Step Up: Revolution (2012)

Step Up: Revolution
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Sequel, Music, Dance
Keywords 3-D, dance, Step Up (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alex Marlowe Song ("Ocean Blvd") 120859 8000019
Dan DiPrima Song ("Ocean Blvd") 120859 8000018
Zombie Bank Song Performer ("Ocean Blvd") 120788 8000020
Daniel Freiberg Song ("Ropa Vieja") 120859 8000043
Ricky Luna Song ("Robo Cop") 120859 8000161
Ricky Luna Song Performer ("Robo Cop") 120788 8000162
Steve Lindsey Song ("Ropa Vieja") 120859 8000042
Tramar Dillard Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000128
Edit Song ("Monday (The Glitch Mob Remix)") 120859 8000014
Skylar Grey Song Performer ("Dance Without You (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120788 8000105
Skylar Grey Song ("Dance Without You (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000103
The Glitch Mob Song Performer ("Monday (The Glitch Mob Remix)") 120788 8000017
Justin Boreta Song ("Monday (The Glitch Mob Remix)") 120859 8000013
Lil' Jon Song ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000024
Alex Da Kid Song ("Dance Without You (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000104
Beatriz Madrigal Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Karena Price Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000009
Jared Underwood Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000010
Kathleen Fields Donno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Karrie Shockley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Julie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
John Semedik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Donna Farmer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Todd Steiner Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000011
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000012
Ron Dolecki Legal Services (Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman, LLP) 120857 18000001
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator Marine Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Dondraico Johnson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Chuck Maldonado Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Christopher Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Travis Wall Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Alexandra Ershova Finance Manager Financial Management(Piastro VFX) 120941 16000002
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000001
Jamie Klein Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000016
Todd E Wood Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000017
Evan Nelson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Jorge Parra Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Kevin Higgins Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Jimmi Lyon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Shawn Torge Electrician Board Operator 450 15000012
David Zuckerman Electrician Board Operator 450 15000013
Todd Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Mike Banner Grip n/a 365 15000020
Tyler Coats Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Pablo Lopez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Joe Cuzan Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000028
Carlos Perozo Grip n/a 365 15000025
Brian Perez Grip n/a 365 15000024
Malcolm Jolley Grip n/a 365 15000021
Chris Tarantino Grip n/a 365 15000022
Keith Putnam Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000023
Rosie Bernhard Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000003
Kyle McLean Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Don Dalstra Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000018
Shannon C Mullins Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000017
Kiana Politis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
John Kelly Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000019
Jan Wittman Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Phil Hajal Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Adrian Gonzalez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Marc Canonizado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Jillian Mayer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Jeff Adams Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Mike Litz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Bill Orsini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Mandy James Morgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
John Evanko Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Daniel Stover Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Susan Belaval Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Roy Bracho Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
David Philips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Antonio Nevarez Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000021
David Rodriguez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Jeff Moldovan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Michelle Waitman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jimmy Waitman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Glenn Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Rayshine Harris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Barbara Sargent Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Dean F Janik Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Dale Cannon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
John Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Justin W Bernhard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Justice Maynard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Sli Lewis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Brian Arango Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
