Mud (2013)

Mud
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords bounty hunter, friendship, fugitive, murder, small town, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Nichols Song ("Everything You Need") 120859 8000014
Jim White Song ("Alice Wading") 120859 8000021
Dirty Three Song Performer ("Alice Wading") 120788 8000022
Ben Nichols Song Performer ("Davy Brown") 120788 8000028
Mick Turner Song ("Alice Wading") 120859 8000020
Warren Ellis Song ("Alice Wading") 120859 8000019
John Rice Song ("Sunday Beer") 120859 8000036
Smoke Up Johnny Song Performer ("Sunday Beer") 120788 8000037
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Daniel Wiseman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Randy Bilski Medic n/a 120966 25000004
Lucero Song Performer ("Everything You Need") 120788 8000015
Corey Bacon Song ("Sunday Beer") 120859 8000033
Alan Disaster Song ("Sunday Beer") 120859 8000034
Matt Floyd Song ("Sunday Beer") 120859 8000035
Paula Olszowska Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000017
Andrew Pinson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000015
Giorgia Pulvirenti Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000018
Antony Allen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000016
Loraine Cooper Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000020
Brett Angelillis Animator (Method Studios) 483 23000021
Tom Daws Visual Effects Flame Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000014
Jenny Wan Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000019
Russell Hardy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jason Schugardt Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000007
Benjamin Mattern Animator (Method Studios) 483 23000022
James W McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000008
Anastasia Von Rahl Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios) 120760 23000009
Sean Danischevsky 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000012
Zach Christian Matte Painter (Method Studios) 120959 23000011
Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios) 120760 23000010
Matt Wilson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000013
Jonathan Shaffer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Adrian Bozeman Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Jason Babin Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Michael Tomasseti Armourer Armorer 121128 24000005
Leo Brown Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Mike Caldwell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
David S Sessum III Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Thaddys Hearington Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Doug Green Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Scott Reeder Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Kristin Mann Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Lauren Van Houten Visual Effects 3D Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000026
Fabio Zapata 3-D Artist 3D Tracking Supervisor(Method Studios) 120965 23000025
Lersak Bunupuradah CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000024
Juan Carlos Colon Visual Effects 3D Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000027
Amy Garback Visual Effects I/O Coordinator(Method Studios) 419 23000028
Hannah May Roark Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steve Frusher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
David Lo CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000023
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Matt Manning Grip n/a 365 15000020
Joe Datri Electrician G3 Tech 450 15000021
Gary L Harvill II Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jordan Hager Grip n/a 365 15000018
Don Hager Grip n/a 365 15000017
David Melito Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matt Salazar Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Noreen Ward Accountant V.P. Financing & Accounting(FilmNation Entertainment) 120802 16000006
John Wagner Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000005
Katherine Silva Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Andrew Grey Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tom Alexander Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris 'Smitty' Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Freddie W. kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000008
James Garner Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Austin Fulcher Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael Foodman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Maurice Langford Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Thomas Rogers Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Chris Kovalski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Rocky Ford Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
James Domkus Electrician Balloon Tech 450 15000012
Thomas Wostak Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alison Cohen Legal Affairs E.V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(FilmNation Entertainment) 121072 18000001
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Affairs Production & Legal Affairs(The B.A. Department) 121072 18000002
John Seay Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Gavin Deloach Construction Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000003
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kristen otto Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals, LLC) 120962 20000004
Megan Fraiser Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals, LLC) 120962 20000003
Debbie Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jean Francois Montminy Catering Caterer(Ready To Serve) 120954 22000002
Everett Byrom III Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Pat Meyerhoff Catering Caterer(Ready To Serve) 120954 22000005
Jeb A Lemos Catering Caterer(Ready To Serve) 120954 22000004
Mike MacDonald Catering Caterer(Ready To Serve) 120954 22000003
Jessica Cervantes Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals, LLC) 120962 20000002
Tom Roach Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals, LLC) 120962 20000001
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Chumas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alex Krimm Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Daniel Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Reinhart Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Matt O'Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Craig Byrom Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Jason Wilson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Steve Peden Driver n/a 273 25000066
Pete Meda Driver n/a 273 25000065
John H McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000064
James Marder Driver n/a 273 25000063
Eugene Purcell Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ronnie Reeves Driver n/a 273 25000068
Gerge Veneble Driver n/a 273 25000072
Dave Tucker Driver n/a 273 25000071
Judy Stuckey Driver n/a 273 25000070
Jerry Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000069
Ricky Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Rodney Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Sam Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000054
Eddie Briggs Driver n/a 273 25000053
Mike Borreson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Dennis Binns Driver n/a 273 25000051
Monte Emery Driver n/a 273 25000055
Troy Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000056
Pam Hallowell Driver n/a 273 25000060
Gerald Hardy Driver n/a 273 25000059
Guy Graves Driver n/a 273 25000058
Antonio Fletcher Driver n/a 273 25000057
Debbie Warberry Driver n/a 273 25000073
John Chaney Driver (for Mr. McConaughey) 273 25000074
Tate Har Security Water Security 120951 26000003
Franie Taylor Security Water Safety 120951 26000002
