Holiday Wishes

Holiday Wishes
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Family, Holiday
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amber Benson Actor Danni Hartford 1 1000001
Britt McKillip Actor Britney King 1 1000002
Tygh Runyan Actor Jeremiah 1 1000003
Katie Keating Actor Rachel Tripp 1 1000004
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Kelly King 1 1000005
Barclay Hope Actor Jack King 1 1000006
Patricia Drake Actor Eve Bradley 1 1000007
Michael Rogers Actor Rick Bradley 1 1000008
Fred Keating Actor Charles Fulton 1 1000009
Donna Yamamoto Actor Claudia 1 1000010
Rachel Hayward Actor Mrs. Fulton 1 1000011
Drew Lunder Actor Sam Bradley 1 1000012
Magda Apanowicz Actor Dodie Bradley 1 1000013
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Eddie Duran 1 1000014
T-Roy Kozuki Actor Shopper 1 1000015
Brittany Moldowan Actor Jamie 1 1000016
Fabienne Quest Actor Laura 1 1000017
Nathalie Croll Actor Daughter Fulton 1 1000018
David Weaver Director n/a 2 2000001
Stanton Kamens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kirk Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lindsay MacAdam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Randy Zalkin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Stacey Shaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Peter Mohan Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jamie Goehring Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kevin Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Leeson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Maria Kozak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Charlotte Clark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Terry Hayes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Bill Higgins Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000009
Adam Gowland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Anne Langlois Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Devi Singh Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Michelle Vincent Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Anthony Metchie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mathias Herndl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dan Mannix Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ed Araquel Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Don Miernecki Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000006
Dan Pressler Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Frederick Heartilne Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Ness Broom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jacqueline Hinds On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Alan Perkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Eamonn O'Connor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Plowman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Purvis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cornelis Maris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lise Godel Set Decorator Set Supervisor 165 9000003
Ken Grammer Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000004
Dean Kelly Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Lena Olichny Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
James Gross Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Adrian Patterson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Laura Toplass Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Judy Lee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Shelley Zavitz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Anya Gadison Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000006
Christina Kam Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Bryant Pike Executive Controller 120806 11000001
Joe Lawlor Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Annie Wilkinson Instructor Tutor 121095 12000002
Judy Choi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Katrina McCarthy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Holly Mcphail Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000003
Tim Chappell Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Venus Beaza Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Tana Moldovanos Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Venus Beaza Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Calm Davidson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jason Cole Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Scott Schmidt Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Tim Archer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Scott Kolden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Adrian Cohen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Randy Kiss Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Sean McPhee Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Jonathan Laxton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Shawn Montgomery Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
William Corbett Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jesse Harris Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ken Bates Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Vince Laxton Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Dave Saklofsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Ted Hamilton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Valentina Carp Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Farzaneh Bamani Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Mai Kotzman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ejigayehu Molia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Leah Tanafranca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Oliver Calgny Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Michael Schaus Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
Robert Galletti Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Doran Chandler Legal Services (Roberts & Stahl) 120857 18000005
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charlie Wilson Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000001
Suzanne McGovern Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Zwart Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Barkes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Keli Manson Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
Douglas Kerr CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000004
Angus Laing CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000005
Jon Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000006
George Tsirogiannis CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000007
Donna Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rachel Robinson Assistant (to Mr. Shaw) 120820 25000001
Jon Fox Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Barbara Copp Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000003
Yona Eyjolfon Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000004
David Grave Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Armand Santos Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Patrick Bushnell Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Jerry Pender Production Assistant AD Production Assistant 275 25000008
Stephen Cholakis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Richard Chilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Suzanne McGovern Medic First Aid 120966 25000011
Steve Craig Driver Cast Driver 273 25000012
Terry Gamble Driver Cast Driver 273 25000013
Chris Tutt Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000014
Alex Balcer Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000015
Cam Williams Driver Picture Car Wrangler 273 25000016
Rick Studany Driver Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000017
Randy Clair Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000018
Synopsis
Britney is a spoiled rich girl who wants a pony, Rachel is an orphan who wants a family and Danni wants to find her sister. The three all make a wish at the same time and the next morning, Rachel and Britney wake up to discover they have traded places. They try to find a way to switch back and in the meantime their true wishes actually come true. Britney's parents start paying attention to her and Danni ends up taking Rachel in so they both end up with the family they were looking for.