The Smurfs 2 (2013)

Smurfs 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated, Children
Keywords 3-D, fairy tale, friendship, kidnapping, live-action, magic, Smurfs (franchise), tv series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000033
Henry Walter Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000035
Bonnie McKee Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000034
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Maxime Gagnon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Christopher Dante Romano Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000246
Klaus Seitschek Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000247
Arpita Venugopal Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000248
Chris Messineo Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000245
Patrick Witting Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000249
Brian Casper Visual Effects CG Hair Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000250
Matt Hightower Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000242
Pawel Grochola Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000240
Christopher Hartt Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000241
Chris Logan Visual Effects CG Cloth Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000251
David Hipp Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000243
Kevin Kitchel Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000244
Fernando Borges-Pacheco Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000254
William Eckroat Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000259
David Feuillatre Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000260
Martin Furness Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000261
Henrik Karlsson Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000262
Dominic del Castillo Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000258
Francois Coulon Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000257
Chris Bolwyn Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000253
Henrik Fält Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000239
Jesse Carlson Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000255
Man-Louk Chin Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000256
Gavin Baxter Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000252
Daniele Colajacomo Compositor EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000237
Bob Wiatr Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000220
Patrick Wakefield Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000219
John Clark Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120869 23000221
Linh Nguyen Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120869 23000222
Craig Frazer Simpson Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120869 23000223
Joe Viola Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000218
Wayne Vincenzi Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000217
Mathew Thomas Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000213
Martin Tardif Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000212
Will Towle Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000214
Quan Tran Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000215
Simon Twine Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000216
David Wiezer Layout Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120869 23000224
Marvin Kim CG Supervisor CG Modeling Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 779 23000225
Elbert Yen Visual Effects Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000234
Camila P Davila Visual Effects Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000233
Joseph Pepper Visual Effects EFX Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000235
Matthew Michael Benson Compositor EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000236
Claire Lawrence-Slater Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000263
Nathan Boyd Visual Effects Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000232
Garrett Raine Visual Effects Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000231
Barbaros Sarisozen CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 779 23000227
Maxx Okazaki CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 779 23000226
Chad Belteau Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000228
Joseph Dilallo Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000229
Frank Muller Visual Effects Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000230
Steve Dugaro Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000238
Kishore Singh Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000266
J Robert Ray Visual Effects Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000300
Cottalango Leon Visual Effects Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000299
Daniel Greenstein Visual Effects Shading Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000301
Derek Haase Visual Effects Shading Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000302
Jay Reynolds Software Engineer Shading Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000303
Blair Zajac Software Engineer Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000298
Aaron Pfau Software Engineer Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000297
Brett Allen Visual Effects Video Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000293
Annie Mahlik Visual Effects Visual Effects Stereo Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000292
Raymond Wong Visual Effects Video Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000294
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000295
Moti Cohen Software Engineer Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000296
Alex Conty Visual Effects Rendering Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000304
Chris Kulla Software Engineer Rendering Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000305
Kaz Tanaka Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000314
Leonardo Szew Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000313
Ying Wei Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000315
John Welborn Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000316
Brian Everett Wells Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000317
Andrea Solis Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000312
Sean Looper Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000311
Patrick Clark Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000307
Clifford Stein Software Engineer Rendering Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000306
Trey DeCamp Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000308
Scott Englert Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000309
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000310
Dan Zimmerman Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000291
John Spence Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000290
Daniel W Bissell Visual Effects Pipeline Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000273
Firat Enderoglu Visual Effects Pipeline Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000272
Kee Chang Visual Effects Pipeline Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000274
William Dwelly Visual Effects Pipeline Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000275
Kate Nagy Visual Effects Pipeline Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000276
