Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Spider-Man 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords aunt, franchise, journalism, Manhattan, New York, photographer, scientist, secret identity, spider, Spider-Man (Sam Raimi), Super power, superhero, train
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tobey Maguire Actor Peter Parker/Spider-Man 1 1000001
Kirsten Dunst Actor Mary Jane Watson 1 1000002
James Franco Actor Harry Osborn 1 1000003
Alfred Molina Actor Dr. Otto Octavius/Doc Ock 1 1000004
Rosemary Harris Actor Aunt May Parker 1 1000005
J.K. Simmons Actor J Jonah Jameson 1 1000006
Donna Murphy Actor Rosalie Octavius 1 1000007
Daniel Gillies Actor John Jamison 1 1000008
Dylan Baker Actor Dr Curt Conners/ The Lizard 1 1000009
Bill Nunn Actor Joseph 1 1000010
Vanessa Ferlito Actor Louise 1 1000011
Aasif Mandvi Actor Mr Aziz 1 1000012
Willem Dafoe Actor Green Goblin/Norman Osborn 1 1000013
Cliff Robertson Actor Uncle Ben Parker 1 1000014
Ted Raimi Actor Hoffman 1 1000015
Elizabeth Banks Actor Betty Brant 1 1000016
Bruce Campbell Actor Snooty Usher 1 1000017
Gregg Edelman Actor Dr Davis 1 1000018
Elya Baskin Actor Mr Ditkovitch 1 1000019
Mageina Tovah Actor Ursula 1 1000020
Daniel Kim Actor Raymond 1 1000021
Hal Sparks Actor Elevator Passenger 1 1000022
Joel McHale Actor Mr. Jacks 1 1000023
Stan Lee Actor Man Dodging Debris 1 1000024
Kelly Connell Actor Dr Isaacs 1 1000025
Brent Briscoe Actor Garbage Man 1 1000026
Emily Deschanel Actor Receptionist 1 1000027
Jason Ortiz Actor Henry Jackson 1 1000028
Scott Spiegel Actor Man on Balcony 1 1000029
Andy Bale Actor OsCorp Executive 1 1000030
Christine Estabrook Actor Mrs Jameson 1 1000031
Molly Cheek Actor Society Woman 1 1000032
John Paxton Actor Houseman 1 1000033
Joy Bryant Actor Woman at Web 1 1000034
Joanne Baron Actor Skeptical Scientist 1 1000035
Peter McRobbie Actor OsCorp Representative 1 1000036
Tim Jerome Actor Injured Scientist 1 1000037
Taylor Gilbert Actor Mrs Watson 1 1000038
Peter Vouras Actor Stage Manager 1 1000039
Donnell Rawlings Actor Pizza "Heist" Witness 1 1000040
Zach Rogers Actor Boy Saved by Spider-Man 1 1000041
Ella Rogers Actor Girl Saved by Spider-Man 1 1000042
Louis Lombardi Actor Poker Player 1 1000043
Marc Jefferies Actor Amazed Kid 1 1000044
Roshon Fegan Actor Amazed Kid 1 1000045
Brendan Connor Actor Theater Traffic Cop 1 1000046
Reed Diamond Actor "Algeron" 1 1000047
Dan Callahan Actor "Jack" 1 1000048
Elyse Dinh Actor Violinist 1 1000049
John Landis Actor Doctor 1 1000050
Tim Storms Actor Chainsaw Doctor 1 1000051
Susie Park Actor Clawing Nurse 1 1000052
Christina Copeland Actor Clawing Nurse 1 1000053
Tricia Peters Actor Clawing Nurse 1 1000054
Michael Thomas Actor Man at Fire 1 1000055
Anne Betancourt Actor Woman at Fire 1 1000056
Venus Lam Actor Child in Burning Building 1 1000057
Bill Rogers Actor Fireman 1 1000058
Joe Virzi Actor Fireman 1 1000059
Tom Carey Actor Train Conductor 1 1000060
Jopaul Epp Actor Boy with Mask 1 1000061
Weston Epp Actor Boy with Mask 1 1000062
Peter Allas Actor Train Passenger 1 1000063
Brianna Brown Actor Train Passenger 1 1000064
William Calvert Actor Train Passenger 1 1000065
Tony Campisi Actor Train Passenger 1 1000066
Joey Diaz Actor Train Passenger 1 1000067
Chloe Dykstra Actor Train Passenger 1 1000068
Simone Gordon Actor Train Passenger 1 1000069
Danny Hicks Actor Train Passenger 1 1000070
Julia Max Actor Train Passenger 1 1000071
Savannah Pope Actor Train Passenger 1 1000072
Timothy Quill Actor Train Passenger 1 1000073
Jill Sayre Actor Train Passenger 1 1000074
Rickey Williams Actor Train Passenger 1 1000075
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Laura Ziskin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joseph Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Feige Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Grant Curtis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alvin Sargent Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Alfred Gough Story By Screen Story 120779 4000004
Miles Millar Story By Screen Story 120779 4000005
Michael Chabon Story By Screen Story 120779 4000006
Stan Lee Source Material (from comic book series: "Spider-Man") 120786 4000007
Steve Ditko Source Material (from comic book series: "Spider-Man") 120786 4000008
Denis Stewart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Caracciolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager (New York Units) 182 5000003
David Grant Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Kieran Woo Production Supervisor (Barbed Wire) 307 5000005
Eric Heffron Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Michael Moore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Jennifer Giancola Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Lyda Blank Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Stacey Beneville Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Units) 163 5000012
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
John Strachan Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
John Fedynich Location Manager (New York Units) 193 5000015
Mary Seward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Annie Welles Script Supervisor (New York Units) 191 5000018
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator (New York Units) 162 5000021
Ellen Rosentreter DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Kelli Gladney DGA Trainee (New York Units) 120878 5000023
Jennifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Andrew Zilch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Greg Outcalt Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Units) 192 5000026
Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager (New York Units) 194 5000029
Anne Kuronyi Assistant Location Manager (New York Units) 194 5000030
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anette Haellmigk Director of Photography Additional Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Tim Angulo Director of Photography (Miniatures Unit) 120780 6000004
Peter Menzies Director of Photography (New York Units) 120780 6000005
Chris Moseley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Anette Haellmigk Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Kenji Luster Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000009
Patrick Capone Camera Operator (New York Units) 239 6000010
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Sean Moe Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Michelle Mann Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Scott Whitbread Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Units) 233 6000017
