15000010
Peter Kramer Electrician (Team Wachowski) 450 15000009
Roland Patzelt Best Boy (Team Wachowski) 120885 15000008
Dieter Bahr Key Grip (Team Wachowski) 263 15000001
Stan Oda ADR Mixer (Crc) 227 14000024
Alexander Würtz Rerecording Mixer Sound Re‐Recording Mixer 120856 14000018
Thomas Kalber Rerecording Mixer Sound Re‐Recording Mixer 120856 14000017
Kuenll Song Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Carsten Richter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Michael Fürstenberg Sound Technical Manager Sound 120816 14000019
David Arnold ADR Mixer (Loft Studios Berlin) 227 14000020
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Pop Sound) 227 14000023
Adam Horley ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest Post) 120912 14000022
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post) 227 14000021
Hinrich Peters Electrician (Team Wachowski) 450 15000011
Felix Weddige Electrician (Team Wachowski) 450 15000012
Philipp Lange Electrician (Team Tykwer) 450 15000026
Stefan Graf Lighting Technician Set Power/Board Operator(Team Tykwer) 120907 15000025
Sascha Gorlich Grip Lighting Grip(Team Tykwer) 365 15000024
Juan Alcaide Grip Sr. Lighting Grip(Team Tykwer) 365 15000023
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000027
Georg Nonnenmacher Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Nrw 120937 15000028
Roland Modes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Christian Brubach Rigging Gaffer Truss Rigger / Rigging Electrician 120937 15000030
Holger Lehnau Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Axel Scholz Electrician (Team Tykwer) 450 15000022
Celio Castro Electrician (Team Tykwer) 450 15000021
Erik Wenndorf Electrician (Team Wachowski) 450 15000015
Robert Bartz Electrician (Team Wachowski) 450 15000014
Alex Zeihn Electrician (Team Wachowski) 450 15000013
Glenn Konig Key Grip (Team Tykwer) 263 15000016
Philipp Rath Grip (Team Tykwer) 365 15000017
Oliver Haas Best Boy (Team Tykwer) 120885 15000020
Helmut Prein Gaffer (Team Tykwer) 268 15000019
Florian Banicki Grip Grip Assistant(Team Tykwer) 365 15000018
Hanse Warns Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Simon Price ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Maria Cork Hair (Animated Extras) 120794 13000084
Nik Williams Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor(Animated Extras) 120936 13000083
Margarita Rasbasch Makeup Assistant Make‐Up PA(Team Tykwer) 121007 13000082
Jens Bartram Wig Maker (Team Tykwer) 121096 13000081
Amy Rogers Wardrobe Silicone Technician(Animated Extras) 120823 13000085
Satinder Chumber Wardrobe Silicone Technician(Animated Extras) 120823 13000086
Elizabeth Martirena Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000089
Nuria Pascual-Andujar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000088
Ivan Poharnok Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor(Filmefex Studio) 120936 13000087
Barney Nikolic Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic(Team Tykwer) 120936 13000080
Valentina Visintin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic(Team Tykwer) 120936 13000079
Andrea Gotowtschikow Makeup Daily Make‐Up(Team Wachowski) 353 13000073
Marianne Dietrich Makeup Extras Coordinator(Team Tykwer) 353 13000072
Julia Lechner Makeup Extras Coordinator(Team Tykwer) 353 13000071
Christiane Weber Makeup Extras Make‐Up(Team Tykwer) 353 13000070
Hanna Hackbeil Makeup Daily Make‐Up(Team Wachowski) 353 13000074
Andrea Pirchner Makeup Daily Make‐Up(Team Wachowski) 353 13000075
Vikas Gupta Contact Lenses Lens Technician(for Halle Berry / Team Wachowski) 121152 13000078
Ernst Oskar Modrow Contact Lenses Lens Technician(Team Wachowski) 121152 13000077
Emilia Seifert Makeup Daily Make‐Up(Team Wachowski) 353 13000076
María Antonia Fuster Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000090
Pebbles Robertson Hair & Makeup Make Up & Hair 121041 13000091
Helen Mcgovern Sound Cable Person(Team Wachowski) 120816 14000007
Tom Harrison Boom Operator Boomer(Team Wachowski) 215 14000006
Matthias Lempert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Lars Ginzel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Roland Winkler Sound Mixer (Team Tykwer) 230 14000008
Peter Brücklmair Boom Operator Boomber(Team Tykwer) 215 14000009
Steve Little ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Iain Eyre ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000011
Alexander Buck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Markus Stemler Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
April Gilchrist Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000094
Maggie Miller Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000093
Monica Hübert Hair & Makeup Make Up & Hair Assistant 121041 13000092
Harriet Edmonds Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000095
Fin McClay Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000096
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer (Team Wachowski) 230 14000001
Kirstin Innes Hair & Makeup Crowd Make Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000098
Jacqui Mallett Hair & Makeup Crowd Make Up & Hair Supervisor 121041 13000097
Sebastian Nozon Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000027
Synopsis
Drama, mystery, action and enduring love thread through a single story that unfolds in multiple timelines over the span of 500 years. Characters meet and reunite from one life to the next. Born and reborn. As the consequences of their actions and choices impact one another through the past, the present and the distant future, one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero, and a single act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution. Everything is connected.