Mission: Impossible 2 (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Lomax Song songs("Alba y Camino" "Danza de Ibio") 120859 8000029
James Hetfield Song song producer("I Disappear") 120859 8000013
Lars Ulrich Song n/a 120859 8000015
Phil Cory Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Dave Hardie Special Effects Foreman special effects shop operations foreman(Australia) 250 23000018
Richard L Thompson Special Effects Foreman special effects set foreman(Australia) 250 23000019
Dave Young Special Effects Foreman special effects set foreman(Australia) 250 23000020
Dave Simmons Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Kim Libreri Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Computer Film Company) 120866 23000012
Mitchell Coughlin Effects Supervisor (Kevin Yagher Productions/special make-up effects) 120866 23000015
Kevin Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 120866 23000013
Dan Sudick Special Effects Foreman (Australia) 250 23000021
Gary J Tunnicliffe Effects Supervisor (Kevin Yagher Productions/special make-up effects) 120866 23000014
Lewis Morley Visual Effects conceptual model maker(Australia) 419 23000023
Robert Green Hall Visual Effects digital paint artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000030
Ian Fellows Visual Effects digital paint artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000029
Matt Kasmir Visual Effects digital paint artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000031
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects digital lab producer(Computer Film Company) 419 23000032
Merrin Jensen Visual Effects digital lab(Computer Film Company) 419 23000033
Jon Thum Visual Effects lead compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000028
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects visual effects coodinator(Computer Film Company) 419 23000027
Angelo Sahin Effects Supervisor special effects on-set supervisor(Australia) 120866 23000011
Jim Leng Visual Effects model shop foreman(Australia) 419 23000024
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects visual effects producer(Computer Film Company) 419 23000025
Verity Grantham Visual Effects visual effects coodinator(Computer Film Company) 419 23000026
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000022
Andrew Eio Effects Supervisor computer & video effects supervisor 120866 23000008
Larry Sandy Construction Manager (Australia) 120983 21000001
Marcus H Smith Construction Manager (Australia) 120983 21000002
Terry Lord Construction Foreman (Australia) 277 21000003
Jamie Gardner Construction Foreman (Australia) 277 21000004
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000051
John Walton Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Mick Van Moorsel Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Don Vaughn Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Garfield Wedderburn Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Earl Wiggins Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Mark Gatt Construction Foreman (Australia) 277 21000005
William Iiams Construction Coordinator (USA) 276 21000006
Robina Osborne Special Effects Supervisor special effects manager(Australia) 545 23000006
David P Kelsey Special Effects Supervisor (USA) 545 23000007
Janet Yale Visual Effects digital effects producer(Computer Film Company) 419 23000034
Lawrence James Cavanaugh Effects Supervisor special effects consulting supervisor(Australia) 120866 23000009
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matteworld Digital/digital matte paintings/Marin County--California) 249 23000005
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Bill Howe Construction construction supervisor(Australia) 120900 21000007
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Computer Film Company) 249 23000002
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Brian Cox Effects Supervisor special effects shop operations supervisor(Australia) 120866 23000010
Barnaby Robson Visual Effects compositing lead(Computer Film Company) 419 23000037
Herman Bron Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000066
Stuart McNaughton Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000067
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000068
John Neal Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000069
Blair Maxwell Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000065
Danny Baldwin Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000064
Paul Rivera Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matteworld Digital/digital matte paintings (Marin County--California) 419 23000060
Cameron Noble Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matteworld Digital/digital matte paintings (Marin County--California) 419 23000061
Mike Root Visual Effects digital compositor(Matteworld Digital/digital matte paintings (Marin County--California) 419 23000062
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000063
Gerard Collins Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000070
Dan Oliver Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000071
Richard Georgeson Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000078
Ted Treasure Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000079
Bernard Golenko Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000080
Taj Trengrove Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000081
Reece Robinson Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000077
Lloyd Finnemore Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000076
Greg Dennison Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000072
Brian Osmond Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000073
Carl Erickson Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000074
Pieter Plooy Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000075
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matteworld Digital/digital matte paintings (Marin County--California) 419 23000059
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matteworld Digital/digital matte paintings (Marin County--California) 419 23000058
Dan Harrod Visual Effects digital imaging(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 419 23000042
Pete Williams Visual Effects digital imaging(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 419 23000043
Carole Cowley Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000044
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000045
Stuart McAra Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 419 23000041
Richard Bain Visual Effects compositor(Double Negative/visual effects) 419 23000040
