Escape From Planet Earth (2013)

Escape From Planet Earth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi, Animated
Keywords 3-D, alien, brothers, cgi, escape, family, hero, outer space, secrets, siblings, space
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zack Arnett Song ("Watch Your Back") 120859 8000025
Aaron Zigman Song ("Shine Supernova") 120859 8000020
Colten Fisher Song ("Watch Your Back") 120859 8000028
Jason Rabinowitz Song ("Watch Your Back") 120859 8000027
James Burke Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000186
Karen Kirkhuff Smith Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000187
Kevin McKibbin Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000188
Adam Sera Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor 249 23000185
Brad Dunbar Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor 249 23000184
Brett Swanson Compositor n/a 120626 23000181
Kim Wiseman Compositor n/a 120626 23000182
Jen Smith Compositor n/a 120626 23000183
Joe Pelz Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000189
Michael Sun Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000190
Andrei Gheorghiu Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000235
Alexander Segal Digital Effects Lighting and Shading Technical Director 345 23000195
Valerie Bernard Digital Effects Pipeline Technical Director 345 23000196
Vladimir Monachov Digital Effects Lighting and Shading Technical Director 345 23000194
Brendon Marklinger Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000193
Winston Fan Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000191
Celeste Leizer Visual Effects FX Artist 419 23000192
Frank Riley Compositor n/a 120626 23000180
Laura Maltman Compositor n/a 120626 23000179
Jevon Tsen Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000167
Mona Yuan Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000168
Paula Requa Compositor n/a 120626 23000169
Emil Shpolyansky Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000166
Yi-Kai Shieh Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000165
Ryan North Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000162
Edwin Poon Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000163
Lee Romao Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000164
Luis Almazan Compositor n/a 120626 23000170
Daniel Mermelstein Compositor n/a 120626 23000171
Joshua Goetz Compositor n/a 120626 23000176
Kristina Kudryk Compositor n/a 120626 23000177
Bianca Lemus Compositor n/a 120626 23000178
John Davis Compositor n/a 120626 23000175
Louis Corr Compositor n/a 120626 23000174
Catalina Acosta Compositor n/a 120626 23000172
Anita Clipston Compositor n/a 120626 23000173
Josue Perez-Figueroa Digital Effects Pipeline Technical Director 345 23000197
Benoit Gagnon Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000234
Jeff Lietz Visual Effects Stereographer(Solid MTL) 419 23000220
Keith Kolder Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Solid MTL) 249 23000221
Mike Ward Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Solid MTL) 249 23000222
Jason Robertson Visual Effects Producer Stereo Producer(Solid MTL) 243 23000219
Mike Albert Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Solid MTL) 243 23000218
Frank Rainone Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Solid MTL) 243 23000215
Laurence Berkani Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Solid MTL) 243 23000216
Tom Stone Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Solid MTL) 243 23000217
Marthe Aguilar Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000223
Mario Allard Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000224
Maury Brassert Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000229
Stephanie Broussaud Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000230
Joe Coleman Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000231
Robert Braithwaite Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000228
Niles Bontrager Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000227
Guillaume Arrieux Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000225
Dionna Berry Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000226
Oivind Magnussen Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Solid MTL) 243 23000214
David E Franks Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor 249 23000213
Regner Blok-Andersen Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000201
Neil Grey Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000202
Nick Burdan Digital Effects Rendering Technical Director 345 23000203
Daniel Wexler Digital Effects Pipeline Technical Director 345 23000200
Asi Soudai Digital Effects Pipeline Technical Director 345 23000199
Ran Sariel Digital Effects Pipeline Technical Director 345 23000198
Sean Norman Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000161
Michael Frank Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000233
David Kenley Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000204
Gregory Koutrakos Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000205
Anna Guseva Software Engineer IT Coordinator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121071 23000210
Paul Clayton Newman Software Engineer Software Developer(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121071 23000211
Buzz Hays 3-D Artist Stereoscopic 3D Producer 120965 23000212
Jongpil Choi Software Engineer Web Developer 121071 23000209
Alex Mitrofanov Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000208
Curtis Poirier Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000206
Thomas Groppi Visual Effects Pipeline Instructor 419 23000207
Bodgan Cristescu Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000232
Elaine Martin Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000160
Lan Yao Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000107
Brian Ahlf Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000108
Rikki Cleland-Hura Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000109
Jason Tsai Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000106
