Evil Dead (2013)

Evil Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Supernatural, Horror, Remake
Keywords 3-D, demon, Evil Dead (original), gory, isolated, paranormal, possessed, supernatural, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Denny Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Peter Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Robert Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fraser Harvey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Craig Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Karl Kwidor Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Terry Morris Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Eti Eves Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tane Topia Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Rosie Miles Animal Trainer Dog & Cat Trainer(Animals On Q) 120962 20000002
Mark Vette Animal Trainer Dog & Cat Trainer(Animals On Q) 120962 20000001
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Shane Dawson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Freedman Legal Affairs SVP Business And Legal Affairs(Ghost House Pictures) 121072 18000005
Allison Mella Strina Legal Affairs VP Business And Legal Affairs(Ghost House Pictures) 121072 18000004
Crystal Vickers Stunt Double (for Mia) 120980 19000003
Genevieve Aitken Stunt Double (for Natalie) 120980 19000004
Ryan Carey Stunt Double (for Eric) 120980 19000007
Gemma Weston Stunt Double (for Olivia) 120980 19000006
Gareth Courtney Stunt Double (for David) 120980 19000005
Peter MacKinnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Rupert Harvey Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000011
Mark Robson Special Effects Technician Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000010
Adriana Rial Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Aparato) 243 23000009
Juan Jose Lopez Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Aparato) 243 23000008
Tim Christensen Special Effects Technician Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000007
Rob Vickers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Rowan Tweed Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
George Buckleton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Byron Connew Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Raymond Allen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Vic Beksinski Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000006
Jody Taylor Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000005
Janne Carter Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Graham Aston Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Dennis Chhima Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000012
Ryan Dorset Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
George Ritchie Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Schuler Visual Effects Onset Supervisor 419 23000004
Tanya Bidois Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Nicole Papincak Legal Services US Business And Legal Affairs Services(Business Affairs, Inc.) 120857 18000003
Greg Snodgrass Legal Services US Business And Legal Affairs Services(Business Affairs, Inc.) 120857 18000002
Peter Gilmour Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician/Gaffer 357 15000001
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000025
Ben Bradshaw Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000024
Ryan Briley Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000023
Phil Totoro Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician/Best Boy 357 15000002
Rob Davidson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Ewan Hall Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000006
Sam Marshall Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000005
Aaron Tomlinson Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000004
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000022
Zachary Schmitt Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000021
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000015
Trevor Gates Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000014
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects (Sonic Magic Studios) 120868 14000013
Leah Putleks Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000016
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000017
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000020
Nash Cubero Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000019
Spencer Schwieterman Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000018
Stacey Hui Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000007
Hayden Dudley Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000008
Alan Brash Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mandalina Stanisich Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Hector Rodriguez Grip (Aparato) 365 15000020
Matias Chappe Grip (Aparato) 365 15000019
Rachel Sheehan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Corinne Ash Accounting Clerk Accounts Clerk 121044 16000004
Steve Monas Legal Services US Business And Legal Affairs Services(Business Affairs, Inc.) 120857 18000001
Matthew Bakal Finance Manager Financial Officer(Ghost House Pictures) 120941 16000006
Jeremy Needelman Accountant VP Finance, Strategy & Accounting(Ghost House Pictures) 120802 16000005
Fernando Calvete Gaffer (Aparato) 268 15000018
Nick Rini Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000017
Gareth Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Danny Fepuleai Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000010
Puna Patumaka Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000009
Tommy Park Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000012
Aaron M Lewis Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000013
Shahien Gabriel Prince Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000016
Carl Venimore Grip Location Grip 365 15000015
Te Ra Tehei Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000014
John McLaren Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Mike Cahill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Lucki Vatselias Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000019
Blake Henshaw Production Production Runner 120824 25000018
Thomas Rees Production Production Runner 120824 25000017
Julie Anne Mueller Production Production Runner 120824 25000016
Mihi Morehu Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000020
Chris Head Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000021
Tem Morehu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Leo Gregory Assistant Greens Assistant 120820 25000023
Leigh Karangaroa Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000022
Thomas Devereaux Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
Bryan Oh Assistant (to Ms. Brown) 120820 25000014
Paul Merryman Assistant (to Mr. Raimi) 120820 25000008
Paul Fleming Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000007
Dominic Stones Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Courtney Peach Apprentice Receptionist 120976 25000005
Romel Adam Assistant (to Mr. Tapert) 120820 25000009
Tom Furniss Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000010
Lezlie Wills Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000013
Hannah Plotkin Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000012
Spencer Wong Assistant (to Mr. Drake) 120820 25000011
Bryce Pearce Apprentice Safety Officer(Lifeguard And Safety) 120976 25000025
Sophia Johnson Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000026
