Walking With Dinosaurs 3D (2013)

Walking With Dinosaurs 3D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Action, Animated
Keywords 3-D, animal, brothers, cgi, death of a parent, dinosaur, fire, funny, hero, live-action, misfit, prehistoric, rivalry, sacrifice, siblings, survival, touching, underdog
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Klaebe Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000004
Troy Wagner Camera Operator 3D I/O Operator 239 6000009
Daniel Scott Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000072
Nico Nalbandian Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000328
Robin Charters Camera 3D Tech Engineer 120798 6000008
Antonio Grana Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stein Lotveit Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000138
Tim Rowlandson Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000139
John Turello Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000140
Nathan Srigley Visual Effects Crowds(Animal Logic) 419 23000151
Neil Kennedy Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000137
Wayne Howe Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000136
Blair Burke Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000133
Bruce Creevey Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000134
Joel Foster Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000135
Tilmann Vogt Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000141
Ollie Dunn Animator Animation TDS(Animal Logic) 483 23000142
Makoto Hatanaka Visual Effects Crowds(Animal Logic) 419 23000149
Rogier Fransen Visual Effects Crowds(Animal Logic) 419 23000148
Reza Ghobadinic Visual Effects Crowds Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000147
Elise Deglau Animator Animation Technical Assistant(Animal Logic) 483 23000145
Simon Bull Animator Animation Technical Assistant(Animal Logic) 483 23000144
James Hollingworth Visual Effects Crowds(Animal Logic) 419 23000150
Damien Gray Animator Animation TDS(Animal Logic) 483 23000143
Christopher Bryan Potter Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000132
Jade Taglioli Animator Animation Technical Assistant(Animal Logic) 483 23000146
Christian So Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000130
Chris Endicott Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000116
Kayn Garcia Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000117
Andrew Hunt Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000118
Adrian Lim Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000119
Andrea Castagnoli Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000115
Stewart Alves Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000114
Thorsten Rolle Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000110
Mathieu DiMuro Animator Animation Lead(Animal Logic) 483 23000111
Matthew Everitt Animator Animation Lead(Animal Logic) 483 23000112
Simon Pickard Animator Animation Lead(Animal Logic) 483 23000113
Brett Purmal Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000120
Jye Skinn Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000121
Mascha Jurgens Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000127
Sandra Lin Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000128
Chris Rentoul Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000129
Salauddin Kazi Visual Effects Crowds(Animal Logic) 419 23000152
David Hansen Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000126
Andy Finlayson Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000125
Les Turner Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000122
Nicklas Andersson Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000123
Josh Cooper Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000124
George Varettas Animator Animation(Animal Logic) 483 23000131
Danielle Brooks Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000154
Vivian David Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000184
Tarek Elaydi Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000185
Herbert Heinsche Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000186
Naoko Jewell Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000187
Kevin Baker Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000183
Ross Anderson Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000182
Jacob Miller Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000178
Wayne Osborne Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000179
Chris Russell Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000180
Aditya Talwar Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000181
Matthew Mackereth Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000188
Mathieu Molina Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000189
Jem Grimshaw Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000196
Joung Hoon Lee Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000197
Alan Ledger Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000198
Barbara A Meyers Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000199
Gordon De Haseth Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000195
Andre Braithwaite Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000194
Carlota Primo Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000190
Francesco Sansoni Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000191
Steven Quinones-Colon Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000192
Mariano Antico Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000193
Justin Long Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000177
Jeremy Howdin Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000176
Christopher Puchta Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000160
Christian Eduardo Hernandez Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000161
David Cunningham Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000162
Silvio Jemma Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000163
Alex Halstead Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000159
Erik Charlebois Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000158
Peter Toufidis Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000109
Jayandera Danappal Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000155
Keiran Ogden Brunell Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000156
Larry Townsend Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000157
Steve Shearston Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000164
Phil Wittmer Visual Effects FX(Animal Logic) 419 23000165
Thomas Baber Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000172
Nicholas Cross Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000173
Jenny Dias Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000174
Natalia Gubareva Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000175
Tony Alexander Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000171
Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Animal Logic) 419 23000170
Niral Rajani Character Animation Character Supervisor(Animal Logic) 622 23000166
Jeremy Yeo-Khoo Character Animation Character Supervisor(Animal Logic) 622 23000167
Max Liani Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000168
Graeme McGirr Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Animal Logic) 419 23000169
Miles Green Visual Effects FX Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000153
Martin Newcombe Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000106
Simon Ashton Visual Effects Supervisor Story Supervisor(Animal Logic) 249 23000044
Kelly Baigent Visual Effects Story(Animal Logic) 419 23000045
Scott Hurney Visual Effects Story(Animal Logic) 419 23000046
Noel Cleary Visual Effects Story(Animal Logic) 419 23000047
Philip Whiteley Visual Effects Art And Design(Animal Logic) 419 23000043
Dan Hee Ryu Visual Effects Art And Design(Animal Logic) 419 23000042
Don Ezard Visual Effects Art And Design(Animal Logic) 419 23000038
Charles Santoso Visual Effects Art And Design(Animals Logic) 419 23000039
Pierre Lorenzi Visual Effects Art And Design(Animal Logic) 419 23000040
Vivienne To Visual Effects Art And Design(Animal Logic) 419 23000041
Chris Georgiou Visual Effects Story(Animal Logic) 419 23000048
Adam Murphy Visual Effects Story(Animal Logic) 419 23000049
Heidy Villafane Layout Artist Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 120869 23000056
Bhakar James Visual Effects Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 419 23000057
Jeff Renton Layout Artist Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 120869 23000058
Gareth Young Layout Artist Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 120869 23000059
Thomas Pickford Layout Artist Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 120869 23000055
Tim Gaul Layout Artist Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 120869 23000054
Kris Kapp Layout Artist Leasing Lead(Animal Logic) 120869 23000050
Laurence Andrews Layout Artist Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 120869 23000051
Sejong Park Layout Artist Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 120869 23000052
Andrew Ritchie Visual Effects Previs And Layout(Animal Logic) 419 23000053
Diego Garcia Huerta CG Supervisor (Animal Logic) 779 23000036
Steve Agland CG Supervisor (Animal Logic) 779 23000035
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator (Alaska Unit) 241 23000020
Zachary Knight Special Effects Foreman (Alaska Unit) 250 23000021
Dawn Martin Visual Effects VFX Data Manager(Alaska Unit) 419 23000022
Scott Billups Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Evergreen Studios) 249 23000023
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Alaska Unit) 249 23000019
Jay Weston Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 419 23000018
Clay Wygant Visual Effects Lidar And Geospatial Technician 419 23000014
Dan Wobbe Visual Effects Lidar And Geospatial Technician 419 23000015
Brian Coursen Visual Effects Lidar Processing 419 23000016
Brady Erickson Graphic Designer (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120860 23000017
Dusan Strugar Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000024
Thomas John Cabela Visual Effects Stereo Supervisor 419 23000025
Scott Hartman Visual Effects Designer Dinosaur Species Design(Production) 120955 23000031
Mark Witton Visual Effects Dinosaur Species Design(Production) 419 23000032
Luke Hetherington Visual Effects Producer(Animal Logic) 419 23000033
Emmanuel Blasset CG Supervisor (Animal Logic) 779 23000034
David Krentz Character Design Dinosaur Character Designer(Production) 485 23000030
Jamie Evans Visual Effects Pipeline TD 419 23000029
April Frame Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Alaska Unit) 419 23000026
Vince Pace Visual Effects Stereographer 419 23000027
Dave Watro Visual Effects Stereo Supervisor 419 23000028
Dane Armour Visual Effects Assembly(Animal Logic) 419 23000060
Kristi Connolly Visual Effects Assembly(Animal Logic) 419 23000061
Josh Murtack Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000092
Eric Thivierge Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000093
Julia Bordeau Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000094
Michael Curtis Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000095
Edy Susanto Lim Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000091
Adam Ryan Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000090
Adam Williamson Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Animal Logic) 120919 23000086
Adrian Chan Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Animal Logic) 120919 23000087
Pierre Salazar Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Animal Logic) 120919 23000088
Paolo Dominici Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000089
Stefan Litterini Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000096
Johan Nordenson Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000097
Camela Cheng Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000104
Jens Kafitz Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000105
Gregory Ng Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000200
Emiliano Padovani Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000107
Ana Rancovic Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000103
Chris Norris Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000102
Carl Prud'Homme Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000098
Anita Breitbarth Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000099
Jessica Groom Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000100
Nerys Lincoln Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000101
John Paul Molloy Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Animal Logic) 120919 23000085
William Cameron Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Animal Logic) 120919 23000084
Bernard Stock Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000068
Bob Baxter Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000069
Gary Laurie Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000070
Dominica Myles Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000071
Florent Revel Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000067
Daniel Lowenberg Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000066
Omar Dabbagh Visual Effects Assembly(Animal Logic) 419 23000062
Frederic Medioni Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000063
Nicole Ashford Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000064
Nathan Lane Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000065
Mathew Thomas Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000073
Nathan Jennings Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000074
Raffaele Fragapane Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000080
