Fun Size (2012)

Fun Size
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Holiday
Keywords halloween, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Victoria Justice Actor Wren 1 1000001
Thomas Mann Actor Roosevelt 1 1000002
Jane Levy Actor April 1 1000003
Chelsea Handler Actor Joy 1 1000004
Thomas McDonell Actor Aaron Riley 1 1000005
Osric Chau Actor Peng 1 1000006
Thomas Middleditch Actor Fuzzy 1 1000007
Jackson Nicoll Actor Albert 1 1000008
Ana Gasteyer Actor Jackie 1 1000009
Josh Pence Actor Keevin 1 1000010
Kerri Kenney-Silver Actor Barb 1 1000011
Riki Lindhome Actor Galaxy Scout 1 1000012
Carrie Clifford Actor Pumpkin Mom 1 1000013
Barry Livingston Actor Halloween Dad 1 1000014
Ele Bardha Actor Mariposa Dad 1 1000015
Zumani Munashe Actor Spider Girl 1 1000016
Bobby Thomas Actor Old Spider Man 1 1000017
James Pumphrey Actor Brueder 1 1000018
Dean Ogle Actor Tween 1 1000019
Manny Liotta Actor Tween 1 1000020
Amiri Zaire Actor Tween 1 1000021
Abby Elliott Actor Lara 1 1000022
Peter Tuiasosopo Actor Mr. Mahani (Samoan Man) 1 1000023
Lori Tuisano Actor Mrs. Mahani (Samoan Woman) 1 1000024
Patrick Ledebur Actor Mike Puglio 1 1000025
Stefan Gatt Actor Hulk 1 1000026
Sara Lindsey Actor Sexy Nurse 1 1000027
Erin Scerbak Actor Andrea (Drive Thru Girl) 1 1000028
Gabrielle McClinton Actor Galaxy Scout Friend 1 1000029
Jeremy Earl Actor Officer Savage 1 1000030
Rachel Sterling Actor Kassi 1 1000031
Holmes Osborne Actor Mr. Brueder 1 1000032
Annie Fitzpatrick Actor Mrs. Brueder 1 1000033
Nick Varricchio Actor Jonathan (Mad Hatter) 1 1000034
Maria Perossa Actor Hailey (Pirate Wench) 1 1000035
Josh Schwartz Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephanie Savage Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bard Dorros Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Kanter Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Beugg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Golin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lisbeth Rowinski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Samson Mucke Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Max Werner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Samson Mucke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mark Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Rorie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jason Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Ron Durham Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
John Latenser Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Josh Slates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Timothy Kanieski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Greg Pitoniak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Michael Faulkner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
S Fieger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sara Powell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Nicole Rodgers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Tami Kumin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Yaron Orbach Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 232 6000002
Brett Walters Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
Spencer Gillis Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Nicholas Huynh Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000005
Ludovic Littee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Frank Godwin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Caz Duffy Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Paul Schillens Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
John Beck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Theodore Hellmuth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Thomas Cherry Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
John Burke Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
James Daly Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Ed Shimko Loader Film Loader 120956 6000015
Tiffany Laufer Loader Film Loader 120956 6000016
Bryce Shields Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000017
Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Natasha Leonnet Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000019
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000020
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Andre Rivas Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000022
Laura Holeman Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Benny Estrada Colorist Cinemascan Dailies Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000024
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Dailies Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000025
Harry Muller Color Timer (EFilm) 120921 6000026
Anthony Davis Projectionist Projection Engineer 121104 6000027
Michael Sale Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wendy Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nina Lucia Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Mikki Levi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kevin McKeever Music Editor Music Editor/Additional Music 214 8000003
Zack Ryan Music Music Arranger & Conductor 120781 8000004
Miles Bergsma Music Score Technical Assistant 120781 8000005
Abraham Libbos Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000008
Jason Ryterband Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000009
Richard Devletian Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000010
Casey Stone Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000011
Scott Smith Music Music Recorder 120781 8000012
Phil McGowan Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000013
Ashley Alexander Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000014
Kasey Truman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Ginger Whitman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Brittany Whyte Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
Michael Angelakos Song ("Love Is Greed") 120859 8000018
Passion Pit Song Performer ("Love Is Greed") 120788 8000019
Christopher Spoltore Song ("Black Magic") 120859 8000020
Kristin King Song ("Black Magic") 120859 8000021
Magic Wands Song Performer ("Black Magic") 120788 8000022
Rebecca Miller Song ("Life Of The Party") 120859 8000023
Michael Rizzo Jr. Song ("Life Of The Party") 120859 8000024
Stephen Migliore Song ("Life Of The Party") 120859 8000025
Bex Song Performer ("Life Of The Party") 120788 8000026
Dick Walter Song ("Good Friends") 120859 8000027
Colleen Coil Song ("What's Your Sign") 120859 8000028
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Lute And Flute Canon") 120859 8000029
Rolf Lovland Song ("You Raise Me Up") 120859 8000030
Brendan Graham Song ("You Raise Me Up") 120859 8000031
Josh Groban Song Performer ("You Raise Me Up") 120788 8000032
Michael Lembo Song ("Can't Come Down") 120859 8000033
Michael Rizzo Jr. Song ("Can't Come Down") 120859 8000034
Stephen Migliore Song ("Can't Come Down") 120859 8000035
Michael Lembo Song Performer ("Can't Come Down") 120788 8000036
W Gilbert Song ("Three Little Maids") 120859 8000037
Arthur Sullivan Song ("Three Little Maids") 120859 8000038
Christopher Winston Song Performer ("Three Little Maids") 120788 8000039
Mark Wahlberg Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000040
Donnie Wahlberg Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000041
Amir Shakir Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000042
Dan Hartman Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000043
Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch Song Performer ("Good Vibrations") 120788 8000044
Charleston Davis Song ("Get Ya Money Up") 120859 8000045
Carlton Mays Song ("Get Ya Money Up") 120859 8000046
Short Dawg Song Performer ("Get Ya Money Up") 120788 8000047
Kovasciar Myvett Song ("Grape Drank") 120859 8000048
Kovasciar Myvett Song Performer ("Grape Drank") 120788 8000049
Lior Magal Song ("A Prayer") 120859 8000050
Lior Magal Song Performer ("A Prayer") 120788 8000051
Derek Jancar Song ("Goodtimes") 120859 8000052
Derek Jancar Song Performer ("Goodtimes") 120788 8000053
Bruce Driscoll Song ("Where The Kids Are") 120859 8000054
Erica Driscoll Song ("Where The Kids Are") 120859 8000055
Astaire Song Performer ("Where The Kids Are") 120788 8000056
Mike Viola Song ("Homeroom Lady") 120859 8000057
Lyle Workman Song ("Homeroom Lady") 120859 8000058
Thomas McDonell Song Performer ("Homeroom Lady") 120788 8000059
Michael Angelakos Song ("It's Not My Fault, I'm Happy") 120859 8000060
Passion Pit Song Performer ("It's Not My Fault, I'm Happy") 120788 8000061
Lyle Workman Song ("The Jacket") 120859 8000062
Lyle Workman Song Performer ("The Jacket") 120788 8000063
Adam Horovitz Song ("(You Gotta) Fight For Your Right (To Party)") 120859 8000064
Rick Rubin Song ("(You Gotta) Fight For Your Right (To Party)") 120859 8000065
Adam Yauch Song ("(You Gotta) Fight For Your Right (To Party)") 120859 8000066
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("(You Gotta) Fight For Your Right (To Party)") 120788 8000067
Tony Wheeler Song ("Dragonfly") 120859 8000068
Lulu Liu Song ("Dragonfly") 120859 8000069
Adrenalin Music Song Performer ("Dragonfly") 120788 8000070
Robert Arnett Song ("Autumn Tree") 120859 8000071
Graham Fink Song ("Autumn Tree") 120859 8000072
Andrew Heringer Song ("Autumn Tree") 120859 8000073
Marlana Sheetz Song ("Autumn Tree") 120859 8000074
Milo Greene Song Performer ("Autumn Tree") 120788 8000075
Sleeping At Last Song Performer ("Masquerade") 120788 8000076
Ryan O’Neal Song ("Masquerade") 120859 8000077
Victoria Justice Song Performer ("Albert's Science Rap Remix") 120788 8000078
Matt Mahaffey Song ("Make Out In The Graveyard") 120859 8000079
Kelly Covell Song ("This Kiss") 120859 8000081
Carly Jepsen Song ("This Kiss") 120859 8000082
Stefan Gordy Song ("This Kiss") 120859 8000083
Matthew Bair Song ("This Kiss") 120859 8000084
Carly Jepsen Song Performer ("This Kiss") 120788 8000085
Mark White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Seth Reed Production Designer Design 164 9000002
Lauren Fitzsimmons Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Lukehart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Steve Sawhill Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Carmen Navis Art Department Buyer 120843 9000006
Paula Collins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ben Haehn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Shepley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Todd Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bob Bouwman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David Mooney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Chris Combs Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Carrin Welch Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000014
Drew Hittie Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Wallace Symns Greensman Greensperson 201 9000017
Maureen Dixon Greensman Greens 201 9000018
Michael Smith Greensman Greens 201 9000019
Jermaine Burns Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Michael Reitz Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Keith Weaver Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000022
Lucy Pealer Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000023
Francis Link Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000024
Jeff Crowe Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000025
Susan Brook Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Christine Dugan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Terry Myers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Travis Myers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Todd Clevenger Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000030
Robert Kurtzman Sculptor Captain Chicken Sculpture & Molds Provider(Precinct 13) 120910 9000031
Alyssa Weisberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jesse Lafferty Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Kevin Mockrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Andy Henry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Donna Belajac Casting (Cleveland) 179 10000005
Laura Zech Casting Assistant (Cleveland) 177 10000006
Lillian Pyles Background Casting n/a 121114 10000007
Dianne McIntyre Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000001
Jason Bales Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Eric Daman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brittany Griffin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lynne Curtis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Strubel Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Barbara Shiff Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Christine Lee Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Megan McGilvery Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Rachel Demski Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Carla Shivener Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Amy Tagliamonti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Stephen Kelley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kat Francis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Jennifer Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Sarah Stamp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Gay Boseker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Terry Rodman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Steven Guercio Sound Cable Person 120816 14000005
Christopher Aud ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Kimberly Voight ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
David Wolowic Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Ryan Young ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Vicki Lemar Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000015
