Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2011)

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords 9/11, coming-of-age, fatherhood, New York, novel, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Catherine Feeny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sandra Bullock Actor Linda Schell 1 1000002
William O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Eliza Paley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000999
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Casey Ford Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy Gaffer 120937 15000004
Krissopher Chevannes Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000022
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Michael Rivera ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Brian Gallagher ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Lawrence Zipf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Dave Flynch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Brendon Malone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dror Gescheit Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000021
Kevin W Flynn Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laura Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jennifer Dougherty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Thomas Place Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Scott Burik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Sherry Kecskes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gayoung Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Vuolo Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
David M. Carr Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000010
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Peter Bulavinetz Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timothy O'Malley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lisa Wiggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Krause Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Ivana Primorac Hair & Makeup Hair And Make-up Designer 121041 13000002
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Martha L Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Fionnuala Lynch Costumer (to Ms. Bullock) 120880 13000009
Jonathan Schwartz Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Megan Asbee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
BT McNicholl Acting Coach Child Acting Assistant 121130 12000002
Mele Nagler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jaime Reyes Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000023
Chris Doogan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christina Wright Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
William Conacher Dialogue Coach Dialogue Supervisor 538 12000001
Matt Maisto Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Megan Rafferty Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kortney Lawlor Costumer (to Mr. Hanks) 120880 13000010
Colleen Ehrlich Costumes Costume Administrator 120828 13000011
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
John Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Tony Martinez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Blake Leyh Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Julian Townsend Sound Cable 120816 14000003
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist (for Ms. Bullock) 120801 13000014
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Louise McCarthy Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Jerry Popolis Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Chris Clark Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (for Ms. Bullock) 120799 13000017
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Marlo Carroll Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000022
Ellen Martinez Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000021
Catherine von Sydow Assistant (to Mr. Von Sydow) 120820 25000020
Liz Neveu Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000023
Connie Pierce-Winters Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000024
Spencer Jezewski Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000027
Ginger Marley Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000026
Timothy Martin Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000025
Allison Diamond Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000019
Maggie Biggar Assistant (to Ms. Bullock) 120820 25000018
Steven Cardwell Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000012
Alexander Libby Assistant (to Mr. Daldry) 120820 25000011
Emma L.P. Lundberg Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000010
Jessica Held Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000013
Joshua Mehr Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000014
David Kennedy Assistant n/a 120820 25000017
Kate Mccaslin Assistant (to Ms. Costas) 120820 25000016
Dan Sarrow Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000015
Kyle Davis Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000028
William Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Mike Miller Security n/a 120951 26000002
Abdul Rashid Security n/a 120951 26000001
Bryant Donahue Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000039
Lamont Jackson Security n/a 120951 26000003
Victoria Northridge Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000004
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cedric Brelet von Sydow Other Documentarian 120795 26000006
Lygia Szelwach Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000005
Sara Neuffer Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000038
Theo Cusick Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000037
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Kathy Fellegara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Richard Fellegara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
John M Hicks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000033
Dr. Louis Katz Medic Production Physician 120966 25000034
Rachel L Parriott Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000036
Nicholas Notte Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000035
Sam Day Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000009
Samson Jacobson Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000008
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Derrick Kardos Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Roy Savoy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Mark Hawker Special Effects (for "Falling Man") 168 23000006
Renuka Ballal Visual Effects (Phosphene) 419 23000009
Vivian Connolly Visual Effects (Phosphene) 419 23000008
John Bair Visual Effects (Phosphene) 419 23000007
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Derrick Alford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jason Northgard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000021
Keith Siglinger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Daniel Stevens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Adam Wood Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Jake Swallow Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Aaron Raff Visual Effects (Phosphene) 419 23000010
Vance Miller Visual Effects (Phosphene) 419 23000011
Lucy Cobbs Assistant Costume Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Tarik Karam Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Ann L Edgeworth Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jonathan Clay Assistant Costume Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Jim Pellegrinelli Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Ed Gately Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000007
Scott Sullens Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000006
David Bisson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeff Allen Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000014
Matt Dessero Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000013
Marci Ichimura Visual Effects (Phosphene) 419 23000012
Tram Le Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000015
Steve Morris Visual Effects (Company 3) 419 23000016
Jared Pollack Visual Effects (Company 3) 419 23000018
Heather Saunders Visual Effects (Company 3) 419 23000017
