Friends With Kids (2012)

Friends With Kids
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords children, family, friendship
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Westfeldt Actor Julie Keller 1 1000001
Jon Hamm Actor Ben 1 1000002
Adam Scott Actor Jason Fryman 1 1000003
Kristen Wiig Actor Missy 1 1000004
Megan Fox Actor Mary Jane 1 1000005
Ed Burns Actor Kurt 1 1000006
Maya Rudolph Actor Leslie 1 1000007
Chris O'Dowd Actor Alex 1 1000008
Lee Bryant Actor Elaine Keller 1 1000009
Kelly Bishop Actor Marcy Fryman 1 1000010
Cotter Smith Actor Phil Fryman 1 1000011
Loulou Sloss Actor Girl Acting Up In Restaurant 1 1000012
Katie Foster Actor Girl In Office/Julie's Assistant 1 1000013
Robert Halpern Actor Cole 1 1000014
Daniel Halpern Actor Cole 1 1000015
Rekha Luther Actor Life Coach/Jason's Date 1 1000016
Peter Hirsch Actor Doctor In Delivery Room 1 1000017
John Lutz Actor Jason's Colleague At Work 1 1000018
Nina Lafarga Actor Penelope 1 1000019
Summer Perry Actor Katie 1 1000020
Ryann Engel Actor Katie 1 1000021
Owen Bento Actor Troy 1 1000022
Theo Mitchell Actor Joe(12 months) 1 1000023
Vince Nappo Actor Businessman/Julie's Date 1 1000024
Ken Barnett Actor Stage Manager/Chicago 1 1000025
Ilana Levine Actor Mom In Restaurant 1 1000026
Brian James Actor Husband In Restaurant 1 1000027
Georgia Fumusa Actor Daughter In Restaurant 1 1000028
Ryan Pacheco Actor Twin In Restaurant 1 1000029
Jacob Pacheco Actor Twin In Restaurant 1 1000030
Jim McMillan Actor Missy's New Boyfriend 1 1000031
Derek Cecil Actor Pete 1 1000032
Brody Frederick Actor Joe(2 1/2 yrs) 1 1000033
Jennifer Westfeldt Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Westfeldt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Hamm Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joshua Astrachan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jake Kasdan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Riza Aziz Producer n/a 3 3000005
Joey McFarland Producer n/a 3 3000006
Lucy Barzun Donnelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mike Nichols Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Sloss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Joe Gatta Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Christian Mercuri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Kathryn Dean Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Missy Yager Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Christine Kim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Jennifer Westfeldt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathryn Dean Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Pitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ryan McCormick Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Gwen Bialic Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jonathan Ferrantelli Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michelle Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Alec Bates Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jennifer Sonnenfeld Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Karl Hartman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Gabe Greenberg Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Wing Yeong Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Meredith Crowley Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Elizabeth Krekel Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
George Camarda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sophia Lin Unit Production Manager (Additional Unit) 182 5000016
Jonathan Shoemaker Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000017
Megan Lombardo Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000018
Jason Rody Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000019
Wendy York Script Supervisor (Additional Unit) 191 5000020
Joseph Stephans Location Manager (Additional Unit) 193 5000021
Geoffrey Booth Assistant Location Manager (Additional Unit) 194 5000022
David Meade Location Assistant Location Assistant/Driver(Additional Unit) 120947 5000023
George Bianchini Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000001
Oliver Cary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Burke Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000003
Andy Smith Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000004
Alan Pierce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ryan Heide Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000006
Julia Liu Camera Utility/Camera PA 120798 6000007
Alexander Buono Camera Utility/Camera PA 120798 6000008
William Rexer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000009
JoJo Whilden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Hayley Sparks Video Stills 120800 6000011
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000012
Darrell Smith Film Lab DI Supervising Producer(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000013
Jonathan Sanden Film Lab DI Editor(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000014
Chris Mackenzie Film Lab Smoke Artist(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000015
Molle DeBartolo Film Lab DI Project Manager(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000016
Matt Breitenbach Film Lab DI Assistant(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000017
Markus Janner Film Lab DI Recording(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000018
David Pultz Film Lab Lab Timer(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000019
Tim Mullen Film Lab Engineering(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000020
Brent Kleinman Film Lab Engineering(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000021
Zak Tucker Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Harbor Film Company) 120999 6000022
Kellan Anderson Dailies Dailies Producer(Harbor Film Company) 120999 6000023
Roman Hankerwitz Dailies Dailies Engineer(Harbor Film Company) 120999 6000024
Matt Hoffman Dailies Dailies Engineer(Harbor Film Company) 120999 6000025
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator Steadicam(Additional Unit) 232 6000026
James Callanan Camera Operator (Additional Unit) 239 6000027
Adam Miller Assistant Camera AC(Additional Unit) 233 6000028
Luke Owen Assistant Camera AC(Additional Unit) 233 6000029
Kyle Repka Assistant Camera AC(Additional Unit) 233 6000030
Nate McGarigal Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Unit) 120850 6000031
Sarah Shatz Still Photographer (Additional Unit) 120485 6000032
Tara Timpone Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Landauer Editor n/a 172 7000002
Geoffrey Richman Editor n/a 172 7000003
John Dietrick Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Arturo Sosa Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jennifer Hatton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marcelo Zarvos Music Music/Score Orchestrator 120781 8000001
