God Bless America (2012)

God Bless America
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Black Comedy
Keywords black comedy, crime, death, murder, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Damyon Tashjian Lighting Technician Moving Light Technician 120907 15000016
Chris Guerrord Lighting Technician Moving Light Technician 120907 15000015
Ruben Gonzales Lighting Technician Moving Light Technician 120907 15000014
Patrick Kearns Lighting Technician Moving Light Technician 120907 15000017
Douglas Bard Best Boy Theatrical Lighting Best Boy 120885 15000018
Mike Prim Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Julien Janigo Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Patrick George Lighting Technician Lighting Consule Programmer 120907 15000013
Gus Dominguez Lighting Technician Lighting Director 120907 15000012
Mark Stuen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Justin Kemper Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Cody Coldwell Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Erica Thurlow Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jan-Michael Del Mundo Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bo Ng Electric Electric Intern 121127 15000011
Steve Belovarich Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Torrey Schoerner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Bob Low Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Jean Kolstad Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Bruce Gravelle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alex Goyette Swing Swing Intern 120862 15000031
Trish Sie Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Pamela Hicks Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Uyen Le Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000002
Kenneth Thompson Swing Swing Intern 120862 15000030
Gabriel Gonzales Swing Swing Intern 120862 15000029
Levi Dertner Grip n/a 365 15000024
Ryan Girkens Grip n/a 365 15000023
Dan Dougherty Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ryan Breitenbach Grip n/a 365 15000026
Nik Sipolins Grip Grip Intern 365 15000028
Bart Durkin Grip (Syracuse) 365 15000027
Chris Oneliner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Paul F Brown III Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Robert C Jackson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Robert C Jackson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Omar Barraza Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gabe Serrano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Sang Kim ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Casey Genton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jose Barocio Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ernest J Sanders Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Jennifer Rose Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-Up 120881 13000012
Robert DeStefan Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-Up 120881 13000011
Brittnie Fontaine Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Christopher Nelson Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-Up 120881 13000013
Arran Murphy Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Adam Douglass Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Bill Donnelly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Callie Thurman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Timothy Limer Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist 120856 14000014
Greg Finley Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000025
Ruth Zalduondo Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000024
Vicki Davis Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000023
Jason Pace Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000026
David Michie Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000027
Joel Marich Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Brant Beland Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Catherine Cavadini Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000022
Cedric Yarbrough ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000021
Grey Delisle ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000016
Paul Timothy Carden ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000015
Tom Kenny ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000017
Jill Talley ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000018
Jamieson K Price ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000020
David Boat ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000019
Alex Daniels Stunts Stunt Advisor 240 19000002
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Melissa Varona Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Ali Naqvi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Matt Kollar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Leticia Arioli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Amy McDonald Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Justin Sostre Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000029
Naomi Iwamoto Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000028
Brandon Hwang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ryan Meyers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Matthew Carson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Tyler Diamond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Bethany Koulias Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Mike Rutkowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
James Chichil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jake Hartline Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Taylor Erickson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Josh Sessoms Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000030
Mel Christian Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000031
