The Number 23 (2007)

Number 23
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords character study, obsession, psychodrama, psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charley H Gilleran Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Joseph Benedetto Catering Cook 120954 22000005
Enrique Rivera Catering Cook 120954 22000006
Angel Delgado Catering Cook 120954 22000004
Jon Wheeler Catering Cook 120954 22000007
Thomas E Lindley Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Jerome Zelle Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 249 23000002
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000005
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Executive(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000006
Thomas R Bryant Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000003
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
John Wika Plasterer Plaster Gang Boss 121097 21000007
Brian Turi Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Boone Narr Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000003
Scott Rowe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dotan Bonen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Costin Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000001
Rainer Wolf Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Douglas R Miller Jr. Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000006
Douglas Melville Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000007
Kieran Sandoval Construction Construction PA 120900 21000005
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Donald L Green Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000009
Joe Denk Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000026
Michelle Dougherty Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000027
Rob Bollick Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000025
Magnus Hierta Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000024
Sean Koriakin Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000023
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000028
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000029
Kris Carson Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000033
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000034
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000032
Clancy Silver Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000031
Laurence Lok Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000030
Rod Basham Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000022
Steiner Kierce Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000021
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Pat Clancy Titles and Opticals Digital Intermediate Opticals 121075 23000013
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Visual Effects Creative Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000010
Bobby Ore Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeffrey Klug Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000014
Scott Parker Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000015
Peter Frankfurt Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000019
Danielle White Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000020
Juan Monasterio Main Title Design Main Titles Designer and Producer 120925 23000018
Tim Warnock Matte Painter Lead Digital Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000017
Dan Wheaton Matte Painter Lead Digital Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000016
Lisa Reid Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000008
Debbi Mazor Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000018
Thomas Watson Grip n/a 365 15000019
James Coffin Grip n/a 365 15000017
Michael Bellantoni Grip n/a 365 15000016
William Clouter Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jeff Ferrero Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Tommy Dangcil Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Anthony Widmer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Michael Tolochko Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Michael Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tana June Dubbe Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Gary Wostak Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Carlos De Palma Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000004
William Gilleran Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Danny Andres Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Paul Curtis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Unsun Song Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Don Geronimo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Michael T Hester Jr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
David Diamond Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Gustavo Graciano Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Brandon Ainsworth Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Andy Young Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Bogdan Iofciucescu Crane Grip Super Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000027
Jason Jones Crane Grip Techno Crane Assist 121043 15000028
Lorin Green Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000002
Pat Banta Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Kanyuck Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sara Howell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Martin Grace Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kevin Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Simone Bargetze Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000032
Duncan Sobel Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000033
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000031
Scott Hatley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
John Busch Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
Diana Adams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judith Blinick Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jeff Gladu Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Wayne Lamkay Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000035
Sneha Prabhakaran Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000036
David Torgerson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Christopher M Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000051
Claudia Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mark Pont Driver n/a 273 25000048
Nick Nicholson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Maxim Aperian Driver n/a 273 25000052
Daniel Deprest Driver n/a 273 25000053
Kelly Hustis Driver n/a 273 25000057
Erik Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000058
Reg Frey Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ed Evans Driver n/a 273 25000055
James Brown Driver n/a 273 25000054
Kevin McBride Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Lifton Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bryce Davis Driver (for Mr. Carrey) 273 25000036
David Marder Driver (for Ms. Madsen) 273 25000037
Jerry McMullan Driver (for Mr. Carrey) 273 25000035
Phil Knoedel Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000034
Ericka Bryce Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Todd L Adair Driver n/a 273 25000038
Andrew Broomhead Driver n/a 273 25000039
Donald S Harback Driver n/a 273 25000043
Cliff Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dennis Sean Fahey Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jack R Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000041
Don Easy Driver n/a 273 25000040
Randall R Luna Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jim Petti Driver n/a 273 25000060
Natasha Paczkowski Other Cutter/Fitter 120795 26000013
Steve Kesmodel Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000014
Nanrose Buchman Other Shopper 120795 26000012
Erik Lemoss-Rettner Other Shopper 120795 26000011
Anthony J Saenz Jr. Other Hod Carrier 120795 26000010
Gary Kobat Other Personal Trainer(for Mr. Carrey) 120795 26000015
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000016
Nancy Neumann Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000020
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000019
Dotan Bonen Security Personal Security(for Mr. Carrey) 120951 26000018
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000017
