Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)

Inside Llewyn Davis
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Music
Keywords 1960s, career, cat, character study, Chicago, contemplative, homeless, Illinois, infidelity, melancholy, musician, New York, performer, perseverance, pregnancy, road trip, singer, suicide
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Oscar Isaac Actor Llewyn Davis 1 1000001
Carey Mulligan Actor Jean 1 1000002
John Goodman Actor Roland Turner 1 1000003
Garrett Hedlund Actor Johnny Five 1 1000004
F. Abraham Actor Bud Grossman 1 1000005
Justin Timberlake Actor Jim 1 1000006
Stark Sands Actor Troy Nelson 1 1000007
Adam Driver Actor Al Cody 1 1000008
Jeanine Serralles Actor Joy 1 1000009
Max Casella Actor Pappi Corsicato 1 1000010
Ethan Phillips Actor Mitch Gorfein 1 1000011
Robin Bartlett Actor Lillian Gorfein 1 1000012
Alex Karpovsky Actor Marty Green 1 1000013
Helen Hong Actor Janet Fung 1 1000014
Jerry Grayson Actor Mel Novikoff 1 1000015
Bradley Mott Actor Joe Flom 1 1000016
Michael Rosner Actor Arlen Gamble 1 1000017
Bonnie Rose Actor Dodi Gamble 1 1000018
Jack O'Connell Actor Elevator Attendant 1 1000019
Ricardo Cordero Actor Nunzio 1 1000020
Sylvia Kauders Actor Ginny 1 1000021
Ian Jarvis Actor Cromartie 1 1000022
Diane Findlay Actor Receptionist 1 1000023
Ian Blackman Actor Studio Man 1 1000024
Steve Routman Actor Abortion Doctor 1 1000025
Susan Blommaert Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Amelia McClain Actor Oasis Waitress 1 1000027
James Colby Actor Cop On Road 1 1000028
Charlotte Booker Actor Chicago Waitress 1 1000029
Mike Houston Actor Train Station Cop 1 1000030
Sam Haft Actor Man In Gate Of Horn 1 1000031
Jason Shelton Actor Youth In Car 1 1000032
Frank Ridley Actor Union Hall Man 1 1 1000033
John Ahlin Actor Union Hall Man 2 1 1000034
Jake Ryan Actor Danny 1 1000035
Declan Bennett Actor Irish Singer 1 1000036
Erik Hayden Actor Additional Irish Singer 1 1000037
Daniel Everidge Actor Additional Irish Singer 1 1000038
Jeff Takacs Actor Additional Irish Singer 1 1000039
Nancy Blake Actor Elizabeth Hobby 1 1000040
Stephen Payne Actor Mr. Hobby 1 1000041
Roberto Lopez Actor Bouncer 1 1000042
Benjamin Pike Actor Young Bob 1 1000043
Joel Coen Director n/a 2 2000001
Ethan Coen Director n/a 2 2000002
Joel Coen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ethan Coen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Graf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Olivier Courson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ron Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Drew Houpt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Catherine Farrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Joel Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ethan Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Robert Graf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Patty Willett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Tyson Bidner Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Catherine Farrell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kat Donahue Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Alex Borys Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Victoria Carter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Samson Jacobson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Anna Marandi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Spencer Reiss Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jonathan Urband Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
John Spady Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Michael Grosky Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Kate Lillie Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Matt Lake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Bruno Delbonnel Director of Photography Director Of Photography / Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Nicole Cosgrove Loader Film Loader 120956 6000004
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Anthony Coan Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000006
Alison Rosa Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
James Hoff Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000009
Peter Doyle Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Postworks) 120920 6000010
Martin Zeichner Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Postworks) 120999 6000011
Michelle Morris Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor Postworks) 120999 6000012
Christi Leftwich Dailies Dailies Color Assist(Technicolor Postworks) 120999 6000013
Patrick Rossi Dailies Dailies Color Assist(Technicolor Postworks) 120999 6000014
Chris Lundy Video Assist/Playback Digital Media Assist(Technicolor Postworks) 120899 6000015
Carlos Monfort Camera Digital Media Supervisor(Technicolor Postworks) 120798 6000016
Kevin Vale Camera DI Producer 120798 6000017
Grace Lan Camera DI Editor 120798 6000018
Michelle Morris Camera DI Producer 120798 6000019
Joel Coen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ethan Coen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Katharine McQuerrey Editor n/a 172 7000003
David Massachi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
T-Bone Burnett Music Producer n/a 323 8000001
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Marcus Mumford Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Mike Piersante Score Recording Songs Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000005
Jason Wormer Score Recording Songs Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000006
Ivy Skoff Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000007
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("Hang Me, Oh Hang Me") 120788 8000008
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Requiem In D Minor, Lacrimosa Dies") 120859 8000009
Tom Paxton Song ("The Last Thing On My Mind") 120859 8000012
Stark Sands Song Performer ("The Last Thing On My Mind") 120788 8000013
Ed Rush Song ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120859 8000014
George Cromarty Song ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120859 8000015
T-Bone Burnett Song ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120859 8000016
Justin Timberlake Song ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120859 8000017
Joel Coen Song ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120859 8000018
Ethan Coen Song ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120859 8000019
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120788 8000020
Justin Timberlake Song Performer ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120788 8000021
Adam Driver Song Performer ("Please Please Mr. Kennedy") 120788 8000022
Frederic Chopin Song ("Ballade No. 2 In F Minor, OP. 38") 120859 8000023
Peter Frankl Song Performer ("Ballade No. 2 In F Minor, OP. 38") 120788 8000024
Todd Kasow Song ("Leaving The Cat") 120859 8000025
Todd Kasow Song Performer ("Leaving The Cat") 120788 8000026
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("The Death Of Queen Jane") 120788 8000027
