Evil Dead (2013)

Evil Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Supernatural, Horror, Remake
Keywords 3-D, demon, Evil Dead (original), gory, isolated, paranormal, possessed, supernatural, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jane Levy Actor Mia 1 1000001
Shiloh Fernandez Actor David 1 1000002
Lou Pucci Actor Eric 1 1000003
Jessica Lucas Actor Olivia 1 1000004
Elizabeth Blackmore Actor Natalie 1 1000005
Phoenix Connolly Actor Teenager 1 1000006
Jim McLarty Actor Harold 1 1000007
Sian Davis Actor Old Woman 1 1000008
Stephen Butterworth Actor Toothless Redneck 1 1000009
Karl Willetts Actor Long Haired Redneck 1 1000010
Randal Wilson Actor Abomination Mia 1 1000011
Rupert Degas Voice Demon 475 1000012
Ellen Sandweiss Voice Cheryl From The Original Evil Dead 475 1000014
Bob Dorian Voice Professor Knowby From The Original Evil Dead 475 1000015
Fede Alvarez Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Campbell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Raimi Producer n/a 3 3000003
J.R. Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nicole Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Matthew Leonetti Jr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Fede Alvarez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rodo Sayagues Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sam Raimi Source Material (from motion picture screenplay: "The Evil Dead") 120786 4000003
Sally Campbell Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Janet McIver Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Matt Tate Post-Production Supervisor (NZ) 120796 5000003
Harry Harrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Luke Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Aria Harrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Sarah Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sophie Calver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dave Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Esther Clewlow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sarah Spurway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Peter Morenhout Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Damion Nathan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Tafale Matafao Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor (LA) 120796 5000015
Lorena Osorio Line Producer (Aparato) 161 5000016
Santiago Turell Assistant Director Assistant Director(Aparato) 163 5000017
Aaron Morton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew McGeorge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew McGeorge Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Blair Ihaka Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Johnny Yarrell Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Raymond Edwards Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
David Steel Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Sam Matthews Film Lab Data Input Technician 120850 6000008
Ashley Thomas Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Bill Bycroft Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant 120867 6000010
Kirsty Griffin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Gerard Ward Colorist Digital Colorist(Digital Post Limited) 120920 6000012
Pete Williams Film Lab Film Recording Manager(Weta Digital) 120850 6000013
Nick Booth Film Lab Film Recording Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120850 6000014
Daniel Ashton Film Lab Film Recording Technician(Weta Digital) 120850 6000015
Pedro Luque Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Matias Lasarte Camera Assistant (Aparato) 120867 6000017
Federico Shelemberg Camera Assistant (Aparato) 120867 6000018
Ignacio Elola Camera Phantom Operator(Aparato) 120798 6000019
Dan Avram Camera DIT(Aparato) 120798 6000020
Martin Chamorro Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Aparato) 120899 6000021
Bryan Shaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gwen Norcliffe Assistant Editor (NZ) 203 7000002
Jay Trautman Assistant Editor (LA) 203 7000003
Matias Chumino Editor (Aparato) 172 7000004
Fede Alvarez Song ("Baby, Little Baby") 120859 8000001
Rodo Sayagues Song ("Baby, Little Baby") 120859 8000002
Jane Levy Song Performer ("Baby, Little Baby") 120788 8000003
Roque Baños Music Conductor Music Composer, Conductor & Orchestrator 120818 8000004
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Recorder And Mixer 120840 8000006
Gines Carrion Music Coordinator Scoring Production, Additional Orchestration & Music Preparation Coordinator 206 8000007
Kira Morales Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Juan Valero Lyrics Lyricist 120871 8000009
Felix Erskine Music Music Programming 120781 8000010
Olga Fitzroy Music Protools Operator 120781 8000011
Adam Miller Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000012
Colin Sheen Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Stephanie Gonley Music Concert Master 120781 8000016
Shiloh Fernandez Song Performer ("Baby, Little Baby") 120788 8000017
Roque Baños Music n/a 120781 8000018
Robert Gillies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Ward Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mike Becroft Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000003
Rachael Cooper - White Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000004
Allistair Gillies Art Assistant Assistant Designer 120974 9000005
Tane Williams Illustrator n/a 600 9000006
Roger Guise Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Tony Barnett Set Dresser Set Dressing Scenic Artist 197 9000008
Lee Foreman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Santiago Vecino Concept Artist Concept & Storyboard Artist 120911 9000011
Ed Butler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
James Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Daniel Lloyd Concept Artist (Main Reactor) 120911 9000014
Troy Hannett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Wade Hannett Painter n/a 200 9000016
Ethan Williams Painter n/a 200 9000017
Etienne Harris Painter n/a 200 9000018
Pierce Clarke Painter n/a 200 9000019
Robert Penny Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Josh Penny Greensman Onset Greens 201 9000021
Christian Pick Greensman Onset Greens 201 9000022
Stephen Penny Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Brendon Ashton Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Mariana Rivero Art Director n/a 183 9000025
Lucia Menjou Art Department Assistant (Aparato) 120503 9000026
Amanda Sherman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sari Knight Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Farrah West Casting Assistant (Sherman Knight Casting) 177 10000003
Stuart Turner Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Faith Martin Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Tracy Wynne Casting Assistant (Sherman Knight Casting) 177 10000006
Joe Fisher Casting Assistant (Catch Casting) 177 10000007
Lia Buman Executive (FilmDistrict) 120806 11000004
Lyn Hamilton Executive EPK Services Provider(Epkcrew.com) 120806 11000005
Jay Berriman Executive EPK Services Provider(Epkcrew.com) 120806 11000006
Meryl Emmerton Executive Physical Production Executive(Ghost House Pictures) 120806 11000007
Bernadette Rivero Translator Script Translation 741 12000001
