Billie Eilish stomped all over the Grammy Awards on Sunday night (January 26, 2020), with a bag of big wins, including Best New Artist, Record, and Album of the Year.
The singer also shared the Song of the Year prize for Bad Guy with her hitmaker brother Finneas, who was also named Producer of the Year.
Eilish’s When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? was also named the Best Engineered Album and Best Pop Vocal Album.
Lizzo, who opened the ceremony at the Staples Center, and Gary Clark, Jr. were triple 2020 Grammy winners, while The Chemical Brothers, Lady Gaga, Tanya Tucker and Lil Nas X were among the artists who took home two honors apiece.
The ceremony featured a series of show-stopping performances and tributes to Prince and Nipsey Hussle, while the sudden death of sports superstar Kobe Bryant on Sunday morning overshadowed the event, with many artists and host Alicia Keys saluting the Los Angeles Lakers legend, who was killed in a helicopter crash, alongside his teenage daughter.
The full list of 2020 Grammy Awards winners is:
Record of the Year
Bad Guy – Billie Eilish
Album of the Year
When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? – Billie Eilish
Song of the Year
Bad Guy – Billie Eilish
Best New Artist
Billie Eilish
Best Pop Solo Performance
Truth Hurts- Lizzo
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Old Town Road – Lil Nas X featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Look Now – Elvis Costello & The Imposters
Best Pop Vocal Album
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? – Billie Eilish
Best Dance/Electronic Album
No Geography – The Chemical Brothers
Best Dance Recording
Got To Keep On – The Chemical Brothers
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Mettavolution – Rodrigo y Gabriela
Best Rock Performance
This Land – Gary Clark, Jr.
Best Metal Performance
7empest – Tool
Best Rock Song
This Land – Gary Clark, Jr.
Best Rock Album
Social Cues – Cage the Elephant
Best Alternative Music Album
Father of the Bride – Vampire Weekend
Best R&B Performance
Come Home – Anderson .Paak Featuring Andre 3000
Best Traditional R&B Performance
Jerome – Lizzo
Best R&B Song
Say So – PJ Morton featuring JoJo
Best Urban Contemporary Album
Cuz I Love You (Deluxe) – Lizzo
Best R&B Album
Ventura – Anderson .Paak
Best Rap Song
A Lot – Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)
Best Rap Performance
Racks in the Middle – Nipsey Hussle featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy
Best Rap/Sung Performance
Higher – DJ Khaled featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend
Best Rap Album
Igor – Tyler, The Creator
Best Country Album
While I’m Livin’ – Tanya Tucker
Best Country Song
Bring My Flowers Now – Tanya Tucker
Best Country Solo Performance
Ride Me Back Home – Willie Nelson
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Speechless – Dan + Shay
Best New Age Album
Wings – Peter Kater
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Sozinho – Randy Brecker
Best Jazz Vocal Album
12 Little Spells – Esperanza Spalding
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Finding Gabriel – Brad Mehldau
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
The Omni-American Book Club – Brian Lynch Big Band
Best Latin Jazz Album
Antidote – Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band
Best Gospel Performance/Song
Love Theory – Kirk Franklin
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
God Only Knows – For King & Country & Dolly Parton
Best Gospel Album
Long Live Love – Kirk Franklin
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Burn The Ships – For King & Country
Best Roots Gospel Album
Testimony – Gloria Gaynor
Best Latin Pop Album
#ELDISCO – Alejandro Sanz
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
El Mal Querer – Rosalia
Best Regional Mexican Music Album
De Ayer Para Siempre – Mariachi Los Camperos
Best Tropical Latin Album
Opus – Marc Anthony & A Journey Through Cuban Music – Aymee Nuviola
Best American Roots Song
Call My Name – I’m With Her
Best American Roots Performance
Saint Honesty – Sara Bareilles
Best Americana Album
Oklahoma – Keb’ Mo’
Best Bluegrass Album
Tall Fiddler – Michael Cleveland
Best Traditional Blues Album
Tall, Dark & Handsome – Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men + Dana
Best Contemporary Blues Album
This Land – Gary Clark Jr.
Best Folk Album
Patty Griffin – Patty Griffin
Best Regional Roots Music Album
Good Time – Ranky Tanky
Best Reggae Album
Rapture – Koffee
Best World Music Album
Celia – Angelique Kidjo
Best Children’s Music Album
Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype – Jon Samson
Best Spoken Word Album
Becoming – Michelle Obama
Best Comedy Album
Sticks & Stones – Dave Chappelle
Best Musical Theater Album
Hadestown – Original Broadway Cast
Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
A Star is Born – Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Chernobyl – Hildur Guonadottir
Best Song Written For Visual Media
I’ll Never Love Again (Film Version) – Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere & Bradley Cooper.
Best Instrumental Composition
Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge Symphonic Suite – John Williams
Best Arrangement, Instrumentals & Vocals
All Night Long – Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
Moon River – Jacob Collier
Best Recording Package
Chris Cornell – Barry Ament, Jeff Ament & Joe Spix, art directors (Chris Cornell)
Best Boxed/Limited Edition Package
Woodstock: Back To The Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive – Various Artists
Best Album Notes
Stax ’68: A Memphis Story – Various Artists
Best Historical Album
Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection – Pete Seeger
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? – Billie Eilish
Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Finneas
Best Remixed Recording
I Rise (Tracy Young’s Pride Intro Radio Remix) – Madonna
Best Immersive Audio Album
LUX – Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor
Best Engineered Album, Classical
Riley: Sun Rings – Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; John Kilgore, Judith Sherman & David Harrington, engineers/mixers; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)
Producer Of The Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh
Best Orchestral Performance
Norman: Sustain – Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Best Opera Recording
Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox – Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children’s Chorus)
Best Choral Performance
Durufle: Complete Choral Works – Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Shaw: Orange – Attacca Quartet
Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite – Nicola Benedetti; Cristian Macelaru, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Songplay – Joyce DiDonato
Best Classical Compendium
The Poetry of Places – Nadia Shpachenko
Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Higdon: Harp Concerto – Jennifer Higdon, composer (Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)
Best Music Film
Homecoming – Beyonce
Best Music Video
Old Town Road (Official Movie) – Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus