The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013)

Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords celebrity, competition, entertainment, friendship, Las Vegas, magic, performance, performer, romance, showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Carell Actor Burt Wonderstone 1 1000001
Steve Buscemi Actor Anton Marvelton 1 1000002
Olivia Wilde Actor Jane 1 1000003
Jim Carrey Actor Steve Gray 1 1000004
James Gandolfini Actor Doug Munny 1 1000005
Alan Arkin Actor Rance Holloway 1 1000006
Jay Mohr Actor Rick The Implausible 1 1000007
Michael Herbig Actor Lucius Belvedere 1 1000008
Mason Cook Actor Young Burt 1 1000009
Luke Vanek Actor Young Anton 1 1000010
Brad Garrett Actor Dom 1 1000011
Gillian Jacobs Actor Miranda 1 1000012
Tate Hanyok Actor Nicole #1 1 1000013
Zachary Gordon Actor Bully 1 1000014
Dick Wolf Actor Himself 1 1000015
Erin Burnett Actor Herself 1 1000016
David Copperfield Actor Himself 1 1000017
Fiona Hale Actor Grace 1 1000018
Sonya Eddy Actor Hanna 1 1000019
Ron Ostrow Actor Jim The Bartender 1 1000020
Joshua Erenberg Actor Judah Munny 1 1000021
Ron Pearson Actor Juggler Ventriloquist 1 1000022
Robert Ray Manning Jr. Actor Male Doctor 1 1000023
Christina Gausas Actor Mother 1 1000024
Charlie Hartsock Actor Onlooker 1 1000025
John Daley Actor Paramedic 1 1 1000026
Aubrey Bridgewater Actor Paramedic 2 1 1000027
Melissa Ordway Actor Reporter In Las Vegas 1 1000028
Vance DeGeneres Actor Reporter In Cambodia 1 1000029
Murray Gershenz Actor Elderly Man 1 1000030
John Rubano Actor Store Manager 1 1000031
Bryson Barretto Actor Cambodian Boy 1 1000032
Forrest Wheeler Actor Combodian Boy 1 1000033
Kimia Sun Actor Villager 1 1000034
Kelly Sry Actor Villager 1 1000035
Augie Isaac Actor Young Boy 1 1000036
Mark Engelhardt Actor Stagehand 1 1000037
Derek Graf Actor Guy 1 1000038
John Lewis Actor Buddy 1 1000039
Daniel Spink Actor Spectator 1 1000040
Chad Kultgen Actor Spectator 1 1000041
Marceline Hugot Actor Pinata Woman 1 1000042
Leni Ito Actor Japanese Girl 1 1000043
Jonathan Goldstein Actor Stagehand At B&A Theater 1 1000044
Tossaporn Banks Actor London Onlooker 1 1000045
Jessica McClain Actor Doug Munny's Wife 1 1000046
Chyna Chuu Actor Doug Munny's Valet 1 1000047
Stan Knight Actor Elvis Impersonator 1 1000048
Don Scardino Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Carell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jake Weiner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tyler Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000004
Diana Pokorny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Vance DeGeneres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Charlie Hartsock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
JC Spink Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Dave Neustadter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Mason Novick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Drew Worobow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jonathan Goldstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Daley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tyler Mitchell Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Chad Kultgen Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jonathan Goldstein Story By n/a 120779 4000005
John Daley Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Diana Pokorny Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Matthew Janssen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jun Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Larry Ring Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Matthew Clark Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Emmerichs Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Mark Bain Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jay Levy Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Ron Baldwin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Rick Page Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000008
Sarah Galley Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Greg Mitchell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Rick Whitfield Camera 24 Frame Supervisor 120798 6000011
Ben Glass Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Mark Hochman Camera 24 Frame Playback 120798 6000013
Jan Yarbrough Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000014
Erik Kaufmann Camera DI Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000015
Adam Ohl Camera DI Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000016
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000999
Lee Haxall Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Berman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lyle Workman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Matt Laug Music Drums And Percussion 120781 8000005
Victor Indrizzo Music Drums And Percussion 120781 8000006
Michael Jerome Music Drums And Percussion 120781 8000007
Matt Chamberlain Music Drums And Percussion 120781 8000008
Toss Panos Music Drums And Percussion 120781 8000009
Jeff Babko Music Keyboards 120781 8000010
Dan Lutz Music Upright Bass 120781 8000011
John Thomas Music Orchestrations 120781 8000013
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000014
Paul Koch Music Music Programming 120781 8000015
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000016
Bryan Carrigan Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000017
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000018
Rob Halford Song ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120859 8000019
Kenneth Downing Song ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120859 8000020
Glenn Tipton Song ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120859 8000021
Judas Priest Song Performer ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120788 8000022
Alexander Grant Song ("On Top Of The World") 120859 8000023
Benjamin McKee Song ("On Top Of The World") 120859 8000024