John Rottger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Alex Edlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Robert Souris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Eric "E T" Miranda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Kevin Morgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Pete Athas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Humberto Recio Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Thomas Lazarich Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Travis Allen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Desne Holland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Whitney James Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000011
Darek Beeman Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Viviana Pascual Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Page Haggerty Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Veronica Martinez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Claudia Pascual Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Carmen Lopez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Bea Diaz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
David J. Schwartz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Beverly Beletieri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Charles Grico Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Obi Reyes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Patricia McAlhany-Glasser Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000016
Mary Ashton Glasser Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Susie Minor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Lori Ellison Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Mento Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jessica Sherman Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000003
David Rende Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000034
Ryan Zook Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000033
Raniero Daza Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Ivan Chica Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Julian Mercado Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
Kim Houston Casting Associate Local Casting Associate 160 10000004
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting (CROWDshot) 120851 10000005
Jared Leese Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Emae Villalobos Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Pauline Sanchez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Rebecca Hofherr Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sheryl Goodhead Sales Feature Sales(Technicolor) 121175 11000005
Natalia Davison Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Lucia Davison Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Patti Wiley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000003
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000004
Jon Udell Sound Utility 120816 14000028
James Wright Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer 120916 14000029
Doug Horton Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000001
Frank Collins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
Brian Courchine Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000023
Patty Majorczak Connolly ADR Voice Casting (The Loop Squad) 2515 14000024
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting (The Loop Squad) 2515 14000025
Shawn Fossen Lighting Technician Scorpio Head Technician 120907 15000002
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jeff Togno Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000006
Brian Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Devin Remy Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rick Lacoste Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Bruce Hazan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Lekira Hilson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Peter Allende Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Patrick Okeefee Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000022
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000021
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000010
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000011
Simon Coke Foley Editor (Soundelux) 221 14000012
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000009
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000008
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000005
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000006
Paul Hackner Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000007
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 120856 14000013
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 120856 14000014
Catherine Harper Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000018
Chris Moriana Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000019
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000020
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000017
Pat Stoltz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Todd-AO Studios) 120916 14000016
Corey Crasper Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Greg Townsend Rerecording Mixer Mixing Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120856 14000015
Russell Provincial Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Phi-Long Nguyen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Jorge Luis German Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000028
Carolyn Gross Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000029
Andre Herrera Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000030
Verner Maldonado Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000031
Kevin W Breen Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000027
Alicia Triana Tabeau Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000026
Sasha Tandlich Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000023
Michael Valverde Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000024
Ana Yvette Zarlenga Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000025
Johnny Moniz Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000032
Giovanna Biatti Najjar Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000033
