The Big Wedding (2013)

Big Wedding
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords adoption, divorce, family, marriage, secrets
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diane Keaton Actor Ellie 1 1000001
Robert De Niro Actor Don 1 1000002
Katherine Heigl Actor Lyla 1 1000003
Amanda Seyfried Actor Missy 1 1000004
Topher Grace Actor Jared 1 1000005
Robin Williams Actor Father Moinighan 1 1000006
Susan Sarandon Actor Bebe 1 1000007
Ben Barnes Actor Alejandro 1 1000008
Patricia Rae Actor Madonna 1 1000009
Christa Campbell Actor Kim 1 1000010
Kyle Bornheimer Actor Andrew 1 1000011
Christine Ebersole Actor Muffin 1 1000012
David Rasche Actor Barry 1 1000013
Ana Ayora Actor Nuria 1 1000014
Megan Ketch Actor Jane 1 1000015
Ian Blackman Actor Maitre'd 1 1000016
Shana Dowdeswell Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Doug Torres Actor Waiting Father 1 1000018
Marvina Vinique Actor Mother 1 1000019
Joshua Nelson Actor Worker #1 1 1000020
Quincy Dunn-Baker Actor Kevin 1 1000021
Sylvia Kauders Actor Elderly Wife 1 1000022
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Elderly Husband 1 1000023
Justin Zackham Director n/a 2 2000001
Harry Ufland Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mary Ufland Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clayton Pecorin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Salvatore Producer n/a 3 3000004
Justin Zackham Producer n/a 3 3000005
John Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000006
Anthony Katagas Producer n/a 3 3000007
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Thierry Spicher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Philippe Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Eda Kowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
Matt O'Toole Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Barbara Fiorentino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000019
Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000020
Chris Robert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Justin Zackham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Fedynich Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Doug Torres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Francisco Ortiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Fedynich Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Mirashyam Blakeslee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lauren Minichino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Mathew Noack Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Tom Polleri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Oliver Brooks Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Aaron Hurvitz Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Rob Herling Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Rodney Tait Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McConkey Camera Operator A Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Eric Swanek Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000003
Andrew Peck Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000004
Charles Libin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Denny Kortze Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000006
Hamilton Longyear Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000007
Andrew Priestley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Michael Cambria Camera Assistant C Camera First Assistant 120867 6000009
Olga Abramson Camera Assistant C Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000010
David Baron Camera Assistant D Camera First Assistant 120867 6000011
Elizabeth Cash Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Bjorn Jackson Film Lab DIT/Data Manager 120850 6000013
Danny Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Dustin Scholl Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000016
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000017
Allyse Manoff Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000018
Bob Schneider Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000019
Jonathan Corn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Scott Burnette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nathan Barr Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Skillingberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Penka Kouneva Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Adam Moseley Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Drew Manne Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000005
Tim Suby Original Score Score Stems 120839 8000006
Quinn Music Percussion 120781 8000007
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Cassandra Howland Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Nathan Barr Song ("It's A Wonderful Life") 120859 8000010
Lisbeth Scott Song ("It's A Wonderful Life") 120859 8000011
Michael Bublé Song Performer ("Save The Last Dance For Me") 120788 8000012
Christine Ebersole Song ("Gently Down The Stream") 120859 8000013
Christine Ebersole Song Performer ("Gently Down The Stream") 120788 8000014
Andrew Jackness Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Toni Barton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bradley Schmidt Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
John Ralbovsky Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000005
Jaime Reyes Charge Scenic Painter Shop Scenic 121085 9000006
Anne Haywood Scenic Artist Scenic/Camera Scenic 745 9000007
Timothy Tranzillo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
Garf Brown Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Giovanni Rodriguez Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Tim Jackson Greensman n/a 201 9000012
Michael Consolmagno Greensman Greens 201 9000013
Joe Diodato Greensman Greens 201 9000014
David Schlesinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Joan Finlay- Arietta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Carl Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Helen Ripple Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Mike Koval Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Deborah Greene Set Dresser Set Dressing Shopper 197 9000023
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Katrina Wandel Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Melissa Moss Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000003
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ronen Gevint Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate 160 10000005
John Fremes Executive President Of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120806 11000001
Jeffrey Greenstein Executive International Sales(Millennium Films) 120806 11000002
Adele Yoshioka Executive Vice President, International Distribution(Millennium Films) 120806 11000003
Tanya Thanadpojanamart Distribution Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000004
Jack Przyblyski Distribution Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000005