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Units) 233 6000018
Dempsey Tillman Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000019
Michael Bayouth Video Puppeteer Videographer(House of Moves Motion Capture Studios) 120800 6000020
Melissa Moseley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Chris Hebert Photography Visual Effects Photography(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120835 6000022
Leah Hardstark Photography Visual Effects Photographer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120835 6000023
Steve Bowen Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Paul McGhee Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120921 6000025
Bob Murawski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Callan Editing Videotape Editing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120901 7000002
Ray Wong Editing Videotape Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120901 7000003
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting Negative Handling(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120852 7000007
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nancy Novack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sean Valla Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Christopher Marino Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000011
A Page Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Paul Hart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Montrice White Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Franz Schubert Music ("Piano Quintet In A, D. 667 ('The Trout')") 120781 8000002
Bob Harris Music ("Theme From Spider Man") 120781 8000003
Paul Webster Music ("Theme From Spider Man") 120781 8000004
Johann Bach Music ("Suite No. 2 In B Minor") 120781 8000005
Richard Wagner Music ("Bridal Chorus (From 'Lohengrin')") 120781 8000006
R Schachner Music Arranger ("Suicide Polka") 121019 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000008
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000010
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Marc Mann Music Engineer MIDI Recording 120837 8000014
Marc Mann Music Engineer MIDI Supervision 120837 8000015
Don Gilmore Music Producer ("Vindicated") 323 8000016
Don Gilmore Music Producer ("Ordinary") 323 8000017
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Michael Bublé Performer ("Theme From Spider Man") 120819 8000022
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000023
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
John Sousa Song ("Stars And Stripes Forever") 120859 8000025
Ray Noble Song ("Love Is The Sweetest Thing") 120859 8000026
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000027
Harry Warren Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000028
Burt Bacharach Song ("Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head") 120859 8000029
Hal David Song ("Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head") 120859 8000030
Patrick Monahan Song ("Ordinary") 120859 8000031
Bart Hendrickson Song ("Ordinary") 120859 8000032
Bernie Goydish & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Suicide Polka") 120788 8000033
Peter Cincotti Trio Song Performer ("Stars And Stripes Forever") 120788 8000034
Peter Cincotti Trio Song Performer ("Love Is The Sweetest Thing") 120788 8000035
Peter Cincotti Trio Song Performer ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120788 8000036
B Thomas Song Performer ("Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head") 120788 8000037
Christopher Carrabba Song Performer ("Vindicated") 120788 8000038
Neil Spisak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jay Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Bode Set Decorator (New York Units) 165 9000003
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Thomas Wilkins Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jeff Knipp Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Tom Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Scott Murphy Art Director (New York Units) 183 9000008
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer Lead Set Designer 202 9000009
C Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jean Chaintreuil Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
John Chichester Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Daniel Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Robert Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Jack Hsu Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Steven Markowski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Fergal Reilly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Kent Jones Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000024
Gene Cooper Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000025
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman(New York Units) 745 9000026
John Snow Painter n/a 200 9000027
Ken Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Vinson Jae Painter n/a 200 9000029
Thomas Frohling Model Maker n/a 121081 9000030
Brett Phillips Model Maker n/a 121081 9000031
Rob Sissman Model Maker n/a 121081 9000032
Wayne Shepherd Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Robert Samarzich Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Mark Selemon Greensman Greens Leadman(New York Units) 201 9000036
Adam Austin Dresser n/a 120967 9000037
Brad Morris Concept Artist Animatic Artist 120911 9000038
Ryan Woodward Concept Artist Animatic Artist 120911 9000039
Anthony Zierhut Concept Artist Animatic Artist 120911 9000040
Paul Catling Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000041
James Carson Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000042
Wil Rees Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000043
Alex Tavoularis Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000044
Jamie Rama Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000045
Alex Ross Concept Artist Recap Artwork 120911 9000046
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Cosmas Demetriou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
James Truesdale Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Jan O'Connell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Ozzy Inguanzo Art Department Coordinator Animatics Coordinator 195 9000051
Dianne Crittenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Rae Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Michael Nicolo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Michael Niccolo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Michael Backes Consultant Scientific Consultant 120784 12000001
