ParaNorman (2012)

ParaNorman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Horror, Animated
Keywords 3-D
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Vento Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000022
Jason Stalman Animator n/a 483 23000011
Daniel Alderson Animator n/a 483 23000012
Oliver Jones Animation Supervisor Animation Rigging 120918 23000010
Brian McLean Animation Supervisor Replacement Animation & Engineering 120918 23000009
Heidi Smith Character Design n/a 485 23000006
Annie Pomeranz Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Georgina Hayns Character Animation Character Fabrication 622 23000008
Gabe Sprenger Animator n/a 483 23000013
Malcolm Lamont Animator n/a 483 23000014
Suzanne Twining Animator n/a 483 23000019
Justin Rasch Animator n/a 483 23000020
Mike Hollenbeck Animator n/a 483 23000021
Andy Biddle Animator n/a 483 23000018
Chris Tootell Animator n/a 483 23000017
Andy Bailey Animator n/a 483 23000015
Anthony Scott Animator n/a 483 23000016
Brad Schiff Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000005
Payton Curtis Animator n/a 483 23000004
Brandon Lastomirsky Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Raul Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Raymond Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Phil LaFond Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Larry King Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Claud Gilbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Javid Howell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Darcy Nelson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John Rourke Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Travis Knight Animator n/a 483 23000002
Jeff Riley Animator n/a 483 23000003
Brian Van't Hul Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Arthur D Lindfield Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000014
Niles Snyder Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jayson Cooper Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000013
Rachel Larsen Animator n/a 483 23000022
Jan-Erik Maas Animator n/a 483 23000024
Michelle Gorski Animator CG RP Animator 483 23000045
Jeff Croke Animator CG RP Animator 483 23000046
Rob Bekuhrs Animator CG RP Animator 483 23000047
Adam Lawthers Animator CG RP Animator 483 23000044
Adam Fisher Animator Facial Animator 483 23000043
Peg Serena Animation Supervisor Facial Animation Supervisor 120918 23000041
Kim Slate Animator Facial Animator 483 23000042
David Brewster 2-D Animator 2D Facial Animator 120968 23000048
David Vandervoort 2-D Animator 2D Facial Animator / Animator 120968 23000049
Justin Diamond Modelmaker CG Modeler 120919 23000054
Kyle Williams Modelmaker CG Modeler 120919 23000055
Darrel Abney Modelmaker CG Modeler 120919 23000056
Lyndsey Horton CG Supervisor CG Facial Rigger 779 23000053
Michael Laubach Character Animation Technical Director of Facial Rigging 622 23000052
Matt Gaston Animator Track Reader 483 23000050
Jill Ahlstrand Character Animation Character Fabrication Supervisor 622 23000051
Christina Mackin Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000040
Dan MacKenzie Animator n/a 483 23000039
Kim Blanchette Animator n/a 483 23000028
Dan Ramsay Animator n/a 483 23000029
Will Becher Animator n/a 483 23000030
Kevin Maclean Animator n/a 483 23000027
Kyle Bell Animator n/a 483 23000026
Aaron Ferguson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kevin Walton Animator n/a 483 23000025
Anthony Strauss Animator n/a 483 23000031
Ludovic Berardo Animator n/a 483 23000032
Florian Perinelle Animator n/a 483 23000037
Philippe Tardif Animator n/a 483 23000038
Rachelle Lambden Animator n/a 483 23000036
Brian Hansen Animator n/a 483 23000035
Phil Dale Animator n/a 483 23000033
Cesar Diaz Melendez Animator n/a 483 23000034
Eric Urban Animator n/a 483 23000023
Brian Kelly Hahn Construction Foreman Set Construction Foreman 277 21000001
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David A Cohen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog/ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Stephen Urata Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000005
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Designer 120856 14000003
Steve Tushar Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000010
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Brothers) 227 14000015
Ryan D Young Sound Recordist ADR Recordist(Warner Brothers) 331 14000016
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Service 120816 14000017
John Guentner Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000014
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000011
Blake Collins Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000012
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Lindsey Reif Hair Hair & Fur Fabricator 120794 13000015
Vanessa Gifford Gillis Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000004
Elodie Massa Allen Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000005
Heidi Sowa Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000006