Travis Smith Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000105
Leonard Robledo Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000102
Sherri Rogers Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000103
Laurel Smith Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000104
Jasper Kidd Visual Effects Previsualization Artist/Compositing Supervisor 419 23000110
Allen LeCorre Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000111
Ricardo Rodrigues Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000117
Bryce Goodwin Layout Artist Layout Artist/Senior Shot Finaling Artist 120869 23000118
Jessica Giang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000119
Jennifer Pagan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000116
Gary Hendry Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000115
Oscar Lo Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000112
Morgan Walsh Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000113
Patrick Nash Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000114
Iain Morton Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000101
Taylor Moll Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000100
Ernie Wong Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000087
Jody Tidsbury Character Design Character Surfacing Artist 485 23000088
Eric Douglas Character Design Character Surfacing Artist 485 23000089
Francois Van Eeden Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000086
King Fu Kwok Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000085
Daniel Ho Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000082
Alun Hollyman Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000083
Sid Katz Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000084
Annable Carol Cheng Character Design Character Surfacing Artist 485 23000090
Maisha Moore Character Design Character Surfacing Artist 485 23000091
Aaron Barr Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000097
Derek Gillingham Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000098
Erik Gronfeldt Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000099
Del Woodward Visual Effects Environment Surfacing Artist 419 23000096
Benny Mendoza Visual Effects Environment Surfacing Artist 419 23000095
Max Wahyudi Character Design Character Surfacing Artist 485 23000092
Jeremy Sikorski Visual Effects Environment Surfacing Artist 419 23000093
Karl Buckley Visual Effects Environment Surfacing Artist 419 23000094
Frederick Fowles Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000120
Quintin King Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000121
Patrick Beauchamp Digital Artist Lighting Supervisor 121022 23000147
Christopher Mcnish Digital Artist Lighting Supervisor 121022 23000148
Jason Hannen-Williams Visual Effects Look Development Supervisor 419 23000149
Vivek Shenoy Visual Effects Shot Finaling Artist 419 23000146
Robin Dutta Visual Effects Shot Finaling Artist 419 23000145
Nate Barnard Visual Effects Supervisor Shot Finaling Supervisor 249 23000142
Nicholas Smolyn Visual Effects Shot Finaling Artist 419 23000143
David Debacker Visual Effects Shot Finaling Artist 419 23000144
Aeron Kline Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000150
Jason Bao Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000151
Herod Gilani Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000157
Alice Kramer Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000158
Kang Sub Lee Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000159
Karl Bildstein Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000156
Barry Andres Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000155
Luke Nguyen Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000152
Rambo Snyder Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000153
Anthony Amenta Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000154
Wade Wilson Visual Effects Creature FX Technical Director 419 23000141
Jason Mckeeman Visual Effects Creature FX Technical Director 419 23000140
Shi Hu Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000127
Cecilia Ku Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000128
Sukwon Shin Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000129
Alex Gaidachev Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000126
Adam Chun Wai Fok Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000125
Giorgio Bertolone Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000122
Henry Cho Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000123
Marc English Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000124
Trudy Truong Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000130
Asim Zaidi Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000131
Amarinder Gohal Visual Effects Creature FX Technical Director 419 23000137
Jung-Hyun Kim Visual Effects Creature FX Technical Director 419 23000138
William Petruccelli Visual Effects Creature FX Technical Director 419 23000139
Adam Bagatto Visual Effects Creature FX Technical Director 419 23000136
Eddie Li Visual Effects Creature Technical Director 419 23000135
Ron Bublitz Visual Effects Creature Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000132
Nicolas Koubi Visual Effects Creature Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000133
Wakako Makari Visual Effects Creature Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000134
David Grey Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000236
Tandee Ireland Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000239
Angie Young Ji Sohn Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000340
Ken Steacy Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000341
Mark Story Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000342
Kelly Snyder Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000339
Graham Silva Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000338
Rodrigo Perez-Castro Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000335
Melanie Plett Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000336
Kelly Shin Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000337
Jeffrey Stott Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000343
Piet Suess Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000344
Kirsty Wilson Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000350
Mike White Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000351
Sharan Wood Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000352
Samuel Willing Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000349
Mike West Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000348
Rolph Thomas Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000345
Jordan Vanderzalm Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000346
Crystal Wang Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000347
Klaus Pedersen Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000334
Fernando Pazos Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000333
Behzad Mansouri-Dara Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000321
Scott McKee Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000322
Craig McPherson Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000323
David Mah Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000320
Ian MacLeod Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000319
Jiri Licenik Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000316
Kimberley Liptrap Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000317
Tamara Lusher-Stocker Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000318
Jon Mead Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000324
Jeremy Mesana Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000325
Patrick Pakula Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000330
Joseph Parton Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000331
Alexandra Pappova Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000332
Zeke Norton Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000329
Sean Newton Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000328
Ken Mundie Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000326
Alessandro Nardini Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000327
Daniel Woods Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000353
Mark Wong Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000354
Arthur A.J. Sustento Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000021
Jason Tsai Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000022
Tony Tsai Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000023
Vandy Sok Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000020
Graham Qually Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000019
Adam Harrison Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000016
Harry Liu Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000017
Vivek Patnaik Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000018
Sepideh Merchant Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Amanda Conrad Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000025
John Ganshorn Other Media Room Operator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120795 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000006
Paul Roche Other Systems Administrator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120795 26000003
Bart Adrian Other Systems Administrator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120795 26000002
Cat Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000026
Adam M Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000027
Dave Algar Other Systems Administrator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120795 26000001
Jessica Giang Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000015
Matthew Enright Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000014
Shauna Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Darrell Yeo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Justin Gladden Production Production Support 120824 25000004
Emily Higgins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jen Zhang Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000358
Nick Xiao Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000355
Ryan Yee Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000356
Aaron Zacher Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000357
Kerry Harrington Assistant (to The Producer's/Rainmaker Entertainment) 120820 25000005
Melanie Zaffran Production Assistant (Rainmaker Entertainment) 275 25000006
Devon Brooks Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000011
Michelle Buch Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000012
Julian Diaz Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000013
Hayley Brock Production Assistant Facility Production Assistant 275 25000010
Neil Hogan Production Desktop Support(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120824 25000009
Shahriar Kiamanesh Production Desktop Support(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120824 25000007
Gurdip Bains Production Desktop Support(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120824 25000008
Carlos Donis Lemus Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000315
Ivy Ho Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000314
Jeff Strucel Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000262
Wendy Hennig Visual Effects Administrative(Solid MTL) 419 23000263
Robert Martellaro Visual Effects Administrative(Solid MTL) 419 23000264
Jesse D. Stacey Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000261
Grant Reed Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000260
Noah Monro Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000257
Scott Pearson Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000258
Jeff Putnam Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000259
Christina Zervos Visual Effects Administrative(Solid MTL) 419 23000265
Fred W Richters Visual Effects Editor DI Editorial(Deluxe Vancouver) 614 23000266