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Stephen Thorp Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Philip Abeyta Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jerry Wheat Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jake Hossfeld Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Brian Posslenzny Electrician n/a 450 15000006
James Babineaux Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000007
Scott Lipez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Jacob Clegg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Craig McKinstry Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Tom Burnett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Charles Crivier Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Chris Conahan Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Dan Jarrell Grip n/a 365 15000014
Kevin Hines Grip n/a 365 15000015
John Vinson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Donnie Schneider Grip n/a 365 15000017
Justin Babin Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000018
Jeff Fisher Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000019
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000020
Kelly Dorisy Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000021
Chris Salamone Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000022
Mike Dittiacur Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Andy Young Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Carlo Pratto Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rachel Lax Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David Goodin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mark Keller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Theresa Scott Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Dianne McIntyre Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rick Fike Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Abby Burr Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Carl Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Seth Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tom Dziak Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Todd Emmett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sara Fike Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Kloock Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Konner Lashley Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ron Parobek Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gabriel Pimentel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jillian Schuld Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Searle Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nicholas Verdi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ted Nolan Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Michael Smith Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000003
Steven Stuckert Construction Foreman Propmaker Foreperson 277 21000004
Elizabeth Maxwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ralph Pivirotto Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000002
Dustin Ledford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Chad Ball Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Adam Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Frederic Stern Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Kristopher Gifford Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Level 256) 249 23000008
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer (Level 256) 243 23000009
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator (Level 256) 120760 23000010
Michael Bogen Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000011
Myong Choi Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000012
Josh Bolin Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000013
Chris Chappell Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000014
Adam Lima Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000015
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Artist(EFilm) 419 23000016
Rachel Hanson Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Producer(EFilm) 419 23000017
Ben Schoen Titles End Titles(Scarlet Letters) 120825 23000018
Alexandria Andross Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michelle Sherwood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brittin Richter Props n/a 120817 24000003
Courtne Benson Props n/a 120817 24000004
George McDougall Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
James Holden Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Noel Keesee Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Steve Wandtke Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Edward Smith Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Timothy Gillest Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Jason Sinclair Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Eric Norwine Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Carolyn Corzine Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Christina Grozik Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Elizabeth Backup Assistant (to Mr. Schwartz) 120820 25000005
Kendall Sand Assistant (to Ms. Savage) 120820 25000006
Justin Middendorf Assistant (to Mr. Dorros) 120820 25000007
Will Colling Assistant (to Mr. Kanter) 120820 25000008
Eric Dickinson Assistant (Mr. Green) 120820 25000009
Elizabeth Nunnally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Katlyn Neylon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christopher Peplin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Hagedorn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bill Boehme Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rebecca Denoewer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mike Zorbas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Riley Flanagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kel Genovese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Amanda Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jack Schmitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Katy Galow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chad Witt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Katie Botkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Molly Bannan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Timothy Muir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
William Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Lavelle Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Alexandra Warr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Matt Preuer Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Jay Vigil Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Kevin Patton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Marjorie Pyles-Hearst Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A teenage girl is forced to take her brother trick-or-treating on Halloween. When he goes missing, she recruits her friends to help track him down before her mother finds out.