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects compositing lead(Computer Film Company) 419 23000036
Ron Vreeken Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Matthew Holben Visual Effects visual effects producer(Double Negative/visual effects) 419 23000038
Mathew Plumber Visual Effects visual effects producer(Double Negative/visual effects) 419 23000039
Mike Castillo Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000046
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000047
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000054
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000055
Naomi Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000056
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000057
Rob Blue Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000053
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital painter(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000052
Kama Moiha Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000048
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000049
Thomas Zils Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000050
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital painter(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 419 23000051
Matt Dessero Visual Effects compositing lead(Computer Film Company) 419 23000035
Darko Tuskan Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Joel Lategan Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000077
Ken Talbot Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000076
Greg Little Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000078
Mike Simpson Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000079
Ian McAlpine Dolly Grip (Australia) 264 15000080
Gary Hill Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000075
Mark Glindeman Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000074
Michael Larcombe Grip (Australia) 365 15000070
David Connell Grip (Australia) 365 15000071
Matthew Buchan Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000072
Steve Johnson Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000073
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip (Australia) 264 15000081
Mark J Meyers Dolly Grip (USA) 264 15000082
John Rash Assistant Accountant (USA) 120950 16000006
Lori Roberts Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Matthew K Grigsby Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Angela Kenny Assistant Production Accountant (Australia) 120902 16000009
George Henfling Jr. Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Trehy Auditor location auditor(Australia) 120886 16000004
David Washbourne Dolly Grip (Australia) 264 15000083
Jim Davidson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maureen Holmes Production Accountant (USA) 282 16000002
Lora Umphress Accountant payroll accountant(USA) 120802 16000003
David Litchfield Grip (Australia) 365 15000069
Jorge Escanuela Grip (Australia) 365 15000068
Jeffrey B Gregg Grip (USA) 365 15000052
Alan Lieberman Grip (USA) 365 15000051
Jerry Sandager Grip (USA) 365 15000053
Hector Gutierrez Grip (USA) 365 15000054
Gilbert Soto Grip (USA) 365 15000055
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip (USA) 365 15000050
Randy Kutcher Grip (USA) 365 15000049
Charles Hart Grip (USA) 365 15000045
Andy Bertelson Grip (USA) 365 15000046
Richard Jones Grip (USA) 365 15000047
Steven Chaes Grip (USA) 365 15000048
Rick Grover Grip (USA) 365 15000056
Kent Alexander Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000057
Ignacio Woofolk Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000064
Toby Coping Grip compony grip(Australia) 365 15000065
David Hansen Grip (Australia) 365 15000066
Matthew Coping Grip (Australia) 365 15000067
Michael A Savage Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000063
Michael A McFadden Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000062
Gary Alonso Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000058
James Chase Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000059
George Kallimanis Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000060
Brian Liberman Grip rigging grip(USA) 365 15000061
Belinda Lowson Assistant Production Accountant (Australia) 120902 16000010
Jannine Dixon Assistant Production Accountant (Australia) 120902 16000011
Tony Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Rick McClure Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rocky McDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Matt Mingay Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Alex Kuzelicki Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Nigel King Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jon Heaney Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bob Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ron Kauk Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Darren Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Glenn Suter Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Robert Simper Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Greg Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Brett Praed Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Nigel Harbach Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator 2nd unit stunt coordinator(Australia) 120804 19000003
Rocky McDonald Stunt Coordinator (Australia) 120804 19000004
Bob Hicks Stunt Coordinator (Australia) 120804 19000005
Keith Campbell Stunt Man (for Tom Cruise) 121002 19000006
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Weingartner Motion Control motion control supervisor/greenscreen lighting consultant(Australia) 121053 19000001
Debbie Tieman Assistant Production Accountant (USA) 120902 16000012
Antonio Vargas Choreographer flamenco choreographer 120803 17000001
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager(Double Negative/visual effects) 120792 18000001
Mark C Yagher Business Affairs studio manager(Kevin Yagher Productions/special make-up effects) 120792 18000002
Ray Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Greg Blandy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nash Edgerton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danial Donai Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Damian Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Amanda Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pauline Grebert Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000082
Phillip Young Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000085
Godric Cole Other draftman(Australia) 120795 26000006
Robert "Rock" Galotti Other armourer 120795 26000005
Edward Cotton Other draftman(Australia) 120795 26000007
