Labor Day (2013)

Labor Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords 1980s, 2010s, adolescence, convict, depression, divorce, father, flashback, hostage, mother/son, New England, novel, romance, rural, single mother, small town, teen, veteran, 1987
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erin Maya Darke Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Stacie O'Bierne Production Insurance (Dewitt Stern) 120949 16000011
Sara Zhu Production Insurance (Dewitt Stern) 120949 16000012
Peter Marshall Production Insurance (Dewitt Stern) 120949 16000010
Kristen Yi Production Controller Controller(Indian Paintbrush) 120533 16000009
Cynthia Onrubia Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Harrison Beal Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Peter King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Zager Legal Services Financing & Distribution Legal Services(Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000003
Michael Mayerson Legal Services Financing & Distribution Legal Services(Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000002
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Ian Crockett Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting(Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000008
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting(Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000007
Timothy J Dunbar Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000999
Dave Rogers Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David Rudolph Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip n/a 365 15000021
Carlo Pratto Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Goodin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Brittany M Truett Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Angela S Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christine O'Malley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Katy Tatian-Genovese Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Erik Solky Stunt Double (for Frank) 120980 19000002
Jessica Merideth Stunt Double (for Mandy) 120980 19000003
Peter Lowe Chef Chef Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000003
Giovanny Castillo Chef Chef Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000004
Jesse Stephens Chef Chef Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000002
Grant Mitchell Chef (Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000001
Eoin Walsh Construction Utility 120900 21000012
Ethan Fox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
John Burke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Brandon Smith Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Kenneth R Salter Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Christopher Erin Walsh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Judson Bell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Scotti Pilla Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000011
Charlie Coulter Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Robert Smedley Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Peter A Wilcox Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gleanna Doyle Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
David T Parsons Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000004
Peter Hamilton Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael F Tavani Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
James B Faulkner Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Christopher Noonan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Christine Willard Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000020
Sean Hadley Grip n/a 365 15000019
John Guentner Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000016
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000015
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000014
Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000013
Noel Vought Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000017
Arno Stephanian Foley Foley Assistant(Post Creations) 120961 14000018
Patty Majorczak Connolly ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000022
Jon Bruno ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000021
Heidi Myers ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000020
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000019
Ryan Toung ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Brian Courchine Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000003
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steven A Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Kevin A Zimmerman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Alex Mandelberg ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000023
Dina Morrone ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000024
David Richardson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Lon Caracappa Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000011
Zachary Lazar Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
David Rogers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
David Romano Grip n/a 365 15000018
Thomas Doran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Lee-Anthony Holloway Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000015
Aaron Tyburski Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000008
Ed Lalli Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000007
Jeff Witzke ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000028
Justin Shenkarow ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000027
Michelle Ruff ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000026
Ashley Peldon ADR Voice Casting (Loop Squad) 2515 14000025
Robert E Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jim Mitchell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Geoff Eads Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000006
Jesse Goldberg Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000005