Laura Wasserman Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Darren Higman Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Stan Lee Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000004
Paul Spadone Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Clare Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer (for Ms Dunst) 252 13000002
Nina Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer (for Ms Dunst) 252 13000003
James Acheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Michael Chapman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Susan Wright Costume Supervisor (New York Units) 120895 13000007
M McGrath Costume Supervisor (New York Units) 120895 13000008
Ashlynn Billingsley Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Edward Hanley Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Annie Miller Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Guy Miracle Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Ric Spencer Costumer (for Mr Maguire) 120880 13000013
Shownee Smith Costumer Spider-Man Specialty Costumer 120880 13000014
Alec Gillis Costumes Additional Suit and Mask Design 120828 13000015
Tom Woodruff Costumes Additional Suit and Mask Design 120828 13000016
Noriko Watanabe Hair Stylist (for Ms Dunst) 120799 13000017
Kelvin Trahan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr Maguire) 120799 13000020
Mary Valdes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist (New York Units) 120799 13000023
Robert Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Kathleen Misko Key Costumer n/a 351 13000025
Eva Prappas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000026
Julie Hewett Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Artist (for Ms Dunst) 120801 13000029
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist (for Mr Maguire) 120801 13000030
Ben Nye Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Randy Mercer Makeup Artist (New York Units) 120801 13000032
Lee Harris Set Costumer (for Ms Dunst) 121008 13000033
Howard London ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Christopher Flick Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Paul Ottosson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Lisa Hannon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Greg Russell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Dan Sharp Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000022
Herb Smith Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000023
Paul Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Anthony Mazzucchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Erb Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Thomas Prate Key Grip (New York Units) 263 15000004
Don McCall Key Grip (Miniatures Unit) 263 15000005
Victor Abbene Gaffer (Miniatures Unit) 268 15000006
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
William Daimant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip (New York Units) 264 15000010
Robert Finley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Chris Bateman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Frank Dorowsky Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Scott Keys Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000014
Dan Riffel Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Joseph Hanes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
William O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician (New York Units) 357 15000017
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician (New York Units) 357 15000018
Alexander Griffiths Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Robert Anderson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Sam Escobar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip (New York Units) 265 15000022
Tamara Bally Production Accountant (New York Units) 282 16000001
Cecilia Escobar Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jackie Szymanski Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120802 16000003
Nour Dardari Post-Production Accountant Production Controller 120979 16000004
Troy McGatlin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
William Oaks Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Judy Pursley Assistant Production Accountant (New York Units) 120902 16000007
Dion Lam Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000001
Steve Johnson Animatronics Doc Ock Animatronic Construction(Edge FX) 121102 19000001
Heide Waldbaum Animatronics Doc Ock Animatronics Producer(EDGE FX Crew) 121102 19000002
Rin Pogue Animatronics Doc Ock Animatronics Coordinator(EDGE FX Crew) 121102 19000003
Greg Nicholson Motion Control (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121053 19000004
Eric Hayden Puppeteer Puppet Master(EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000005
Brian Hayden Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000006
Gregory Ballora Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000007
Donna Kimball Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000008
Frank Langley Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000009
Brad Abrell Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000010
Rob Saunders Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000011
Patrick Gerrety Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000012
Christian Beckman Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000013
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000014
Bob Mano Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000015
Christian Ristow Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000016
Rick Galinson Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000017
Larry Odien Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000018
Leon Laderach Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000019
Thomas Bacho Puppeteer (EDGE FX Crew) 682 19000020
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000021
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000023
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator (New York Units) 120804 19000024
Chris Daniels Stunt Double Spider-Man Stunt Double 120980 19000025
Ray Lykins Stunt Double Doc Ock Stunt Double 120980 19000026
Yick Hung Stunts Wire Technician 240 19000028
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Randy Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Eddie Fiola Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jeri Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Zach Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Johnny Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Christopher O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Henry Antonacchio Carpenter (New York Units) 529 21000001