Chris Cartagena Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000272
Richard Chu Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000273
Lester Chung Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000274
Jeffrey Burt Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000271
Shaun Bullied Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000270
Ben Anderson Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000267
Christopher Ahrens Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000268
Tim Belsher Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000269
Brandon Hafeli Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000256
Chris Fulmer Software Engineer IT / Software Development(Solid MTL) 121071 23000255
Jean-François Larivière Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000243
Ross Legacy Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000244
Scott Moelich Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000245
Christina Larouche Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000242
Simon Labrecque Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000241
Nicolas Houle Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000238
Lawrence Chang Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000081
Timothy Kafantaris Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000240
Dan Stein Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000246
Tara St. George Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000247
Dongqing Guo Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000252
Linden Vennard Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000253
Jonathan Wilhelm Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000254
Fausto Turcotte Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000251
Christophe Trepanier Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000250
Michael Suggs Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000248
Ayaka Kakiuchi Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000249
Raymond Corbett Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000275
Derek Isley Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000276
Sandra Duquette Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000301
Scott Eade Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000302
Jamison Empey Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000303
John Dorman Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000300
Anthony Di Ninno Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000299
Nelson Dewey Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000296
Ivan DeWolf Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000297
Joel Dickie Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000298
Shaun Escayg Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000304
Neil Eskuri Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000305
Michelle Gross Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000311
Wayne Gunn Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000312
Ruwani Hewabandula Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000313
Tom Goodenough Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000310
Zondac Gibson Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000309
Rick Finney Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000306
Leslie Fulton Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000307
Alex Garbiel Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000308
John Delaney Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000295
Marlon Deane Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000294
Shelagh Kitney Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000282
Michael Langford Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000283
Anita Lee Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000284
Stephen King Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000281
Tia Keri Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000280
Changeui Im Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000277
Steve Johnson Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000278
Dennis Kang Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000279
Alexander Poei Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000285
Vicki Pui Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000286
Kristin Sedore Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000291
Benson Shum Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000292
Dennis Davis Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000293
Ozen Sayidof Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000290
Santiago Salcedo Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000289
Dorothy Ramsey Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000287
Lyndon Ruddy Visual Effects Contributing Artist & Crew 419 23000288
Nick Hagemann Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Solid MTL) 419 23000237
Adam Vorous Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000078
Ernie Lee Music Engineer Music Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra & Choir Contractor 121013 8000010
Thomas Bowes Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000011
Peter Cobbin Music Engineer Music Score Engineer 120837 8000008
Michael Stern Music Engineer Music Score Engineer / Music Score Mixer 120837 8000007
E Gedney Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
London Voices Music Choir 120781 8000012
Terry Edwards Music Conductor Choirmaster 120818 8000013
Charles Mack Song ("Shine Supernova") 120859 8000019
Cody Simpson Song Performer ("Shine Supernova") 120788 8000021
Steve Diamond Song ("What Matters Most") 120859 8000023
Andrea Remanda Song ("Shine Supernova") 120859 8000018
Deron Johnson Song ("Shine Supernova") 120859 8000017
Ben Parry Music Conductor Choirmaster 120818 8000014
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Celeste Chada Music Music Clearance 120781 8000016
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jordan Hemsley Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
David Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christopher Daniel Lasko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Solomon Editor n/a 172 7000003
Matthew Landon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jordan Atkinson Film Lab DI Conform Editor 120850 6000002
Thor Roos Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe Vancouver) 120920 6000003
Scott Winlaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Briggs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Stephen Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Greg Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jason Ward Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jason Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Sylvain Blais Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Colin Adams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Avery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Delta Rae Song Performer ("What Matters Most") 120788 8000024
Jaron Lamont Song ("Watch Your Back") 120859 8000026
Owl City Song Performer ("Shooting Star") 120788 8000056
Barry E Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthias Lechner Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Matthew Thiessen Song ("Shooting Star") 120859 8000055
Dan Omelio Song ("Shooting Star") 120859 8000054
Adam Young Song ("Shooting Star") 120859 8000051
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Shooting Star") 120859 8000052
Tor Erik Hermansen Song ("Shooting Star") 120859 8000053
Steve Garcia Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000003
Scott Underwood Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
David Lux Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Bruce M Morris Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Dan Root Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Lih Liau Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Donna Brockopp Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Craig George Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Chris Carmichael Song ("Bamboo Tea House") 120859 8000050
Ian Honeyman Song ("Bamboo Tea House") 120859 8000049
Sam and the Womp Song Performer ("Bom Bom") 120788 8000034
Andrew Goldstein Song ("Give Me Your Hand (Best Song Ever)") 120859 8000035
Simon Wilcox Song ("Give Me Your Hand (Best Song Ever)") 120859 8000036
Raz Olsher Song ("Bom Bom") 120859 8000033
Bloom De Wylde De Lindgy Song ("Bom Bom") 120859 8000032
Zeazy Z Song Performer ("Watch Your Back") 120788 8000029
Aaron Horn Song ("Bom Bom") 120859 8000030
Sam Ritchie Song ("Bom Bom") 120859 8000031
Jordan Witzigreuter Song ("Give Me Your Hand (Best Song Ever)") 120859 8000037
The Ready Set Song Performer ("Give Me Your Hand (Best Song Ever)") 120788 8000038
Ludovic Bource Song ("George Valentin") 120859 8000046
Klaus Badelt Song ("Bamboo Tea House") 120859 8000047
Andrew Raiher Song ("Bamboo Tea House") 120859 8000048
The Fresh Force Four Song Performer ("Dollaz (Gotta Get It) (Bad Ass Remix)") 120788 8000045
Jaron Lamot Song ("Dollaz (Gotta Get It) (Bad Ass Remix)") 120859 8000044
Richard Wagner Song ("Bridal Chorus Organ Version") 120859 8000039
Andrew Patrick Oye Song Performer ("Bridal Chorus Organ Version") 120788 8000040
Matthew Ward Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Deirdre Bennett Project Manager DI Project Manager(Deluxe Vancouver) 120994 5000016
Robert Bergen Voice 3D Movie Guy 475 1000026
Jim Ward Voice Grey 1 475 1000027
Nick Barnes Voice Grey 2 & 3 475 1000028
Kaitlin Olson Voice 3D Movie Girl 475 1000025
Alan Silverman Voice Hazmat/Baabian Citizen 475 1000024
Gabe Khouth Voice Hazmat 475 1000021
Kirby Morrow Voice Hazmat/Baabian Citizen 475 1000022
Andrew Moxham Voice Hazmat 475 1000023
Sean Kenin Voice Radio Host 475 1000029
Daran Norris Voice Orientation Film Host 475 1000030
Ashley Araki Voice Baabian Citizen 475 1000036
Sylvia Zaradic Voice Baabian Citizen 475 1000037
Cal Brunker Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Dadabo Voice Larry Longeyes 475 1000035
Joshua Rush Voice Young Shanker 475 1000034
Joe Sanfelippo Voice BASA Guard 1 475 1000031
Scott Beehner Voice BASA Guard 2 475 1000032
Michael Richard Dobson Voice Shanker's Father 475 1000033
Brad Dryborough Voice Hazmat 475 1000020
Brian Dobson Voice Hazmat 475 1000019
Ricky Gervais Voice Mr. James Bing 475 1000007
Jonathan Morgan Heit Voice Kip Supernova 475 1000008
Sofia Vergara Voice Gabby Babblebrock 475 1000009
Jane Lynch Voice Io 475 1000006
Jessica Alba Voice Lena Thackleman 475 1000005
Rob Corddry Voice Gary Supernova 475 1000002
Sarah Jessica Parker Voice Kira Supernova 475 1000003
William Shatner Voice General Shanker 475 1000004
Craig Robinson Voice Doc 475 1000010
Steve Zahn Voice Hawk 475 1000011
Doug Abrahams Voice Hazmat/Baabian Citizen 475 1000016
Jason Benson Voice Hazmat 475 1000017
Trevor Devall Voice Hazmat 475 1000018
Jayson Simpson Voice Barry/Hazmat 475 1000015
Paul Scheer Voice Cameraman 475 1000014
George Lopez Voice Thurman 475 1000012
Chris Parnell Voice Hammer 475 1000013
Brian Inerfeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Catherine Winder Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Koah Kruse Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Candice Bone Project Manager Technical Projects Manager 120994 5000005
Ruth Strother Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Harry Linden Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stephen Fry Writer Writing 120782 4000005
Dan Mazer Writer Writing 120782 4000006
David Javerbaum Writer Writing 120782 4000007
George Allen Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Nate Barnard Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Woojo Jeon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Brenda Yau Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager 120948 5000014
Chloe Sinotte Production Coordinator (Solid MTL) 162 5000015
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Production Coordinator Recording Coordinator 162 5000012