Jean-Pascal Leblanc Visual Effects Surfacing Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000081
Paul Braddock Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Animal Logic) 120919 23000082
Mike Chang Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Animal Logic) 120919 23000083
Andrew McDonald Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Animal Logic) 120919 23000079
Vaughan White Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000078
Benoit Lefebvre Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000075
Ryan Pilcher Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000076
Alana Stock Visual Effects Tracking(Animal Logic) 419 23000077
Mark Robinson Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 419 23000108
Khai Tuck Wong Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000203
Louise Estephan Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000326
Jessica Bingham Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000327
Claudine Tenana Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000329
Eric Efstratiadis Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000330
Ivana Zivkovich Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000325
Chantal Montesanti Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000324
Krista Jordan Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000320
Jessica Wilkins Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000321
Esther Gomez Rodriguez Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000322
Claudia Liem Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000323
Philippa Green Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000331
Brady Mutch Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000332
Shoshanah Wall Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000340
Wendell Stephens Jr. Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000341
Kim Thomas Digital Effects Data Wrangler 345 23000342
Vivien Mason Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000999
Andrea Bedelis Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000339
Abraham Trevathan Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000338
Fazlul Mozumder Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000333
Lisa Santo-Büchler Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000335
Felicity Staunton Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000336
Samala Srikanth Visual Effects Production Support(Animal Logic) 419 23000337
Caitlin Procter Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000319
Nick Hore Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000318
Kevin Ng Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000303
Eugene Purugganan Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000304
Shayne Rodway Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000305
Grant Street Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000306
Daniel Andres Lopez Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000302
Craig Dibble Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000301
Steven Lees-Smith Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000297
Elana Andersen Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000298
Garry Baker Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000299
James Bishop Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000300
Jeffrey Tan Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000307
Brendan Thorncraft Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000308
Jane Milledge Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000314
Patricia Kung Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000315
Melinda Jones Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000316
Samantha Baker Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000317
Matt Jones Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000313
Zoe Diamond Visual Effects Recruiting, HR And Artist Management(Animal Logic) 419 23000312
Bram Tulloch Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000309
Radu Vintila Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000310
Jeremy Webber Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000311
Shay Grant Props Prop Maker 120817 24000001
Alexandra Turner Props Standby Props/Buyer(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120817 24000002
Terry Quirk Transportation Coordinator (Alaska Unit) 271 25000030
Michelle K. Smith Coordinator (Alaska Unit) 528 25000031
Mike Dunn First Aid (Alaska Unit) 121170 25000032
Jeff Johnson First Aid (Alaska Unit) 121170 25000033
Kristin Garlington Production Assistant (Alaska Unit) 275 25000029
Chris Thomas Production Assistant (Alaska Unit) 275 25000028
Jake Capistron Helicopter and Mount Helicopter Mount Technician(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121199 25000024
Alfie Speight Helicopter Pilot Pilot(Glacier Southern Lakes Helicopters Ltd.) 121003 25000025
Jackie Simpson Coordinator APOC(Alaska Unit) 528 25000026
Bradley Hauser Production Assistant (Alaska Unit) 275 25000027
Norman Knoerlein Assistant (to Mr. Devlin And Ms. LoCascio/Production) 120820 25000034
Kate Przylepa Assistant (to Ms. Belcastro And Mr. Kroopf/Production) 120820 25000035
Lisa Santo-Büchler Assistant (to Mr. Nalbandian/Production) 120820 25000042
Cameron Bone Assistant Review Assistant(Animal Logic) 120820 25000043
Keiran Lee Assistant Review Assistant(Animal Logic) 120820 25000044
Elizabeth Gray Manager Brand Manager(BBC Earth) 120827 28000001
Samarth Sahni Assistant (to Producer/Production) 120820 25000041
Michael Slater Assistant (to Producer/Production) 120820 25000040
Joel Dovev Assistant (to Mr. Hill/Production) 120820 25000036
Rita Odea Assistant (to Mr. Ford/Production) 120820 25000037
Eric Podell Assistant (to Mr. Ford/Production) 120820 25000038
Soumya Sunadresh Assistant (to Mr. Nayar/Production) 120820 25000039
Vikas Sathaye Helicopter and Mount Helicopter Mount Technician(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121199 25000023
Brad Hurndell Helicopter and Mount Helicopter Mount Technician(Framing Story-Additional Photography) 121199 25000022
Heath Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sam Haysom Production Assistant (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 275 25000008
Julie Anne Mueller Production Assistant (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 275 25000009
Lauren Dodman Production Assistant (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 275 25000010
Michelle Crowley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Toby Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Greg Lewis Assistant Greens Assistant 120820 25000001
Baz Devliotis Assistant Greens Assistant 120820 25000002
Peter McMeeken Transportation Captain Swing Transportation Captain 272 25000003
Kerryn Russell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Jeff Williams Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 528 25000011