John Giffoni Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120657 23000271
Marcus Carter Visual Effects Roto & Paint Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000270
Shaun Scott Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000211
Dameon O’Boyle Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000265
Sean White Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000267
Alon Zaslavsky Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000268
Benjamin Hendricks Visual Effects Stereo Supervisor(CG Cloth And Hair Artist) 419 23000269
Hayri Safak Oner Visual Effects Pipeline Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000277
Marteinn Örn Óskarsson Visual Effects Pipeline Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000278
Lauren Lanster Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000286
Michael Kambli Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000285
Zubair Lawrence Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000287
John Rhoads Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000288
Max Smythe Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000289
Jessica Mary Kain Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000284
Stephen Jones Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000283
Amir Madani Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000279
Sarah Cho Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000280
Richard Forman Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000281
Mark J Hulshult Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000282
Devdatta H Nerurkar Visual Effects CG Cloth And Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000264
Richard Sandoval Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000210
Dixie Pizani Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000136
Andrew Perez Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000135
Catherine Racette Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000137
Scott Robideau Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000138
Brett Rutland Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000139
James Pearson Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000134
Michael Parks Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000133
Daniele Mieli Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000129
Agata Matuszak Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000128
Guido Muzzarelli Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000130
Alexandru Nagy Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000131
Paul Newberry Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000132
Henry Sato Jr. Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000140
Matt Shepherd Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000141
Jorge Vigara Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000150
Tomás Vega Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000149
Roger Vizard Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000151
James R Ward Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000152
Steve Wittmann Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000153
Carolyn Vale Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000148
Juan Mi Vadell Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000147
Andrea Simonti Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000143
Tania Simeons Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000142
Ryan Sivley Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000144
Lindsay Thompson Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000145
Rodrigo Torres Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000146
Jose Mas Huerta Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000127
Leonardo Martinez Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000126
Mariya Kalachova Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000108
HyunKyung Jung Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000107
Josh Kent Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000109
Jeff Kim Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000110
Joseph Ligia Naomi Kim Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000111
Hyun Chul Jung Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000106
Meena Ibrahim Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000105
Hugo Hernandez Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000101
Scott Guppy Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000100
Yannick Honore Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000102
Eric Huang Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000103
James Humphries Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000104
Robert Kim Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000112
Michael Kimmel Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000113
David Lisbe Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000122
Peer Lemmers Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000121
Julio Lorenzo Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000123
Nils Lunkmark-Searing Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000124
Jason Malinowsky Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000125
Yuri Lementy Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000120
François Laurent Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000119
Marco La Torre Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000115
Bart Kosmowski Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000114
Billy Vu Lam Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000116
Michael Langford Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000117
Chloé Lang-Willar Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000118
Paul Wood Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000154
Mitchell Yager Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000155
Carlos Lucas Picazo Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000192
Kuan Lin Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000191
Stephen Lunn Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000193
Jason Madsen Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000194
Nikola Milosevic Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000195
Todd Liddiard Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000190
Kang Sub Lee Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000189
Benjamin Krebs Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000185
Paul Kirsch Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000184
Daniel Lavender Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000186
Nicola Lavender Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000187
Shun Sing Edward Lee Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000188
Farhad Mohasseb Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000196
Sarah Moore Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000197
Scott Prior Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000206
Angie Perez Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000205
Dylan Robinson Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000207
Andrew Rose Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000208
Joseph Rosensteel Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000209
Alexis Peraste Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000204
Michael J Parker Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000203
Enrique Munoz Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000199