Jay Palomino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Rodney Thorpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Ronald Lowe Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000041
Cecilia Palomino Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000042
John Le Baron Production Draftpeople 120824 25000038
Robert Cox Production Draftpeople 120824 25000037
Alexa Romero Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000034
Matt Turner Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000035
Christa "Beth" Watkins Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000036
Ashley Harris Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000022
Hendricksen Armand Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000021
Jennifer Orta Assistant Location Office Assistant 120820 25000006
Kyle Coleman Production Assistant (Props) 275 25000007
Erica Matyas Assistant Set Decoration Assistant 120820 25000008
Megan Lane Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Paul Barth Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000005
Dmitry Zaycev Coordinator (Piastro VFX) 528 25000004
Jennifer Kontax Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Paul Diaz Production Concierge(Technicolor) 120824 25000002
Inna Kelembet Coordinator (Piastro VFX) 528 25000003
Andrea Harris Production Assistant (Accounting) 275 25000010
Stephanie Gonzales Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Tom Kuljurgis Assistant (to Ms. Gibgot) 120820 25000017
Gabrielle Kolevris Roots Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000018
Alize Emme Assistant (to Mr. Grant) 120820 25000019
Nicole Lederman Assistant (to Mr. Chu) 120820 25000020
Sunja Knapp Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000016
Michael Risco Assistant (to Mr. Speer) 120820 25000015
James Pina Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000012
Cori Mizrahi Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000013
Karen Bosma Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000014
Joseph T Hatfield Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ralph Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Donald Smith Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000071
Arturo Pena Driver n/a 273 25000072
Gregory Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000073
Kenneth Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000074
Damian Davis Driver n/a 273 25000070
Donald Smith Driver n/a 273 25000069
Robert E Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000066
Michael J Carter Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tony Cannestro Driver n/a 273 25000068
David Zydorski Driver n/a 273 25000075
Michael Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000076
Brandon Selts Medic n/a 120966 25000082
Ralph Gonzalez Medic n/a 120966 25000083
Alain Iglesias Medic n/a 120966 25000084
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mike Greene Medic n/a 120966 25000081
Jorge Muvdi Medic n/a 120966 25000080
John Wiser Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000077
Roberto Paz Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000078
Patrick Selts Medic n/a 120966 25000079
Juan Cabado Driver n/a 273 25000065
Sean Rhodes Driver n/a 273 25000064
Robert R Grandin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Thomas Pinkney Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ramiro Leiva Driver n/a 273 25000052
Connie Lee Brown Driver n/a 273 25000053
Charles Dupree Driver n/a 273 25000049
Larry Craig Driver n/a 273 25000048
Manuel Cespedes Driver n/a 273 25000045
Frank Oliva Driver n/a 273 25000046
Diori Barnard Driver n/a 273 25000047
Byron Carter Driver n/a 273 25000054
Joseph Bedami Driver n/a 273 25000055
Princess McCall Driver n/a 273 25000061
Rafael Santana Driver n/a 273 25000062
Mac Maquez Driver n/a 273 25000063
Craig Hofstrand Driver n/a 273 25000060
Shawn Becker Driver n/a 273 25000059
James Knauer Driver n/a 273 25000056
Anthony Abbruzzese Driver n/a 273 25000057
Willie Bell Driver n/a 273 25000058
Chris Devries Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Davin Jenkins Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Josh Shomo Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Cafe Noir Visual Effects Montage Sequence & Graphic Design 419 23000001
Dmitry Tokoyakov Visual Effects Supervisor (Piastro VFX) 249 23000002
Vladimir Pankratov Visual Effects Producer General Producer(Piastro VFX) 243 23000003
Chris Ranung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jacob Deckard Construction Constuction Assistant 120900 21000009
Timothy Castilloux Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000006
Donald J Slabaugh Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000007
Justin Bernhard Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000008
Arina Pikhtova Visual Effects Producer (Piastro VFX) 243 23000004
Elizar Knyazev Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000005
Nikolay Potapov Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000011
Denis Gheyko Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000012
Pavel Nefedov Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000013
Sergey Konovalov Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000014
Vasily Ponomarev Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000010
Vitaly Volkov Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000009
Timur Khairulin Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000006
Danil Lavrentyen Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000007
Peter Zakharjevsky Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000008
Daniel Chavaz Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Ben Lowe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Francisco Carralero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Torleif Gundersen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Jared Woods Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Sam Maloof Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