Andy Wedemeyer Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Chet Garlow Construction Foreman Metal Foreman 277 21000003
Dave Slattery Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Steve Kary Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Nicholas Fuchs Construction Foreman Modeling Foreman 277 21000006
Chris Beresford Construction Foreman Toolman Foreman 277 21000007
Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator (New York Units) 276 21000009
Jeff House Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Jeff Tapert Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Durst Visual Effects Supervisor (Miniatures Unit) 249 23000002
Jonathan Keeton Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Radium) 249 23000003
Scott Rader Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Radium) 249 23000004
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000005
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
J Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor (New York Units) 545 23000007
John Stirber Special Effects Supervisor (Miniatures Unit) 545 23000008
Monty Shook Effects Supervisor Model Shop Supervisor(Miniatures Unit) 120866 23000009
Dan Kubat Effects Supervisor PST Night Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120866 23000010
Sande Scoredos Effects Supervisor Supervisor, Training and Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120866 23000011
Tim Hawkins Effects Supervisor Light Stage 2 Supervisor(University of Southern California ICT Light Stage 2) 120866 23000012
Paul Debevec Effects Supervisor Light Stage 2 Senior Supervisor(University of Southern California ICT Light Stage 2) 120866 23000013
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000015
Carey Smith Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000016
Michele Linse Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Radium) 243 23000017
Thomas Ford Visual Effects Producer (Radium) 243 23000018
Kristen Branan Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000019
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000020
Korey Cauchon Visual Effects Producer (Barbed Wire) 243 23000021
Diane Piepol Visual Effects Producer Light Stage 2 Producer(University of Southern California ICT Light Stage 2) 243 23000022
Jody Fedele Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Aaron Scully Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000024
Kevin Jolly Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000025
Annie Mahlik Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000026
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Avid Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000027
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Mark Noel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000029
Ralph Kerr Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000030
Mark Hawker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000031
Bruce Hayes Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000032
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000033
Skye Lyons Visual Effects Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000034
Taigne Hammock Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000035
Gale De Los Santos Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000036
Andrea Lackey Pace Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000037
Jeff Sakurai Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000038
Steve Shapiro Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000039
Lori Smallwood Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000040
Ron Smith Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000041
Brian Stokes Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000042
Chikako Terashita Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000043
David Lensch Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000044
Shallamar Poole Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000045
Attila Veress Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000046
Brandon England Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000047
H Aaris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Jan Aaris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Horacio Blanco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Tom Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Bryson Gerard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Dave Jackson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Louis Lindwall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Russell Nave Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Francis Pennington Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Michael Roberts Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
James Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Mike Weaver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Bryan Wohlers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
James Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000063
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000064
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator IAC Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000065
Carlye Archibeque Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000066
Chris McLeod Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000067
Jeremie Winslow Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000068
Shyam Yadav Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000069
Annika Iltis Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000070
Steve Prawat Effects Coordinator Training and Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000071
Anthony LaMolinara Animation Supervisor CG Character Animation Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000072
Christian Hejnal Animation Supervisor Animation Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000073
Francisco DeJesus Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000074
Theo Vandernoot Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000075
Kyle Cooper Titles End Titles Design(Prologue Films) 120825 23000076
David Perry Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000077
Christopher Wolf Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000078
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems Architect(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000079
