The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013)

Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Remake
Keywords dream, fantasy, hero, inspirational, mid-life crisis, middle-aged, photography, romance, transformation, uplifting, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elias Araya Song ("Far Away") 120859 8000034
Kortney Lawlor Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000009
Tobias Winterkorn Song ("Far Away") 120859 8000032
Jose Gonzalez Song Performer ("Far Away") 120788 8000035
Jose Gonzalez Song ("Far Away") 120859 8000033
Of Monsters And Men Song ("Dirty Paws") 120859 8000041
Ella Boliver Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000109
Oliver Armstrong Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000108
Kia Coates Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000110
Rob Garner Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000111
Miyuki Shimamoto Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000113
Adam Parker Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000112
Kevin Bell Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000107
William Bartlett Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000105
Corrina Wilson Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000104
Michael Baker Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000103
Michael Queen Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000101
Irene Navarro Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000100
Jarnail Bhachu Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000102
Maria Bowen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000099
Petra Schwane Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000106
John Peck Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000116
Garth Reilly Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000124
Andreas Bravin Karlsson Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000123
Jonathan Turner Compositor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120626 23000125
Mark Gostlow Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000126
Pedro Sabrosa Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000128
Sam Kim Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000127
Julien Goldsbrough Compositor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120626 23000122
Laurence Smith Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000121
Laszlo Molnar Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000098
Richard Higham Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000115
Eric Sibley Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000117
Jack Fisher Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000118
Cecile Peltier Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000120
Russell Horth Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000119
James Elster Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000114
Dave Early Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000094
Oleksandr Panaskevych Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000077
Ivan Guerrero Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000076
Alexis Hall Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000078
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000079
Rob Richardson Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000081
Carl Jackson Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000080
David Cunningham Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000075
Andy Hayes Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000074
James Harmer Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000069
Jeremy Squires Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000068
Jeff Newton Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000070
Michael Viscione Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000071
Jesse Lehrman Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000073
Dean Grubb Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000072
Alvin Yap Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000082
Pink Bobsledder Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000083
Jason Horley Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000092
Quimet Delgado Visual Effects Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000091
Robert Go Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000093
Sören Volz Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Framestore) 120928 23000129
Slav Kravchenko Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000096
Paul Mica Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000095
Noah Taylor Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000090
Julien Legay Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000089
David Kirchner Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000085
Francois Duchesneau Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000084
Santosh Sailesh Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000086
Anthony Chappina Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000087
Ben Frost Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000088
Charlie Bennett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting & Texture Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000097
Mark Lieberman Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000133
Andrew Winters Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000172
James Albiez Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000171
Sunny Wong Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000173
Warren Douglas Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000174
Andrew Wong Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000176
Hayley French Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000175
Pavlo Lemeshko Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000170
Allan Magled Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000169
Paul Roberts Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000164
Michael Blain Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000163
Harry Chung Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000165
Clym Dodds Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000166
Fernando Garza Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000168
Zi Li Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000167
M Todd Smith Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000177
Michelle Yhan Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000178
Matthew Dorazio Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000188
Steven Gazo Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000187
Dan Power Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000189
Jorge Razon Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000190
Christopher Bozzetto Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000192
Stephen Sayer Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000191
Mohammed Haque Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000186
Sonny Ong Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000185
Keith Sellers Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000180
Rick Smith Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000179
Ruben Salazar Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000181
John Treusch Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000182
Desislava Dineva Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000184
Natalie Conliffe Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000183
Devin Cantor-Sternin Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000162
Joseph Worthington Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000161
Francesc Donaire Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000140
Andrew Berry Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000139
Olly Hagar Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000141
Russell Porchia Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000142
Richard Courtman Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000144
Joseph Yun Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000143
Gareth Tredrea Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000138
Alex Ling Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000137
Robert Evans Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000132
Christine Carnegie Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000131
Robert Stipp Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000067
Karch Coon Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000134
