The Grey (2012)

Grey
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords Alaska, animal, dark, isolated, man versus nature, melancholy, plane crash, somber, survival, wolf
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Liam Neeson Actor Ottway 1 1000001
Frank Grillo Actor Diaz 1 1000002
Dermot Mulroney Actor Talget 1 1000003
Dallas Roberts Actor Henrick 1 1000004
Joe Anderson Actor Flannery 1 1000005
Nonso Anozie Actor Burke 1 1000006
Ben Bray Actor Hernandez 1 1000007
James Dale Actor Lewenden 1 1000008
Anne Openshaw Actor Ottway's Wife 1 1000009
Peter Girges Actor Company Clerk 1 1000010
Jonathan Bitonti Actor Ottway (5 Years Old) 1 1000011
James Bitonti Actor Ottway's Father 1 1000012
Ella Kosor Actor Talget's Little Girl 1 1000013
Jacob Blair Actor Cimoski 1 1000014
Lani Gelera Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000015
Larissa Stadnichuk Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000016
Joe Carnahan Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Carnahan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jules Daly Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mickey Liddell Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jennifer Monroe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tony Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bill Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ross Fanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Adi Shankar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Spencer Silna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Douglas Saylor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Leah Carnahan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Lynn Givens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Joe Carnahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ian Jeffers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ian Jeffers Source Material (from short story: "Ghost Walker.") 120786 4000003
Ross Fanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Laura Livingstone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Pohorly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jody Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Aaron Wintringham Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Simon Carrigan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Kim Goddard-Rains Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Dominic Main Assistant Location Manager (Smithers) 194 5000015
Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ben Owens Assistant Location Manager (Alberta) 194 5000017
Rick Fearon Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Masanobu Takayanagi Director of Photography Director of Photography 120780 6000001
Masanobu Takayanagi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dean Heselden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Robert DeVitt Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Thomas Yardley Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jeremy Koreski Camera Water Cam 120798 6000008
Spencer Ennis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Dave McKnight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Gerald Paglaro Video Assist/Playback 24-Frame Playback 120899 6000011
Kimberley French Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Jennifer Anderson Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe Vancouver) 120999 6000013
Richard Cordes Dailies Dailies Colorist(Deluxe Vancouver) 120999 6000014
Nicole Mak Film Lab Scanner Assistant(Deluxe Vancouver) 120850 6000015
Tom Poole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120920 6000016
Peter Armstrong Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000017
Lee Hughes Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000018
Dave Muscat Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000019
Kevin Downer Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000020
Pietro Gallo Film Lab Digital Opticals(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000021
Eric Myles Film Lab Digital Opticals(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000022
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000023
Trevor Pickard Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000024
Tom Mayclim Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000025
Alison Schouten Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000026
Roger Barton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Hellmann Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joseph Sally Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Kevin Hale Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marc Streitenfeld Music Music 120781 8000001
Marc Streitenfeld Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Peter Cobbin Recording Music Recordist/Mixer 120578 8000003
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joseph Bonn Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ben Foster Original Music Orchestrator/Conductor 120838 8000006
John Barrett Music Pro Tools Recordist 120781 8000007
Pete Hutchings Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Paul Thomason Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
David Foster Music Music Preparation 120781 8000010
Sunna Wehrmeijer Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Jo Buckley Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000014
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Laura Katz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
John Willett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ross Dempster Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dan Hermansen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Steve Lamare Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Nancy Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Mark Yates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Carie Wallis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Lauren Geaghan Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Leesa Varty Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000012
Dennis Simard Set Decorator Set Decoration Lead Dresser 165 9000013
James Reddy Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000014
Trevor Purvis Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000015
Jacques Larrue Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000016
Jason Hawkins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000018
Garrett Immel Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000019
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000020
Javier Zepeda Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000021
Alex Diaz Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000022
Chris Prestia Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000023
Jon Fedele Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000024
Dirk Rogers Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000025