Steph Huot Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kaitlyn Fox Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Ashley Irving-Scott Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Ananda Cox Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Cory Edwards Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Tony Leech Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Tony Leech Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Rick Mischel Executive Producer (Rainmaker Entertainment) 174 3000009
Gregory R. Little Executive Producer (Rainmaker Entertainment) 174 3000010
Marvin Peart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Radenko Milakovic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Luke Carroll Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
George Tsvetanski Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Ivan Bajic Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Stuart Lowder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Cal Brunker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Barlen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rodney Shealey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Tamara Boutcher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Phillip Glasser Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Jinko Gotoh Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Tom Sales Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Chris Schouten Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Julius Kwan Animator n/a 483 23000028
Christine Krumpholz Animator n/a 483 23000029
Hosuck Moon Animator n/a 483 23000030
James Wallace Modelmaker Modeling & Surfacing Supervisor 120919 23000027
Hyun Chul Jung Animator n/a 483 23000026
Gary Hsu Animator n/a 483 23000023
David Humphreys Animator n/a 483 23000024
Curtis Hunt Animator n/a 483 23000025
Colin Oleksyn Animator n/a 483 23000031
Blake Piebenga Animator n/a 483 23000032
Steve Wittmann Animator n/a 483 23000038
Cory Goodwin Animator Crowd Animation 483 23000039
Nigel Hunter Animator Crowd Animation 483 23000040
Dustin Trenton Animator n/a 483 23000037
Jason Spilchak Animator n/a 483 23000036
Ideet Sharon-Martin Animator n/a 483 23000033
Matt Shepherd Animator n/a 483 23000034
Jacob Sorensen Animator n/a 483 23000035
Michelle Hapke Animator n/a 483 23000022
Scott Guppy Animator n/a 483 23000021
David Blais Animator n/a 483 23000009
Nathan Fitzgerald Animator n/a 483 23000010
Rob Lodermeier Animator n/a 483 23000011
Kelsey Wagner Animator n/a 483 23000008
John Vassallo Animator n/a 483 23000007
Rick Glumac CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000004
Joey Chang Animator n/a 483 23000005
Eric Cheung Animator n/a 483 23000006
Christina Roodenburg Animator n/a 483 23000012
Chris Buckley Animator n/a 483 23000013
Andy Doucette Animator n/a 483 23000018
Fred Fasse Animator n/a 483 23000019
Julia Goehle Animator n/a 483 23000020
Jacques Daigle Animator n/a 483 23000017
Francis Cardeno Animator n/a 483 23000016
Eric Burnett Animator n/a 483 23000014
Izabela Bzymek Animator n/a 483 23000015
Desiree Cassidy Animator n/a 483 23000041
Auguste Chang Animator n/a 483 23000042
John Harris Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000067
Christian Kugler Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000068
Cristy Maltese Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000069
Tim Guyer Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000066
Gary Glover Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000065
Sarah Airriess Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000062
Shyh Chai Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000063
Ryan Church Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000064
Rodrigo Segovia Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000070
Rasoul Shafeazadeh Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000071
Joel Olmstead Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000077
Brendan Fraser Voice Scorch Supernova 475 1000001
Carl Whiteside Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000079
Ty Chen Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000076
Michelle Zhang Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000075
Adrian Chan Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000072
Hak Gi Lee Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000073
Rak Tafarodi Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000074
Justin Kohse Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist 120985 23000061
Curtis Kaufman Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000060
Kevin Chai Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000048
Fred Gambino Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000049
Charles Guan Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000050
Armand Serrano Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000047
Peter Chan Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000046
Michael Lewicki Animator n/a 483 23000043
Angelo Lo Presti Animator n/a 483 23000044
Alejandro Torres Animator n/a 483 23000045
Michele Graybeal Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000051
David Krentz Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000052
Gregory Scott Spalenka Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000057
Sylvain Deboissy Character Design Character Designer 485 23000058
Nick Giassullo Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000059
Gil Rimmer Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000056
Dan Quarnstrom Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000055
Sarah Mensinga Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000053
Ian Miller Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000054
Steven Elford CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000003
Tony Pelle CG Supervisor Sr. CG Supervisor/Director of Production Technology 779 23000002
Ann-Louise Olsen Development Executive Human Resources Manager(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120807 11000012