William Sanchez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Lorenzo Moya Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Phil Hoelcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Brent Bernhard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Craig Coon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Rich Minga Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Ron Henry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Beau Sydes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Peter Damien Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Ogonoski Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
David T Alban Jr. Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Scott Rosen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Ramon Jackson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Don Abbatiello Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Eric Mainades Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Nathan Henderson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Andrey Noskov Visual Effects Artist(Piastro VFX) 419 23000015
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer (Wildfire Visual Effects) 243 23000016
Tina Mauzy Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Mark A Voisard Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Martin Palomo Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Ryan Tindall Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Randy Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Michael Blair Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Thomas Pilgrim III Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Ronald Wells Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Michael Burke Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
John Bare Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
John Hinchie Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Brian Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Dennis Burnett Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
James Crasper Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Hesley Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Nicholas Fredella Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Chadd Desjadins Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Michael Devries Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Darryll Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Dante Calero Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Shawn W Logue Props n/a 120817 24000005
Joe McAvoy Props n/a 120817 24000004
Nahara Pacheco Animator (The Ant Farm) 483 23000022
Vivian Galainena Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Jeremy Brock Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000025
Dara Barton Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Ant Farm) 243 23000021
Lucas Christman Visual Effects Designer(The Ant Farm) 419 23000020
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 249 23000017
Elbert Irving IV Visual Effects Coordinator (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120760 23000018
Jon Berkowitz Visual Effects Creative Lead(The Ant Farm) 419 23000019
James Carter Special Effects Foreman Special Effect Shop Foreman 250 23000026
Charles Beck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Jerry Blohm Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Cordova Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Yvonne Aja Props n/a 120817 24000003
Eric Ladd Titles End Title Design 120825 23000032
Lorenzo Moya Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
William Sanchez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Joshua Harvey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Jose Che Morales Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Karen Virgin Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000014
Thomas A Traugott Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Meredith Milton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jon M. Chu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Matt Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Nan Morales Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
David Garrett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jennifer Gibgot Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Wachsberger Producer n/a 3 3000003
Erik Feig Producer n/a 3 3000004
Amanda Brody Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Duane Adler Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Colette Hailey Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Liliana Kondracki Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Andy Sleet Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
James K Jensen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Adam Shankman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Speer Director n/a 2 2000001
Hector Silva Actor Dancer 1 1000090
Janeth Briceño Actor Dancer 1 1000091
Fernando Arroyo Actor Dancer 1 1000092
Candido Rodriguez Actor Dancer 1 1000093
Lauren Sepe Actor Dancer 1 1000089
Jonathan Alexander Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000088
Daniel Alberto Montenegro Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Danielle Rose Solano Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Kerine JeanPierre Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Rickey Pierre Actor Dancer 1 1000094
Adriana Patricia Castro Actor Dancer 1 1000095
Joshua Ortiz Actor Dancer 1 1000101
Josue "Beast Mode" Figueroa Actor Dancer 1 1000102
Vincent E Clemmons Actor Tricker 1 1000103
Adrian Thompkins Actor Dancer 1 1000100
Tallie Brinson III Actor Dancer 1 1000099
Angela Maria Elgani Actor Dancer 1 1000096
Julie Wiesman Actor Dancer 1 1000097
Khalil La'marr Pickett Actor Dancer 1 1000098
Leah Sokolowsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Sandra Woodward Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Cheuck Wong Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Sean Lunski Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Pat Longman Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000018
Alicia Robbins Film Lab 3D Engineer 120850 6000019
Peter K Manno Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Greg Fayash Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Michael Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
