Final Destination 3 (2006)

Final Destination 3
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords death, Final Destination (franchise), supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Wendy Christensen 1 1000001
Ryan Merriman Actor Kevin Fischer 1 1000002
Kris Lemche Actor Ian McKinley 1 1000003
Alexz Johnson Actor Erin 1 1000004
Sam Easton Actor Frankie Cheeks 1 1000005
Jesse Moss Actor Jason Wise 1 1000006
Gina Holden Actor Carrie Dreyer 1 1000007
Texas Battle Actor Lewis Romero 1 1000008
Chelan Simmons Actor Ashley Freund 1 1000009
Crystal Lowe Actor Ashlyn Halperin 1 1000010
Amanda Crew Actor Julie Christensen 1 1000011
Margaret Ma Actor Perry 1 1000012
Ecstasia Sanders Actor Amber 1 1000013
Jody Racicot Actor Bludworth 1 1000014
Patrick Gallagher Actor Colquitt 1 1000015
Dylan Basu Actor Ethan 1 1000016
Alberto Ghisi Actor Harry 1 1000017
Stuart Cowan Actor Launch Attendant 1 1000018
Harris Allan Actor Ride Attendant 1 1000019
Alexander Kalugin Actor Yuri 1 1000020
Nels Lennarson Actor Clark 1 1000021
Jacob Rupp Actor Polanski 1 1000022
R Stephens Actor Minister 1 1000023
Andrew Francis Actor Payton 1 1000024
Cory Monteith Actor Kahill 1 1000025
Grahame Andrews Actor Ben Franklin 1 1000026
Tony Morelli Actor Husband 1 1000027
Nesta Chapman Actor Wife 1 1000028
Dustin Milligan Actor Marcus 1 1000029
Jim Shield Actor Paul Revere 1 1000030
Lou Bollo Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000031
Colby Johannson Actor Lineman 1 1000032
Keith Dallas Actor Offensive Lineman 1 1000033
Michael Stewart Actor M-80 Boy 1 1000034
Victor Ayala Actor M-80 Boy 1 1000035
Tony Todd Actor Devil's Voice 1 1000036
Agam Darshi Actor Laura 1 1000037
Dylan Basile Actor Sean 1 1000038
Matt Ellis Actor Subway Performer 1 1000039
James Wong Director n/a 2 2000001
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Perry Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Wong Producer n/a 3 3000003
Glen Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Matt Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Arthur Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sheila Hanahan Taylor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Glen Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Wong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Penny Gibbs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Arthur Schaefer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Kowalski Production Supervisor (Soho VFX) 307 5000003
Peter Skovsbo Line Producer (Meteor Studios) 161 5000004
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Roger Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Riley Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John MacCarthy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eddy Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Steve Eathorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Danny McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Paul Russell Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000013
Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Ana Oparnica Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Campbell Sweeny Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Denis McWilliams Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Jamieson Goehring Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Amanda Bartley DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000021
Andrew Bronstein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Michael Roberts Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
David Magee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Wrinch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chris McMullin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Scott Steyns Video Playback Computer Playback Coordinator 505 6000006
Scott Higgs Video Playback Computer Playback Artist 505 6000007
Jason Brown Video Playback Computer Playback Technician 505 6000008
Shreyas Mithaiwala Video Playback Computer Playback Technician 505 6000009
Casey McIntyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000010
Benny Bach Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
David Langtry Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Shane Harvey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Elvina Meret Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Michael Hatzer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Jeffrey Cassidy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
JP Valdes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Dan Henshaw Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Morgan McLachlan Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Dean Friss Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Patrick Cronin Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Dean Friss Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Patrick Cronin Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Chris Willingham Editor n/a 172 7000001
Max Engoian Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Logan Breit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000003
Larry Rench Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Ian Walker Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Shirley Walker Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Ian Walker Performer Electric Drums 120819 8000007
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000009
Raymond Slijngaard Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000010
Filip De Wilde Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000011
Filip Martens Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000012
Xavier De Clayton Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000013
Jeff Hyman Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000014
John Cummings Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000015
Douglas Colvin Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000016
Thomas Erdelyi Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000017
Felix Rodriguez Song ("Queen of Apology") 120859 8000018
Frederik Nilsson Song ("Queen of Apology") 120859 8000019
Jesper Anderberg Song ("Queen of Apology") 120859 8000020
Johan Bengtsson Song ("Queen of Apology") 120859 8000021
Maja Ivarsson Song ("Queen of Apology") 120859 8000022
Willie Beck Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000023
Leroy Bonner Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000024
Marshall Jones Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000025
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000026
Marvin Pierce Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000027
Clarence Satchell Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000028
James Williams Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000029
Christian Gunther Song ("Hundred Grand") 120859 8000030
Jerry Capehart Song ("Turn Around, Look At Me") 120859 8000031
Chad Benekos Song ("Killing Time") 120859 8000032
Doug Boyce Song ("Killing Time") 120859 8000033
Wes Geer Song ("Killing Time") 120859 8000034
Jerred Shain Song ("Killing Time") 120859 8000035
Ben Vaught Song ("Killing Time") 120859 8000036
Mark Young Song ("Killing Time") 120859 8000037
Matt Ellis Song ("ACF") 120859 8000038
Kenny Gamble Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000039
Leon Huff Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000040
Pete Atherton Song Performer ("Hundred Grand") 120788 8000044
Matt Ellis Song Performer ("Turn Around, Look At Me") 120788 8000047
Matt Ellis Song Performer ("ACF") 120788 8000048
Tommy Lee Song Performer ("Love Train") 120788 8000049
Mark Freeborn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Lane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lori Gillis Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000003