Ashley Clelland Development Coordinator Human Resources Administrator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121038 11000013
Jamie Savella-Mach Development Executive Human Resources Administrator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120807 11000014
Scott Atkins New Media Post & Media Technician(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121188 11000011
Jordan Atkinson New Media Post & Media Technician(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121188 11000010
Shalinder Matharu Creative Executive Creative Services(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120932 11000007
Ron Stinson Technology Director of Information Technology & Facilities(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121148 11000008
Larry Bodnar Operations Post and Technical Operations Manager(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121140 11000009
Dylan Sellers Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Production & Casting(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000015
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000016
Richard Glasser Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000022
Jonathan Collier Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Gerry Swallow Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Stephen DeLuca Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000021
Laine Kline Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000020
Alison Beckett Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000017
Christopher Passig Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000018
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000019
Lindsay Thompson Development Coordinator Recruitment & Training Coordinator(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121038 11000006
Yuko Shinyashiki Development Coordinator Recruiter(Rainmaker Entertainment) 121038 11000005
Desmond Downes Concept Artist Colour Concept Artist 120911 9000020
Sylvie Lacroix Concept Artist Colour Concept Artist 120911 9000021
Jason Seiler Concept Artist Caricature Artist 120911 9000022
Sahle Robinson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Dallas Parker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Myke Bakich Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
David Chlystek Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Colin Jack Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Jake Collinge Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Sunil Pant Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Kim Dent-Wilder Executive in Charge of Production (Rainmaker Entertainment) 118217 11000002
Kylie Ellis Executive in Charge of Production (Rainmaker Entertainment) 118217 11000003
Tara Kemes Development Executive Director of Talent Development(Rainmaker Entertainment) 120807 11000004
Micah Dahlberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Matthew John Beck Casting n/a 179 10000002
Young Yoon Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
Linda Lamontagne Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Jerry Hey Advisor Score Advisor 120821 12000004
Marie Sutherland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Bryant Pike Finance Manager Financial Officer 120941 16000003
Mary-Ellen Garrett Finance Manager Director Of Finance 120941 16000004
James H Goldin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maegan Hayward Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Facility Coordinator 121026 14000022
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording(C5 Foley House) 120943 14000019
Dave Paterson Foley Mixer Mixer(C5 Foley House) 224 14000020
Paul Banks Tirone Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000021
Tanya Bennett Production Controller Controller 120533 16000005
Albert Lim Production Controller Controller 120533 16000006
Jennifer Kraft Business Affairs Manager Of Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Doran Chandler Legal Counsel (Roberts & Stahl) 120913 18000002
Adam Wood Animation Director n/a 740 23000001
Meera Tailor Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000011
Peter Chow Accountant Accounts Payable Administrator 120802 16000010
Victoria Elrod Payroll Accountant Payroll Manager 121020 16000007
Ralph Wing Accountant Project Accountant 120802 16000008
Katherine Armstrong Accountant Accounts Payable Administrator 120802 16000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (C5 Foley House) 223 14000018
George A. Lara Foley Mixer (C5 Foley House) 224 14000017
Paul Conway ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Tony Martinez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Rachel Chancey Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Gordon Hillier ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bruce Nyznik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jimmy Chang Wardrobe Fur/Hair Artist 120823 13000001
Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Brian Bowles ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Ellen Porto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Craig Berkey Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Ben Burtt Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Robert Hein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Sander Dijk Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000080
Synopsis
Astronaut Scorch Supernova is a national hero to the blue alien population of planet Baab. A master of daring rescues, Scorch pulls off astonishing feats with the quiet aid of his nerdy, by-the-rules brother Gary, head of mission control at BASA. When BASA's no-nonsense chief Lena informs the brothers of an SOS from a notoriously dangerous planet, Scorch rejects Gary's warnings and bounds off for yet another exciting mission. But when Scorch finds himself caught in a fiendish trap set by the evil Shanker, it's up to scrawny, risk-averse Gary to do the real rescuing. As the interplanetary stakes rise to new heights, Gary is left to save his brother, his planet, his beloved wife, Kira, and their adventure hungry son, Kip.