Gustav Mahler Song ("Symphony No. 4 In G: IV. Sehr Behaglich - Wir Geniessen Die Himmlischen Freuden") 120859 8000028
Daniel Harding Song Performer ("Symphony No. 4 In G: IV. Sehr Behaglich - Wir Geniessen Die Himmlischen Freuden") 120788 8000029
Mahler Orchestra Song Performer ("Symphony No. 4 In G: IV. Sehr Behaglich - Wir Geniessen Die Himmlischen Freuden") 120788 8000030
Dorothea Röschmann Song Performer ("Symphony No. 4 In G: IV. Sehr Behaglich - Wir Geniessen Die Himmlischen Freuden") 120788 8000031
Brendan Behan Song ("The Old Triangle") 120859 8000032
Chris Thile Song Performer ("The Old Triangle") 120788 8000033
The Punch Brothers Song Performer ("The Old Triangle") 120788 8000034
The Punch Brothers Song Performer ("The Old Triangle") 120788 8000035
Marcus Mumford Song Performer ("The Old Triangle") 120788 8000036
Justin Timberlake Song Performer ("The Old Triangle") 120788 8000037
A Carter Song ("Storms Are On The Ocean") 120859 8000038
Nancy Blake Song Performer ("Storms Are On The Ocean") 120788 8000039
Bob Dylan Song ("Farewell") 120859 8000040
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Farewell") 120788 8000041
Marcus Mumford Song Performer ("Dink's Song") 120788 8000042
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("Dink's Song") 120788 8000043
Hedy West Song ("Five Hundred Miles") 120859 8000044
Stark Sands Song Performer ("Five Hundred Miles") 120788 8000045
Justin Timberlake Song Performer ("Five Hundred Miles") 120788 8000046
Carey Mulligan Song Performer ("Five Hundred Miles") 120788 8000047
Joy Williams Song Performer ("Five Hundred Miles") 120788 8000048
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Piano Sonata No. 15 In D Major, OP. 28 - Pastorale") 120859 8000049
Daniel Barenboim Song Performer ("Piano Sonata No. 15 In D Major, OP. 28 - Pastorale") 120788 8000050
Len Chandler Song ("Green Green Rocky Road") 120859 8000051
Robert Kaufman Song ("Green Green Rocky Road") 120859 8000052
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("Green Green Rocky Road") 120788 8000053
Gary Davis Song ("Cocaine") 120859 8000054
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("Cocaine") 120788 8000055
Nolan The Diablos Song Performer ("Old MacDonald") 120788 8000056
Ewan MacColl Song ("Shoals Of Herring") 120859 8000057
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("Shoals Of Herring") 120788 8000058
Robert Schumann Song ("3 Romances, OP. 28: No 2 In F Sharp Major") 120859 8000059
Peter Frankl Song Performer ("3 Romances, OP. 28: No 2 In F Sharp Major") 120788 8000060
Chris Robertson Music Music Clearances 120781 8000061
Jess Gonchor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Deborah Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Steven Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Leann Murphy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
J Anderson Art Department Nibdipper 120843 9000007
Nicole Eckenroad Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000008
Jennifer Nickason Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Imogen Lee Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000010
Erica Hohf Set Decorator Set Decorating Production Assistant 165 9000011
Bruce Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Omar Vaid Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000013
Anthony Navarro Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000014
Jason Brown Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000015
Phil Poznick Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000016
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Peter Ansel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Russell Berg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Dimitra Bixby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Luis Cortes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Angelo Digrigoli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Brian Durham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Jerry Engrassia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Kley Gilbuena Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Alija Sehapovic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Zack Selter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Ben Wepman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
James Whelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Alexander Gorodetsky Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000030
Quang Nguyen Scenic Artist Foreman Scenic 745 9000031
Christopher Weiser Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Charlie Suter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Maria Suter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Yongxi Chen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Christopher Hebel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
James Donahue Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Jordan Lovelace Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Stavros Stamat Leadman Shopman 433 9000040
Maria Gorodetsky Art Department Shopman Scenic 120843 9000041
Raphel Cohen Scenic Artist Shopman Scenic 745 9000042
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Debbie DeLisi Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Kati Batchelder Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Adam Delisi Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Wolfgang Hammer Studio Executive (CBS Films) 120875 11000001
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amy Roth Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Nancy Capper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Leigh Bell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Megan Asbee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Fionnuala Lynch Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Kat John Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Susan Bakula Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Ashley Singer Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000009
John Porto Costumer Costume PA 120880 13000010
Lucy Cobbs Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000011
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Cassandra Saulter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Michael Kriston Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Nathan Busch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Peter Kurland Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer 328 14000002
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Timothia Sellers Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000005
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000006
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Michael Rivera ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000010
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000013
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000014
Bill O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jeremy Knaster Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000003