Eric Goddard Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000004
Wayne Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Gareth Smith Main Title Design Main And End Title Design 120925 23000005
Jenny Lee Main Title Design Main And End Title Design 120925 23000006
Mike Ross Driver n/a 273 25000037
Christopher L. Sheppard Driver n/a 273 25000038
Chris Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Paul Allen Driver n/a 273 25000035
William J. Yeo Driver n/a 273 25000034
William J. Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000039
James M. O’Neil Driver n/a 273 25000040
William A. Wood Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dan Graham Driver n/a 273 25000043
George F. Sorensen Driver n/a 273 25000042
Kevin Mackenzie Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Leone Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kevin Hardy Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jimmy Donahue Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Nancy Pavia Coordinator Air Conditioning Technician 528 25000024
Judith Maloney Medic Baby Nurse 120966 25000023
Jack McCullough Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000022
Robert Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Brian Dunn Coordinator DOT Compliance 528 25000027
Paul Griffin Driver n/a 273 25000031
Peter Kenny Driver n/a 273 25000030
George Sands Driver n/a 273 25000029
Douglas J. Burks Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dick Graziosi Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jacob Hackett Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000046
Sam Roston Assistant (to Mr. Roybal/Indian Paintbrush) 120820 25000062
Jeffrey A Bamford Coordinator Mechanic 528 25000061
Jeffrey A. Sohl Driver n/a 273 25000060
Eddie Shields Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tesha Crawford Assistant (to Mr. Sommerville And Mr. Pruss/Indian Paintbrush) 120820 25000063
Haley Hanson Assistant (to Mr. McPartlin/Indian Paintbrush) 120820 25000064
Linda McGhan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Susan Muir Rights & Clearances Completion Bond(Film Finances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Stephanie Adams Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Anne Ratz Assistant (to Ms. Wettstein/Indian Paintbrush) 120820 25000065
Vincent J Mogauro Driver n/a 273 25000058
William F. Riley Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jordan Steverman Driver n/a 273 25000050
John Moncousky Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tom Macquestion Driver n/a 273 25000048
Thomas Dyer Driver n/a 273 25000047
Katherine Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000051
Peter Berry Driver n/a 273 25000052
Robert J. Bonia Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mark Barrett Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michael Kazmouski Driver n/a 273 25000054
Kevin Wright Driver n/a 273 25000053
Roger T.S. Dillingham Jr. Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Shelley Wilson Coordinator Server 528 25000020
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000022
Ed Thompson Visual Effects Digital Intermediate I/O(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 419 23000021
Edson Williams Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000020
Carter Kerzner Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120760 23000019
Rene Clark Visual Effects Digital Intermediate I/O(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 419 23000023
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Leitch Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Danica Chipman Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Dave Major Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Michelle Sherwood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kegan Long Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000018
Yuki Uehara Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000017
Michael Bogen Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000010
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator (Level 256) 120760 23000009
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer (Level 256) 243 23000008
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Level 256) 249 23000007
Myong Choi Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000011
Josh Bolin Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000012
Cliff Welsh Visual Effects (Lola|VFX) 419 23000016
Adam Lima Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000015
Chris Chappell Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000014
Josh Johnson Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000013
Sean Buncraw Mcdermott Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
John Mcelearney Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Stephen B. Brooks II Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Nathan Adler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Brendan Flaherty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Barbara Babs Babb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Stephen Turro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Erica Mills Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000015
Jac Woods Assistant (to Mr. Brolin) 120820 25000019
Kelly O’Malley Assistant (to Ms. Estabrook) 120820 25000018
Taylor Alexander Ward Set Production Assistant Set Assistant(to Mr. Smith And Ms. Halfon) 371 25000017
Charlie Hicks Assistant (for Mr. Mudd) 120820 25000016
Gerson Paz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Patrick Hodges Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Owen Holland Driver Utility Stunt Driver 273 25000001
Sean Patrick Doyle Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Trevor Elliott Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Richard Cambria Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Erika Edgerley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Yanosh Cuglove Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000003