Wayne Allen Coordinator Traffic Management Coordinator(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 528 25000012
Brendan Hiatt Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Lift Pilot(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121003 25000018
Mark Hayes Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Passenger Pilot(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121003 25000019
Mark Gabites Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Safety Loader(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121003 25000020
Mark Whetu Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Safety Loader(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121003 25000021
Ben Jarvie Coordinator Road Control Crew(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 528 25000017
Tom Wilson Coordinator Road Control Crew(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 528 25000016
Robert Wood Coordinator Road Control Crew(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 528 25000013
Oscar Tatum Coordinator Road Control Crew(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 528 25000014
Jana Anich Coordinator Road Control Crew(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 528 25000015
Daniel Powter Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000296
Alex Timbs Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000295
Melissa D Moss Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000231
Jamie Nimmo Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000232
Phil Outen Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000233
Andrew Peel Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000234
Filipe Marques Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000230
Thomas Lefebvre Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000229
Craig Hilditch Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000225
Sara Hilmarsdóttir Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000226
Susan Immonen Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000227
John Kitching Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000228
Angelo Perrotta Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000235
Joe Reese Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000236
Alex Toms Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000243
Adam Trowse Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000244
Matthew Wynne Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000245
Nirshid Puthiyakath Puthanveetil Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000246
Ruggero Tomasino Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000242
Mike Shirra Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000241
Diego Riestra Olguin Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000237
Robert Rowles Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000238
Avi Salem Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000239
Mag Sarnowska Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000240
Oliver Heinrich Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000224
Lionel Heath Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000223
Denis Scolan Compositor Compositing Lead(Animal Logic) 120626 23000208
Alex G Ortoli Compositor Compositing Lead(Animal Logic) 120626 23000209
Ido Banai Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000210
Gloria Bernabeu Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000211
Matt Greig Compositor Compositing Lead(Animal Logic) 120626 23000207
Julien Leveugle Compositing Supervisor (Animal Logic) 120928 23000206
Richard Sur Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000202
Alastair Vardy Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Galder Apraiz Amezua Visual Effects Lighting TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000204
Rakesh Roopavataram Visual Effects Lighting TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000205
Xavier Bourque Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000212
Helen Bunker Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000213
Ales Gargulak Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000219
Jad Haber Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000220
Jonathan Harris Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000221
Samantha Harrod Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000222
Serge Eustache Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000218
Jesus Diez Perez Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000217
Carlos Caballero Valdes Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000214
Owen Carroll Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000215
Alex Coble Compositor Compositing(Animal Logic) 120626 23000216
Vaughn Arnup Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000247
Ethan Bentley Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000248
Rebecca Dengate Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000278
Brendan Donovan Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000279
Peter Georges Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000280
Guy Griffiths Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000281
Jon Patrick Collins Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000277
Luke Cole Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000276
Kai Wolter Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000272
Leandro Balan Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000273
George Burrows Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000274
Desmond Chik Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000275
Richard Khoury Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000282
Justen Marshall Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000283
Allan Richards Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000290
Bryan Smith Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000292
Stefano Tabacco Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000293
Xavier Desdoigts Software Engineer Systems(Animal Logic) 121071 23000294
Wei Ning Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000289
An Nguyen Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000288
Romain Maurer Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000284
Kieran McSwiney Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000285
Eoin Murphy Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000286
Federico Naum Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000287
Jonathan Wills Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000271
Denis Teplyashin Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000270
Patrick Mazzolo Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000255
Monique O'Halloran Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000256
Emiliano Richards Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000257
Deepankar Sarmah Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000258