Thierry Muller Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000198
Adele Ng Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000200
Viviana Palacios Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000201
Scott Palleiko Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000202
Miku Kayama Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000183
Chris Hung Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000182
Brian Adams Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artists(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120626 23000164
Orde Stevanoski Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120928 23000163
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000165
Bekah Baik Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000166
Brian Blasiak Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000167
Laurence Treweek Visual Effects Color And Lighting Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000162
Jeff Stern Visual Effects Color And Lighting Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000161
Ruben A Flores Visual Effects Color And Lighting Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000157
David Conlon Visual Effects Color And Lighting Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000156
Dylan Gottlieb Visual Effects Color And Lighting Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000158
Jim McLean Visual Effects Color And Lighting Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000159
Michael Muir Visual Effects Color And Lighting Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000160
Stephen Borneman Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000168
Jared Brient Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000169
T C Harrison Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000178
Erik Gonzalez Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000177
Stephen Hawken Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000179
Luke Heathcock Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000180
Yuka Hosomi Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000181
Maribeth Glass Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000176
Phillip Giles Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000175
Stefano Di Noia Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000171
Miodrag Colombo Visual Effects Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000170
Dale Drummond Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000172
Yann Dupont Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000173
Dan Feinstein Compositor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120626 23000174
Brian Wong Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000318
Anett Gough Visual Effects Digital Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000321
Ken Imura Visual Effects Stereo TD(Legend 3D) 419 23000464
Andrew Boykin Visual Effects Stereo TD(Legend 3D) 419 23000463
Keith Griego Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D) 419 23000465
Laurel Costa Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D) 419 23000466
Matthew Parkhill Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D) 419 23000467
Jonathan Wright Visual Effects Stereo TD(Legend 3D) 419 23000462
Jon Dickey Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Legend 3D) 120760 23000461
Vince Niebla Visual Effects Conversion Stereographer(Legend 3D) 419 23000457
Allie Vella Visual Effects Stereo Producer(Legend 3D) 419 23000456
Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor Sr. Stereo Compositing Supervisor(Legend 3D) 120928 23000458
Jamie Pastor Visual Effects Stereo Production Supervisor(Legend 3D) 419 23000459
Nicole Matteson Visual Effects Stereo Production Supervisor(Legend 3D) 419 23000460
Dan Eues Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D) 419 23000468
Daniella Garcia Visual Effects Stereo Coordinator(Legend 3D) 419 23000469
Fred Dossola Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000478
Robert Burk Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000477
Christopher Higginbotham Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000479
Ted Trabucco Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000480
Jason Williams Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000481
Aaron Williams Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000476
Sean Callahan Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000475
D. Lee Libbett Visual Effects Stereo Coordinator(Legend 3D) 419 23000471
Lloyd Gilyard Jr. Visual Effects Stereo Coordinator(Legend 3D) 419 23000470
Daniel Ricwulf Visual Effects Stereo Coordinator(Legend 3D) 419 23000472
Zack Melton Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Legend 3D) 419 23000473
Dominique Libungan Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Legend 3D) 419 23000474
Matt "Buzz" Akey Visual Effects Stereo Producer(Legend 3D) 419 23000455
Tony Baldridge Visual Effects Stereo VFX Supervisor(Legend 3D) 419 23000454
Véronique Tremblay Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000437
Patrick Tasse Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000436
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor (Plug) 249 23000438
Nicolas Bonnell Visual Effects Producer (Plug) 243 23000439
Nolwenn Rimbault CGI Artist (Plug) 120986 23000440
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000435
Laurent Srey Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000434
Samuel Lepage-Bedard Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000430
Francois Leduc Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000429
Jocelyn Maher Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000431
Belly Mingmuong Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000432
Katy Savoie Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000433
Eddy Richard CGI Artist (Plug) 120986 23000441
Guillaume Desbois CGI Artist (Plug) 120986 23000442
Dimitrios Aspros Visual Effects Previs Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000450
Adrian Leblanc Visual Effects Previs Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000449
Andrew Kephalidis Visual Effects Previs Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000451
Taran Matharu Visual Effects Previs Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000452
Marcus Vinicius Carril Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000453
Mathieu Jacques Visual Effects Previs Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000448
Andre Lacroix Visual Effects Previs Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000447
Pascal Etangsale CGI Artist (Plug) 120986 23000443
Marc-Andre Guindon Visual Effects Previs Supervisor(NeoReel) 419 23000444
Nicolas Grenier Animator (NeoReel) 483 23000445
Andrée-Anne B. Verreault Visual Effects Previs Artist(NeoReel) 419 23000446
Brad Banda Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000482
Ken Nelson Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Legend 3D) 419 23000483
Philippe Cadieux Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Philippe Montel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Jessica Girard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Yvan Sergerie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Luc Poullain Helicopter Pilot (ACS France) 121003 25000025