Daniel Chavez Distribution Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000006
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge of Production (Millennium Films) 118217 11000007
Marcin Janowski Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Marketing & Publicity(Millennium Films) 120791 11000008
Christine Crow Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000009
Joan Mao Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000010
Beth Bruckner Creative Executive (Millennium Films) 120932 11000011
Odette Gadoury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lindsey Brush Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Monica Ziegler Costumer (to Mr. De Niro) 120880 13000006
Ngina Bowen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Barrett Hong Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kathy Price Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist Department Head Make Up Artist 120801 13000010
Rachel Geary Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Carla White Makeup Artist (for Mr. De Niro) 120801 13000012
Susan Reilly Makeup Artist (for Ms. Sarandon) 120801 13000013
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Artist (for Ms. Seyfried) 120801 13000014
Gina Eppolito Wardrobe Manicurist 120823 13000015
Nathan Busch Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Werner Sherer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Sacha Quarles Hair Stylist (to Mr. De Niro) 120799 13000018
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist (to Ms. Keaton) 120799 13000019
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist (to Ms. Sarandon) 120799 13000020
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Eric Walendzinski Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Dan Sharp Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000006
Thomas Younkman Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 328 14000007
Paul Caden Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 328 14000008
Miguel Rivera ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000009
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Studios) 327 14000010
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Studios) 327 14000011
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Studios) 221 14000012
Sang Kim ADR Editor Editor(Wildfire Studios) 220 14000013
Callie Thurman Sound Editor Editor(Wildfire Studios) 229 14000014
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000015
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000016
Tor Kingdon Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000017
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000018
Sam Burrell Grip Construction Grip 365 15000001
Franz Yeich Grip Construction Grip 365 15000002
Elizabeth Campbell Grip Construction Grip 365 15000003
Keith Marshall Grip Construction Grip 365 15000004
Terrence Burke Grip Construction Grip 365 15000005
Paul Steinberg Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000006
Bill O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Michael Maurer Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Eric Boncher Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Rudolph Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Scott Kincaid Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Louis Petraglia Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000015
Casey Ford Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Andrew Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000021
Marcel Ciurea Grip n/a 365 15000022
Markham Sindeband Grip n/a 365 15000023
Luis Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000024
Ben D'Andrea Grip n/a 365 15000025
Tristan Allen Grip n/a 365 15000026
Eric Gearity Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000027
John Gatland Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000028
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
J Ruschak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Marilou Vetter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Amy Clark Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
J. Peter Gonzalez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Stephanie Huh Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000006
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Becky Emerson Accountant Bookkeeper(Worldwide FX) 120802 16000008
Michael Moncreiff Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000009
Russ Riggins Production Finance Production Financing(Millennium Films) 121166 16000010
Christine Forgo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000011
Imelda Santiago Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000012
Julie Weisel Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000013
Gustavo Santana Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000014
Annie Domingo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000015
Ray Tamayo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000016
Patricia Stanley Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000017
Adam Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000018
Andrew Robinson Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000019
David Acosta Production Finance Production Financing Provider(City National Bank) 121166 16000020
David Oliver Production Finance Production Financing Provider(City National Bank) 121166 16000021
Alex Cho Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Union Bank, NA) 121166 16000022
Greg Jones Finance Manager Production Insurance Provider(Film Finances) 120941 16000023
Deanna Nocero Finance Manager Production Insurance Provider(Film Finances) 120941 16000024
Lonnie Ramati Legal Affairs Production Business & Legal Affairs 121072 18000001
Dimiter Nikolov Legal Affairs Vice President, International Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 121072 18000002
Rick Eyler Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 121072 18000003
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Page Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Declan Mulvey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jennifer Egan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Matt Berkoski Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris Gombos Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Melissa Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Greg Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Greg Hagler Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Ciccimarro Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fred Piesco Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ivan Kerum Chef (Tony's Catering) 121045 22000001
Alejandro Cordero Chef (Tony's Catering) 121045 22000002
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Leo Holder Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000003
Amy Putrynski Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000004
Paul Belcher Visual Effects Operations Manager(Worldwide FX) 419 23000005