Elsa Dye Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000003
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000002
Jocelyn Seid Executive Human Resources & Legal 120806 11000019
Deborah Cook Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jessica Leigh Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000007
Rogers Bassett Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000008
Sarah Hulin Hair Hair & Fur Fabricator 120794 13000013
Kristen Riehl Behlings Hair Hair & Fur Fabricator 120794 13000014
Heidi Armour Hair Hair & Fur Fabricator 120794 13000012
Jill Penney Hair Hair & Fur Fabrication 120794 13000011
Julie Grasher Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000009
Jessica Lynn Hair Hair & Fur Fabrication 120794 13000010
Noah Katz Sound Digital Editorial Service 120816 14000018
Dmitri Makarov Sound Digital Editorial Service 120816 14000019
Nancy Sandberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Bryant Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Moncreiff Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000003
James Wilder Hancock Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
James Wiklund Head Stage Technician Stage Technician 121157 15000009
Chip Starr Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jason Ptaszek Head Stage Technician Stage Technician 121157 15000008
Wendy Ruiz Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000004
Charlotte Moore Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Sound Accountant 120979 16000005
Kathy Germer Production Finance Accounting & Finance 121166 16000010
Donna Terabella Production Finance Accounting & Finance 121166 16000011
Bradley W Day Production Finance Accounting & Finance 121166 16000009
Yin-Yee "Grace" Chung Production Finance Accounting & Finance 121166 16000008
Brandon Aman Production Finance Accounting & Finance 121166 16000006
Erin Baldwin Production Finance Accounting & Finance 121166 16000007
Ted Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael Gall Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Service 120916 14000024
Zach Martin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Tony Villaflor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Scott Brewer Sound Engineer Engineering Service 120916 14000023
Michael Levine Sound Digital Audio Transfer 120816 14000022
Al Nelson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Audio Transfer 120816 14000021
Eva Porter Sound Client Service 120816 14000027
Mike Lane Sound Client Service 120816 14000028
Bryan Garver Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Tyson Carpenter Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Daniel Strong Lighting Technician Laser Cutter Technician 120907 15000002
Rob Ducey Director of Engineering Technical Director 121110 15000001
Susan Leahy Sound Client Service 120816 14000029
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000030
Jeff Brewer Modelmaker CG Modeler 120919 23000057
Martha Mittens Grant Visual Effects Face Wrangler 419 23000059
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000149
Derek Schneider Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000150
Cameron Weaver Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000151
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000148
Jon Dobson Visual Effects Visual Effects Pipeline Support 419 23000147
Todd Gilchrist Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000145
Micah Henrie Visual Effects Visual Effects Pipeline Support 419 23000146
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000152
Aaron Sorenson Animation Director Director 740 23000153
Joe Meredith Animator n/a 483 23000158
Erich Richter Compositor n/a 120626 23000159
Alphonse Swinehart Compositor n/a 120626 23000160
David Vandervoort Animator n/a 483 23000157
Aaron Sorenson Animator n/a 483 23000156
Jan Johnson Visual Effects Producer Producer 243 23000154
Even Smith Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator 120917 23000155
Ryan Romanski Rendering Artist Render System Administrator 121098 23000144
Adam Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects Date Wrangler 419 23000143
Jorge Heredia Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000132
Steven Kaelin Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000133
Zachary Linkow Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000134
Shawn Griswold Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000131
Dustin Dybevik Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000130
Marbella Calvillo Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000128
Karch Coon Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000129
Sunshine Lliteras Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000135
Terell Seitz Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000136
Jaqueline White Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000141
Samantha Levy Visual Effects Visual Effects PA 419 23000142
Cara Hallowell Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000140
