Seeking Justice (2012)

Seeking Justice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords revenge, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
101 Runners Song Performer ("Indians Here Dey Come") 120788 8000018
J Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lauren Serio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Ed Rogers Music n/a 120781 8000006
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mike Majesky Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Danny Cosmo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kevin Chase Stunts Rigger 240 19000026
Matt Davis Stunts Rigger 240 19000027
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mike Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jason Perlander Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael R Long Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mallory Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert C Beck Jr. Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tony Lazzara Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael C Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Roger Poirier Chef (Hanna Brothers Caterers) 121045 22000003
Lawrence Barado III Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000009
Lloyd Burke Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000010
David Nash Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000008
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Chris Baird Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Michael Nami Sr. Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000011
Roger Ames Berger Digital Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 121022 23000012
Rene Clark Software Engineer DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 121071 23000016
Karen Goulekas Visual Effects VFX Consultant 419 23000017
Peter Moc Software Engineer DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 121071 23000015
Rafi Pogosyan Main Title Design Main and End Titles(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120925 23000014
Vahe Giragol Visual Effects IQ Assist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 419 23000013
Jessica Navran Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Christina Eunji Kim Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Buster Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Chris Browne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Tom Waite Stunt Double (for Will) 120980 19000003
Jimmy Hanna Catering Caterer(Hanna Brothers Caterers) 120954 22000002
Joshua Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Joe Hanna Chef (Hanna Brothers Caterers) 121045 22000009
Christopher Bremble Visual Effects Supervisor (Base-FX) 249 23000003
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Effects) 249 23000002
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jimmy Hanna Chef (Hanna Brothers Caterers) 121045 22000010
Joe Hanna Catering Caterer(Hanna Brothers Caterers) 120954 22000001
Thomas DuPont Stunt Double (for Will) 120980 19000002
Antonio Sansovich Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Tarik Naim Alherimi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Jason Murphy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Henry "Paco" Guzman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Brad "Mo" Gremillion Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Andre M Green Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Albert R Ferreira Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Jeremy Tiffin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Gerald Autin Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000033
R Scott LeBell Grip n/a 365 15000034
Michael M Trejo Grip n/a 365 15000032
James W Larkin III Grip n/a 365 15000031
Rick Secosky Grip n/a 365 15000030
Lee Majors II Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Wesley Bryant Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ronald R Koch Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jonathan Morrill Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Morrison Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Duane Cooper Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000008
Amy Newman Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bradley Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Allen Parks Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Guy Fernandes Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Christopher "Matrix" Meydrich Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Alex Willson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Kristopher J Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Robert Zas Grip n/a 365 15000035
Art Villasenor Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000036
Tekla Morgan Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services, Inc.) 120949 16000007
Lorrie McNaught Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services, Inc.) 120949 16000008
Thomas P. Garry Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Citibank, N.A.) 120941 16000006
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Heather Holton Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
M K Shaw Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Greg Schenz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 120792 18000001
D'Arcy Conrique Legal Services Financing Legal Work Provider(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP) 120857 18000003
Jennifer Levy Legal Counsel Development Legal Provider 120913 18000007
Andy Cheng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Reder & Feig LLP) 120857 18000006
Glenn D Feig Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Reder & Feig LLP) 120857 18000005
Susan Kaufman Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Reder & Feig LLP) 120857 18000004
Nicholas Irwin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Barbara Ann Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jerome Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Aaron Toups Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000041
Jim Mayo Crane Grip Technocrane Tech 121043 15000039
Patrick Barnes Crane Grip Technocrane Tech 121043 15000038
Kenny Dezendorf Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000037
Mike McLaughlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Andy Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000043
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Kevin A Luster Grip n/a 365 15000048
Mike Bonnett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Nick Leon Key Grip n/a 263 15000045
Nathan Tape Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Miles DeLong Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 243 23000018
Boyd Stepan Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000020
