Collaborator (2010)

Collaborator
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords play, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Ernst Electric n/a 121127 15000010
Marc‐Antoine Serou Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Darrin P Nim Electric n/a 121127 15000011
Felipe Solares Electric n/a 121127 15000012
Matt McKinney Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Chris Nash Electric Grip/Electric 121127 15000008
Derek Peplow Electric Grip/Electric 121127 15000007
Steve Van Denzen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Mark Mavrinac Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
J Carl Jenkins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Paul Marschall Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Eric Bader Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Matt McCarthy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Gregory Hess Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jim Sternberg Finance Manager Completion Guarantee(Film Finances Canada Ltd) 120941 16000006
Nadia Day Post-Production Accountant (Complete Post Ltd) 120979 16000005
Jarrett Miller Production Insurance (Multimedia Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000007
Charlene Paling Production Finance Production Financing(National Bank Of Canada) 121166 16000008
Joe Iacono Production Auditor (Weisbord Del Gadio Iacono) 120815 16000009
Sara Holmes Post-Production Accountant (Complete Post Ltd) 120979 16000004
Karen Chandler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Cory Valentini Electric n/a 121127 15000017
Chris Chapman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Frank Nemeth Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Rose Chalker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Chandler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Paul Soin Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Eugene Bryan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Shauna Major Costumes Costume Daily 120828 13000007
Indiana Allemang Hair & Makeup Hair And Make Up Daily 121041 13000006
Bissa Scekic Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Michael Kearns Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jose Barocio Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Sarah Craig Hair & Makeup Hair Stylist & Make Up Artist 121041 13000005
Amy Sztulwark Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Guilhem Pratz Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000005
Jesse Ikeman Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Nadia Sorge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joanna Rosen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000002
Keely Maroney Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000003
John Lakin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Eric Edwards Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
David Yonson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
John Elliot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Chris McLeod Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000015
Philip Young Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000016
Rob Andres Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Jason Crowe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jacqueline Tam Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Tom Ryan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000007
David Drage ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000008
Scott Murdoch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Kerri Silva Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Frank Paco Hannigan Business Affairs Business Manager(DViant Films) 120792 18000001
Diana Victor Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(This Is That) 120792 18000002
Evan Deery Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000022
Jonathan Dec Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000021
Devon Friese Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000023
Curtis Harrison Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000024
James Mahoney Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000025
Mike Rutkowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Vanessa Pipoli Apprentice Trainee Assistant Director 120976 25000019
Angela Boisvert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Andrew Appell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jacqui Culler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Rapuano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ian Pozzebon Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
Peter Schindele Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000026
Ian Skalski Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000027
Tiffany Thompson Apprentice Art And Graphic Apprentice 120976 25000036
Luke Grandmont Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000035
Michael Porter Production Production Services(Northern Ontario) 120824 25000037
Seth Gagnon Security n/a 120951 26000001
Max MacDonald Other Gun Wrangler 120795 26000002
Chuck Willcocks Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Kim Rose Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Joshua Jinchereau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Chris Sullivan Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000028
Sarah Lollar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Austin Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Matt Connors Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Ian Alloway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Donald MacDonald Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ryan Edwards Visual Effects Editor Editor(Redi-2-Roll) 614 23000003
Christopher Daniel Lasko Visual Effects Editor Editor(Redi-2-Roll) 614 23000002
Sam Javanrouh Visual Effects (Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 419 23000004
Mike Brown Visual Effects (Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 419 23000005
Julia Wille Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Nystedt Visual Effects Editor Editor(Redi-2-Roll) 614 23000001
William Mahoney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alan Smellie Legal Services Production Legal(Lewis Birnberg Hanet, LLP.) 120857 18000004
Richard Hanet Legal Services Production Legal(Lewis Birnberg Hanet, LLP.) 120857 18000003
Michel Jacob Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gilbert Mirou Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ed Spender Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter Mihaichuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Edgar Props Buyer Set Decoration Buyer 120926 24000003
Braiden Xilon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Javier Galaviz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Bruce Raymer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Ernie Mackey Driver n/a 273 25000010
Dwane Meade Driver n/a 273 25000011
Janae Murray Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Quincy Gray Assistant (to Martin Donovan) 120820 25000005
Amanda Kruschack Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Marguerite Lippert Props Property Daily 120817 24000004