Josh Fowler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Talia Krohmal Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Charlie Dibe Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000005
Bob Anderson Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000004
Ivana Primorac Makeup Make-Up And Hair Designer(for Ms. Winslet) 353 13000019
Elizabeth A Cecchini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Jonathan Chappell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Natalie Cohrmann Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Tony Scelsi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Ron Durham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Josh Slates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Herb Polack Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michelle Shrauwers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Patrick Donovan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
John Latenser Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joyce Maynard Source Material (from novel: "Labor Day") 120786 4000002
Jason Reitman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jason Blumenfeld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jeffrey Clifford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kelly A Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Luca Borghese Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Christa Vausbinder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Paul Uddo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Craig Bauer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Cale Finot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Maria Paula Galdo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dana E Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jorge Zepeda Camera Digital Cinema(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120798 6000018
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Tom Hardisty Score Mixing Mixing 120927 8000005
Greg Townley Score Mixing Score Recorder And Mixer 120927 8000004
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rolfe Kent Score Mixing Score Composer And Conductor 120927 8000002
Chris Kirkpatrick Camera Digital Cinema(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120798 6000017
Bryan Park Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120798 6000016
Dale Robinette Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Jeroen Hendrix Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000008
Graham Burt Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
James S. Brown Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120920 6000011
Karlo Babakhanian Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120798 6000015
Sam Gall Camera Digital Intermediate Engineering 120798 6000014
Zara Park Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120798 6000013
Craig Price Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120798 6000012
Michael Beugg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mark Roybal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Doug Trapp Actor Grocer 1 1000017
Matthew Rauch Actor Bank Manager 1 1000016
Chandra Thomas Actor Bank Teller 1 1000015
Micah Fowler Actor Barry 1 1000014
Kate Geller Actor Shopper 1 1000018
Ed Moran Actor Prosecutor 1 1000019
Dylan Minnette Actor High School Henry 1 1000023
John Kooi Actor Special Service Officer 1 1000022
James Chen Actor Paramedic 1 1000021
Sam Rush Actor Bowling Manager 1 1000020
Lucas Hedges Actor Richard 1 1000013
Alexie Gilmore Actor Marjorie 1 1000012
Tom Lipinski Actor Young Frank 1 1000005
Tobey Maguire Actor Adult Henry 1 1000004
Gattlin Griffith Actor Henry 1 1000003
Josh Brolin Actor Frank 1 1000002
Maika Monroe Actor Mandy 1 1000006
Clark Gregg Actor Gerald 1 1000007
Brighid Fleming Actor Eleanor 1 1000011
Brooke Smith Actor Evelyn 1 1000010
J.K. Simmons Actor Mr. Jervis 1 1000009
James Van Der Beek Actor Officer Treadwell 1 1000008
Eileen Faxas Actor Anchor Woman #1 1 1000024
Lynn Jolicoeur Actor Anchor Woman #2 1 1000025
Jeff Witzke Actor Local Cop 1 1000041
Matthew Christian Actor Bar Guy 1 1000040
Linda Marie Larson Actor Waitress 1 1000039
Marva Hicks Actor Morning Anchor 1 1000038
Jason Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Lianne Halfon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven M. Rales Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Helen Estabrook Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jason Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Russell Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marceline A Hugot Actor Mrs. Farnsworth 1 1000037
Micah Shepard Actor Red-Headed Man 1 1000036
Kate Hettisheimer Actor Pricemart Cashier 1 1000029
Thomas H. Mcgowan Actor Delivery Doctor 1 1000028
Ashley Ingram Actor Prison Nurse 1 1000027
John Rue Actor Highway Patrolman 1 1000026
Elena Kampouris Actor Young Rachel McCann 1 1000030
Lauren Kelly Actor Teenage Rachel McCann 1 1000031
Grace Thorsen Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000035
Tara Franklin Actor Delivery Nurse 1 1000034
Dakota Shepard Actor Wife Of Older Henry 1 1000033
Cass Morgan Actor Grandmother 1 1000032
Tony Blondal Music Orchestration And Preparation 120781 8000006
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Angela Peri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kate Geller Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jessica Kelly Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ashley Skomurski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Aaron Kahl Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Mark Roybal Head of Production President Of Production(Indian Paintbrush) 120889 11000006
Deborah Wettstein Finance Financial Officer(Indian Paintbrush) 121155 11000005
Tal Fiala Executive Digital Intermediate Executive(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120806 11000004
Michael A. Pruss Production Executive VP of Production(Indian Paintbrush) 118216 11000003