Joe Conway Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
John Zois Assistant (to Glen Basner/FilmNation Entertainment) 120820 25000087
Josh Richmond Security Water Security 120951 26000004
Ray Braemer Security (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120951 26000005
Weiman Seid Unit Publicity Publicity(Fat Dot Inc.) 121167 29000003
Jenny Lawhorn Unit Publicity Publicity(Fat Dot Inc.) 121167 29000002
Melissa Loseby Unit Publicity V.P. Publicity(FilmNation Entertainment) 121167 29000001
Michael Donigan Security n/a 120951 26000006
Spencer Audet Assistant (to Aaron Ryder/FilmNation Entertainment) 120820 25000086
Wilson Smith Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000085
Charles E. Blevins Production Police Officer 120824 25000078
Steven Bobo Production Police Officer 120824 25000077
Lander Austin Production Police Officer 120824 25000076
Chris Austin Production Police Officer 120824 25000075
Cody Gilliam Production (Police Officer) 120824 25000079
Taylor Hopkim Driver Police Officer 273 25000080
T J. Larson Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000084
Michael Davenport Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000083
Rick Chavez Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000082
Federico Brusilovsky Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000081
Merton Binns Driver n/a 273 25000050
Lagenea Bailey Driver n/a 273 25000049
Helen Daniels Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Chris Cooper Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Carrie Berg Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Max McNamara Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Maddie Detloff Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
John Lusby Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Josh Dewesse Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Johnny Robinson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Lauren Griffin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Matt Zboyovski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Zach Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Justin Trimm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
J Wilfrid White Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000002
Whitney Bishop Assistant (to Mr. Nichols) 120820 25000001
Russell Wilson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Brent Bailey Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Dorsey Williamson Production Picture Cars 120824 25000005
Laura Brown Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Kathryn Malm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
David M Jennis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Daniel Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Chang Tseng Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000007
Chris Cantrell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Matt O'Connor Transportation Coordinator Marine Coordinator 271 25000024
Paul Fowler Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Aaron S. Chassells Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Jason Bryant Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Robert Pugh Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000037
Earl Sean Mahang Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Richard Matthews Medic n/a 120966 25000043
John Proctor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000048
Derek Di Biagio Assistant (to Mr. McConaughey) 120820 25000046
Mark Walford Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Jerry Robinson Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Drew McCord Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000036
WIll Livingsston Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000035
William Bridewell Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000028
Andrew Bridewell Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000027
Glen Yrigoyen Transportation Coordinator Marine Tech 271 25000026
Alex Krimm Transportation Coordinator Marine Tech 271 25000025
Matthew Burding Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000029
Bill Elliott Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000030
Sid Law Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000034
Vicki Jones Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000033
James Jones Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000032
Ryan Elliott Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000031
David "Bubba" Sessum Jr. Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Marie-Christine Hebert Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000026
Nathan Trucks Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000010
Jim Bridges Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
John David Devirgiliis Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Linda Slater Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Paul Atkins Director of Photography Underwater Director Of Photography 120780 6000011
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000012
Mike "3D" Sabda Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000016
Lindsay Rodriguez Camera Klaus Camera Tech 120798 6000015
Scott A Howell Camera Klaus Camera Tech 120798 6000014
James Marks Camera Hydroscope Operator 120798 6000013
Dylan Conrad Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Kenneth Neil Moore Camera Operator Operator/2nd Unit DP 239 6000005
Tammy Glass Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Aimee Weaver Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Audrey Lewis Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Colin Buchanan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Philip Hardage Assistant Director Underwater 1st AD 163 5000015
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Stephen McBride Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
David Regan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Matthew A Petrosky Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Adam Stone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000017
Rob Phillips Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000018
Timothy T Rakoczy Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Kate Craig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Steve Lindsey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
David Wingo Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Travis Chapman Music Bass 120781 8000010
Tony Martin Music Cello 120781 8000009
Alexis Buffum Music Violin 120781 8000008
Louie Lino Music Engineer (Resonate Studio) 120837 8000007
David Rosenblatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
May Kuckro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120850 6000022
Rosalie Staley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Associate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Jake King Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000020
Martha Pike Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000019
Gus Duron Film Lab Digital Optical Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Andrew Epstein Camera EPK Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000024
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Julie Monroe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Darius Shahmir Camera EPK Camera(EFilm) 120798 6000025
David Fowlkes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
John Patterson Production Supervisor Underwater Supervisor 307 5000009
Kristy Barrington Actor Princess 1 1000016
John Ward Jr. Actor Galen's Helper 1 1000015
Clayton Carson Actor Pryor 1 1000014
Stuart Greer Actor Miller 1 1000013
Kenneth Hill Actor Nelson 1 1000017
Michael Abbott Jr. Actor James 1 1000018
Matt Newcomb Actor Male Nurse 1 1000022
Douglas Ligon Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000021
Allie Wade Actor May Pearl's Friend 1 1000020
Earnest McCoy Actor Man At Budget Inn 1 1000019