Ben Posey Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist & Render Wrangler 120644 23000139
Loren Van Wiel Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000137
Curtis Zinn Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000138
Steve Miller Character Animation Editor 622 23000161
Christopher Herman Props Buyer Puppet Department Buyer 120926 24000001
Tucker Piontek Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000020
Tess Stevens Wahl Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000021
David Davenport Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000024
Nicky Kriara Peterson Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000019
John Leonhardt Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000018
Matt Ellsworth Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000016
Jennifer Jewell Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000017
K C Englander Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000025
Cody Bartol Coordinator Model Shop Coordinator 528 25000026
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Leeann Lewis Manager Human Resources Manager 120827 28000001
Bret Rausch Assistant to Jon Brion 120820 25000030
Ashley Arrison Assistant to Jon Brion 120820 25000029
Nicole Fitzhugh Coordinator RP Coordinator 528 25000027
Paul Messina Production Production Purchaser 120824 25000028
Billy Cabey Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000015
Taylor Bolding Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000014
David J Epstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Laura Merton Assistant (to The Producer) 120820 25000004
Kathy Radcliffe Assistant (to Travis Knight) 120820 25000005
E.M. Bowen Production Scheduling 120824 25000002
Melissa Reilly Production Scheduling 120824 25000001
Alicia Cortes Props Puppet Wrangler 120817 24000002
Angy Wills Props Puppet Wrangler 120817 24000003
Dino Coons Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000006
Nick Ower Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000007
Jessica Lowe Assistant RP Assistant Lead 120820 25000012
Zack Anderson Assistant RP Assistant 120820 25000013
Scott Woodard Coordinator Puppet Coordinator 528 25000011
Seb Truman Apprentice Studio Intern 120976 25000010
Doug Young Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000008
Kevin Smith Production Story & Editorial Coordinator 120824 25000009
Matthew Beightol Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000127
Kane Brassington Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000126
Jason Potter Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000080
Nicholas Jauregui Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000081
Joe Kortum Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000082
Martin Pelham Special Effects Production Technology Supervisor 168 23000079
Cammi Upton Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000078
Matt Miller Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000076
Aileen Portia Tolentino Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000077
Andrew Nawrot Digital Effects CG & Look Development Supervisor 345 23000083
Steve Emerson Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000084
Mario Capellari CG Supervisor Lead CG Lighter 779 23000089
Jonathan Flack CGI Artist CG Shader Artist & Lighter 120986 23000090
Frank Ritlop CG Supervisor CG Lighter 779 23000091
Joelle Spencer-Gilchrist Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000088
Grant Laker CG Supervisor CG Asset Creation Lead 779 23000087
Rick Sevy CG Supervisor CG Lead 779 23000085
Eric Wachtman Digital Effects CG Look Development Lead 345 23000086
Ralph Cordero Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000075
Enrico Altmann Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000074
Nick Vincent 3-D Artist 3D Printer Technician 120965 23000063
Dominic Cardoso Visual Effects Fabricator 419 23000064
Brian Elliot Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000065
Matthew Perna 3-D Artist 3D Printer Technician 120965 23000062
Brandi Wiklund Visual Effects Face Librarian 419 23000061
Beverley Menillo Executive Human Resources & Legal 120806 11000018
Andrew Zubko Visual Effects Face Wrangler 419 23000060
Craig Atkinson Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000066
Dave Pugh Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000067
Michael Possert Visual Effects of Model Shop 419 23000072
Russell Seifert Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000073
Chris Peterson Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000071
Edward Juan Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000070
Jerry Svoboda Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000068
Alan Cook Graphic Designer Prop & Graphic Designer 120860 23000069
Joe Gorski Animator CG Animator 483 23000092
Josh Look Animator CG Animator 483 23000093
Trevor Dalmer Character Animation Concept Painter(End Credits Sequence) 622 23000115
Joe Beckley Matte Painter CG Texture Artist & Matte Painter 120959 23000116
Holly Webster CGI Artist CG Texture Artist 120986 23000117