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000080
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000081
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000082
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000083
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000084
Marcus Carter Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000085
Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000086
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000087
Janet Freedland Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000088
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000089
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000090
Alex Linger Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000091
Eddie Soria Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000092
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000093
Jim Doherty Modelmaker Character Modeling Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000094
Kui Lee Modelmaker Character Modeling Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000095
Alex Whang Modelmaker Hard Surface Modeling Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000096
Christian Bouyer Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000097
David Emery Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000098
Greg Galliani Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000099
Howie Muzika Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000100
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design (Prologue Films) 120925 23000101
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000102
Steve Lavietes Digital Effects Artist Programming TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000103
Sosh Mirsepassi Digital Effects Artist Programming TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000104
J Cowles Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000105
Julie Adrianson Neary Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000106
Mark Burns Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000107
Bonjin Byun Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000108
Grady Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000109
Greg Derochie Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000110
Colin Drobnis Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000111
Fish Essenfeld Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000112
Jason Greenblum Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000113
Laura Hanigan Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000114
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000115
Donny Rausch Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000116
John Sasaki Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000117
Donovan Scott Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000118
Eric Weinschenk Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000119
Joseph Zaki Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000120
Det Chansamone Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000121
Lisa Deaner Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000122
Tony Diep Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000123
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000124
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000125
Jennifer Hunt Digital Effects Artist Pre-Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000126
George Richman Digital Effects Artist Pre-Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000127
Ned Wilson Digital Effects Artist Pre-Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000128
Rachel Nicoll Digital Effects Artist Match Move Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000129
Messrob Torikian Digital Effects Artist Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000130
Rachael Phillips Digital Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000131
Danielle Conroy Digital Effects Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000132
Peter Gilberti Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000133
Chris Hurtt Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000134
Jason Reisig Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000135
Ana Alvarado Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000136
Cinzia Angelini Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000137
Spencer Cook Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000138
Kevin Freeman Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000139
Derek Friesenborg Character Animation CG Character Anination(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000140
Luis Grane Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000141
Michael Kiely Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000142
Jeff Lin Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000143
Jason McDade Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000144
Tonya Noerr Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000145
Troy Saliba Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000146
Henry Sato Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000147
Remington Scott Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000148
Keith Smith Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000149
Vincent Truitner Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000150
Alex Tysowsky Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000151
Chris Williams Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000152
Aaron Campbell Character Animation Character Physiquing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000153
Chris Waegner Character Animation Character Physiquing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000154
Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000155
Kee-Suk Hahn CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000156
Seth Maury CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000157
Peter Nofz CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000158
Avi Das CG Supervisor (Barbed Wire) 779 23000159
Darren Bedwell Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000160
Suzy Brown Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000161
Ronnie Bushaw Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000162
John Hart Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000163
Federico Rivia Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000164
John Wallace Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000165
John Monos Animator Doc Ock Look Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000166