Peter Milton Other draftman(Australia) 120795 26000008
Louise Rooney Other draftman(Australia) 120795 26000009
Ralph Mendoza Other Spacecam technician 120795 26000004
Bruce Benson Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000003
Tony Chiu Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000050
Jason J Wasserman Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000051
Bruce Geller Other from television series 120795 26000001
Hans Zimmer Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000002
Amanda Le Guay Other draftman(Australia) 120795 26000010
Leigh MacKenzie Other focus puller("B" camera (Australia)) 120795 26000011
Tim Ahern Other computer effects technician(Australia) 120795 26000018
John Bowring Other armourer(Australia) 120795 26000019
Jack Ellison Other marine coordinator(Australia) 120795 26000020
Tim Cousins Other remote system technician(Australia) 120795 26000021
Russell Allen Other computer effects technician(Australia) 120795 26000017
Sheryl Pilkinton Other seamstress(Australia) 120795 26000016
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Other clapper loader(Australia) 120795 26000012
Simon Williams Other clapper loader(Australia) 120795 26000013
Matthew Toll Other clapper loader(Australia) 120795 26000014
Rebecca Lean Other clapper loader(Australia) 120795 26000015
Mike Flynn Apprentice visual effects apprentice editor(USA) 120976 25000049
Roger Corbin Helicopter Pilot (Australia) 121003 25000048
Joanne Tastula Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000032
Paul Camilleri Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000033
Tony Acosta Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Tic Carroll Transportation Supervisor (Australia) 121049 25000035
Danny Mormino Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(USA) 275 25000031
Walter Garcia Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(USA) 275 25000030
Jean Jacobsen Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000026
Jason Negri Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000027
Jason Teahan Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000028
Patrick Garvey Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000029
Andrew Matthews Transportation Captain (Australia) 272 25000036
Craig Fehrman Transportation Captain (USA) 272 25000037
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic set medic(USA) 120966 25000044
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
Gary Ticehurst Helicopter Pilot (Australia) 121003 25000046
Terry Lee Helicopter Pilot (Australia) 121003 25000047
Peter McKernan Pilot n/a 570 25000043
Corkey Fornof Pilot n/a 570 25000042
Steve Brodsky Transportation Coordinator (USA) 271 25000038
David R Diaz Transportation transportation dispatcher(USA) 120992 25000039
Michael DeLuca Production labor foreman(USA) 120824 25000040
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Production head of production(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120824 25000041
Geoff Brown Other super techno crane operator(Australia) 120795 26000022
Kristian Beazley Other rigging foreman(Australia) 120795 26000023
Nicolle Cornute Other paint & roto(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000055
Chris Wood Other paint & roto(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000054
Jarmila Seflova Other paint & roto(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000056
Maureen Blume Other coordinator(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000057
Matt Magnolia Other coordinator(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000058
Darrel Griffin Other data(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000053
Mel Wesson Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000052
Oliver Leiber Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000048
Hector Pereira Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000049
Jeff Rona Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000050
Martin Tillman Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000051
Ian Chisholm Other engineer(Double Negative/visual effects) 120795 26000059
Thom Floutz Other painter(Kevin Yagher Productions/special make-up effects) 120795 26000060
Stuart Baird Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Danny Bramson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Fiona Searson Publicity publicist(Australia) 120789 29000001
Amanda J Brand Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000002
Tom Broderick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Pamela Lockhart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Grant Mason Other mold maker(Kevin Yagher Productions/special make-up effects) 120795 26000061
Tony Acosta Jr. Other (Kevin Yagher Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000062
Jan Senberg Other ("The First Bush Block" trademark provider) 120795 26000063
William J Cade Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Nick Glennie-Smith Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000047
Lisa Gerrard Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000046
Mark Rasmussen Other general foreman(USA) 120795 26000030
Gary A Clark Other paint foreman(USA) 120795 26000031
Jeffrey Brown Other greens foreman(USA) 120795 26000032
Jack Wareham Other focus puller(Australia) 120795 26000033
Steve Baer Other drapery foreman(USA) 120795 26000029
Greg Schmidt Other remote head operator(USA) 120795 26000028
Patsy Buchan Other unit nurse(Australia) 120795 26000024
Helen Johnstone Other unit nurse(Australia) 120795 26000025
Doctor Raymond Seidler Other company doctor(Australia) 120795 26000026
Nick Walker Other paint foreman(Australia) 120795 26000027
Brett Matthews Other focus puller(Australia) 120795 26000034
Frank Hruby Other focus puller(Australia) 120795 26000035
Denis St Amand Other stage engineer 120795 26000042
Klaus Badelt Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000043
Michael Brook Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000044
Dave Gamson Other member("The Mission Impossible II 'Band'") 120795 26000045
John Ellard Other lamp operator(Australia) 120795 26000041
Charlie Nott Other lamp operator(Australia) 120795 26000040
Luke Nixon Other clapper/loader(Australia) 120795 26000036
Kerri Lee Hammelswang Other clapper/loader(Australia) 120795 26000037
Brett Tracey Other clapper/loader(Australia) 120795 26000038
Samantha Pattison Other haristylist(Australia) 120795 26000039
Sarita Gold Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000025
Michael D Gillis Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000024
Dominic Parker CGI Artist CG animator(Computer Film Company) 120986 23000115
Nick Bernyk Chief Modelmaker special effects modelmaker(Australia) 121151 23000114