William C McConnell Jr. Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Rafiel Chait Film Lab 3D Engineer 120850 6000020
Nick Brown Film Lab Stereographer 120850 6000021
Dean Georgopoulos Film Lab DIT 120850 6000027
Gil Carreras Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Matt Friedman Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Korn Video Assist/Playback Video Utility 120899 6000026
Michael Pisano Video Assist/Playback Video Utility 120899 6000025
Sam Emerson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000022
James Sheppard Video Assist/Playback 3D Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Kevin Cerchiai Video Assist/Playback Video Utility 120899 6000024
Sean Gilbert Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Mike McGowan Jr. Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000009
Allison Furgal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Georgia M R Dawson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Marc Zakalik Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Lisandra Soto Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Kristen Lindberg Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
Gloria Uribe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Alejo Menendez Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Kelly King Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Amir Modak Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Juan Zuniga Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
James Macolino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Technicolor) 120850 6000006
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Technicolor) 120850 6000007
Mark Welles Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000008
Andre Trejo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Operations(Technicolor) 120850 6000005
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Technicolor) 121024 6000004
Karsten "Crash" Gopinath Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000002
Anna DiNuovo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000003
Kehynde Hill Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Chriz Embroz Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Mari Koda Actor Jenny Kido 1 1000028
Adam G Sevani Actor Moose 1 1000029
Tight Eyez Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000030
Celestina Aladekoba Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000031
Chadd Smith Actor Vladd 1 1000027
Emiliano Diez Actor Mayor Hernandez 1 1000026
Tiger Kirchharz Actor Female Curator 1 1000023
Kevin Anthony Walton Actor Bob Cooper 1 1000024
Steve Zurk Actor Councilman Casey 1 1000025
Brandy Lamkin Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000032
Mayuko Kitayama Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000033
Natalli Reznik Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000039
Angeline Floridella Gantier Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000040
Christopher Brian Granitz III Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000041
Tony Bellissimo Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000038
Marc Inniss Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000037
Jean Bebo Lioret Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000034
Justin "Jet Li" Valles Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000035
Phillip Chbeeb Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000036
Jordana DePaula Actor Cute Salesperson 1 1000022
Claudia Rocafort Actor Curator 1 1000021
Peter Gallagher Actor Mr. Anderson 1 1000007
Mia Michaels Actor Olivia 1 1000008
Megan Boone Actor Claire 1 1000009
Michael "Xeno" Langebeck Actor Mercury 1 1000010
Tommy Dewey Actor Trip 1 1000006
Stephen Boss Actor Jason 1 1000005
Kathryn McCormick Actor Emily 1 1000002
Misha Gabriel Actor Eddy 1 1000003
Cleopatra Coleman Actor Penelope 1 1000004
Claudio Pinto Actor Francisco 1 1000011
Nicole Dabeau Actor Newscaster 1 1000012
Sabina V Gomez Actor Ricky's Mother 1 1000018
Dominique Bell Actor Sarah 1 1000019
Tangi Colombel Actor Tommy 1 1000020
Mario Ernesto Sanchez Actor Ricky 1 1000017
Marc Macaulay Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000016
Chris Charles Actor Lamborghini Diver 1 1000013
Katie Peterson Actor People By The Ocean 1 1000014
Alejandro Posada Actor People By The Ocean 1 1000015
Bianca Brewton Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000042
Daniel Graham Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000043
Maria Lucero Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Tiffany Paige Maher Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Anthony Gonzalez Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Amanda Heymann Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Ian Paget Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Anthony Jude Francisco Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Samantha Lugo Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Erika Maria Barrious Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Brandi Oglesby Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Wilmer Fernandez Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Michelle Griffith Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Adrian Lee Harvey Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Joe Perez Actor Dancer 1 1000081
Matthew Laraway Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Calvit Dolvin Hodge Jr. Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Megan Batoon Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Karelix Alicea Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Romeo Jesus Ballayan Actor Dancer 1 1000076
Jaidi Angeli Ventura Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Danielle Rodas Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Jacob Roark Kodish Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Ted Forance Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000049
Nicholas Lazzarini Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000050
Michael Jaeho Song Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000051