Jeff Stern Animator Spider-Man Look Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000167
Dan Abrams Animator 3-D Environment Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000168
Sing-Choong Foo Animator Shader & Look Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000169
Laurence Treweek Animator Shader & Look Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000170
Mark Sagar Animator Image Based Rendering R&D(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000171
John Schmidt Animator Procedural Texture Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000172
Grant Anderson Animator Color & Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000173
Benjamin Lishka Animator Color & Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000174
Brian Adams Animator Color & Light TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000175
Leslie Baker Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000176
Thelvin Cabezas Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000177
Clint Colver Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000178
Michael Comly Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000179
Mark De La Garza Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000180
Angela Eliasz Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000181
Katie Fico Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000182
Patricia Frazier Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000183
Robb Gardner Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000184
Ray Haleblian Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000185
John Haley Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000186
Todd Harvey Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000187
Jim Hillin Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000188
George Ho Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000189
Dave Lowe Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000190
Lawrence Huang Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000191
Michael Kennedy Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000192
Blaine Kennison Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000193
Holly Kim Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000194
David Kintner Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000195
Ken Lam Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000196
Mark Lefitz Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000197
Christine Lo Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000198
Daniel Lobl Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000199
Jim McLean Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000200
Charles Meredith Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000201
Robert Miles Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000202
Sarah Moore Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000203
Adam Moura Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000204
Enrique Munoz Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000205
Andrew Nawrot Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000206
Alberto Noti Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000207
Carina Ohlund Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000208
Scott Palleiko Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000209
Stephen Parker Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000210
Amy Pfaffinger Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000211
Thomas Pushpathadam Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000212
Winston Quitasol Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000213
Soren Ragsdale Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000214
Ernie Rinard Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000215
Sergi Sagas-Rica Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000216
Richard Sandoval Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000217
Durant Schoon Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000218
Jason Schugardt Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000219
Victor Schutz Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000220
Jeff Shrider Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000221
Kevin Smith Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000222
Kevin Souls Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000223
Rob Stauffer Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000224
Kenji Sweeney Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000225
Eric Tablada Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000226
Ka Tan Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000227
Suan Tan Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000228
Terrance Tornberg Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000229
Bruno Vilela Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000230
Len White Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000231
Teru Yoshida Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000232
Dan Ziegler Animator Color & Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000233
Kevin Sheedy Animator FX Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000234
Stephen Marshall Animator FX Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000235
Todd Boyce Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000236
Sean Cunningham Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000237
Eyal Erez Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000238
Maria Glannakouros Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000239
Dan Kessler Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000240
Andy King Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000241
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000242
Bill LaBarge Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000243
Daniel La Chapelle Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000244
Franklin Londin Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000245
Morris May Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000246
Aaron McComas Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000247
Marcus Nordenstam Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000248
Rick Sander Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000249
Vincent Serritella Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000250
Naz Shams Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000251
D Turner Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000252
Carlo Volpati Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000253
Bjorn Zipprich Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000254