Ashley P. Mason Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000254
Nisha Madhok Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000253
David Edwards Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000249
Michael Hedges Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000250
Nicole Hekel Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000251
Kenneth Hui Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000252
Abel Vargas Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000259
Fani Vassiadi Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Lead(Animal Logic) 120644 23000260
Jackson Williams Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 419 23000266
Aloys Baillet Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000267
Daniel Heckenberg Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000268
Joey Hegarty Visual Effects Research And Development(Animal Logic) 419 23000269
Courtenay Cooper Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 419 23000265
Chris Day Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 419 23000264
William Algar Chuklin Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 419 23000261
Ari Stamatopoulos Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 419 23000262
Richard Morton Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 419 23000263
Charlie Winter Visual Effects Lighting(Animal Logic) 419 23000201
Graham Nixon Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Digital Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000032
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000033
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000034
Dan Muscarella Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000035
Valance Eisleben Camera Digital Data Editorial(Technicolor) 120798 6000031
Carrie Oliver Camera Digital Data Editorial(Technicolor) 120798 6000030
Brett Manson Colorist n/a 120920 6000026
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000027
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Technicolor) 121024 6000028
Nancy Fuller Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120798 6000029
Eric Whipp Colorist (Digital Intermediate/Animal Logic) 120920 6000036
Sam Chynoweth Colorist (Digital Intermediate/Animal Logic) 120920 6000037
JP De Lespinois Camera 3D Rig Technician(Evergreen Studios) 120798 6000044
JP Perry Camera EIC(Evergreen Studios) 120798 6000045
John L Carnochan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alyssa Soetebier Camera Camera 2nd A.C(Evergreen Studios) 120798 6000043
John Bradaric Camera Camera 1st A.C(Evergreen Studios) 120798 6000042
Lawton Lonsdale Colorist (Digital Intermediate/Animal Logic) 120920 6000038
Chris Swinbanks Camera And DI Supervisor(Animal Logic) 120798 6000039
Mick Pacifici Camera Operator (Evergreen Studios) 239 6000040
Doug Loeb Camera Stereographer(Evergreen Studios) 120798 6000041
J D Ashe Camera Stereo Lab Technicians(Alaska Unit) 120798 6000025
Kristian De Lespinois Camera HDRI Technician(Alaska Unit) 120798 6000024
Jymi Best Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kim Thomas Camera Asst Camera 120798 6000006
Jeff W. Rios Camera Stereographer 120798 6000007
Kristian De Lespinois High Definition Systems Engineer HDRI Technician 121129 6000010
Roger Feenstra Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Dana Little Camera Operator Camera And Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Tommy Marnell Production Coordinator (Evergreen Studios) 162 5000063
Frank Prugo Technical Operations Manager Of Technical Operations(IM Global) 120834 5000064
John Brooks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter James Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Katherine Beer Camera 3D Camera Tech Assistant 120798 6000011
Michelle Fitz- Williams Film Lab Stereo Lab Coordinator 120850 6000012
Manolo Rojas Steadicam Operator (Alaska Unit) 232 6000018
Tom Bango Assistant Camera (Alaska Unit) 233 6000019
Daniel Taylor Assistant Camera (Alaska Unit) 233 6000020
Manning Tillman Camera Stereographer(Alaska Unit) 120798 6000021
Paul Broben Still Photographer (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120485 6000017
Dusty Millar Assistant Camera (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 233 6000016
Rob Marsh Camera Operator (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 239 6000013
Simon Harding Steadicam Operator (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 232 6000014
Brenden Holster Assistant Camera (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 233 6000015
Christian Gazal Editor Picture Editor 172 7000003
Bin Li Editor Plate Editor 172 7000004
Frank Ricotti Music Solo Percussion 120781 8000016
Paul Clarvis Music Solo Percussion 120781 8000017
Gary Kettel Music Solo Percussion 120781 8000018
Chris Baron Music Solo Percussion 120781 8000019
Michael Bannister Music Recording Services 120781 8000015
Fiona Hamilton Music Solo Violin 120781 8000014
Alex Glenfield Music Overtone Singing & Didgeridoo 120781 8000010
Brad Lauchert Recording Recorder 120578 8000011
Marc Duff Music Solo Low/High Whistle 120781 8000012
Ross Hamilton Music Guitar/Bass/Banjo 120781 8000013
Laurence Anslow Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000020
Roger Suen Music Drum Programmer 120781 8000021
Charlene Harris Song ("Calling All Hearts") 120859 8000028
Jimmy Lloyd Song ("Calling All Hearts") 120859 8000029
Sanford Clark Song Performer ("Calling All Hearts") 120788 8000030
Barry White Song ("I'm Gonna Love You A Little Bit More, Baby") 120859 8000031
Dianne Stevenson Music To Composer 120781 8000027
Caroline Gorman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000026
Matt Dunkley Music Orchestrator 120781 8000022
David Foster Music Orchestrator 120781 8000023
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000024
Tilo Heinrich Music Music Preparation(Heiko Music) 120781 8000025
Jonathan Feurich Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000009
Rupert Coulson Recording Recorder/Score Mixer 120578 8000008
Kieran Lee Associate Editor n/a 479 7000011
Cameron Bone Associate Editor n/a 479 7000012
Stacy Pietrafitta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Stephen M Rickert Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Marcus Newman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Adam Smith Editor Story Reel Editor 172 7000009
Monica Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Sutton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Adam Rainford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kento Watanabe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Adam Smith Associate Editor (Animal Logic) 479 7000015
Bin Li Associate Editor (Animal Logic) 479 7000016
Del Spiva Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Filmorchestra Babelsberg Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Klaus-Peter Beyer Original Music Orchestra Coordinator 120838 8000006