Kurt Schmiederer Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000042
Bart P McCarthy Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000043
Ashley Foster Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000041
Vinny Dovichi Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000040
Joseph Tavares Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
William Barillaro Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000039
Bob McCarty Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000044
Gregory Jones Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000045
Sal Melancon Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000049
Barry Kerns Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000050
Gregory A Thomas Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000048
Roosevelt Richard Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000047
Jerome Mitchell Edwards Sr. Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000046
Oscar Austin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Shantrise Sykes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Barbara Babs Babb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Rachel Jacob Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ashlee Kilchrist Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Gregory S. Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Patrick Mizell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Hank Winters Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Alexi Melvin Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000034
Frank Duffy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Eric Sizemore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jordan Whaley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Addison Neville Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Robert Spitelera Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000051
Debbi Muscarello Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000052
Erin Chancellor Assistant (to Gregory R. Schenz & Cindy Wilkinson Kirven/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000071
Title Sritecha Assistant (to Gregory R. Schenz & Cindy Wilkinson Kirven/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000072
Doug Wilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000070
Jed Carter Medic n/a 120966 25000069
Renee Marsella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Alexandra Capps Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000068
Bartholomew Singer Production EPK 120824 25000073
Beau Holden Security (for Mr. Cage) 120951 26000001
Alison Cohen Agent International Sales Agent 118233 27000002
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Glen Basner Agent International Sales Agent 118233 27000001
James L Cavalier Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000003
Sue Dee Lazzerini Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000002
Slaid Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
David B Bullard Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000065
Arthur B Crutcher Jr. Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000056
Wesley P Gilbert Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000057
Clint Langford Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000055
Eric M. Boh Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000054
Sissie Franklin Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000053
Gurslyn Baker Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000058
Keyshon Lewis Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000059
Gerald Callahan Jr. Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000063
Ronald Guichard Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000064
Roy Maggio Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000062
Bruce Billings Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000061
Shelton L Slack Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000060
Gaia Filicori Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Derrick Bentley Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Kai Lun Animation Supervisor (Base-FX) 120918 23000038
Gao Yuan Animator (Base-FX) 483 23000039
Xiaoxuan Sun Layout Artist (Base-FX) 120869 23000037
Beipeng Zhang Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Base-FX) 419 23000036
Tong Wu Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Base-FX) 419 23000034
Jie Wang Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Base-FX) 419 23000035
Shan Hao Animator (Base-FX) 483 23000040
Kay Yan Visual Effects Supervisor Texture Supervisor(Base-FX) 249 23000041
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kim Carey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Michael S Martin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Junjing Huang Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Base-FX) 120959 23000043
Liu Zhiping Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Supervisor(Base-FX) 120959 23000042
Bingbing Tang Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Base-FX) 249 23000033
Haisu Wang Digital Effects Artist (Base-FX) 120960 23000032
Nick Hsieh Compositing Supervisor (Base-FX) 120928 23000023
Liuyang Song Compositor (Base-FX) 120626 23000024
Matthieu Burri Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Base-FX) 243 23000022
Trent Shumway Digital Artist Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121022 23000021
Danny Brazen Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Hansu Zhan Compositor (Base-FX) 120626 23000025
Sarah Zhang Compositor (Base-FX) 120626 23000026
Geng Li Compositor (Base-FX) 120626 23000030
Jibo Ren Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Base-FX) 120960 23000031
Hai Li Compositor (Base-FX) 120626 23000029
Meng Liu Compositor (Base-FX) 120626 23000028
Jinyi Zhao Compositor (Base-FX) 120626 23000027
Lauren Hemard Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Will Burck Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Lauren Claret Assistant (to Mr. Pomier) 120820 25000013
Kristy Maurer Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000014
Raymond Izaac Assistant (to Mr. Bergman) 120820 25000012
Cameron Jewell Assistant (to Mr. Stern) 120820 25000011
Andrew Dignan Assistant (to Mr. Donaldson) 120820 25000010
Karen Bove Assistant (to Ms. Goldstein) 120820 25000015
Rolly Lee Assistant (to Mr. Cage) 120820 25000016
Rachel Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Kim Barnard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Matt Goodwin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Stacy Fortenberry Assistant (to Mr. Pearce) 120820 25000018
Bart Moreau Assistant (to Ms. Jones) 120820 25000017
Stephanie Langhoff Assistant (to Mr. Donaldson) 120820 25000009