David Richard Nelson CGI Artist CG Character Set-up & Rigging 120986 23000114
Chris "Khanh" Tran Modelmaker CG Modeler 120919 23000113
Daniel Casey CG Supervisor Pre-Production CG Supervisor 779 23000111
Steve Arguello Modelmaker CG Modeler & Texture Artist 120919 23000112
Mitch Prater CGI Artist CG Shader Writer 120986 23000118
Mark Cooper CGI Artist CG Shader Artist 120986 23000119
Yin-Fang Liao Layout Artist Roto-Paint & Layout Artist 120869 23000124
Scott Baxter Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint Artist 120644 23000125
Veronica Hernandez Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist 121082 23000123
Justin Graham Rotoscope Artist Roto-Paint 120644 23000122
Skylr Chamberlin Matchmove Artist On-Set Survey & Matchmove Tracking 120657 23000120
Christopher Weinberg Matchmove Artist On-Set Survey & Matchmove Tracking 120657 23000121
Patrick Wass Compositor n/a 120626 23000110
Trish Van't Hul Compositor n/a 120626 23000109
Peter Stuart CGI Artist CG Effects Artist 120986 23000098
John-Michael Bills Compositor Creative Compositor 120626 23000099
Alfred Berger Compositor n/a 120626 23000100
Eric Kuehne CGI Artist CG Effects Artist 120986 23000097
Kent Estep CGI Artist CG Effects Artists 120986 23000096
Kevin Phelps Animator CG Animator 483 23000094
Susanna Luck 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator 120968 23000095
Michael Cordova Compositor n/a 120626 23000101
Aidan Fraser Compositor n/a 120626 23000102
Jerry Hall Compositor n/a 120626 23000107
Owen Revell Compositor n/a 120626 23000108
Phillip Fraschetti Compositor n/a 120626 23000106
Nick Childs Compositor n/a 120626 23000105
Steve Molin Compositor n/a 120626 23000103
Ralph Procida Compositor n/a 120626 23000104
Tim Yates Character Animation Lead Face Wrangler 622 23000058
Suzanne Johnson Executive Human Resources & Legal 120806 11000017
Chirstie Spillane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Chrissy Zoe Roes Assistant Camera Trainee Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Timothy Peeler Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000012
Kristina M Schulte-Eversum Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Gary Gatewood Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Gunnar Heidar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jake Carlson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Allyse Manoff Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000013
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000014
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Service 120800 6000019
Gil Carreras Color Timer Film Color Timer(Deluxe Laboratories) 120921 6000020
Christopher Murrie Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Countryman Video Video Service 120800 6000018
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000017
Dennise O'Brien Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000015
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000016
Mark Stewart Lighting Lighting/Camera 798 6000005
Chris Peterson Lighting Lighting/Camera 798 6000004
John Henry Frankenhauser Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000020
Michael Hix Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000021
Darnell Hudson Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000022
Michael Granger Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000019
Daniel Berman Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000018
Jeff Stringer Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000016
Nicholas Wolfe Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000017
David Rowe Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000023
Jonathan Rozes Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000024
John Ashlee Pratt Lighting Lead Lighting/Camera 798 6000002
James Lewis Lighting Lighting/Camera 798 6000003
Tristan Oliver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Varieur Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000027
Franklin Scheu Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000025
Mahlon Smith Technical Coordinator Information Technology 120890 5000026
Ralph Foster Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Holly Klein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ronn L. Chick Song ("Na Na Na") 120859 8000020
Dennis Winslow Song Performer ("Na Na Na") 120788 8000021
Ronn L. Chick Song Performer ("Na Na Na") 120788 8000022
Dennis Winslow Song ("Na Na Na") 120859 8000019
John H Carpenter Song ("Halloween Theme") 120859 8000018
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Donovan Leitch Song ("Season Of The Witch") 120859 8000017
Nicolas Donald Denton Song ("Fix Up, Look Sharp") 120859 8000023
Dylan Mills Song ("Fix Up, Look Sharp") 120859 8000024
Clive Davis Song ("All Out Of Love") 120859 8000029
Graham Russell Song ("All Out Of Love") 120859 8000030
Jack White Song ("Little Ghost") 120859 8000031
Artuto Chaney Song Performer ("Minuetto (Boccherini)") 120788 8000028
Artuto Chaney Song ("Minuetto (Boccherini)") 120859 8000027
William H Squire Song ("Fix Up, Look Sharp") 120859 8000025
Dizzee Rascal Song Performer ("Fix Up, Look Sharp") 120788 8000026
Simon Campbell Music Technical Manager 120781 8000015
John Barrett Music Engineer Protools Engineer 120837 8000014
Eric Caudieux Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Greg Koller Score Mixing Score Recording & Mixing 120927 8000004
Paul Pritchard Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000005
Jon Brion Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Jon Brion Music Music 120781 8000001
Liz Gaden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jason Hooper Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Kevin Kaska Music Arranger Additional Music / Arranger / Supervising Orchestra Contractor 121019 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Andy Glen Music Engineer Auricle Programmer 120837 8000012
Chris Bolster Music Engineer Protools Engineer 120837 8000013
Charlene Huang Music Score Production Manager 120781 8000011
Jill Streater Music Music Librarian 120781 8000010
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Gabrielle Lester Soloist Orchestra Leader & Violin Solo 121021 8000009
Jeanne Rich Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000015
Kenneth Lowe Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000014
Alicia Lagano Voice Female Tourist 475 1000023
Scott Menville Voice Deputy Dwayne / Rapper Guy 475 1000024
Nick Petok Voice Blithe Hollow Kid 475 1000025
Holly Klein Voice Hair Dryer Ghost 475 1000022
Wendy Hoffman Voice Gucci Lady 475 1000021
Emily Hahn Voice Sweet Girl 475 1000019
Bridget Hoffman Voice Crystal / Parachutist Ghost / Librarian 475 1000020
Ariel Winter Voice Blithe Hollow Kid 475 1000026
Jeremy Shada Voice Pug 475 1000027
Ava Benavente Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000032
Cam Clarke Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000033
Lara Cody Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000034
Liz Bolton Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000031
Jacob Bertrand Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000030
Steve Alterman Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000028
Kirk Baily Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000029
David Cowgill Voice Greaser Ghost 475 1000018
Michael Corbett Voice Movie Zombie 475 1000017
Leslie Mann Voice Sandra Babcock 475 1000006
Jeff Garlin Voice Perry Babcock 475 1000007
Elaine Stritch Voice Grandma 475 1000008
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Voice Alvin 475 1000005
Casey Affleck Voice Mitch 475 1000004
Tucker Albrizzi Voice Neil 475 1000002
Anna Kendrick Voice Courtney 475 1000003
Bernard Hill Voice The Judge 475 1000009
Jodelle Ferland Voice Aggie 475 1000010
Jack Blessing Voice Slob Guy / Civil War Ghost 475 1000015
Ranjani Brow Voice Movie Lady 475 1000016
Hannah Noyes Voice Salma 475 1000014
John Goodman Voice Mr. Prenderghast 475 1000013
Tempestt Bledsoe Voice Sheriff Hooper 475 1000011
Alex Borstein Voice Mrs. Henscher 475 1000012
Caitlin Rose Cutt Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000035
Susan Dudeck Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000036
Jocelyn Stott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jodi Rosenlof Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Samuel Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ime Etuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dan Pascall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Matthew Fried Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Chris Butler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Holly Werner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kate Crossley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Dave Drusky Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000012
Jennifer Kozik Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000013
Brian Collins Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000011
Colette Barber Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000010
Robert Blau Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000008
Trevor Cable Technical Coordinator Production Technology 120890 5000009
Travis Knight Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arianne Sutner Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Joliff Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000041
Ashley Lambert Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000042
Donna Lynn Leavy Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000043
Rif Hutton Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000040
Matthew Fold Holt Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000039
Denise Faye Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000037
Eddie Frierson Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000038
Evan R Mehta Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000044
Edie Mirman Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000045
Sam Fell Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Butler Director n/a 2 2000002
Dave Zyler Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000049
