Freeform Just Released Their Schedule For The ’13 Nights Of Halloween’ & It Looks Frighteningly Fun

Nightmare-Before-Christmas-Buena-Vista-091815
Buena Vista

ABC Family is a thing of the past, but just because the network has reinvited itself as Freeform, doesn’t mean they’re about to compromise on the quality of their programming. Freefrom has just released their annual 13 Nights Of Halloween schedule and it’s going to be a spookfest. From Disney Channel classics like Halloweentown, town to some Tim Burton classics like The Nightmare Before Christmas and Corpse Bride, it will all begin on October 19th.Check out the full list below. *Please note all times are in Eastern Standard Time.

GIPHY

Wednesday, October 19th
5:30 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
7 p.m. — R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
9 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Corpse Bride
Thursday, October 20th
3:30 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
5 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
7 p.m. — The Addams Family
9 p.m. — Addams Family Values
12 a.m. — The Final Girls
Friday, October 21st
4:30 p.m. — The Addams Family
6:30 p.m. — Addams Family Values
8:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow
12 a.m. — Frankenweenie
Saturday, October 22nd
7 a.m. — Spooky Buddies
9:10 a.m. — ParaNorman
11:20 a.m. — Sleepy Hollow
2 p.m. — The Goonies
4:40 p.m. — Scooby-Doo
6:50 p.m. — Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
9 p.m. — Monsters University
11:30 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
12 a.m. — Corpse Bride

GIPHY

Sunday, October  23rd
7:30 a.m. — The Goonies
10:10 a.m. — R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
12:20 p.m. — Scooby-Doo
2:30 p.m. — Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:40 p.m. — Matilda
6:50 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
7:20 p.m. — Monsters University
9:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
Monday, October  24th
7 a.m. — Practical Magic
3 p.m. — Matilda
5 p.m. — The Addams Family
7 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 p.m. — Scooby-Doo
Tuesday, October 25th
7 a.m. — Death Becomes Her
4 p.m. — The Addams Family
6 p.m. — The Addams Family Values
12 a.m. — Halloweentown
Wednesday, October 26th
4 p.m. — The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
6 p.m. — Dark Shadows
8:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow
12 a.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
Thursday, October  27th
4 p.m. — The Goonies
6:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow
9 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Halloweentown High

GIPHY

Friday, October 28th
12 p.m. — The Goonies
2:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
4:30 p.m. — The Hunger Games
7:30 p.m. — The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
12 a.m. — Return to Halloweentown
Saturday, October 29th
7 a.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:35 a.m. — Corpse Bride
10:35 a.m. — The Hunger Games
1:45 a.m. — The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
5:15 p.m. — The Addams Family
7:20 p.m. — The Addams Family Values
9:25 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow
Sunday, October 30th
7 a.m. — Corpse Bride
9 a.m. — Spooky Buddies
11:05 a.m. — Scooby-Doo
1:10 a.m. — Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:15 p.m. — The Addams Family
5:20 p.m. — The Addams Family Values
7:25 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow
HALLOWEEN Monday, October 31st
7 a.m. — The Goonies
11 a.m. — ParaNorman
1 p.m. — Scooby-Doo
3 p.m. — Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5 p.m. — The Addams Family
7 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Hocus Pocus

MORE FOR YOU:

SIMILAR ARTICLES