The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)

Perks of Being a Wallflower
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords 1990s, adolescence, coming-of-age, drugs, friendship, gay, high school, homosexuality, novel, siblings, student, suicide, teacher, teen, teenage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Brook Song ("Courted") 120859 8000014
Morrissey Song ("Asleep") 120859 8000015
Trevor Metz Sound Editor (Todd-AO) 229 14000017
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor (Todd-AO) 229 14000016
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO) 120912 14000014
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO) 120912 14000013
John Matter ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO) 120912 14000015
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO) 120912 14000012
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000021
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000020
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor (Todd-AO) 222 14000019
Bruce Tanis Sound Editor (Todd-AO) 229 14000018
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000022
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO) 227 14000010
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 328 14000004
Chris Strollo Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000003
Anthony Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jeffree Bloomer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 328 14000005
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Ear Candy, Inc.) 120856 14000006
Noel Vought Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000023
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-AO) 227 14000009
Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician(Ear Candy, Inc.) 120816 14000008
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Ear Candy, Inc.) 120856 14000007
Dean St John ADR Mixer (Todd-AO) 227 14000011
Nash Cubero Foley Foley Assistant(Post Creations) 120961 14000025
Keith B. Seymour Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Sean Murray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Tom Morrison Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Kevin Hogan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Matthew Bulleri Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Brendan W Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Jason Kirker Grip n/a 365 15000018
Don Yockey Grip n/a 365 15000017
Joseph E Myers Grip n/a 365 15000016
Sean Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000015
Matt Schafer Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000008
Terry Shirk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Steve Bartkowicz Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000027
Kyle Seo ADR ADR Scheduler 120912 14000026
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jon D Morrison Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Alex Crow Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Nicholas Yost Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
John Thomas Leonetti Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Peter G Klingenberg Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000024
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000012
John Jacobson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Lara Lampenfield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Kyle Ethan Fischer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Rich Boniker Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Tim Mcgrane Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000013
Thomas Matela Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Mika Metz Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Gregory E Jones Greensman Greensperson 201 9000023
Gregory Puchalski Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000022
Shawn Watrous Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
T.K. Mundok Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Brent Peelor Gang Boss Construction Gang Boss 121117 9000011
Lance Walters Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Merissa Lombardo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gregory A Weimerskirch Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Inbal Weinberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mamie Stein Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Tom Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Koree Koloskee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Barbara Pastorik Art Department Buyer 120843 9000009
Aaron Streiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gene Doyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brandon Plonka Greensman Greensperson 201 9000024
Hisham Youssef Greensman Greensperson 201 9000025
Virginia Phillips Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Michelle Christensen Costume Supervisor Background Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Diane Collins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Alex Bovaird Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Melanie Marie Evans Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Amanda Jenkins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Patty Bell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Venise St Pierre Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Kelli French Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Katz Consultant Music Consultant(Eye2Ear><Music) 120784 12000002
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jaceson Mann Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Venus Kanani Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Mosser Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000005
Jessica Kelly Casting n/a 179 10000006