Melanie Bergeron Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Frederic Taillefer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jean-Philippe Gagnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anie LeBlanc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Frédéric Moreau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Myléne Papillon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jared Curtis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Joel Binder Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 275 25000027
Matt Davis Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000036
Pam Marsden Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000035
Judy Thomason Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000037
Kurt Albrecht Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000038
Brooke Ensign Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jill Shane Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120824 25000034
Tracey Baxter Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120824 25000033
Scott Laskey Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 275 25000029
Lashay Carr Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 275 25000028
Joshua Saunders Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 275 25000030
Regaye M Fulcher Production Production Management & Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120824 25000031
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Management & Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120824 25000032
Martin Fradette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Guenael Charrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Escobar Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Legend 3D) 419 23000492
Bret Watkins Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000491
Shanese Williams Visual Effects Stereo Asset Technician(Legend 3D) 419 23000493
Ken Wesley Visual Effects EFX Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000494
Alexandre Alin Visual Effects Motion Tracking Artist(Hybride) 419 23000495
Anthony Garcia Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000490
Adam McKee Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000489
Erasmo Romero Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000485
Trevor Graciano Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000484
Solana Hagler Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000486
Keith Kolod Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000487
Daniel Sandoval Compositor Stereo Compositor(Legend 3D) 120626 23000488
Simone LeClerc Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marc Tessier Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Philip Fortin Assistant (to Mr. Harris) 120820 25000008
Alexandra Feldman Assistant (to Mr. Azaria) 120820 25000007
Audrey Bergeron Rivard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michel Bilodeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Irina Cazazaeva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Elza Kephart Assistant (to Mr. Swerdlow) 120820 25000006
Lisa Crnic Assistant (to Mr. Kerner) 120820 25000005
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Lauren Waggoner Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Kerner) 121077 25000002
Julia T Enescu Assistant Associate(to Mr Gosnell) 120820 25000003
Dana Florescu Assistant (to Mr. Kerner) 120820 25000004
Caroline Brien Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000428
Michel Bergeron Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000427
Kumarasami M Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000355
B Yuvarajan Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000354
Sivakumar P Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000356
ManojKumar D Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000357
S Kathiravan Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000358
Tilak Saravanan Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000353
Seetha. D Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000352
Ranjith Kizakkey Rotoscope Artist Matchmove/Rotomation Supervisor(Imageworks India) 120644 23000348
G Gomathi Ramalingam CG Supervisor (Imageworks India) 779 23000347
Chirag Shah Visual Effects Matchmove/Rotomation Coordinator(Imageworks India) 419 23000349
Channi Chaittali Visual Effects Paint/Roto Coordinator(Imageworks India) 419 23000350
E Suresh Kumar Visual Effects Matchmove Lead(Imageworks India) 419 23000351
Senthilkumar H Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000359
ManojKumar E Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000360
Biju S Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 120644 23000369
Devikashri. S Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 120644 23000368
Suprithkumar. R Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 120644 23000370
Manikandasamy. V Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 120644 23000371
C. R. Ramkumar Visual Effects Paint Lead(Imageworks India) 419 23000372
Dilipan J Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 120644 23000367
Ramesh. G Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 120644 23000366
Stanley B Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000362
Tharanipathi P Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000361
Praveenkumar V Matchmove Artist (Imageworks India) 120657 23000363
E Dharanidharan Modelmaker Modeler(Imageworks India) 120919 23000364
V.S.H.Ravi Ram Bhimaraju Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Imageworks India) 120644 23000365
Joe Gareri Visual Effects General Manager(Imageworks India) 419 23000346
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Chief Technical Officer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000345
J C Cornwell Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000328
Diane St. Clair Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000327
Steven Vargas Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000329
Beau Casey Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000330
Stephen Kowalski Visual Effects Of Systems Engineering(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000331
Samantha Ofole-Prince Visual Effects Digital Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000326
Rosie Server Visual Effects Digital Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000325
Angel Gonzalez Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000099
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Of Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000320
Stephanie Greco Visual Effects Digital Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000322
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects Digital Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000323
Wendy Mashburn Visual Effects Digital Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000324
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000332
Suri Denduluri Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000333
Terence Mills Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000341
Derrick MacPherson Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000340
Ivo Panayotov Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000342
Angel Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000343
Alex Wallace Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000344
Daniel Kulhanek Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000339
Kevin Kim Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000338