Justin Martin CGI Artist CG animator(Computer Film Company) 120986 23000116
Richard Clarke CGI Artist CG animator(Computer Film Company) 120986 23000117
Stephen Murphy CGI Artist CG animator(Computer Film Company) 120986 23000118
David Goldie Chief Modelmaker special effects senior modelmaker(Australia) 121151 23000113
Tadeo Mihashi Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Computer Film Company) 120985 23000112
Enrique Vila Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Computer Film Company) 120985 23000108
John Cassella Jr. Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Computer Film Company) 120985 23000109
Carina Ohlund Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Computer Film Company) 120985 23000110
Andres Martinez Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Computer Film Company) 120985 23000111
Ole Dieter Sturm CGI Artist computer graphics & animation(Bionic Digital/computer graphics & animation) 120986 23000119
Peter Menich CGI Artist computer graphics & animation(Bionic Digital/computer graphics & animation) 120986 23000120
Hayden Jones Animator virus animation(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 483 23000127
Jeremy Lazare Animator virus animation(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 483 23000128
Jessica Abroms Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000129
David Blizard Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000130
Dag Ivarsoy Animator virus animation(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 483 23000126
Chris George Animator virus animation(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 483 23000125
Rob Patterson CGI Artist computer graphics & animation(Bionic Digital/computer graphics & animation) 120986 23000121
John Menich CGI Artist computer graphics & animation(Bionic Digital/computer graphics & animation) 120986 23000122
Marc Descroizilles CGI Artist computer graphics & animation(Bionic Digital/computer graphics & animation) 120986 23000123
Nick Crowell CGI Artist computer graphics & animation(Bionic Digital/computer graphics & animation) 120986 23000124
Karen Harborow Graphic Artist (Australia) 120985 23000107
Ole Sturm Graphic Designer computer effects graphic designer(Australia) 120860 23000106
Richard Ratliff Special Effects special effects technician(USA) 168 23000090
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects special effects technician(USA) 168 23000091
Holly Radcliffe Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Australia) 120917 23000092
Matt Villa Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Australia) 120917 23000093
Barry McQueary Special Effects special effects technician(USA) 168 23000089
Mike Clark Special Effects special effects technician(USA) 168 23000088
Leo Henry Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000084
Danny Andres Grip (USA) 365 15000044
Walter Van Veenendaal Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000086
Eugene Hubbard Special Effects (USA) 168 23000087
Kymber Lim Effects Coordinator visual effects digital coordinator(USA) 120917 23000094
Steve Garrard Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120917 23000095
James Olson Miniatures miniatures creator(David B Sharp Productions) 121083 23000102
John Chaldu Miniatures miniatures creator(David B Sharp Productions) 121083 23000103
Greg Juby Graphics computer graphics lead(Computer Film Company) 120826 23000104
Jay Reynolds Graphics computer graphics lead(Computer Film Company) 120826 23000105
Cindy Hodges Miniatures miniatures creator(David B Sharp Productions) 121083 23000101
Omei Eaglerider Miniatures miniatures creator(David B Sharp Producitons) 121083 23000100
Tiffany A Smith Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 120917 23000096
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator (Digiscope) 120917 23000097
Tom Davies Modelmaker Model Making Supervisor(Australia) 120919 23000098
Wyatt Weed Miniatures miniatures creator(David B Sharp Productions) 121083 23000099
Deb Fought Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000131
Mel Kangleon Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000132
Laurence Walsh Assistant executive assistant(to John Woo (USA)) 120820 25000008
Casey Collins Assistant (to John Woo (USA)) 120820 25000009
Lori Tilkin Assistant (to Jackie Chan (USA)) 120820 25000010
Christopher Hanada Assistant (to Jonathan Sanger (USA)) 120820 25000011
Joanne Weatherstone Assistant (to Thandie Newton (Australia)) 120820 25000007
Samantha Forster Assistant executive assistant(to John Woo (Australia)) 120820 25000006
Ken Daniels Assistant (to Tom Cruise) 120820 25000002
Nick Roe Assistant (to Paula Wagner) 120820 25000003
Ben Smith-Scandrett Assistant (to Paula Wagner) 120820 25000004
Amy Barclay Assistant script assistant(Australia) 120820 25000005
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000012
James Dooley Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000013
Anita Jankovic Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000020
Renaldo Puentes-Tucki Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000021
Dave Simpkins Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000022
Jeff Bilger Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000023
Paul Thomas Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000019
Kirsten Fazio Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000018
Sally Ann Louisson Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000014
Karl McMillan Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000015
Alex Keay Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000016
Marque Owen Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000017
Lidia Lukes Assistant executive assistant(to Paul Hitchcock) 120820 25000001
Don Miloyevich Property Master propmaster(USA) 120805 24000003
Chris Panton 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Double Negative/visual effects) 120987 23000139
Rudi Holzapfel 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Double Negative/visual effects) 120987 23000140
Niki Wakefield 2-D Artist 2-D lead compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000141
Colin Alway 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000142
Paul Riddle 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Double Negative/visual effects) 120987 23000138
Bryan Thombs 3-D Artist 3-D lead artist(yU+co/main title sequence designer & executor) 120965 23000137
Ken Keys Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000133
Andrew McPhillips Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000134
James Rowell Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000135