Bonnie Sturdivant Actor May Pearl 1 1000012
Johnny Cheek Actor Kyle 1 1000011
Sarah Paulson Actor Mary Lee 1 1000005
Reese Witherspoon Actor Juniper 1 1000004
Jacob Lofland Actor Neckbone 1 1000003
Tye Sheridan Actor Ellis 1 1000002
Ray McKinnon Actor Senior 1 1000006
Sam Shepard Actor Tom Blankenship 1 1000007
Joe Don Baker Actor King 1 1000010
Paul Sparks Actor Carver 1 1000009
Michael Shannon Actor Galen 1 1000008
Mary Alice Jones Actor Female Nurse 1 1000023
Tate Smalley Actor Older Kid At Food King 1 1000024
Cas Donovan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Flynn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Nichols Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Morgan Pollitt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jean Paul Chreky Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sarah Green Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000007
Christopher H. Warner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Michael Haro Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dan Glass Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Tom Heller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sarah Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeff Nichols Director n/a 2 2000001
Ryan Jacks Actor Trooper At Roadblock 1 1000026
Jimmy Dinwiddie Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Aaron Ryder Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa Maria Falcone Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gareth Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Glen Basner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nick Smith Music Trombone 120781 8000011
Thomas Vicari Score Mixing Score Mixer(LAFX) 120927 8000012
Stephanie Hummel Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe PA 120809 13000018
Shirley Carlisle Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Brenda Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
S Aimee Helms Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
William Files Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Designer/Rerecording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 328 14000002
Lyman Hardy Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000008
Clinton Smith ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000007
Dwight Chalmers Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000005
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael McCracken Wardrobe Lab Work 120823 13000014
Alexis LaCentra Wardrobe Lab Work 120823 13000013
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120801 13000007
Alissa Rose Shores Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Carla Brenholtz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Kelly Nelson Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120799 13000008
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Designer Special Make Up Designer 447 13000009
Jamie Hess Wardrobe Lab Work 120823 13000012
Aurelio Guzman Wardrobe Lab Work 120823 13000011
Clinton Wayne Makeup Designer Special Make Up Designer 447 13000010
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000009
Coya Elliot Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000010
Steve Muir Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000025
Jo Caron Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000024
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000023
Don White Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000022
Matthew McConaughey Actor Mud 1 1000001
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000027
Kevin Mucha Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Michael Roy Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Brad Engleking Sound Engineer Sound Mix Engineer(Troublemaker Studios) 120916 14000029
Sarah Dowling ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000028
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000021
Simon Meilleur Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000020
John Countryman Sound Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000014
Michael Levine Sound Digital Audio Transer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000013
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Audio Transer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000012
Tony Villaflor Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000011
John "JT" Torrijos Sound Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000019
Charlotte Moore Sound Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000003
Patricia Gorman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Moore Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Colleen Haley Art Department Art PA 120843 9000006
Cara Blome Art Department Assistant Art PA 120503 9000005
Lizzy Faulkner Chandler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Beauchamp Fontaine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Richard Wester Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Matthew Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Henson Flye Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Karen Young Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mitchell Crisp Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Elliott Glick Art Director n/a 183 9000002
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Help Me Rhonda") 120788 8000018
Mike Love Song ("Help Me Rhonda") 120859 8000017
Brian Wilson Song ("Help Me Rhonda") 120859 8000016
Jennifer Jesperson Music Music Licensing Services 120781 8000013
Cassidy Howell Song ("The Steez") 120859 8000040
Sahtyre Song Performer ("The Steez") 120788 8000041
Richard A Wright Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Red Beauvine & The Fine Swine Song Performer ("One Beer Closer") 120788 8000050
Dillon O'Brian Song ("One Beer Closer") 120859 8000049
Joey Santoro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Andy Henry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Diana Guthrie Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000005
Sarah Dowling Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000004
Yancy Prosser Casting Director (Arkansas) 157 10000003
Caleb Bishop Casting Assistant (Arkansas) 177 10000007
Byron Burch Casting Assistant (Arkansas) 177 10000008
Kari Perkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pauline Piechota Executive V.P. Marketing & Distribution(FilmNation Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Richard Baker Executive E.V.P. Marketing & Distribution(FilmNation Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Milan Popelka Executive Chief Operating Officer(FilmNation Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Sarah Tackett Casting Director (Arkansas) 157 10000002
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mike Boswell Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Larry L. Dean Jr. Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Tom Johnson Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000017
Peggy Johnson Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
William Vestal Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Rick Bernos Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jerod Johnson Painter n/a 200 9000024
Debbie Smith Painter n/a 200 9000023
William Johnson Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000022
David Calhoun Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Synopsis
Two boys, Ellis and his friend Neckbone, find a man named Mud hiding out on an island in the Mississippi. Mud describes fantastic scenarios-he killed a man in Texas and vengeful bounty hunters are coming to get him. He says he is planning to meet and escape with the love of his life, Juniper, who is waiting for him in town. Skeptical but intrigued, Ellis and Neckbone agree to help him. It isn't long until Mud's visions come true and their small town is besieged by a beautiful girl with a line of bounty hunters in tow.