The 88 Music n/a 120781 8000002
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Stephanie Diaz-Matos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Anna Lascurain Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Mark Baechle Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Nick Baxter Score Mixing Scroing Mixer 120927 8000009
Regina Spektor Song ("Hotel Song") 120859 8000010
Regina Spektor Song Performer ("Hotel Song") 120788 8000011
Jacob Steele Song ("All The Places") 120859 8000012
Eric Stamile Song ("All The Places") 120859 8000013
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000014
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000015
Jonah Oryszak Song ("Sugar Way") 120859 8000016
Duke Ellington Song ("Angelica") 120859 8000018
Brian Newman Song Performer ("Angelica") 120788 8000019
Alex Smith Song Performer ("Angelica") 120788 8000020
Paul Francis Song Performer ("Angelica") 120788 8000021
Steve Whipple Song Performer ("Angelica") 120788 8000022
Gerri Brioso Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000023
Richard Freitas Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000024
Richard Freitas Song Performer ("Don't Cha") 120788 8000025
Jeff Tweedy Song ("A Shot In The Arm") 120859 8000026
Jay Bennett Song ("A Shot In The Arm") 120859 8000027
John Stirratt Song ("A Shot In The Arm") 120859 8000028
Willie Nelson Song ("The Party's Over") 120859 8000030
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("The Party's Over") 120788 8000031
Oliver Butler Song Performer ("Losing Control") 120788 8000032
Fergus Williams Song Performer ("Losing Control") 120788 8000033
Keith Slettedahl Song ("It's A Lot") 120859 8000034
The 88 Song Performer ("It's A Lot") 120788 8000035
Jenny Lewis Song ("You Are What You Love") 120859 8000036
Jenny Lewis Song Performer ("You Are What You Love") 120788 8000037
Bryan Wells Song ("Seattle") 120859 8000038
Bryan Wells Song Performer ("Seattle") 120788 8000039
Lyle Lovett Song ("Make It Happy") 120859 8000040
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("Make It Happy") 120788 8000041
Irving Berlin Song ("I've Got My Love To Keep Me Warm") 120859 8000042
Rosemary Clooney Song Performer ("I've Got My Love To Keep Me Warm") 120788 8000043
Rob Lowe Song ("Baleen Morning") 120859 8000044
Michael Muller Song ("Baleen Morning") 120859 8000045
Balmorhea Song Performer ("Baleen Morning") 120788 8000046
Bobby Summerfield Song Performer ("Closing Time") 120788 8000047
Matt McGuire Song Performer ("Closing Time") 120788 8000048
Joel Evans Song ("M.O.M") 120859 8000049
Johnny Elkins Song ("M.O.M") 120859 8000050
Tim Hockenberry Song Performer ("M.O.M") 120788 8000051
James Brown Song ("Sweet Little Baby Boy") 120859 8000052
James Brown Song Performer ("Sweet Little Baby Boy") 120788 8000053
Nat Jones Song ("Sweet Little Baby Boy") 120859 8000054
Stefano Torossi Song ("Django Festival") 120859 8000055
Federico Ferrandina Song ("Django Festival") 120859 8000056
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("I've Got My Love To Keep Me Warm") 120788 8000057
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("I've Got My Love To Keep Me Warm") 120788 8000058
Adam Saunders Song Performer ("Wartime Romance") 120788 8000059
Mark Cousins Song Performer ("Wartime Romance") 120788 8000060
Boris Skalsky Song ("Someday Soon Our Time Will Come") 120859 8000061
Dead Heart Bloom Song Performer ("Someday Soon Our Time will Come") 120788 8000062
Jeff Tweedy Song ("Solitaire") 120859 8000063
Keith Slettedahl Song ("Waiting For The Next Drug") 120859 8000065
The 88 Song Performer ("Waiting For The Next Drug") 120788 8000066
Keith Slettedahl Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000067
The 88 Song Performer ("Coming Home") 120788 8000068
Ray Kluga Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000002
Mila Khalevich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nicole Duryea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Josh Clark Leadman n/a 433 9000005
William Adee Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Devin Laad Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jason Lewin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mary Blanchard Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000009
Mailara Santana Art Director (Additional Unit) 183 9000010
David Branum Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Unit) 197 9000011
Bernard Telsey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karyn Casl Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Barbara McNamara Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Emily Bates Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Charlie Stratton Consultant Artistic Consultant 120784 12000001
Kevin Hindley Research Script Clearance Research(Indieclear) 458 12000002
Carol Compton Research Script Clearance Research(Indieclear) 458 12000003
Melissa Bruning Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephani Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gracie Cox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lauren Schad Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Martina Melendez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Lindsay Kouri Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Barbara Lacy Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000007
Ashley Fox Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Cassandra Mucha Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Joelle Troisi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Michelle Kearns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Katherine O'Donnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Julie Kehoe Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Bobby Diehl Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
David Halahiki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Jason Hayes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Astrid Dahl Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Michael Kale Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Unit) 252 13000018
Lainie Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Unit) 120908 13000019
Julia Lallas Makeup Make-Up Department Head(Additional Unit) 353 13000020
Kim Weber Makeup Artist Personal Make-Up Artist(Additional Unit) 120801 13000021
Shannon Williams Makeup Artist Personal Make-Up Artist(Additional Unit) 120801 13000022
Jack Hutson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Tom Jordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Junior Baron Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Jacob Ribicoff Supervising Sound Editor (Sound One) 328 14000004
Eliza Paley Sound Supervisor Co-Supervisor(Sound One) 120883 14000005
Mary Porto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000006
Ruy García Sound Effects Editor SFX Editor(Sound One) 327 14000007