Falko Duczmal Recording Recorder 120578 8000007
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Adam Rainford Editor Production Editor(Animal Logic) 172 7000017
Marcus Newman Editor Production Editor(Animal Logic) 172 7000018
Paul Leonard-Morgan Music Music/Score Conductor 120781 8000001
Chris Vandenheuvel Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000062
Rachel Smith Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000061
Julia Kenyon Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000016
Alex Kitson Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000017
John Collee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerry Swallow Writer (dialogue) n/a 120952 4000002
Stephen McDonogh Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Martyn Freeman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Dana Belcastro Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
John Lynch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Scott Kroopf Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Fran LoCascio Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Joe Lidster Story By Frame Story Writer 120779 4000003
David Nicksay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pam Hislop Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Philip Turner Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nik Walker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Robert Howie Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Darren Mackie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Marjorie Chodorov Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Richard Fletcher Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Trevor Haysom Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Annie Dodman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Tim Hill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Clay Savage Voice Radio Announcer 475 1000008
Jude Tinsley Voice Dinosaur ID Card 475 1000009
Mary Matilyn Mouser Voice Dinosaur ID Card 475 1000010
Katie Silverman Voice Dinosaur ID Card 475 1000011
Tiya Sircar Voice Juniper 475 1000007
Skyler Stone Voice Scowler 475 1000006
Karl Urban Actor Uncle Zack 1 1000002
Angourie Rice Actor Jade 1 1000003
John Leguizamo Voice Alex 475 1000004
Justin Long Voice Patchi 475 1000005
Madison Moellers Voice Dinosaur ID Card 475 1000012
Michael Leone Voice Dinosaur ID Card 475 1000013
David Nicksay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marcus Arthur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Miles Ketley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stuart Ford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Deepak Nayar Producer n/a 3 3000003
Amanda Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neil Nightingale Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Cook Director n/a 2 2000002
Mike Devlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lyn Willis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Phee Phanshell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jenny Basen Production Supervisor (Animal Logic) 307 5000045
Janice Zets Production Supervisor (Animal Logic) 307 5000046
Bree Kettley Production Supervisor (Animal Logic) 307 5000047
Lucile Abiven Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000048
Melanie Callaghan Production Supervisor (Animal Logic) 307 5000044
Debbie Steer Production Supervisor (Animal Logic) 307 5000043
Joseph M McFadden Production Manager n/a 305 5000039
Elyse Punia Assistant Production Coordinator (Production) 192 5000040
Asta Honkavaara Production Manager (Animal Logic) 305 5000041
Ana Ramos Dominguez Production Supervisor (Animal Logic) 307 5000042
Lisa M Hansen Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000049
Standish Millennas Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000050
Maximilian MacEwan Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000057
Angela Frith Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000058
Samantha Thrupp Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000059
Yvonne Poon Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000060
Kevin S. Sarkin Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000056
Tracey Paddison Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000055
Jane Reynolds Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000051
Jo Ann Tan Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000052
Martina Chakarova Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000053
Tu Nhi Lam Production Coordinator (Animal Logic) 162 5000054
Tamara Boutcher Production Manager n/a 305 5000038
Pat Devlin Post-Production Post Supervisor(Evergreen Studios) 120945 5000037
Karla Wallace Assistant Production Coordinator (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 192 5000021
Richard Gelfand Line Producer (Alaska Unit) 161 5000022
Jonathan Southard Assistant Director (Alaska Unit) 163 5000024
Brice Haberer Script Supervisor (Alaska Unit) 191 5000025
Marty Culling Assistant Location Manager (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 194 5000020
Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 191 5000019
Monique Tourelle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Fraser Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Joe Nolan Assistant Director (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 163 5000017
Hannah McKenzie-Yates Assistant Director (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 163 5000018
Jeremy Stewart Assistant Director (Alaska Unit) 163 5000026
Bob Crockett Location Manager (Alaska Unit) 193 5000027
Marc Van Buuren Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000033
Pippa Sheen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000034
Edwina Hayes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000035
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000036
Meg Halsey Production Coordinator (Alaska Unit) 162 5000032
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator (Alaska Unit) 162 5000031
Raine Hall Location Manager (Alaska Unit) 193 5000028
Matt Szundy Location Scout (Alaska Unit) 311 5000029
Heather Griffin Assistant Location Manager (Alaska Unit) 194 5000030
Barry White Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Love You A Little Bit More, Baby") 120788 8000032
Ben Schneider Song ("Ends Of The Earth") 120859 8000033
Helen Mackenzie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Fiona Garlick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rachel Lax Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Rob Ffiske Production Accountant (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 282 16000004
Billy Dodson Grip Company Grip(Alaska Unit) 365 15000027
Kevin Kurka Grip Company Grip(Alaska Unit) 365 15000026
Greg Kern Key Grip (Alaska Unit) 263 15000022
Greg Hoffman Key Grip Key Grip 3D Camera(Alaska Unit) 263 15000023