Eddie Sanchez Other Laborer 120795 26000009
Sean Millerick Other Laborer 120795 26000008
Douglas Smith Driver n/a 273 25000064
Doug Weaver Driver n/a 273 25000065
Michael Wacker Driver n/a 273 25000063
Lucio Powell Driver n/a 273 25000062
Chris Miller Driver n/a 273 25000061
Al DeMayo Other Fixtures 120795 26000001
Butch Montgomery Other General Foreman 120795 26000002
Andy Knight Other Mill Foreman 120795 26000006
Marie Lhossein Other Laborer 120795 26000007
Chris Samp Other Toolman 120795 26000005
Jon Kazunaga Other Location Foremen 120795 26000004
David Chris Campbell Other Location Foremen 120795 26000003
Erik Johnson Production Mechanic 120824 25000032
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000031
William Hansen Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Brian Maxwell Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Phil Laymon Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Neil Gahm Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Tyler Dupuy Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
David Nute Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Carlos Quintero Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Aaron Cooley Assistant (to Mr. Schumacher) 120820 25000002
Tony Barger Assistant (to Mr. Schumacher) 120820 25000003
Eli Richbourg Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Robert R Yates Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Steven Scott Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Rick Bailey Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Daniel Bryant Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Amy Spencer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000040
Dominic Cheung 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000041
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000039
Vicki Silva Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000038
Ciaran O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000037
Min Young Kim 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000042
Jason Maher 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000043
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jeremy Thompson Props Props PA 120817 24000004
Howard Fannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mitchell Stuart 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000044
Maryn Silverberg Assistant (to Mr. Flynn) 120820 25000004
Nick Nantell Assistant (to Mr. Flynn) 120820 25000005
Jay Herion Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000022
Alex Capaldi Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000023
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Alexander T Carey Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000024
Taylyn Dunphy Office Assistant Production Office Intern 120996 25000025
Vida Ghassari Stand-In (for Mr. Lerman) 121015 25000029
Lauren Suarez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Tiffany Turner Stand-In (for Ms. Madsen) 121015 25000028
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In (for Mr. Carrey) 121015 25000027
Tranel Bland Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Kelly Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Justin Charbonnet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Karly Meola Assistant (to Ms. Madsen) 120820 25000009
Chelsey Dailey Assistant (to Mr. Libatique) 120820 25000010
Jill Ambrosino Assistant (to Mr. Carrey) 120820 25000008
Julie Benson Assistant (to Mr. Vinson) 120820 25000007
Rebecca Hedrick Assistant (to Mr. Drake) 120820 25000006
Todd Havern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tyler Graham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kyle Watkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Robert Rizzolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Richie Elson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Donna Tegan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Hugh R Murphy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Robert Baird Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Willow Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Richard Moriarty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Magela Crosignani Camera Preview Technician 120798 6000006
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Alexandra Church Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Intern 120899 6000010
Christine Loss Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
John Allen Color Timer High Definition Timer 120921 6000015
Peter Berglund Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Tim Vincent Color Timer High Definition Timer 120921 6000014
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000013
Gary Bevans Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Richard Rutkowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dan Kneece Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Anton Pardoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Sue Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kate Amer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jeff Stanford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Matthew J Libatique Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Rutkowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kent Matsuoka Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Albie Salsich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Jonathan Jansen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Matt Stenerson Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Steven "Manny" Mann Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Costa Recording Synth Recording 120578 8000015
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Meri Gavin Recording Synth Recording 120578 8000014
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Music 120838 8000013
Ladd MacIntosh Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Malcolm Luker Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Jon Hassell Soloist (Trumpet) 121021 8000018
Billy Hayes Song ("Blue Christmas") 120859 8000022
Jay Johnson Song ("Blue Christmas") 120859 8000023
Peter DiStefano Soloist (Guitar) 121021 8000021
Martin Tillman Soloist (Electric Cello) 121021 8000020
Hugh Marsh Soloist (Electric Violin) 121021 8000019
Scott Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Lee Blaylock Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Javier Marcheselli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Stevens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joey O'Donnell Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Halli Cauthery Music Additional Programming 120781 8000003
David Buckley Music Additional Programming 120781 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000007
Stephen Barton Music Additional Programming 120781 8000006
Jake Davies Music Additional Programming 120781 8000005
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Tara Karsian Actor Box Company Clerk 1 1000019
Kerry Hoyt Actor Suicide Blonde's Father 1 1000020
Julie Remala Actor Mail Clerk 1 1000018
John Fink Actor Young Walter's Father/Young Fingerling's Father 1 1000017
Rudolph Willrich Actor Dr. Nathaniel 1 1000016
Jennifer Lee Grafton Actor Suicide Blonde's Mother 1 1000021
Tom Lenk Actor Bookstore Salesperson 1 1000022
Lesli Margherita Actor Attractive Coed 1 1000026
Maile Flanagan Actor Charades Friend 1 1000027
Helen Jordan Actor Lady Walking Dog 1 1000025
Eddie Rouse Actor Building Super 1 1000024
Ka'Ramuu Kush Actor Fingerling's Sergeant 1 1000023
Walter Soo Hoo Actor Chinese Restaurant Owner 1 1000015
Troy Kotsur Actor Barnaby 1 1000014
Logan Lerman Actor Robin Sparrow/Young Fingerling 1 1000005
Michelle Arthur Actor Sybil 1 1000006
Rhona Mitra Actor Laura Tollins 1 1000004
Danny Huston Actor Isaac French/Dr Miles Phoenix 1 1000003
Virginia Madsen Actor Agatha Sparrow/Fabrizia 1 1000002
Patricia Belcher Actor Dr. Alice Mortimer 1 1000007
Lynn Collins Actor Suicide Blonde/Mrs. Dobkins 1 1000008
Corey Stoll Actor Sergeant Burns 1 1000012
Ed Lauter Actor Father Sebastian 1 1000013
David Stifel Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000011
Paul Butcher Actor Young Fingerling/Young Walter 1 1000010
Mark Pellegrino Actor Kyle Finch 1 1000009
Bob Zmuda Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000028
Susan Kitchen Actor Party Goer 1 1000029