David Briggs Sound Effects Editor SFX Editor(Sound One) 327 14000008
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000009
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Artist (Sound One) 223 14000011
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer(Sound One) 120961 14000012
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000013
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000014
Graham Gardner Sound Mixer (Additional Unit) 230 14000015
Jim McCullagh Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Meg Schrock Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jimmy Kerwin Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
Josh Allen Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Daniel Luebke Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Kyle Simmons Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Suzanne Andrews Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Jim McMillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Divine Cox Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Daniel Beaman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Eddie Koza Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
David McAllister Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Brad Goss Grip n/a 365 15000013
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jen Evana Grip n/a 365 15000015
Bobby Colangelo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Scott Ramsey Gaffer (Additional Unit) 268 15000017
Dob Schrieber Best Boy Electric (Additional Unit) 259 15000018
Kevin Karpinski Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Unit) 363 15000019
Tyler Ramsey Lighting Technician Lapm Operator(Additional Unit) 120907 15000020
Travis Hottinger Electric (Additional Unit) 121127 15000021
Rebecca Garland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jessie Gant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Pamela Bertini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jessica Thorne Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Steven Boyle Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Affairs Attorney(Sloss Eckhouse LawCo LLP) 121072 18000001
Bethany Haynes Legal Affairs Attorney(Sloss Eckhouse LawCo LLP) 121072 18000002
Jerry Dasti Legal Affairs Attorney(Sloss Eckhouse LawCo LLP) 121072 18000003
Andrew Migdail Legal Affairs Paralegal(Sloss Eckhouse LawCo LLP) 121072 18000004
Norman Douglass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Torre Catering (Gourmet To U) 120954 22000001
Jorge Pina Chef (Gourmet To U) 121045 22000002
Javier Rojas Craft Service (NYC Crafty) 120903 22000003
Gregory Lemonides Catering (Directors' Catering Inc) 120954 22000004
Ed Drohan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kevin Zack Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
John Dietrick Titles Title Animation(Chandelier Creative) 120825 23000003
Jim Kelleher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mat Kowalski Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Imogen Lee Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jack Schram Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Millie Fearson Property Master (Additional Unit) 120805 24000005
Adam Smith Assistant Property Master (Additional Unit) 120969 24000006
Jonathan Hamilt Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000001
Elizabeth Whelan Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000002
Jesse Getchell Production Assistant (Set Dec) 275 25000003
Michael Matlak Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000004
Samantha Seda Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Leo Driver Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000006
Brette Billow Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000007
John Sesumi Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000008
Ryan Wilson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Timothy Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Kevin Wood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Tom Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000012
Feather LaRoche Driver n/a 273 25000013
Andrew Collins Driver n/a 273 25000014
Thomas O'Connor Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dan Dagerman Assistant (to Jennifer Westfeldt) 120820 25000016
Amanda Johnson-Zetterström Assistant (for Locomotive) 120820 25000017
April Matson Assistant (for Point West Pictures) 120820 25000018
Lora Sorrentino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
James Parsons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Thaddeus Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Mary Knauf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jeff Sedwick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rachel Kloss Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jason Makman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Chris Dreyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Benjamin Stern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jessica Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Tom McMillan Production Assistant (Art Department/Additional Unit) 275 25000029
Matt Preston Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Additional Unit) 121047 25000030
Mackenzie Aliano Office Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 120909 25000031
Doug Salomone Transportation Captain (Additional Unit) 272 25000032
Justin Martinez Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000033
Danny Pannatono Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000034
Bob Bermendez Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000035
James Quinn Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000036
Rich Andrews Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000037
Tom McMillan Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000038
Ian Cappello Set Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 371 25000039
Christina Chow Set Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 371 25000040
Kyle Gorjanc Set Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 371 25000041
Patrick Hayes Set Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 371 25000042
Rodney Byerson Set Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 371 25000043
Gabby Rivera Set Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 371 25000044
Amanda Kulkoski Apprentice Intern(Additional Unit) 120976 25000045
Laurie Gershon Product Placement n/a 121058 25000046
Synopsis
A close-knit circle of friends are at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the group observe the effect that kids have had on their friends' relationships and wonder if there's a better way. They decide to have a kid together - and date other people. There are unexpected emotional truths as this unconventional 'experiment' leads everyone in the group to question the nature of friendship, family and, finally, true love.