Daniel Gardner Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000136
Tony Como Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000135
Kye Dorricott Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000145
Sasha Izadpanah Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000146
Matthew Barnett Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000156
Adam Vanner Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000155
James Parsons Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000157
Adam Ward Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000158
John Ray Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000160
Mark Berry Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000159
Kun Pan Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000154
Ian Thompson Visual Effects Pipeline, Data Ops, Systems, Engineering(Framestore) 419 23000153
Scott Robertson Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000148
Lokesh Prakash Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000147
Joanna Wand Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000149
Elisabeth Dugnas Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000150
Mayuko Saito Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000152
Owen Jackson Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000151
Scott Bourne Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000130
Steven Moore Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000066
Svanur Bjarnason Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000016
Sveinberg Birgisson Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000015
Finnur Olafsson Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000014
Asmundur Vermundsson Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000017
Vidir Arnason Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000018
Thorarinn Sighvatsson Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000020
Hlynur Arnason Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000019
Olafur Ingimundarsson Construction Foreman (Iceland) 277 21000013
Emil Petursson Construction Coordinator (Iceland) 276 21000012
Charles Serocki Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gavin Holmes Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
James Wendelken Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mike Scarola Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000009
Brian Kontz Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000011
Christopher Damiano Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000010
Baldur Thorleifsson Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000021
Jonas Steinthorsson Carpenter (Iceland) 529 21000022
Wojtek Hrubczynski Chef Chef Assistant(Iceland) 121045 22000010
Dorthy Lisa Woodland Chef Chef Assistant(Iceland) 121045 22000009
Ingibjorg Bergthorsdottir Craft Service (Iceland) 120903 22000011
Kristin Margret Arnaldsdottir Craft Service (Iceland) 120903 22000012
Freysteinn Gislason Chef (Iceland Second Unit) 121045 22000014
Helga Vala Eysteinsdottir Craft Service (Iceland) 120903 22000013
Norbert Kodczewski Chef Chef Assistant(Iceland) 121045 22000008
Ragnar Kr Gudmundsson Chef Chef Assistant(Iceland) 121045 22000007
Nelson Macabu Chef Craft Service Chef 121045 22000002
Peter Marshark Craft Service (J&P Craft LLC) 120903 22000001
Gabriel Velez Craft Service Craft Service Assistance 120903 22000003
Gudmundur Ragnarsson Chef (Iceland) 121045 22000004
Solveig Eiriksdottir Chef (Iceland) 121045 22000006
Erla Asmundsdottir Chef (Iceland) 121045 22000005
Gary Grill Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Eric Friedewald Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Lyke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Corey Lucero Stunts Stunt/Inline Skateboard Double 240 19000006
Paul Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunt Coordinator Rigging Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Atli Rafn Vidarsson Assistant Accountant (Iceland) 120950 16000015
Fjola Einarsdottir Assistant Accountant (Iceland) 120950 16000014
Idunn A Bjorgvinsdottir Assistant Accountant (Iceland) 120950 16000016
Stella Bogadottir Payroll Accountant (Iceland) 121020 16000017
Clay Cullen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Scott Cosgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Krissy Luster Stunts Shark Technician(Iceland) 240 19000023
Dave Caldwell Stunts Shark Technician(Iceland) 240 19000022
Asta Dora Ingadottir Animal Wrangler (Iceland) 120863 20000001
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Flaiz Construction Shop Foreman 120900 21000003
Henry Antonacchio Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ty Boyce Stunts Shark Technician(Iceland) 240 19000021
Walt Conti Stunts Shark Technician(Iceland) 240 19000020
Kevin C Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000015
James Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Holden Stunt Double Iceland Skateboard Double 120980 19000019
Rodney Mullen Stunts Incredible Skateboard Tricks 240 19000018
Sigurdur F. Gislason Chef Chef's Assistant(Iceland Second Unit) 121045 22000015
Kurt Williams Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor 243 23000001
Alex Cheparev Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000045
Atanas "Nasco" Atanasov Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000044
Stuart Jones Visual Effects Editor Editiorial(Framestore) 614 23000043
Alex Doyle Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000046
Michitaka Inoue Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000047
Frank Naranjo Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000049
Jarl Midelfort Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000048
Luis Pazos Visual Effects Editor Editiorial(Framestore) 614 23000042
Yvette Wojciechowski Visual Effects Editor Editiorial(Framestore) 614 23000041
Raven Sia Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000036
Danny Speck Animator Animation(Framestore) 483 23000035
Aysha Ley Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000037
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000038
Carrie Cassada Visual Effects Editor Editiorial(Framestore) 614 23000040
James Yates Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000039
Romain Segurado Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000050
Robert Barros Animator Animation(Framestore) 483 23000051
Kelly Chang Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000061
Jon Parker Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000060
Patrick Lowery Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000062
Robin Reyer Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000063
Michal Finegold Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000065
Nick Pitt-Owen Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000064
Jami Levesque Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000059
Will Alexander Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000058
Daniel Evans Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000053
Sean Curran Animator Animation(Framestore) 483 23000052
Alan Woods Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000054
Ben Jones Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000055
Aaron Lawn Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000057
Mark Osborne Visual Effects Look Development & Lighting Artist(Framestore) 419 23000056
Emma Bacon Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000034
Alexis Wajsbrot Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000033
Eric Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Shane R Gross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Zach Swanson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Sara R Morris Special Effects Special Effects Purchaser/Tracker 168 23000014
Monette Dubin Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Karel J Schurman Special Effects Special Effects Production Assistant 168 23000015
James R Bilz Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Martin Montoya Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Guillaume Rocheron Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Edward A Ioffreda Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Eleni Diamantopoulos Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Andy Weder Special Effects Special Effects Set Coordinator 168 23000007
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000017
Monica Barraza Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000018
Sarah Dowland Visual Effects Executive Producer(Framestore) 419 23000028
Theo Jones CG Supervisor CG Supervisor & On Set Supervisor(Framestore) 779 23000027
Steve J Sanchez Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000029
Andrea Atwater Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000030
Lauren Monturoi Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000032
Christian Zeh Visual Effects Supervision And Production(Framestore) 419 23000031
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor On Set & VFX Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000026
Ryan Murphy Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000025
Ron Pogue Visual Effects VFX Database Manager 419 23000020
Emily Davis Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000019
Pasquale Greco Visual Effects VFX Data Wrangler 419 23000021
Gabriel Regentin Compositor n/a 120626 23000022
Jordan Lindblad Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Jose Luis "Coche" Gonzalez Compositor n/a 120626 23000023
Vasisht Ramachandran Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000193
Dave David Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000195
King Williams Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Charles Miller Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Billy Holman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Nick Carraro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Thomas Carraro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Nicole Montagnino Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000018
Daniel Florio Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000017
Ed Gately Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Zsuzsa Mysak Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Mike Majesky Driver Pursuit Systems Driver 273 25000005
Tessa Olson Assistant EPK 120820 25000004
Robert Griffon Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000006
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000007
Sean Murray Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Veronique Lee Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000008
Richard Fellegara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Kathy Fellegara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Anthony Beckwith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Jonathan Hoeg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Paul Kahil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Alexandra C Curran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Sandi Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Taryn Benesta Assistant (to Ms. Wiig) 120820 25000028
Jennifer Scher Assistant (to Mr. Conrad) 120820 25000027
Sarah Lin Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000022
Bruce Bell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Roslyn Yarbrough Assistant (to Mr. Samuel Goldwyn, Jr.) 120820 25000023
Jasen Laks Assistant (to Mr. John Goldwyn) 120820 25000024
John Hudson Assistant (to Mr. Cornfeld) 120820 25000026
Joel Serot Assistant (to Mr. John Goldwyn) 120820 25000025
Al Cerullo Jr. Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000003
Zsuzsa Mysak Production Assistant Office Production Assistant/Production Secretary 275 25000002
Russell Moore Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000333
Ryan Coster Visual Effects FX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000332
James Greig Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120760 23000334
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000335
Kate Berry Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000337
Unjoo Byars Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000336
Alek Vacura Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging(Framestore) 120919 23000331
Linda Kristjansdottir Visual Effects Coordinator (Iceland) 120760 23000330
Bjorgvin Olafsson Graphic Designer (Iceland) 120860 23000325
Nicolas Kunysz Graphic Designer (Iceland) 120860 23000324
Haukur Karlsson Special Effects Coordinator (Iceland) 241 23000326
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects Technician (Iceland) 242 23000327
Gunnar Gunnarsson Special Effects Special Effects Runner(Iceland) 168 23000329
Johannes Sverrisson Special Effects Technician (Iceland) 242 23000328
Gary Mau Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000338
Jim Pierce Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000339
Jon Andri Gudmundsson Assistant Props Props Assistants(Iceland) 120904 24000008
David Orn Arnarson Props Buyer Stand-by Props(Iceland) 120926 24000007
Frosti Fridriksson Assistant Props Props Assistant(Iceland) 120904 24000009
Thorgeir "Toggi" Odinsson Property Master (Iceland Second Unit) 120805 24000010
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Aldis Oladottir Assistant Props Props Assistant(Iceland Second Unit) 120904 24000011
Kyle Salvatore Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000006
Jose Pavon Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Richard Nehmad Graphics (G Creative Productions Inc) 120826 23000341
Rachel Fowler Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000340
Diana E Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Schanker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dana Neuwirth Props n/a 120817 24000004
Yolan Fisher Props n/a 120817 24000003
Erika Mcgowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Hillary Fink Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Kaktus Einarsson Production Production Runner(Iceland) 120824 25000079
Ellen Ragnarsdottir Office Production Assistant (Iceland) 120909 25000078
Sigrun Junia Magnusdottir Office Production Assistant (Iceland) 120909 25000077
Cooper Boniece Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000080
Sunna Gudrun Petursdottir Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000081
Jana M. Gudmundsdottir Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000083
Fannar I. Fridthjofsson Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000082
Ninna Run Palmadottir Office Production Assistant (Iceland) 120909 25000076
Fridrik Ingimundarsson Office Production Assistant (Iceland) 120909 25000075
Ellen Bjornsdottir Medic Set Nurse(Iceland) 120966 25000070
Jonina Hauksdottir Medic Set Nurse(Iceland) 120966 25000069
Gudmundur Gudjonsson Medic Set Medic On Glacier(Iceland) 120966 25000071
Gudlaug O Thorisdottir Travel Coordinator (Iceland) 121042 25000072
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson Office Production Assistant (Iceland) 120909 25000074
Inga Bjork Solnes Travel Coordinator (Iceland) 121042 25000073
Arnar Sigurdsson Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000084
Hrefna Hagalin Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000085
Matt Davis Security n/a 120951 26000002
Abdur Rashid Security n/a 120951 26000001
Ian Scott Security n/a 120951 26000003
Smari Jonsson Security (Iceland) 120951 26000004
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chet Badalato Security (for Mr. Penn/Iceland) 120951 26000005
Finnur Karlsson Production Assistant (Iceland Second Unit) 275 25000093
Margret Seema Takyar Production Assistant (Iceland Second Unit) 275 25000092
Veigar Thor Sturluson Transportation Captain (Iceland) 272 25000087
Harpa E Thorsdottir Transportation Coordinator (Iceland) 271 25000086
Doug Wright Transportation Co-Captain (Iceland) 120973 25000088
Smari Jonsson Driver (Iceland) 273 25000089
Ragnar Petursson Transportation Co-Captain (Iceland Second Unit) 120973 25000091
Chet Badalato Driver (for Mr. Penn/Iceland) 273 25000090
Jon Ingi Sveinsson Assistant Unit Base Facilities Assistant(Iceland) 120820 25000068
Jon Hinrik Gardarsson Coordinator Facilities Manager(Iceland) 528 25000067
Jeff Sedwick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Ambika Fairfield Coordinator DOT Compliance 528 25000045
Anastasia Folorunso Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Christina Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Susan Cordero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Liz Neveu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Kevin Harrigan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000043
Lorena Salgado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Kyle Gorjanc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Marvin McClellan Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Rick Shine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Mike Braun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Alan Purwin Coordinator Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot(Iceland) 528 25000051
Bruce A Ross Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Iceland) 528 25000052
Fred North Helicopter Pilot (Iceland) 121003 25000062
Gudmundur I. Olafsson Driver (Iceland) 273 25000061
Jon "Spadi" Bjornsson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland) 121003 25000063
Erling Johannesson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland) 121003 25000064
Sigurbjorn Gudmundsson Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Iceland) 528 25000066
John Burton Coordinator Ground Coordinator(Iceland) 528 25000065
Bragi Ragnarsson Driver (Iceland) 273 25000060
Gunnar Johansson Driver (Iceland) 273 25000059
Sigurdur Stefansson Coordinator Local Marine Coordinator(Iceland) 528 25000054
Dan Malone Coordinator Water Safety Coordinator(Iceland) 528 25000053
Gudlaugur O Karlsson Coordinator Local Water Safety Coordinator(Iceland) 528 25000055
Tomas J Knutsson Production Marine Support(Iceland) 120824 25000056
Thorir Egilsson Driver (Iceland) 273 25000058
Dan Bailey Coordinator Picture Boat Captain(Iceland) 528 25000057
Amanda Riffo Graphic Designer (Iceland) 120860 23000323
Bryan Wengroff Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000322
Jamie Kawano Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120626 23000237
Scott Balkcom Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120626 23000236
Jong Jun An Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120626 23000235
Laura Kunin Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120626 23000238
Jooyong Lee Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120626 23000239
Gregory Watkins Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120626 23000241
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau Compositor Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120626 23000240
Mark Wright Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hy*drau"lx) 614 23000234
Derek Winslow Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000233
Zack Judson 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120965 23000228
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000227
Michael Zavala Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120760 23000229
Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120760 23000230
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000232
Denise O'Neill Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120760 23000231
Shane Kao Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000242
Shawn Naquin Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000243
Cody Brunty Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000253
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000252
Brent Droog Visual Effects FX TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000254
Junyoung Kim Visual Effects FX TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000255
Wei Jen Chen Visual Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000257
Matt Pearson Visual Effects FX TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000256
Derek Babchishin Animator Animation(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000251
Yugi Yagasaki Visual Effects Lighter(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000250
Hui-Wen Wu Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000245
Jeff Penick Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000244
Chris Radcliffe Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000246
Chun Seong Ng Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000247
Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects Lighter(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000249
David Michaels Character Animation Character TD Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000248
Bill Kunin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000226
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer (Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000225
Seong Tae Park Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000204
Bryan Howard Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000203
Marlis Coto Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000205
Daniel St. Amant Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000206
Alexander Ang Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000208
Sukrit Sachdeva Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000207
Guillermo Ramos Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000202
Sarah Swick Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000201
Marcin Nikiforuk Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000196
Ingibjorg Oskarsdottir Production Accountant (Iceland) 282 16000013
Yong Zhang Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000197
Min Kim Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000198
Nadav Ehrlich Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000200
Pankaj Brijlani Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000199
Greg Winhall Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000209
Matt Hansen Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000210
Rob Hutcheson Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000220
Bardiya Nasoodi Shoar Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000219
Michael Demur Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000221
Nathan Englbrecht Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000222
Greg Strause Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000224
Colin Strause Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000223
Meherzad Minbattiwala Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000218
Karthic Ramesh Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000217
Ainslie Thomas Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000212
Pawel Wojdylo Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000211
Natasha North Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000213
Kai Zhang Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000214
Devin Lim Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000216
Daniel Lu Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000215
Will Wallace Visual Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000258
Lisen Wang Visual Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000259
Aslam Khader-Hayath Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000301
Tadaomi Kawasaki Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000300
Daryl Sawchuk Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000302
James Mcphail Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000303
Sabari Nobishwaran Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000305
Mathieu Ringot Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000304
Ross Johnson Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000299
Marq Faulkner Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000298
Preetham Raj Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000293
Mark Curtis Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000292
Scott Eade Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000294
Tony Peck Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000295
Ian Parra Patino Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000297
Daniel Frade Castenada Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000296
Vinayaga Sundar Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000306
Bryan Litson Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000307
Demitre Garza Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000317
Yuki Uehara Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000316
Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000318
Drew Huntley Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000319
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000321
Ryan Tanel Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000320
Allison Paul Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000315
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000314
Jason Mckeeman Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000309
Desiree Ryden Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000308
Nathan Thomas Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000310
Salman "Sal" Malik Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000311
Edson Williams Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000313
Vincent Papaix Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000312
Gustavo Marcos Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000291
Cynthia Richards Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000290
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000269
Alex Nice Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000268
Leslie Chung Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000270
Beau Janzen Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000271
Derek Bird Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000273
Uros Otasevic Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000272
David Geoghegan Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000267
Gregory Pierce Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000266
Everett Burrell Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000261
Travis Yohnke Visual Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000260
Michael Capton Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000262
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000263
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000265
Josh Mossotti Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000264
Michael Collins Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000274
Daryl Klein Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000275
Goby Hsiao Yun Chou Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000285
Claudio Gonzalez Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000284
Louis Corr Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000286
Oliver McCluskey Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000287
Oleksiy Golovchenko Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000289
Sanjay Panchal Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000288
Alex Ouzande Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000283
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(MPC) 243 23000282
Jeff Wozniak Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000277
Rick Sachar Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000276
Rodrigo De La Parra Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000278
Dan Molina Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000279
Mohamed Sobhy Visual Effects DFX Supervisor(MPC) 419 23000281
Chris Staehler Visual Effects (Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000280
Jaideep Mohan Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000194
Brian Cantaldi Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000009
Michael Means Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000033
Chris Davis Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000032
Moshe Swed Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000031
Tommy Taylor Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000034
Maik Quanq Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000035
Simon Mercer Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000037
Jared Eng Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000036
Mike Lohr Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000030
Rory Bryans Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000029
Giovanni DiGiorgio Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000024
Liam Ford Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000023
Phil Robinson Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000025
Chris Haldane Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000026
Scott Bartels Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000028
Paul Ingram Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000027
Ohad Brach Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000038
Will Frazier Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000039
Dennis Green Video Microwave Video 120800 6000049
McCord Fitzsimmons Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000048
Erik Wilson Director of Photography (Iceland) 120780 6000050
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography (Iceland) 121063 6000051
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Iceland) 233 6000053
John S Moyer Camera Operator Operator/ Steadicam Operator(Iceland) 239 6000052
James Schlitterhart Clapper Loader Loader 120619 6000047
Andrew Peck Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000046
Cecilia Calles Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000041
Bernard Wicksteed Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000040
Diego Pastor Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000042
Natalie Young Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore) 120798 6000043
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000045
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000044
John Diesso Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000022
Jay Tilin Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000021
Elifur Prastarson Location Assistant Location Runner(Iceland) 120947 5000057
Sara Nassim Assistant Director (Iceland Second Unit) 163 5000056
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pierson Silver Camera Libra Head Tech 120798 6000002
David Thompson Camera Operator Operator/ Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Gwynn Irwin Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Reynir A Oskarsson Location Assistant Location Runner(Iceland Second Unit) 120947 5000055
Frosti Runolfsson Location Assistant Location Runner(Iceland Second Unit) 120947 5000054
Kalli Sigurdarson Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland) 192 5000049
Rebekka B Bjornsdottir Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland) 192 5000048
Marie Limkilde Assistant Director (Iceland) 163 5000050
Michael Lerman Assistant Director (Iceland Second Unit) 163 5000051
Hinrik Olafsson Location Manager (Iceland Second Unit) 193 5000053
Linda Thordardottir Script Supervisor (Iceland Second Unit) 191 5000052
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Jason Hooper Camera RF Technician 120798 6000016
Shan Siddiqi Camera RF Technician 120798 6000015
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Stephen Fitzgerald Video Video Assist 120800 6000018
Colin Davis Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000020
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120920 6000019
Greg Baldi Director of Photography Pursuit Director Of Photography 120780 6000014
Justin Mancuso Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000013
Ed Nessen Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000008
Tim Norman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Nicole Cosgrove Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Wilson Webb Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Lisa Origlieri Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000012
Anthony Coan Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000011
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Iceland) 233 6000054
Ottar Gudnason Camera Operator (Iceland) 239 6000055
Joel Shearer Soloist Guitar 121021 8000016
Marc Copley Soloist Guitar 121021 8000015
Zac Rae Soloist Keyboard 121021 8000014
Shawn Pelton Soloist Drums 121021 8000017
Joe Bonadio Soloist Percussion 121021 8000018
Chris Lane Music Music Programming 120781 8000020
Bryan Carrigan Music Music Programming 120781 8000019
Doug Petty Soloist Keyboard 121021 8000013
Henry Hey Music Keyboard 120781 8000012
Mark Graham Score Recording Score Conductor 120840 8000007
John Ashton Thomas Score Mixing Score Orchestrator 120927 8000006
Sandy Park Score Recording Score Contractor 120840 8000008
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000009
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000011
Jose Gonzalez Vocals Featured Voice And Guitar 121032 8000010
Fred Sladkey Soloist Mix Assistant 121021 8000021
Scott Warren Music Choir Director 120781 8000022
Phillip Oakey Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000036
Arcade Fire Song Performer ("Wake Up") 120788 8000031
Philip Wright Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000037
John Callis Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000038
Arni Gudjonsson Song ("Dirty Paws") 120859 8000040
David Bowie Song Performer ("Space Oddity") 120788 8000039
William Butler Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000030
Richard Parry Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000029
John Oates Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000024
Daryl Hall Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000023
Sara Allen Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000025
Rupert Holmes Song ("Escape (The Pina Colada Song)") 120859 8000026
Tim Kingsbury Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000028
Win Butler Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000027
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sigurbjorn Bui Baldvinsson Video VTR Operator(Iceland) 120800 6000065
Peter Graf Camera Eclipse Technician(Iceland) 120798 6000064
Gudjon Hrafn Gudmundsson Video VTR Operator(Iceland) 120800 6000066
Haraldur Asi Larusson Video Video Tech(Iceland) 120800 6000067
Mani Hrafnsson Film Lab Film Runner(Iceland) 120850 6000069
Kristmundur Helgi Gudmundsson Video Video Cable Basher(Iceland) 120800 6000068
Loren Elkins Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera(Iceland) 233 6000063
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director Of Photography(Iceland) 120780 6000062
Gunnar Audunn Jonsson Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Iceland) 233 6000057
Godi Gudbjornsson Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Iceland) 233 6000056
Jessica Ramos Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Iceland) 233 6000058
Deb Peterson Camera Assistant (Iceland) 120867 6000059
Rutur S Sigurjonsson Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Iceland) 120867 6000061
Atli Kristofer Petursson Clapper Loader Loader(Iceland) 120619 6000060
Sean Dunckley Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120999 6000070
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera (Iceland Second Unit) 233 6000071
Ethan Feldstein Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Nicholas Ramirez Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Brandon Heer Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Louisa Forni Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Tim Donovan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Elva Sara Ingvarsdottir Clapper Loader Loader(Iceland Second Unit) 120619 6000073
Omar Jabali Assistant Camera (Iceland Second Unit) 233 6000072
Vidir Hallgrimsson Camera Camera Production Assistant(Iceland Second Unit) 120798 6000074
Oli Bjorn Gunnarsson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Iceland Second Unit) 120899 6000075
David Smith Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Greg Hayden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anna Maria Sigurjonsdottir Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland) 192 5000047
Birna Paulina Einarsdottir Production Coordinator (Iceland) 162 5000046
Gurdeep Singh Actor Cab Driver 1 1000044
Andy Richter Actor Himself 1 1000043
Conan O'Brien Actor Himself 1 1000042
Anthony Desio Actor Mover 1 1000045
Losang Thonden Actor Older Rajqawee 1 1000046
Haroon Nawabi Actor Afghan Warlord 1 1000048
Rinjee Sherpa Actor Younger Rajqawee 1 1000047
Kai Lennox Actor Phil Melhoff 1 1000041
Gunnar Helgason Actor Hotel Keeper 1 1000040
Martin Lagos Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000035
Antonio Molina Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000034
Andres Quezada Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000036
Valur Snaer Hilmarsson Actor Skateboard Kid #1 1 1000037
Birgir Jarl Runarsson Actor Skateboard Kid #3 1 1000039
Eythor Atli Hilmarsson Actor Skateboard Kid #2 1 1000038
Stefan B Onundarsson Actor Afghan 1 1000049
Mohammed Arif Baser Actor Afghan 1 1000050
Phurba Sherpa Actor Soccer Playing Sherpa 1 1000060
Sonam Sherpa Actor Soccer Playing Sherpa 1 1000059
Walter T Mudu Actor TSA Skeleton #1 1 1000061
Liz Mikel Actor TSA Skeleton #2 1 1000062
Dion Graham Actor TSA Officer #2 1 1000064
Brian McFadden Actor TSA Officer #1 1 1000063
Nuri Chhiri Sherpa Actor Soccer Playing Sherpa 1 1000058
Ngima T Sherpa Actor Soccer Playing Sherpa 1 1000057
Ehsan Nawroz Actor Afghan 1 1000052
Mohammed Pancherri Actor Afghan 1 1000051
Steve Assil Actor Afghan 1 1000053
Ang Babu Sherpa Actor Soccer Playing Sherpa 1 1000054
Dawa Sherpa Actor Soccer Playing Sherpa 1 1000056
Ang Gelu Sherpa Actor Soccer Playing Sherpa 1 1000055
Daniel Orellana Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000033
Miguel Baez-Olavarria Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000032
Jon Daly Actor Tim Naughton 1 1000011
Terence Bernie Hines Actor Gary Mannheim 1 1000010
Paul Fitzgerald Actor Don Proctor 1 1000012
Grace Rex Actor Cheryl's Co-Worker 1 1000013
Amanda Naughton Actor Female Editor 1 1000015
Alex Anfanger Actor Ted's Toner Box Associate 1 1000014
Patton Oswalt Actor Todd Maher 1 1000009
Olafur Darri Olafsson Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000008
Shirley MacLaine Actor Edna Mitty 1 1000003
Kristen Wiig Actor Cheryl Melhoff 1 1000002
Adam Scott Actor Ted Hendricks 1 1000004
Kathryn Hahn Actor Odessa Mitty 1 1000005
Adrian Martinez Actor Hernando 1 1000007
Sean Penn Actor Sean O'Connell 1 1000006
Nolan Carley Actor Western Union Employee 1 1000016
Joey Slotnick Actor Retirement Home Administrator 1 1000017
Finni Johannsson Actor Trawler 3rd Mate 1 1000027
Hendrikus Schraven Actor Trawler 2nd Mate 1 1000026
Eysteinn Garðarsson Actor Zodiac Shark Rescuer 1 1000028
José Alcántara Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000029
Seba Alon Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000031
Rodrigo Sepulveda Espinosa Actor Chilean Sailor 1 1000030
Ari Matthiasson Actor Trawler 1st Mate 1 1000025
Makka Kleist Actor Bartender 1 1000024
Marcus Antturi Actor Rich Melhoff 1 1000019
Gary Wilmes Actor Walter's Dad 1 1000018
Amy Stiller Actor Rich's Friend's Mom 1 1000020
Rosamund Gudmundsdottir Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000021
Maariu Olsen Actor Rental Car Agent 1 1000023
Stuart Cornfeld Actor Greenland Air Passenger 1 1000022
Richard DeDomenico Actor Piano Wholesaler 1 1000065
Thórhallur Sigurdsson Actor Trawler Captain 1 1000066
Molly McMillen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Hakiem Greenhut Location Assistant Location Unit Production Assistant 120947 5000024
Alex Bach Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Casey Madigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Matt Lake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Zachary S. Lonberg Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Stefanie Walmsley Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Jennifer Quesenberry Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
David McGuire Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Paul Eskenazi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Malaika Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Andrew Schofer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Anna Marandi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Hilary Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Bill Ahern Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Fridrik Asmundsson Assistant Location Manager (Iceland) 194 5000041
Silja Hauksdottir Assistant Location Manager (Iceland) 194 5000040
Halli Hansen Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000042
Dora Lena Christians Location Assistant Location Runner(Iceland) 120947 5000043
Walter Grimsson Location Assistant Location Runner(Iceland) 120947 5000045
Emil Moravek Location Assistant Location Runner(Iceland) 120947 5000044
Thor Kjartansson Assistant Location Manager (Iceland) 194 5000039
Fahad Falur Jabali Location Assistant Location Supervisor(Iceland) 120947 5000038
Wendy Roberts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Erick Freites Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Leifur B Dagfinnsson Production Manager (Truenorth/Iceland) 305 5000034
Finni Johannsson Production Supervisor (Truenorth/Iceland) 307 5000035
Kim Berner Script Supervisor (Iceland) 191 5000037
Helga Margret Reykdal Production Manager General Manager(Truenorth/Iceland) 305 5000036
Corri Hopkins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jason Farrar Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Meyer Gottlieb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gore Verbinski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Mann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kurt Williams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Matt Levin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Ethan Shapanka Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
G Mac Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ben Stiller Producer n/a 3 3000004
Matt Levin Actor Board Meeting Guy 1 1000068
Craig Radioman Actor News Stand Guy 1 1000067
Ben Stiller Director n/a 2 2000001
Samuel Goldwyn Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stuart Cornfeld Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Goldwyn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Conrad Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Conrad Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Luke Crawford Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Katie Pruitt Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Stuart MacPhee Script Supervisor Supervisor 191 5000011
Salomé Stulberg Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Lily Gwyer-Miller Script Supervisor Supervisor 191 5000012
Stuart Valberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Katie Bova Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000006
Carla Raij Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Thurber Source Material (from short story: "The Secret Life of Walter Mitty") 120786 4000003
G Mac Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Sullens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Of Monsters And Men Song Performer ("Dirty Paws") 120788 8000043
Junip Song Performer ("Don't Let It Pass") 120788 8000047
Blanca Camacho ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000029
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000028
Andre B Blake ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000027
George Campbell ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000030
Gilbert Cruz ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000031
Ylfa Edelstein ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000033
Tony Daniels ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000032
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Loopers Unlimited) 2515 14000026
Margarita Mix ADR ADR Stage 120912 14000025
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer (Soundtrack New York) 227 14000020
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer (Soundtrack New York) 227 14000019
Bill Higley ADR Mixer (Soundtrack New York) 227 14000021
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Soundtrack New York) 227 14000022
Craig Kyllonen ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack New York) 120912 14000024
Ric Schnupp ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack New York) 120912 14000023
Gabriel Gutierrez ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000034
Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000035
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000999
Kristian Ross Sound Cable Person(Iceland) 120816 14000044
Jeff Comfort Crane Grip Pursuit Crane Operator 121043 15000001
Yuriy Fuks Electrician Flight Head Technician 450 15000002
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Bill O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Bryan T Dembinksi Sound Sound Utility(Iceland) 120816 14000043
Arni Benediktsson Boom Operator (Iceland) 215 14000042
Marcus Maurice ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000037
Michael Levinson ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000036
Shirley Rumierk ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000038
John Hans Tester ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000039
Alexandra Williams ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000041
Dave Walsh ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000040
Peter Persaud Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair (Iceland) 120794 13000039
Harpa Haraldsdottir Makeup Standby Make Up(Iceland) 353 13000038
Aslaug Cookie Sigurdardottir Hair (Iceland) 120794 13000040
Elma Karen Sigthorsdottir Hair Standby Hair(Iceland) 120794 13000041
Harpa Haraldsdottir Hair & Makeup Hair And Make-Up Artist(Iceland Second Unit) 121041 13000043
Elma Bjarney Gudmundssdottir Costumer (Iceland Second Unit) 120880 13000042
Sigga Rosa Bjarndottir Makeup (Iceland) 353 13000037
Kristin Julia Kristjansdottir Makeup (Iceland) 353 13000036
Anna Munro Wardrobe Ager/Dyer(Iceland) 120823 13000031
Margrét Einarsdóttir Costumer Set Costumer(Iceland) 120880 13000030
Anna Kristin Sigurdardottir Costumes Costume Assistant(Iceland) 120828 13000032
Elsa Maria Blondal Costumes Costume Assistant(Iceland) 120828 13000033
Valdimar Kuld Gudmundsson Costumes Costume Production Assistant(Iceland) 120828 13000035
Dagbjort Gudmundsdottir Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Iceland) 121057 13000034
Danny Michael Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Mixing 328 14000002
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Steven Visscher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Lawrence Zipf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Rick Chefalas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Gregg Swiatlowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000009
Julian Townsend Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Skip Lievsay Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000006
Eliza Paley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000008
Kenton Jakub ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Bob Stevers Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Scott Kincaid Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Arnar Einarsson Key Grip (Iceland) 263 15000048
Kim Bech Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000047
Viktor David Johannsson Grip Company Grip(Iceland) 365 15000049
Eggert Olafsson Grip Company Grip(Iceland) 365 15000050
Siggi Bahama Grip Company Grip(Iceland) 365 15000052
John Ingi Matta Grip Company Grip(Iceland) 365 15000051
Stefania Thors Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000046
Hjalmar Edvardsson Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000045
Jon Kjartansson Generator Operator (Iceland) 363 15000040
Isak Bjarnasson Electric Dimmer Board Operator(Iceland) 121127 15000039
Valdimar Johansson Electric Lamp Operator(Iceland) 121127 15000041
Thorir G. Agustsson Electric Lamp Operator(Iceland) 121127 15000042
Hrafn Gardarsson Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000044
Egill Antonsson Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000043
Tim Dean Electrician Libra Head Technician(Iceland) 450 15000053
Felix Rivera Rigging Gaffer (Iceland) 120937 15000054
Nick Bommer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Matt Rignanese Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Ben Stiller Actor Walter Mitty 1 1000001
Evelyn Espinosa Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000011
Lucienne Boniece Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000010
Salpy Semerdjian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lisa Corrado Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kevin Lowry Key Grip (Iceland Second Unit) 263 15000056
Hallgrimur Oddsson Electrician (Iceland Second Unit) 450 15000055
Steve Lynch Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000057
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ingvar Stefansson Gaffer (Iceland) 268 15000038
Mo Flam Gaffer (Iceland) 268 15000037
John Gatland Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Andrew Cheung Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Shahen Guiragossian Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Dana Hook Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Paul Osekoski Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000020
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Tristan Allen Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Michael J Maurer Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert Vuolo Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Louis Petraglia Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000021
Jim Boniece Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000022
Eric Boncher Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
Peter McEntyre Electric House Electric 121127 15000031
Mark Stetz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Eric Gearity Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Allen Stillman Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000030
Robert Prate Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Michael A McFadden Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000024
Louis Petraglia Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000023
Ron Engler Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Thomas Clark Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Martin Lowry Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Richard Guinness Jr. Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
Helga I Stefansdottir Wardrobe Supervisor (Iceland) 120908 13000029
Mike Marino Makeup Designer Prosthetic Make Up Designer 447 13000027
Peter Whitney Lead Person Shop Person 120957 9000035