Joshua Garza Visual Effects Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000006
Martin Georgiev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000007
Ivan Ivanov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000008
Ryan Markley 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000009
Richard Aponte-Chong Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000010
Brad Baxter Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000011
Aaron Brown Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000012
Dwight Carter Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000013
Caylin Colson Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000014
Christopher Cooper Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000015
Johnathan Erickson Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000016
Erroll Hanse Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000017
Jack Hebert Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000018
Justin Horton Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000019
Athena Lawless Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000020
Ryan Littlefield Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000021
Yael Majors Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000022
Esteban Olide Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000023
Patrick Schultz Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000024
William Tatum Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000025
Isabel Thomas Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000026
Anton Tsolov Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000027
Juve Vique Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000028
Michael Walker Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000029
Radoslav Yanudov Compositor 2d Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000030
John Brizzi Software Engineer (Worldwide FX) 121071 23000031
Alex Daigle Software Engineer (Worldwide FX) 121071 23000032
Matt Jennings Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000033
Kevin Langley Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000034
Joey Scarpinatto Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000035
Emily Perla Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000036
Dee Phillips Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000037
Travis Howe Visual Effects I/O Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000038
Vince Cerundolo Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000039
Ashley Farber Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000040
Ron Perez Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000041
Derek Schneider Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000042
Cameron Weaver Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000043
George Zidd Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000044
Danny Albano Visual Effects Restoration(Technicolor) 419 23000045
Eric Ladd Main Title Design Titles Design(Technicolor) 120925 23000046
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Keri Lederman Props Prop 120817 24000002
Ana Drescher Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Chris Barnes Coordinator Water Safety Coordinator 528 25000001
Rick Dubois Stand-In (for Mr. De Niro) 121015 25000002
Kim Morehouse Stand-In (for Ms. Keaton) 121015 25000003
Tony Stevens Stand-In (for Mr. Barnes) 121015 25000004
Suzanne Jaehne Stand-In (for Ms. Heigl) 121015 25000005
Claudia Keeler Stand-In (for Ms. Sarandon) 121015 25000006
Marcus Cooper Stand-In (Mr. Grace) 121015 25000007
Alana Cadiz Stand-In (for Ms. Ayora) 121015 25000008
Nora Leonhardt Stand-In (for Ms. Rae) 121015 25000009
Stephanie Abbaspour Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Rodney Tait Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000011
Sandi Greenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ramona Murphy-Adair Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Lisa McPherson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Rob Arnold Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Bryan Allen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Mike Coast Set Production Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 371 25000018
Tom O'Neill Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000019
Lauren Taylor Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000020
Maria Douglas Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000021
Dan Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. Zackham) 120820 25000022
Jason Furrer Assistant (to Mr. Pecorin) 120820 25000023
Claudia Cifuentes Assistant (to Mr. Katagas) 120820 25000024
Jonathan Yunger Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000025
Susan Pusateri Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000026
Chase Robinson Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000027
Stephanie Heaton Assistant (to Ms. Keaton) 120820 25000028
Dani Nolan Assistant (to Ms. Heigl) 120820 25000029
Mark Edlitz Assistant (to Ms. Sarandon) 120820 25000030
Rebecca Spencer Assistant (to Mr. Williams) 120820 25000031
Katy Castaldi Assistant (to Ms. Seyfried) 120820 25000032
Romilda DeLuca Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000033
Andrea Cuccaro Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000034
Stephanie Dauble Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000035
Jen Crammer Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000036
Sarah Connolly Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000037
Jaren Mondry Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Dina Homayuni Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000039
Nick Doumlele Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000040
Maurice Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Herb Lieberz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
Ambika Fairfield Transportation DOT Manager 120992 25000043
Doreen Roman Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000044
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000045
Kim Baker Transportation Travel(Travel Corp.) 120992 25000046
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator(Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000001
James O'Connell Security Location Security(O'Connell Protection Services) 120951 26000002
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000003
Annie Schmidt Unit Publicist (ID Public Relations) 231 29000001
Sara Serlen Unit Publicist (ID Public Relations) 231 29000002
Synopsis
To the amusement of their adult children and friends, long divorced Don and Ellie Griffin are once again forced to play the happy couple for the sake of their adopted son's wedding after his ultra conservative biological mother unexpectedly decides to fly halfway across the world to attend. With all of the wedding guests looking on, the Griffins are hilariously forced to confront their past, present and future - and hopefully avoid killing each other in the process.