Michael Maurer Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000004
Robert Vuolo Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000005
Scott Kincaid Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000006
Bob Stevers Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
George Harrington Generator Operator Basecamp Generator Operator 363 15000008
Richard Ford Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000009
Louis Petraglia Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000010
Tamu-Ra Bakr Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Paul Osekoski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Casey Ford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jim Litten Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Tristan Allen Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Marcel Ciurea Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
John Gatland Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Shahen Guiragossian Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Eric Gearity Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Dana Hook Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000024
Justin Hook Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Keith Marshall Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Joan Altman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adam Wolenski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Susan Strine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kerry Roberts Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Todd Baxley Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Joanna Ogando Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000006
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000007
Clark Henderson Accountant Account Executive 120802 16000008
Patricia Murphy Legal Affairs Serious Matters 121072 18000001
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Edward Gabree Stunt Double (for Llewyn) 120980 19000002
Jennifer Lamb Stunts Stunt Drive(for Llewyn) 240 19000003
Dawn Barkan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jim Warren Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mike Acevedo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Cappello Construction Foreman Shopcraft Foreman 277 21000003
Ray Hubbard Construction Shopcraftsman 120900 21000004
Francisco Andraca Construction Shopcraftsman 120900 21000005
Steve Frattiani Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000006
Jeff Pound Construction Best Boy Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Gavin Holmes Jr. Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000008
Collin Quinlan Construction Construction Electric 120900 21000009
Bridget Siebert Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000010
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000999
Alex Lemke Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000001
Andrea Atwater Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Framestore) 243 23000002
Eric Helmin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Gregory Hill Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Wayne Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Doug Coleman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
David Kirshoff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Randall Balsmeyer Titles (Big Film Design) 120825 23000010
Jessica Elvin Compositor Optical Compositor 120626 23000011
Niklas Aldergren Special Effects Technician Grading Technical Support 242 23000012
Corey Stewart Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000013
Sarah Dowland Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000014
Yvette Wojciechowski Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000015
James Yates Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Framestore) 419 23000016
Corrina Wilson Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000017
Jarnail Bhachu Compositor Digital Compositor(Framestore) 120626 23000018
Oliver Armstrong Compositor Digital Compositor(Framestore) 120626 23000019
Ella Boliver Compositor Digital Compositor(Framestore) 120626 23000020
Michael Queen Compositor Digital Compositor(Framestore) 120626 23000021
Jesse Spielman Compositor Digital Compositor(Framestore) 120626 23000022
Miyuki Shimamoto Compositor Digital Compositor(Framestore) 120626 23000023
Mayuko Saito Rotoscope Artist Paint And Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000024
Alex Ling Rotoscope Artist Paint And Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000025
Andrew Berry Rotoscope Artist Paint And Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000026
Jesse Lucas Software Engineer Pipeline TD(Framestore) 121071 23000027
Zi Li Software Engineer Pipeline TD(Framestore) 121071 23000028
Harry Chung Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000029
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Allen Assistant Props Property 120904 24000002
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Props Property 120904 24000003
Karen Kates Assistant Props Property 120904 24000004
Timothy Feeley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Mark Hagerman Production Cooperation n/a 121190 25000002
Alexander Barrow Production Cooperation n/a 121190 25000003
Sean Nattini Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
John Hay Jr. Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
William Thompson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Cameron Bell Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000007
Sean Matthews Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000008
Jon Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000009
Aidan Tumas Coordinator DGA Trainee 528 25000010
David Sales Coordinator New Guy 528 25000011
Jessica Held Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000012
Taryn Benesta Assistant (to Mr. Graf) 120820 25000013
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Michelle Israel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Liz Neveu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Ryan Howard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ed Gately Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Will Levine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Kelsey O’Leary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Niki Hossack Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
James Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Michael O’Brien Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Richard Fellegara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Kathy Fellegara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Llewyn Davis is at a crossroads. Guitar in tow, huddled against the unforgiving New York winter, he is struggling to make it as a musician against seemingly insurmountable obstacles - some of them of his own making. Living at the mercy of both friends and strangers, scaring up what work he can find, Llewyn's misadventures take him from the baskethouses of the Village to an empty Chicago club - on an odyssey to audition for a music mogul - and back again.