Last month, we told you that in celebration of the 100th Disney Channel Original Movie, Adventures in Babysitting, the Disney Channel was blessing our lives with a 77-hour marathon of our favorite DCOM. Obviously, that was not nearly enough for throwback Disney Channel fans who were aghast that some of our favs were missing from the list. Where was Don’t Look Under the Bed and The Luck of the Irish?!! Luckily, the Disney Channel has heard us loud and clear. Leading up to the premiere of Adventures in Babysitting on June 24th, here is the full epic schedule that will last almost the entire month of June. We hope you aren’t doing much over the long weekend, because the marathon kicks of tomorrow at 10am ET !
**Please note that all times are Eastern Standard**
Friday, May 27:
10:00 a.m. – Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama
11:20 a.m. – Read It and Weep
12:55 p.m. – Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior
2:40 p.m. – Jump In!
4:15 p.m. – Lemonade Mouth
6:15 p.m. – Zapped
8:00 p.m. – High School Musical 2
9:55 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls 2
11:45 p.m. – Zenon the Zequel
1:25 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
2:55 a.m. – Twitches Too
4:25 a.m. – Alley Cats Strike!
Saturday, May 28:
6:25 a.m. – You Wish!
8:05 a.m. – The Proud Family Movie
9:50 a.m. – Quints
11:25 a.m. – Horse Sense
1:10 p.m. – Cow Belles
2:50 p.m. – Twitches
4:30 p.m. – The Even Stevens Movie
6:15 p.m. – Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie
8:00 p.m. – Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam
9:50 p.m. – Princess Protection Program
11:30 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls: One World
1:05 a.m. – Zenon: Z3
2:40 a.m. – Halloweentown High
4:20 a.m. – The Thirteenth Year
Sunday, May 29:
6:00 a.m. – Right on Track
7:45 a.m. – Full-Court Miracle
9:35 a.m. – Eddie’s Million Dollar Cook-Off
11:20 a.m. – Brink!
1:10 p.m. – Double Teamed
2:55 p.m. – Rip Girls
4:35 p.m. – Motocrossed
6:20 p.m. – Cloud 9
8:00 p.m. – Teen Beach 2
9:55 p.m. – Bad Hair Day
11:40 p.m. – How to Build a Better Boy
1:20 a.m. – Pixel Perfect
2:55 a.m. – The Other Me
4:30 a.m. – Genius
Monday, May 30:
10:00 a.m. – Stuck in the Suburbs
11:30 a.m. – Halloweentown
1:05 p.m. – Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century
2:55 p.m. – Smart House
4:25 p.m. – High School Musical
6:15 p.m. – Camp Rock
8:00 p.m. – Descendants
10:05 p.m. – Teen Beach Movie
11:55 p.m. – Cadet Kelly
1:50 a.m. – The Cheetah Girls
3:35 a.m. – Johnny Tsunami
Tuesday, May 31:
12:00 a.m. – Return to Halloweentown
2:00 a.m. – Can of Worms
Wednesday, June 1:
12:00 a.m. – Going to the Mat
2:00 a.m. – Miracle in Lane 2
Thursday, June 2:
12:00 a.m. – The Suite Life Movie
2:00 a.m. – A Ring of Endless Light
Friday, June 3:
12:00 a.m. – Invisible Sister
2:00 a.m. – Now You See It
Saturday, June 4:
12:00 a.m. – Girl vs. Monster
2:00 a.m. – Phantom of the Megaplex
Sunday, June 5:
12:00 a.m. – Tru Confessions
2:00 a.m. – Tiger Cruise
Monday, June 6:
12:00 a.m. – Mom’s Got a Date With a Vampire
2:00 a.m. – Under Wraps
Tuesday, June 7:
12:00 a.m. – Den Brother
2:00 a.m. – Go Figure
Wednesday, June 8:
12:00 a.m. – Avalon High
2:00 a.m. – Jett Jackson: The Movie
Thursday, June 9:
12:00 a.m. – Minutemen
2:00 a.m. – Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension
Friday, June 10:
12:00 a.m. – The Poof Point
02:00 a.m. – Up, Up and Away
Saturday, June 11:
12:00 a.m. – Life is Ruff
2:00 a.m. – Hounded
Sunday, June 12:
12:00 a.m. – Ready to Run
2:00 a.m. – The Jennie Project
Monday, June 13:
12:00 a.m. – The Scream Team
2:00 a.m. – Don’t Look Under the Bed
Tuesday, June 14:
12:00 a.m. – The Color of Friendship
2:00 a.m. – Buffalo Dreams
Wednesday, June 15:
12:00 a.m – Good Luck Charlie, It’s Christmas!
02:00 a.m. – Hatching Pete
Thursday, June 16:
12:00 a.m. – The Ultimate Christmas Present
2:00 a.m. – ‘Twas the Night
Friday, June 17:
12:00 a.m. – StarStruck
2:00 a.m. – Geek Charming
Saturday, June 18:
12:00 a.m. – Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board
2:00 a.m. – Jumping Ship
Sunday, June 19:
12:00 a.m. – Dadnapped
2:00 a.m. – Get a Clue
Monday, June 20:
12:00 a.m. – Let It Shine
2:00 a.m. – Sharpay’s Fabulous Adventure
Tuesday, June 21:
12:00 a.m. – The Luck of the Irish
2:00 a.m. – You Lucky Dog
Wednesday, June 22:
12:00 a.m. – Radio Rebel
2:00 a.m. – Frenemies
Thursday, June 23:
12:00 a.m. – Gotta Kick It Up!
2:00 a.m. – Stepsister From Planet Weird
Friday, June 24:
8:00 p.m. – Adventures in Babysitting (THE 100th DCOM)