Under the Mistletoe

Under the Mistletoe
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Romance, Holiday
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Shanks Actor Kevin Harrison 1 1000001
Jaime Ray Newman Actor Susan Chandler 1 1000002
Conan Graham Actor Tom Chandler 1 1000003
Ingrid Torrance Actor Diane Holmes 1 1000004
Russell Porter Actor Greg Roberts 1 1000005
Burkely Duffield Actor Jonathan Chandler 1 1000006
Derek Green Actor Lester Brooks 1 1000007
Jerocko Harder Actor Butch 1 1000008
Donna White Actor Elvira Humberstone 1 1000009
Lindsay Maxwell Actor Carole Stark 1 1000010
Peter Ruginis Actor Santa 1 1000011
Noel Johansen Actor Sterling Blake 1 1000012
Julius Chapple Actor Dwayne Mitchell 1 1000013
Brett Queen Actor Charlie Cummings 1 1000014
Diana Mitchell Actor Floozy Mother 1 1000015
Josh Crippen Actor Mike 1 1000016
George Mendeluk Director n/a 2 2000001
Stanton Kamens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chevonne O'Shaughnessy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kirk Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lindsay MacAdam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Randall H Zalken Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lindsay MacAdam Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jason Riley Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Robert Crippen Unit Manager Unit Director 120832 5000001
Michele Futerman Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Robert Crippen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alireza Salamati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathleen Arnott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kyle Glab Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sean Bowers Post-Production Supervisor Administrative Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000007
Bryan Heidinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Christina Ollson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ana Sobal Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kara Eide Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000012
Jim McKeown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Christina Evinger Facilities Supervisor Set Supervisor 120948 5000014
Sarah Reid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Ivan Lyttek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Dominic Dobrzensky Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Michelle Vincent Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Todd Williams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Walden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jill MacLauchlan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jill MacLauchlan Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Jeffrey Cassidy Camera B Camera First Assistant 120798 6000005
Ryan Nazar Assistant Camera A Camera Second Assistant 233 6000006
Gwynne Fulton Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant 233 6000007
Joshua Kjorven Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant 233 6000008
Ed Araquel Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Ronald Ramage Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Robert Finnigan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Larry Marwick Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000012
Daniel "DVNY" Volonino Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000013
Joel Snowden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Georgia Milroy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Camonn O'Connor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Morgan Watt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Clinton Shorter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Whitfield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alex Rojex Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leah Weinberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Guillsume Boucher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Brendan Taylor Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Paul M Hendriks Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000006
John Kendal Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Christine Frey Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Patrick Beattie Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Daniel Rheault Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Sarah Bourque Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Ryan Casey Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Laura Brooke Toplass Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Judy Lee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Shelley Arvitz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Bryant Pike Executive Controller 120806 11000001
Joe Lawlor Creative Executive Executive Creative Consultant 120932 11000002
Andrea DesRoches Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Katrina McCarthy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jennifer Mccaig Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000003
Kim Aspden Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Mariah Crawley Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Christina Furuya Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Maria Ayne Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Christina Furuya Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Michael Watkins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jason Cole Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Scott Schmidt Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Tim Archer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Scott C Kolden Sound BG Editor 120816 14000007
Scott C Kolden Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000008
Tad Nazar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Randy Kiss Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Dusty Anderson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Mitch Warner Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Randy "Swani" Swanson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Murla Jansen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sean Jobin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeff Cederberg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Joe Pittam Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Blaine Ackerly Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Spiro Grant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Shane Storozuk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Valentina Carp Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Farzanch Barnanl Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Leah Tanafranca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mai Britt Kotzman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ejigayehu Molia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Oliver De Calgny Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Michael Schaus Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
Robert Galletti Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Doran Chandler Legal Services (Robert & Stahl) 120857 18000005
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Todd Scott Stunt Double (Tom) 120980 19000002
Mike Sandyke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wade Dollmount Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Suzanne McGovern Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Shoana Harrower Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Michael Awart Craft Service Chef 120903 22000005
Jim Grant Craft Service Chef 120903 22000006
Charlie Wilson Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000007
Megan Hale Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000008
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Labre Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Brant McIlroy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Douglas Kerr CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000004
Angus Lang CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000005
Jon Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000006
Mike Witherington Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Evan Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Barbara Allen Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
Christina Van Den Bos Assistant (to Mr. Shaw) 120820 25000001
Jovanna Huguet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jon Fox Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000003
David Costello Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000004
Armand Santos Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
David Grave Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Patrick Bushnell Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Clay Gardiner Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Todd Fortin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Mike Sandyke Medic First Aid 120966 25000011
Wade Dollmount Medic First Aid 120966 25000012
John Dryden Driver Cast Driver 273 25000013
Chris Tutt Driver Cast Driver 273 25000014
John Payne Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000015
Ken Makowski Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000016
Rob Burtnik Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000017
Mirek Syta Driver Hair/Make-up Driver 273 25000018
Darrell Roebuch Driver n/a 273 25000019
Randy Clair Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000020
Steve Craig Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Synopsis
Susan's husband died a year ago and she can't get over her death. Between work and raising their son she has her hands full. She is upset with her son who claims to still talk to his dad. With help from his father's spirit, Jonathan tries to get his mother dating again. He calls into a radio station dating contest and enters Susan. Susan thinks she's found a nice guy in the dating contest, but it turns out her real match was right there all along--Jonathan's counselor.
N/A
N/A