Frank Gieb Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Kenneth Kraus Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Roger Luna Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Llyswen Franks Rights & Clearances Clearance Supervisor 120879 26000002
Clifford S Broadway Rights & Clearances Clearance Supervisor 120879 26000003
Brooke Blumberg Publicity Publicity Provider(MRC PR) 120789 29000002
Michele Robertson Publicity Publicity Provider(MRC PR) 120789 29000001
Caesar Robles Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Philip Kimbrough Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000038
Caroline Kim Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000033
Daniel Seo Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000032
Nick Crane Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000034
John Park Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000035
Viktor Von Drakk Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000037
Michael Nannetti Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000036
Natalie Rose Vajda Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Tom Rix Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Evan Regester Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Alaina Filo Craft Service (Creative Edible Delights) 120903 22000003
Barbara Fleeman Craft Service (Creative Edible Delights) 120903 22000002
Jeffrey Cavelier Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Jeff Striker Graphics Animation Graphics 120826 23000003
Rebecca Ramser Visual Effects (Gradient Effects) 419 23000005
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Gradient Effects) 243 23000004
Diane Timmons Catering (Impeccable Taste Catering) 120954 22000001
Larry Clark Construction Coordinator (American Superstarz) 276 21000006
Elizabeth Callens Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Justin Gant Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Peter Dang Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Albert Valdez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Craig Keefer Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alex Callens Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Luis Pazos Visual Effects Coordinator (Gradient Effects) 120760 23000006
Travis Baumann 2-D Artist 2D Digital Compositing(Gradient Effects) 120987 23000007
Jasmine Jandreau Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Phil Thompson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Martin Uvizi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Heidi Strickler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Justin Lester Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Ashleigh Perry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Rachael Goerss Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Brian Guerro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Andrew Ravani Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Christine Mitchell Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Vanessa Wilkey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Tristano Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Stepka Li Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Jack Grimmett Coordinator Extras On Set Coordinator 528 25000002
Chris DeLarenzo Assistant Pyrotechnic/FX Assistant 120820 25000001
Morgan Jenkins Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Noa Brandes Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Steve Agee Actor American Superstarz Crew Member 1 1000048
David Mendenhall Actor Roxy's Father 1 1000047
Andrea Squibb Actor Roxy's Mother 1 1000046
Christopher Doyle Actor America Superstarz Security Guard Who Gets Shot 1 1000049
Kirk Bovill Actor Police Captain 1 1000050
Philip Anthony Traylor Actor American Superstarz Backdoor Security Guard 1 1000052
Michael Carbonaro Actor Robbie Barkley 1 1000051
Mo Gaffney Actor Singing Waitress 1 1000045
Iris Almario Actor Sophia Milo 1 1000044
Naomi Glick Actor Girl Who Doesn't Get Shot in Movie Theater 1 1000039
Gilland Jones Actor Girl Who Gets Shot in Movie Theater 1 1000038
Morgan Murphy Actor Fast Food Employee 1 1000037
Jacob Demonte-Finn Actor Boy Who Gets Shot in Movie Theater #1 1 1000040
Carson Aune Actor Boy Who Gets Shot in Movie Theater #2 1 1000041
Christopher Allen Nelson Actor Trooper 1 1000043
Toby Huss Actor Man with Cell Phone Who Gets Shot 1 1000042
Paul Eliopoulos Actor Reverend Goran 1 1000053
Mike Tristano Actor Shady Gun Dealer 1 1000054
Tony Viveiros Actor Pancake Eating Pedophile 1 1000065
Nate Scholz Actor Paparazzi 1 1000064
Brad Rowe Actor Angry Protestor 1 1000063
Bobcat Goldthwait Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Culotta Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Hamm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sean McKittrick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne "Suze-Q" Pirnat Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Hunter Hamilton Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Daniel Everson Actor Audience Member Who Runs and Gets Shot 1 1000056
Lon Gowan Actor Audience Member Who Runs and Doesn't Get Shot 1 1000055
Samantha Droke Actor Chloe's BFF 1 1000057
James Rustin Actor Chloe's BFF 1 1000058
Zuzana Humplova Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Nathan Kim Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Jack Plotnick Actor Party Planner #2 1 1000036
Tom Lenk Actor Party Planner #1 1 1000035
Aris Alvarado Actor Steven Clark 1 1000013
Guerrin Gardner Actor Tampon Throwing, Tuff Girl 1 1000012
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Frank's Boss 1 1000011
Kellie Ramdhanie Actor Melissa, Tuff Gurl 1 1000014
Romeo Brown Actor American Superstarz Host 1 1000015
Jamie Harris Actor American Superstarz Host 1 1000017
Sandra Vergara Actor American Superstarz Host 1 1000016