Chris Nokes Production Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 307 5000002
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fernley Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Tyrone S Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andy Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Stacy Christenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carla Bowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Fernley Phillips Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Keith Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Shannon Gayle Actor Lucinda 1 1000033
Joel Schumacher Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Hurley Actor Agatha's Friend 1 1000032
Donna G Earley Actor Agatha's Friend 1 1000031
Coier Amerson Actor Party Goer 1 1000030
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tripp Vinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brooklyn Weaver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eli Richbourg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mike Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Justin Warfield Song ("Tear You Apart") 120859 8000024
Adam Bravin Song ("Tear You Apart") 120859 8000025
David Page Costumer (for Mr. Carrey) 120880 13000004
Carrie Yoko Arakaki Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Lisa Cubero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Bill Corso Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000010
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Mr. Carrey) 120799 13000009
Mishell Chandler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
David Jones Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 120784 12000002
Dan Dixon Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 120784 12000001
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Investment 120791 11000007
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000008
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000006
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000005
John F X Walsh Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000004
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000009
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000010
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000014
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000015
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000013
Keith Goldberg Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000012
Richard Brener Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000011
Myron Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Deborah Travis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Christopher S P Jones Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000019
Cris "Cincinnati" Davis Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000020
David Barbee Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Stephen P Robinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Bradley C Katona Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
James Luker Sound Pro Tools Operator 120816 14000021
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Newell Alexander ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000003
Mitch Carter ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000004
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Melissa Binder Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000015
Matt Adler ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000005
Steve Alterman ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000006
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000010
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Edie Mirman ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000009
Wendy Culter ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000008
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000007
Lori Silfen Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000003
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000002
Mark B Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ronald A Papazian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bruce L Luizzi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul Detlefson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nick Ryman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Chad Simpson Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000020
Michael Gill Painter n/a 200 9000021
Larry Corralez Painter n/a 200 9000019
Dennis de la Rocha Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
Jerry Miller Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
She Wants Revenge Song Performer ("Tear You Apart") 120788 8000029
Nine Horses Song Performer ("The Banality of Evil") 120788 8000030
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Blue Christmas") 120788 8000028
Bernd Friedmann Song ("The Banality of Evil") 120859 8000027
David Sylvian Song ("The Banality of Evil") 120859 8000026
Andrew James Laws Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Sandefur Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Billy Hunter Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jon Billington Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Finn Brunton Set Decorator Set Decoration PA 165 9000004
Julie K Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Keni Davis Painter n/a 200 9000022
Dino Hamilton Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
David E Scott Art Department Graphic Designer 120843 9000041
Eric Sundahl Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Michael W Chase Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000038
Mark Bialuski Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000037
Joseph Magazenni Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000042
Mali Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Terence Harris Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Lisa Zambri Executive Contrafilm Executive 120806 11000001
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Liz Shoai Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lauren Bass Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Nick Rock Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Manuel Hernandez Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000035
John Baldwin Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000027
Anthony Carlino Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Thomas Watson Painter n/a 200 9000026
Nussbaumer Petra Painter n/a 200 9000025
John J Passanante Painter n/a 200 9000024
Johnathan Schaab Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Gerard Dery Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Rafael Hernandez Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000034
Benton Tedlie Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Rick Lanes Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Chris Dery Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Jim Carrey Actor Walter Sparrow/Detective Fingerling 1 1000001
Synopsis
Spiraling into a dark obsession with the number 23, Walter Sparrow twists his once idyllic life into an inferno of psychological torture that could possibly lead to his death as well as the deaths of his loved ones. Spurred on by a mysterious novel, The Number 23, that he doesn't dare put down, Walter is forced to unlock the secrets of his past before he can continue his future with his wife, Agatha, and teenage son, Robin. The novel, given to Walter by Agatha as a birthday gift, depicts a chilling murder mystery that seems to mirror Walter's life in dark and uncontrollable ways. The life of the book's main character, a brooding detective named Fingerling, is filled with moments that echo Walter's own history. As the world of the book starts to come alive, Walter becomes infected by the most frightening and evocative part of it: Fingerling's obsession with the hidden power of the number 23. This obsession permeates the book and begins to control Walter. He sees the number everywhere in his own life and becomes convinced that he is damned to commit the same horrific crime as Fingerling--murder. Nightmarish fantasies come to haunt Walter, ones that portend terrible fates for his wife as well as family friend Isaac French, placing him on a desperate quest to understand the mysteries of the book. If he can unlock the power behind the number 23, he may be able to change his future.