Joshua Stern Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000048
Juan Pacheco Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000046
Kelsey Rootenberg Voice Blithe Hollow Townsperson 475 1000047
White Stripes Song Performer ("Little Ghost") 120788 8000032
Nelson Lowry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000092
Alicia McDaid Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000093
Laurie Olson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000094
Loren Hillman-Morgan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000091
Michelle L DeMello Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000090
Tracy Prescott Scenic Artist of Scenic Art 745 9000088
Tony Travis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000089
Nancy Yeo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000095
Samang Yong Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000096
Andy Berry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000101
Nick Mariana Set Dresser n/a 197 9000102
Matthew Brooks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000103
Kieron Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000100
Robert Desue Art Director Art Director/ Head of Set Dressing 183 9000099
Matvey Rezanov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000097
Keegan C Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000098
Doug Mitchell Sculptor Foam Sculptor 120910 9000087
Mari Tobita Art Department Soft Goods Artist 120843 9000086
Mary Blankenburg Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000075
Charles Daniels Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000076
Shelly Durica Laiche Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000077
Daniel Miller Model Maker n/a 121081 9000074
Paul Mack Model Maker n/a 121081 9000073
Tony P Chen Model Maker n/a 121081 9000071
Coby Lorang Model Maker n/a 121081 9000072
Lila Hamilton Grey Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000078
Jesse Jennings Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000079
Bridget Phelan Art Director Art Director/ Head of Greens & Soft Goods 183 9000084
Molly Light Art Department Soft Goods Artist 120843 9000085
Avery Thatcher Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000083
Judith Thandi Rosenbaum Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000082
Joseph Kincher Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000080
Rachel Olson Greensman Greens Artist 201 9000081
Caitlin Pashalek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000104
Jesse Gregg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000105
Marisa Bravo Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000005
Toby Ethridge Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000006
Kate Evans Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000007
Patrick Bradach Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000004
Amy Bailey Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000003
Jenny DiMartino Marketing Script & Marketing Coordinator 121149 11000001
Gary Raksis Operations Operational & Strategic Leadership 121140 11000002
David Hogan Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000008
Leif Jenssen Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000009
Rosemary Colliver Executive Human Resources & Legal 120806 11000014
Wendy Frankenhauser Executive Human Resources & Legal 120806 11000015
Betse Green Executive Human Resources & Legal 120806 11000016
Mitzi Ang Executive Human Resources & Legal 120806 11000013
Melissa Snyder Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000012
Brendan O'Hara Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000010
Mark Shapiro Executive Administrative Services & Brand Management 120806 11000011
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rachel Cherry Art Department Character Fabrication Generalist 120843 9000110
Anthony DeFilipps Art Department Character Fabrication Generalist 120843 9000111
Toby Froud Art Department Character Fabrication Generalist 120843 9000112
Tony Candelaria Art Department Character Fabrication Generalist 120843 9000109
Beth Wegner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000108
Duncan Gillis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000106
Katherine Hughes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000107
Gabriel Temme Art Department Character Fabrication Generalist 120843 9000113
Lance Woolen Art Department Character Fabrication Generalist 120843 9000114
Eric Kilkenny Painter Painter 200 9000119
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephen Bodin Painter Painter 200 9000118
Jon David Buffam Painter Painter 200 9000117
Jenny Kincade Painter Painter 200 9000115
Chris Purdin Painter Painter 200 9000116
Ercilia Campos Model Maker n/a 121081 9000070
Greg M Boettcher Model Maker n/a 121081 9000069
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
John D Hoffman Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Ovi Nedelcu Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000025
