Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie (2012)

Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Heidecker Actor Himself 1 1000001
Eric Wareheim Actor Himself 1 1000002
William Atherton Actor Earle Swinter 1 1000003
Jeff Goldblum Actor Chef Goldblum 1 1000004
Robert Loggia Actor Tommy Schlaang 1 1000005
Ray Wise Actor Dr. Doon Struts 1 1000006
Bill Jones Actor Serious Announcer 1 1000007
Bob Odenkirk Actor Schlaaang Announcer 1 1000008
Frank Slaten Actor Super Seat Customer 1 1000009
Nancy Steele Actor Woman on Paris Street 1 1000010
Bob Ross Actor Himself 1 1000011
Ronnie Rodriguez Actor Diamond Jim/Johnny Depp 1 1000012
Jean-Michel Richaud Actor Paris Policeman 1 1000013
Marilyn Porayko Actor Woman Being Ticketed 1 1000014
Erica Durance Actor Paris Waitress 1 1000015
Robert Loggia Actor Tommy Schlaaang 1 1000016
Jon Baggio Actor Jason 1 1000017
Michael Gross Actor Narrator 1 1000018
Kristopher Logan Actor Studio Executive 1 1 1000019
Andy Spencer Actor Studio Executive 2 1 1000020
Christopher Guckenberger Actor Studio Executive 3 1 1000021
John Downey Actor Cornell 1 1000022
Mary Bly Actor Mrs. Heidecker 1 1000023
Lillian Adams Actor Mrs. Wareheim 1 1000024
Jay Mawhinney Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Loki Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000026
Harry Elmayan Actor Delivery Man 1 1000027
Tennessee Luke Actor Himself 1 1000028
Robert Axelrod Actor Himself 1 1000029
Ted Neubauer Actor Man on Street 1 1000030
Dena Roe Actor Woman on Street 1 1000031
Twink Caplan Actor Katie 1 1000032
Kim Jindra Actor Woman Giving Birth 1 1000033
Kirk Diedrich Actor Roy 1 1000034
Doug Foster Actor Customer 1 1000035
Matt O'Toole Actor Reggie 1 1000036
Noah Spencer Actor Jeffrey 1 1000037
Palmer Scott Actor Large Man 1 1000038
Rae Lee Actor Shrim Dancer 1 1000039
Mobin Khan Actor El Hat Proprietor 1 1000040
James Quall Actor Himself 1 1000041
Cole Mangham Actor Shrim Kid #1 1 1000042
Zachariah James -Jadon Evans Actor Shrim Kid #2 1 1000043
Frunzik Ayvazyan, Jr Actor Shrim Kid #3 1 1000044
Joyce Briscoe Actor Shrim Kid #4 1 1000045
Todd Wagner Actor Hobo 1 1000046
Gabe Bartalos Actor Wolf Puppeteer 1 1000047
Howie Slater Actor Steven Spielberg 1 1000048
David Hart Actor Himself 1 1000049
Tim Heidecker Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Wareheim Director n/a 2 2000002
Will Ferrell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam McKay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Henchy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ben Cosgrove Producer n/a 3 3000004
Todd Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tim Heidecker Producer n/a 3 3000006
Eric Wareheim Producer n/a 3 3000007
Dave Kneebone Producer n/a 3 3000008
Jon Mugar Producer n/a 3 3000009
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Darren Demetre Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Shay Weiner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Tim Heidecker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Wareheim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jonathan Krisel Writer (additional writing) 120782 4000003
Doug Lussenhop Writer (additional writing) 120782 4000004
Jon Mugar Writer (additional writing) 120782 4000005
Aprill Winney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000001
Caroline Parrish Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lyal Holmberg Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Michael "Malibu" Bryant Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000004
Kimberly Lynn Location Coordinator (Palm Springs) 120877 5000005
Rachel Morrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rachel Morrison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Abby Linne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ari Robbins Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Thomas Boyd Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000005
Shaun Mayor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Scott Garrison Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Eli Berg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Isaiah Fortajada Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Justina Mintz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Jimmy Williams Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000011
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(iO Film) 120920 6000012
Brian Beard Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform Artist(iO Film) 120850 6000013
Gregory Maratea Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(iO Film) 120850 6000014
Daniel Haworth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Lussenhop Editor n/a 172 7000002
Davin Wood Music n/a 120781 8000001
Davin Wood Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Doug Lussenhop Song ("Up Our Holes") 120859 8000003
Tim Heidecker Song ("Two Horses") 120859 8000004
Tim Heidecker Song Performer ("Two Horses") 120788 8000005
Aimee Mann Song Performer ("Two Horses") 120788 8000006
Davin Wood Song Performer ("Two Horses") 120788 8000007
Tim Heidecker Song ("Taquito Rap") 120859 8000008
Eric Wareheim Song ("Taquito Rap") 120859 8000009
John C Reilly Song ("Taquito Rap") 120859 8000010
John C Reilly Song Performer ("Taquito Rap") 120788 8000011
Davin Wood Song ("Dobis Pr") 120859 8000012
Tim Heidecker Song ("Dobis Pr") 120859 8000013
Eric Wareheim Song ("Dobis Pr") 120859 8000014
Tim Heidecker Song Performer ("Dobis Pr") 120788 8000015
Eric Wareheim Song Performer ("Dobis Pr") 120788 8000016
Tim Heidecker Song ("You Are My Son") 120859 8000017
Tim Heidecker Song Performer ("You Are My Son") 120788 8000018
Tim Heidecker Song ("Tim And Eric Have Done It Again") 120859 8000019
John Kreis Song Performer ("Tim And Eric Have Done It Again") 120788 8000020
Rosie Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melanie Mandl Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sarah Staskauskas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dean Styers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Drew Pierce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ray Vannatta Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Craig Handschu Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Dan Dorfer Painter n/a 200 9000008
Jesse Vogel Painter n/a 200 9000009
Victor Balogh Painter n/a 200 9000010
Russel Gantt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ben Minty Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Elizabeth Rosenbaum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sean Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Shane O'Muicheartaigh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Eric Pierson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Clark Reinking Casting n/a 179 10000001
James Levine Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tamara Gagarin Executive Account Executive(iO Film) 120806 11000001
Andy Morrish Consultant Dailies Workflow Consultant(Gunslinger Digital) 120784 12000001
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120784 12000002
Samantha Kuester Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Mindy Brock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000002
Nancy Rooney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Mae Hess Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Heather 'Boyle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Melanie Tooker Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jennifer Zide Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Gabe Bartalos Makeup Creature/Make Up Effects(Atlantic West Effects) 353 13000008