Nolan Padilla Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000048
Allan Skeene Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000047
Brittany Sugarman Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000044
Brandon Mitchell Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000045
Amanda Vieira Actor Mob Dancer 1 1000046
Lorenzo Chapman Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000052
Luam Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000053
Shaunna Lazzaro Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000059
Albena Aleksandrova Actor Painted Dancer 1 1000060
Raquel Lauren Farinas Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Danielle Dominguez Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000058
Jennifer Jong Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000057
David Lorenzo Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000054
Billy Bell Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000055
Angela Marie Cifone Actor Fusion Dancer 1 1000056
Avi Youbian Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ben Howdeshell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
The Cinematic Orchestra Song Performer ("To Build A Home") 120788 8000137
Lunch Song Performer ("Martini Zone") 120788 8000140
Thomas Pentz Song ("U Don't Like Me (Datsik Remix)") 120859 8000142
Dave Taylor Song ("U Don't Like Me (Datsik Remix)") 120859 8000143
Patrick Watson Song ("To Build A Home") 120859 8000136
Stella Page Song ("To Build A Home") 120859 8000135
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Let It Roll") 120788 8000132
Jason Swinscoe Song ("To Build A Home") 120859 8000133
Phil France Song ("To Build A Home") 120859 8000134
Diplo Song Performer (U Don't Like Me (Datsik Remix)) 120788 8000144
Josh Lawrence Mayer Song ("Fortune Days") 120859 8000150
Mark Jackson Song ("Death Metal") 120859 8000157
Ian Scott Song ("Death Metal") 120859 8000158
M J Song Performer ("Death Metal") 120788 8000159
Travis Porter Song Performer ("Bring It Back") 120788 8000156
Lakeem Mattox Song ("Bring It Back") 120859 8000155
Markous Roberts Song ("Bring It Back") 120859 8000152
Harold Demetrius Duncan Song ("Bring It Back") 120859 8000153
Donquez Woods Song ("Bring It Back") 120859 8000154
Breyan Isaac Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000131
Antonio Clarence Mobley Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000130
The Irrepressibles Song Performer ("In This Shirt") 120788 8000115
Edward Randolf Ma Song ("Ants") 120859 8000116
Edit Song Performer ("Ants") 120788 8000117
Thom Yorke Song ("Pyramid Song (Zed's Dead Remix)") 120859 8000118
James McDermott Song ("In This Shirt") 120859 8000114
M83 Song Performer ("Wait") 120788 8000113
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Wait") 120859 8000110
Yann Gonzalez Song ("Wait") 120859 8000111
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song ("Wait") 120859 8000112
Jonathan Richard Guy Greenwood Song ("Pyramid Song (Zed's Dead Remix)") 120859 8000119
Edward O'Brien Song ("Pyramid Song (Zed's Dead Remix)") 120859 8000120
Pierre Antoine Melki Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000126
Axel Hedfors Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000127
Mike Caren Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000129
Raphael Judrin Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000125
Earl King Song ("Let It Roll") 120859 8000124
Philip James Selway Song ("Pyramid Song (Zed's Dead Remix)") 120859 8000121
Colin Greenwood Song ("Pyramid Song (Zed's Dead Remix)") 120859 8000122
Radiohead Song Performer ("Pyramid Song (Zed's Dead Remix)") 120788 8000123
iRok Song Performer ("Death Metal") 120788 8000160
Matthew Burnett Song ("Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000163
Donald Ray "Jagg" Dantzler Jr. Song Performer ("Jungle Ship") 120788 8000194
Haley Reinhart Song ("Undone") 120859 8000195
Carlos A Menendez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charlie Daboub Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Donald Ray "Jagg" Dantzler Jr. Song ("Jungle Ship") 120859 8000193
Ricky Luna Music n/a 120781 8000192
Alessandro Benassi Song ("I Don't Like You (Nick Thayer Remix)") 120859 8000189
Anton Zaslavski Song ("I Don't Like You (Nick Thayer Remix)") 120859 8000190
Eva Simons Song Performer ("I Don't Like You (Nick Thayer Remix)") 120788 8000191
Helen Britten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Caleb B Mikler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Eddie Santiago Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Sommerville Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jennifer Raneri Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Anthony Darin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Bobby Amor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ryan Guzman Actor Sean 1 1000001
Zack Shisslak Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Chris Alicea Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Marco Benassi Song ("I Don't Like You (Nick Thayer Remix)") 120859 8000188
Mike Lloyd Hamilton Song ("I Don't Like You (Nick Thayer Remix)") 120859 8000187
Keri Hilson Song Performer ("Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120788 8000169
Timbaland Song ("Hands In The Air") 120859 8000174
Ne-Yo Song ("Hands In The Air") 120859 8000175
Bei Maejor Song ("Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000168
Matthew Samuels Song ("Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000167
Jermaine Cole Song ("Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000164
Keri Hilson Song ("Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000165
Polow Da Don Song ("Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000166
Keithin Pittman Song ("Hands In The Air") 120859 8000176
Chris Godbey Song ("Hands In The Air") 120859 8000177
Michael Warren Song ("Goin' In") 120859 8000183
Jennifer Lopez Song Performer ("Goin' In") 120788 8000185
Eva Simons Song ("I Dont Like You (Nick Thayer Remix)") 120859 8000186
Coleridge Sabastian Tillman Song ("Goin' In") 120859 8000182