Erik Winquist Animator digital artist & animator 483 23000136
Keith Devlin 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000143
Chris Gibbons 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000144
David S Williams Jr. 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000151
Aaron Walters Special Effects special effects technician(USA) 168 23000152
Elaine Kusmishko Property Master propmaster(Australia) 120805 24000001
Murray Gosson Property Master (Australia) 120805 24000002
Charles Tait 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000150
Alex Mein Smith 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000149
Kristy Lamb 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000145
Paul Lambert 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000146
Lisa Moore 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000147
Pete Oldroyd 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Cinesite/digital visual effects & animation) 120987 23000148
Thomas Van Koeverden Special Effects special effects technician(Australia) 168 23000083
Tom Gibson Grip rigging 1st company grip(USA) 365 15000041
Christian Adam Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000036
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tony Ciccone Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jason Ballantine Editor visual effects editorial coordinator(Australia) 172 7000004
Colin Wyatt Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Australia) 798 6000035
Justin Plummer Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Australia) 798 6000034
Craig Bryant Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Australia) 798 6000030
Colin Chase Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Australia) 798 6000031
Moses Fotofili Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Australia) 798 6000032
Frank Matthews Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(USA) 798 6000033
David Bartholomew Editor visual effects editor(USA) 172 7000005
Matt Diezel Editor visual effects editor(USA) 172 7000006
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Noah Blough Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
Jim Passon Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000016
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Eric S Strand Editor n/a 172 7000007
Roz Lowrie Editor visual effects editorial(Computer Film Company) 172 7000008
Roy Berkowitz Editor editorial(Computer Film Company) 172 7000009
Ken Rogerson Editor effects editorial(Matteworld Digital/digital matte paintings (Marin County--California) 172 7000010
Anthos Simon Photography stills photography(Computer Film Company) 120835 6000029
Charles Henrich Photography stills photography(Computer Film Company) 120835 6000028
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Michael Taylor Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(Australia) 120899 6000013
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(USA) 120899 6000014
Dan Mellitz Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(USA) 120899 6000015
Michael Thomas Camera film loader(USA) 120798 6000011
Lynda Wu Camera film loader(USA) 120798 6000010
Ian Thornburn Camera Operator "B" camera operator((/Australia)) 239 6000006
Darrin Keough Camera Operator "C" camera operator((/Australia)) 239 6000007
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000008
Brad Shield Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam operator((Australia)) 232 6000009
Peter Quinn Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(Australia) 120899 6000016
Luis Olivares Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Australia) 120899 6000017
Don Steinberg Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000024
Shawn Landis Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000025
Vincent Mata Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000026
Richard Foreman Photography still photographer(USA) 120835 6000027
Lisa Guerriero Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000023
Dale White Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000022
Jasin Boland Photography still photographer(Australia) 120835 6000018
Danny Nichols Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000019
John M Walker Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000020
Richard Mention Photography assistant photographer(USA) 120835 6000021
Bob McMillian Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000017
Dana L Marker Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000018
Marylin Jones Song ("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000019
Joe Jones Song ("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000018
Sharon Jones Song ("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000020
Jessie Thomas Song ("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000021
Barbar Ann Hawkins Song ("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000022
Bob Rock Song song producer("I Disappear") 120859 8000017
Limp Bizkit Song song producer & performer("Take a Look Around (theme from 'M:1-2')") 120859 8000012
Gretchen O'Neal Music music production coordinator 120781 8000008
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Fred Durst Song ("Take a Look Around (theme from 'M:1-2')") 120859 8000011
Rosa Lee Hawkins Song ("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000023
Joan Marie Johnson Song ("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000024
Jose Manuel Lopez Song Performer ("Alba y Camino") 120788 8000033
The Dancers of Cabezon de la Fuente Song Performer ("Danza de Ibio") 120788 8000034
Joaquina Lagar & Chorus Song Performer ("Viva la Virgen del Carmen") 120788 8000035
Tom Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peret Song Performer ("Don Toribi Carambola") 120788 8000032
Metallica Song Performer ("I Disappear") 120788 8000031
Zap Mama Song song producer & performer("Iko-Iko (parody lyric to 'Souca Na Na')") 120859 8000025
Oliver Leiber Song song producer("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000026
Danny Gamson Song song producer("Iko-Iko") 120859 8000027
Domingo Gonzalez Song ("Don Toribi Carambola") 120859 8000028
Kevin Globerman Music assistant music technical advisor 120781 8000007
Gregg W Silk Music assistant music technical advisor 120781 8000006
Laura Lynn Klein Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000025
Heather Collier Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000026
Ron South Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000027
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Editor assistant second editor 203 7000028
Joseph A Mosca Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000024