Mitch Dobrowner Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000334
Alex Galindo Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000335
Jim Harnish Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000336
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000337
R Sandesh Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000373
M Sakthivel Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000374
Emmanuel Gatera Animator (Hybride) 483 23000410
Marc Aubry Animator (Hybride) 483 23000409
Jonathan Gregoire Animator (Hybride) 483 23000411
Maryse Bouchard Visual Effects Texture & Lighting(Hybride) 419 23000412
Stephane Brisson Visual Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 419 23000413
Steve Cady Animator (Hybride) 483 23000408
Josef Sy Animator (Hybride) 483 23000407
David Roberge Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000403
Mathieu Lalonde Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000402
Alain Lacroix Layout Artist (Hybride) 120869 23000404
Steve Pelchat Layout Artist (Hybride) 120869 23000405
Conal Wenn Layout Artist (Hybride) 120869 23000406
Christophe Damiano Visual Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 419 23000414
Vassilios "Baz" Lanaris Visual Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 419 23000415
Gaetan Thiffault Animator Effects Animator(Hybride) 483 23000423
Emmanuel Pelletier Animator Effects Animator(Hybride) 483 23000422
Pierre Blain Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000424
Nadine Homier Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000425
Francois Metivier Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000426
Apoorva Shah Animator Effects Animator(Hybride) 483 23000421
Vikas Chandel Animator Effects Animator(Hybride) 483 23000420
Patrick Piche Visual Effects TD(Hybride) 419 23000416
Francois Chancrin Visual Effects TD(Hybride) 419 23000417
Jalal Tchelebi Visual Effects TD(Hybride) 419 23000418
Julien Dubusset Visual Effects TD(Hybride) 419 23000419
Marco Tremblay Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000401
Benoit Morin Visual Effects Motion Tracking Artist(Hybride) 419 23000400
G Selvaraj Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000383
Suresh N Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000382
K H Kareem Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000384
Art Noda Visual Effects Animatic Editor(Sony Pictures Animation) 419 23000385
Todd Pilger Visual Effects 3D Visual Development Artist(Sony Pictures Animation) 419 23000386
M. Shanmugasundaram Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000381
E Shyam Sundar Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000380
K Sathiyaseelan Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000376
John Abraham Chempil Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000375
A A Elanchezhiyan Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000377
Chandrasekar C H Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000378
L V Kumaran Visual Effects Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 419 23000379
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000387
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000388
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000396
Lafleche Dumais Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 419 23000395
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000397
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000398
Raphaele Blanchard Visual Effects Motion Tracking Artist(Hybride) 419 23000399
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 419 23000394
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor (Hybride) 120928 23000393
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hybride) 243 23000389
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hybride) 243 23000390
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000391
Michel Barriette Compositing Supervisor (Hybride) 120928 23000392
Yueyue Zhang Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000319
Atsuo Fujiwara Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000096
Anthony Willis Music Synth Programming 120781 8000010
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
John S Boyd Music Synth Programming 120781 8000011
Michael Mark Song ("Entertainment Tonight Theme") 120859 8000012
John Tesh Song Performer ("Entertainment Tonight Theme") 120788 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000007
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Dominick Certo Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Tim Davies Music Orchestrations 120781 8000004
Jeremy Levy Music Orchestrations 120781 8000005
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
William Hanna Song ("Smurfs Main Theme") 120859 8000014
Joseph Barbera Song ("Smurfs Main Theme") 120859 8000015
Joe Lubin Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000024
Dorothy Labostrie Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000023
Little Richard Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000025
Buckwheat Zydeco Song Performer ("Tutti Frutti") 120788 8000026
Porcelain Black Song ("This Is What Rock N Roll Looks Like") 120859 8000027
Nelly Furtado Song Performer ("High Life") 120788 8000022
Niko Warren Song ("High Life") 120859 8000021
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000017
Hoyt Curtin Song ("Smurfs Main Theme") 120859 8000016
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000018
Nelly Furtado Song ("High Life") 120859 8000019
Rodney Jerkins Song ("High Life") 120859 8000020
Heitor Pereira Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adoma Ananeh-Firempong Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Yanick Champagne Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000012
Laurent Alexis Guertin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000015
Serge Hughes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alfonso Maiorana Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Guertin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Francois Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Sabrina Plisco Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000025
David Rennie Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jered Zalman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bruno Calvo Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000024
Fares Messaoud Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000023
Simon Desrochers Laplante Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Roger Simonsz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Hugues Espinasse Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
Boris Abaza Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000022
Bilal Hajji Song ("This Is What Rock N Roll Looks Like") 120859 8000028
RedOne Song ("This Is What Rock N Roll Looks Like") 120859 8000029
Frederique Bolte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Marie-Soleil Denomme Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Dylan Lafreniere Greensman Greensperson 201 9000008
Alain Giguere Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Luc De Schutter Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000010
Elise Deblois Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
David Gaucher Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Becky G. Song Performer ("Magik 2.0") 120788 8000065
Rebbeca Marie Gomez Song ("Magik 2.0") 120859 8000064