Daniel Reynolds Song ("On Top Of The World") 120859 8000025
Daniel Sermon Song ("On Top Of The World") 120859 8000026
Imagine Dragons Song Performer ("On Top Of The World") 120788 8000027
Dan DiPrima Song ("Turkey Club") 120859 8000030
Dan DiPrima Song ("Away With Pie") 120859 8000031
Dan DiPrima Song ("Nuclear Crust") 120859 8000032
Alex Marlowe Song ("Turkey Club") 120859 8000033
Alex Marlowe Song ("Away With Pie") 120859 8000034
Alex Marlowe Song ("Nuclear Crust") 120859 8000035
Giuliano Baglioni Song ("Broken Dreams") 120859 8000036
Giuliano Baglioni Song Performer ("Broken Dreams") 120788 8000037
Frederick Williams Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000038
Robert Clivilles Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000039
C & C Music Factory Song Performer ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120788 8000040
Glen Hansard Song ("Love Don't Leave Me Waiting") 120859 8000041
Glen Hansard Song Performer ("Love Don't Leave Me Waiting") 120788 8000042
Lyle Workman Song ("Aaron Asks Daphne Back") 120859 8000043
Lyle Workman Song Performer ("Aaron Asks Daphne Back") 120788 8000044
The Orchestra Song Performer ("Khmer Chroot Srau") 120788 8000045
Richie Havens Song ("Hands Of Time") 120859 8000046
Andy Cocup Song ("Hands Of Time") 120859 8000047
Thomas Findlay Song ("Hands Of Time") 120859 8000048
Groove Armada Song Performer ("Hands Of Time") 120788 8000049
Herbie Hancock Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000050
Rahsaan Kelly Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000051
Melvyn Simpson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000052
Geoff Wilkinson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000053
Jack Miz Song ("Please Baby Stay") 120859 8000055
Jack Miz Song Performer ("Please Baby Stay") 120788 8000056
Lyle Workman Song ("Penis Drawings") 120859 8000057
Gabriel Aminov Song ("Mr. Worldwide (Intro)") 120859 8000058
Jose Garcia Song ("Mr. Worldwide (Intro)") 120859 8000059
Michaela Shiloh Song ("Mr. Worldwide (Intro)") 120859 8000060
William Lyall Song ("Magic (Junkie XL Remix)") 120859 8000063
Dave Paton Song ("Magic (Junkie XL Remix)") 120859 8000064
Pilot Song Performer ("Magic (Junkie XL Remix)") 120788 8000065
Keith Cunningham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luke Freeborn Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bradley Rubin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrea Fenton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Marc Weissenfluh Lead Person Lead 120957 9000005
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Eric Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Scott Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Adam Kirby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Milstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kevan Weber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Martin Milligan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Julien Pougnier Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Ryan Falkner Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Nicole Zaks Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000020
John Snow Painter n/a 200 9000021
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Beth Lipari Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Charla Bowersox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Jessica Kelly Casting Director n/a 157 10000006
Elizabeth Klein Research Art Department Researcher 458 12000001
Erin Riegel Research Art Department Researcher 458 12000002
Jonathan Levit Advisor Magic Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Jim Steinmeyer Advisor Magic Technical Advisor 120821 12000004
David Kwong Advisor Magic Technical Advisor 120821 12000005
Dayna Pink Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Anita Cabada Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kelly Porter Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Alix Hester Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Beth Koenigsberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Tara Shackelford Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Valentina Aulisi Costumer (for Steve Carell) 120880 13000008
David Page Costumer (for Jim Carrey) 120880 13000009
Deborah Denaver Makeup Department Head Make Up/Make Up For Steve Carell 353 13000010
Ann Pala Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Bonni Flowers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Bill Corso Makeup (for Jim Carrey) 353 13000013
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head Hair/Hair Stylist For Steve Carell 120794 13000014
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Jim Carrey) 120799 13000017
Benjamin Patrick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Kenneth Strain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Nick Carbone Sound Cable 120816 14000003
Elmo Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Cameron Steenhagen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Ulrika Akander ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Marc Glassman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Joe Iemola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Ben Rauscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Matt Hanson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Elmo Weber Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000018
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Bill Devine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
James Crawford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Paul Hazard Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
David Elwell Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000003
Mike Francisco Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000004
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000005
Ron Newburn Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000006
Lance Nicholls Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000007