Victor Chan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Daniel De Titta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Clayton James Mackay Actor Boy 1 1000053
Lola Pashalinski Actor Mona Black 1 1000052
Catherine Curtin Actor Leigh-Anne Black 1 1000051
Bailey Grey Actor Girl 1 1000054
Stephen Daldry Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Roybal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Celia D Costas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephanie Kurtzuba Actor Elaine Black 1 1000050
Kate Levy Actor Woman At Estate Sale 1 1000049
Sam Kaufman Actor Minch 1 1000043
John Joseph Gallagher Actor Harlan Black 1 1000042
Malachi Weir Actor Malachi Black 1 1000041
Stephen Kunken Actor Teacher 1 1000044
Kim Rideout Actor Business Woman 1 1000045
Chris Hardwick Actor Estate Sale Organizer 1 1000048
Eva Kaminsky Actor Security Guard 1 1000047
Chloe Elaine Scharf Actor Business Woman's Daughter 1 1000046
Nora Skinner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eli Bush Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paul Hamill Stage Manager Facilities Manager 120797 5000006
Leda Nornang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Joe C Guest Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Matthew Kania Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Steve Faughnan Location Manager Location Administrator 193 5000012
Kat Donahue Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marieke Spencer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tarik Karam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Safran Foer Source Material (from novel: "Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close") 120786 4000002
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Deb Dyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ben McCracken Actor Benjamin Black 1 1000040
Miguel Jarquin-Moreland Actor B.G. Black 1 1000039
Lorna Pruce Actor Locksmith Customer 1 1000014
Stephen McKinley Henderson Actor Walt The Locksmith 1 1000013
Caleb Reynolds Actor Schoolboy 1 1000012
Hazelle Goodman Actor Hazelle Black 1 1000015
Bernadette Drayton Actor Prayer Group Woman 1 1000016
Jim Norton Actor Old Mr. Black 1 1000019
Marty Krzywonos Actor Piano Man 1 1000018
David Latham Actor Prayer Group Man 1 1000017
Julian Tepper Actor Deli Waiter 1 1000011
Paul Klementowicz Actor Homeless Man 1 1000010
Viola Davis Actor Abby Black 1 1000005
Max von Sydow Actor The Renter 1 1000004
Thomas Horn Actor Oskar Schell 1 1000003
John Goodman Actor Stan the Doorman 1 1000006
Jeffrey Wright Actor William Black 1 1000007
Dennis Hearn Actor Minister 1 1000009
Zoe Caldwell Actor Oskar's Grandmother 1 1000008
Carmen M Herlihy Actor Denise Black 1 1000020
Ryka Dottavio Actor Maris Black 1 1000021
Henry Morales-Ballet Actor Deli Customer #1 1 1000033
Madison Arnold Actor Alan Black 1 1000032
Rene Ojeda Actor Ramos Black 1 1000031
Bryse Gregory Actor Deli Customer #2 1 1000034
William Youmans Actor Bartender 1 1000035
Ray Iannicelli Actor Baz Black 1 1000038
Jenson Smith Actor Aurelia Black 1 1000037
Kit Flanagan Actor Cassidy Black 1 1000036
Brooke Bloom Actor Astrid Black 1 1000030
Gustavo Brens Actor Richard Black 1 1000029
Gregory Korostishevsky Actor Boris Black 1 1000024
Diane Cheng Actor Fong Black 1 1000023
Chloe Roe Actor Stable Girl 1 1000022
Adrian Martinez Actor Hector Black 1 1000025
Marco Verna Actor E.S. Black 1 1000026
Martin E Brens Actor Dick Black 1 1000028
Brandon Jeffers Actor Hamlet 1 1000027
Leslie Bautsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Melinda Garrett Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Eric Pfeifer Music Engineer Pro Tools 120837 8000016
Ryan Kelly Music Engineer Pro Tools 120837 8000015
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000014
Lewis Morison Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000017
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000018
Little Freddie King Song Performer ("Cleo's Back") 120788 8000021
Willie J Woods Song ("Cleo's Back") 120859 8000020
Charles Taylor Song ("If You Know The Lord Is Keeping You") 120859 8000019
Katherine Miller Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Sylvain Morizet Music Arranger Orchestrations 121019 8000007
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Arranger Orchestrations 121019 8000006
Dominique LeMonnier Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Nicolas Charron Music Arranger Orchestrations 121019 8000008
Joel Iwataki Recording n/a 120578 8000009
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Peter Cobbin Recording Music Recording and Mixing 120578 8000010
KK Barrett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kevin Brink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Johanna "Jolie" Ruhe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Timothy Joliat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Cliff Klatt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Tom Hanks Actor Thomas Schell 1 1000001
Sean P O'Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Rick Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Nicholas Detitta Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Gerald A DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000010
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Lauren DeTitta Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Joanna Leavens Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000009
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator Illustrator/Assistant Art Director 600 9000008
Jean-Yves Thibaudet Music Piano Solo 120781 8000004
Alexandre Desplat Music Arranger Orchestrations 121019 8000003
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rebecca Venezia Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Matt Howard Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000010
Abby Levine Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
Alisa Colley Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Chris Menges Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Menges Director of Photography Director of Photography 120780 6000001
Scott Bowers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Christopher Swartout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
James E Sheridan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Claire Kirkwood Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000020
Kate Mccaslin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000021
Louis Zuppardi Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Rachel Connors Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
David Smith Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Jay Rabinowitz Editor n/a 172 7000002
Claire Simpson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Victoria Lang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paloma Mele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Lesage Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Rick Nagle Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000021
Jody Lee Lipes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000015
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback 24-Frame Video Assist 120899 6000014
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Nick Monton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Jay Tilin Film Lab Digital Conform Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
G.A. Howard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Synopsis
Oskar Schell is an inventive eleven-year-old New Yorker whose discovery of a key in his deceased father's belongings sets him off on an urgent search across the city for the lock it will open. A year after his father died in the World Trade Center on what Oskar calls "The Worst Day," he is determined to keep his vital connection to the man who playfully cajoled him into confronting his wildest fears. Now, as Oskar crosses the five New York boroughs in quest of the missing lock - encountering an eclectic assortment of people who are each survivors in their own way - he begins to uncover unseen links to the father he misses, to the mother who seems so far away from him and to the whole noisy, dangerous, discombobulating world around him.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 790732002


Varnish cache server