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000023
John Lee Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000019
Basia Ozerski Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000020
Megan Doneman Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000021
Linda Renaud Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(USA) 203 7000022
Anne Couk Assistant Editor assistant second editor 203 7000029
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Editor assistant second editor 203 7000030
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000002
Adam Milo Smalley Music music score supervisor 120781 8000003
Alan Meyerson Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Slamm Andrews Music music technical advisor 120781 8000005
Lalo Schifrin Composer ("Mission: Impossible Theme" "song "Take a Look Around (theme from 'M:1-2')") 120836 8000001
Chris Campbell Assistant Editor visual effects 1st assistant editor(USA) 203 7000035
Karen Minahan Assistant Editor assistant second editor 203 7000031
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Editor assistant second editor 203 7000032
Lee Lebaigue Assistant Editor assistant second editor 203 7000033
Robert K Lambert Editor Additional Editing 172 7000034
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator "A" camera operator((/Australia)) 239 6000005
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator (USA) 239 6000004
Flemming Olsen Director director/photographer(Splinter unit/USA) 2 2000003
Bill Burton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Tom Cruise Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jennifer Fong Producer (yU+co/main title sequence designer & executor) 3 3000003
John Woo Director n/a 2 2000001
Antonio Vargas Actor Senor De L'Arena 1 1000030
Daniel Roberts Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000026
Adriana Rodriguez Actor Flamenco Dancer No 5 1 1000027
Sandra Rodriguez Actor Flamenco Dancer No 6 1 1000028
Nada Rogic Actor Flamenco Dancer No 3 1 1000029
Ty Van Hulsen Producer (yU+co/main title sequence designer & executor) 3 3000004
Terence Chang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Logan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Robert Towne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Ron Moore From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Brannon Braga From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Michael Tolkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Wesley Strick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Hitchcock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope) 174 3000007
Michael Doven Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Marconi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Natalie Reis Actor Flamenco Dancer No 2 1 1000025
Candice Partridge Actor Flamenco Dancer No 7 1 1000024
Rade Serbedzija Actor Doctor Nekhorvich 1 1000008
William Mapother Actor Wallis 1 1000009
Dominic Purcell Actor Ulrich 1 1000010
Matt Wilkinson Actor Michael 1 1000011
Brendan Gleeson Actor McCloy 1 1000007
John Polson Actor Billy Baird 1 1000006
Dougray Scott Actor Sean Ambrose 1 1000002
Thandie Newton Actor Nyah Hall 1 1000003
Ving Rhames Actor Luther Strickell 1 1000004
Richard Roxburgh Actor Hugh Stamp 1 1000005
Nicholas Bell Actor McCloy's Accountant 1 1000012
Cristina Brogeras Actor Flamenco Dancer No 4 1 1000013
Lester Morris Actor Bookie 1 1000020
Kelly Ons Actor Flamenco Dancer No 1 1 1000021
Nicholas Papademetriou Actor Prison Guard No 2 1 1000022
Brett Partridge Actor Biocyte Security Guard No 3 1 1000023
Karl McMillan Actor Biocyte Security Guard No 1 1 1000019
Christian Manon Actor Doctor Gradsky 1 1000018
Kee Chan Actor McCloy's Chemist 1 1000014
Kim Fleming Actor Larrabee 1 1000015
Alan Lovell Actor Biocyte Security Guard No 2 1 1000016
Dan Luxton Actor Relief Pilot 1 1000017
Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anne Bruning Unit Production Manager (Australia) 182 5000002
Megan Worthy Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000033
Zita Mazzola Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000034
Lil Heyman Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000035
Luke Wasserman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Paula Jensen Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000032
Silla Childs Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000031
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor (USA) 191 5000027
Judy Whitehead Script Supervisor (Australia) 191 5000028
Christine McSweeny Technical Operations Manager action vehicle manager(Australia) 120834 5000029
Steve MacPherson Technical Operations Manager (Double Negative/visual effects) 120834 5000030
Della Churchill Location Assistant (Australia) 120947 5000037
Tobin Hughes Location Assistant (Australia) 120947 5000038
Jennifer Lung Assistant Location Manager (USA) 194 5000045
Jeffrey L Kimball Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Capo Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Marc Spicer Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Australia)) 239 6000003
Linda Collins Assistant Production Coordinator (Australia) 192 5000044
Emmanuelle C Heroux Assistant Production Coordinator (USA) 192 5000043
Grayden Le Breton Assistant Unit Manager (Australia) 313 5000039
Mark Davies Assistant Production Coordinator (Australia) 192 5000040
Emanda Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator (Australia) 192 5000041
Deb Alleck Assistant Production Coordinator (Australia) 192 5000042
Alex Kreuzwieser Script Supervisor (USA) 191 5000026
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Guy Campbell Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Australia) 163 5000009
Julian Ryan Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Australia) 163 5000010
Fiona Winning Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Australia) 163 5000011
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000012
Joan Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Arthur Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Deuel Droogan Unit Production Manager (Australia) 182 5000003
Will Matthew Unit Manager (Australia) 120832 5000004
Wil Milne Unit Manager (Australia) 120832 5000005
Susan Towner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Sophy Robertson Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000013
Randol Perelman-Taylor Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(USA) 163 5000014
Jo Pearce Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000021
Robin Clifton Location Manager (Australia) 193 5000022
David R Israel Location Manager (USA) 193 5000023