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000026
Howard Adams Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000027
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000028
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000029
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000030
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000031
Michael Ross Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000032
Michael Fields Art Department On Set Artist 120843 9000033
Susan Connor Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Andy Aitken Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Wyatt Soutzo Scenic Artist Scenic Helper 745 9000036
Noah Wilcox Scenic Artist Scenic Helper 745 9000037
Vaughan Baker Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000038
Niki Charalambopoulos Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000039
Colin Comeau Painter Standby Painter 200 9000040
Colin Gillett Painter Standby Painter 200 9000041
Ben Wildeman Art Department Hand 120843 9000042
Janette Hyland Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000043
Dave Beetham Painter Auto Sprayer 200 9000044
Erich Hepnar Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Mike Siver Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Phillip Lunt Greensman n/a 201 9000047
David Lewis Greensman n/a 201 9000048
David Bailie Greensman n/a 201 9000049
Travis Brooks Greensman n/a 201 9000050
Matthew Campbell Greensman n/a 201 9000051
John Carr Greensman n/a 201 9000052
Randy Moe Greensman n/a 201 9000053
Greg Sand Greensman n/a 201 9000054
Judy Siver Greensman Greens Person 201 9000055
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000004
Sean Cossey Casting n/a 179 10000005
J Ogilvy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Andrea Hughes Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000007
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Joseph Nicholls Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000009
Courtney Daniel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Head Of Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120881 13000003
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000004
Koreen Heaver Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Allison Chretien Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000006
Marnie Ander Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Kelli Dunsmore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Oriana Graber Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000009
Angela Bright Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000010
Mitchell Mackay Tailor Cutter 120990 13000011
Phuong Chau Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000012
Noriko Watanabe Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Head of Department 121041 13000013
Gitte Axen Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000014
Hayley Miller Makeup Assistant Make-up 1st Assistant 121007 13000015
Dorothee Deichmann Makeup Assistant Make-up 1st Assistant 121007 13000016
Roy Sidick Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000017
Gerald Gibbons Hair Assistant Hair 1st Assistant 120989 13000018
Sharon Markell Hair Assistant Hair 1st Assistant 120989 13000019
Grady Holder Prosthetic Makeup Dental / Occular Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000020
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000021
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000022
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000023
Robin Dufay Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000024
Kelly O’Neill Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000025
Reggie Rizzo Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000026
Michael Williamson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Will Unrau Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Kristian Bailey Sound Cable Person 120816 14000004
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Wayne Griffin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Alastair Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Steven Munro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Gren-Erich Zwicker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Cameron Evans Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording Assistant 120868 14000015
Lana Hattar Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Assistant 120943 14000016
Finlay Braithwaite Sound Recordist Optical Recordist 331 14000017
Scott Loane Rerecording Project Manager(Re-Recording Operations) 120995 14000018
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000021
Andrew Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Robert Harris Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Robert Brady Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000004
Murray Chysyk Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000005
Jeff Kuzyk Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Marty Coady Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Robin West Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Paul Mayne Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Randy Jablonka Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Peter Lovegrove Electric Set Wire 121127 15000011
Alan MacKinnon Electric Set Wire 121127 15000012
Peter Ronan Electric Set Wire 121127 15000013
Neil Rowe Electric Set Wire 121127 15000014
Jonathan Turton Electric Set Wire 121127 15000015
Roger Bailey Generator Operator Night Time Generator Operator 363 15000016
Jim Wenting Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000017
Scott Ruddy Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Christian Rousseau Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
Patrick Moore Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000020
Dave Goyer Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Jeffrey Hall Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Will Parrott Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Shae Vera Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000024
Miguel Gelinas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Darren Gregory Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000026
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip Dolly Grip And Technocrane Technician 264 15000027
Chris Hajek Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000028
Barrie Wells Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000029
Ryan Fehr Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000030
Glen Hawkins Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000031
Lyle Cantaoe Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000032
Gary Stockport Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000033
Rob Sperling Grip Company Grip 365 15000034
Mike Hrycan Grip Company Grip 365 15000035
Paul Arnel Grip Company Grip 365 15000036
David Ferreira Grip Company Grip 365 15000037
Chad Ferguson Grip Company Grip 365 15000038
Tyler Guenther Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000039
Jay Clennan Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000040
Shaye Gusdal Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000041
Lionel Huppee Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000042
Joshua Lovig Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000043
Troy Bassett Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000044
Trevor Schaddelee Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000045
Neil McBride Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000046
Kevin Landry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Derrick Landry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sheila Goodman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dana Perlman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mary Dale Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Lesley Cook Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Daniel Rosenthal Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Jared Underwood Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000008
Adam Korn Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000009
Charles Barsamian Business Affairs Music Business & Legal 120792 18000001
Philip Strina Business Affairs (Inferno) 120792 18000002
Alan Abrams Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa, Abrams, & Coate, Llp) 120857 18000003
Mark Schneider Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa, Abrams, & Coate, Llp) 120857 18000004
Robert Darwell Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton, Llp) 120857 18000005
Ben Rubinfeld Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton, Llp) 120857 18000006
Eva Schmieg Legal Services (Heenan Blaikie) 120857 18000007
Kim Roberts Legal Services (Roberts & Stahl) 120857 18000008
Gregory Nicotero Animatronics Animatronic Effects 121102 19000001
Howard Berger Animatronics Animatronic Effects 121102 19000002
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Mark Vanselow Stunt Double (for Liam Neeson) 120980 19000005
Adrian Hein Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Leif Havdale Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hugo Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Byron Brisco Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chad Bellamy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kory Grim Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dan Rizzuto Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dario De Iaco Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kit Mallet Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Vince Murdocco Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kaaren De Zilva Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Grant Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Shawn Beaton Stunt Performer Wolf Stunt Performer 120981 19000029
Alex Diaz Puppeteer (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 682 19000030
David Wogh Puppeteer (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 682 19000031
Beth Hathaway Puppeteer (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 682 19000032
Mike Fields Puppeteer (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 682 19000033
Derek Krout Prosthetics Prosthetic Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120991 19000034
Mike Lachimia Prosthetics Prosthetic Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120991 19000035
Steve Katz Prosthetics Prosthetic Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120991 19000036
Gerry Therrien Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000001
Noah Therrien Animal Wrangler Wolf Wrangler 120863 20000002
Luc Therrien Animal Wrangler Wolf Wrangler 120863 20000003
Marty Huculiak Animal Wrangler Wolf Wrangler 120863 20000004
Ivan Dubeau Animal Wrangler Wolf Wrangler 120863 20000005
Huston Roach Animal Wrangler Wolf Wrangler 120863 20000006
Gary Jackson Animal Wrangler Wolf Wrangler 120863 20000007
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Sharon Dever Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
David Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Barrett Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Zbish Scheller Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Derick McLeod Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Dean McQuillen Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Joel Hansen Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Janice Coats Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Dean Wilson Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000011
Robert Hicks Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Resho Ollek Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Jackie Andrade Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Rachel Ziegler Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Lisa Ward Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Michelene Dulac Chef Cook 121045 22000005
Laura Arcangeli Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000006
Shawn Crawford Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000007
Giancarlo Ganziano Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000001
James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Todd Bilawchuk Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000004
Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects Special Effects Motion Base Supervisor 168 23000005
Cara Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000006
Becky Bates Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000007
Nick Lawson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Harry Tomsic Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Kurt Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Rae Reedyk Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Roger Ventura Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Carl Deboer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Steve Collins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Kyle Moore Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Clayton Orr Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Stew Depass Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Courtland Sandover-Sly Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Jason Paradis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Kathy Sully Visual Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 419 23000021
Beth Hathaway Visual Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 419 23000022
Clare Mulroy Visual Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 419 23000023
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000024
Caleb Schneider Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000025
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000026
Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000027
Gunnar Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000028
Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000029
Guy Harvey Visual Effects Project Manager(Digital Dimension) 419 23000030
Jan-Fryderyk Pleszczynski Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 419 23000031
Louis-Simon Menard Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 419 23000032
Dorota Kowalska Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 120760 23000033
Jean-Philippe Therrien Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 120760 23000034
Christian Garcia CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000035
Sebastien Proulx CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000036
Gael Jacques Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000037
Mathieu Aerni Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000038
Thomas Busque Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000039
Pascal Clement Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000040
Robert Cruz Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000041
Patrick Ménard Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000042
David Gagnon Visual Effects Textures(Digital Dimension) 419 23000043
Nicolas Fortin Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000044
Katrina Tung Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000045
Carlos Valcarcel Visual Effects Rigger(Digital Dimension) 419 23000046
Carl Berube Visual Effects Rigging(Digital Dimension) 419 23000047
Simon Habib Visual Effects Rigging(Digital Dimension) 419 23000048
Eric Maltais Visual Effects Rigging(Digital Dimension) 419 23000049
Michael Archambault Visual Effects Tracking(Digital Dimension) 419 23000050
Kevin Landry Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000051
Pierre Lalancette Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000052
Patrick Lemay Visual Effects Tracking Artist And Render/Wrangling(Digital Dimension) 419 23000053
Scot Thomson Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000054
Sébastien Chartier Digital Effects Effects(Digital Dimension) 345 23000055
Erico Caselle Digital Artist Effects Artist(Digital Dimension) 121022 23000056
Pierre Catford Digital Artist Effects Artist(Digital Dimension) 121022 23000057
Richard Clement-Tram Digital Artist Effects Artist(Digital Dimension) 121022 23000058
Raonull Conover Digital Artist Effects Artist(Digital Dimension) 121022 23000059
Benoit Robert Digital Artist Effects Artist(Digital Dimension) 121022 23000060
Eric Senecal Digital Artist Effects Artist(Digital Dimension) 121022 23000061
Francis St-Denis Digital Artist Effects Artist(Digital Dimension) 121022 23000062
Stéphane Stoll Animation Director (Digital Dimension) 740 23000063
Jocelyn Hudson Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000064
Nicolas Lamy Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000065
Nadine Lavoie Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000066
Dave Normand Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000067
Vincent Reumont Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000068
Pascal Ruest Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000069
Henry Wojcik Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000070
Eric Aubry Visual Effects Lighting(Digital Dimension) 419 23000071
Nancy Larouche Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000072
Elaine Martin Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000073
Frederic Simard Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Dimension) 419 23000074
Sylvain Lorgeou Matte Painter (Digital Dimension) 120959 23000075
Daniel Kvasznicza Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Digital Dimension) 120959 23000076
Vissal Ong Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000077
Francois Bordez Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Digital Dimension) 419 23000078
Martin Larrivee Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Digital Dimension) 419 23000079
Michel Bergeron Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000080
Jean-Christophe Boue Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000081
Daniel Coupal Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000082
Sebastien Gagne Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000083
Jonathan Germain Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000084
Andrei Gheorghiu Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000085
Stephane Morali Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000086
Olivier Nadeau Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000087
Patrick Tasse Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000088
Éric Tetreault Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000089
Valentin Trasnea Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000090
Alexandre Tremblay Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000091
Yves Tremblay Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000092
Sonia Wu Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000093
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000094
Syd Dutton Background Artist Environments Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 490 23000095
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000096
Kristen Branan Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000097
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000098
Lauren Weidel Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000099
Jeffrey Baksinski Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000100
David Funston CG Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 779 23000101
Niall Booker Background Artist Environment Artist(Zoic Studios) 490 23000102
Erin Kanoa Background Artist Environment Artist(Zoic Studios) 490 23000103
Marcos Shih Background Artist Environment Artist(Zoic Studios) 490 23000104
Nathan Overstrom Compositing Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 120928 23000105
John Fukushima Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000106
Fumi Mashimo Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000107
Doug Wright Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000108
Wing Kwok Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000109
Debora Dunphy Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000110
Tony D'Agostino Visual Effects Tracking(Zoic Studios) 419 23000111
Sang Kyon Modelmaker Modeling(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000112
Graham Coutts Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Don Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Phil Gough Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000003
Ben Bray Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Amal Baggar Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000002
Tom Moran Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000003
Steve Robbins Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000004