Lauren Benz Phillips Actor Ed's Wife 1 1000010
Travis Wester Actor Ed 1 1000009
Mackenzie Smith Actor Ava 1 1000004
Melinda Page Hamilton Actor Alison 1 1000003
Tara Lynne Barr Actor Roxy 1 1000002
Rich McDonald Actor Brad 1 1000005
Maddie Hasson Actor Chloe 1 1000006
Dorie Barton Actor Chloe's Mom 1 1000008
Larry Miller Actor Chloe's Dad 1 1000007
Alexie Gilmore Actor Morning Show Host 1 1000018
James McAndrew Actor Morning Show Host 1 1000019
Leslie Noble Actor Medical Building Woman 1 1000030
Dan Spencer Actor Doctor 1 1000029
Danny Geter Actor Mutual of Onodaga Security Guard 1 1000028
Regan Burns Actor Michael Fuller 1 1000031
Bruce Nozick Actor TMI Host 1 1000032
Frank Conniff Actor Stan Kurtz 1 1000034
Orson Oblowitz Actor TMI Flunky 1 1000033
Scot Zeller Actor Ronald 1 1000027
Cameron Denny Actor Office Worker 1 1000026
Tom Kenny Actor Office Staff 1 1000021
Brendalyn Richard Actor Karen 1 1000020
Eliza Coyle Actor Office Staff 1 1000022
Jill Talley Actor Office Staff 1 1000023
Bryce Johnson Actor Co-worker 1 1000025
Joe Liss Actor Office Staff 1 1000024
Sarah de Sa Rego Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jim Goldthwait Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mariano Rueda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Kirk Oberholtzer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Natalie Sanfilippo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leah Hallis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Alma Gamino Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Josiah Crawford Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Ben Brecher Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Matt Kollar Original Score n/a 120839 8000001
David Hopper Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jason Stewart Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Roe Cameras and Lenses n/a 121156 6000022
Brad Morrison Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Alan Lakomsias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ryan Whisenant Assistant Editor Playback Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Jeremy Benadon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeremy Palmer Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Alex Manjarrez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Brittany Trusler Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Tasha Goldthwait Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Sarah de Sa Rego Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eileen Goh Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Dawn Subhasiriwatana Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000005
Kierra Scheffer Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000007
Abigail Bradley Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000006
David Kater Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Christine Webb Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lindsey Longo Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000011
Rebekah Estey Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000010
Rachael Meyers Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000012
Marissa Stone Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000013
Robert McGee Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Schierer Cameras and Lenses n/a 121156 6000021
Aaron Peak Colorist Online Editor & Colorist(Hollywood DI) 120920 6000020
Aimee Pierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lori Ashfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Breines Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joshua Falcon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Sheila Rose Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Imre Juhasz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bradley Stonesifer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andra Hayes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rick Surad Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Bobcat Goldthwait Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jason Stewart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Joel Henry Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Dennis S Brogan Location Coordinator Location Liaison(Syracuse) 120877 5000002
Veronica Nickel Production Coordinator (Syracuse & NY) 162 5000004
Elizabeth E Quinlan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
John C Reyes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Drew Lauer Camera Operator High Speed Camera Operator 239 6000004
Mike Carano Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Ryan Whisenant Video Playback Playback Assistant 505 6000014
Tim Lee Film Lab Techno Jib Tech 120850 6000013
Zach Hunter Camera Trainee Camera Department Intern 120998 6000016
Kenny Bowen Camera Trainee Camera Department Intern 120998 6000017
Neil Smith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Hollywood DI) 120850 6000019
Jerry Watson Lighting Designer n/a 121040 6000018
Randy Gomez Sr. Film Lab Techno Jib Operator 120850 6000012
Nick Martin Film Lab DIT 120850 6000011
John C Reyes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Chris Falkowski Studio Camera Operator n/a 121143 6000005
Amy Botswick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Kim Lapplander Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
John Paul Meyer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Juan J "Nito" Serna Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Joel Murray Actor Frank 1 1000001
Synopsis
Loveless, jobless, possibly terminally ill, Frank has had enough of the downward spiral of America. With nothing left to lose, Frank takes his gun and offs the stupidest, cruelest, and most repellent members of society. He finds an unusual accomplice: 16-year-old Roxy, who shares his sense of rage and disenfranchisement.