Scary Movie 2 (2001)

Scary Movie 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords bawdy, early 2000s, experiment, farce, franchise, funny, ghost, goofy, haunted house, Parody, pop culture, professor, raunchy, Scary Movie (franchise), slapstick, spoof, student
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Greenall Animatronics (Animal Makers) 121102 19000005
John Deall Animatronics Cat Mechanical Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000004
Andrew Louis Degnan Loader B Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Editor (Pixel Magic) 614 23000023
Anthony Joseph Camaioni Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Steve Hodge Effects Supervisor Data Manager 120866 23000013
Greg Creaser Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor 120866 23000012
Fortunato Frattasio Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 120866 23000011
Victor Dimichina Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor 120866 23000009
Keiko Koyama Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator(Digiscope) 120866 23000010
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Effects Supervisor 2-D Supervisor 120866 23000014
Gregory Oehler Effects Supervisor 2-D Supervisor 120866 23000015
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope) 243 23000019
C Marie Davis Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(CIS Hollywood) 243 23000020
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000018
Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000017
Mike Hardison Effects Supervisor 3-D Supervisor 120866 23000008
Larry Gaynor Effects Supervisor Digital Paint Supervisor 120866 23000016
Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000006
David Woods Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Jamie Kemp Catering Chef(Tomkatz Catering) 120954 22000006
Steve Dale Catering (Tomkatz Catering) 120954 22000007
Cary Schwartz Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Tod Benton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Paul Abraham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alan Schwartz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wild Bill McCrillis Catering (Tomkatz Catering) 120954 22000008
Antonio Morales Catering (Tomkatz Catering) 120954 22000009
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope) 249 23000004
Doug Beswick Visual Effects Supervisor (Cantina Pictures) 249 23000005
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000003
Jon Tanimoto Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Pete Pegas Catering (Tomkatz Catering) 120954 22000010
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Reid Paul Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000007
C Christian Renteria Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000026
John Carlucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Wiiber Ciifuentes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Mike Delgenio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Sean Cavanaugh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Gary F Bentley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Brian Bero Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Danny J Edwards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Marvin Felton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Erich Hicks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Richard L Hill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Philo Holaday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Anthony Herrera Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Josh Hakian Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Steven C Foster Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
James Grich Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Aaron Bentley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Thomas Baumann Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Alex Hernandez Visual Effects Scanning and Recording 419 23000030
Omar McClinton Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Cantina Pictures) 419 23000031
Russell Johnson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Cantina Pictures) 419 23000032
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects Scanning and Recording 419 23000029
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000028
Mared Scutti Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Tommy Barnhard Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000027
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Scanning and Recording 419 23000033
James Marbas Visual Effects Production Manager(Yannix Technologies) 419 23000034
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Brian Barnhart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Todd Bates Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Cris Baier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Ignacio Alvarez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Rattiya Suprakob Visual Effects Project Manager(Yannix Technologies) 419 23000035
Grant Viklund Visual Effects (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 419 23000036
Christopher L Keith Visual Effects Visual Effects Digital Manager 419 23000025
Jared Trepepi Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000015
Paul J. Salamoff Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Mark Albert Rappaport Puppets Construction Clown Puppet Creator(Creature Effects) 121093 19000019
Eddie L Watkins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000020
Dave Kindlon Animatronics Skeleton Mechanical Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000017
Mario Castillo Animatronics Skeleton Mechanical Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000014
Patricia Simon Animatronics Cat Figure Finishing Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000012
Christian Beckman Animatronics Skeleton Mechanical Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000013
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator Stunt Choreographer 120804 19000021
Chris Palermo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Terry Cadiente Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Mesha Erwin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Jennifer Jarboe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Richard Burden Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Shareef Aquil Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Shane Anderson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Lafaye Baker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Ted Shell Animatronics Cat Figure Finishing Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000011
Lynette Roy Animatronics Cat Figure Finishing Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000010
Craig White Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
Michael J. Linowes Esq. Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000001
Mbambu Miller Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000002
Tara Saremi Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Mary Feuer Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Susana Ines Fattorini Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Rudy Coblentz Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Stefan Schick Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000003
Lumumba Mosquera Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000004
Aida Caefer Animatronics Cat Figure Finishing Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000007
Ion Nedelcu Animatronics Cat Figure Finishing Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000008
Aina O'Kane Animatronics Cat Figure Finishing Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000009
Mark Hull Animatronics Cat Mechanical Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000006
Evan Brainard Animatronics Cat Mechanical Department(Animal Makers) 121102 19000003
Jim Boulden Animatronics Crew Lead(Animal Makers) 121102 19000001
Eric Mussell Animatronics Cat and Skeleton Unit Coordinator(Animal Makers) 121102 19000002
Jane Oshita Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Nicole Pano Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Michael Craig Adams Construction Tool Technician 120900 21000004
Lou Economides Construction Head Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
Ron Brown Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000006
Marvin Salzberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
David Gabrielli Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Victoria Settle Animal Trainer (Performing Animal Troupe) 120962 20000005
Danny Sullivan Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Dan Cortez Diablo Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000007
Johnny McIntyre Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000008
Timothy Vierra Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000013
Alexander Scutti III Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000014
Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Jasmine Marie Lhossein Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Roy Delgado Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
Jesus Alvarez Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Jim Connors Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer (Performing Animal Troupe) 120962 20000004
Greg Pittman Animal Trainer (Performing Animal Troupe) 120962 20000003
Marcus Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Kofi W Elam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Frankie Garbutt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Dynette Streich Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Marc Shaffer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Drew Renkewitz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Bridgett Riley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Rashon Kahn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Chris Palermo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Troy Wood Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator(Performing Animal Troupe) 120962 20000001
Barbara Gorden Animal Trainer (Performing Animal Troupe) 120962 20000002
Craig Shugart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Marcus Salgado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Dana Reed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Tim Rigby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Fred Coleman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Jeffrey C Machit Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Jared Edwards Assistant (to Marlon Wayans) 120820 25000002
Jacqueline Walker Skelton Assistant (to Lisa Suzanne Blum) 120820 25000003
Brian Charles Leddy Assistant (to Tony Mark & Sue Jett) 120820 25000004
Le Copper Assistant (to Shawn Wayans) 120820 25000001
Nancy M Bates Props Property 120817 24000021
Michael "Yum Yum" Pennington Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Roy B Petersen Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Tom White Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Briana Ahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Melissa Lekus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Donny Galland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nikki Reyes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marc Havener Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sandra L Polinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Maisha Dyson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joseph Breuer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Talithia Miles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dennis Montes Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Matthew Montante Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Mark Gall Props n/a 120817 24000004
Frank Capello Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
John J Giuliano Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Ken Peterson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Justin Hammond 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000134
Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Jordon Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Frank Kilmartin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Michael W Chase Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Daniel Colegrove Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Neil Garland Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Robert Cecchino Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Mark Bates Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000011
Wesley Nordby Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Billy Salsberg Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Chad Saxton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Travis Hills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Phil Shevitz Driver n/a 273 25000038
James Sprayberry Driver n/a 273 25000039
Lorin T Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000040
Marvin Laroy Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tommy Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000036
James "LA" Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000034
Gene Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Una Mae Merkel Driver n/a 273 25000041
Thomas M Reposar Driver n/a 273 25000042
Louis L Soter Driver n/a 273 25000047
Alex Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jodi Tripi Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000001
John Sagray Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Wells Driver n/a 273 25000045
Doug Stuckey Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jim G Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dino Grossi Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert Enriquez Driver n/a 273 25000032
Micah M May Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Steve Boyd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Amy Gross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rachel Flackett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Chaunté Wayans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Robert Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Noah Arntson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Brian Addie Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Jeff Miller Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Dyanne C Deuel Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
James Davis Driver n/a 273 25000031
Hal Fowler Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Eddie L Watkins Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Claire Castle Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Tony Mark Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Michael Melchiorre 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000133
Eric Reinhard 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000132
Cheryl White Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000084
Ethel Edwards Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000085
Wendy L White Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000086
Tim Nordella Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000083
Brian K Namanny Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000082
Marc Irvin Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000080
John Lundberg Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000081
Joseph Conmy Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000087
Walter Garcia Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Digiscope) 120917 23000088
Kit Young Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000093
Bruce Harris Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000094
Dan Trezise Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000095
Nils Carson Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000092
Roy Erickson Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000091
Jon Slusser Titles Title Animation(Hornet Animation) 120825 23000089
Greg Harvey Titles Title Animation(Hornet Animation) 120825 23000090
Charlie Groth Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000079
James Michael Crossley Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000078
Louis A Perez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000066
Carlos M Rodriguez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000067
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000068
James Allen Ochoa Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Rick San Nicholas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Jerry Lee Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Anthony Montenegro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Tom Skittle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000069
Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
Diane Carlucci Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000075
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000076
Judy Bowerman Special Effects Marijuana Plant Construction Crew(Douglas White Effects) 168 23000077
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000074
Neil Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Jim Staples Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
Brad Sutton Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000096
Leah Nall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000097
Nate Haggard 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000120
Todd Vaziri 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000121
Patrick Murphy 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000122
Geordie Spradling 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000119
Regand H Copeland 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000118
Alyssa Fong 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000116
Jonny C Hwang 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000117
James D Hattin 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000123