Jack Coyle Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Scott Pina Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Paul W Gorfine Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000017
Thomas V Johnson Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000016
Michael Mcnulty Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000015
Audra Avery Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Eugene Pope Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000018
Rae Signer Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Cammeron Truesdale Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Nathan Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Sean Gormley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Jenny E McCracken Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Peter McPartlin Operations Operating Officer(Indian Paintbrush) 121140 11000007
Jeff Sommerville Head of Production VP Of Production(Indian Paintbrush) 120889 11000008
Elizabeth Clifford Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Robin Chalfin Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Susanna Brown Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Laurie Bramhall Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000008
Dianna Reardon Wardrobe Ager/Dryer 120823 13000012
Tyler Kinney Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000017
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Christien Tinsley Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000014
Tina Ulee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Wayne Allen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (to Ms. Winslet) 666 12000003
Christine Tobin Advisor Food Stylist 120821 12000002
Susan Spungen Advisor Food Stylist 120821 12000001
Michael A. Pruss Head of Production VP Of Production(Indian Paintbrush) 120889 11000009
Dustin Hudson Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Danny Glicker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandi Figueroa Costumer (to Ms. Winslet And Mr. Brolin) 120880 13000005
Debbie Holbrook Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Charlene Amateau Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Jennifer Starzyk Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Christopher Sullivan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Cosmas Demetriou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I'm In The Mood For Love") 120859 8000023
Dorothy Fields Song ("I'm In The Mood For Love") 120859 8000022
Keith Mansfield Song ("Life Of Leisure") 120859 8000021
Arlo Guthrie Song Performer ("I'm Going Home") 120788 8000020
The Nat King Cole Trio Song Performer ("I'm In The Mood For Love") 120788 8000024
Celedonio Romero Song ("Estudio XIX") 120859 8000025
John Williams Song ("End Title") 120859 8000029
Vashti Bunyan Song Performer ("Here Before") 120788 8000028
Vashti Bunyan Song ("Here Before") 120859 8000027
Pepe Romero Song Performer ("Estudio XIX") 120788 8000026
Arlo Guthrie Song ("I'm Going Home") 120859 8000019
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Licensing 120781 8000018
Kyle Biane Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000011
Alistair South Music Music Assistant 120781 8000010
Alice Wood Music Programmer 120781 8000009
Dan Savant Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000008
Greg Townley Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000012
Sterling Andrews Music Assistant(to Mr. Kent) 120781 8000013
Jamie Olvera Score Mixing Scoring Client Services(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000017
Richard Wheeler Score Mixing Scoring Stage Manager(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000016
Ryan Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Technical Engineer(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000015
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Scoring Recordist(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120840 8000014
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("All I Have To Do Is Dream") 120859 8000030
Hugo Montenegro Song Performer ("All I Have To Do Is Dream") 120788 8000031
James V Kent Lead Person (Western MA) 120957 9000005
Robert Schleinig Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mark Robert Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bridget Keefe Set Decorator Set Decorating Foreman 165 9000006
Noah Dubreuil Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Gina L Rhodes Art Department Draper 120843 9000011
Paul Arthur Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Potter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Craig Alosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Galen Shostac Song Performer ("True News Bump") 120788 8000042
Dorothy Heyward Song ("It Ain't Necessarily So") 120859 8000035
DuBose Heyward Song ("It Ain't Necessarily So") 120859 8000034
Ira Gershwin Song ("It Ain't Necessarily So") 120859 8000033
George Gershwin Song ("It Ain't Necessarily So") 120859 8000032
Cal Tjader Song Performer ("It Ain't Necessarily So") 120788 8000036
Fernando Sor Song ("Exercises In B Minor, Op. 35, No. 2: Allegretto") 120859 8000037
Galen Shostac Song ("True News Bump") 120859 8000041
Andre Segovia Song Performer ("Romance De Los Pinos") 120788 8000040
Federico Moreno Torroba Song ("Romance De Los Pinos") 120859 8000039
Shin Ichi Fukuda Song Performer ("Exercises In B Minor, Op. 35, No. 2: Allegretto") 120788 8000038
Kate Winslet Actor Adele 1 1000001
Synopsis
Thirteen-year-old Henry Wheeler struggles to be the man of his house and care for his reclusive mother, Adele, while confronting all the pangs of adolescence. On a back-to-school shopping trip, Henry and his mother encounter Frank Chambers, a man both intimidating and clearly in need of help, who convinces them to take him into their home and later is revealed to be an escaped convict. The events of this long Labor Day weekend will shape them for the rest of their lives.