Simon Keelan Best Boy Grip (Alaska Unit) 265 15000024
Gene Boyda Grip Company Grip(Alaska Unit) 365 15000025
Deana Fodie Assistant Accountant (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120950 16000005
Stuart Ford Accountant Executive Officer(IM Global) 120802 16000006
Janelle Baker Accountant Accounting(Animal Logic) 120802 16000013
Melinda J. Dennis Accountant Accounting(Animal Logic) 120802 16000014
Christina Rudd Accountant Accounting(Animal Logic) 120802 16000015
Lauren Swift Accountant Accounting(Animal Logic) 120802 16000016
Rob Cornish Accountant Accounting(Animal Logic) 120802 16000012
Sharon Taylor Production Accountant (Animal Logic) 282 16000011
Lisa G Shillingburg Assistant Accountant (Alaska Unit) 120950 16000007
Claire Schexnayder Assistant Accountant (Alaska Unit) 120950 16000008
Gail Marinelli Assistant Accountant (Production) 120950 16000009
Jill Hewitt Production Accountant (Production) 282 16000010
Will Mathews Grip Company Grip(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 365 15000021
Darren Bradnock Engineer Flight Head Technician(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120938 15000020
Jonny Houston-Lowe Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Peter Bradshaw Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Joshua Dunn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Iain Nurse Grip n/a 365 15000008
Max Catterick Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Richard "Poss" Hogan Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer (Audio Head) 227 14000033
Bill Higley ADR Mixer (Soundtrack) 227 14000034
John Hogan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Roger Norton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Giles Coburn Gaffer (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 268 15000009
Jamie Couper Best Boy Electric (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 259 15000010
Huw Griffiths Best Boy Grip (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 265 15000016
Ed Burge Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121043 15000017
Toby Conway Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121043 15000018
Dion Hartley Electric Flight Head Technician(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121127 15000019
Tony Keddy Key Grip (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 263 15000015
Anthony Waterhouse Generator Operator (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 363 15000014
Sam Jellie Electrician (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 450 15000011
Sam Fordham Electrician (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 450 15000012
Nick Flyvbjerg Electrician (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 450 15000013
Rowena Swallow Production Controller Financial Controller(BBC Earth) 120533 16000017
Hari Nair Accountant Accounts & Finance(Reliance Entertainment) 120802 16000018
Harriet Fyfe Catering Catering Assistant(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120954 22000004
Maddy Harker Catering Catering Assistant(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120954 22000005
Roy Paniptchuck Catering Caterer(Alaska Unit) 120954 22000006
Lee Sandback Chef (Alaska Unit) 121045 22000007
Mike Pugh Chef On Set Chef(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121045 22000003
Chris Hughes Chef On Set Chef 121045 22000002
Sean McManamy Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000010
Tom Trainer Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000011
Peter Wallack Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000012
Carl Newman Chef On Set Chef 121045 22000001
James Shepard Chef (Alaska Unit) 121045 22000008
James Dommek Craft Service (Alaska Unit) 120903 22000009
Murray Clarke Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Tom Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Charlie Rowe Actor Ricky 1 1000001
Justin Stogdale Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Mark White Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Mike Cahill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Marco Marenghi Animation Director n/a 740 23000001
Will Reichelt Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Alistair Jamieson Visual Effects VFX Data Acquisition 419 23000003
Dean Clarke Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Molly Liston Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000009
Doug Jewell Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000008
Carrie Galvau Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(BBC Earth) 120792 18000001
Elizabeth Powell Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000002
Lauren Wilson Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000003
Ellen Richardson Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000004
Miguel Palos Accountant Financial Officer(IM Global) 120802 16000024
Pramod Satam Accountant Accounts & Finance(Reliance Entertainment) 120802 16000023
Shibasish Sarkar Accountant Accounts & Finance(Reliance Entertainment) 120802 16000019
Jacqueline Riojas Accountant Accounts & Finance(Reliance Entertainment) 120802 16000020
Nikita Choksi Accountant Accounts & Finance(Reliance Entertainment) 120802 16000021
Vikash Singhla Accountant Accounts & Finance(Reliance Entertainment) 120802 16000022
Brian Nitzkin Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000005
Rosie Miles Animal Services Bird Coordinator(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121036 20000001
Amy Beaudoin Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000004
Opus Bundgaard Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000005
Joe Butler Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000006
Ryan Davis Construction Laborer(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000007
Mark Witon Construction Dinosaur Reconstruction Artist(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000003
Scott Hartman Construction Dinosaur Reconstruction Artist(Alaska Unit) 120900 21000002
Marie Manderson Wrangler Bird Wrangler(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121018 20000002
John Clarke Wrangler Bird Wrangler(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 121018 20000003
Mike Appleby Carpenter (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 529 21000001
Matt Reale Sound Stage Tech 120816 14000032
Mark P. Stoeckinger Audio n/a 120810 14000031
Adam Newcomb Set Dresser (Alaska Unit) 197 9000018
Oliver Dear Storyboard Artist (Alaska Unit) 199 9000019
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Melissa Pryor Casting Associate (Production) 160 10000002
Rebecca Anderson Set Dresser (Alaska Unit) 197 9000017
Chris Triplett Set Dresser (Alaska Unit) 197 9000016
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 199 9000012
Joe Hamilton Set Decorator (Alaska Unit) 165 9000013
Casey Hamilton Set Dresser (Alaska Unit) 197 9000014