Leah Richard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Paul Albert Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Jeff Hinds Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000010
Steve J. Jones Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
William Hickey Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Richard J Guillot Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Andy Cheng Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Heather Korman Production Assistant (Art Dept) 275 25000002
Kirk Johnson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
George Fisk Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Sam Horton Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000005
Anthony Rossi III Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Sophia Alonzo Production Assistant (Graphic Artist) 275 25000003
Nathan Hurlburt Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000019
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Bruce Gillies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Cali Pomes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
James T Bruce Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000015
Ram Bergman Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Les Arceneaux Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Chris Clinton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Christine Lalande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Jimi Woods Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
John Peters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sophia Zhang Production Coordinator (Base-FX) 162 5000021
Aquiles Montalov Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Norris Ortolano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
John Mmahat Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
David Pomier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Todd Hickey Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Robert Tannen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lucas Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Dana Hanby Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Leonard Reynolds Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Stephen C Leblanc Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Anthony Rossi III Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120920 6000023
Amber Taylor Film Lab DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000024
James Sheppard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Justin Cooley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Penelope Helmer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Jay Cassidy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicolas De Toth Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Philip Harrelson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Phillip Kimsey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Geraud Brisson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Robert Baird Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Joe Waistell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Douglas A DeGrazzio Film Lab D.I.T. 120850 6000009
James Marks Film Lab Remote Camera Tech 120850 6000010
Bily Salazar Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Charlie Nauman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Thomas E Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Richard Thompson III Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Adam S Ward Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Alan Markfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Joe Datri Film Lab Hydro Scope Tech 120850 6000014
Dave Hendricks Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
David Pomier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Christopher Petzel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bernard Johnson Actor Oncology Dept Guard 1 1000020
Donna Duplantier Actor Jimmy's Girlfriend 1 1000021
Asif Taj Actor Oncology Dept Doctor 1 1000019
Sharon Landry Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Renwick D. Scott Actor Kid 1 1 1000016
Joe Gelini Actor Charlie 1 1000017
John McConnell Actor Liquor Store Clerk 1 1000022
J.D. Evermore Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000023
Anthony Michael Frederick Actor Cop 1 1000027
Rey Hernandez Actor Instructor 1 1000028
Brett Rice Actor Long 1 1000026
Cullen Moss Actor Jones 1 1000025
Mike Pniewski Actor Gibbs 1 1000024
Alex Van Actor Hodge (Rapist) 1 1000015
Brett Gentile Actor Bourdette 1 1000014
Jennifer Carpenter Actor Trudy 1 1000005
Iron E Singleton Actor Scar 1 1000006
Harold Perrineau Actor Jimmy 1 1000004
Guy Pearce Actor Simon 1 1000003
January Jones Actor Laura Gerard 1 1000002
Wayne Péré Actor Cancer 1 1000007
Xander Berkeley Actor Lt. Durgan 1 1000008
Demetrius Bridges Actor Edwin 1 1000012
Jason Davis Actor Alan March 1 1000013
Joe Chrest Actor Detective Rudeski 1 1000011
Dikran Tulaine Actor Sideburns 1 1000010
Marcus Lyle Brown Actor Detective Green 1 1000009
David Jensen Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000029
Thomas Hyde Actor Hotel Valet 1 1000030
Veronica Musgrove Actor Reporter 1 1000048
Dennis Hill Actor Reporter #2 1 1000049
Casey Bundick Actor Security Guard 1 1000047
Jean Monte Actor Conductor 1 1000046
J Omar Castro Actor Rabbit #2 1 1000045
Roger Donaldson Director n/a 2 2000001
Tobey Maguire Producer n/a 3 3000001
Douglas E. Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jenno Topping Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James D. Stern Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ram Bergman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Terence Rosemore Actor Bartender 1 1000044
Seth Harden Actor Boy 1 1000043
Dane Rhodes Actor AAA Mechanic 1 1000034
Kenneth Brown Jr. Actor Detective Richards 1 1000035
Rachel Dupard Actor Student 1 1000033
Doug M. Griffin Actor Resident 1 1000032
Maureen Brennan Actor Newspaper Woman 1 1000031
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Mother 1 1000036
Matthew Posey Actor Rabbit 1 1000037
Joseph Boudreaux Actor Singer in Party Scene 1 1000041
Daniel Rhyder Actor Singer at Wake 1 1000042
Juan Pardo Actor Max 1 1000040
Raymond Hebert Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000039
Joseph Ratliff Actor Elephant Trainer 1 1000038
Carl Sealove Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Nicholas Viterelli Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patricia Gorman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Meagan McLaughlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Ashley Marie Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Dena Matranga Costumer (to Mr. Cage) 120880 13000003