Brad Bemis Location Manager (USA) 193 5000024
Claire Richardson Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000020
Jamie Platt Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000019
Albert Cho Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000015
Bob Donaldson Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000016
Simon Warnock Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000017
David K Arnold Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000018
Kerrie Brown Set Decorator (Australia) 165 9000002
Pru Smith Set Decorator set decorating coordinator(Australia) 165 9000003
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Glenn T Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
David Pearson Boom Operator (Australia) 215 14000016
Peter Michael Sullivan Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Carey Andrews Audio n/a 120810 14000013
Rod Conder Boom Operator (Australia) 215 14000014
Todd Bassman Boom Operator (USA) 215 14000015
Dino DiMuro Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Tony Lamberti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Alan Rankin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Cesar Aguirre Sound utility sound technician(USA) 120816 14000030
Simon Burley Rerecording scanning & recording(Double Negative/visual effects) 120995 14000029
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Robert McCann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Katherin Birch Makeup Artist makeup artist/hairstylist(Australia) 120801 13000025
Annette Hardy Makeup Artist makeup artist/hairstylist(Australia) 120801 13000026
Zeljka Stanin Makeup Artist makeup artist/hairstylist(Australia) 120801 13000027
Kevin Yagher Makeup Artist special make-up effects creator 120801 13000023
Mark Garbarino Makeup special effects make-up(Australia) 353 13000022
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist (USA) 120799 13000018
Kerry Warn Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Paul Pattison Makeup makeup/hairstylist(Australia) 353 13000020
Mitchell Coughlin Makeup special effects make-up(Australia) 353 13000021
Carolyn Nott Makeup Artist makeup artist/hairstylist(Australia) 120801 13000028
Mary Burton Makeup Artist (USA) 120801 13000029
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Andrew Neil ADR Mixer ADR mixer soundfirm 227 14000008
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Erica Wells Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist/hairstylist(Australia) 121007 13000030
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Giammarco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Scott Wolf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Robbie Morgan Grip (Australia) 365 15000027
Grant Atkinson Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000026
Andrew Smith Grip (Australia) 365 15000028
Stephen "Joe" Janes Grip company grip(Australia) 365 15000029
Adrian Rose Grip company grip(Australia) 365 15000030
Donald M Yamasaki Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000025
Brennan Price Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000024
Adam Seth Glick Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000020
Greg Langham Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000021
Jay Laws Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000022
Jerry Posner Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000023
Brett Gale Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000031
Martin Rutter Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000032
Mark Wignall Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000039
J Michael Popovich Grip (USA) 365 15000040
Tom Cruise Actor Ethan Hunt 1 1000001
Ray D Chase Grip (USA) 365 15000042
Henry Richards Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000038
Grant Kennelly Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000037
John Copeman Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000033
Adam Gale Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000034
Craig Gale Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000035
Grant Fletcher Grip rigging grip(Australia) 365 15000036
Robert Amerian Jr. Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000019
Brian Scotti Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000018
Simon Lee Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000002
Greg Allen Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000003
Watson Hudgens Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000004
Mark Jefferies Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000005
Dan Delgado Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Craig Heath Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000041
Paul Brincat Sound Mixer (Australia) 230 14000037
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer (USA) 230 14000038
Chris Alderton Sound Mixer (Australia) 230 14000039
Bob Renga Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000040
Alex Laguna Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000006
Peni Loloa Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000007
Bruce Jagoda Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000014
Glen Magers Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000015
Nikola Ristic Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000016
James D Rose Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000017
Michael Franco Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000013
Robert Fisher Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000012
Jessie Smith Lighting Technician (Australia) 120907 15000008
Michael Laws Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000009
Brice Porter Lighting Technician rigging assistant chief lighting technician(USA) 120907 15000010
David Chase Lighting Technician (USA) 120907 15000011
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist (USA) 120799 13000017
Lynne Watson Hair hair technician(Kevin Yagher Productions/make-up effects) 120794 13000016
Ehren Koepf Art Department Coordinator (USA) 195 9000035
Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director (Australia) 315 9000034
Deborah Eastwood Art Department art department manager(Australia) 120843 9000036
Guido Helmstetter Art Department scenic sculptor(Australia) 120843 9000037
Markl Nelmes Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000038
Christopher Batson Assistant Art Director (Australia) 315 9000033
Sarah Light Assistant Art Director (Australia) 315 9000032
Eric Todd Scenic Artist head scenic artist(Australia) 745 9000028
Lisa "Blitz" Brennan Lead Set Dresser (Australia) 121069 9000029
Glen W Johnson Lead Set Dresser (Australia) 121069 9000030