Bill Boes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michele Laliberte Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Vincent Gingras-Liberali Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lucie Fournier Sculptor Sculptor Moulder 120910 9000011
Frederic Amblard Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Gregory Hill Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Mathieu Duchesne Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Steve Curcuru Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Oliver Dear Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Christian Robert De Massy Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Etienne Gravand Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Alex Touikan Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Guy Pigeon Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Brent Lambert Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Mathieu Giguere Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Alexander Castillo Vasquez Song ("Magik 2.0") 120859 8000063
B.O.B. Song ("Magik 2.0") 120859 8000062
Fort Minor Song Performer ("Remember The Name") 120788 8000041
Mike Shinoda Song ("Remember The Name") 120859 8000040
Matthew Marston Song ("Hey Chica") 120859 8000042
Virginia McGrail Song ("Hey Chica") 120859 8000043
Rob Wells Song ("Hey Chica") 120859 8000044
Matthew Maginn Song ("Remember The Name") 120859 8000039
Takbir Bashir Song ("Remember The Name") 120859 8000038
August Wendel Wisbon Song ("Yeah") 120859 8000031
Porcelain Black Song Performer ("This Is What Rock N Roll Looks Like") 120788 8000030
DJ Roc Song Performer ("Yeah") 120788 8000032
Max Martin Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000036
G R L Song Performer ("Vacation") 120788 8000037
Kiana Brown Song Performer ("Hey Chica") 120788 8000045
Mike Love Song ("Help Me Ronda") 120859 8000046
Emily Wright Song ("Live It Up") 120859 8000057
Adam Young Song ("Live It Up") 120859 8000056
Matthew Thiessen Song ("Live It Up") 120859 8000058
Owl City Song Performer ("Live It Up") 120788 8000059
Rivers Cuomo Song ("Magik 2.0") 120859 8000060
Britney Spears Song Performer ("Ooh La La") 120788 8000055
Kandice Melonakos Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000053
Brian Wilson Song ("Help Me Ronda") 120859 8000047
Joshua Coleman Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000048
Fransisca Hall Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000050
Jacob Kasher Hindlin Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000051
Navin Venkatesh Production Manager (Imageworks India) 305 5000030
David E Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000029
Henri Pardo Actor Father-to-Be 1 1000037
James A Woods Actor Peanut Father 1 1000036
Vanessa Matsui Actor Mother With Camera 1 1000038
Dusan Dukic Actor Curious Dad 1 1000039
Ruth Chiang Actor Single Mom 1 1000040
Carolina Bartczak Actor Peanut Mom 1 1000035
Erika Rosenbaum Actor Pregnant Mom 1 1000034
Nancy O'Dell Actor Herself 1 1000030
Jacob Tremblay Actor Blue 1 1000029
Karim Babin Actor Room Service Waiter 1 1000031
Gaston Morrison Actor New York Taxi Driver 1 1000032
Jocelyn Blanchard Actor Toad Man 1 1000033
Andy Quesnel Actor Woman In Box 1 1000041
Mylène Dinh-Robic Actor Hotel Assistant Manager 1 1000042
Gaelle Herisson Pietri Actor Pregnant Model 1 1000051
Sylvain Quimene Actor Cat Man In Audience 1 1000050
Janicke Askevold Actor Pregnant Model 1 1000052
Beatrice Rosen Actor Pregnant Model 1 1000053
Mathilde Snodgrass Actor Pregnant Model 1 1000054
Bruno Paviot Actor Hotel Desk Manager 1 1000049
Joshua Spreekmeester Actor Peanut Kid 1 1000048
Robert Reynaert Actor Candy Man 1 1000044
Martin-Guy Bélanger Actor Hotel Sous-chef 1 1000043
Patrick Sabongui Actor Candy Man 1 1000045
Martin St Antoine Actor Tourist With Coffee Cup 1 1000046
Patrick Baby Actor Palais Garnier Security Guard 1 1000047
John Kassir Voice Crazy Smurf 475 1000028
Mario Lopez Voice Social Smurf 475 1000027
Anton Yelchin Voice Clumsy Smurf 475 1000010
George Lopez Voice Grouchy Smurf 475 1000009
John Oliver Voice Vanity Smurf 475 1000011
Alan Cumming Voice Gutsy Smurf 475 1000012
Fred Armisen Voice Brainy Smurf 475 1000013
J.B. Smoove Voice Hackus 475 1000008
Christina Ricci Voice Vexi 475 1000007
Jayma Mays Actor Grace 1 1000003
Brendan Gleeson Actor Victor 1 1000002
Katy Perry Voice Smurfette 475 1000004
Hank Azaria Actor Gargamel 1 1000005
Jonathan Winters Voice Papa Smurf 475 1000006
Frank Welker Voice Azrael 475 1000014
Tom Kane Voice Narrator Smurf 475 1000015
Shaquille O'Neal Voice Smooth Smurf 475 1000023
Paul Reubens Voice Jokey Smurf 475 1000022
B.J. Novak Voice Baker Smurf 475 1000024
Jimmy Kimmel Voice Passive-Agressive Smurf 475 1000025
Shaun White Voice Clueless Smurf 475 1000026
Kevin Lee Voice Party Planner Smurf 475 1000021
Kenan Thompson Voice Greedy Smurf 475 1000020
Jeff Foxworthy Voice Handy Smurf 475 1000016
Gary Basaraba Voice Hefty Smurf 475 1000017
Adam Wylie Voice Panicky Smurf 475 1000018
Joel McCrary Voice Farmer Smurf 475 1000019
Mr. Krinkle Actor Azrael 1 1000055
Hank Actor Elway 1 1000056
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Patrick Legault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000011
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Sinan Saber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jeanne Leblanc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Kathy Ann Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Ray De Cotiis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Patrick Laurendeau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Andree-Anne Godbout Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Anik Drapeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Yannick Fauchier Assistant Director (Firstep) 163 5000025
Felix Baudouin Assistant Director (Firstep) 163 5000024
Gabrielle Hanne Assistant Director (Firstep) 163 5000026
Antonin Depardieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Jennifer Simonnet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Matthieu Rubin Production Manager (Firstep) 305 5000023
Paul Boutin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000022
Julie Bougie-Boyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Dominique Gaglione D'Amico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ezra Swerdlow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Véronique Culliford Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Paul Neesan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Benita Allen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Raphael Benoliel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Hendrik Coysman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ben Haber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Patricia Summersett Voice Smurf #2 475 1000058
Sean Kenin Voice Smurf #1 475 1000057
Marie-Mai Voice (French Canadian version) 475 1000059
Raja Gosnell Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Maricel Pagulayan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Sabrina Plisco Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jay Scherick Story By n/a 120779 4000008
David N Weiss Story By n/a 120779 4000007
David Ronn Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Peyo Culliford Source Material (from characters and works) 120786 4000010
Manon Bougie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Stem Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David N Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jay Scherick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Ronn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Francesca Mancini Visual Effects VFX Project Manager 419 23000025
Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor 249 23000024
Jan Fiedler Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000026
Francis Clement Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000027
Marianne Roberge Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000028
Helen Jen Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000023
Sheldon L. Smith Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000022
Mark V Phillips Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000018
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000017
Staci Pontius Visual Effects Editor 3D Assistant Editor 614 23000019
Whitney Kitchen Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000020
Kate Royce-Walters Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000021
Paul Gillot Visual Effects VFX Technician 419 23000029
Steve Elphick Visual Effects VFX Technician 419 23000030
Brian Steiner Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000039
Karl Herbst Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000038
Daniel Carbo Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000040
Evangeline Monroy Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000041
Rebecca Rinn Visual Effects Stereo DPM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000042
Matt Hausman Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000037
Albert Hastings Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000036
Rafael Garrido 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator 120965 23000032
Tom Clary 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator 120965 23000031
John Kreidman Digital Artist Digital Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121022 23000033
Mickey Levy Digital Artist Digital Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121022 23000034
Danny Dimian Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000035
Jean Miel Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000016
Marc Tristan Reichel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
David Sousa Animal Trainer Ducks Trainer 120962 20000003
Ray Beal Animal Trainer Cats Trainer 120962 20000002
Rejean Brochu Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
Mike Vaudrin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Peter Seaborn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kevin Kelsall Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jason Hsu Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Josh Lakatos Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alain Moussi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Sebastian Kapijimpanga Animation Supervisor (SPI) 120918 23000003
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Michel Gagnon Special Effects Technician Best Boy Special Effects Technician 242 23000012
Allen Battino Character Animation CG Character Designer 622 23000013
Isabelle Cote Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000014
Peter Nofz Digital Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(SPI) 121022 23000009
Theodore Bialek Digital Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(SPI) 121022 23000008
Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor (SPI) 120918 23000004
Skye Lyons Visual Effects Producer (SPI) 243 23000005
Meghan L Noble Visual Effects Editor 3D Assistant Editor 614 23000006
Rob Engle Visual Effects Supervisor 3D Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000007
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Senior Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 614 23000043
Keiko Koyama Animator Animation APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000044
Jocelyn Cofer Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000080
Benjamin I Cinelli Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000079
Elisabeth Franklin Constantine Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000081
David Crispino Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000082
Stephen Cummings Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000083
Byung Joo Choi Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000078
Carlos Carvajal Garcia Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000077
Chris Buckley Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000073
Mario Antonanzas Bodin Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000072
Aaron Burton Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000074
Nicholas Cabana Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000075
Alan Camilo Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000076
Jacques Daigle Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000084
Aaron Deerfield Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000085
Robert Fox Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000094
Rachel Flowers Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000093
Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000095
Neil Patrick Harris Actor Patrick 1 1000001
Oz Gani Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000097
Fred Fasse Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000092
Carolina Fabiani Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000091
Martin Esnaola Scotto Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000087
Chad Ellis Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000086
Derek "Bro" Esparza Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000088
Ernesto Esteso Molina Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000089
Brian Eyre Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000090
Simon Black Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000071
Julie Bernier Gosselin Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000070
Joshua Fritchie Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000053
Judith Fernando Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000052
Shu Fujita Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000054
Melissa Halarides Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000055
Jeffrey Howard Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000056
Colin de Andrade Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000051
Jann Wimmer Digital Artist Digital Resources APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121022 23000050
Taide Carpenter Visual Effects Visual Effects APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000046
Michael Killoren Layout Artist Layout APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120869 23000045
Jesus De Santiago Visual Effects Visual Effects APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000047
Stephanie Lee Visual Effects Visual Effects APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000048
Beth Tyszkiewicz Visual Effects Visual Effects APM(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000049
Michelle Ledesma Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000057
Matthew Salkin Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000058
Nick Starcevic Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000066
Richard Smith Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000065
Chad Stewart Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000067