Chris Stewart Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Chico Jofilsan Consultant Artistic Consultant(Aparato) 120784 12000003
Sarah Voon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jane O'Kane Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Designer 121041 13000002
Roger Murray Makeup Make-Up And Prosthetic Designer 353 13000003
Alice Baker Costume Supervisor Costume Supervisor 1/Dresser 120895 13000004
Sarah Jones Costume Supervisor Costume Supervisor 2/Buyer 120895 13000005
Simone Knight Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Anna Voon Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000007
Sarah Aldridge Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000008
Ann Mockett Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
James Rogers Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000010
Rosie Galbraith Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Vinnie Ashton Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000012
Claire Rutledge Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000013
Patrick Baxter Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000014
Daisy Faulkner Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000015
Gabrielle Henderson Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000016
Natalie Plurien Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000017
Daniel Perry Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000018
Jeff Edgecombe Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000019
Chris Fitzpatrick Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000020
C Goldman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000021
Nori Honda Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000022
Mark Knight Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000023
Luana Millar Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000024
Nikki Milina Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000025
Julie Clarke Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000026
Colin Moy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000027
Mark Jensen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000028
Rebecca Lloyd Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant(Main Reactor) 120936 13000029
Terry Green Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician(Main Reactor) 120936 13000030
Suzy Gibson Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000031
Myk Farmer Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Nikora Edwards Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
CJ Withey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kelly Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mark Messenger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sandy Wakefield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixe(Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000007
Richard Kitting Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000008
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000009
Steven Iba ADR Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 220 14000010
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000011
Stuart Provine Sound Design (Sonic Magic Studios) 120905 14000012
Stephen Flick Sound Effects (Sonic Magic Studios) 120868 14000013
Trevor Gates Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000014
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000015
Leah Putleks Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000016
Jason Gaya ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000017
Spencer Schwieterman Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000018
Nash Cubero Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000019
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000020
Zachary Schmitt Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000021
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000022
Ryan Briley Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000023
Ben Bradshaw Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000024
Robert Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000025
Peter Gilmour Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician/Gaffer 357 15000001
Phil Totoro Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician/Best Boy 357 15000002
Rob Davidson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Aaron Tomlinson Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000004
Sam Marshall Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000005
Ewan Hall Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000006
Stacey Hui Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000007
Hayden Dudley Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000008
Puna Patumaka Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000009
Danny Fepuleai Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000010
Gareth Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Tommy Park Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000012
Aaron Lewis Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000013
Te Tehei Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000014
Carl Venimore Grip Location Grip 365 15000015
Shahien Prince Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000016
Nick Rini Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000017
Fernando Calvete Gaffer (Aparato) 268 15000018
Matias Chappe Grip (Aparato) 365 15000019
Hector Rodriguez Grip (Aparato) 365 15000020
Mandalina Stanisich Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Alan Brash Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Rachel Sheehan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Corinne Ash Accounting Clerk Accounts Clerk 121044 16000004
Jeremy Needelman Accountant VP Finance, Strategy & Accounting(Ghost House Pictures) 120802 16000005
Matthew Bakal Finance Manager Financial Officer(Ghost House Pictures) 120941 16000006
Steve Monas Legal Services US Business And Legal Affairs Services(Business Affairs, Inc.) 120857 18000001
Greg Snodgrass Legal Services US Business And Legal Affairs Services(Business Affairs, Inc.) 120857 18000002
Nicole Papincak Legal Services US Business And Legal Affairs Services(Business Affairs, Inc.) 120857 18000003
Allison Strina Legal Affairs VP Business And Legal Affairs(Ghost House Pictures) 121072 18000004
Dan Freedman Legal Affairs SVP Business And Legal Affairs(Ghost House Pictures) 121072 18000005
Shane Dawson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Crystal Vickers Stunt Double (for Mia) 120980 19000003
Genevieve Aitken Stunt Double (for Natalie) 120980 19000004
Gareth Courtney Stunt Double (for David) 120980 19000005
Gemma Weston Stunt Double (for Olivia) 120980 19000006
Ryan Carey Stunt Double (for Eric) 120980 19000007
Mark Vette Animal Trainer Dog & Cat Trainer(Animals On Q) 120962 20000001
Rosie Miles Animal Trainer Dog & Cat Trainer(Animals On Q) 120962 20000002
Fraser Harvey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Robert Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ron Denny Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Craig Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Karl Kwidor Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tane Topia Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Eti Eves Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Terry Morris Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Peter MacKinnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Rupert Harvey Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000011