Tony Wohlgemuth Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jim Ramsay Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
David Hadaway Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Benton Jew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Parke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jamie Westbury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christian Rondow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mike Strong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jim Bridge Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Peter Salmon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Wayne Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Jenny Seinen Painter n/a 200 9000016
Mike Crozier Painter Paint Department Foreman 200 9000017
Krista McCambridge Painter Paint Department Lead Hand 200 9000018
Steve Lamare Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000019
Frank Haddad Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Greg Coombs Greensman Best Boy Greensman 201 9000021
Brad McMurray Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Catherine Ircha Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Adrian Hrytzak Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000024
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Robin Stone Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Dalazs Egerszegi Extras Casting Extras Casting Wrangler 120851 10000007
Toni Lyons Extras Casting Extras Casting Wrangler 120851 10000008
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Production Executive Executive in Charge of Production 118216 11000007
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Paul Broucek Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music for New Line 121033 11000009
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000010
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000011
Lee Blaylock Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000012
Jody Levin Post-Production Executive Executive in Charge of Post Production 120876 11000013
Gregory Mah Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hisami Yamamoto Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Tess Brummitt Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Darlene Gazzola Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000005
Linda Leduc Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Sarah Koppes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Dianne Holme Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Pearl Louie Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Joann Fowler Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000012
Toby Lindala Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Department Head/Designer 120935 13000013
Lance Webb Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Department Art Director 120935 13000014
Felix Fox Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Sculptor/Artist 120935 13000015
Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000016
Christopher Clark Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Lead Shop Technician 120935 13000017
Jackie Seo Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Shop Technician 120935 13000018
Warren Kirschner Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Shop Technician 120935 13000019
Jamie Salmon Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Sculptor 120935 13000020
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Zack Davis ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Lisa Varetakis ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000008
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Hector Gika Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000011
James Moriana Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Ian Ferguson Sound Cableperson 120816 14000016
John Cannon Sound 1st Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Derek Bell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Jon Title Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120916 14000025
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Unsun Song Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000027
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kurt Zelmer Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Best Boy 120958 15000003
Brent Gies Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Best Boy 120958 15000004
Fraser Boyle Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Al Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ross Long Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Mike Stroman Generator Operator Generator Operator/Power Technician 363 15000008
Nelson Caseley Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Pascal Pillot-Bruhat Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
David Innes Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
John Pirozok Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Travis Demeyer Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Jay Diamond Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000014
Bruce Borland Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000016
Chris Jones Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000017
David Hutton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Peter Capadouca Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Jason Dryden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Paul Bougie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Martin Oicle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marc Borja Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Debbie Barlow Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Dana Perlman Accountant 2nd Unit Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Jon Davidson Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000005
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Sylvia Jang Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Keely Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Scott Kanyuck Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Lorin Green Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000003
Bill Mills Prosthetics Prosthetic Mechanical Effects 120991 19000001
J Mass Prosthetics Prosthetic Mechanical Effects 120991 19000002
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sage Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mitchell Yeun Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nesta Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lou Bollo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Leslie McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tristan Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kristy Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danny Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Monte Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kirk Jarrett Animal Trainer Liberty Horse Trainer 120962 20000001
Dwayne Wiley Animal Trainer Assistant Horse Trainer 120962 20000002
Andrew Simpson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Dino Dube Animal Trainer Assistant Wolf Trainer 120962 20000004
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer Assistant Pigeon Trainer 120962 20000005
Charlie Attrill Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000006
Kerry Hansen Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000007
Tim Terepocki Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000008
Bill Laity Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000009
Jamie Payton Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000010
Dana Dube Animal Supplier Animal Coordinator 121133 20000011