Glenn Sylvester Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000068
Max Tyrie Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000069
Jeff Panko Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000064
Craig McPherson Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000063
Ozen Sayidof Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000059
Adrian J Sciutto Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000060
Claire Sun Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120760 23000061
Bill Haller Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000062
Eric Goulet Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mathilde Gingras Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kym Wulfe Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000020
Jeff Varanini Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000019
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Veronique Marchessault Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Fabienne April Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Melissa Sturm Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000018
Dorothy C Rayburn Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000017
Peter Jensen Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000013
Ronni Coulter Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000012
Rebecca Kuska Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000014
Tammy Lee Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000015
Olivier Mouroux Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000016
Christine Gribbin Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sylvie Dagenais Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Laurence Tallon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000013
Lydia Pujols Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gil Allan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Eric Rodhain Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Cynthia Patton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000012
Gaetan Landry Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Annick Chartier Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Nanrose Buchman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Todd Tucker Makeup Makeup Effects Department Head(Illusion Industries Inc.) 353 13000008
Charles Carter Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Illusion Industries Inc.) 120801 13000009
Corald Giroux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Steven Argula Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000011
Jose Andino Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000010
Stephan Franck Storyboard Artist (Sony Pictures Animation) 199 9000035
Benoît Tételin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000034
Andrew Erekson Storyboard Artist (Sony Pictures Animation) 199 9000036
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist (Sony Pictures Animation) 199 9000037
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Emma Pucci Art Director n/a 183 9000033
Anne Seibel Art Director n/a 183 9000032
Marc-Andre Stronikowski Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000028
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Eric Senecal Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000029
Myriam St-Louis Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Geoffroy Gosselin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000031
Melissa Pryor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rick Mischel Executive Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120806 11000006
Randy Lake Executive Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120806 11000005
Jenny Marchick Development Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120807 11000007
Natasha Stephan Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000008
Kurt Albrecht Creative Executive Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000009
Debbie Denise Executive Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120806 11000004
Michael Lachance Creative Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000001
Randi Wells Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mary Hidalgo Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Juliette Menager Casting n/a 179 10000007
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Brad MacLean Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jean-Francois Drigeard Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Jill Rosenblatt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Remi Giroux Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Kenneth Mackenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Bernard Lariviere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Stephane Pilon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Jean-Francois Lariviere Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000010
Eames Gagnon Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Nick Costantino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jocelyne Gagne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Marc-Andre Brisebois Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clarence Ford Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sotos Katakos Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Duke Logan Production Accountant SPDP Production Accountant(Sony Pictures Animation) 282 16000005
Johnny Cardona Production Accountant SPDP Production Accountant(Sony Pictures Animation) 282 16000006
Matt Forman Production Accountant SPDP Production Accountant(Sony Pictures Animation) 282 16000007
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jeff Nichol Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Krysten Mate-Comoglio Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Robert L Sephton Sound Sound Design & Supervision 120816 14000009
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Paskal Perreault Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dimitri Medard Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Jean-Marie Blondel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Frederic Pardon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Bernard Weiser ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Sylvain Bergevin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Daniel Gagnon Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120885 15000004
Alain Masse Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Hoffman Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Bruce Tanis Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000017
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Soumitra Gokhale Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000098
Synopsis
The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful, magical Smurf-essence. But when he discovers that only a real Smurf can give him what he wants - and only a secret spell that Smurfette knows can turn the Naughties into real Smurfs - Gargamel kidnaps Smurfette and takes her to Paris, where he has been winning the adoration of millions as the world's greatest sorcerer. It's up to Papa, Clumsy, Grouchy and Vanity to return to our world, reunite with their human friends Patrick and Grace Winslow, and rescue her! Will Smurfette, who has always felt different from the other Smurfs, find a new connection with the Naughties Vexi and Hackus - or will the Smurfs convince her that their love for her is True Blue?