Joseph Angel Song ("Goin' In") 120859 8000181
Timbaland Song Performer ("Hands In The Air") 120788 8000178
Jamahl Listenbee Song ("Goin' In") 120859 8000179
David Quinones Song ("Goin' In") 120859 8000180
Petersen Quartet Song Performer ("String Quartet No. 17 In B Flat Major, K.458 Hurt") 120788 8000102
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("String Quartet No. 17 In B Flat Major, K.458 Hurt") 120859 8000101
Sohanny Song ("Get Loose") 120859 8000032
Vein Song ("Get Loose") 120859 8000033
DJ J Rythm Song ("Get Loose") 120859 8000034
DJ Ricky Luna Song Performer ("Get Loose") 120788 8000035
DJ Ricky Luna Song ("Get Loose") 120859 8000031
Lil' Jon Song Performer ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120788 8000030
Travis Langdon Barker Song Performer ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120788 8000027
Twista Song Performer ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120788 8000028
Busta Rhymes Song Performer ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120788 8000029
Sohanny Song Performer ("Get Loose") 120788 8000036
Vein Song Performer ("Get Loose") 120788 8000037
Janae Ratliff Song ("Whip My Hair") 120859 8000045
Justin Bieber Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000046
Jae Choung Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000047
Ronald Jackson Song ("Whip My Hair") 120859 8000044
Yung Joc Song Performer ("Hear Me Coming") 120788 8000041
Benny Tillman Song ("Hear Me Coming") 120859 8000038
Carlos Thornton Song ("Hear Me Coming") 120859 8000039
Yung Joc Song ("Hear Me Coming") 120859 8000040
Kevin Bivona Song ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000026
Trevor Smith Song ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000025
Chris Newlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Stern Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000005
Ernie Lee Recording n/a 120578 8000006
Brian Valentino Recording n/a 120578 8000007
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Steve Ngo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrew Buckland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Aaron Zigman Music Music 120781 8000001
Kory Kruckenberg Recording n/a 120578 8000008
Seth Waldmann Recording n/a 120578 8000009
Michael Atha Song ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000021
Travis Langdon Barker Song ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000022
Twista Song ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") 120859 8000023
Steve Nalepa Song Performer ("Monday (The Glitch Mob Remix)") 120788 8000016
Joshua Mayer Song ("Monday (The Glitch Mob Remix)") 120859 8000015
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Service Provider(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000010
Dalia Franco Music Music Clearance And Legal Service Provider(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000011
Steve Nalepa Song ("Monday (The Glitch Mob Remix)") 120859 8000012
James Roh Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000048
Kevin Nishimura Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000049
Jason Chung Song ("Aquarium") 120859 8000084
Nosaj Thing Song Performer ("Aquarium") 120788 8000085
Chris Clark Song ("MOCA") 120859 8000089
Chris Clark Song Performer ("MOCA") 120788 8000090
Elisa Tibollo Song Performer ("Dancing") 120788 8000083
Elisa Tibollo Song ("Dancing") 120859 8000082
Chris Ellul Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000073
The Heavy Song Performer ("How You Like Me Now?") 120788 8000074
Alexa Woodward Song ("Secrets") 120859 8000081
Sonja Drakulich Song ("Prituri Se Pianinata (Nit Grit Remix)") 120859 8000091
Danny Beall Song ("Prituri Se Pianinata (Nit Grit Remix)") 120859 8000092
M.I.A. Song Performer ("Bad Girls (Thayer Remix 5)") 120788 8000098
Dmitri Shostakovich Song ("String Quartet No. 8 In C Minor, Op. 110") 120859 8000099
Eder Quartet Song Performer ("String Quartet No. 8 In C Minor, Op. 110") 120788 8000100
Marcella Araica Song ("Bad Girls (Thayer Remix 5)") 120859 8000097
Maya Arulpragasam Song ("Bad Girls (Thayer Remix 5)") 120859 8000096
Stellamara Song Performer ("Prituri Se Pianinata (Nit Grit Remix)") 120788 8000093
NiT GriT Song Performer ("Prituri Se Pianinata (Nit Grit Remix)") 120788 8000094
Nathaniel Floyd Hills Song ("Bad Girls (Thayer Remix 5)") 120859 8000095
Spencer Page Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000072
Dan Taylor Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000071
Yohanne Simon Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000055
Nate Walker Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000056
Far East Movement Song Performer ("Live My Life") 120788 8000057
RedOne Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000054
John Mamann Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000053
Virman Coquia Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000050
Bilal Hajji Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000051
Jean Claude Sindres Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000052
Aaron G Zeller Music Pro Tool 120781 8000058
Fergie Song ("Feel Alive") 120859 8000059
Haley Reinhart Song Performer ("Undone") 120788 8000068
Arlester Christian Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000069
K Swaby Song (How You Like Me Now?) 120859 8000070
Rune Westberg Song ("Undone") 120859 8000067
Maureen McDonald Song ("Undone") 120859 8000066
Jaime Munson Song ("Feel Alive") 120859 8000060
Dallas Koehlke Song ("Feel Alive") 120859 8000061
Fergie Song Performer ("Feel Alive") 120788 8000062
Jules Barraclough Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000013
Synopsis
Emily arrives in Miami with aspirations of becoming a professional dancer and soon falls in love with Sean, a young man who leads a dance crew in elaborate, cutting-edge flash mobs called "The Mob." When a wealthy businessman threatens to develop The Mob's historic neighborhood and displace thousands of people, Emily must band together with Sean and The Mob to turn their performance art into protest art, and risk losing their dreams to fight for a greater cause.