Julian Narino Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Emanuela Cozzi Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Graham Annable Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Vera Brosgol Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Brian Ormiston Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
Michael Schlingmann Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000027
Michael Murnane Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Matt Isakson Model Maker Of Mold Making 121081 9000033
Mark Brokaw Model Maker Mold Maker 121081 9000034
Irene Matar Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Benjamin William Adams Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Mike J Smith Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000028
David Vandervoort Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000029
Kent Melton Sculptor Character Sculptor 120910 9000018
Trevor Dalmer Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000017
Yvonne Boudreaux Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Faon Lewis Art Department Of Casting 120843 9000007
Emily D Meyers Art Department Caster 120843 9000008
Curt Enderle Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Polly Robbins Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Francesca Maxwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Phil Brotherton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Walker Art Department Caster 120843 9000009
Aurore Nightingayle Art Department Caster 120843 9000010
Ross Stewart Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000015
Pete Oswald Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000016
Shea Bordo Art Department Caster 120843 9000014
Nik E Carey Art Department Caster 120843 9000013
Aaron Matthews Art Department Caster 120843 9000011
Dexter Caseres Art Department Caster 120843 9000012
Mattzilla Duron Model Maker Mold Maker 121081 9000035
Erik Schaper Model Maker Mold Maker 121081 9000036
Tory Bryant Painter Texture Painter 200 9000058
Gianna "Gigi" Ruggiero Painter Texture Painter 200 9000059
Alice Bird Art Director n/a 183 9000060
Morgan Hay Art Department Fabrication Performance Lead 120843 9000057
Kingman Gallagher Art Department Fabrication Design Lead 120843 9000056
Jason Thibodeaux Painter n/a 200 9000054
Cecilia Tonisson Painter n/a 200 9000055
Scott Tom Art Director n/a 183 9000061
Ean McNamara Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000062
Tim Arp Model Maker n/a 121081 9000067
Elecia Beebe Model Maker n/a 121081 9000068
Keith McQueen Model Maker n/a 121081 9000066
Paula Diane Lopez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000065
Jon M Warren Art Department Set Fabrication Supervisor 120843 9000063
Jared Bumgarner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000064
Christopher Rabilwongse Painter n/a 200 9000053
Cynthia Star Painter n/a 200 9000052
Nick Ramsdale Art Department Armaturist 120843 9000041
Sid Tucker Art Department Armaturist 120843 9000042
Thomas Bradley Meyers Art Department Armaturist 120843 9000043
Mark Gaiero Art Department Armaturist 120843 9000040
Patrick Zung Art Department Armaturist 120843 9000039
Jeanne McIvor Art Department of Armature 120843 9000037
Jeremy Spake Art Department Armature Designer 120843 9000038
Miel-Margarita Paredes Art Department Armaturist 120843 9000044
Justin Boly Art Department Hand Fabricator 120843 9000045
Amy Wilfing Painter Of Painting 200 9000050
Josh Storey Painter n/a 200 9000051
Kathy Williams Art Department Hand Fabricator 120843 9000049
Gillian Povey Art Department Hand Fabricator 120843 9000048
Ann Larson Art Department Hand Fabricator 120843 9000046
Angela Muldoon Art Department Hand Fabricator 120843 9000047
Kodi Smit-McPhee Voice Norman 475 1000001
Synopsis
In the town of Blithe Hollow locals profit from mining the town's history as the site, 300 years ago, of a famous witch hunt. 11-year-old Norman Babcock spends much of his days appreciating the finer points of scary movies and studying ghost lore. In fact, Norman is gifted with the ability to see and speak with the dead, such as his beloved grandmother. Most days, he prefers their company to that of his flustered father, spacey mother, and deeply superficial older sister Courtney. At middle school, Norman dodges bullying Alvin, confides in the impressionable Neil, and tries to tune out his blowhard teacher Mrs. Henscher. Norman is unexpectedly contacted by his odd uncle Prenderghast, who floors him with the revelation that a centuries-old witch's curse is real and is about to come true, and that only Norman will be able to stop it from going into overdrive and harming the townspeople. Once a septet of zombies - led by The Judge - suddenly rises from their graves, Norman finds himself caught in a wild race against time alongside Courtney, Alvin, Neil, and Neil's musclebound older brother Mitch as Sheriff Hooper chases them all. Worse, the town is up in arms and taking up arms. Norman bravely summons up all that makes a hero - courage and compassion - as he finds his paranormal activities pushed to their otherworldly limits.