Juan Tambolini Production EPK(Aparato) 120824 25000040
Judah Tapert Stand-In Fake Shemps(Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000039
Bill Vincent Stand-In Fake Shemp(Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000038
Nigel Tweed Apprentice Vehicle Wrangler 120976 25000037
Tiago Hugo Production Production Runner(Aparato) 120824 25000041
Jamie Clevenger Assistant (to Mr. Leonetti) 120820 25000042
Candice Grabois Publicity VP Marketing And Publicity(Ghost House Pictures) 120789 29000002
Diana Goulding Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bridget Briley Rights & Clearances Cleaances(Indieworks) 120879 26000001
Polly Walker Apprentice Art Runner 120976 25000036
Billy Joe Mizer Apprentice Art Runner 120976 25000035
Thomas Easden Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000029
Antje Wenzel Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000028
Greg Padoa Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000027
Megan Pretorius Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000030
Avianca Bohm Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000031
Matt Johnston Driver Cast Driver 273 25000034
Paul Murray Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000033
Shushila Takao Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000032
Sylvia Guerra Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Dot Kyle Production Assistant Production Coordinator 120824 25000003
Raka Sarkar Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000031
Meow Wannasri Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000030
Hugh Smith Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000029
Christian Ablinger Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000028
Robin Evans Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000032
Jason Duncan Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000033
Guillermo Carbonell Visual Effects Producer Producer(Aparato) 243 23000036
Alejandro Damiani Animation Director Creative Director(Aparato) 740 23000035
Casey Smith Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000034
Pamela Morrow Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000027
Marko Los Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000026
Pania Williams Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000020
Carol Petrie Visual Effects Producer (PRPVFX) 243 23000019
Maihi Ashford Special Effects Special Effects Runner 168 23000018
Jacob Leaf Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000021
Cody Amos Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000022
Clifford Chan Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000025
Sarah Jane Lloyd Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000024
Kirstin Wright Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000023
Alejandro Damiani Visual Effects Producer Producer(Aparato) 243 23000037
Pedro Lafferranderie Visual Effects Producer Producer(Aparato) 243 23000038
Karl Jones Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Craig Wilson Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Jeff Edgecombe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Michael Day Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Felix Q Ponce Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Louise Purvis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000011
Jason Bernstein Apprentice On Set Trainee 120976 25000002
Amber Rhodes Assistant Standby Assistant 120820 25000001
Terry Green Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Raoul Cotter Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Roger Murray Props Prop Making Supervisor 120817 24000004
Alvaro Amorin Special Effects (Aparato) 168 23000041
Javier Cruzado Digital Artist Lead Artist(Aparato) 121022 23000040
Alejandro Damiani Digital Artist Lead Artist(Aparato) 121022 23000039
Santiago Rebollo Special Effects (Aparato) 168 23000042
Richard Borg Titles (Images And Sound) 120825 23000043
Patrick Walker Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Karin Reinink Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Matt Cornelius Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stuart Provine Sound Design (Sonic Magic Studios) 120905 14000012
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000011
Nick Booth Film Lab Film Recording Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120850 6000014
Pete Williams Film Lab Film Recording Manager(Weta Digital) 120850 6000013
Gerard Ward Colorist Digital Colorist(Digital Post Limited) 120920 6000012
Kirsty Griffin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Daniel Ashton Film Lab Film Recording Technician(Weta Digital) 120850 6000015
Pedro Luque Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Ignacio Elola Camera Phantom Operator(Aparato) 120798 6000019
Federico Shelemberg Camera Assistant (Aparato) 120867 6000018
Matias Lasarte Camera Assistant (Aparato) 120867 6000017
Bill Bycroft Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant 120867 6000010
Ashley Thomas Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Andrew McGeorge Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Andrew McGeorge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Aaron Morton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Santiago Turell Assistant Director Assistant Director(Aparato) 163 5000017
Blair Ihaka Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Johnny Yarrell Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Sam Matthews Film Lab Data Input Technician 120850 6000008
David Steel Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Raymond Edwards Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Dan Avram Camera DIT(Aparato) 120798 6000020
Martin Chamorro Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Aparato) 120899 6000021
Felix Erskine Music Music Programming 120781 8000010
Juan Miguel Valero Lyrics Lyricist 120871 8000009
Kira Moreno Morales Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Gines Carrion Music Coordinator Scoring Production, Additional Orchestration & Music Preparation Coordinator 206 8000007
Olga Fitzroy Music Protools Operator 120781 8000011
Adam Miller Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000012
Colin Sheen Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Chapel Choir Music n/a 120781 8000014
Pro Arte Orchestra Music n/a 120781 8000013
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Recorder And Mixer 120840 8000006
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jay Trautman Assistant Editor (LA) 203 7000003
Gwen Norcliffe Assistant Editor (NZ) 203 7000002
Bryan Shaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matias Chumino Editor (Aparato) 172 7000004
Fede Alvarez Song ("Baby, Little Baby") 120859 8000001
Roque Baños Music Conductor Music Composer, Conductor & Orchestrator 120818 8000004
Jane Levy Song Performer ("Baby, Little Baby") 120788 8000003
Rodo Sayagues Song ("Baby, Little Baby") 120859 8000002
Lorena Osorio Line Producer (Aparato) 161 5000016
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor (LA) 120796 5000015
Fede Alvarez Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Dorian Voice Professor Knowby From The Original Evil Dead 475 1000015
Ellen Sandweiss Voice Cheryl From The Original Evil Dead 475 1000014
Rupert Degas Voice Demon 475 1000012
Bruce Campbell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
J.R. Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sam Raimi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Randal Wilson Actor Abomination Mia 1 1000011