Paul Rinaldi Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mike Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Suzanne McGovern Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bob Bedard Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Paul Duke Catering n/a 120954 22000004
David Lee Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Narinder Rai Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Len Antonation Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jon Tanimoto Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tim Stevenson Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 249 23000003
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 249 23000004
Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor (Soho VFX) 249 23000005
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000006
Colin Green Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 120866 23000007
Scott McGinley Effects Supervisor Previsualization Artist 120866 23000008
Christine Leclerc Effects Supervisor Texture Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 120866 23000009
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000011
Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios) 243 23000012
Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios) 243 23000013
Matthew Lynch Visual Effects Producer (Soho VFX) 243 23000014
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000015
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000016
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000017
Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Nicole Ratcliffe Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Graham Hollins Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000020
Richard Cole Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Meteor Studios) 419 23000021
Aaron Tankenson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Meteor Studios) 419 23000022
Anne Tremblay Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Meteor Studios) 419 23000023
Anthony Kramer Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000024
Leann Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000025
Andrea Paolino Visual Effects Rigging(Meteor Studios) 419 23000026
Taryn Kelly Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Digital Dimension) 419 23000027
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000028
Clay Shier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
John Reynolds Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000030
WJ Laba Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000031
Steve Tressel Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000032
Brian Nakazawa Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000033
Steve Janz Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000034
Monte Thompson Special Effects Key Special Effects Rigger 168 23000035
Gregg Bray Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000036
Alistair King Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000037
Michael Dobbin Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000038
Donna Smith Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000039
Andres Dominguez Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000040
Dave McGuire Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000041
Sean Looper Animation Director Pipeline & Tools TD(Digital Dimension) 740 23000042
Eric Gervais-Despres Software Engineer TD/Software Development(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000043
Maxime Olivier-Adloch Software Engineer TD/Software Development(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000044
Jeremy Eliosoff Software Engineer TD/Software Development(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000045
Francois Duchesneau Software Engineer TD/Software Development(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000046
Berj Bannayan Software Engineer (Soho VFX) 121071 23000047
Daniel Murray Software Engineer (Soho VFX) 121071 23000048
Michael Smith Software Engineer Systems Support(Soho VFX) 121071 23000049
John Brake Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Digital Dimension) 121071 23000050
Guillermo Pussetto Software Engineer Systems Programmer(Digital Dimension) 121071 23000051
Elizabeth Matthews Rotoscope Animator Roto Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 121082 23000052
Amanda Instone Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Meteor Studios) 121082 23000053
Elie Levesque Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Meteor Studios) 121082 23000054
Ramona Martinez Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Meteor Studios) 121082 23000055
Tammy Sutton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Lead(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000056
Wade Ivy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000057
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000058
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000059
D Cameron Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000060
Dan Walker Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000061
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000062
Eric Desaulnier Rendering Artist Render Wrangler/Data IO(Meteor Studios) 121098 23000063
Charles-Philippe Desilet Rendering Artist Render Wrangler/Data IO(Meteor Studios) 121098 23000064
Guillaume Rodrigue Rendering Artist Render Wrangler/Data IO(Meteor Studios) 121098 23000065
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000066
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniatures Producer(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000067
John Joyce Miniatures Miniatures Coordinator(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000068
Arnaud Brisebois Matte Painter (Meteor Studios) 120959 23000069
Chris Buffett Graphic Designer Graphics Illustrator 120860 23000070
Scott Dobbie Graphic Artist Graphics 120985 23000071
Marc-Andre Dostie Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000072
Majorique Archambeault Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000073
Marc Desmarais Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000074
Raphael Beaupre Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000075
Gilles Beloeil Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000076
Ian Allard Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000077
Francois Hogue Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000078
Francis Bernard Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000079
Patrick Martel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000080
Francois Turcotte Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000081
Louis Pare Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000082
Robert Rioux Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000083
Maxime Ducharme Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000084
Jean-Francois Gallant Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000085
Jacques Marchand Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000086
Jeff Newton Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000087
Mitch Deoudes Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000088
Kevin Seivewright Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000089
Christian Emond Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000090
Jean-Francois Morissette Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000091
Vicky Kwan Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000092
Tim Schnellbeck Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000093
Mathieu Archambeault Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000094
Judith Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000095
Stephen Delisle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000096
Frank D'Lorio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000097