R Scott Doran Lead Person leadman(USA) 120957 9000031
Tom Debenham Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000039
Gavin Toomey Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000040
Mary Leitz Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000047
Todd Mesher Art Department inferno artist(yU+co/main title sequence designer & executor) 120843 9000048
Cybele Cox Art Assistant art department production assistant(Australia) 120974 9000049
Traci Duxbury Art Assistant art department production assistant(Australia) 120974 9000050
Brigitte Bourque Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000046
Brian McClure Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000045
Adrian de Wet Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000041
Eric Weinschenk Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000042
Tom Proctor Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Compamy) 120843 9000043
Jake Morrison Art Department compositing artist(Computer Film Company) 120843 9000044
Tony Xeros Set Dresser (Australia) 197 9000027
Dave Swanson Set Dresser (Australia) 197 9000026
Nathan Crowley Art Director (Australia) 183 9000010
Michelle McGahey Art Director (Australia) 183 9000011
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director (USA) 183 9000012
Mark Dawson Art Director (Australia) 183 9000013
Daniel Dorrance Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator (USA) 165 9000008
Andreas Bremer Set Decorator set decorating propmaker(Australia) 165 9000004
Philippa Playford Set Decorator set decorating propmaker(Australia) 165 9000005
Amanda Schmidt Set Decorator set decorating propmaker(Australia) 165 9000006
Jon Stiles Set Decorator set decorating propmaker(Australia) 165 9000007
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 183 9000014
Thomas Betts Set Designer (USA) 202 9000015
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser (USA) 197 9000022
Val Harris Set Dresser (USA) 197 9000023
Gary Moreno Set Dresser (USA) 197 9000024
Brett C Smith Set Dresser (USA) 197 9000025
Peter Kodicek Set Dresser (Australia) 197 9000021
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist (USA) 199 9000020
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist (Australia) 199 9000016
Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist (Australia) 199 9000017
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist (USA) 199 9000018
Richard Buoen Storyboard Artist (USA) 199 9000019
Naaman Marshall Art Assistant art department production assistant(USA) 120974 9000051
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Victoria Mielewska Dialogue Coach (Australia) 538 12000008
Jane Johnston Assistant Costume Designer (Australia) 252 13000001
Brett Cooper Assistant Costume Designer (Australia) 252 13000002
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dan Piponi Research research & development(Computer Film Company) 458 12000007
George Broshukov Research research & development(Computer Film Company) 458 12000006
Michelle Rowe Consultant fitness trainer(Australia) 120784 12000002
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000003
William C Patrick III Technical Advisor (USA) 537 12000004
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor (USA) 537 12000005
Kenny Crouch Costume Supervisor (Australia) 120895 13000004
Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor (Australia) 120895 13000005
Lisa Dickson-Battye Costumes costumer(Australia) 120828 13000012
Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland Hair hair technician(Kevin Yagher Productions/make-up effects) 120794 13000013
Sarah Brunsdon Hair hair technician(Kevin Yagher Productions/make-up effects) 120794 13000014
Karin Hanson Hair hair technician(Kevin Yagher Productions/make-up effects) 120794 13000015
Howard Sussman Costumes costumer(USA) 120828 13000011
Kendall Errair Costumes costumer(USA) 120828 13000010
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor (USA) 120895 13000006
Nancy Thompson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Heather Laurie Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Sarah Osmo Costumes assistant costumer(Australia) 120828 13000009
William Mapother Consultant special consultant 120784 12000001
Erin Cullen Supervisor roto supervisor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 120845 11000014
Judith Cruden Extras Casting (Australia) 120851 10000008
Jane Dawkins Extras Casting (Australia) 120851 10000009
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Amy Stevens Executive (Cruise/Wagner Productions) 120806 11000001
Trish McCaskill Casting Associate casting assistant(Australia) 160 10000007
Maria-Elena Navarro Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Gregory Apps Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000003
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sara Arrington Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Darren Miller Executive (Cruise/Wagner Productions) 120806 11000002
Mitchell Leib Executive (Hollywood Records) 120806 11000003
Walter McClain Supervisor picture car supervisor(USA) 120845 11000010
Dan Glass Supervisor compositing supervisor(Computer Film Company) 120845 11000011
David Lingenfelser Supervisor digital composite supervisor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 120845 11000012
Corinne Pooler Supervisor digital paint supervisor(Cinesite--Los Angeles/visual effects) 120845 11000013
Norman Copeman Supervisor rigging supervisor(Australia) 120845 11000009
Marco Pinesi Supervisor action vehicle supervisor(Australia) 120845 11000008
Jonathan Sanger Executive in Charge of Production (USA) 118217 11000004
Janek Sirrs Supervisor visual effects digital supervisor 120845 11000005
Matthew Kok Supervisor computer playback supervisor 120845 11000006
Darren Loveday Supervisor action vehicle supervisor(Australia) 120845 11000007
Rick Rader Grip rigging 2nd company grip(USA) 365 15000043
Synopsis
When Agent Ethan Hunt takes holiday on a rock climbing expedition, he is rudely interrupted by a pair of missile- launched, self-destructing designer sunglasses encoded with instructions for his latest mission. It seems Biocyte Pharmaceuticals is missing Chimera, a skin-corroding virus that was manufactured to boost sales of their newly developed super-strength antiviral formula. Unfortunately it has fallen into the hands of Sean Ambrose, a business- minded MIF traitor with a thirst for stock options. Once the public learns that Chimera will melt the flesh off their bones within 27 hours of injection, the price of Biocyte's antidote will skyrocket. Can Ethan Hunt stop him before he takes over Biocyte and infects the city of Sidney?