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Courtney Gumpf Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Katie Shenot Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000007
Justin Novak Grip n/a 365 15000019
Patrick Dames Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000020
Ciara D'Altorio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Brenden Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jon Medeiros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Kate Hennessy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Byron Roland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Katie Scott Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000017
Mike Bearer Driver n/a 273 25000021
David Allen Driver n/a 273 25000020
Lauren B Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000019
Frank Morreale Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000018
Alyssa Batchelor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Marc Czornij Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Bradford Chapple Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000002
Gavin Shiring Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
Philip Caruso Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Daniel Bothe Propman Propmaker 120887 24000003
Bobbi-Jo Napolitano Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Justin White Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Jason Cianella Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Charlie Hicks Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Laura Barone Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000006
Doug Hall Assistant (to Ms. Halfon) 120820 25000005
Robert Brown Driver n/a 273 25000022
Charles V Brown Driver n/a 273 25000023
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ron Sikorski Driver n/a 273 25000038
Andrew M Smith Driver n/a 273 25000037
Karriem Sami Driver n/a 273 25000036
Stanley M Wojtaszek III Driver n/a 273 25000040
Casey T Larocco Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances (Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Stephanie Gangel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Jim Smerecky Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000042
Patrick Roland Driver n/a 273 25000035
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dennis Fitzgerald Driver n/a 273 25000027
Al Cuneo Driver n/a 273 25000026
Art Coughenour Driver n/a 273 25000025
Frank Conforti Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tom Fleming Driver n/a 273 25000028
Richard A Koenig Driver n/a 273 25000029
Roger Nicholas Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dennis Michaels Driver n/a 273 25000032
Calley Matthews Driver n/a 273 25000031
Terence Mahoney Driver n/a 273 25000030
Demian Aspinwall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Pete Dancy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Staley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Joseph Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ron Dolecki Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman) 120857 18000001
Samantha MacIvor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Ian McLaughlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Louis P Taylor Construction Foreman Shop Foreperson 277 21000002
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jason Silvis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
George Peters Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Kiesha Lalama Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000007
Jeremiah Tinsley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Jordan Lippert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
John Aitken Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Josh Drylie Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000021
Mary Jasionowski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nicholas Irwin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000006
Philip Jacoby Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Sophia Tapia Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Marisa Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michael Waterkotte Construction Utility 120900 21000003
Jeffrey Francek Catering (Crescent Moon Movie Catering) 120954 22000001
Darrell Claunch Compositor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000013
Uros Otasevic Compositor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000012
Desiree Lunsford Compositor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000011
Michael Capton 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Look! Effects, Inc.) 120965 23000010
Brad Kalinoski Compositor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000014
Heather Fetter Compositor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000015
Kenneth Pelletier Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000019
Thomas Cobb Character Design Creative Designer 485 23000018
Andrew Collins Compositor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000017
Tina Wallace Compositor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000016
Gabriel Sanchez Compositing Supervisor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 120928 23000009
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Look! Effects, Inc.) 243 23000008
Christina Myal Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Andrea Spring Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jeremy "Spike" Speicher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kevin P. White Jr. Catering (Crescent Moon Movie Catering) 120954 22000002
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Adam Avitabile Visual Effects Supervisor (Look! Effects, Inc.) 249 23000007
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Look! Effects, Inc.) 243 23000006
Jim Heastings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
The Cocteau Twins Song Performer ("Pearly Dew Drops Drop") 120788 8000108