Dennis Chhima Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000012
Graham Aston Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Janne Carter Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Ryan Dorset Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
George Ritchie Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tanya Bidois Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Richard Schuler Visual Effects Onset Supervisor 419 23000004
Jody Taylor Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000005
Vic Beksinski Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000006
Tim Christensen Special Effects Technician Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000007
Juan Lopez Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Aparato) 243 23000008
Adriana Rial Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Aparato) 243 23000009
Mark Robson Special Effects Technician Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000010
Rob Vickers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Rowan Tweed Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Raymond Allen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Byron Connew Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
George Buckleton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
John McLaren Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Mike Cahill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Maihi Ashford Special Effects Special Effects Runner 168 23000018
Carol Petrie Visual Effects Producer (PRPVFX) 243 23000019
Pania Williams Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000020
Jacob Leaf Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000021
Cody Amos Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000022
Kirstin Wright Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000023
Sarah Lloyd Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000024
Clifford Chan Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000025
Marko Los Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000026
Pamela Morrow Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000027
Christian Ablinger Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000028
Hugh Smith Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000029
Meow Wannasri Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000030
Raka Sarkar Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000031
Robin Evans Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000032
Jason Duncan Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000033
Casey Smith Visual Effects Vfx Artist(PRP VFX) 419 23000034
Alejandro Damiani Animation Director Creative Director(Aparato) 740 23000035
Guillermo Carbonell Visual Effects Producer Producer(Aparato) 243 23000036
Alejandro Damiani Visual Effects Producer Producer(Aparato) 243 23000037
Pedro Lafferranderie Visual Effects Producer Producer(Aparato) 243 23000038
Alejandro Damiani Digital Artist Lead Artist(Aparato) 121022 23000039
Javier Cruzado Digital Artist Lead Artist(Aparato) 121022 23000040
Alvaro Amorin Special Effects (Aparato) 168 23000041
Santiago Rebollo Special Effects (Aparato) 168 23000042
Richard Borg Titles (Images And Sound) 120825 23000043
Matt Cornelius Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Karin Reinink Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Patrick Walker Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Roger Murray Props Prop Making Supervisor 120817 24000004
Raoul Cotter Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Michael Day Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Jeff Edgecombe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Craig Wilson Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Karl Jones Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Felix Ponce Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Louise Purvis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000011
Terry Green Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Amber Rhodes Assistant Standby Assistant 120820 25000001
Jason Bernstein Apprentice On Set Trainee 120976 25000002
Dot Kyle Production Assistant Production Coordinator 120824 25000003
Sylvia Guerra Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Courtney Peach Apprentice Receptionist 120976 25000005
Dominic Stones Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Paul Fleming Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000007
Paul Merryman Assistant (to Mr. Raimi) 120820 25000008
Romel Adam Assistant (to Mr. Tapert) 120820 25000009
Tom Furniss Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000010
Spencer Wong Assistant (to Mr. Drake) 120820 25000011
Hannah Plotkin Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000012
Lezlie Wills Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000013
Bryan Oh Assistant (to Ms. Brown) 120820 25000014
Thomas Devereaux Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
Julie Mueller Production Production Runner 120824 25000016
Thomas Rees Production Production Runner 120824 25000017
Blake Henshaw Production Production Runner 120824 25000018
Lucki Vatselias Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000019
Mihi Morehu Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000020
Chris Head Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000021
Leigh Karangaroa Production Assistant Location Production Assistant / Driver 275 25000022
Leo Gregory Assistant Greens Assistant 120820 25000023
Tem Morehu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Bryce Pearce Apprentice Safety Officer(Lifeguard And Safety) 120976 25000025
Sophia Johnson Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000026
Greg Padoa Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000027
Antje Wenzel Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000028
Thomas Easden Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000029
Megan Pretorius Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000030
Avianca Bohm Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000031
Shushila Takao Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000032
Paul Murray Stand-In (Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000033
Matt Johnston Driver Cast Driver 273 25000034
Billy Mizer Apprentice Art Runner 120976 25000035
Polly Walker Apprentice Art Runner 120976 25000036
Nigel Tweed Apprentice Vehicle Wrangler 120976 25000037
Bill Vincent Stand-In Fake Shemp(Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000038
Judah Tapert Stand-In Fake Shemps(Lifeguard And Safety) 121015 25000039
Juan Tambolini Production EPK(Aparato) 120824 25000040
Tiago Hugo Production Production Runner(Aparato) 120824 25000041
Jamie Clevenger Assistant (to Mr. Leonetti) 120820 25000042
Bridget Briley Rights & Clearances Cleaances(Indieworks) 120879 26000001
Diana Goulding Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Candice Grabois Publicity VP Marketing And Publicity(Ghost House Pictures) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Five twenty-something friends are staying in a remote cabin where they discover a Book of the Dead and unwittingly summon up demons that were lying dormant in the nearby woods. The demons possess each of the young friends in succession until only one is left sane and with the will to fight for survival.