Brad Moylan 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000124
Janet Quen 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000129
Adam Stark 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000130
Kevin Struckman 2-D Artist 2-D Supervisor 120987 23000131
Elton Garcia 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000128
Enid Dalkoff 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000127
Lawrence Carroll 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000125
Grady Cofer 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000126
Ian R Tajanlangit 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000115
Kevin Gendreau 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000114
Martin Cho Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist 120960 23000102
Patrick Flanagan Character Animation Lead Ghost Compositor 622 23000103
Juan Carlos Vargas 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000104
Stephen Lloyd Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000101
Tom Mahoney Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000100
Tim Clark Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000098
Trace Augcomfar Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000099
Clay Dale 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000105
Kevin Kipper 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000106
Simon Yuen 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000111
Everett Burrell 3-D Artist 3-D Supervisor 120965 23000112
Dave Carlson 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000113
Fred Mugford 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000110
Franklin Londin 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000109
Terry Naas 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000107
Neal Sopata 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000108
Eduardo Lozano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Gwen Everman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Shaheen Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Steve Chambers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Linda R Chen Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Nicholas Grieco Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assist 120899 6000014
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assist 120899 6000013
Ron Peterson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Brian Callier Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 120899 6000011
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Sarah Guthrie Loader A Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Katie Santore Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Janice Hampton Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jeena M Phelps Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
James Methany Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Richard G Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Steven Calcote Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Steve Peterson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Raymond S Milazzo Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Erin Borel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Brian Smith Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Leslie Romenesko Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Larry T Lewis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Tina Anderson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Charlie Bonomo Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Julie Wexler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Anthony Ragonese Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Mark D Boyle Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Richard Lacy Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steven Bernstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gary Wright Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Tim Randolph Song ("Smack My Bitch Up") 120859 8000016
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song ("Graduation (Friends Forever)") 120859 8000017
Joshua Deutsch Song ("Graduation (Friends Forever)") 120859 8000018
Keith Thornton Song ("Smack My Bitch Up") 120859 8000015
Cedric Miller Song ("Smack My Bitch Up") 120859 8000014
Liam Howlett Song ("Smack My Bitch Up") 120859 8000012
Mike Smith Song ("Smack My Bitch Up") 120859 8000013
Darren Lighty Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000019
Edward "Eddie F" Ferrell Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000020
Mike Oldfield Song Performer ("Tubular Bells") 120788 8000025
Prodigy Song Performer ("Smack My Bitch Up") 120788 8000026
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song Performer ("Graduation (Friends Forever)") 120788 8000027
Veronica McKenzie Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000024
Anthony Hamilton Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000023
Cliff Lighty Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000021
Balewa Muhammad Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000022
Mike Oldfield Song ("Tubular Bells") 120859 8000011
Michael J Tyler Song ("Shake Ya Ass") 120859 8000010
Peter Mergus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Daniel Fort Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laura Behary Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Doron Shauly Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Suzanne Coffman Music Contractor Music Clearances 121013 8000001
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jerry Herman Song ("Hello Dolly") 120859 8000007
Pharrell Williams Song ("Shake Ya Ass") 120859 8000008
Chad Hugo Song ("Shake Ya Ass") 120859 8000009
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jeff Lingle Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Thomas Bartke Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Pam Leonte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lee R Mayes Actor Hip Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000024
Antony Acker Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000025
Mark Barrett Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000026
Lestern "Beetlejuice" Green Actor Shorty's Brain 1 1000023
Jennifer Curran Actor Siren 1 1000022
Matthew Friedman Actor Bird Voice 1 1000020
Suli McCullough Actor Clown Voice 1 1000021
Richard Bellos Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000027
Suzanne Bianqui Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000028
Kristi Pearce Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000033
Donna Silverberg Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000034
Helene Strayer Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000035
Suzanne O'Donnell Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000032
Brad Fisher Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000031
Natale Bosco Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000029
Joann Connor Actor Exorcist Party Goer 1 1000030
Colleen Fitzpatrick Actor Herself 1 1000019
James Debello Actor Tommy 1 1000018
Kathleen Robertson Actor Theo 1 1000006
David Cross Actor Dwight 1 1000007
Tori Spelling Actor Alex 1 1000008
Christopher Masterson Actor Buddy 1 1000005
Regina Hall Actor Brenda 1 1000004
Marlon Wayans Actor Shorty 1 1000002
Anna Faris Actor Cindy Campbell 1 1000003
Andy Richter Actor Father Kerris 1 1000009
Tim Curry Actor The Professor 1 1000010
Veronica Cartwright Actor Mother 1 1000015
Robert Schimmel Actor Cab Driver 1 1000016
Cordelia Reinhard Actor Father Harris' Mother 1 1000017
Richard Moll Actor Hell House Ghost 1 1000014
Natasha Lyonne Actor Megan 1 1000013
James Woods Actor Father McFeeley 1 1000011
Chris Elliott Actor Hanson 1 1000012
Keenen Ivory Wayans Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric L. Gold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phil Beauman Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000011
Jason Friedberg Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000012
Aaron Seltzer Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000013
Buddy Johnson Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000010
Marlon Wayans Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000009
Craig Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Shawn Wayans Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000008