Mark Storella Lead Person Shop Person 120957 9000034
Terence Moran Art Department Shop Person 120843 9000033
Hannah Price Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000036
Robert Barnett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Philippe Belhache Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Stephen Barth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Lisa Kennedy Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000032
Lauren Doner Hirn Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000031
G.A. Howard Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator(for Set Decoration) 195 9000026
Amy Safhay Greensman Greensperson 201 9000025
Tara Guckeen Art Department Assistant Set Decoration Production Assistant 120503 9000027
Katherine Zerille Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000028
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000030
Hila Katz Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator(for Props) 195 9000029
Patricia Colburn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Brian D Cote Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Penko Plantikanov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000051
Susan Pittocchi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000050
Larry Robinson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000052
Corey Shipler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000053
Tom Reta Art Director (Iceland) 183 9000055
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On-Set-Dresser 197 9000054
Don Nace Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000049
Kate Mcginnis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000048
Alison Gilham Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Leonid Drondid Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Julia Goldman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Christopher Hebel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Rob Landoll Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000047
Chris Kay Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Johanna "Jolie" Ruhe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Sean O'Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Regina Graves Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Mann Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Swayze Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeffrey D McDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tristan P Bourne Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ryan Heck Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Knightsbridge Song Performer ("Maneater") 120788 8000056
Regine Chassagne Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000055
Theodore Shapiro Song ("Stay Alive ") 120859 8000049
Ryan Adams Song ("Stay Alive") 120859 8000048
Zach Rogue Song ("Lake Michigan") 120859 8000051
Rogue Wave Song Performer ("Lake Michigan") 120788 8000052
Rogue Valley Song Performer ("The Wolves And The Ravens") 120788 8000054
Christopher Koza Song ("The Wolves And The Ravens") 120859 8000053
Stephen Morahan Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Kevin Brink Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000017
Donald O'Reilly Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Joann Atwood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Rick Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Timothy Joliat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Gerald A DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Tricia Ben Davies Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000015
Jamie Rama Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000010
Deborah Greene Set Decorator Assistant Set Decorator 165 9000009
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Thomas A Nelson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Sarah Davidson Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000014
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Eggert Ketilsson Art Director (Iceland) 183 9000056
Stigur Steinthorsson Set Designer (Iceland) 202 9000057
Martha L Smith Costumer (for Mr. Stiller) 120880 13000005
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nicole Greenbaum Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000006
Megan Asbee Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Tsigie White Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000010
Nina Cinelli Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000008
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Tinna Adalbjornsdottir Extras Casting (Iceland) 120851 10000007
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Garun Danielsdottir Casting Assistant (Iceland) 177 10000008
Jennifer Sabel Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000009
Sarah Edwards Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Edith Hagigi Production Executive (for Red Hour) 118216 11000004
Wade Sullivan Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000011
Megan Kasperlik Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000012
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist (to Ms. Wiig) 120801 13000022
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist (to Mr. Stiller) 120801 13000021
Dina Sliwiak Makeup Artist (to Ms. MacLaine) 120801 13000023
Mandy Lyons Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000024
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist (to Mr. Stiller) 120799 13000026
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Paul Gebbia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Donald A Kozma Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000019
Scott T Coppock Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000014
Joni Huth Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Gina Battoglia Costumes Costume Office Coordinator 120828 13000015
Lucy Cobbs Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000016
Sarah Freeman Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000018
Ramona Sadiq Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000017
Bess Fifer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Atli Thor Thorgeirsson Set Dresser (Iceland) 197 9000067
Kristinn Agust Halldorsson Set Dresser (Iceland) 197 9000066
Gudni Runar Gunnarsson Set Dresser (Iceland) 197 9000068
Thorfinnur Karlsson Set Dresser (Iceland) 197 9000069
Bjorn Omar Gudmundsson Swing Gang (Iceland) 434 9000071
Arnar Orri Bjarnason Swing Gang (Iceland) 434 9000070
Steingrimur Ingi Stefansson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Iceland) 197 9000065
Candi Guterres Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Iceland) 197 9000064
Harry Johannsson Set Decorator (Iceland) 165 9000059
Karitas Moller Set Designer (Iceland) 202 9000058
Gunnar Palsson Set Decorator (Iceland) 165 9000060
Julia Embla Katrinardottir Art Department Coordinator (Iceland) 195 9000061
Daniel Newton Leadman (Iceland) 433 9000063
Freyja Vals Sesseljudottir Art Department Art Department Runner(Iceland) 120843 9000062
David G. Jonasson Swing Gang (Iceland) 434 9000072
David Packard Scenic Artist (Iceland) 745 9000073
Rebekka Ingimundar Set Decorator (Iceland /Reykjavik) 165 9000083
Ingolfur Arnason Art Department Art Department Labor(Iceland/Reykjavik) 120843 9000082
Tryggvi Gunnarsson Set Dresser (Iceland/Stykkisholmur) 197 9000084
Rachel Tenner Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Charlene Lee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Brehan Fitzgerald Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Skuli Helgason Art Department Art Department Labor(Iceland/Reykjavik) 120843 9000081
Geir Helgi Birgisson Art Department Art Department Labor(Iceland) 120843 9000080
Thorvaldur B. Jonsson Scenic Artist (Iceland) 745 9000075
Eugene Wood Scenic Artist (Iceland) 745 9000074
Heimir Sverrisson Sculptor (Iceland) 120910 9000076
Agust Adalsteinsson Painter On Set Painter(Iceland) 200 9000077
Gunnar Aegir Gunnarsson Art Department Art Department Labor(Iceland) 120843 9000079
Leifur Ymir Eyolfsson Art Department Art Department Labor(Iceland/Reykjavik) 120843 9000078
Melody Cheng Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000012
Synopsis
Walter Mitty is a daydreamer who escapes his anonymous life by disappearing into a world of fantasies filled with heroism, romance and action. When his job, along with that of his co-worker are threatened, Walter takes action in the real world, embarking on a global journey that turns into an adventure more extraordinary than anything he could have ever imagined.