Michel Frenette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000098
Gael Hollard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000099
Claude Lauzon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000100
Tom Mahoney Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000101
Carlos Monzon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000102
Christophe Pacaud Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000103
Philippe Roberge Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000104
Jean Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000105
Anna Ivanova Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000106
Mike Mombourquette Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000107
Mihaela Orzea Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000108
Shervin Shoghian Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000109
Bryan Smeall Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000110
Ryan Smolarek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000111
Eric Bruhwiler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000112
Michael Cashore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000113
Daniel Rubin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000114
Michael Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000115
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000116
Jeremy Appelbaum Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000117
Michael Adkisson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000118
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000119
Etienne Daigle Compositing Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120928 23000120
Doug Tubach Compositing Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120928 23000121
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000122
Eric Clement CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 779 23000123
Claude Precourt CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 779 23000124
Joey Lessard CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 779 23000125
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000126
Jason Kreller Animator (Meteor Studios) 483 23000127
Jamie Helman Animator (Meteor Studios) 483 23000128
Richard Flores Animator (Meteor Studios) 483 23000129
Patrick Comptois 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Meteor Studios) 120963 23000130
Philippe Brochu 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Meteor Studios) 120963 23000131
Sylvain Allard 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Meteor Studios) 120963 23000132
Yves Rainville 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Meteor Studios) 120963 23000133
Frederic Breault 3-D Models 3D Matchmove Lead(Meteor Studios) 120963 23000134
Marion Spates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000135
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000136
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000137
Phi Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000138
Val Kharitonashvili 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000139
Travis Yohnke 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000140
Tong Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000141
Andy Roberts 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000142
Brandi Johnson 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000143
Jacques Dell 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000144
Mark Della Rossa 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000145
Warren Douglas 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000146
Nadav Ehrlich 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000147
Daniel Lu 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000148
Tom Nagy 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000149
Jorge Razon 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000150
Keith Sellers 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000151
Kenny Tam 3-D Animator (Soho VFX) 120933 23000152
Marta McLaughlin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ana Oparnica Assistant (to Mr. Wong) 120820 25000001
Kathleen Davison Assistant (to Mr. Morgan and Mr. Wong) 120820 25000002
Shayne Wilson Assistant (to Messrs. Morgan, Perry & Schaefer) 120820 25000003
Jason Koffeman Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000004
Geoffrey Dodd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Patrick Kirkland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matthew Collings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Catherine McNeil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jennifer Nick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kirk Renard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tamara Wiebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rico Mielnichi Production Assistant Prep Production Assistant 275 25000013
Matthew Russell Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000014
Claire McLachlan Production Assistant (Meteor Studios) 275 25000015
Athena Kouverianos Production Assistant (Soho VFX) 275 25000016
Sarah Swick Production Assistant (Soho VFX) 275 25000017
Landon Medeiros Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Dimension) 275 25000018
Gary Morneau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Raymond Fairchild Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Bert Prevost Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Fred Stephens Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000023
Tami DeSchutter Stand-In Stand-In and Photo Double 121015 25000024
Marina Dufort Stand-In Stand-In and Photo Double 121015 25000025
Braden Haggerty Stand-In Stand-In and Photo Double 121015 25000026
Robert Millar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000028
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000029
Dylan Jenkinson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Suzanne McGovern Medic First Aid 120966 25000031
Matthew Bunten Driver Set Decorating Driver 273 25000032
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
On what should be one of the happiest days of her life, high school senior Wendy joins her friends for a graduation night celebration at a local amusement park. As they're about to board a roller coaster, Wendy is suddenly spooked. Her boyfriend Jason reassures her that it's merely the act of relinquishing control that's giving her the jitters. Wendy overcomes her fear, but no sooner has the pneumatic harness descended, securing her in her seat, than Wendy experiences a vivid premonition of a fatal accident in which the roller coaster becomes a death trap for her and her friends. Emerging from her terrifying vision and still on the ride platform, Wendy freaks out and demands to be let off. Her classmate, Kevin, who's seated beside her, feels compelled to accompany Wendy. As they're leaving, Lewis taunts Kevin, calling him a wimp. Insults turn to blows, others join the scuffle, and soon a handful of students are forcibly ejected from the ride. As they watch from below, Wendy's premonition proves nightmarishly true--the coaster careens out of control, and all those aboard perish. But that's only about the beginning. Those who survive the disaster discover that fate is hard to escape. They were meant to die--and death is not so easily cheated! It's not long before death comes to claim its next victim, and it's through this tragedy that Wendy realizes there are clues to the survivors' impending demise contained in photos she took at the amusement park that fateful night. As Wendy and Kevin desperately try to interpret the clues that might save lives, one-by-one their friends meet fantastically gruesome ends--and soon it will be their turn.