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carla Corwin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mark Hansson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Simone Farber Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Daniel Arredondo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Eric Wall Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Korey Pollard Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Carol Louise Green Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Susan Fiore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Michael Anthony Snowden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Dave Polsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Shawn Wayans Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Marlon Wayans Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Lee R Mayes Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Schwerin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brad Weston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tony Mark Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Lisa Suzanne Blum Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Marlon Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alyson Fouse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Greg Grabianski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Shawn Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Rosenbush Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Rick Alvarez Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Sue Jett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Donell Jones Song Performer ("U Know What's Up") 120788 8000028
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Kevin E Patterson Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000019
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Kirschner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Tim Webb Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000020
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jack Nitzsche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Marybeth Ramsey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Karo Vartanian Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Gina Harrison Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Jim Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Liz Donovan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Laini Thompson Makeup Makeup Co-Department Head 353 13000011
Barry Koper Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Department Head 120935 13000012
Tony Gardner Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000018
Paul J. Salamoff Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000019
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Rog Vignone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Frederick H Stahly ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Stephen Neary Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Robbie Reilly Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Craig Dobbie Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Michael Lambert Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000022
Robert Allen Snyder Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Doug Rymes Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
Roland Simmons Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000020
Vincent G Everly Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Vinnie Torres Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Steve Redondo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Brady Majors Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000033
Shawn Wayans Actor Ray 1 1000001
Samuel Fischer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
David A Cook Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Harold Taylor Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
William Daimant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Jesse Mather Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
P Sean Anastasion Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Melissa Mendez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Scott Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jennifer Newell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
James C DeGeeter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Chris Crivier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kevin Berthiaume Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Steve Carmer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Johnny Radzik Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Sergio Rendon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Randy Babchuck Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Charles King Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Paul Zecchini Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Preston Adams Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Brandon Ainsworth Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Gang Boss 120958 15000012
Craig A Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
David Diamond Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000011
Rebecca DeHerrera Makeup Makeup Co-Department Head 353 13000010
Janet Stirner Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Doug Thomas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Allen Wadsworth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Bruce G Smith Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000026
Mike Levitre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Anthony Maccario Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Brett Von Shirley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Scott Huke Set Dresser Set Dressing Gang Boss 197 9000021
Robert Papegaay Painter Painter Gang Boss 200 9000027
Robert H Winn Painter Painter Gang Boss 200 9000028
Michael Volz Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Allen Smith Painter Standby Painter 200 9000034
Thierry Labbe Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Michael Lynch Painter n/a 200 9000032
Trevor Evans Painter n/a 200 9000031
Glenn Balderas Painter n/a 200 9000029
Nick Bridwell Painter n/a 200 9000030
Chandler Vinar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Robert Southall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Cameron Birnie Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lee Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Gina B Cranham Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jefferson Murff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Susan E Lomino Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cat Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gene Darnell Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Colin de Roliin Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Dennis Winters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Caryn Marcus Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000016
Paul Duchemin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Rhonda Paynter Set Dresser Lead On Set Dresser 197 9000014
John L Root Sign Writer Sign Writer Supervisor 121107 9000013
Kelly Hannafin Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Mariano Agostino Diaz Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Robin Richesson Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Chad Darnell Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Christine Sheaks Casting n/a 179 10000003
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jan Solomita Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000056
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Michelle Martini Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carla Farmer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Fay Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lillie Frierson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Linda Villalobos Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Valari Adams Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Michelle McGonagle Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000055
Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000054
Jill Sprayregen Henkel Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Daniel S Novotny Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Mark Molina Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Annie O'Sullivan-Pittman Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000041
Jaime Castellanos Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000040
Carlos Vera Illustrator n/a 600 9000038
Pilo Silva Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000039
John Brown Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000045
Karen Cardier Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000046
Douglas Hudson Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000051
Jack Zhang Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000052
Lissette Schettini Art Assistant Set Decoration Assistant 120974 9000053
Bruce Fuller Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000050
Jeremy Fossum Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000049
Jason Collins Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000047
Darren Desantis Art Department Cat and Skeleton Art Department(Animal Makers) 120843 9000048
David Melito Accountant Contruction Estimator 120802 16000002
Synopsis
A follow-up spoof that picks up from where the original satire left off, taking aim at supernatural thrillers such as "The Exorcist" and "Stigmata" among others. This time around, Shorty, Ray, Cindy and Brenda are tricked by their professor into visiting a haunted house as part of a school project.