Caroline Eselin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alison Parker Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Casey Bundick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Patricia Gorman Tailor Tailor/Seamstress 120990 13000008
Ilona Herman Makeup Hairstylist and Make-up(for Mr. Cage) 353 13000012
Melizah Schmidt Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000013
Meredith Seale Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Colette Delcroix Tailor Tailor/Seamstress 120990 13000010
Mary Ann Waterstradt Tailor Tailor/Seamstress 120990 13000009
Jerry L McManus Jr. Advisor Medical Tech Advisor 120821 12000003
Jim Jaffe Production Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120897 12000002
Tara Feldstein Bennett Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Ashley Carmichael Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Lisa Mae Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000006
Craig Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000005
Zac Schwartz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Wendy Talazac Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Alicia Dean Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Tal Fiala Finance Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 121155 11000004
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consultant(EPC) 120897 12000001
Leonard Alsfeld Executive (FBT Film and Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven Finance Finance Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 121155 11000002
Eleanor Nett Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Margeaux Fox Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Theresa A Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000013
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Timothy Limer Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000014
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000015
Victor Keatley Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000004
Nicolas Cage Actor Will Gerard 1 1000001
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Larry Cottrill Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Sarah Payan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Paul Timothy Carden ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Remi Savva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Allison Gordin Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Martina Kohl Makeup Makeup Dept. Head 353 13000017
Sherri Hamilton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Kasey Bazil Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Eric Ledet Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Jamey Osborne Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Trevor Jolly Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Michelle Wade Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
The Frederick A. Douglas High School Marching Band Song Performer ("E Scales Jam") 120788 8000026
Daniel Rhyder Song Performer ("The Parting Glass") 120788 8000028
Emanual Scales Sr. Song ("E Scales Jam") 120859 8000025
Walter Washington Song Performer ("Funkyard") 120788 8000024
Luca Fredericksen Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000023
Henry Purcell Song ("Overture. Act 1 (The Palace)") 120859 8000029
Taverner Players Song Performer ("Overture. Act 1 (The Palace)") 120788 8000030
Damion Francois Song ("The 504 March") 120859 8000034
Soul Rebels Brass Band Song Performer ("The 504 March") 120788 8000035
Erion Williams Song ("The 504 March") 120859 8000033
Marcus Hubbard Song ("The 504 March") 120859 8000032
Winston Turner Song ("The 504 March") 120859 8000031
Tom Fitzpatrick Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000022
John Cruz Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000021
Jimmy Liggins Song ("I Ain't Drunk") 120859 8000011
Ian Siegal Song Performer ("I Ain't Drunk") 120788 8000012
Kermit Ruffins Song Performer ("Only In NOLA") 120788 8000010
Kermit Ruffins Song ("Only In NOLA") 120859 8000009
J Peter Robinson Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer(Rebrush Music Studios, Los Angeles) 120927 8000005
Chris Kenner Song ("Something You Got") 120859 8000013
David Crawford Song Performer ("Something You Got") 120788 8000014
Jaynison Optreebner Song Performer ("Max's Blues #1") 120788 8000019
Wilbert Arnold Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000020
Juliette Beavan Song ("Life Is Good") 120859 8000017
8mm Song Performer ("Life Is Good") 120788 8000016
Sean Beavan Song ("Life Is Good") 120859 8000015
Cadence Blaze Song ("100 Dollar Bills") 120859 8000036
Beat Mekanic Song ("100 Dollar Bills") 120859 8000037
Matthew Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Paul Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Alixandra Petrovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Sidney Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kenneth Chauvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David Lee Toth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Patcharee Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Nick Spetsiotis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Patrick O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Whitney Guerra Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Andrew Casbon III Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jay Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000012
Alice Baker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kim Murphy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Kelly Curley Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Deonata Moore Song Performer ("100 Dollar Bills") 120788 8000038
Michael Johnson Set Decorator Set Decorator Leadman 165 9000005
Grahme Perez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Telly Lee Osdoyne Painter n/a 200 9000010
Cam Kelsey Painter n/a 200 9000011
Cecile Aymami Painter n/a 200 9000009
David P Kelsey Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
David J Negron Jr. Art Department Art Dept. Consultant 120843 9000007
Kenny Carceller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Synopsis
Will Gerard is a happily married family man whose quiet life is turned upside-down when his wife, Laura, is brutally attacked one night while leaving work. At the hospital, waiting for news about his wife's condition, Will is approached by Simon, who proposes an intriguing offer: Simon will arrange to have a complete stranger exact vengeance on Laura's attacker, in exchange for a favor from Will in the near future. Distraught and grief-stricken, Will consents to the deal, unwittingly pulling himself into a dangerous underground vigilante operation. While continuing to protect his wife from the truth, he quickly discovers that his quest for justice could lead to frightening and deadly consequences.