Tracy Cooper Assistant (to Martin Donovan) 120820 25000002
Barbara Da Dalt Assistant (to David Morse) 120820 25000003
Josh Stern Assistant (to Ted Hope) 120820 25000004
Alex Boden Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Stefano Paltera Consultant Still Photography Consultant 120784 12000002
Martin Donovan Director n/a 2 2000001
Sina Taylor Actor Background Performer 1 1000037
Luca Matrundola Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julien Favre Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Hope Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Todd Ruffner Actor Background Performer 1 1000036
Mark Newsom Actor Background Performer 1 1000035
Michael Knopp Actor Background Performer 1 1000031
Steve Knoll Actor Background Performer 1 1000030
Martee LaComette Actor Background Performer 1 1000032
James Land Actor Background Performer 1 1000033
Jerry Micka Actor Background Performer 1 1000034
Pascal Vaguelsy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bryan Gliserman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Vanessa Vaughan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Constant Pourcelot Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Martin Donovan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Marks Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Bill Marks Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Karen Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Michael B Forsey Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Charlotte Mickie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jonathan Block-Verk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Rosalie Chilelli Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Laurence Kaufmann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Robert Kestler Actor Background Performer 1 1000029
Larry Isler Actor Background Performer 1 1000028
David Rasche Actor Radio Host 1 1000010
Mary B Ward Actor Radio Host 1 1000009
Mark Cameron Fraser Actor SWAT Cop 1 1000011
Leslie Sykes Actor News Anchor 1 1000012
Phillip Palmer Actor News Anchor 1 1000013
Katherine Helmond Actor Irene Longfellow 1 1000008
Julian Richings Actor Maurice LeFont 1 1000007
Olivia Williams Actor Emma Stiles 1 1000003
David Morse Actor Gus Williams 1 1000002
Melissa auf Der Maur Actor Alice Longfellow 1 1000004
Eileen Ryan Actor Betty 1 1000005
Vivian Lanko Actor Janey Hewlit 1 1000006
Russell Yuen Actor David Piro 1 1000014
Jim Pirri Actor Officer Revel 1 1000015
Michael Gonzalez‐Matsuda Actor Background Performer 1 1000024
Jeffrey M Gelman Actor Background Performer 1 1000023
Patrick Harrigan Actor Background Performer 1 1000025
De Leon Howard Actor Background Performer 1 1000026
Douglas Huber Actor Background Performer 1 1000027
Mitchell Falk Actor Background Performer 1 1000022
Emily Rose Debinie Actor Background Performer 1 1000021
George Barker Barrett III Actor Background Performer 1 1000017
Clive Henderson Actor Detective 1 1000016
Paul Beller III Actor Background Performer 1 1000018
Barry Berlinsky Actor Background Performer 1 1000019
Victor Choi Actor Background Performer 1 1000020
Jonnie Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Hagarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wang Shun Ying Music (Piano) 120781 8000008
Min Zhe Wu Music (Cello) 120781 8000007
Olivier Palai Music Trumpet 120781 8000009
John Parish Song Performer ("Selig Sind, Die Da Leid Tragen") 120788 8000010
P.J. Harvey Song Performer ("Selig Sind, Die Da Leid Tragen") 120788 8000011
Yi Ying Zhang Music (Violin) 120781 8000006
Eric Yue Zheng Music Score Engineer Assistant 120781 8000005
Manels Favre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Driver On-Line Editor (Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 120811 7000002
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Greg Yu Music Arranger Orchestrator/Music Arranger 121019 8000003
Benjamin Lhollier Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer/Music Scoring Mixer 120837 8000004
Johannes Brahms Song ("Selig Sind, Die Da Leid Tragen") 120859 8000012
Peter Cosco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kasper Makowski Painter n/a 200 9000010
Jason Jacob Painter n/a 200 9000009
William Rusty McCarthy Set Decorator Set Decoration 165 9000011
George Levai Executive President(Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 120806 11000001
Sawitree Sirinok Consultant Production Design Consultant 120784 12000001
Edward J Dawson Painter n/a 200 9000008
Jean I Dawson Painter n/a 200 9000007
Paul Vernon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Redier Linsk Art Director Art Director / Set Decorator 183 9000002
Peter Mihaichuk Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Jeff Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Claire Beauchamp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Karen Porter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Chikoski Video Assist/Playback Playback Operator 120899 6000017
Michael B Forsey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jacqueline Tam Post-Production Coordinator (Redi-2-Roll) 120842 5000014
Julie Kirkwood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Olivia Kuan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Jennifer Mesich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Todd Manes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Angela Sostre Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000006
Srdjan Vilotijevic Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Erin Bartnik Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Brianne Hervey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Porter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Colby Festner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Conner Vandeer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Sarah Lollar Film Lab Data Management Technician(Redi-2-Roll) 120850 6000013
Joshua Jinchereau Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Redi-2-Roll) 120850 6000012
Dan Abboud Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
David Hedley Colorist (Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 120920 6000015
Jeff Turco Video Assist/Playback Playback Assistant 120899 6000016
Heather Dahlstrom Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Johnathan Holmes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Austin Alward Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Andreas Burgess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Cairns Film Lab Data Management Technician 120850 6000007
Demetri Portelli Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Amanda Wojtaszek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Martin Donovan Actor Robert Longfellow 1 1000001
Synopsis
Playwright Robert must grapple with the fact that his career is in steep decline -- his last production was canceled after only a two-week run. To further complicate things, he is unable to decide what to do about an old love affair. It is his neighbor Gus who finally sheds some light on various issues when the two of them spend the evening together in a highly unexpected situation.