Charles McIlvain Animator CG Animation Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000255
Mark DeSousa Animator Cloth Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000256
John Lee Animator Hair Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000257
Arturo Aguilar Animator Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000258
Curtis Edwards Animator Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000259
Jeff Edwards Animator Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000260
Vijoy Gaddipati Animator Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000261
Dante Tantoco Animator Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000262
Eric Warren Animator Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000263
Aimee Campbell 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000264
Michael Condro 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000265
Steven Hansen 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000266
Erica Hornung 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000267
Joanie Karnowski 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000268
Eric Peterson 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000269
David Spencer 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000270
David Worman 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000271
J Cornwell Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000272
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York Units) 120805 24000004
Guy Belegaud Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Jeff Hall Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
William Magill Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Dennis Richardson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Jason Bartolone Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
J Young Assistant (to Mr Raimi) 120820 25000001
Lynn Padilla Assistant (to Ms Ziskin) 120820 25000002
Ryan Behnke Assistant (to Ms Ziskin) 120820 25000003
Rachel Schwartz Assistant (to Mr Arad) 120820 25000004
Cindy Marcari Assistant (to Mr Caracciolo) 120820 25000005
Melissa St Onge Assistant (to Mr Maguire) 120820 25000006
Jillian Gallant Assistant (to Mr Molina) 120820 25000007
Justin Cherry Assistant (to Mr Sargent) 120820 25000008
Jason Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Israel Dawson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jennifer Eddy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julie Elder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Joshua Gallegos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gabe Gerber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Theresa Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sarah Koplin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Misty Lahti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Matt Lake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nathan Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Greg Pisarski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matthew Randall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Shannon Rupe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Christopher Sadler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Janell Sammelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Brandon Schiffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Michael Steinbach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Mark Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Marvin Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Vilis Zakis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Brian Barnes Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000030
John Greenway Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000031
Christyne Penque Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000032
Matt Power Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000033
Jess Prosser Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000034
Jason Rody Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000035
Chris Ryan Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000036
Jillian Stein Production Assistant (New York Units) 275 25000037
Rickey Goodling Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000038
John Orlebeck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain (New York Units) 272 25000040
Don Poole Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000041
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York Units) 120973 25000042
Cyril O'Neil Transportation Picture Car Co-Captain 120992 25000043
Chad Cleven Stand-In (for Mr Maguire) 121015 25000044
Kristen Holly Stand-In (for Ms Dunst) 121015 25000045
Steven Clawson Stand-In (for Mr Molina) 121015 25000046
Trevor Rick Stand-In Dock Ock Stand-In 121015 25000047
Dan Bradley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000048
Jeffrey Lynch Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
Kathryn Malone Production Secretary (New York Units) 367 25000050
Robert Hepburn Medic n/a 120966 25000051
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator(New York Units) 528 25000052
David Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Don Nelson Trainer (for Mr Maguire) 121109 26000001
Ryan Brewer Trainer (for Mr Molina) 121109 26000002
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two years have passed since the mild-mannered Peter Parker walked away from his longtime love Mary Jane Watson and decided to take the road to responsibility as Spider-Man. Peter must face new challenges as he struggles to cope with "the gift and the curse" of his powers, while balancing his dual identities as the elusive superhero Spider-Man and life as a college student. The relationships Peter holds most dear are now in danger of unraveling as he clashes with the powerful, multi-tentacled villain Doctor Octopus aka "Doc Ock." Peter's life-long yearning for M.J. becomes even stronger as he fights the impulse to abandon his secret life and declare his love. In the meantime, M.J. has moved on with her life. She has embarked on an acting career and has a new man in her life. Peter's relationship with his best friend Harry Osborn has been overshadowed by Harry's growing vendetta against Spider-Man, whom he holds responsible for his father's death. Peter's life becomes even more complicated when he is pitted against a powerful new nemesis, Dr. Otto Octavius--"Doc Ock." Peter must now learn to accept his fate and harness all his superhero talents in order to stop this diabolical madman in his octagonal tracks.