Zach Patrick Riley Set Dresser (Alaska Unit) 197 9000015
Julie Harkin Casting (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 179 10000003
Megan Larche Casting (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 179 10000004
Jonathan Deckter Sales President Of International Sales(IM Global) 121175 11000007
Michael Roban Finance Motion Picture Finance(IM Global) 121155 11000008
Brett Thornquest Advisor Production Incentives Advisor 120821 12000001
Graeme Lester Research Surveyor 458 12000002
Steve Squillante Production Executive Of Physical Production(IM Global) 118216 11000006
Lynn Sinclair Head of Production (BBC Earth) 120889 11000005
Amanda Mitchell Casting Assistant (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 177 10000005
Christine King Casting (Production) 179 10000006
Lyndsay Harding Finance Of Finance(Evergreen Studios) 121155 11000003
Kate Tesar Development Coordinator Business Development(Alaska/ Evergreen Studios) 121038 11000004
Ethan Gabriel Art Department Assistant (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120503 9000011
Andrew King Painter Scenic Painter(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 200 9000010
Jack Knight Song ("Live Like A Warrior") 120859 8000040
Konstantin Scherer Song ("Live Like A Warrior") 120859 8000041
Matt Miller Song ("Live Like A Warrior") 120859 8000042
Mallan Peter Grigg Song ("Live Like A Warrior") 120859 8000043
Kori Withers Song ("Live Like A Warrior") 120859 8000039
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Tusk") 120788 8000038
Lord Huron Song Performer ("Ends Of The Earth") 120788 8000034
Tim Myers Song ("What A Difference A Day Makes") 120859 8000035
Tim Myers Song Performer ("What A Difference A Day Makes") 120788 8000036
Lindsey Buckingham Song ("Tusk") 120859 8000037
Vincent Stein Song ("Live Like A Warrior") 120859 8000044
Matisyahu Song Performer ("Live Like A Warrior") 120788 8000045
Jason Mummery Greensman n/a 201 9000006
Karlos Heinz Wollburg Greensman n/a 201 9000007
Grant Major Production Designer (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 164 9000008
Ken Turner Art Director (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 183 9000009
Brian Duffield Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Ted Thomas Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000004
Simon Whiteley Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Roger Allen Greensman n/a 201 9000002
David Skelly Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000003
Bruce Shapiro Dialect Coach (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 666 12000003
Ann Kroeber Consultant Sound Effects Consultant 120784 12000004
Cameron Grant Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000015
Jamie Famularo Assistant Sound Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 222 14000016
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ryan Squires Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Francis Lindsay Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000014
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000013
William Ward Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000009
Stuart Morton Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000010
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000011
Jack Whitaker Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000012
Sam Rogers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Lisa Simpson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Martyn Zub Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Paul Timothy Carden ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000028
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000029
Alan Rankin Audio n/a 120810 14000030
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Steve Burgess Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000025
Lachlan Harris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Belinda Trimboli Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Leah Katz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000023
Andrew Neil Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000024
Peter Miller Sound Effects Editor (Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 327 14000008
Paul Pirola Sound Sound Supervisor/Design(Sound & Music Solution (SMS)) 120816 14000007
Leo Hickey Advisor Advising Paleontologist(Production) 120821 12000011
Victoria Arbour Advisor Advising Paleontologist(Production) 120821 12000012
Judy Parrish Advisor Advising Botanist(Production) 120821 12000013
Deborah Ricketts Research Archive Researcher 458 12000014
Luis Chiappe Advisor Advising Paleontologist(Production) 120821 12000010
Dr. Phillip Currie Advisor Advising Paleontologist(Production) 120821 12000009
Dave Whitehead Consultant Sound Effects Consultant 120784 12000005
Scott Sampson Advisor Advising Paleontologist(Production) 120821 12000006
Anthony Fiorillo Advisor Advising Paleontologist(Production) 120821 12000007
Tom Holtz Advisor Advising Paleontologist(Production) 120821 12000008
Lawrence Breen Research Archive Researcher 458 12000015
Barbara Darragh Costume Designer Costume Designer/Supervisor(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 169 13000001
Max Bygrave Sound Dinosaur Voices Creator 120816 14000003
Tim Owens Sound Dinosaur Voices Creator 120816 14000004
Jonny Crew Sound Dinosaur Voices Creator 120816 14000005
Timothy Dodd Sound Wildlife Recordist/Sound Capture 120816 14000006
Sam Spicer Boom Operator Boom Person(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 215 14000002
Tony Johnson Sound Mixer (Framing Story-Additional Crew) 230 14000001
Sarah Goodhue Costumes Costume Standby(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 120828 13000002
Davina Lamont Makeup Makeup/Hair Supervisor(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 353 13000003
Michele Barber Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist(Framing Story-Additional Crew) 353 13000004
Gunner Ashford Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Synopsis
70 million years ago, a diminutive underdog dinosaur named Patchi triumphs against all odds to become a hero for the ages. The runt in his family of Pachyrhinosauruses, he has to use his wits and heart to compete with his larger brothers and sisters, particularly Scowler, the alpha male of the group. Their father Bulldust is leading the herd on its annual migration when he and sons Patchi and Scowler are separated from the rest of the family by a forest fire and then trapped by a predatory Gorgosaurus. Bulldust sacrifices himself to save his sons, and their mother perishes in the fire. Now alone in the world, the two brothers must fend for themselves and their rivalry grows as they become powerful adults. But when the migration leads to their greatest battle, Patchi summons his inner courage and strength to become the leader he was born to be.