Sean Labombard Assistant (to Joe Carnahan) 120820 25000005
Evan Nicholas Assistant (to Joe Carnahan) 120820 25000006
Michael Zelman Assistant (to Mickey Liddell) 120820 25000007
Patrick Raymond Assistant (to Mickey Liddell) 120820 25000008
Nicole Barton Assistant (to Jim Seibel) 120820 25000009
Jeff Limberg Assistant (to Bill Johnson) 120820 25000010
Synnove Godeseth Assistant (to Ross Fanger) 120820 25000011
Christina Rice Assistant (to Mr. Neeson) 120820 25000012
Benjamin Cairns Production Assistant (Assistant Director) 275 25000013
Scott Mainwood Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000014
Alana Comeau Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000015
Veronica Torres Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121047 25000016
Regina Castruita Production Production Office(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120824 25000017
Randy Ball Production Production Office(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120824 25000018
Dian Bachar Production Production Office(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120824 25000019
Temple Rohl-Burdekin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Erin Dixon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jesse Hood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Robert Broderick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Michelle Zazulak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Sarah Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Tara Larsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Mindy Herbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Beth Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Stacey Douglas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jorge Castillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jason Fenus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Wayne Kulachkowski Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000032
Jennifer Donoghue Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000033
Ariel Carefoot Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000034
Mike Atwater Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000035
Jarad Briker Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000036
James Harder Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000037
Mike Kovacs Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000038
Tara O’Doherty Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000039
Linda Lockhart Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000040
Angela Nolan Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000041
Josh Macdougall Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000042
Michael Paik Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000043
David Schwieder Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000044
Kenny Thomas Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000045
Conner Welsh Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000046
Michelle Gougeon Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000047
Kelsey Chamberlin Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000048
Tristan Atkins Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000049
Stephen Barnes Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000050
Tom Burgess Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000051
Jonathan Hartman Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000052
Alexandra Kotorski Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000053
Roderick Morrison Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000054
Kelly Lockhart Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000055
Keith Mcquillan Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000056
Maria Meerraink-Mcbride Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000057
Steve Sangster Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000058
Rebecca Stephenson Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000059
Scooby Vincent Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000060
Jonny Zubaliuk Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000061
Dean Capstick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000062
Ben Derrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000063
Trent Thomas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000064
Steve Muller Driver n/a 273 25000065
John O'Toole Driver n/a 273 25000066
Paul Talbot Driver n/a 273 25000067
Len Nordine Driver n/a 273 25000068
Ron Fessler Driver n/a 273 25000069
John Busch Driver n/a 273 25000070
Jim Forrest Driver n/a 273 25000071
Kevin Kamron Driver n/a 273 25000072
Robert Stanhope Driver n/a 273 25000073
Fred Moroz Driver n/a 273 25000074
Donald Timms Driver n/a 273 25000075
Sean Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000076
Robert Buxton Driver n/a 273 25000077
Ryan Moroz Driver n/a 273 25000078
Bryan Rind Driver n/a 273 25000079
Dan Piercy Driver n/a 273 25000080
Diane Berezay First Aid First Aid / Craft Service 121170 25000081
Gordon Berezay First Aid First Aid / Craft Service Assistant 121170 25000082
Reg Milne Coordinator Mountain Operations Coordinator - Smithers 528 25000083
Bruce McCall Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000084
Adan Trainer Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000085
Kieron Murphy Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000086
Andrew Walsh Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000087
Jevon Zyp Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000088
Aaron Henderson Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000089
Jim Simonelli Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000090
Jim Allen Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000091
Jim Hinchliffe Driver Snow Cat Operator - Smithers 273 25000092
Vincent Doonan Driver Snow Mobile Operator 273 25000093
Mike Sanborn Driver Snow Mobile Operator 273 25000094
Dustin Harvey Driver Snow Mobile Operator 273 25000095
Dylan Smith Driver Snow Mobile Operator 273 25000096
Richard Edwards Driver Snow Mobile Operator 273 25000097
Greg Z Driver Snow Mobile Operator 273 25000098
Adam Hauck Production EPK 120824 25000099
Jonathan Morris Production EPK 120824 25000100
Charlie Haugk Product Placement Production Placement 121058 25000101
Alexander Lu Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000102
Anthony Sabatini Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Ty Trand Security Mountain Safety - Smithers 120951 26000002
Raffi Paloulian Rights & Clearances Clearances(Act One) 120879 26000003
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When their plane goes down somewhere in freezing cold Alaska, Ottway, a man aching to get back to the woman he loves and the rest of his oil drilling team find themselves struggling to survive in the wild. If that wasn't bad enough, the men come under attack by large, vicious, aggressive wolves who see the humans as intruders who must be killed.