Russell White Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Fernando Muga Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steve Arcabascio Sound Engineer Sound Utility 120916 14000003
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 328 14000004
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 327 14000005
Ben Whitver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120939 14000006
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 327 14000007
Alex Pugh Sound Effects Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 327 14000008
Jackie Johnson ADR/Dialogue Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120939 14000009
Brian Wroth ADR/Dialogue Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120939 14000010
Tara Blume Foley Artist (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 223 14000011
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Artist (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 223 14000012
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 224 14000013
Shaun Cunningham Foley Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 224 14000014
Steve Utt Sound Engineer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120916 14000015
Owen Peterson Sound Engineer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120916 14000016
Casey Hansen Assistant Sound Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 222 14000017
Ian Shedd Assistant Sound Editor (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 222 14000018
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120856 14000019
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120856 14000020
Chad Cohlmia Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Johan Martinez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Ashley Pavicic Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jeremy Mennel Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Nathan Carballo Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Justin Moran-Duguette Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brandon Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Greg Flores Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Enrique Rico Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Brad Elsoy Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mike Arzaga-Moreno Grip n/a 365 15000011
David King Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gregg Thompson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Gor Haroutunian Grip n/a 365 15000014
Rick Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000015
Cat Slater Woodward Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jed Strahm Accountant Accountant/Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jessica Roddy Business Affairs (2929) 120792 18000001
Thomas DeWier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Casey Hendershot Stunt Double (for Eric) 120980 19000002
Brett Jones Stunt Double (for Taquito) 120980 19000003
Steve Schriver Stunt Double (for Tim) 120980 19000004
Randy Miller Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000001
Tim Williams Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000002
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000003
Kris English Craft Service (Palm Springs) 120903 22000001
Martin Cigliuti Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Scott Uhlfelder Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000001
Jeff Elliott Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Robert Dahlin Visual Effects (Gunslinger Digital) 419 23000004
Eric Notarnicola Visual Effects (Gunslinger Digital) 419 23000005
Artack Boroyan Graphic Artist (Gunslinger Digital) 120985 23000006
Ross Miltenberg Visual Effects Record Operator(iO Film) 419 23000007
Steve Hernandez Visual Effects Operations Manager(iO Film) 419 23000008
Manny Mena Software Engineer Data Manager(iO Film) 121071 23000009
Derek Riley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jonathan Haaz Armourer (Mike Tristano & Co.) 121128 24000002
Angela Boisvert Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Jace Armstrong Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Jonathan Roig Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Christopher Glenn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
James Harmon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Ashley Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Sarah Fleming Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Sahra Brady Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Ryan Watson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Colin Morris Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Wilson Knorr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Nicole Real Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Emmett Staskauskas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Thelonious Dickerson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Joanne Ostrowski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Daleth Colorado Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Matthew Gowan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Dustin Giallanza Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Jason Pardo Office Production Assistant Production Office Manager 120909 25000019
Angie Kern Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Wayne Fielder Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Mike Locke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Chris Mendoza Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Kelly Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kenny Kaplan Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ahamed Weinberg Apprentice Intern 120976 25000026
Lauren Mountain Apprentice Intern 120976 25000027
Steven Kilcoyne Apprentice Intern 120976 25000028
Patrick Coughlin Apprentice Intern 120976 25000029
Kris Koester Apprentice Intern 120976 25000030
Paula O'Donnell Apprentice Intern 120976 25000031
Catherine Scarlett Apprentice Intern 120976 25000032
Brianna Mendoza Apprentice Intern 120976 25000033
Jian David Apprentice Intern 120976 25000034
Carol McDonald Apprentice Intern 120976 25000035
Ryan Esteban Apprentice Intern 120976 25000036
Isaac Moody Apprentice Intern 120976 25000037
Joshua Rojo Apprentice Intern 120976 25000038
Bill Hannah Driver n/a 273 25000039
Joseph Lauth Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ron Pope Driver n/a 273 25000041
Art Aguilar Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jose Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000043
Harry Schultz Driver n/a 273 25000044
Lance Cherniet Driver n/a 273 25000045
Kim Magruder Driver n/a 273 25000046
Anthony Mazzola Driver n/a 273 25000047
Keven Hale Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000048
Nick Davis Driver n/a 273 25000049
Johnny Bojorquez Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jessica Long Assistant (to 2929 Creative And Business Affairs) 120820 25000051
Maxine Brooks Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Jana Raines Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Linda Stanley Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Synopsis
Tim and Eric are given a billion dollars to make a movie, but they squander every dime and the sinister Schlaaang corporation is not happy. Their lives at stake, the guys skip town in search of a way to pay the money back. When they happen upon a chance to rehabilitate a bankrupt mall full of vagrants, bizarre stores and a man-eating wolf that stalks the food court, they see dollar signs-a billion of them.