Eric Sandlin Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000008
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Brian Gale Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Designer 120907 15000010
Trevor Burk Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Designer 120907 15000011
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Landen Ruddell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Jim Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Jeff Curtis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000016
William Kent Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000017
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anna Belaro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Victoria Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Paul Roque Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alan Kilmer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kyle Drummer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jonathan Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cody Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danielle Burgio Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Cheng Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Li Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bonnie Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chris Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Norbert Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000019
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Kenner Visual Effects Hangman Illusion Designer(Team Copperfield) 419 23000001
Homer Liwag Visual Effects Hangman Illusion Designer(Team Copperfield) 419 23000002
David Copperfield Visual Effects Hangman Illusion Designer(Team Copperfield) 419 23000003
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Jacob Eaton Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000005
Amanda Hunter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Stephanie Charbonneau Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Scott Blackwell Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Giuliano Fiumani Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Michael Kay Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Elia Popov Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Omar Torres Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000014
Gemma James Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000015
Mark Story Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000016
Simon Herden Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000017
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000018
Alana Aranki Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000019
Dan Wills Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000020
Benjamin Mcewan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000021
Alex Meddick Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000022
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects (EFilm) 419 23000023
Rachel Hanson Visual Effects (EFilm) 419 23000024
William Harrison Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Trish Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bethe Gordon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Kerri Smeltzer Production Production Office Coordinator 120824 25000002
Ali Griffith Production Production Office Coordinator 120824 25000003
Luke Hippely Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Summer Grindle Assistant (to Don Scardino) 120820 25000005
Jane McKnight Assistant (to Steve Carell) 120820 25000006
Daniel Vang Assistant (to Chris Bender) 120820 25000007
Maxine Loder Assistant (to Jake Weiner) 120820 25000008
Sandy Shenkman Assistant (to Tyler Mitchell) 120820 25000009
Jen Day Assistant (to Diana Pokorny) 120820 25000010
Annie Middleton Assistant (to Vance DeGeneres & Charlie Hartsock) 120820 25000011
Nicole Montez Assistant (to Jim Carrey) 120820 25000012
Jacob Bartel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bryce Colquitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michel Deascentiis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Stephen Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Samantha Hollingsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Heather Kehayas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jake Lawton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jackie Mantel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Casey Muldoon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
James Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Danielle Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Daniel Wrobel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Joseph Bettencourt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
C Laursen Production Environmental Steward 120824 25000026
Dan Tipton Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000027
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
James Waitkus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Sarah Catizone Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Henry Humphreys Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Beth McManigill Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Kim Bowen Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000002
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Superstar magicians Burt Wonderstone and Anton Marvelton have ruled the Las Vegas Strip for years, raking in millions with illusions as big as Burt's growing ego. But lately the duo's greatest deception is their public friendship, as they've secretly grown to loathe each other. Facing cutthroat competition from guerilla street magician Steve Gray, whose cult following surges with each outrageous stunt, even their show is starting to look stale. But there's still a chance Burt and Anton can save the act, both onstage and off, if only Burt can get back in touch with what made him love magic in the first place.