Karl Willetts Actor Long Haired Redneck 1 1000010
Jessica Lucas Actor Olivia 1 1000004
Lou Taylor Pucci Actor Eric 1 1000003
Shiloh Fernandez Actor David 1 1000002
Elizabeth Blackmore Actor Natalie 1 1000005
Phoenix Connolly Actor Teenager 1 1000006
Stephen Butterworth Actor Toothless Redneck 1 1000009
Sian Davis Actor Old Woman 1 1000008
Jim McLarty Actor Harold 1 1000007
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dave Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sophie Calver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sarah Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Aria Harrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Esther Clewlow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sarah Spurway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tafale Matafao Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Damion Nathan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Peter Morenhout Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Luke Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Harry Harrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Fede Alvarez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Leonetti Jr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Nicole Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Rodo Sayagues Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sam Raimi Source Material (from motion picture screenplay: "The Evil Dead") 120786 4000003
Matt Tate Post-Production Supervisor (NZ) 120796 5000003
Janet McIver Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sally Campbell Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stephanie Gonley Music Concert Master 120781 8000016
Shiloh Fernandez Song Performer ("Baby, Little Baby") 120788 8000017
Daisy Faulkner Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000015
Patrick Baxter Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000014
Claire Rutledge Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000013
Vinnie Ashton Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000012
Gabrielle Henderson Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000016
Natalie Plurien Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000017
Chris Fitzpatrick Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000020
Jeff Edgecombe Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000019
Daniel Perry Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000018
Rosie Galbraith Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
James Rogers Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000010
Alice Baker Costume Supervisor Costume Supervisor 1/Dresser 120895 13000004
Roger Murray Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetic Designer 353 13000003
Jane O'Kane Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Designer 121041 13000002
Sarah Jones Costume Supervisor Costume Supervisor 2/Buyer 120895 13000005
Simone Knight Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Ann Mockett Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Sarah Aldridge Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000008
Anna Voon Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000007
C J Goldman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000021
Nori Honda Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000022
Mark Messenger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kelly Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
CJ Withey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Nikora Edwards Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Sandy Wakefield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixe(Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000007
Steven Iba ADR Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 220 14000010
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000009
Richard Kitting Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000008
Myk Farmer Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Suzy Lee Gibson Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000031
Nikki Milina Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000025
Luana Millar Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000024
Mark Knight Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000023
Julie Clarke Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000026
Colin Moy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000027
Terry Green Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000030
Rebecca Lloyd Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000029
Mark Jensen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000028
Sarah Voon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chico Jofilsan Consultant Artistic Consultant(Aparato) 120784 12000003
James Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ed Butler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Santiago Vecino Concept Artist Concept & Storyboard Artist 120911 9000011
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Daniel Lloyd Concept Artist (Main Reactor) 120911 9000014
Troy Hannett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Etienne Harris Painter n/a 200 9000018
Ethan Montgomery Williams Painter n/a 200 9000017
Wade Hannett Painter n/a 200 9000016
Lee Foreman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tony Barnett Set Dresser Set Dressing Scenic Artist 197 9000008
Jennifer Ward Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Robert Gillies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roque Baños Music n/a 120781 8000018
Mike Becroft Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000003
Rachael Cooper - White Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000004
Roger Guise Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Tane Williams Illustrator n/a 600 9000006
Allistair Gillies Art Assistant Assistant Designer 120974 9000005
Pierce Clarke Painter n/a 200 9000019
Robert Penny Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Lia Buman Executive (FilmDistrict) 120806 11000004
Joe Fisher Casting Assistant (Catch Casting) 177 10000007
Tracy Wynne Casting Assistant (Sherman Knight Casting) 177 10000006
Faith Martin Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Lyn Hamilton Executive EPK Services Provider(Epkcrew.com) 120806 11000005
Jay Berriman Executive EPK Services Provider(Epkcrew.com) 120806 11000006
Chris Stewart Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Bernadette Rivero Translator Script Translation 741 12000001
Meryl Emmerton Executive Physical Production Executive(Ghost House Pictures) 120806 11000007
Stuart Turner Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Farrah West Casting Assistant (Sherman Knight Casting) 177 10000003
Stephen Penny Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Christian Pick Greensman Onset Greens 201 9000022
Josh Penny Greensman Onset Greens 201 9000021
Brendon Ashton Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Mariana Rivero Art Director n/a 183 9000025
Sari Knight Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Amanda Sherman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lucia Menjou Art Department Assistant (Aparato) 120503 9000026
Jane Levy Actor Mia 1 1000001
Synopsis
Five twenty-something friends are staying in a remote cabin where they discover a Book of the Dead and unwittingly summon up demons that were lying dormant in the nearby woods. The demons possess each of the young friends in succession until only one is left sane and with the will to fight for survival.