Robin Guthrie Song ("Pearly Dew Drops Drop") 120859 8000106
Shawn Shelpman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Mitchell Barutha Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Branden Ryan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Carson Mains Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Kahale Hoke Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Janice F Sperling Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000016
Lauren Newhouse Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Peter Agliata Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Bergman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Walter E Myal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Alex Case Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Greg Felmey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Natalie Angel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Jim Powers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Chbosky Source Material (from novel: "The Perks of Being a Wallflower") 120786 4000002
Stephen Chbosky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Ransom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jason Calabro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Chris Hinton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Shawn Boyachek Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Alan J Mehlbrech Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Patrick P. Quinn Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Ailene Roberts Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000004
Rita Da Silva Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michael Brook Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Brook Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000006
Craig Conard Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000005
Jennifer Nash Music Editor Music Editor/Score Producer 214 8000004
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Yana Gorskaya Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mary Jo Markey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Curtis Abbott Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Kiely Cronin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Amanda Rotzler Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Derek Smith Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
John Bramley Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Adam Marze Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000010
Patrick Clancey Camera Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120798 6000014
Martha Pike Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000013
Loan Phan Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000012
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000011
Chris Gary Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ava Dellaira Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Nicholas Braun Actor Ponytail Derek 1 1000017
Tom Kruszewski Actor Nose Tackle 1 1000016
Brian Balzerini Actor Linebacker 1 1000015
Patrick De Ledebur Actor Senior Bully 1 1000014
Julia Garner Actor Susan 1 1000018
Tom Savini Actor Mr. Callahan 1 1000019
Justine Schaefer Actor Twin Girl 1 1000023
Jesse Scheirer Actor Freshman Boy 1 1000022
Chelsea Zhang Actor Shakespeare Girl 1 1000021
Emily Callaway Actor Mean Freshman Girl 1 1000020
Melanie Lynskey Actor Aunt Helen 1 1000013
Reece Thompson Actor Craig 1 1000012
Kate Walsh Actor Mother 1 1000005
Mae Whitman Actor Mary Elizabeth 1 1000004
Ezra Miller Actor Patrick 1 1000003
Emma Watson Actor Sam 1 1000002
Dylan McDermott Actor Father 1 1000006
Nina Dobrev Actor Candace 1 1000007
Erin Wilhelmi Actor Alice 1 1000011
Joan Cusack Actor Dr. Burton 1 1000010
Paul Rudd Actor Mr. Anderson 1 1000009
Johnny Simmons Actor Brad 1 1000008
Julie Schaefer Actor Twin Girl 1 1000024
Leo Miles Farmerie Actor 7-Year-Old Charlie 1 1000025
Lianne Halfon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Chbosky Director n/a 2 2000001
Morgan Wolk Actor Candace's Friend 1 1000039
William L Thomas Actor Patrick's Dad 1 1000038
Russell Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Malkovich Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gillian Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Chris Billig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stephen Chbosky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jim Powers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jennifer Enskat Actor Sam's Mom 1 1000037
Landon Pigg Actor Peter 1 1000036
Zane Holtz Actor Chris 1 1000029
Jordan Paley Actor Rocky MC 1 1000028
Adam Hagenbuch Actor Bob 1 1000027
Isabel Muschweck Actor 9-Year-Old Candace 1 1000026
Timothy J Breslin Actor Policeman 1 1000030
Mark McClain Wilson Actor Emergency Room Policeman 1 1000031
Laurie Klatscher Actor School Principal 1 1000035
Dihlon McManne Actor Priest 1 1000034
Stacy Chbosky Actor Young Mom 1 1000033
Atticus Cain Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000032
Dalia Franco Music Music Clearance And Legal Services(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000007
8Julies Music Strings 120781 8000008
Jim Walters Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000075
Marvin Young Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000074
Luther Rabb Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000073
Matt Dike Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000072
Michael "Young MC" Young Song Performer ("Bust A Move") 120788 8000076
Jeff Barry Song ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120859 8000077
Stephen Chbosky Song ("Sam & Charlie's Piano Theme") 120859 8000081
Joey Ramone Song Performer ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120788 8000080
Ellie Greenwich Song ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120859 8000079
Phil Spector Song ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120859 8000078
Alain Whyte Song ("Seasick,Yet Still Docked") 120859 8000071
Morrissey Song Performer ("Seasick,Yet Still Docked") 120788 8000070
XTC Song Performer ("Dear God") 120788 8000062
Andy Partridge Song ("Dear God") 120859 8000061
Air Supply Song Performer ("All Out Of Love") 120788 8000060
Graham Russell Song ("All Out Of Love") 120859 8000059
Tim Curry Song Performer ("Don't Dream It") 120788 8000063
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000064
New Order Song Performer ("Temptation") 120788 8000068
Bernard Sumner Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000067
Stephen Morris Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000066
Peter Hook Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000065
Ann Magnuson Song ("Ye Olde Backlash") 120859 8000082
Mark Stevan Kramer Song ("Ye Olde Backlash") 120859 8000083
Kristin Hersh Song ("Counting Backwards") 120859 8000099
L7 Song Performer ("Pretend We're Dead") 120788 8000098
Donita Sparks Song ("Pretend We're Dead") 120859 8000097
Johnny Mitchell Song Performer ("Eternity With You") 120788 8000096
Throwing Muses Song Performer ("Counting Backwards") 120788 8000100
John Croslin Song ("Araby") 120859 8000101
Logan Lerman Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Elizabeth Fraser Song ("Pearly Dew Drops Drop") 120859 8000105
The Reivers Song Performer ("Araby") 120788 8000103
Kim Longacre Song ("Araby") 120859 8000102
Robert Carr Song Performer ("Eternity With You") 120788 8000095
Johnny Mitchell Song ("Eternity With You") 120859 8000094
Susan Sarandon Song Performer ("Toucha Toucha Touch Me") 120788 8000087
Alex Silverman Song Performer ("Hot Wax") 120788 8000086
Alex Silverman Song ("Hot Wax") 120859 8000085
Bongwater Song Performer ("Ye Olde Backlash") 120788 8000084
Neil Finn Song ("Don't Dream It's Over") 120859 8000088
Crowded House Song Performer ("Don't Dream It's Over") 120788 8000089
Robert Carr Song ("Eternity With You") 120859 8000093
The Innocence Mission Song Performer ("Evensong") 120788 8000092
Karen Peris Song ("Evensong") 120859 8000091
Don Peris Song ("Evensong") 120859 8000090
Clive Davis Song ("All Out Of Love") 120859 8000058
David Bowie Song Performer ("Heroes") 120788 8000057
Ali Theodore Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000026
Sonic Youth Song Performer ("Teen Age Riot") 120788 8000025
Steve Shelley Song ("Teen Age Riot") 120859 8000024
Lee Ranaldo Song ("Teen Age Riot") 120859 8000023
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000027
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000028
James Paterson Song ("Come On Eileen") 120859 8000032
Kevin Adams Song ("Come On Eileen") 120859 8000031
Perfect Song Performer ("Love Him") 120788 8000030
Zach Danziger Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000029
Thurston Moore Song ("Teen Age Riot") 120859 8000022
Kim Gordon Song ("Teen Age Riot") 120859 8000021
Sean Kelly Song ("Could It Be Another Change") 120859 8000012
Ginger Whitman Music Coordinator Chop Shop Music Coordinator 206 8000011
Brittany Whyte Music Coordinator Chop Shop Music Coordinator 206 8000010
Kasey Truman Music Coordinator Chop Shop Music Coordinator 206 8000009
The Samples Song Performer ("Could It Be Another Change") 120788 8000013
Johnny Marr Song ("Asleep") 120859 8000016
Doug Bossi Song ("Rally The Funk") 120859 8000020
Keith Horn Song ("Rally The Funk") 120859 8000019
Rob Walker Song ("Odessa Hip Hop") 120859 8000018
The Smiths Song Performer ("Asleep") 120788 8000017
Kevin Rowland Song ("Come On Eileen") 120859 8000033
Dexy's Midnight Runners Song Performer ("Come On Eileen") 120788 8000034
David Jay Song ("No New Tale To Tell") 120859 8000050
Kevin Haskins Song ("No New Tale To Tell") 120859 8000049
Daniel Ash Song ("No New Tale To Tell") 120859 8000048
Galaxie 500 Song Performer ("Tugboat") 120788 8000047
Love And Rockets Song Performer ("No New Tale To Tell") 120788 8000051
Stephen Malkmus Song ("Here") 120859 8000052
Brian Eno Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000056
David Bowie Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000055
Pavement Song Performer ("Here") 120788 8000054
Scott Kannberg Song ("Here") 120859 8000053
Naomi Yang Song ("Tugboat") 120859 8000046
Dean Wareham Song ("Tugboat") 120859 8000045
David C Lowery Song ("Low") 120859 8000038
Valentine’s Revenge Song Performer ("What You've Got") 120788 8000037
Gar Robertson Song ("What You've Got") 120859 8000036
Gabriele Morgan Song ("What You've Got") 120859 8000035
David Faragher Song ("Low") 120859 8000039
Johnny Hickman Song ("Low") 120859 8000040
Damon Krukowski Song ("Tugboat") 120859 8000044
MC 900 Ft Jesus Song Performer ("Falling Elevators") 120788 8000043
Mark Griffin Song ("Falling Elevators") 120859 8000042
Cracker Song Performer ("Low") 120788 8000041
Simon Raymonde Song ("Pearly Dew Drops Drop") 120859 8000107
Synopsis
It's 1991 and academically precocious, socially awkward Charlie is a wallflower, always watching from the sidelines, until a pair of charismatic seniors takes him under their wing. Beautiful, free spirited Sam and her fearless stepbrother, Patrick, shepherd Charlie through new friendships, first love, burgeoning sexuality, bacchanalian parties, midnight screenings of The Rocky Horror Picture Show and the quest for the perfect song. At the same time, his English teacher, Mr. Anderson introduces him to the world of literature, sparking his dreams of becoming a writer. But even as Charlie thrives in his new, more grown-up world, the pain of his past, which includes his best friend's recent suicide and the accidental death of a beloved aunt, lurks just below the surface. As his older friends plan to leave home for college, Charlie's precarious equilibrium begins to crumble, and at the root of his sadness is a shocking revelation.